Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Finally Spring Road Race

Manchester, CT, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group | 1 Mile fun run | 1 Mile fun top runners ]

5K Overall

By The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                    Finally Spring 5K Road Race   
                          Manchester, CT USA
                         3/23/2013 - 10:00 AM
          Weather: Chilly Spring Morning, Slight Overcast 30s
                 Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
                  email: timing@thelastmileracing.com

================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
              ***** Results are sorted by gun time *****
 The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  1   89 Jacob Gurzler       M   1/32   M1829   1/113   26 Manchester         CT   16:10.90   16:11.70  5:13 
  2  251 Kevin Brandon       M   2/32   M1829   2/113   22 Hartford           CT   16:28.09   16:28.89  5:19 
  3  252 Andrew Chalmers     M   3/32   M1829   3/113   23 Hartford           CT   16:53.51   16:54.31  5:27 
  4  145 Brian Nelson        M   1/21   M3039   4/113   32 Vernon             CT   17:18.08   17:18.88  5:35 
  5  243 Frank Sweeney       M   4/32   M1829   5/113   20 Orange             CT   18:12.30   18:13.10  5:52 
  6  303 Tim Dennis          M   1/23   M5059   6/113   54 Ellington          CT   18:22.99   18:22.99  5:56 
  7  304 Dave Merkt          M   5/32   M1829   7/113   29 Manchester         CT   18:22.99   18:22.99  5:56 
  8   69 Henry Domnarski     M   1/9    M-17    8/113   14 Palmer             MA   18:32.07   18:32.87  5:59 
  9  292 Chris Hamel         M   6/32   M1829   9/113   29 Suffield           CT   18:50.33   18:52.45  6:05 
 10  305 Scott Livingston    M   1/20   M4049  10/113   40 Bolton             CT   19:04.99   19:04.99  6:09 
 11  267 David Clavet        M   2/9    M-17   11/113   13 Ellington          CT   19:06.11   19:06.91  6:10 
 12  285 Daniel Krasemann    M   3/9    M-17   12/113   11 Suffield           CT   19:24.47   19:26.64  6:16 
 13  263 Adam Roth           M   2/21   M3039  13/113   30 Portland           CT   19:32.34   19:33.14  6:18 
 14  284 Beth Krasemann      F   1/39   F3039   1/142   39 Suffield           CT   19:37.55   19:38.35  6:20 
 15  240 Vincent Zito        M   2/20   M4049  14/113   40 Fairfield          CT   19:44.95   19:45.75  6:22 
 16  174 Jennifer Racine     F   1/48   F1829   2/142   23 Manchester         CT   19:45.97   19:46.77  6:22 
 17   88 James Guerin        M   3/21   M3039  15/113   30 South Windsor      CT   20:08.13   20:10.52  6:30 
 18  294 Kevin Glenn         M   2/23   M5059  16/113   55 Bolton             CT   20:08.68   20:11.63  6:30 
 19  280 Matt Pomeroy        M   4/21   M3039  17/113   31 East Windsor       CT   20:12.00   20:12.80  6:31 
 20   81 Rodney Furr         M   3/20   M4049  18/113   49 Southampton        MA   20:14.92   20:15.72  6:32 
 21  158 Matt O'Reilly       M   7/32   M1829  19/113   28 Lawrence           KS   20:14.87   20:17.29  6:32 
 22  231 Michael Westfall    M   4/20   M4049  20/113   42 Manchester         CT   20:38.44   20:39.24  6:39 
 23  290 Alyssa Hamel        F   2/48   F1829   3/142   27 Suffield           CT   20:45.81   20:48.31  6:42 
 24   78 Aaron Flamino       M   5/21   M3039  21/113   38 Manchester         CT   20:50.83   20:53.70  6:44 
 25  282 Steve Sadler        M   5/20   M4049  22/113   43 Andover            CT   20:53.17   20:56.71  6:45 
 26   19 Alexandru Benza     M   6/21   M3039  23/113   30 Manchester         CT   20:48.85   21:03.01  6:47 
