Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, March 30, 2013

[Women Events & Scores ]

Men Events & Scores


Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:37 PM
                       2013 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                    U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/30/2013                     
                               New London, CT                                 
                                   Results                                    

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
 1 Chingono, Daryl              Umass Dartmo             11.32   0.9  5  10   
 2 Holliday, Austin             W P I                    11.45   0.6  6   8   
 3 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             11.47   0.8  2   6   
 4 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             11.48   0.6  6   5   
 5 Collins, Joey                W P I                    11.52   0.6  6   4   
 6 Eduah, Edmund                W P I                    11.53   0.6  6   3   
 7 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 11.55   3.1  3   2   
 8 Clements, Devon              Westfield St             11.56   0.9  5   1    11.552
 9 Murphy, John                 Westfield St             11.56   0.9  5  11.559
10 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             11.58   0.6  6 
11 Dileo, Jonathan              Westfield St             11.58   0.9  5 
12 Kawalya, Ditton              W P I                    11.64   0.6  6 
13 Patnode, Eric                Roger Willia             11.67   0.6  6 
14 Sullivan, Brandon            Eastern Conn             11.68   1.4  1 
15 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              11.69  -0.9  4 
16 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    11.71  -0.9  4 
17 Murphy, Sean                 W P I                    11.74   3.1  3 
18 Dano, Julian                 W P I                    11.76   0.9  5 
19 Franco, Thomas               Roger Willia             11.77   0.9  5 
20 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 11.78  -0.9  4 
21 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 11.83   0.6  6 
22 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             11.85   0.8  2 
23 Bansal, Rishav               Babson                   11.85  -0.9  4 
24 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 11.89   3.1  3 
25 Manesh, Kevin                Babson                   11.92   3.1  3 
26 Garcia, Idelfonso            R I C                    11.93   3.1  3 
27 Vassar, John                 Wesleyan                 11.99  -0.9  4 
28 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                  12.01  -0.9  4 
29 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             12.09   1.4  1 
30 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Willia             12.10   0.9  5 
31 Trottier, Alex               Umass Dartmo             12.12   3.1  3 
32 Ong, Jonathan                Wesleyan                 12.26   3.1  3 
33 Nichols, Noah                Wesleyan                 12.33  -0.9  4 
34 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   12.34   3.1  3 
35 Caldwell, William            Roger Willia             12.40   1.4  1 
36 Losey, Brett                 Coast Guard              12.41   0.8  2 
37 Watts, Adam                  Roger Willia             12.47   0.8  2 
38 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St             12.68   1.4  1 
39 Getz, Jacob                  Roger Willia             12.77   0.8  2 
40 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard              12.91   0.8  2 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 22.51   4.8  8  10    22.502
 2 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             22.51   2.0  9   8    22.509
 3 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             22.53   2.0  9   6   
 4 Aleles, Nicholas             W P I                    22.67   4.8  8   5   
 5 Chingono, Daryl              Umass Dartmo             22.68   3.3  7   4   
 6 Kocienski, Stephen           W P I                    22.71   2.0  9   3   
 7 Collins, Joey                W P I                    22.72   2.0  9   2   
 8 James, Jarell                R I C                    22.93   2.0  9   1   
 9 Murphy, John                 Westfield St             22.95   4.8  8 
10 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             22.99   4.8  8 
11 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 22.99   3.3  7 
12 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    23.06   3.3  7 
13 Clements, Devon              Westfield St             23.21   5.2  6 
14 Galloway, Jameel             W P I                    23.22   4.8  8 
15 Kawalya, Ditton              W P I                    23.22   2.0  9 
16 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             23.30   3.9  2 
17 Higgins, Frederick           Coast Guard              23.35   5.2  6 
18 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 23.39   3.3  7 
19 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St             23.40   3.3  7 
20 Sullivan, Brandon            Eastern Conn             23.46   2.1  4 
21 Holliday, Austin             W P I                    23.47   2.0  9 
22 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    23.53   3.1  5 
23 Barber, Matt                 Umass Dartmo             23.57   5.2  6 
24 May, Christopher             Conn College             23.66   5.2  6 
25 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             23.67   2.0  9 
26 Bansal, Rishav               Babson                   23.68   5.2  6 
27 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College             23.73   5.2  6 
28 Walker, Clarence             R I C                    23.78   2.1  4 
29 Dileo, Jonathan              Westfield St             23.80   5.2  6 
30 Davis, Justin                Roger Willia             23.88   3.9  2 
