Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Celebrate! West Hartford 5K

West Hartford, CT, June 9, 2013

Overall Results

 Left to right, Jennifer Lambert, Colleen Cronin, and Jennifer Keola at the two-mile mark, heading to a 50:30 finish.
Left to right, Jennifer Lambert, Colleen Cronin, and Jennifer Keola at the two-mile mark, heading to a 50:30 finish.


                     Organized with assistance from the Hartford Track Club,
                                       www.hartfordtrackclub.org 
                                 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Everett Hackett              23M M1829 WH CT                    15:24   4:57     1/45    788  
  2    Brian Nelson                 33M M3039 Vernon CT                15:50   5:05     1/57    2449 
  3    Ken Whitney                  21M M1829 West Hartford CT         16:14   5:13     2/45    276  
  4    Ari Klau                     16M M1117 West Hartford CT         16:31   5:18     1/66    535  
  5    Edward Wilson                19M M1829 West Hartford CT         16:44   5:23     3/45    578  
  6    Matt Weier                   33M M3039 West Hartford CT         16:57   5:27     2/57    685  
  7    Zachary Magin                16M M1117 West Hartford CT         17:11   5:31     2/66    718  
  8    Evan Ferguson-Hull           17M M1117 West Hartford CT         17:13   5:32     3/66    193  
  9    Greg Weaver                  33M M3039 West Hartford CT         17:26   5:36     3/57    118  
  10   Grant O'Connor               16M M1117 West Hartford CT         17:27   5:37     4/66    534  
  11   Kyle Hall                    18M M1829 West Hartford CT         17:28   5:37     4/45    205  
  12   Matthew Remigino             12M M1117 West Hartford CT         17:37   5:40     5/66    751  
  13   Justin Carbonneau            36M M3039 West Hartford CT         17:51   5:44     4/57    522  
  14   Kevin Vallez                 45M M4049 Ellington CT             17:54   5:45     1/87    840  
  15   Bradley Schwartz             19M M1829 West Hartford CT         18:00   5:47     5/45    708  
  16   Christopher Ahlquist         17M M1117 West Hartford CT         18:01   5:47     6/66    670  
  17   Marisa Jones                 31F F3039 Avon CT                  18:08   5:50     1/99    3191 
  18   Edward Tomasso               16M M1117 Farmington CT            18:16   5:52     7/66    279  
  19   Frank Duncan                 19M M1829 West Hartford CT         18:25   5:55     6/45    3    
  20   Andrew VanHoof               18M M1829 Farmington CT            18:29   5:56     7/45    2460 
  21   Alec Ferguson-Hull           15M M1117 West Hartford CT         18:42   6:01     8/66    194  
  22   Ted Newton                   51M M5059 WH CT                    19:00   6:07     1/55    2971 
  23   Bruce Christensen            45M M4049 Bolton CT                19:00   6:07     2/87    3185 
  24   Bess Ritter                  25F F1829 Quaker hill CT           19:10   6:10     1/57    785  
  25   Connor Ziegler               27M M1829 Farmington CT            19:14   6:11     8/45    753  
  26   Ben Alpert                   17M M1117 West Hartford CT         19:19   6:13     9/66    520  
  27   Max Aronow                   15M M1117 WH CT                    19:21   6:13    10/66    777  
  28   Ray Wise                     58M M5059 Hartford CT              19:21   6:13     2/55    761  
  29   Kevin Klett                  34M M3039 Newington CT             19:22   6:14     5/57    382  
  30   Devon Aldave                 15M M1117 West Hartford CT         19:27   6:15    11/66    575  
  31   Andrew Bertini               18M M1829 West Hartford CT         19:28   6:16     9/45    302  
  32   Cole Canarie                 13M M1117 West Hartford CT         19:36   6:18    12/66    402  
  33   Christopher Cipriani         31M M3039 West Hartford CT         19:36   6:18     6/57    300  
  34   Karisa Curtis                33F F3039 West Hartford CT         19:47   6:22     2/99    357  
  35   Dilton Dornelas              51M M5059 West Hartford CT         19:54   6:24     3/55    707  
  36   Michael Rickaby              56M M5059 West Hartford CT         19:54   6:24     4/55    150  
  37   Christopher Dency            13M M1117 Glastonbury CT           19:57   6:25    13/66    843  
  38   Alex Shortowe                28M M1829 Rocky Hill CT            20:02   6:27    10/45    2453 
  39   Wesley Barnard               47M M4049 West Hartford CT         20:05   6:28     3/87    380  
  40   Jon Kukucka                  32M M3039 West Hartford CT         20:06   6:28     7/57    63   
  41   Tyler Remigino               10M M0110 WH CT                    20:19   6:32     1/42    2479 
  42   Kevin Contreras              18M M1829 WH CT                    20:20   6:32    11/45    2484 
  43   Meredith Remigino            43F F4049 WH CT                    20:24   6:34     1/118   2480 
  44   Gwen Geisler                 13F F1117 West Hartford CT         20:32   6:36     1/70    239  
  45   Philip Natoli                25M M1829 Hartford CT              20:44   6:40    12/45    796  
  46   Scott Levine                 19M M1829 West Hartford CT         20:45   6:40    13/45    311  
  47   Ron Fox                      46M M4049 WH CT                    21:05   6:47     4/87    2457 
  48   Michael Mailhot              29M M1829 WH CT                    21:05   6:47    14/45    2486 
  49   Nichole Donzella             35F F3039 Windsor CT               21:15   6:50     3/99    742  
  50   Matthew Hrica                26M M1829 Middletown CT            21:21   6:52    15/45    143  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Tahl Smith-Rapaport          34M M3039 West Hartford CT         21:23   6:53     8/57    713  
  52   Rick Leupold                 49M M4049 Newington CT             21:30   6:55     5/87    849  
  53   Don Sebastian                53M M5059 WH CT                    21:31   6:55     5/55    821  
  54   Cooper Swift                 13M M1117 WH CT                    21:33   6:56    14/66    826  
  55   Easton Swift                  7M M0110 WH CT                    21:33   6:56     2/42    827  
  56   Brennan Horn                 11M M1117 West Hartford CT         21:33   6:56    15/66    381  
  57   Trevor Krzyzek               21M M1829 WH CT                    21:34   6:56    16/45    2964 
  58   Andrew Bachman               29M M1829 West Hartford CT         21:35   6:56    17/45    719  
  59   Shannon Smith                28F F1829 West Hartford CT         21:37   6:57     2/57    748  
  60   Sheila Coursey               22F F1829 West Hartford CT         21:40   6:58     3/57    154  
  61   Dani Kennedy                 54F F5059 Bolton CT                21:43   6:59     1/38    298  
  62   Brent Stratton               57M M5059 Middletown CT            21:49   7:01     6/55    316  
  63   John Delgado                 42M M4049 West Hartford CT         21:52   7:02     6/87    690  
  64   Keith Gagnon                 19M M1829 West Hartford CT         21:53   7:02    18/45    317  
  65   Caitlin Walde                20F F1829 West Hartford CT         21:53   7:02     4/57    318  
  66   Jack Lazor                   13M M1117 WH CT                    21:54   7:02    16/66    2474 
  67   Brian Torsiello              16M M1117 West Hartford CT         21:56   7:03    17/66    514  
  68   Luke Aldo                    32M M3039 West Hartford CT         21:58   7:04     9/57    333  
  69   Kyle Ferguson                30M M3039 Simsbury CT              21:59   7:04    10/57    845  
  70   Michael Presti               53M M5059 Manchester CT            22:00   7:04     7/55    769  
  71   Laura Nelson                 32F F3039 Vernon CT                22:04   7:06     4/99    2450 
  72   Kristian Kallenbach          20M M1829 Bristol CT               22:09   7:07    19/45    410  
  73   Michael Sisti                14M M1117 WH CT                    22:11   7:08    18/66    806  
  74   TJ Jones                     49M M4049 West Hartford CT         22:12   7:08     7/87    38   
  75   Margaret Byrne               16F F1117 West Hartford CT         22:13   7:09     2/70    92   
  76   William Major                46M M4049 West Hartford CT         22:15   7:09     8/87    386  
  77   Alex Thaxton                 16M M1117 West Hartford CT         22:15   7:09    19/66    222  
  78   Erin Jones                   14F F1117 West Hartford CT         22:16   7:09     3/70    579  
  79   Tim Struthers                46M M4049 WH CT                    22:18   7:10     9/87    2459 
  80   John Fagan                   47M M4049 Wolcott CT               22:19   7:10    10/87    818  
  81   Andy Rose                    38M M3039 WH CT                    22:21   7:11    11/57    2435 
  82   Rachel Driscoll              24F F1829 West Hartford CT         22:24   7:12     5/57    232  
  83   Mark Page                    57M M5059 West Hartford CT         22:24   7:12     8/55    4    
  84   Eric Robertson               27M M1829 New York NY              22:24   7:12    20/45    332  
  85   Chris Lemay                  13M M1117 South Windsor CT         22:26   7:13    20/66    838  
  86   Joe Falcon                   45M M4049 South Windsor CT         22:26   7:13    11/87    839  
  87   David McGrath                29M M1829 West Hartford CT         22:27   7:13    21/45    280  
  88   Alex Healy                   16M M1117 West Hartford CT         22:27   7:13    21/66    359  
  89   Thomas Keegan                50M M5059 West Hartford CT         22:28   7:13     9/55    130  
  90   Janet Tarasuk                38F F3039 West Hartford CT         22:30   7:14     5/99    370  
  91   Kathryn Shea                 13F F1117 Hartford CT              22:31   7:14     4/70    230  
  92   Christine Cosgrove           39F F3039 West Hartford CT         22:33   7:15     6/99    416  
  93   Bob Dacey                    64M M6069 Vernon CT                22:35   7:16     1/15    138  
  94   Peter Travers                45M M4049 West Hartford CT         22:39   7:17    12/87    358  
  95   Noah Schulman                14M M1117 WH CT                    22:41   7:18    22/66    2492 
  96   Brennan Mitchell             14M M1117 West Hartford CT         22:44   7:18    23/66    716  
  97   Tony Torsiello               55M M5059 West Hartford CT         22:47   7:19    10/55    513  
  98   Alan Froslie                 51M M5059 Putnam CT                22:48   7:20    11/55    84   
  99   Caitlin Eckler               34F F3039 West Hartford CT         22:50   7:20     7/99    689  