 27  269 John Paggioli       M   6/20   M4049  24/113   47 Marlborough        CT   21:09.04   21:11.95  6:50 
 28  170 Zelvan Phillips     M   1/4    M0099  25/113    0 New Britain        CT   21:38.26   21:39.06  6:59 
 29  236 Linda Yamamoto      F   2/39   F3039   4/142   36 Manchester         CT   21:39.63   21:42.42  7:00 
 30  283 Kathleen Lindholm   F   3/39   F3039   5/142   31 Bloomfield         CT   21:48.03   21:52.05  7:03 
 31  289 Summer Rabida       F   3/48   F1829   6/142   20 Broad Brook        CT   22:20.34   22:31.09  7:15 
 32  244 Lanham Marks-Hamilt F   4/48   F1829   7/142   25 Bolton             CT   22:42.59   22:46.00  7:20 
 33  308 Dale Toce           M   3/23   M5059  26/113   51 South Windsor      CT   22:49.99   22:49.99  7:21 
 34  227 Kevin Tranberg      M   7/20   M4049  27/113   44 Wethersfield       CT   22:56.76   23:00.61  7:25 
 35  157 Paul Oloughlin      M   8/32   M1829  28/113   27 Waterbury          CT   23:09.56   23:14.05  7:29 
 36  150 Christopher Norman  M   9/32   M1829  29/113   25 Willimantic        CT   23:09.66   23:15.89  7:30 
 37   56 Kerri Crowley       F   4/39   F3039   8/142   39 Vernon             CT   23:02.24   23:16.30  7:30 
 38  152 Devin Obedzinski    M  10/32   M1829  30/113   25 Tolland            CT   23:13.67   23:16.87  7:30 
 39   21 Julia Bishop        F   1/12   F-17    9/142   12 Windsor            CT   23:17.94   23:19.91  7:31 
 40   72 Daniel Eiler        M  11/32   M1829  31/113   28 East Haven         CT   23:16.84   23:20.53  7:31 
 41  250 Chris Darling       M  12/32   M1829  32/113   23 Groton             CT   23:10.77   23:22.57  7:32 
 42  146 Laura Nelson        F   5/39   F3039  10/142   31 Vernon             CT   23:17.50   23:23.40  7:32 
 43   15 Mark Barkasy        M   7/21   M3039  33/113   37 Manchester         CT   23:32.55   23:35.72  7:36 
 44   16 Kevin Beals         M  13/32   M1829  34/113   27 Manchester         CT   23:30.17   23:41.10  7:38 
 45  277 Don Weller          M   4/23   M5059  35/113   59 Niantic            CT   23:33.27   23:43.01  7:39 
 46  189 Alexandra Ross      F   2/12   F-17   11/142   12 Glastonbury        CT   23:40.08   23:45.88  7:39 
 47  265 Cary Henderson      M   5/23   M5059  36/113   53 Bloomfield         CT   23:56.73   23:59.82  7:44 
 48   33 Peter Briggeman     M   6/23   M5059  37/113   53 Manchester         CT   24:01.53   24:05.43  7:46 
 49  201 Bob Segal           M   7/23   M5059  38/113   59 Somerville         MA   24:04.47   24:08.55  7:47 
 50   65 Evan Dias           M   4/9    M-17   39/113   13 Lebanon            CT   24:03.27   24:08.64  7:47 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
 51  130 Sean Lynch          M  14/32   M1829  40/113   24 Washington         DC   24:22.40   24:26.15  7:52 
 52  183 Matthew Reynolds    M   8/21   M3039  41/113   36 Glastonbury        CT   24:22.74   24:28.76  7:53 
 53   93 Sharon Harper       F   6/39   F3039  12/142   31 Collinsville       CT   24:26.83   24:30.63  7:54 
 54    9 Joe Amuso           M   8/20   M4049  42/113   43 Stafford           CT   24:18.77   24:32.01  7:54 
 55  238 Jessie Zaccaro      F   5/48   F1829  13/142   28 Brooklyn           NY   24:24.08   24:32.87  7:55 
 56   55 Sarah Crampton      F   6/48   F1829  14/142   27 Colchester         CT   24:32.19   24:37.17  7:56 
 57  229 Jenifer Valimont    F   7/48   F1829  15/142   24 Wolcott            CT   24:34.10   24:43.00  7:58 
 58   40 Lauren Cadiz        F   8/48   F1829  16/142   27 South Windsor      CT   24:39.81   24:43.31  7:58 
 59  221 David Sutherland    M   8/23   M5059  43/113   50 Somers             CT   24:33.90   24:43.81  7:58 