31 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College             23.99   2.1  4 
32 Ward, Alex                   Wesleyan                 24.07   3.9  2 
33 Franco, Thomas               Roger Willia             24.08   4.8  8 
34 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             24.11   2.8  1 
35 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  24.12   3.3  7 
36 Dano, Julian                 W P I                    24.21   3.3  7 
37 Murphy, Sean                 W P I                    24.25   3.1  5 
38 Kuegler, George              W P I                    24.26   3.1  5  24.252
39 Garcia, Idelfonso            R I C                    24.26   3.1  5  24.255
40 Vassar, John                 Wesleyan                 24.37   1.0  3 
41 Manesh, Kevin                Babson                   24.39   2.1  4 
42 Nichols, Noah                Wesleyan                 24.44   3.1  5 
43 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo             24.54   3.1  5 
44 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                  24.78   5.2  6 
45 Ong, Jonathan                Wesleyan                 25.17   2.1  4 
46 Latour, John                 Westfield St             25.23   2.1  4 
47 Losey, Brett                 Coast Guard              25.35   1.0  3 
48 Bellas, Nicolas              Trinity                  25.45   3.1  5 
49 Allen, Connor                Eastern Conn             25.47   1.0  3 
50 Caldwell, William            Roger Willia             25.50   3.9  2 
51 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                 25.56   1.0  3 
52 Price, Eric                  Eastern Conn             25.74   1.0  3 
53 Guay, Keith                  W P I                    25.92   3.9  2 
54 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             26.11   2.8  1 
55 Bumpus, Nasser               Babson                   28.13   2.8  1 
-- Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                   DNF   4.8  8 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Kocienski, Stephen           W P I                    49.84   4  10   
 2 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              50.37   4   8    50.366
 3 Arneaud, Gerald              Umass Dartmo             50.37   3   6    50.370
 4 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St             50.50   4   5   
 5 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo             50.82   4   4   
 6 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             50.83   4   3   
 7 Aleles, Nicholas             W P I                    51.25   4   2   
 8 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard              51.44   3   1   
 9 Ikuejamofo, Joel             R I C                    51.60   3 
10 Higgins, Frederick           Coast Guard              52.00   3 
11 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College             52.42   4 
12 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn             52.49   2 
13 Davis, Justin                Roger Willia             53.10   1 
14 Levran, Tal                  Wesleyan                 53.40   2 
15 Barber, Matt                 Umass Dartmo             53.43   3 
16 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              53.98   3 
17 Swift, Michael               R I C                    54.81   2 
18 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo             54.93   1 
19 Giffels, Kevin               Babson                   55.26   3 
20 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo             55.55   2 
21 Arakelian, Armen             Conn College             55.56   2 
22 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn             55.65   4 
23 Travarez, Greg               Wesleyan                 55.99   2 
24 Paquin, Cyrenus              Umass Dartmo             56.58   2 
25 Byrne, Jeff                  Roger Willia             57.09   3 
26 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             57.39   1 
27 Goncalves, Andrew            Umass Dartmo             59.68   1 
28 Zimmerman, Dylan             Eastern Conn             59.80   1 
29 Yumping, David               Umass Dartmo           1:03.83   1 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Willia           1:56.28   10   
 2 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:56.57    8   
 3 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               1:58.49    6   
 4 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               1:58.90    5   
 5 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St           1:59.75    4   
 6 Kostelak, Thomas             W P I                  2:00.04    3   
 7 Parece, Kenneth              Westfield St           2:00.07    2   
 8 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:00.11    1   
 9 Varney, Nathan               W P I                  2:00.32  
10 Roy, Lucas                   W P I                  2:00.40  
11 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:00.49  
12 Williams, Niall              Conn College           2:00.80  
13 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           2:01.27  
14 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 2:01.93  
15 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           2:02.77  
16 Amado, Craig                 R I C                  2:02.84  
17 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia           2:03.12  
18 Murphy, Sean                 W P I                  2:03.16  
19 Gustafson, James             Trinity                2:03.35  
20 Geelan, Ryan                 Trinity                2:03.71  
21 Chapman, Ben                 Coast Guard            2:04.14  
22 Russell, Clayton             Trinity                2:04.15  
23 Jackson, Erick               Coast Guard            2:04.51  
24 Bailey, Bradford             W P I                  2:04.56  