  100  Corey LeDuc                  16M M1117 Vernon CT                22:53   7:21    24/66    290  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Ed Cox                       60M M6069 Simsbury CT              22:54   7:22     2/15    835  
  102  Matthew Simoneau             18M M1829 Farmington CT            23:00   7:24    22/45    323  
  103  Avi Smith-Rapaport           37M M3039 West Hartford CT         23:00   7:24    12/57    714  
  104  Unknown Unknown---            0M M----                          23:00   7:24     0/0     6600 
  105  Richard Ferguson-Hull        45M M4049 West Hartford CT         23:01   7:24    13/87    195  
  106  Matthew Lazor                11M M1117 WH CT                    23:03   7:25    25/66    2465 
  107  Bruce Whitney                54M M5059 West Hartford CT         23:07   7:26    12/55    73   
  108  Andrew Berkowitz             39M M3039 WH CT                    23:10   7:27    13/57    3200 
  109  Jennifer Schwab              41F F4049 West Hartford CT         23:14   7:28     2/118   676  
  110  Ben Aronow                   15M M1117 WH CT                    23:20   7:30    26/66    776  
  111  Dean Bolt                    59M M5059 WH CT                    23:24   7:31    13/55    833  
  112  Rob Peterson                 42M M4049 West Hartford CT         23:25   7:32    14/87    151  
  113  Paul Gamache                 42M M4049 WH CT                    23:28   7:33    15/87    842  
  114  Steve Jewett                 38M M3039 WH CT                    23:30   7:33    14/57    2975 
  115  Kevin Prestage               40M M4049 West Hartford CT         23:32   7:34    16/87    562  
  116  Jamie Poole                  13F F1117 Farmington CT            23:35   7:35     5/70    3154 
  117  Paul LeDuc                   53M M5059 Vernon CT                23:36   7:35    14/55    289  
  118  Andrew Lim                   31M M3039 West Hartford CT         23:37   7:36    15/57    149  
  119  Phil Roucoulet               40M M4049 Simsbury CT              23:39   7:36    17/87    548  
  120  Jessica Rucci                43F F4049 West Hartford CT         23:40   7:37     3/118   758  
  121  Miles Aronow                 12M M1117 WH CT                    23:44   7:38    27/66    775  
  122  Michael Klein                45M M4049 West Hartford CT         23:45   7:38    18/87    666  
  123  Maggie Chozick               44F F4049 WH CT                    23:45   7:38     4/118   2986 
  124  Alison Pilon                 25F F1829 West Hartford CT         23:45   7:38     6/57    705  
  125  Alex Koskinas                54M M5059 West Hartford CT         23:46   7:38    15/55    24   
  126  Debra Morton                 42F F4049 West Hartford CT         23:46   7:38     5/118   389  
  127  Laurie Bertini               52F F5059 West Hartford CT         23:48   7:39     2/38    82   
  128  Sam Musto                    11M M1117 WH CT                    23:53   7:41    28/66    781  
  129  Eric Vo                      21M M1829 East hartford CT         23:54   7:41    23/45    3162 
  130  Ronald Bush                  65M M6069 West Hartford CT         23:54   7:41     3/15    220  
  131  Tom Quirk                    34M M3039 West Hartford CT         24:04   7:44    16/57    312  
  132  Felicia Lazor                44F F4049 WH CT                    24:04   7:44     6/118   2473 
  133  Joe Hussey                   10M M0110 WH CT                    24:06   7:45     3/42    3183 
  134  Alissa Cafro                 19F F1829 Hebron CT                24:09   7:46     7/57    782  
  135  Chris Eddy                   20M M1829 West Hartford CT         24:09   7:46    24/45    165  
  136  Kris Overstrum               51F F5059 Wallingford CT           24:10   7:46     3/38    59   
  137  Kristen Fritz                32F F3039 WH CT                    24:14   7:47     8/99    2973 
  138  Betsy Udal                   33F F3039 West Hartford CT         24:16   7:48     9/99    5    
  139  Tim Ligay                    32M M3039 West Hartford CT         24:19   7:49    17/57    98   
  140  Richard Wong                 39M M3039 Newington CT             24:19   7:49    18/57    3153 
  141  Lenny Chozick                47M M4049 WH CT                    24:20   7:49    19/87    2985 
  142  Robert George                40M M4049 West Hartford CT         24:22   7:50    20/87    595  
  143  Adam Seifert                 25M M1829 Torrington CT            24:26   7:51    25/45    732  
  144  Mary-Liz Williams            51F F5059 West Hartford CT         24:26   7:51     4/38    354  
  145  Nathan Graber-Lipperman      14M M1117 West Hartford CT         24:27   7:52    29/66    235  
  146  Matthew Krzyzek              27M M1829 West Hartford CT         24:27   7:52    26/45    660  
  147  Seth Lotterman               35M M3039 West Hartford CT         24:27   7:52    19/57    120  
  148  Ismael Medel                 39M M3039 West Hartford CT         24:31   7:53    20/57    33   
  149  Leslie Costello              44F F4049 West Hartford CT         24:31   7:53     7/118   245  
  150  Ben Boyd                      9M M0110 WH CT                    24:32   7:53     4/42    808  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Alan Wein                    52M M5059 WH CT                    24:33   7:54    16/55    3189 
  152  Bryan Jones                  38M M3039 Farmington CT            24:34   7:54    21/57    274  
  153  Katie Overstrum              15F F1117 Wallingford CT           24:36   7:55     6/70    58   
  154  Max Congdon                  12M M1117 West Hartford CT         24:44   7:57    30/66    14   
  155  David Schnitzer              36M M3039 Cheshire CT              24:44   7:57    22/57    224  
  156  Tom Binder                   45M M4049 West Hartford CT         24:44   7:57    21/87    502  
  157  Thomas O'Gorman              14M M1117 West Hartford CT         24:45   7:57    31/66    583  
  158  Stephen Tolman               67M M6069 Vernon CT                24:46   7:58     4/15    8    
  159  Jay Klein                    25M M1829 West Hartford CT         24:46   7:58    27/45    730  
  160  Ed Looney                    51M M5059 West Hartford CT         24:47   7:58    17/55    225  
  161  Matt Schwab                  11M M1117 West Hartford CT         24:50   7:59    32/66    675  
  162  Daniel Carlisle              27M M1829 West Hartford CT         24:52   8:00    28/45    566  
  163  Colby Roy                    11M M1117 West Hartford CT         24:54   8:00    33/66    211  
  164  Gary Schulman                45M M4049 WH CT                    24:54   8:00    22/87    2491 
  165  Mark Hutensky                50M M5059 West Hartford CT         24:55   8:01    18/55    293  
  166  Erik Neubauer                32M M3039 Cromwell CT              24:57   8:01    23/57    814  
  167  Andrew Taylor                47M M4049 WH CT                    24:58   8:02    23/87    2461 
  168  Julia O-Brien                46F F4049 WH CT                    25:01   8:03     8/118   2444 
  169  Julia Marcella               11F F1117 West Hartford CT         25:01   8:03     7/70    453  
  170  John Barrows                 52M M5059 West Hartford CT         25:03   8:03    19/55    419  
  171  Cristoff Ligon               13M M1117 West Hartford CT         25:04   8:04    34/66    204  
  172  Jim O-Brien                  47M M4049 WH CT                    25:04   8:04    24/87    2445 
  173  Laura Bassett                42F F4049 Glastonbury CT           25:07   8:05     9/118   752  
  174  Meghan Ruzbasan              28F F1829 Unionville CT            25:07   8:05     8/57    339  
  175  Manuel Domingos              69M M6069 WH CT                    25:07   8:05     5/15    2960 
  176  Andy Eichar                  19M M1829 Bloomfield CT            25:10   8:06    29/45    615  
  177  Gwyneth McDonald             15F F1117 West Hartford CT         25:11   8:06     8/70    572  
  178  FX Flaherty                  52M M5059 Darien CT                25:15   8:07    20/55    2987 
  179  Erin Clark                   32F F3039 Ellington CT             25:18   8:08    10/99    2454 
  180  Jill Frederickson            42F F4049 West Hartford CT         25:18   8:08    10/118   233  
  181  Christopher Eichar           19M M1829 Bloomfield CT            25:24   8:10    30/45    614  
  182  Dennis Lazor                 53M M5059 WH CT                    25:25   8:10    21/55    2464 
  183  Michael Kelly                31M M3039 Mahopac NY               25:28   8:11    24/57    174  
  184  Luke Violette                25M M1829 New Britain CT           25:28   8:11    31/45    379  
  185  Katie Smith                  27F F1829 Cheshire CT              25:30   8:12     9/57    2962 
  186  Oliver Anderson              13M M1117 West Hartford CT         25:31   8:12    35/66    541  
  187  Jonathan Newton              50M M5059 West Hartford CT         25:32   8:13    22/55    576  
  188  Michael Bray                 42M M4049 Enfield CT               25:32   8:13    25/87    407  
  189  Jeff Lovanio                 36M M3039 West Hartford CT         25:33   8:13    25/57    328  
  190  Jane Brockway                58F F5059 WH CT                    25:35   8:14     5/38    792  
  191  Sam Morgan                   14M M1117 WH CT                    25:37   8:14    36/66    841  
  192  Sujal Shah                   37M M3039 West Hartford CT         25:41   8:16    26/57    686  
  193  Scott Schoem                 55M M5059 West Hartford CT         25:43   8:16    23/55    351  
  194  Renee Savoie                 43F F4049 West Hartford CT         25:49   8:18    11/118   128  
  195  Jason Melnyk                 32M M3039 West Hartford CT         25:51   8:19    27/57    236  
  196  Tim Byrne                    60M M6069 West Hartford CT         25:51   8:19     6/15    91   
  197  Barry Hanenbaum              56M M5059 West Hartford CT         25:53   8:19    24/55    197  
  198  Matthew Shea                 12M M1117 Hartford CT              25:56   8:20    37/66    287  
  199  Drew Harker                  14M M1117 West Hartford CT         25:56   8:20    38/66    352  
  200  Peter Palermino              58M M5059 West Hartford CT         25:58   8:21    25/55    136  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Carrie LaSpada               39F F3039 West Hartford CT         25:59   8:21    11/99    587  
  202  Jett Rosner                  10F F0110 West Hartford CT         26:01   8:22     1/76    468  
  203  Lynne Forbotnick             46F F4049 Plainville CT            26:04   8:23    12/118   417  
