Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Greenwich Kid's Triathlon

Greenwich, CT, June 9, 2013

[Overall 13-16 Year Olds | Overall 11-12 Year Olds ]

Overall 6-10 Year Olds

Greenwich Kid's Triathlon
Overall Results
June 09, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Tighe Cummiskey 9 2 0:00 2 4:52.1 37.0 75 6:45.5 6:45 11:37.7
2 Vilas Sogaard Srikrishnan 9 48 2:41.9 44:43 1 4:23.6 41.1 22 5:19.3 5:19 12:24.9
3 Henry Johnson 6 8 0:00 4 7:57.8 22.6 25 5:24.9 5:24 13:22.7
4 Gavin West 10 12 1:32.1 25:33 7 8:33.4 21.1 1 4:02.9 4:02 14:08.5
5 Patrick Mullen 8 24 9:52.6 18.2 5 4:34.5 4:34 14:27.1
6 Meghan Lynch 9 11 1:31.1 25:17 10 8:50.6 20.4 6 4:38.9 4:38 15:00.8
7 Alexander Coleman 10 14 1:37.4 26:57 9 8:50.4 20.4 7 4:39.2 4:39 15:07.0
8 Luke Laferriere 8 50 2:42.6 45:00 5 8:14.4 21.9 2 4:20.5 4:20 15:17.6
9 Robert Bergbaum 10 13 1:32.4 25:33 8 8:43.1 20.7 17 5:13.1 5:13 15:28.7
10 Harry Waters 8 26 2:06.9 35:00 3 7:52.4 22.9 36 5:45.8 5:45 15:45.1
11 Fritz Conrod 10 16 1:43.6 28:37 13 9:14.6 19.5 15 5:11.2 5:11 16:09.6
12 William Flynn 9 27 2:07.4 35:17 11 9:01.4 20.0 18 5:15.4 5:15 16:24.3
13 Oliver Waters 9 18 1:49.1 30:17 27 10:04.6 17.9 3 4:32.3 4:32 16:26.2
14 Emma Hentemann 10 22 1:56.9 32:13 21 9:45.4 18.5 8 4:47.9 4:47 16:30.2
15 Jonathan Bergbaum 9 25 2:04.1 34:27 19 9:41.4 18.6 9 4:51.4 4:51 16:37.0
16 Tomas Delgado 8 19 1:50.4 30:33 18 9:39.9 18.7 16 5:12.8 5:12 16:43.2
17 Kacper Niepokoj 9 28 2:08.1 35:33 17 9:38.6 18.7 12 5:05.1 5:05 16:52.0
18 Harrison Dahl 9 30 2:09.9 35:50 12 9:06.9 19.8 33 5:42.0 5:42 16:58.9
19 Joaquin Silvani 10 33 2:11.6 36:23 15 9:35.4 18.8 23 5:22.9 5:22 17:10.0
20 Jacqueline Dale 9 24 2:03.6 34:10 20 9:43.9 18.5 26 5:26.1 5:26 17:13.7
21 Ainsley Hoemann 10 39 2:23.4 39:43 14 9:34.4 18.8 21 5:19.2 5:19 17:17.0
22 Charlie Mooney 6 57 11:45.1 15.3 62 6:21.5 6:21 18:06.7
23 Emma Wingrove 10 20 1:51.6 30:50 31 10:13.4 17.6 53 6:05.2 6:05 18:10.3
24 Emily Piotrowski 9 62 2:55.9 48:37 6 8:20.9 21.6 78 6:53.6 6:53 18:10.4
25 Matthew Fleming 8 44 2:31.6 41:57 25 10:02.1 17.9 42 5:52.0 5:52 18:25.9
26 Juan Diez De Bonilla 10 17 1:44.6 28:53 26 10:02.1 17.9 73 6:43.7 6:43 18:30.6
27 Ellie Johnson 8 38 2:22.9 39:27 32 10:21.6 17.4 37 5:46.6 5:46 18:31.3
28 Luke Nelson 8 29 2:09.1 35:50 36 10:43.9 16.8 32 5:39.9 5:39 18:33.0
29 Ashley Wolpers 10 34 2:12.1 36:40 46 11:08.6 16.2 19 5:15.9 5:15 18:36.7
30 Ella Conopask 7 73 3:13.6 53:37 23 9:52.4 18.2 30 5:33.6 5:33 18:39.7
31 Ron Casuga 10 31 2:09.9 35:50 22 9:51.4 18.3 79 6:55.4 6:55 18:56.7
32 Gregory Kapp 9 37 2:22.9 39:27 45 11:07.4 16.2 28 5:31.9 5:31 19:02.3
33 Max Laferriere 8 86 3:36.4 60:00 41 10:54.1 16.5 4 4:33.4 4:33 19:04.0