25 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           2:04.79  
26 Barnes, William              Conn College           2:04.86  
27 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               2:05.57  
28 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 2:05.69  
29 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               2:05.96  
30 Shooshan, Ryan               W P I                  2:05.97  
31 Montano, Matt                Umass Dartmo           2:06.29  
32 MacLean, Ian                 Babson                 2:06.33  
33 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:07.41  
34 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           2:07.77  
35 Christopher, John            Roger Willia           2:08.21  
36 McKeown, Sam                 Conn College           2:08.30  
37 Dermody, Patrick             Conn College           2:08.71  
38 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           2:08.79  
39 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia           2:09.07  
40 Mapoma, Chando               Wesleyan               2:10.58  
41 Dean, Ryan                   Conn College           2:10.62  
42 Murphy, Kirk                 W P I                  2:11.41  
43 Whitney, Skylar              Westfield St           2:13.01  
44 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia           2:13.02  
45 Burns, Dan                   Conn College           2:13.58  
46 Piccirillo, Evan             Trinity                2:14.07  
47 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                2:14.94  
48 Doyon, Ethan                 Westfield St           2:15.48  
49 Hawes, Nicholas              Westfield St           2:16.01  
50 Single, Sean                 Westfield St           2:17.64  
51 Laferriere, Nicholas         Westfield St           2:17.85  
52 Andruskiewicz, Mason         W P I                  2:18.85  
53 Dunleavy, Jack               Roger Willia           2:20.80  
54 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia           2:21.50  
55 Schopf, Alex                 Westfield St           2:28.81  
56 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           2:31.37  

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan               3:59.54   10   
 2 Marsh, Bryan                 Wesleyan               4:03.34    8   
 3 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           4:04.20    6   
 4 Stadnick, Shawn              R I C                  4:09.31    5   
 5 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 4:09.73    4   
 6 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           4:10.72    3   
 7 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield St           4:11.21    2   
 8 Dermody, Patrick             Conn College           4:12.03    1   
 9 MacLean, Ian                 Babson                 4:12.79  
10 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           4:13.64  
11 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:16.27  
12 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:17.06  
13 Kelly, Joe                   W P I                  4:18.04  
14 Kim, Matt                    Wesleyan               4:18.04  
15 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           4:19.01  
16 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia           4:19.08  
17 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            4:19.20  
18 Paquin, Cyrenus              Umass Dartmo           4:19.51  
19 Lash, Jonathan               Coast Guard            4:20.37  
20 Gross, Zachary               Westfield St           4:20.84  
21 Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan               4:20.93  
22 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                4:23.09  
23 Murphy, Patrick              W P I                  4:23.55  
24 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan               4:23.75  
25 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia           4:26.28  
26 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St           4:26.71  
27 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia           4:27.14  
28 Dunleavy, Jack               Roger Willia           4:27.15  
29 Kealy, Nicholas              Coast Guard            4:27.34  
30 Connolly, Justin             Westfield St           4:28.65  
31 Williams, Jake               Babson                 4:29.18  
32 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St           4:32.45  
33 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           4:33.45  
34 Comerford, Sean              Westfield St           4:34.25  
35 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College           4:35.19  
36 Gauthier, Brendan            Trinity                4:38.88  
37 Goncalves, Andrew            Umass Dartmo           4:40.59  
38 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Willia           4:42.94  
39 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia           4:46.66  
40 Yumping, David               Umass Dartmo           4:48.36  
41 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           4:54.02  
42 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 4:54.22  
43 Tamagnan, Jules              Conn College           4:54.92  
44 Dolde, Michael               Eastern Conn           5:01.36  
45 Liachowitz, Michael          Babson                 5:01.71  
46 Smith, Conor                 Roger Willia           5:18.05  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 McCloskey, Conor             R I C                 15:35.19   10   
 2 Hollinger, Robert            W P I                 15:45.24    8   
 3 deLeon, Brian                Babson                15:47.93    6   
 4 Shea, Timothy                Westfield St          15:50.60    5   
 5 O'Connell, Joey              Coast Guard           15:53.72    4   
 6 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          15:54.51    3   