  204  Hildie Heck                  34F F3039 Lyme CT                  26:07   8:24    12/99    2482 
  205  Edgar Tapia                  46M M4049 West Hartford CT         26:07   8:24    26/87    277  
  206  Kirk Laakso                  40M M4049 West Hartford CT         26:11   8:25    27/87    129  
  207  Rick Van Ausdall             42M M4049 Wethersfield CT          26:11   8:25    28/87    511  
  208  Colum Flaherty               10M M0110 West Hartford CT         26:13   8:26     5/42    254  
  209  Meghan Shea                  12F F1117 Hartford CT              26:15   8:27     9/70    288  
  210  Henry Boulton                71M M7079 Hartford CT              26:18   8:28     1/5     159  
  211  Shane Mulready               40F F4049 West Hartford CT         26:18   8:28    13/118   747  
  212  John Pilkington              47M M4049 Burlington CT            26:18   8:28    29/87    817  
  213  Philip Tiernan               52M M5059 West Hartford CT         26:19   8:28    26/55    315  
  214  Paul Smith                   52M M5059 West Hartford CT         26:19   8:28    27/55    754  
  215  Philip Dube                  31M M3039 West Hartford CT         26:19   8:28    28/57    586  
  216  Beth Moshier                 29F F1829 Hartford CT              26:24   8:29    10/57    682  
  217  Breann Campise               14F F1117 Tolland CT               26:25   8:30    10/70    608  
  218  Sarah Driscoll               26F F1829 West Hartford CT         26:25   8:30    11/57    337  
  219  Martin Bernoski              46M M4049 West Hartford CT         26:26   8:30    30/87    346  
  220  Ashley Van Hoof              16F F1117 Farmington CT            26:26   8:30    11/70    3181 
  221  Aaron Glick                  24M M1829 Plantsville CT           26:29   8:31    32/45    310  
  222  Ryan Haagensen               20M M1829 Colchester CT            26:31   8:32    33/45    100  
  223  Lisa Dewcy                   42F F4049 Glastonbury CT           26:32   8:32    14/118   844  
  224  Brenda Woznicki              42F F4049 Meriden CT               26:33   8:32    15/118   319  
  225  Emilee Augustadt             33F F3039 Middletown CT            26:35   8:33    13/99    823  
  226  Jack Hutensky                15M M1117 West Hartford CT         26:36   8:33    39/66    697  
  227  Jonathan Tunsky              30M M3039 West Hartford CT         26:36   8:33    29/57    533  
  228  Noelle Bellefleur            22F F1829 Bloomfield CT            26:38   8:34    12/57    285  
  229  Ronni Newton                 52F F5059 West Hartford CT         26:40   8:35     6/38    561  
  230  Nate Albert                   9M M0110 West Hartford CT         26:40   8:35     6/42    344  
  231  Mike Savage                  40M M4049 WH CT                    26:43   8:36    31/87    812  
  232  Colin Savage                 10M M0110 WH CT                    26:43   8:36     7/42    813  
  233  Molly Binder                 12F F1117 West Hartford CT         26:44   8:36    12/70    504  
  234  Linda Miron                  45F F4049 West Hartford CT         26:44   8:36    16/118   505  
  235  Bill Kelleher                56M M5059 West Hartford CT         26:45   8:36    28/55    97   
  236  Jessica McGrath              26F F1829 West Hartford CT         26:45   8:36    13/57    281  
  237  Stephanie Schwartz           30F F3039 West Hartford CT         26:47   8:37    14/99    178  
  238  Andreas Kapetamopovkos       47M M4049 WH CT                    26:47   8:37    32/87    2458 
  239  Shannon Murphy               14F F1117 WH CT                    26:49   8:37    13/70    3178 
  240  Roger Anderson               50M M5059 West Hartford CT         26:49   8:37    29/55    540  
  241  Karen Brand                  51F F5059 Simsbury CT              26:49   8:37     7/38    836  
  242  Jennifer Kelly               32F F3039 Mahopac NY               26:49   8:37    15/99    175  
  243  Rory Williams                13M M1117 West Hartford CT         26:50   8:38    40/66    306  
  244  Eric Woods                   13M M1117 WH CT                    26:50   8:38    41/66    2481 
  245  Jacqueline Cantor            45F F4049 West Hartford CT         26:51   8:38    17/118   589  
  246  Amanda Skinner               42F F4049 West Hartford CT         26:52   8:38    18/118   531  
  247  David Cantor                 53M M5059 West Hartford CT         26:56   8:40    30/55    590  
  248  Marty Coursey                55M M5059 West Hartford CT         27:01   8:41    31/55    22   
  249  Dan Rappa                    46M M4049 Patterson NY             27:01   8:41    33/87    2974 
  250  Charlotte Apter              13F F1117 WH CT                    27:03   8:42    14/70    846  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  251  Rob Luo                      50M M5059 Farmington CT            27:06   8:43    32/55    342  
  252  Eric Nelson                  45M M4049 WH CT                    27:07   8:43    34/87    2963 
  253  William Cook                 53M M5059 West Hartford CT         27:08   8:44    33/55    110  
  254  Helene Lefkowitz             48F F4049 West Hartford CT         27:10   8:44    19/118   353  
  255  Jean Crespi                  55F F5059 West Hartford CT         27:13   8:45     8/38    76   
  256  Michael Esernia              35M M3039 West Hartford CT         27:13   8:45    30/57    297  
  257  Ashley Kristiansen           22F F1829 Boca Raton FL            27:16   8:46    14/57    799  
  258  Sean O'Meara                 13M M1117 West Hartford CT         27:24   8:49    42/66    270  
  259  Erin Ligay                   29F F1829 West Hartford CT         27:26   8:49    15/57    99   
  260  Dan Segovia                   9M M0110 East Hampton CT          27:27   8:50     8/42    314  
  261  Caitlin Mattas               23F F1829 Plainville CT            27:29   8:50    16/57    815  
  262  James Bowers                 66M M6069 West Hartford CT         27:31   8:51     7/15    26   
  263  Maureen Cop                  24F F1829 Southington CT           27:36   8:53    17/57    797  
  264  Teri Michaud                 56F F5059 West Hartford CT         27:37   8:53     9/38    515  
  265  Gabriel Turco                15M M1117 West Hartford CT         27:37   8:53    43/66    653  
  266  Ted Wu                       39M M3039 Avon CT                  27:38   8:53    31/57    326  
  267  Wendy Amblo                  51F F5059 West Hartford CT         27:39   8:54    10/38    145  
  268  Beau Bacon                    8M M0110 WH CT                    27:40   8:54     9/42    2485 
  269  Sharlene Seidman             42F F4049 West Hartford CT         27:43   8:55    20/118   414  
  270  Rachael Succo                33F F3039 West Hartford CT         27:45   8:56    16/99    517  
  271  Jennifer Lemanski            38F F3039 West Hartford CT         27:46   8:56    17/99    654  
  272  Carlie Musto                 14F F1117 WH CT                    27:46   8:56    15/70    780  
  273  Bill Philippon               48M M4049 Berlin CT                27:48   8:56    35/87    577  
  274  Julie Rodriguez              45F F4049 Pine Meadow CT           27:48   8:56    21/118   2495 
  275  Marianne Dinkle              33F F3039 WH CT                    27:50   8:57    18/99    3195 
  276  Keri Segovia                 44F F4049 East Hampton CT          27:51   8:57    22/118   313  
  277  Nicole Van Ausdall           32F F3039 Wethersfield CT          27:53   8:58    19/99    512  
  278  Dana Gagne                   37M M3039 Windsor CT               27:54   8:58    32/57    740  
  279  Scott Jones                  27M M1829 Brooklyn NY              27:54   8:58    34/45    418  
  280  Shannon Gagne                37F F3039 Windsor CT               27:54   8:58    20/99    741  
  281  Douglas Eicher               53M M5059 West Hartford CT         27:59   9:00    34/55    243  
  282  Evan Berman                  46M M4049 WH CT                    28:01   9:00    36/87    2456 
  283  Ellen O-Brien                14F F1117 WH CT                    28:02   9:01    16/70    2443 
  284  Madeline Gregory             14F F1117 WH CT                    28:06   9:02    17/70    2957 
  285  Greg Ferri                   58M M5059 West Hartford CT         28:08   9:03    35/55    80   
  286  Allen Pangilinan             26M M1829 South Windsor CT         28:10   9:03    35/45    573  
  287  Carolyn Bachman              32F F3039 New York NY              28:11   9:04    21/99    738  
  288  Mark Jewell                  39M M3039 WH CT                    28:16   9:05    33/57    3193 
  289  Surjit Sethuraman            31M M3039 Manchster CT             28:19   9:06    34/57    733  
  290  Heather Ferguson-Hull        45F F4049 West Hartford CT         28:22   9:07    23/118   192  
  291  Elissa Ford                  25F F1829 Manchester CT            28:23   9:08    18/57    3169 
  292  Chelsa Caruso                25F F1829 Newington CT             28:23   9:08    19/57    3168 
  293  Jill Hutensky                45F F4049 West Hartford CT         28:23   9:08    24/118   696  
  294  Randee Roucoulet             40F F4049 Simsbury CT              28:31   9:10    25/118   547  
  295  Jake Gregory                 11M M1117 WH CT                    28:31   9:10    44/66    2959 
  296  Sebastian Fiducia            37M M3039 New Britain CT           28:32   9:10    35/57    123  
  297  Valerie Cancellieri          26F F1829 Plainville CT            28:33   9:11    20/57    278  
  298  Olivia Marcella              10F F0110 West Hartford CT         28:33   9:11     2/76    452  
  299  Marcus Bjarke                 8M M0110 WH CT                    28:34   9:11    10/42    804  
  300  Vina Nguyen                  11F F1117 West Hartford CT         28:34   9:11    18/70    458  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  301  Elizabeth Pillow             11F F1117 West Hartford CT         28:35   9:11    19/70    463  
  302  Keith Fortmiller             34M M3039 Stamford CT              28:35   9:11    36/57    378  
  303  Ben Roach                    10M M0110 West Hartford CT         28:37   9:12    11/42    642  
  304  Chris Roach                  48M M4049 West Hartford CT         28:37   9:12    37/87    641  
  305  Karen Le                     34F F3039 West Hartford CT         28:38   9:12    22/99    377  
  306  Clara Barnes                 13F F1117 West Hartford CT         28:38   9:12    20/70    702  
  307  Ryan Kelley                  29M M1829 West Hartford CT         28:38   9:12    36/45    727  
  308  Dirina Powers                47F F4049 West Hartford CT         28:38   9:12    26/118   9    