 60  113 Stefan Keller       M  15/32   M1829  44/113   22 Bethany            CT   24:38.80   24:48.13  7:59 
 61  262 Cheryl Sellers      F   9/48   F1829  17/142   28 Portland           CT   24:46.81   24:50.79  8:00 
 62  246 Alexander Pires     M   5/9    M-17   45/113   15 Tolland            CT   24:41.11   24:52.20  8:01 
 63  139 Rj Mercede          M  16/32   M1829  46/113   27 Stamford           CT   24:41.67   24:54.34  8:01 
 64   75 Melissa Emmerich    F   1/22   F4049  18/142   41 Manchester         CT   24:52.87   24:58.50  8:03 
 65  123 French Lewis        M   9/20   M4049  47/113   42 Middletown         CT   24:43.14   25:02.29  8:04 
 66  171 Glenn Pilczak       M   9/23   M5059  48/113   52 Wethersfield       CT   24:56.22   25:02.95  8:04 
 67   28 Kate Bonanno        F   3/12   F-17   19/142   11 Ellington          CT   25:03.89   25:04.69  8:05 
 68   27 Tony Bonanno        M  10/20   M4049  49/113   47 Ellington          CT   25:04.89   25:05.69  8:05 
 69  293 Laurie Brooks       F   1/15   F5059  20/142   51 Bolton             CT   25:02.20   25:07.72  8:06 
 70  261 Tracy Clang         F   2/22   F4049  21/142   42 Brooklyn           CT   25:23.86   25:28.44  8:12 
 71   60 Dave Daley          M  10/23   M5059  50/113   51 Manchester         CT   25:03.53   25:29.07  8:13 
 72   86 Chris Goff          M  17/32   M1829  51/113   28 Amston             CT   25:13.33   25:35.61  8:15 
 73  228 Heather Upton       F  10/48   F1829  22/142   27 Vernon             CT   25:27.39   25:37.13  8:15 
 74  187 Jessica Romero      F   7/39   F3039  23/142   35 Easthampton        MA   25:27.79   25:37.42  8:15 
 75  287 Chris Smith         M  11/20   M4049  52/113   40 Quaker Hill        CT   25:30.42   25:39.35  8:16 
 76  286 Emma Krasemann      F   4/12   F-17   24/142    9 Suffield           CT   25:43.63   25:43.63  8:17 
 77    1 Erin Mack           F  11/48   F1829  25/142   26 South Windsor      CT   25:43.39   25:46.93  8:18 
 78   24 Bryce Bisson        M   6/9    M-17   53/113   13 Ellington          CT   25:39.46   25:55.81  8:21 
 79  106 Eric Johnson        M  12/20   M4049  54/113   42 Manchester         CT   25:44.37   25:56.65  8:22 
 80  223 Lisa Toomey         F   3/22   F4049  26/142   44 Vernon             CT   25:46.72   26:00.74  8:23 
 81  207 Will Siegler        M  18/32   M1829  55/113   26 Wateford           CT   25:52.52   26:04.16  8:24 
 82  264 Shayla Hoover       F   5/12   F-17   27/142    9 Manchester         CT   26:08.46   26:10.85  8:26 
 83  122 Jacob Levin         M   7/9    M-17   56/113    8 Ellington          CT   26:19.59   26:20.39  8:29 
 84  302 Jessica Dennis      F  12/48   F1829  28/142   21 Ellington          CT   26:20.99   26:20.99  8:29 
 85   96 Bob Hartnett        M  13/20   M4049  57/113   40 Manchester         CT   26:11.73   26:27.25  8:31 
 86   97 Meredith Hartnett   F   6/12   F-17   29/142   13 Manchester         CT   26:11.31   26:27.33  8:31 
 87   73 Brittany Eiler      F  13/48   F1829  30/142   26 East Haven         CT   26:24.37   26:31.92  8:33 
 88  142 Aimee Morey         F   8/39   F3039  31/142   30 Manchester         CT   26:22.57   26:38.77  8:35 
 89  118 Amy Lafountain      F   9/39   F3039  32/142   32 Windsor            CT   26:22.71   26:38.85  8:35 
 90  216 Dana Stevens        F  14/48   F1829  33/142   28 Vernon             CT   26:35.76   26:41.51  8:36 
 91   85 Henry Glick         M  19/32   M1829  58/113   28 New Haven          CT   26:36.02   26:41.77  8:36 
 92  191 Sarah Rossignol     F  10/39   F3039  34/142   33 Enfield            CT   26:38.82   26:46.08  8:37 