 7 Kellher, Michael             Westfield St          15:56.33    2   
 8 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           15:57.17    1   
 9 DeMarco, Brad                Conn College          15:57.88  
10 Shepard, Daniel              Westfield St          16:02.06  
11 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity               16:04.35  
12 Lash, Jonathan               Coast Guard           16:10.36  
13 Vaz, Michael                 Umass Dartmo          16:10.60  
14 Dancy, Tobin                 W P I                 16:12.14  
15 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo          16:23.91  
16 Gallo, Anthony               W P I                 16:24.74  
17 Brodin, Josh                 W P I                 16:32.47  
18 Lowry, Nathan                Trinity               16:34.62  
19 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn          16:55.82  
20 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          17:04.52  
21 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College          17:06.74  
22 Richer, Cameron              R I C                 17:17.20  
23 Paulino, Brandon             R I C                 17:20.16  
24 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          17:30.48  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              14.43   1.8  2  10   
 2 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    15.29   1.8  2   8   
 3 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn             15.49   1.8  2   6   
 4 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  16.05   1.8  2   5   
 5 Kuegler, George              W P I                    16.14   1.8  2   4   
 6 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  16.63   1.8  2   3   
 7 Croffie, Nana                Babson                   16.69   1.0  1   2   
 8 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              16.91   1.0  1   1   
 9 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             16.97   1.8  2 
10 Martin, Kevin                Roger Willia             17.03   1.0  1 
11 Baker, David                 Westfield St             17.44   1.0  1 
12 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   18.24   1.0  1 
13 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                 18.39   1.8  2 
14 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              18.84   1.0  1 
15 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             19.68   1.0  1 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              54.11   2  10   
 2 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    54.46   2   8   
 3 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo             55.96   2   6   
 4 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  57.00   2   5   
 5 Mailloux, Michael            Westfield St             59.54   2   4   
 6 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmo             59.57   2   3   
 7 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             59.58   1   2   
 8 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn             59.85   2   1   
 9 Tighe, Alexander             Babson                 1:02.76   1 
10 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard            1:02.80   1 
11 Baker, David                 Westfield St           1:03.90   1 
12 Zimmerman, Dylan             Eastern Conn           1:08.49   1 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard           10:09.43   10   
 2 Pena, Austin                 R I C                 10:24.10    8   
 3 Joyce, Michael               Conn College          10:24.25    6   
 4 Gerlach, Kyle                W P I                 10:27.61    5   
 5 Ruddy, Shane                 W P I                 10:30.72    4   
 6 Westwater, Keegan            W P I                 10:48.26    3   
 7 DeCristofaro, Tom            R I C                 10:57.24    2   
 8 deLeon, Chris                Babson                11:02.94    1   
 9 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard           11:04.87  
10 Hickey, Brian                Babson                11:12.59  
11 Pierce, Chris                Babson                11:26.89  
12 Bouchey, Kenny               R I C                 11:33.76  
13 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College          11:36.97  
14 Luce, Shawn                  Westfield St          11:38.89  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 R I C  'A'                                            43.50   10   
    1) James, Jarell                   2) Forbes, Jarell                 
    3) Swift, Michael                  4) Amado, Craig                   
 2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.71    8   
    1) Boissette, John                 2) Hewett, Fred                   
    3) Prince, Andrew                  4) Chambers, Dvonte               
 3 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.90    6   
    1) Murphy, John                    2) Madera, Zachery                
    3) Bota, Ryan                      4) Clements, Devon                
 4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   45.61    5   
    1) Patnode, Eric                   2) Garcia, Luis                   
    3) Franco, Thomas                  4) Davis, Justin                  
 5 Trinity  'A'                                          45.63    4   
    1) Bellas, Nicolas                 2) Bocobo, Geoffrey               
    3) Budness, Michael                4) Jarred, Jones                  
 6 Roger Williams  'B'                                  x47.80  
    1) Caldwell, William               2) Clavet, Gage                   
    3) Martin, Kevin                   4) Mays, Zachary                  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 R I C  'A'                                          3:20.58   2  10   
    1) James, Jarell                   2) Forbes, Jarell                 