  309  Chris Barnes                 44M M4049 West Hartford CT         28:38   9:12    38/87    703  
  310  Matthew Asensio              39M M3039 West Hartford CT         28:41   9:13    37/57    203  
  311  Grayson Hall                 12M M1117 West Hartford CT         28:42   9:14    45/66    692  
  312  Gregory Goodstein            45M M4049 West Hartford CT         28:43   9:14    39/87    617  
  313  Molly Pitegoff               19F F1829 West Hartford CT         28:44   9:14    21/57    52   
  314  Carly Curran                 10F F0110 WH CT                    28:44   9:14     3/76    2441 
  315  Yuly Susaya                  33F F3039 Hartford CT              28:47   9:15    23/99    2487 
  316  Julia Kobelski                8F F0110 West Hartford CT         28:48   9:16     4/76    447  
  317  Ron Steele                   47M M4049 Bristol CT               28:49   9:16    40/87    649  
  318  William Klein                16M M1117 West Hartford CT         28:49   9:16    46/66    667  
  319  Rebecca Sanborn              40F F4049 Newington CT             28:50   9:16    27/118   574  
  320  Lauren Hunter                26F F1829 Bloomfield CT            28:50   9:16    22/57    657  
  321  Neil Hartzog                 43M M4049 West Hartford CT         28:51   9:17    41/87    156  
  322  Marylou Domian               42F F4049 Southington CT           28:53   9:17    28/118   362  
  323  Alina Bricklin-Goldstein     29F F1829 Glastonbury CT           28:53   9:17    23/57    581  
  324  Connor Murphy                14M M1117 West Hartford CT         28:53   9:17    47/66    671  
  325  Heather Giordano             36F F3039 WH CT                    28:54   9:18    24/99    801  
  326  Kenneth Malley               42M M4049 West Hartford CT         28:57   9:18    42/87    396  
  327  Katherine Miller             31F F3039 Ellington CT             28:57   9:18    25/99    2455 
  328  Greg Pike                    43M M4049 West Hartford CT         28:59   9:19    43/87    368  
  329  Kara Bergeron                30F F3039 Newington CT             29:01   9:20    26/99    2442 
  330  John Matuszewski             56M M5059 West Hartford CT         29:03   9:20    36/55    28   
  331  John Simoneau                54M M5059 Farmington CT            29:05   9:21    37/55    324  
  332  Benjamin McDonald            23M M1829 Wethersfield CT          29:06   9:21    37/45    770  
  333  Kim Glooch                   39F F3039 West Hartford CT         29:07   9:22    27/99    392  
  334  Tricia Rose                  38F F3039 WH CT                    29:08   9:22    28/99    2434 
  335  Sue Gellerman                46F F4049 West Hartford CT         29:10   9:23    29/118   744  
  336  Brian Lachance               24M M1829 Bristol CT               29:10   9:23    38/45    816  
  337  Tanya McKreith               39F F3039 East Hartford CT         29:21   9:26    29/99    627  
  338  Steve Moran                  53M M5059 West Hartford CT         29:21   9:26    38/55    335  
  339  Lauren Frank                 39F F3039 WH CT                    29:21   9:26    30/99    2499 
  340  Rebecca Feingold             35F F3039 WH CT                    29:22   9:27    31/99    2968 
  341  Andrew Feingold              49M M4049 WH CT                    29:23   9:27    44/87    2970 
  342  John Madden                  54M M5059 Windsor CT               29:25   9:28    39/55    2977 
  343  Bethany Hrica                25F F1829 Middletown CT            29:26   9:28    24/57    142  
  344  Alessandra Mitrana           14F F1117 West Hartford CT         29:27   9:28    21/70    631  
  345  Stan Mincer                  31M M3039 WH CT                    29:30   9:29    38/57    3196 
  346  Giulianna Curran             10F F0110 WH CT                    29:30   9:29     5/76    2440 
  347  Evan Roy                     10M M0110 West Hartford CT         29:32   9:30    12/42    210  
  348  Aislinn Mitchell             11F F1117 West Hartford CT         29:33   9:30    22/70    717  
  349  Elizabeth Sargent            38F F3039 West Hartford CT         29:34   9:30    32/99    88   
  350  Emily McDill                 11F F1117 WH CT                    29:35   9:31    23/70    773  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  351  Gloria Axiotis               43F F4049 Ludlow MA                29:36   9:31    30/118   25   
  352  Heather Dono                 28F F1829 Newington CT             29:37   9:31    25/57    391  
  353  Jason Congdon                44M M4049 West Hartford CT         29:38   9:32    45/87    12   
  354  Amanda Fioretti              33F F3039 Avon CT                  29:40   9:32    33/99    3167 
  355  Lauren Mascola               45F F4049 WH CT                    29:40   9:32    31/118   829  
  356  Alexander Lavoie             15M M1117 West Hartford CT         29:41   9:33    48/66    659  
  357  Eli Towey                     9M M0110 West Hartford CT         29:42   9:33    13/42    710  
  358  Leslie Rovero                47F F4049 West Hartford CT         29:42   9:33    32/118   470  
  359  Debbie Towey                 37F F3039 West Hartford CT         29:43   9:33    34/99    709  
  360  Colman Glagovich             13M M1117 West Hartford CT         29:44   9:34    49/66    21   
  361  Christine Griffin            43F F4049 West Hartford CT         29:46   9:34    33/118   715  
  362  Ann Graboski                 33F F3039 West Hartford CT         29:47   9:35    35/99    387  
  363  Tracey Campise               45F F4049 Tolland CT               29:49   9:35    34/118   607  
  364  Geoffrey Genser              39M M3039 39 CT                    29:49   9:35    39/57    2451 
  365  Milo Genser                   9M M0110 WH CT                    29:50   9:36    14/42    2452 
  366  Joseph Augusta               40M M4049 West Hartford CT         29:51   9:36    46/87    588  
  367  Tim McGuire                  58M M5059 West Hartford CT         29:53   9:37    40/55    408  
  368  Hayden Neubert               10F F0110 West Hartford CT         29:54   9:37     6/76    457  
  369  Michelle Cano                44F F4049 Bristol CT               29:54   9:37    35/118   409  
  370  Jack Wisialowski             11M M1117 West Hartford CT         29:56   9:37    50/66    217  
  371  Hunter Whitcomb              15M M1117 West Hartford CT         29:57   9:38    51/66    701  
  372  Jeff Teitler                 43M M4049 WH CT                    29:58   9:38    47/87    763  
  373  Melissa Teitler              38F F3039 WH CT                    29:58   9:38    36/99    762  
  374  Lauren Kumpa                 13F F1117 West Hartford CT         29:59   9:38    24/70    170  
  375  Erica Black                  40F F4049 WH CT                    29:59   9:38    36/118   3163 
  376  Sharon Speranza              39F F3039 West Hartford CT         29:59   9:38    37/99    137  
  377  Justin Luckett               32M M3039 West Hartford CT         30:00   9:39    40/57    545  
  378  Josie Roy                    40F F4049 West Hartford CT         30:01   9:39    37/118   213  
  379  Eric Schneider               52M M5059 West Hartford CT         30:02   9:39    41/55    234  
  380  Deborah Chessari             60F F6069 Bloomfield CT            30:03   9:40     1/8     662  
  381  Erica Champion               33F F3039 WH CT                    30:05   9:40    38/99    2433 
  382  Shelley Oneill               44F F4049 North Smithfield RI      30:05   9:40    38/118   268  
  383  Ian Magee                    50M M5059 Mansfield Ctr. CT        30:05   9:40    42/55    122  
  384  Aimee Crawford               42F F4049 West Hartford CT         30:06   9:41    39/118   152  
  385  Mariel Correa-Maynard        12F F1117 West Hartford CT         30:08   9:41    25/70    338  
  386  Brian Gore                   24M M1829 West Hartford CT         30:08   9:41    39/45    729  
  387  Puja Mahajan                 40F F4049 Hartford CT              30:08   9:41    40/118   3166 
  388  Katherine George             11F F1117 West Hartford CT         30:13   9:43    26/70    594  
  389  Joseph Snider                11M M1117 West Hartford CT         30:17   9:44    52/66    528  
  390  Virginia Avedisian           32F F3039 Simsbury CT              30:17   9:44    39/99    141  
  391  Andrea Scafurr               41F F4049 WH CT                    30:18   9:45    41/118   2493 
  392  Lisa Pierotti                46F F4049 West Hartford CT         30:18   9:45    42/118   527  
  393  Susan Berman                 50F F5059 West Hartford CT         30:19   9:45    11/38    221  
  394  John Farlenza-Bailey         62M M6069 WH CT                    30:20   9:45     8/15    3174 
  395  Gary Michaud                 57M M5059 West Hartford CT         30:20   9:45    43/55    516  
  396  Marcus Woodard               26M M1829 Charlotte NC             30:22   9:46    40/45    292  
  397  Partricia Phillips           66F F6069 Niantic CT               30:22   9:46     2/8     2490 
  398  Jeff Gellerman               47M M4049 West Hartford CT         30:25   9:47    48/87    745  
  399  Arielle Albert               40F F4049 West Hartford CT         30:26   9:47    43/118   345  
  400  Crystal Paquette             28F F1829 West Hartford CT         30:28   9:48    26/57    750  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  401  Gabriella Urso               11F F1117 WH CT                    30:29   9:48    27/70    795  
  402  Miles Brown                  12M M1117 West Hartford CT         30:30   9:48    53/66    201  
  403  Sarah DeMartino              43F F4049 Granby CT                30:30   9:48    44/118   563  
  404  Emma Rogorzenski             10F F0110 West Hartford CT         30:30   9:48     7/76    465  
  405  Boris Lurye                  75M M7079 West Hartford CT         30:31   9:49     2/5     153  
  406  Clayton Gengras               8M M0110 WH CT                    30:31   9:49    15/42    771  
  407  Ashley Gengras               42F F4049 WH CT                    30:36   9:50    45/118   772  
  408  Maya Novitsky                11F F1117 West Hartford CT         30:37   9:51    28/70    366  
  409  Nathan Campbell              11M M1117 WH CT                    30:41   9:52    54/66    3188 
  410  Arich Fried                  19M M1829 West Hartford CT         30:41   9:52    41/45    321  
  411  Gil Fried                    48M M4049 West Hartford CT         30:42   9:52    49/87    322  
  412  Jackson Muskrat              10M M0110 WH CT                    30:43   9:53    16/42    820  