34 Tj Fahey 9 57 2:50.1 47:13 35 10:39.6 16.9 41 5:51.5 5:51 19:21.4
35 Dante Zucconi 9 78 13:31.6 13.3 40 5:50.8 5:50 19:22.4
36 Douglas Otton 8 78 3:21.9 55:50 29 10:08.9 17.8 45 5:58.6 5:58 19:29.5
37 Drew Hanna 8 45 2:33.1 42:30 39 10:48.9 16.7 54 6:09.1 6:09 19:31.2
38 Maggie Mooney 9 70 3:10.6 52:47 30 10:12.1 17.6 55 6:10.3 6:10 19:33.2
39 Hayden Collins 10 23 2:01.1 33:37 44 11:00.6 16.4 68 6:32.5 6:32 19:34.4
40 Clemmie Galliano 10 15 1:38.1 27:13 50 11:25.9 15.8 66 6:31.1 6:31 19:35.2
41 Charlie Johnson 9 66 3:05.6 51:23 54 11:29.9 15.7 10 4:59.9 4:59 19:35.5
42 Eli Rubinson 10 65 3:05.4 51:23 34 10:31.1 17.1 49 6:00.9 6:00 19:37.5
43 Jackie Braselton 10 21 1:54.9 31:40 49 11:22.9 15.8 60 6:20.4 6:20 19:38.3
44 Kira Popa 9 82 13:39.3 13.2 51 6:03.6 6:03 19:43.0
45 William Baxter 9 84 3:30.1 58:20 37 10:47.6 16.7 29 5:32.3 5:32 19:50.1
46 Ryan Sunwoo 8 71 3:11.1 53:03 33 10:27.9 17.2 57 6:15.9 6:15 19:55.0
47 James Braselton 8 74 3:15.9 54:10 42 10:58.9 16.4 35 5:43.8 5:43 19:58.6
48 Catherine Harper 9 58 2:51.1 47:30 38 10:47.7 16.7 63 6:25.5 6:25 20:04.4
49 Malini Gilbert 7 5 0:00 43 11:00.3 16.4 102 9:11.1 9:11 20:11.4
50 Antea Pasa 10 91 14:40.1 12.3 27 5:31.6 5:31 20:11.7
51 Madison Lockery 8 42 2:30.1 41:40 66 12:19.1 14.6 24 5:23.8 5:23 20:13.2
52 Claudia Lopez 10 59 2:51.1 47:30 51 11:26.1 15.7 46 5:58.6 5:58 20:16.0
53 C. Patrick Hentemann 7 55 2:47.1 46:23 58 11:50.6 15.2 43 5:54.4 5:54 20:32.3
54 William Foster 9 46 2:34.1 42:47 55 11:42.6 15.4 58 6:15.9 6:15 20:32.8
55 Ellie Thorson 10 32 2:10.9 36:07 48 11:14.6 16.0 86 7:08.7 7:08 20:34.3
56 Sage Ruttenberg 7 60 2:51.6 47:30 53 11:27.6 15.7 61 6:20.5 6:20 20:39.9
57 James Cordingley 9 35 2:17.9 38:03 47 11:09.1 16.1 87 7:13.2 7:13 20:40.4
58 Thomas Cordingley 7 40 2:25.9 40:17 65 12:13.2 14.7 52 6:04.6 6:04 20:43.7
59 Ximena Blanco 8 41 2:28.6 41:07 60 11:52.1 15.2 64 6:28.2 6:28 20:49.1
60 Anders Hoemann 8 75 3:18.4 55:00 61 11:57.4 15.1 31 5:34.2 5:34 20:50.0
61 Tyler Quake 7 76 3:19.1 55:17 67 12:28.4 14.4 13 5:05.7 5:05 20:53.3
62 Thomas Coughlin 7 94 4:22.9 72:47 40 10:50.4 16.6 38 5:47.7 5:47 21:01.0
63 Quinn Patterson 10 79 3:23.6 56:23 52 11:27.1 15.7 56 6:14.5 6:14 21:05.4
64 Ivanna Diez De Bonilla 8 43 2:31.1 41:57 62 12:03.4 14.9 70 6:34.1 6:34 21:08.7
65 Ryan West 7 54 2:46.1 46:07 70 12:32.6 14.4 48 5:59.2 5:59 21:18.0
66 Alexandra Bailey 10 36 2:22.6 39:27 64 12:12.9 14.8 89 7:18.4 7:18 21:54.0
67 Emma Wu 9 51 2:44.6 45:33 75 12:59.4 13.9 59 6:17.9 6:17 22:02.0
68 Sebastian Lopez 8 64 3:01.9 50:17 76 13:13.4 13.6 39 5:49.1 5:49 22:04.5
69 Zoe Sorensen 8 4 0:00 93 14:53.8 12.1 88 7:18.3 7:18 22:12.1
70 Ana Villegas 9 94 15:09.8 11.9 83 7:03.2 7:03 22:13.1
71 Natalia Stieglitz 9 95 15:10.3 11.9 82 7:02.9 7:02 22:13.3