    3) Stadnick, Shawn                 4) Amado, Craig                   
 2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:23.44   2   8   
    1) Hannon, Ben                     2) Smith, Kelcey                  
    3) Dawkins, James                  4) Higgins, Frederick             
 3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:25.19   2   6   
    1) Kruppa, Dylan                   2) Hewett, Fred                   
    3) Reynolds, Andre                 4) Chambers, Dvonte               
 4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:26.83   2   5   
    1) Texeira, Jacob                  2) Jarousky, Brandon              
    3) Ferro, Matthew                  4) Hinthorne, Matt                
 5 Westfield State  'A'                                3:29.87   2   4   
    1) Frissora, Anthony               2) Moussamih, Matthew             
    3) Parece, Kenneth                 4) Corcoran, Brendan              
 6 Conn College  'A'                                   3:33.19   2   3   
    1) Rathkey, Ian                    2) Boudreau, Matt                 
    3) Williams, Niall                 4) Duarte, Andrew                 
 7 Roger Williams  'B'                                x3:34.32   1 
    1) Byrne, Jeff                     2) Herbein, Dan                   
    3) Lane, Ben                       4) Carnevale, Steve               
 8 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:36.04   1 
    1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Martin, James                  
    3) Jackson, Erick                  4) Pienta, Brad                   
 9 Trinity  'A'                                        3:39.40   2   2   
    1) Gustafson, James                2) Russell, Clayton               
    3) Geelan, Ryan                    4) Bocobo, Geoffrey               
10 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:44.83   1 
    1) Mapoma, Chando                  2) Onah, Michael                  
    3) Dottin, James                   4) Ward, Alex                     
11 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:46.22   2   1   
    1) Davis, Justin                   2) Garcia, Luis                   
    3) Franco, Thomas                  4) Beaulieu, Marc                 
12 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:46.83   1 
    1) May, Christopher                2) Arakelian, Armen               
    3) Burns, Dan                      4) Davis, Aaron                   
-- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                     DQ   1  Baton violation
    1) Arneaud, Gerald                 2) Barber, Matt                   
    3) Costa, Kyle                     4) Hayes, Ryan                    

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Open @ 1.53 + 5cm
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Galloway, Jameel             W P I                    1.93m    6-04.00  10   
 2 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                   J1.93m    6-04.00   8   
 3 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
 4 Moore, Melvin                W P I                    1.83m    6-00.00   5   
 5 Jarred, Jones                Trinity                  1.78m    5-10.00   4   
 6 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            J1.78m    5-10.00   3   
 7 Guay, Keith                  W P I                    1.73m    5-08.00   2   
 8 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo             1.68m    5-06.00   1   
 9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   1.63m    5-04.25 
10 Watts, Adam                  Roger Willia             1.58m    5-02.25 
11 Godley, Alegro               Trinity                  1.53m    5-00.25 
-- Warr, Matt                   Umass Dartmo                NH            
-- Everett, James               W P I                       NH            

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Open @ 2.80 + 15cm
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             4.30m   14-01.25  10   
 2 Sawyer, Will                 Wesleyan                 4.15m   13-07.25   8   
 3 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St             4.00m   13-01.50   6   
 4 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.85m   12-07.50   5   
 5 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard              3.70m   12-01.50   4   
 6 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
 7 Knutson, David               W P I                    3.55m   11-07.75   2   
 8 Morette, Connor              W P I                   J3.55m   11-07.75   1   
 9 Donnelly, Christopher        Westfield St             3.10m   10-02.00 
10 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             2.95m    9-08.00 
11 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             2.80m    9-02.25 
-- Dominique, Wesley            Westfield St                NH            
-- Bennett, Alexander           W P I                       NH            
-- Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard                 NH            
-- Plummer, Charles             W P I                       NH            

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 1 Latour, John                 Westfield St             6.23m   1.4  20-05.25  10   
 2 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College             6.14m   2.3  20-01.75   8   
 3 James, Jarell                R I C                    6.12m   1.6  20-01.00   6   
 4 Jarred, Jones                Trinity                  6.00m   1.9  19-08.25   5   
 5 Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard              5.96m   2.7  19-06.75   4   
 6 Moore, Melvin                W P I                    5.95m   1.4  19-06.25   3   
 7 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St             5.86m   2.1  19-02.75   2   
 8 Clements, Devon              Westfield St             5.82m   3.4  19-01.25   1   