  413  Jon Muskrott                 41M M4049 WH CT                    30:43   9:53    50/87    819  
  414  Amelia White                 11F F1117 Lyme CT                  30:44   9:53    29/70    2483 
  415  Bryan Armstrong              41M M4049 West Hartford CT         30:44   9:53    51/87    202  
  416  Bridgette Larcada            27F F1829 West Hartford CT         30:44   9:53    27/57    565  
  417  Jocelyn Hawkins              37F F3039 West Hartford CT         30:45   9:53    40/99    619  
  418  Laurie Carty                 37F F3039 South Windsor CT         30:47   9:54    41/99    291  
  419  Mary Looney                  13F F1117 West Hartford CT         30:47   9:54    30/70    226  
  420  Jane Johansen                44F F4049 Avon CT                  30:51   9:55    46/118   850  
  421  Skyler Albert                 7M M0110 West Hartford CT         30:55   9:56    17/42    343  
  422  Gabriella Pabon              21F F1829 WH CT                    30:56   9:57    28/57    789  
  423  Faith Pease                  14F F1117 West Hartford CT         30:57   9:57    31/70    139  
  424  Julia Wiellette              46F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:00   9:58    47/118   652  
  425  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson       81M M80++ West Hartford CT         31:03   9:59     1/1     1    
  426  Christopher Torla            46M M4049 West Hartford CT         31:08  10:01    52/87    486  
  427  Mary Eberhardt               44F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:09  10:01    48/118   240  
  428  Betsy Baker                  53F F5059 West Hartford CT         31:09  10:01    12/38    725  
  429  Rachel Moore                 31F F3039 West Hartford CT         31:09  10:01    42/99    724  
  430  Melissa Weinstock            42F F4049 WH CT                    31:11  10:02    49/118   2498 
  431  Isabel Lubin                 11F F1117 Hartford CT              31:11  10:02    32/70    787  
  432  Jill Devor                   32F F3039 WH CT                    31:13  10:02    43/99    3180 
  433  Brigid Bernoski               7F F0110 West Hartford CT         31:13  10:02     8/76    347  
  434  Catherine Bernoski           42F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:13  10:02    50/118   348  
  435  Mary Finstein                55F F5059 WH CT                    31:14  10:03    13/38    3190 
  436  Kelly Habif                  32F F3039 WH CT                    31:19  10:04    44/99    3179 
  437  Amy Frey                     61F F6069 West Hartford CT         31:20  10:05     3/8     70   
  438  Nicole Senders               19F F1829 Bloomfield CT            31:23  10:06    29/57    644  
  439  James Santiago               36M M3039 West Hartford CT         31:23  10:06    41/57    231  
  440  Lauren Merriam               28F F1829 Canton MA                31:28  10:07    30/57    51   
  441  Leah Landrie                 56F F5059 Newington CT             31:30  10:08    14/38    625  
  442  Patricia Tardik              32F F3039 Plantsville CT           31:31  10:08    45/99    3164 
  443  Ben Zamstein                 11M M1117 West Hartford CT         31:33  10:09    55/66    519  
  444  Malcolm Todt                 68M M6069 Middlebury CT            31:33  10:09     9/15    3172 
  445  Dallas Dodge                 29M M1829 WH CT                    31:35  10:09    42/45    2448 
  446  Clasina Jones                31F F3039 Farmington CT            31:37  10:10    46/99    275  
  447  Sandy Smith                  45F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:37  10:10    51/118   308  
  448  Michele Matthes              45F F4049 Canton CT                31:38  10:10    52/118   525  
  449  David Williams               60M M6069 West Hartford CT         31:39  10:11    10/15    307  
  450  Maureen Casey                34F F3039 West Hartford CT         31:43  10:12    47/99    81   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  451  Tammi Kraushaar              55F F5059 West Hartford CT         31:44  10:12    15/38    743  
  452  Jennifer Bissonnette         42F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:45  10:13    53/118   18   
  453  Jeff Bissonnette             46M M4049 West Hartford CT         31:47  10:13    53/87    17   
  454  Tori Congdon                 10F F0110 West Hartford CT         31:47  10:13     9/76    15   
  455  Leslie Congdon               43F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:47  10:13    54/118   13   
  456  Kim Dugan                    48F F4049 West Hartford CT         31:48  10:14    55/118   571  
  457  Joni Harris                  36F F3039 West Hartford CT         31:58  10:17    48/99    228  
  458  Ethan Speranza               10M M0110 West Hartford CT         32:00  10:18    18/42    655  
  459  Alex Barnard                 11M M1117 West Hartford CT         32:02  10:18    56/66    674  
  460  Susan Cos                    36F F3039 West Hartford CT         32:03  10:18    49/99    712  
  461  Gabrielle Longman             8F F0110 West Hartford CT         32:04  10:19    10/76    448  
  462  Anne Marie Galli             38F F3039 West Hartford CT         32:06  10:19    50/99    6    
  463  Mindy Barry                  37F F3039 West Hartford CT         32:06  10:19    51/99    394  
  464  Lindsay Silverman            19F F1829 Avon CT                  32:07  10:20    31/57    148  
  465  John Kumpa                   46M M4049 West Hartford CT         32:09  10:20    54/87    167  
  466  Leigh Kumpa                  43F F4049 West Hartford CT         32:09  10:20    56/118   171  
  467  Luke Fu                      32M M3039 West Hartford CT         32:10  10:21    42/57    219  
  468  Erin Black                   28F F1829 West Hartford CT         32:10  10:21    32/57    218  
  469  David Brys                   32M M3039 Simsbury CT              32:11  10:21    43/57    140  
  470  Victoria Sklar               52F F5059 West Hartford CT         32:11  10:21    16/38    646  
  471  Dennis O'Rourke              64M M6069 Higganum CT              32:13  10:22    11/15    42   
  472  Edward Cos                   37M M3039 West Hartford CT         32:16  10:23    44/57    711  
  473  Roan Tan                     57M M5059 Canton CT                32:19  10:24    44/55    78   
  474  Porthira Chhim               40M M4049 Melrose MA               32:20  10:24    55/87    31   
  475  Jill Spencer                 28F F1829 West Hartford CT         32:20  10:24    33/57    647  
  476  Shiloh Dodge                 24F F1829 New Britain CT           32:20  10:24    34/57    613  
  477  Maggie Mieczkowski            9F F0110 West Hartford CT         32:20  10:24    11/76    538  
  478  Declan Flaherty              14M M1117 West Hartford CT         32:21  10:24    57/66    257  
  479  Eric Horn                    45M M4049 East hartford CT         32:22  10:25    56/87    759  
  480  Mandy Pike                   35F F3039 West Hartford CT         32:22  10:25    52/99    369  
  481  Eric Sutula                  47M M4049 West Hartford CT         32:23  10:25    57/87    728  
  482  Tom Messett                  70M M7079 Southington CT           32:23  10:25     3/5     3194 
  483  Craig Campbell               38M M3039 WH CT                    32:26  10:26    45/57    3186 
  484  Ruth Campbell                38F F3039 WH CT                    32:26  10:26    53/99    3187 
  485  Ella Novitsky                10F F0110 West Hartford CT         32:28  10:27    12/76    367  
  486  Thomas Wichrowski            59M M5059 Plainville CT            32:29  10:27    45/55    320  
  487  Ashley Granquist             10F F0110 West Hartford CT         32:29  10:27    13/76    546  
  488  Peter Krzyzek                62M M6069 West Hartford CT         32:29  10:27    12/15    661  
  489  Kem Shea                     48F F4049 Hartford CT              32:30  10:27    57/118   3160 
  490  William Murphy               47M M4049 West Hartford CT         32:35  10:29    58/87    673  
  491  Julie Dubois                 37F F3039 West Hartford CT         32:38  10:30    54/99    704  
  492  Eilish Flaherty              16F F1117 West Hartford CT         32:38  10:30    33/70    258  
  493  Brianna Grande               15F F1117 West Hartford CT         32:38  10:30    34/70    560  
  494  Lynn Booth                   50F F5059 West Hartford CT         32:40  10:30    17/38    60   
  495  Charles Linn                 49M M4049 West Hartford CT         32:41  10:31    59/87    40   
  496  Kirsten Morrissey            39F F3039 WH CT                    32:48  10:33    55/99    3171 
  497  Michelle Centes              45F F4049 Vernon CT                32:49  10:33    58/118   2478 
  498  Larry Klein                  43M M4049 WH CT                    32:56  10:36    60/87    2462 
  499  Lisa Cavaliere               45F F4049 Farmington CT            32:58  10:36    59/118   585  
  500  Barbara Lampugnale           40F F4049 West Hartford CT         32:59  10:37    60/118   403  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  501  Bonnie Menard                42F F4049 Winchendon MA            32:59  10:37    61/118   406  
  502  Caitlin Doyle                31F F3039 Rocky Hill CT            33:00  10:37    56/99    360  
  503  Helkin Sosa                  42M M4049 West Hartford CT         33:01  10:37    61/87    125  
  504  Edward Turro                 58M M5059 West Hartford CT         33:01  10:37    46/55    284  
  505  Keagan Ostop                 10F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:01  10:37    14/76    460  
  506  Julia Seguro                  7F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:02  10:37    15/76    478  
  507  Nichole Sutliff              11F F1117 West Hartford CT         33:02  10:37    35/70    484  
  508  -- Lowe-Choa-Lee Cas          9F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:02  10:37    16/76    449  
  509  Katherine Pillow              7F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:03  10:38    17/76    462  
  510  Hannah Shea                  19F F1829 Hartford CT              33:04  10:38    35/57    3161 
  511  Anat Bergner                 40F F4049 West Hartford CT         33:05  10:38    62/118   365  
  512  Liam Bjarke                  10M M0110 WH CT                    33:06  10:39    19/42    803  
  513  Ellie Abrams                  8F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:07  10:39    18/76    526  
  514  Nicolette Harris             33F F3039 West Hartford CT         33:09  10:40    57/99    161  