72 Mikaela Browning 8 3 0:00 87 14:19.8 12.6 99 7:59.6 7:59 22:19.5
73 Scottie Conopask 6 98 5:35.9 93:03 28 10:05.9 17.9 71 6:40.0 6:40 22:21.8
74 Bennett Ross 7 7 0:00 99 15:51.8 11.4 65 6:30.6 6:30 22:22.5
75 Eli Murphy 7 72 3:11.1 53:03 59 11:51.1 15.2 94 7:31.6 7:31 22:34.0
76 Skye Anker 9 67 3:05.9 51:23 81 13:36.4 13.2 47 5:58.7 5:58 22:41.0
77 Leah Colin 9 47 2:41.6 44:43 71 12:40.6 14.2 92 7:29.1 7:29 22:51.4
78 Ellie Ybarra 9 53 2:45.9 45:50 85 14:13.6 12.7 50 6:01.5 6:01 23:01.1
79 Nicholas Bell 10 63 2:59.6 49:43 98 15:17.9 11.8 14 5:06.9 5:06 23:24.6
80 Hanna Klingbeil 8 68 3:08.9 52:13 80 13:35.2 13.3 72 6:41.7 6:41 23:25.8
81 Talia London 8 77 3:20.1 55:33 77 13:23.1 13.4 74 6:45.3 6:45 23:28.6
82 Tommy Ybarra 7 95 4:33.6 75:50 56 11:43.2 15.4 93 7:31.1 7:31 23:48.0
83 Aedan Browning 6 9 0:00 102 16:22.8 11.0 96 7:42.8 7:42 24:05.7
84 Mira Chaffin 8 56 2:49.9 46:57 79 13:34.1 13.3 97 7:45.6 7:45 24:09.7
85 Emma Gustafsson 7 97 4:44.4 78:53 68 12:28.6 14.4 80 6:59.7 6:59 24:12.8
86 Maggie Ybarra 7 92 4:07.4 68:37 74 12:49.6 14.0 91 7:25.3 7:25 24:22.4
87 Christina Andruss 8 80 3:23.9 56:23 69 12:31.1 14.4 101 8:32.2 8:32 24:27.3
88 Jack Foster 6 93 4:09.9 69:10 83 13:48.4 13.0 69 6:33.6 6:33 24:32.0
89 Sabina Csak 8 49 2:42.6 45:00 101 15:59.4 11.3 44 5:56.2 5:56 24:38.3
90 Elaina Cummiskey 10 100 9:43.6 **:57 16 9:37.4 18.7 20 5:18.6 5:18 24:39.7
91 Zoe London 10 85 3:32.4 58:53 86 14:17.9 12.6 76 6:50.4 6:50 24:40.8
92 Cael Dalton 7 96 4:37.6 76:57 89 14:26.1 12.5 34 5:42.5 5:42 24:46.4
93 Grace Wu 7 69 3:09.6 52:30 90 14:33.9 12.4 84 7:04.4 7:04 24:48.0
94 Madeline Lee 7 81 3:23.9 56:23 88 14:19.9 12.6 85 7:04.6 7:04 24:48.5
95 Avery Hirsh 7 90 3:43.6 61:57 92 14:40.9 12.3 67 6:31.5 6:31 24:56.1
96 Annie Rubinson 10 83 3:28.6 57:47 97 15:15.1 11.8 77 6:51.6 6:51 25:35.4
97 Megan MacZuga 10 61 2:54.4 48:20 63 12:03.6 14.9 103 10:38.4 10:38 25:36.5
98 Sara Holmes 8 82 3:24.4 56:40 96 15:11.6 11.9 95 7:35.8 7:35 26:11.9
99 Ivo Pasa 9 99 7:49.1 **:17 84 13:52.6 13.0 11 5:02.2 5:02 26:44.0
100 Kiran Gilbert 6 10 0:00 105 19:21.8 9.30 90 7:22.4 7:22 26:44.3
101 Juan Pablo Gowland 7 6 0:00 106 20:25.8 8.82 81 7:02.8 7:02 27:28.7
102 David Colin 7 89 3:43.4 61:57 72 12:40.9 14.2 104 11:40.0 11:40 28:04.4
103 Theo Zucconi 7 52 2:44.9 45:33 103 17:23.1 10.4 100 8:05.8 8:05 28:13.9
104 Leilani Fleming 7 91 3:52.9 64:27 73 12:42.4 14.2 105 12:10.2 12:10 28:45.5
105 Jacqueline Basso 9 87 3:37.6 60:17 104 17:46.6 10.1 98 7:48.4 7:48 29:12.7
106 Isabelle Harper 8 88 3:40.1 61:07 107 26:07.7 26:07 29:47.9
107 Dylan Camacho 10 1 0:00 100 15:58.3 11.3 106 13:57.2 13:57 29:55.6



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News