 9 Verrill, Alex                Eastern Conn             5.76m   1.5  18-10.75 
10 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St             5.71m   1.9  18-09.00 
11 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo             5.69m   4.0  18-08.00 
12 Bialon, Cezar                Babson                   5.63m   1.5  18-05.75 
12 Bolden, Kyle                 Eastern Conn             5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
14 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn             5.58m   2.8  18-03.75 
15 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.37m   5.1  17-07.50 
16 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              5.25m   2.9  17-02.75 
17 Allen, Connor                Eastern Conn             5.24m   2.5  17-02.25 
18 Watts, Adam                  Roger Willia             5.16m   2.1  16-11.25 
19 Correia, Joao                W P I                    5.11m   3.9  16-09.25 
20 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             5.04m   2.0  16-06.50 
21 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn             4.90m   0.5  16-01.00 
22 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             4.68m   0.9  15-04.25 
23 Regan, Matthew               Roger Willia             4.13m   3.0  13-06.75 
-- Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia              FOUL                 

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 1 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   13.95m   2.8  45-09.25  10   
 2 Bialon, Cezar                Babson                  13.11m   3.4  43-00.25   8   
 3 Rland, Alex                  Wesleyan                12.38m   3.2  40-07.50   6   
 4 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            12.31m   1.8  40-04.75   5   
 5 Bolden, Kyle                 Eastern Conn            12.11m   1.2  39-08.75   4   
 6 Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard             11.81m   1.7  38-09.00   3   
 7 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College            11.78m   2.8  38-07.75   2   
 8 Martin, Kevin                Roger Willia            11.49m   1.9  37-08.50   1   
 9 Correia, Joao                W P I                   10.95m   3.4  35-11.25 
10 Watts, Adam                  Roger Willia            10.36m   4.9  34-00.00 
-- Regan, Matthew               Roger Willia              FOUL                 
-- Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard               FOUL                 
-- Eduah, Edmund                W P I                     FOUL                 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Brandso, Grunde              Umass Dartmo            13.87m   45-06.25  10   
 2 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                13.69m   44-11.00   8   
 3 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.60m   44-07.50   6   
 4 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            13.25m   43-05.75   5   
 5 Rayder, Cameron              Trinity                 13.16m   43-02.25   4   
 6 Pecchia, Michael             R I C                   12.75m   41-10.00   3   
 7 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            12.52m   41-01.00   2   
 8 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard            J12.52m   41-01.00   1   
 9 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   12.28m   40-03.50 
10 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            12.10m   39-08.50 
11 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            11.82m   38-09.50 
12 Butler, Matt                 W P I                   11.79m   38-08.25 
13 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             11.35m   37-03.00 
14 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard             11.21m   36-09.50 
15 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             10.77m   35-04.00 
16 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick        Conn College            10.58m   34-08.50 
17 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 10.43m   34-02.75 
18 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            10.32m   33-10.25 
19 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   10.25m   33-07.50 
20 Fellows, Aaron               Conn College            10.24m   33-07.25 
21 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia             9.87m   32-04.75 
22 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia             9.58m   31-05.25 
23 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              9.18m   30-01.50 
24 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             8.51m   27-11.00 
-- Lalezari, Sam                W P I                     FOUL            
-- Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                     FOUL            
-- Migliore, Evan               R I C                     FOUL            

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             46.78m     153-06  10   
 2 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            42.49m     139-05   8   
 3 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   41.85m     137-04   6   
 4 Rayder, Cameron              Trinity                 40.14m     131-08   5   
 5 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            39.35m     129-01   4   
 6 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            38.91m     127-08   3   
 7 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   38.32m     125-09   2   
 8 Liguori, Thomas              W P I                   37.23m     122-02   1   
 9 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 36.36m     119-03 
10 MacArthur, Joel              Coast Guard             36.30m     119-01 
11 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            35.62m     116-10 
12 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   35.45m     116-04 