 93   71 Brandon Duffey      M  20/32   M1829  59/113   29 Norwich            CT   26:45.07   27:00.00  8:42 
 94    8 Nancy Almeida Crock F   1/3    F6069  35/142   62 Waterford          CT   27:04.39   27:07.38  8:44 
 95   77 Jay Fisher          M  11/23   M5059  60/113   54 Manchester         CT   26:59.38   27:09.62  8:45 
 96  309 Mykal Porter        M   8/9    M-17   61/113   11 New Britain        CT   27:16.99   27:16.99  8:47 
 97  222 David Thomson       M  21/32   M1829  62/113   21 New London         CT   27:06.96   27:22.21  8:49 
 98   12 Kelsey Anderson     F   7/12   F-17   36/142   16 Glastonbury        CT   27:21.45   27:34.96  8:53 
 99  154 Joe Ochierski       M  14/20   M4049  63/113   48 Middlefield        CT   27:29.71   27:38.29  8:54 
100  272 Bryan Huff          M  22/32   M1829  64/113   21 Bolton             CT   27:27.94   27:45.22  8:56 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
101  271 Kristin Pearson     F  15/48   F1829  37/142   21 Coventry           CT   27:28.47   27:45.42  8:57 
102    2 Kristine Pyzynski   F   1/2    F0099  38/142    0 South Windsor      CT   27:46.39   27:50.78  8:58 
103  211 Bartosz Sobieralski M   9/21   M3039  65/113   33 Marlborough        CT   27:41.78   27:53.99  8:59 
104   47 Dean Conrad         M  12/23   M5059  66/113   56 East Hampton       CT   27:56.42   28:07.79  9:04 
105  256 Brian Walker        M  13/23   M5059  67/113   59 Monroe             CT   28:01.68   28:11.07  9:05 
106  241 Caitlin Byrne       F  16/48   F1829  39/142   26 Bolton             CT   28:14.35   28:14.35  9:06 
107  296 Daniel Link         M  10/21   M3039  68/113   37 Manchester         CT   28:03.65   28:16.61  9:07 
108   84 Fonda Gendron       F  11/39   F3039  40/142   34 New Britain        CT   28:00.34   28:18.11  9:07 
109  167 Nikki Perry         F   4/22   F4049  41/142   43 Simsbury           CT   28:17.08   28:22.26  9:08 
110   99 Jane Hendrickson    F  17/48   F1829  42/142   28 New Haven          CT   28:15.00   28:26.98  9:10 
111  205 Russ Shepherd       M  15/20   M4049  69/113   49 Farmington         CT   28:15.98   28:28.45  9:10 
112  208 Paul Sirianni       M  16/20   M4049  70/113   42 Vernon             CT   28:18.63   28:28.75  9:10 
113  153 Alice Ochierski     F   8/12   F-17   43/142   16 Middlefield        CT   28:24.06   28:32.23  9:12 
114  115 Cathy King          F   2/15   F5059  44/142   53 Manchester         CT   28:30.45   28:35.90  9:13 
115    6 Abrien Aguirre      M  11/21   M3039  71/113   37 Hartford           CT   28:36.83   28:42.58  9:15 
116  247 Ana Hernandez       F  12/39   F3039  45/142   32 New Hartford       CT   28:12.60   28:42.90  9:15 
117  148 Chris Nikirk        M  17/20   M4049  72/113   41 Manchester         CT   28:37.30   28:43.83  9:15 
118  295 Daniel Davis        M  23/32   M1829  73/113   26 New Britain        CT   28:34.46   28:45.16  9:16 
119  215 Benjamin Stanford   M  12/21   M3039  74/113   34 Tolland            CT   28:35.68   28:45.37  9:16 
120  299 Cindi Francis       F   5/22   F4049  46/142   49 Southwick          MA   28:35.86   28:47.70  9:17 
121  239 Qme Zhang           F  18/48   F1829  47/142   21 Waterford          CT   28:39.95   28:48.21  9:17 
122  110 Michele Kay         F   6/22   F4049  48/142   40 Lebanon            CT   28:40.91   28:53.68  9:19 
123  182 Melissa Reynolds    F  13/39   F3039  49/142   37 Glastonbury        CT   28:49.16   28:55.89  9:19 
124  248 Ana Dias            F   9/12   F-17   50/142   11 Lebanon            CT   28:52.45   28:59.63  9:20 