  515  Stephen Mascola              38M M3039 Avon CT                  33:11  10:40    46/57    101  
  516  Michael Novicki              40M M4049 Farmington CT            33:11  10:40    62/87    691  
  517  Bryn Goldbeck                28F F1829 Plainville CT            33:15  10:42    36/57    361  
  518  Andrew Aubrey                41M M4049 WH CT                    33:16  10:42    63/87    760  
  519  Meredith Kaplan              28F F1829 West Hartford CT         33:20  10:43    37/57    247  
  520  Casandra Lim                 30F F3039 West Hartford CT         33:20  10:43    58/99    273  
  521  Joanne Williams              56F F5059 WH CT                    33:22  10:44    18/38    778  
  522  Gwendolyn Bye                 7F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:29  10:46    19/76    552  
  523  Meredith Chandler            40F F4049 West Hartford CT         33:32  10:47    63/118   196  
  524  Beth Berkowitz               37F F3039 WH CT                    33:41  10:50    59/99    3198 
  525  Aspen Rosner                  7F F0110 West Hartford CT         33:51  10:53    20/76    467  
  526  Anita Schultz                45F F4049 Glastonbury CT           33:53  10:54    64/118   784  
  527  Laurie Chatey                58F F5059 WH CT                    33:53  10:54    19/38    783  
  528  Jennifer Smachetti           28F F1829 Newington CT             33:53  10:54    38/57    182  
  529  Bill Katz                    60M M6069 Hartford CT              33:54  10:54    13/15    207  
  530  Moira O'Sullivan             21F F1829 West Hartford CT         33:55  10:55    39/57    41   
  531  Jane Callahan                49F F4049 West Hartford CT         33:55  10:55    65/118   248  
  532  Laura Wilson                 54F F5059 West Hartford CT         33:58  10:56    20/38    767  
  533  John Zehr                    11M M1117 West Hartford CT         33:58  10:56    58/66    737  
  534  Gary Roy                     42M M4049 West Hartford CT         33:58  10:56    64/87    212  
  535  Shelley Wilson               16F F1117 West Hartford CT         33:58  10:56    36/70    768  
  536  Michael Moustakakis          43M M4049 West Hartford CT         33:59  10:56    65/87    126  
  537  Celeste Zehr                 44F F4049 West Hartford CT         34:02  10:57    66/118   736  
  538  Christina Esposito           40F F4049 West Hartford CT         34:04  10:57    67/118   687  
  539  Agnes Wicnowski              41F F4049 Newington CT             34:06  10:58    68/118   3156 
  540  Eileen Malec                 38F F3039 New Britain CT           34:06  10:58    60/99    3155 
  541  Michael Cantor               54M M5059 WH CT                    34:08  10:59    47/55    2976 
  542  Sam Lucyk                    19M M1829 West Hartford CT         34:09  10:59    43/45    259  
  543  Lauren Torla                 11F F1117 West Hartford CT         34:11  11:00    37/70    488  
  544  Nabil Eltouny                72M M7079 West Hartford CT         34:18  11:02     4/5     121  
  545  Derek Howell                 59M M5059 WH CT                    34:23  11:03    48/55    3192 
  546  Pam Sutula                   47F F4049 West Hartford CT         34:24  11:04    69/118   251  
  547  Karin O'Meara                46F F4049 West Hartford CT         34:25  11:04    70/118   272  
  548  James Flaherty               49M M4049 West Hartford CT         34:25  11:04    66/87    256  
  549  Alexis Sargent               11F F1117 West Hartford CT         34:26  11:04    38/70    89   
  550  Kate Looney                  18F F1829 West Hartford CT         34:27  11:05    40/57    227  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  551  Barrett TRUE                 76M M7079 Windsor CT               34:30  11:06     5/5     71   
  552  Melissa Lambright            36F F3039 West Hartford CT         34:36  11:08    61/99    564  
  553  Will Moustakakis             14M M1117 West Hartford CT         34:36  11:08    59/66    127  
  554  Julia Stoughton              17F F1117 West Hartford CT         34:45  11:10    39/70    265  
  555  Elizabeth Stoughton          19F F1829 West Hartford CT         34:45  11:10    41/57    264  
  556  Daniela Belanger             39F F3039 West Hartford CT         34:46  11:11    62/99    683  
  557  Tracey Collin                44F F4049 Middletown CT            34:50  11:12    71/118   610  
  558  Lucia Katz                   10F F0110 WH CT                    34:51  11:12    21/76    2446 
  559  Abby Azia                    11F F1117 West Hartford CT         34:51  11:12    40/70    398  
  560  Chris Strange                39M M3039 West Hartford CT         34:55  11:14    47/57    252  
  561  Rachel Burnett               38F F3039 West Hartford CT         34:57  11:14    63/99    37   
  562  Kim Rose                     37F F3039 West Hartford CT         35:00  11:15    64/99    75   
  563  Andrew Messina               43M M4049 West Hartford CT         35:00  11:15    67/87    355  
  564  Christine Bourbeau           60F F6069 Bristol CT               35:01  11:16     4/8     604  
  565  Norman Davis                 49M M4049 West Hartford CT         35:04  11:17    68/87    551  
  566  Sage Rovero                  11F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:07  11:18    41/70    469  
  567  Sydney Gregg                 11F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:08  11:18    42/70    384  
  568  Ellin Messina                 7F F0110 WH CT                    35:08  11:18    22/76    3159 
  569  Shawne Cartelli              39M M3039 Rocky hill CT            35:08  11:18    48/57    2956 
  570  Sophie Ennis                 10F F0110 West Hartford CT         35:09  11:18    23/76    678  
  571  Becky Azia                   39F F3039 West Hartford CT         35:10  11:18    65/99    397  
  572  Denise Padilla               43F F4049 WH CT                    35:10  11:18    72/118   2447 
  573  Andrew Messina                9M M0110 West Hartford CT         35:11  11:19    20/42    356  
  574  Bridget Walsh                11F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:12  11:19    43/70    491  
  575  Riley Steinberg              11F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:14  11:20    44/70    677  
  576  Kaitlyn Gagne                27F F1829 West Hartford CT         35:16  11:20    42/57    134  
  577  Elizabeth Horn               27F F1829 New Bedford MA           35:16  11:20    43/57    135  
  578  Bethany Halligan             22F F1829 Los Angeles CA           35:17  11:21    44/57    405  
  579  Rosamaria Carty              42F F4049 WH CT                    35:19  11:21    73/118   3176 
  580  Thomas Carty IV               7M M0110 West Hartford CT         35:19  11:21    21/42    103  
  581  Beth Rousseau                34F F3039 Springfield MA           35:21  11:22    66/99    643  
  582  Debra Koczon                 50F F5059 Southington CT           35:21  11:22    21/38    623  
  583  Tom Policelli                45M M4049 West Hartford CT         35:24  11:23    69/87    598  
  584  Grace Policelli              11F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:24  11:23    45/70    599  
  585  Laura Axline                 31F F3039 West Hartford CT         35:26  11:24    67/99    181  
  586  Zack Ventress                35M M3039 Wayland MA               35:29  11:25    49/57    793  
  587  Adolfo Canovi                45M M4049 Bloomfield CT            35:29  11:25    70/87    609  
  588  Audrey Carlson               59F F5059 Newington CT             35:31  11:25    22/38    774  
  589  Claudia Sklar                60F F6069 West Hartford CT         35:31  11:25     5/8     739  
  590  Marcella Nash                41F F4049 Wethersfield CT          35:31  11:25    74/118   2488 
  591  Keisha Pangaro               33F F3039 Cheshire CT              35:32  11:26    68/99    786  
  592  Emma Wyatt                    8F F0110 West Hartford CT         35:33  11:26    24/76    734  
  593  Stewart Wyatt                41M M4049 West Hartford CT         35:33  11:26    71/87    735  
  594  Katie Kruczek                11F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:41  11:28    46/70    399  
  595  Nicholas Glowacki             7M M0110 West Hartford CT         35:41  11:28    22/42    518  
  596  Jack Wahl-Cox                 6M M0110 West Hartford CT         35:43  11:29    23/42    569  
  597  Myra Wahl                    45F F4049 West Hartford CT         35:43  11:29    75/118   570  
  598  Deborah Roberts              62F F6069 Newington CT             35:45  11:30     6/8     684  
  599  Bridget Murphy               13F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:45  11:30    47/70    672  
  600  Sam Sadler                    8M M0110 WH CT                    35:47  11:30    24/42    791  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  601  Christina Gluch              13F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:49  11:31    48/70    383  
  602  Pam Hegner                   40F F4049 West Hartford CT         35:50  11:31    76/118   695  
  603  Carlie Fisher                36F F3039 Newington CT             35:50  11:31    69/99    229  
  604  Julia Klein                  14F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:54  11:33    49/70    668  
  605  Gretchen Hall                53F F5059 West Hartford CT         35:56  11:33    23/38    206  
  606  Tiffany Ennever              29F F1829 New Britain CT           35:56  11:33    45/57    669  
  607  Kurt Kruczek                 47M M4049 West Hartford CT         35:56  11:33    72/87    400  
  608  Nora Policelli               13F F1117 West Hartford CT         35:57  11:34    50/70    597  
  609  Elizabeth Policelli          44F F4049 West Hartford CT         35:57  11:34    77/118   596  
  610  Kerry Jones                  45F F4049 West Hartford CT         36:01  11:35    78/118   294  
  611  Colleen Teevan               27F F1829 Newington CT             36:04  11:36    46/57    341  
  612  Marisol Carty                11F F1117 WH CT                    36:04  11:36    51/70    3177 
  613  Thomas Carty III             43M M4049 West Hartford CT         36:05  11:36    73/87    102  
  614  Jeffrey Berkowitz            42M M4049 West Caldwell NJ         36:07  11:37    74/87    3199 
  615  Jenny Frombach               38F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:15  11:39    70/99    115  
  616  Christine Gilligan           38F F3039 Wethersfield CT          36:17  11:40    71/99    2978 
  617  Elizabeth Freedman           42F F4049 West Hartford CT         36:19  11:41    79/118   146  