13 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            34.08m     111-10 
14 Latour, John                 Westfield St            33.91m     111-03 
15 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard             33.83m     111-00 
16 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo            33.35m     109-05 
17 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   32.41m     106-04 
18 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             30.89m     101-04 
19 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            28.63m      93-11 
20 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             26.32m      86-04 
21 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            25.17m      82-07 
22 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia            22.45m      73-08 
23 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            22.09m      72-06 
-- Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo              FOUL            

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   51.95m     170-05  10   
 2 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   48.90m     160-05   8   
 3 Martel, Nate                 W P I                   46.57m     152-09   6   
 4 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             46.51m     152-07   5   
 5 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             44.66m     146-06   4   
 6 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            44.14m     144-10   3   
 7 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            43.15m     141-07   2   
 8 Liguori, Thomas              W P I                   43.01m     141-01   1   
 9 Butler, Matt                 W P I                   42.57m     139-08 
10 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   40.54m     133-00 
11 Covino, Jack                 R I C                   39.90m     130-11 
12 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             38.65m     126-10 
13 Pecchia, Michael             R I C                   36.85m     120-11 
14 Baisden, Ethan               Coast Guard             36.52m     119-10 
15 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   35.84m     117-07 
16 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             35.22m     115-07 
17 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   34.31m     112-07 
18 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            32.67m     107-02 
19 Fellows, Aaron               Conn College            32.36m     106-02 
20 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            31.53m     103-05 
21 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            31.01m     101-09 
22 Rauch, Mike                  Coast Guard             30.61m     100-05 
23 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   27.64m      90-08 
24 Boyce, James                 Coast Guard             22.45m      73-08 
25 Rosseel II, Pat              Trinity                 15.10m      49-06 
-- Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                  FOUL            
-- Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                   FOUL            
-- Brown, Royce                 Trinity                   FOUL            
-- Li, John                     Trinity                   FOUL            
-- Lalezari, Sam                W P I                     FOUL            
-- Rayder, Cameron              Trinity                   FOUL            

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 to Finals
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Croteau, Brett               Umass Dartmo            59.86m     196-05  10   
 2 Chupka, Zac                  W P I                   56.04m     183-10   8   
 3 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            55.97m     183-07   6   
 4 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            53.42m     175-03   5   
 5 MacArthur, Joel              Coast Guard             48.93m     160-06   4   
 6 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo            47.67m     156-05   3   
 7 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             47.66m     156-04   2   
 8 Lattrell, Devon              Conn College            46.06m     151-01   1   
 9 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick        Conn College            45.84m     150-05 
10 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                  45.29m     148-07 
11 Sheerin, John                Westfield St            45.03m     147-09 
12 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   44.09m     144-08 
13 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   44.08m     144-07 
14 Pyakuryal, Bipul             W P I                   42.88m     140-08 
15 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   42.14m     138-03 
16 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo            42.09m     138-01 
17 Fellows, Aaron               Conn College            40.16m     131-09 
18 Dias, Jared                  Westfield St            38.84m     127-05 
19 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             38.43m     126-01 
20 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            36.23m     118-10 
21 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn            33.05m     108-05 
                   Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) W P I                      127        2) Coast Guard               106   
   3) Westfield State             96        4) UMass Dartmouth            93   
   5) R I C                       91        6) Wesleyan                   63   
   7) Eastern Conn. St.           41        8) Trinity                    37   
   9) Roger Williams              32       10) Conn College               28   
  11) Babson                      21                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News