125  162 Audrey Ouellette    F  14/39   F3039  51/142   31 Tolland            CT   28:54.55   29:00.49  9:21 
126   64 Carla Dias          F   7/22   F4049  52/142   49 Lebanon            CT   29:15.36   29:22.02  9:28 
127  288 Angela Gaudette     F  15/39   F3039  53/142   37 Quaker Hill        CT   29:15.17   29:23.96  9:28 
128  137 Alan McCall         M   1/4    M6069  75/113   63 Manchester         CT   29:13.28   29:32.03  9:31 
129  245 Paul Pires          M  14/23   M5059  76/113   50 Tolland            CT   29:17.61   29:34.84  9:32 
130  204 Candice Server      F  19/48   F1829  54/142   28 Wethersfield       CT   29:28.42   29:38.83  9:33 
131  214 Emily Stanford      F  16/39   F3039  55/142   33 Tolland            CT   29:32.49   29:41.42  9:34 
132  218 Elizabeth Strempfer F  20/48   F1829  56/142   26 Manchester         CT   29:38.08   29:42.92  9:34 
133  117 Anastasia Kreipovic F  21/48   F1829  57/142   28 Manchester         CT   29:37.83   29:50.70  9:37 
134   37 Erica Burns         F  22/48   F1829  58/142   29 Southwick          MA   29:51.52   29:54.88  9:38 
135  198 Mary Schubert       F  17/39   F3039  59/142   30 Manchester         CT   29:42.15   29:55.92  9:39 
136  274 Darryl Johnson      M  15/23   M5059  77/113   52 Windsor Locks      CT   30:01.71   30:06.89  9:42 
137   68 Joseph Dilling      M  24/32   M1829  78/113   25 New Britain        CT   30:03.66   30:10.71  9:43 
138  202 Daniel Selander     M  25/32   M1829  79/113   26 Bristol            CT   30:05.33   30:11.56  9:44 
139  192 Barbara Ruocco      F   3/15   F5059  60/142   58 South Windsor      CT   30:04.96   30:12.26  9:44 
140  124 Roxann Lizardi      F  18/39   F3039  61/142   31 Somers             CT   30:16.50   30:24.05  9:48 
141  184 Jamie Ricker        F  23/48   F1829  62/142   29 Middletown         CT   30:26.92   30:41.52  9:53 
142   62 Sergio De Sousa     M  18/20   M4049  80/113   41 Wethersfield       CT   30:41.58   30:44.94  9:54 
143  306 Daniel Montefusco   M  13/21   M3039  81/113   35 Manchester         CT   31:06.99   31:06.99 10:01 
144   70 Krissy Dorn         F  19/39   F3039  63/142   39 Fairfield          CT   30:59.50   31:09.38 10:02 
145   26 Jessica Bloom       F  24/48   F1829  64/142   29 Manchester         CT   31:01.47   31:13.11 10:03 
146  128 Lisa Lupacchino-Gil F  20/39   F3039  65/142   37 Old Saybrook       CT   31:07.15   31:14.50 10:04 
147  109 Jill Karatkewicz    F  21/39   F3039  66/142   31 Glastonbury        CT   31:06.79   31:14.60 10:04 
148   80 Taylor Ford         F  25/48   F1829  67/142   22 Bloomfield         CT   31:07.68   31:17.56 10:05 
149  151 Daniel Norval       M  19/20   M4049  82/113   40 Willington         CT   31:16.40   31:24.38 10:07 
150  165 Jennifer Pelletier  F  22/39   F3039  68/142   35 Windsor Locks      CT   31:39.37   31:46.96 10:14 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
151   17 Alit Bedik          F  23/39   F3039  69/142   34 South Windsor      CT   31:32.73   31:49.42 10:15 
152  180 Susan Reinhard      F   8/22   F4049  70/142   44 Norwalk            CT   31:48.93   31:53.35 10:16 
153  257 Leo V Diana         M  16/23   M5059  83/113   51 Bolton             CT   31:28.52   31:54.03 10:17 
154  219 Sara Suitor         F  24/39   F3039  71/142   36 Manchester         CT   31:42.25   31:56.47 10:17 
155  104 Annie Irvine        F  25/39   F3039  72/142   31 Manchester         CT   31:42.82   31:57.84 10:18 
156  234 Kara Williams       F  26/48   F1829  73/142   24 Willington         CT   31:55.20   32:03.58 10:20 
157  235 Makaila Woodard     F  27/48   F1829  74/142   20 New London         CT   31:58.97   32:14.22 10:23 