  618  Helen Freedman               70F F7079 New York NY              36:19  11:41     1/1     131  
  619  Jade Fraoli                  11F F1117 West Hartford CT         36:20  11:41    52/70    430  
  620  Abigail Koch                 15F F1117 West Hartford CT         36:21  11:41    53/70    756  
  621  Gaby Palmeri                 16F F1117 West Hartford CT         36:25  11:43    54/70    755  
  622  Elizabeth Ruppert            47F F4049 Windsor CT               36:27  11:43    80/118   46   
  623  Kim Molinaro                 38F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:28  11:44    72/99    253  
  624  Maureen Godfroy              32F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:39  11:47    73/99    95   
  625  Stephanie Hillyard           30F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:39  11:47    74/99    305  
  626  Jennifer Siebold             39F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:41  11:48    75/99    373  
  627  Christopher Windnagle        39M M3039 West Hartford CT         36:41  11:48    50/57    374  
  628  Meredith Swanson             10F F0110 West Hartford CT         36:46  11:49    25/76    190  
  629  Arden Hill                   11F F1117 West Hartford CT         36:48  11:50    55/70    444  
  630  Kitty Keane                  66F F6069 West Hartford CT         36:49  11:50     7/8     7    
  631  Jennifer Driscoll            42F F4049 Maplewood NJ             36:50  11:51    81/118   567  
  632  Ed Portugal                  57M M5059 Norwich CT               36:54  11:52    49/55    3175 
  633  Coli Vellali                 49F F4049 Middlebury CT            36:57  11:53    82/118   176  
  634  Kathryn Torla                 6F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:07  11:56    26/76    489  
  635  Henry Haddad                 11M M1117 West Hartford CT         37:16  11:59    60/66    109  
  636  Denise Torla                 47F F4049 West Hartford CT         37:18  12:00    83/118   485  
  637  Mary Provencher              23F F1829 West Hartford CT         37:20  12:00    47/57    54   
  638  Drew Taylor                   9M M0110 Manchester CT            37:21  12:01    25/42    349  
  639  Lauren Southgate             10F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:23  12:01    27/76    483  
  640  Seamus Deveney                6M M0110 West Hartford CT         37:25  12:02    26/42    191  
  641  Vinaya Rajahraman            15F F1117 Avon CT                  37:32  12:04    56/70    638  
  642  Chris Haddad                 44M M4049 West Hartford CT         37:36  12:06    75/87    108  
  643  Jack Haddad                   9M M0110 West Hartford CT         37:37  12:06    27/42    106  
  644  Faith Haverty                13F F1117 West Hartford CT         37:38  12:06    57/70    496  
  645  Tara Keefe                   30F F3039 West Hartford CT         37:39  12:07    76/99    621  
  646  Tim Keefe                    38M M3039 West Hartford CT         37:39  12:07    51/57    622  
  647  Cailin Flaherty              12F F1117 West Hartford CT         37:40  12:07    58/70    255  
  648  Peggy Provost                47F F4049 Alexandria VA            37:43  12:08    84/118   499  
  649  Kate Harker                   8F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:46  12:09    28/76    443  
  650  Jason Madrak                 37M M3039 WH CT                    37:48  12:09    52/57    834  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  651  Ella Madrak                   9F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:48  12:09    29/76    549  
  652  Ava Kobelski                  6F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:48  12:09    30/76    446  
  653  Molly McHugh                  7F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:49  12:10    31/76    454  
  654  Jenny Fischer                34F F3039 WH CT                    37:50  12:10    77/99    2497 
  655  Kimberly Ashworth             0F F0000 WH CT                    37:50  12:10     1/2     2463 
  656  Erin Rogorzenski              7F F0110 West Hartford CT         37:56  12:12    32/76    466  
  657  Sarah Ryszkiewicz            24F F1829 Southington CT           37:58  12:13    48/57    238  
  658  Aishwaoga Shaji              11F F1117 WH CT                    38:00  12:13    59/70    3173 
  659  Kim Dziezynski               42F F4049 Terryville CT            38:03  12:14    85/118   85   
  660  Tom Dziezynski               45M M4049 Terryville CT            38:03  12:14    76/87    86   
  661  Alexandra Nash                9F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:05  12:15    33/76    455  
  662  Madeline Bey                 26F F1829 South Windsor CT         38:08  12:16    49/57    601  
  663  Gabby Ciccomascolo           11F F1117 West Hartford CT         38:14  12:18    60/70    393  
  664  Kristen Mangiafico           26F F1829 West Hartford CT         38:14  12:18    50/57    680  
  665  Kim Stapelfeld               41F F4049 Unionville CT            38:15  12:18    86/118   681  
  666  Julie Williams               29F F1829 West Hartford CT         38:21  12:20    51/57    726  
  667  Grace Flynn                   8F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:26  12:22    34/76    688  
  668  Taylor Coursey               15F F1117 West Hartford CT         38:26  12:22    61/70    423  
  669  Rick Rubino                  44M M4049 WH CT                    38:28  12:22    77/87    3170 
  670  Grace Rubino                  7F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:28  12:22    35/76    471  
  671  Nancy Gfeller                 9F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:33  12:24    36/76    434  
  672  Monica Whalen                45F F4049 WH CT                    38:35  12:25    87/118   810  
  673  Alena Gfeller                44F F4049 West Hartford CT         38:35  12:25    88/118   433  
  674  Teena Griggs                 40F F4049 Hamden CT                38:40  12:26    89/118   376  
  675  Bauer Swift                  10M M0110 WH CT                    38:40  12:26    28/42    828  
  676  Jaime Ment                   37F F3039 West Hartford CT         38:42  12:27    78/99    166  
  677  Claudia Maxwell              47F F4049 West Hartford CT         38:43  12:27    90/118   331  
  678  Jacob Friedman               10M M0110 West Hartford CT         38:45  12:28    29/42    721  
  679  Sammy Kruczek                10F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:48  12:29    37/76    401  
  680  Tim McLeod                   43M M4049 Bristol CT               38:49  12:29    78/87    629  
  681  Ava Greene                    9F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:54  12:31    38/76    509  
  682  Libby Sadler                 10F F0110 WH CT                    38:54  12:31    39/76    790  
  683  Kristen Greene               42F F4049 West Hartford CT         38:55  12:31    91/118   510  
  684  Rick Sprinthall              56M M5059 Longmeadow MA            38:58  12:32    50/55    648  
  685  Jenna Williams                9F F0110 West Hartford CT         38:58  12:32    40/76    492  
  686  Liz LaChapelle               36F F3039 Hebron CT                39:04  12:34    79/99    112  
  687  Jay LaChapelle               36M M3039 Hebron CT                39:04  12:34    53/57    113  
  688  Kerrigan DiPippo             11F F1117 West Hartford CT         39:06  12:35    62/70    529  
  689  Camille Perry                 9F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:10  12:36    41/76    461  
  690  Lori Williams                43F F4049 West Hartford CT         39:11  12:36    92/118   10   
  691  Ava Forand                   10F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:13  12:37    42/76    429  
  692  Jackson Cowherd               7M M0110 WH CT                    39:16  12:38    30/42    2988 
  693  Kristina Baril                9F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:17  12:38    43/76    94   
  694  Jean Baril                   52F F5059 West Hartford CT         39:18  12:38    24/38    93   
  695  Adrian Brown                 49F F4049 WH CT                    39:32  12:43    93/118   2967 
  696  David Giordano               46M M4049 West Hartford CT         39:34  12:44    79/87    330  
  697  Gabriella Giordano            9F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:35  12:44    44/76    436  
  698  Sarah Desanto                10F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:35  12:44    45/76    427  
  699  Rae Lucas                    42F F4049 West Hartford CT         39:36  12:44    94/118   77   
  700  Sue Hungerford               47F F4049 West Hartford CT         39:38  12:45    95/118   557  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  701  Cierra Hungerford            16F F1117 West Hartford CT         39:39  12:45    63/70    558  
  702  Chavela Rosado               24F F1829 Torrington CT            39:40  12:46    52/57    693  
  703  Lauren Lang                  38F F3039 West Hartford CT         39:42  12:46    80/99    388  
  704  Kathryn Deane                36F F3039 West Hartford CT         39:44  12:47    81/99    425  
  705  Julia Deane                   7F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:44  12:47    46/76    424  
  706  Kayli Wahl-Cox                7F F0110 West Hartford CT         39:49  12:48    47/76    568  
  707  Deborah Ferris               41F F4049 Porter Ranch CA          39:49  12:48    96/118   800  
  708  Grace Kinney                  9F F0110 WH CT                    39:57  12:51    48/76    832  
  709  Desirae Nigol-Mason          12F F1117 West Hartford CT         40:01  12:52    64/70    459  
  710  Frank Janis                  66M M6069 West Hartford CT         40:02  12:53    14/15    23   
  711  Cathy Genua                  52M M5059 Waterbury CT             40:15  12:57    51/55    664  
  712  Maggie Slap                   8F F0110 West Hartford CT         40:18  12:58    49/76    481  
  713  Derek Slap                   39M M3039 West Hartford CT         40:19  12:58    54/57    479  
  714  Meghan Torla                 11F F1117 West Hartford CT         40:21  12:59    65/70    487  
  715  Samirah Alexander            10F F0110 West Hartford CT         40:22  12:59    50/76    524  
  716  Chris Magendantz             44M M4049 West Hartford CT         40:23  12:59    80/87    450  
  717  Abigail Magendantz            7F F0110 West Hartford CT         40:23  12:59    51/76    451  