158    7 Barbara Alenckis    F   9/22   F4049  75/142   49 Oakville           CT   32:04.74   32:15.19 10:23 
159   34 Charles Brown Jr.   M  26/32   M1829  84/113   27 Coventry           CT   32:11.67   32:15.28 10:23 
160  168 Kelly Pestey        F  28/48   F1829  76/142   18 Lebanon            CT   32:10.32   32:22.50 10:26 
161  175 Bethany Rataic      F  29/48   F1829  77/142   26 Middletown         CT   32:11.90   32:23.07 10:26 
162  164 Kara Paradis        F  30/48   F1829  78/142   26 Vernon             CT   32:13.40   32:24.33 10:26 
163  301 Luis Lizardi        M  14/21   M3039  85/113   36 West Palm Beach    FL   32:32.99   32:32.99 10:29 
164  297 Sarah Link          F  26/39   F3039  79/142   32 Manchester         CT   32:23.19   32:36.58 10:30 
165  259 Brendan Hutt        M   9/9    M-17   86/113    8 Glastonbury        CT   32:24.93   32:43.48 10:32 
166  258 Frank Preli         M  17/23   M5059  87/113   56 Glastonbury        CT   32:24.85   32:43.70 10:33 
167  253 Bennie Pharr Iv     M  15/21   M3039  88/113   30 Bridgeport         CT   32:35.64   32:45.43 10:33 
168  196 Ed Saunig           M  18/23   M5059  89/113   56 Manchester         CT   32:33.19   32:53.83 10:36 
169  260 Shelley Olm         F  10/22   F4049  80/142   49 Pomfret Center     CT   32:52.79   32:57.48 10:37 
170  255 Jessica Maitland    F  10/12   F-17   81/142   15 Ellington          CT   32:49.25   33:05.94 10:40 
171   23 Ashley Bisson       F  11/12   F-17   82/142   15 Ellington          CT   32:50.22   33:06.91 10:40 
172  166 Melissa Pelletier   F  31/48   F1829  83/142   27 Manchester         CT   32:52.84   33:09.14 10:41 
173  291 Allison Keane       F  32/48   F1829  84/142   27 Enfield            CT   33:05.74   33:17.27 10:43 
174  278 Manlpat Woodward    F  11/22   F4049  85/142   46 Vernon Rockville   CT   33:03.81   33:20.57 10:44 
175    4 Mark St. George     M   2/4    M0099  90/113    0 South Windsor      CT   33:21.57   33:26.26 10:46 
176  131 Gillian Lyon        F  12/22   F4049  86/142   47 Lebanon            CT   33:20.26   33:32.32 10:48 
177  254 Mark Tweedie        M  19/23   M5059  91/113   56 Manchester         CT   33:10.74   33:35.19 10:49 
178  307 Kim Bella           F  33/48   F1829  87/142   29 Manchester         CT   33:35.99   33:35.99 10:49 
179  199 Betty Schuller      F  13/22   F4049  88/142   47 Somers             CT   33:07.63   33:36.68 10:50 
180  129 Bonnie Lupone       F  27/39   F3039  89/142   36 Meriden            CT   33:26.93   33:40.52 10:51 
181  276 David Meslin        M  16/21   M3039  92/113   31 New York           NY   33:39.68   33:46.47 10:53 
182  155 Liz O'Donnell       F   2/3    F6069  90/142   63 Vernon             CT   33:34.72   33:47.68 10:53 
183  275 Niva Ranjeet        F  28/39   F3039  91/142   30 New York           NY   33:49.38   33:55.80 10:56 
184   63 Kristin Dean        F  29/39   F3039  92/142   37 Chester            CT   33:49.12   33:56.93 10:56 
185  220 Derek Sullivan      M  27/32   M1829  93/113   27 Manchester         CT   33:45.07   34:01.37 10:58 
186  144 Allison Musgrove    F  34/48   F1829  93/142   25 Hartford           CT   33:48.91   34:02.02 10:58 
187  316 Rodney Rookey       M  20/23   M5059  94/113   54 Suffield           CT   34:08.99   34:08.99 11:00 
188   67 Corie Diehl         F  30/39   F3039  94/142   35 Manchester         CT   34:04.78   34:24.07 11:05 
189  281 Malcolm Todt        M   2/4    M6069  95/113   68 Middlebury         CT   34:26.69   34:27.49 11:06 
190  120 Matthew Lawrence    M  17/21   M3039  96/113   35 Wallingford        CT   34:13.59   34:31.99 11:07 
191  279 Laura Carnso        F  14/22   F4049  95/142   47 Manchester         CT   34:17.94   34:34.84 11:08 
192   48 Stephanie Cooper    F  35/48   F1829  96/142   21 Manchester         CT   34:19.94   34:39.01 11:10 
193  249 Trinh Dau           F  36/48   F1829  97/142   20 Maple Hill         CT   34:35.16   34:43.42 11:11 
194  266 Christopher Kerr    M  18/21   M3039  97/113   33 Manchester         CT   34:32.27   34:49.55 11:13 
195  268 Lindsey Kaika       F  37/48   F1829  98/142   25 Salem              CT   34:32.36   34:50.13 11:13 
196  270 Connie Bird         F   4/15   F5059  99/142   53 Rocky Hill         CT   34:40.43   34:56.70 11:15 
197   25 Douglas Blaine      M  28/32   M1829  98/113   28 Groton             CT   34:42.18   34:57.53 11:16 
198   18 Diana Benza         F  31/39   F3039 100/142   33 Bristol            CT   34:47.44   35:02.12 11:17 
199  135 Megan Marino        F  38/48   F1829 101/142   23 Hartford           CT   34:42.22   35:07.05 11:19 
200  190 Gwenyth Ross        F  12/12   F-17  102/142   10 Glastonbury        CT   34:54.83   35:08.89 11:19 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
201  188 Stephen Ross        M  21/23   M5059  99/113   51 Glastonbury        CT   34:55.86   35:10.20 11:20 
202  213 Cathy Squier        F   5/15   F5059 103/142   54 Manchester         CT   35:10.42   35:18.53 11:22 
203  212 Wally Squier        M  22/23   M5059 100/113   58 Manchester         CT   35:10.04   35:18.56 11:22 
204  186 Janit Romayko       F   3/3    F6069 104/142   67 East Hartford      CT   35:10.01   35:20.65 11:23 
205   59 Connie Dabate       F  32/39   F3039 105/142   36 Ellington          CT   35:21.90   35:27.27 11:25 
206   50 Jennifer Cossette   F  33/39   F3039 106/142   35 Meriden            CT   35:21.12   35:37.04 11:28 
207  300 Michael Garrisoni   M   3/4    M6069 101/113   63 Scotland           CT   35:34.01   35:56.38 11:35 
208  136 Vinnie Martocchio   M  20/20   M4049 102/113   41 Vernon             CT   35:31.53   35:58.05 11:35 
209   53 Devin Cowperthwaite M  29/32   M1829 103/113   29 Vernon             CT   35:41.05   36:00.95 11:36 
210   49 Melissa Correia     F  39/48   F1829 107/142   28 Manchester         CT   35:45.53   36:02.55 11:37 
211   58 Stephanie Cummings  F  40/48   F1829 108/142   25 Waterbury          CT   35:50.62   36:08.53 11:38 
212  101 Carolyn Horvath     F  41/48   F1829 109/142   25 Windsor            CT   35:52.30   36:10.20 11:39 
213  125 Paul Lizardi        M  19/21   M3039 104/113   32 Somers             CT   36:04.79   36:12.70 11:40 
214  149 Jessica Nikirk      F  34/39   F3039 110/142   36 Manchester         CT   36:39.68   37:00.90 11:55 
215  156 Lacy Oloughlin      F  35/39   F3039 111/142   32 Waterbury          CT   36:54.82   37:01.76 11:56 
216   52 Rachael Cowperthwai F  42/48   F1829 112/142   28 Vernon             CT   37:05.93   37:25.61 12:03 
217  237 Jonathan Yeomans    M  30/32   M1829 105/113   29 Andover            CT   37:55.76   38:16.10 12:20 
218  298 Daniel Kiny         M  31/32   M1829 106/113   23 Wilton             CT   38:23.85   38:39.05 12:27 
219   13 Erinn Arbelaez      F  43/48   F1829 113/142   23 Hartford           CT   38:24.31   38:39.42 12:27 
220  233 Stefanie Wierszchal F  44/48   F1829 114/142   29 Manchester         CT   38:27.13   38:39.90 12:27 
221  232 Joseph Wierszchalek M  20/21   M3039 107/113   30 Manchester         CT   38:28.13   38:41.64 12:28 
222   90 Claudia Gutierrez   F  45/48   F1829 115/142   26 Glastonbury        CT   39:04.94   39:16.38 12:39 
223  230 Angela Vernola      F  15/22   F4049 116/142   40 Vernon             CT   39:02.29   39:17.15 12:39 
224   44 Frederick Chapman   M  21/21   M3039 108/113   34 Griswold           CT   39:23.19   39:28.50 12:43 
225   43 Danielle Chapman    F  46/48   F1829 117/142   27 Griswold           CT   39:25.16   39:30.53 12:43 
226  273 Jill Spineti        F   6/15   F5059 118/142   57 Manchester         CT   39:20.55   39:39.15 12:46 
227  210 Lisa Smith Smith    F  16/22   F4049 119/142   40 Manchester         CT   39:30.73   39:46.42 12:49 
228   87 Dawn Graham         F   7/15   F5059 120/142   50 Ellington          CT   39:48.11   40:07.44 12:55 
229  107 Doris Jones         F  17/22   F4049 121/142   48 Enfield            CT   39:50.03   40:09.05 12:56 
230  134 Susan Maloney       F   8/15   F5059 122/142   55 Coventry           CT   39:46.03   40:09.65 12:56 
231   41 Kristine Carlson-Ko F  18/22   F4049 123/142   45 Mansfield Center   CT   39:47.24   40:10.98 12:57 
232  181 Katey Reynolds      F   9/15   F5059 124/142   50 Manchester         CT   40:03.45   40:26.67 13:02 
233  140 Cindy Meyers        F  19/22   F4049 125/142   45 Enfield            CT   40:43.49   40:52.58 13:10 
234   61 Velvet Daley        F  10/15   F5059 126/142   51 Manchester         CT   40:34.74   40:55.86 13:11 
235  138 Katherine Meincke   F  47/48   F1829 127/142   25 Amston             CT   40:39.27   41:01.41 13:13 
236   22 Tina Bisson         F  36/39   F3039 128/142   36 Ellington          CT   41:01.20   41:18.65 13:18 
237    3 Shawn Perry         M   3/4    M0099 109/113    0 South Windsor      CT   41:38.58   41:38.58 13:25 
238    5 Margaret Aguirre    F  20/22   F4049 129/142   40 Hartford           CT   42:17.57   42:39.35 13:44 
239  224 Jennifer Townsend   F  21/22   F4049 130/142   42 Andover            CT   43:31.68   43:45.33 14:06 
240   54 Nancy Crampton      F  11/15   F5059 131/142   51 Southington        CT   44:13.80   44:13.80 14:15 
241  225 Kelly Tracey        F  48/48   F1829 132/142   24 Manchester         CT   43:51.94   44:16.04 14:15 
242   57 Jessica Crudden     F  12/15   F5059 133/142   50 Manchester         CT   44:16.55   44:40.08 14:23 
243  314 Robin Dickinson     F  13/15   F5059 134/142   52 Manchester         CT   44:50.99   44:50.99 14:27 
244  127 Isis Lopez          F  37/39   F3039 135/142   35 Enfield            CT   44:28.26   44:58.34 14:29 
245   98 Kathy Haserick      F                136/142      Tolland            CT   47:19.18   47:43.63 15:22 
246   32 Mary-Anne Bowen     F  38/39   F3039 137/142   33 Ellington          CT   52:24.40   52:48.96 17:00 
247  159 Elyse Orkin         F  14/15   F5059 138/142   50 West Hartford      CT   56:44.96   57:07.77 18:24 
248  200 Don Segal           M   4/4    M6069 110/113   62 Guilford           CT   56:53.99   57:17.05 18:27 
249  100 Nik Hepner          M  32/32   M1829 111/113   25 Tolland            CT   57:28.38   57:49.18 18:37 
250  121 Julie Leroux        F  22/22   F4049 139/142   44 Portland           CT   57:30.09   57:50.32 18:37 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
251  161 Sandra Ossolinski   M  23/23   M5059 112/113   56 Manchester         CT   57:30.25   57:50.38 18:38 
252  313 Sheila Kucko        F  15/15   F5059 140/142   59 South Windsor      CT 1:02:56.99 1:02:56.99 20:16 
253  310 Monika Doshi        F   2/2    F0099 141/142    0 W Hartford         CT 1:02:56.99 1:02:56.99 20:16 
254  311 Fahd Vahidy         M   4/4    M0099 113/113    0 W Hartford         CT 1:02:56.99 1:02:56.99 20:16 
255   83 Lynn Gagne          F  39/39   F3039 142/142   33 Vernon             CT 1:03:15.30 1:03:39.79 20:30



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News