  718  Leah DiPlacido               33F F3039 Avon CT                  40:23  12:59    82/99    612  
  719  Donna Leibin                 44F F4049 West Hartford CT         40:24  13:00    97/118   309  
  720  Michele Tourtillotte         53F F5059 Watertown CT             40:31  13:02    25/38    663  
  721  Michael Ladd                 40M M4049 Middletown CT            40:41  13:05    81/87    3182 
  722  Cherie Bochenko              44F F4049 West Hartford CT         40:41  13:05    98/118   602  
  723  Timothy Baumer                7M M0110 West Hartford CT         40:45  13:07    31/42    591  
  724  Patrick Kinney                8M M0110 WH CT                    40:46  13:07    32/42    830  
  725  Aaron Sneegas                29M M1829 Bristol CT               40:47  13:07    44/45    214  
  726  Shea Kinney                  39F F3039 WH CT                    40:47  13:07    83/99    831  
  727  Debbi Zimbler                45F F4049 West Hartford CT         40:52  13:09    99/118   544  
  728  Baylee Krulewitz              8F F0110 West Hartford CT         40:57  13:10    52/76    187  
  729  Rowan Ivens                   7F F0110 West Hartford CT         40:57  13:10    53/76    183  
  730  Carter Ivens                  6M M0110 West Hartford CT         40:58  13:11    33/42    184  
  731  Kerry Cipriani               32F F3039 West Hartford CT         41:00  13:11    84/99    303  
  732  Carroll Conway               56F F5059 West Hartford CT         41:17  13:17    26/38    665  
  733  Faye Boulton                 56F F5059 Hartford CT              41:17  13:17    27/38    199  
  734  Zoe Trzaskos                 12F F1117 Colchester CT            41:18  13:17    66/70    198  
  735  Jenny Dean                   36F F3039 WH CT                    41:23  13:19    85/99    2966 
  736  Grace Baumer                  9F F0110 West Hartford CT         41:36  13:23    54/76    421  
  737  Ged Gengras                   8M M0110 Hartford CT              41:36  13:23    34/42    848  
  738  Thomas Reilly                42M M4049 Chicopee MA              41:40  13:24    82/87    639  
  739  Mary Coursey                 50F F5059 WH CT                    41:41  13:25    28/38    2494 
  740  Joanne Majewski              63F F6069 New Britain CT           41:48  13:27     8/8     539  
  741  Katie Chipps                 37F F3039 West Hartford CT         41:53  13:28    86/99    282  
  742  Emma Friedman                10F F0110 West Hartford CT         42:21  13:37    55/76    720  
  743  Sophia Friedman              10F F0110 West Hartford CT         42:22  13:38    56/76    722  
  744  Traci Friedman               41F F4049 West Hartford CT         42:22  13:38   100/118   723  
  745  Heidi Boticello              27F F1829 Manchester CT            42:22  13:38    53/57    603  
  746  Shannon Milliard             35F F3039 Burlington CT            42:23  13:38    87/99    630  
  747  Patia Haverty                47F F4049 West Hartford CT         42:23  13:38   101/118   495  
  748  Jeanne Pascone               44F F4049 West Hartford CT         42:27  13:39   102/118   497  
  749  Audrey Bjarke                 6F F0110 WH CT                    42:29  13:40    57/76    805  
  750  Suzanne Lemieux              43F F4049 WH CT                    42:31  13:41   103/118   802  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  751  Juan Pablo Montoya            7M M0110 WH CT                    42:31  13:41    35/42    2436 
  752  Kylie Gertner                 8F F0110 West Hartford CT         42:33  13:41    58/76    65   
  753  Annie Desanto                 7F F0110 West Hartford CT         42:33  13:41    59/76    428  
  754  Lisa Chirch                  41F F4049 West Hartford CT         42:35  13:42   104/118   422  
  755  Deborah Desanto               0F F0000 New York NY              42:35  13:42     2/2     426  
  756  Robert Scanlon               45M M4049 West Hartford CT         42:35  13:42    83/87    476  
  757  Lisa Scanlon                 10F F0110 West Hartford CT         42:36  13:42    60/76    477  
  758  Thomas Moran                 13M M1117 West Hartford CT         43:15  13:55    61/66    336  
  759  Benjamin Lavoie              13M M1117 West Hartford CT         43:19  13:56    62/66    658  
  760  Emily Nash                    9F F0110 West Hartford CT         43:22  13:57    61/76    456  
  761  Alma Nartatez                44F F4049 Hartford CT              43:39  14:02   105/118   632  
  762  Cynthia Russell-Williams     44F F4049 Bolton CT                43:39  14:02   106/118   53   
  763  Christine Lawlor-King        39F F3039 Manchester CT            43:39  14:02    88/99    2979 
  764  Tommy Nash                    7M M0110 WH CT                    43:50  14:06    36/42    2489 
  765  Dennis Nash                  44M M4049 Wethersfield CT          43:50  14:06    84/87    2958 
  766  Emma Frombach                10F F0110 West Hartford CT         43:50  14:06    62/76    116  
  767  Josh Pinsky                  11M M1117 WH CT                    43:55  14:08    63/66    2477 
  768  Julie Prasky                 49F F4049 WH CT                    43:55  14:08   107/118   2475 
  769  Julia Hartzog                11F F1117 West Hartford CT         43:56  14:08    67/70    158  
  770  Karen Towns                   7F F0110 West Hartford CT         43:57  14:08    63/76    490  
  771  Doug Pinsky                  59M M5059 WH CT                    43:57  14:08    52/55    2476 
  772  Diane Teevan                 57F F5059 Newington CT             44:02  14:10    29/38    537  
  773  Grace Lampugnale             10F F0110 West Hartford CT         44:08  14:12    64/76    404  
  774  Audrey Hall                   6F F0110 West Hartford CT         44:14  14:14    65/76    441  
  775  Lisa Hall                    42F F4049 West Hartford CT         44:18  14:15   108/118   442  
  776  Rachael Jopeck               10F F0110 West Hartford CT         44:25  14:17    66/76    507  
  777  Lindsay Ramos                15F F1117 Manchester CT            44:26  14:18    68/70    133  
  778  Jill Ramos                   47F F4049 Manchester CT            44:26  14:18   109/118   132  
  779  Elizabeth Santos             19F F1829 West Hartford CT         44:29  14:18    54/57    412  
  780  Daniel Netz                  27M M1829 West Hartford CT         44:29  14:18    45/45    411  
  781  Lynne Jopeck                 36F F3039 West Hartford CT         44:30  14:19    89/99    506  
  782  Joelson Krulewitz             6M M0110 West Hartford CT         44:33  14:20    37/42    188  
  783  Kathleen Bidederman          56F F5059 WH CT                    44:35  14:20    30/38    824  
  784  Alyssandra Anderson           9F F0110 West Hartford CT         44:44  14:23    67/76    420  
  785  Kinsey Wilson                 6F F0110 West Hartford CT         44:47  14:24    68/76    493  
  786  Brittany Dworman             35F F3039 West Hartford CT         44:52  14:26    90/99    47   
  787  Patricio Cortes              61M M6069 Poughkeepsie NY          45:04  14:30    15/15    390  
  788  George Stoughton             13M M1117 West Hartford CT         45:06  14:30    64/66    266  
  789  Diana Leyden                 56F F5059 Glastonbury CT           45:18  14:34    31/38    223  
  790  Padraig Deveney               8M M0110 West Hartford CT         45:30  14:38    38/42    189  
  791  Lucy Nolan                   56F F5059 Bloomfield CT            45:55  14:46    32/38    633  
  792  D'Shay Brown                 44F F4049 Simsbury CT              45:55  14:46   110/118   606  
  793  Caitlyn Keller               23F F1829 Bristol CT               45:56  14:46    55/57    3165 
  794  Jennifer McLeod              44F F4049 Bristol CT               45:56  14:46   111/118   628  
  795  Eli Brandt                    8M M0110 West Hartford CT         45:58  14:47    39/42    68   
  796  Tessa Brown                   8F F0110 Farmington CT            45:59  14:47    69/76    117  
  797  Leland Brandt                43M M4049 West Hartford CT         46:02  14:48    85/87    69   
  798  Linda Ecklund                27F F1829 Simsbury CT              46:09  14:51    56/57    119  
  799  Rachel Tambling              32F F3039 Mansfield Ctr. CT        46:11  14:51    91/99    163  
  800  Sue Tambling                 58F F5059 Winter Haven FL          46:11  14:51    33/38    162  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                              Sunday June 9, 2013 -- West Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  801  Mary Margaret Haddad          5F F0110 West Hartford CT         46:18  14:54    70/76    107  
  802  Jennifer Haddad              41F F4049 West Hartford CT         46:29  14:57   112/118   105  
  803  Brian Timmerny               38M M3039 WH CT                    46:41  15:01    55/57    765  
  804  Paige Timmeny                 6F F0110 WH CT                    46:41  15:01    71/76    764  
  805  Sherry Timmeny               37F F3039 West Hartford CT         46:42  15:01    92/99    766  
  806  Andrea Dixon                 43F F4049 West Hartford CT         46:43  15:02   113/118   185  
  807  Jonathan Dixon                7M M0110 West Hartford CT         46:43  15:02    40/42    186  
  808  Zoe Slap                      7F F0110 West Hartford CT         46:47  15:03    72/76    480  
  809  Emma Grimmer-Solem            7F F0110 West Hartford CT         46:47  15:03    73/76    439  
  810  Miwa Grimmer-Solem           45F F4049 West Hartford CT         46:49  15:04   114/118   440  
  811  Alex Slap                    39F F3039 West Hartford CT         46:49  15:04    93/99    482  
  812  Bill Fanning                 45M M4049 West Hartford CT         46:51  15:04    86/87    700  
  813  Shaye Fanning                 8F F0110 West Hartford CT         46:51  15:04    74/76    698  
  814  Meghan Fanning               39F F3039 West Hartford CT         46:52  15:05    94/99    699  
  815  Sarah Ladd                   41F F4049 Middletown CT            46:53  15:05   115/118   3184 
  816  Mariann Cook                 59F F5059 Trenton NJ               47:19  15:13    34/38    50   
  817  Harrison Bissonnette         14M M1117 West Hartford CT         47:38  15:19    65/66    20   
  818  Betty Holroyd                87F F80++ Wallingford CT           47:44  15:21     1/1     57   
  819  Hayden Bissonnette           11M M1117 West Hartford CT         47:44  15:21    66/66    19   
  820  Robert Koury                 59M M5059 West Hartford CT         48:24  15:34    53/55    624  
  821  Lise Perody                  54F F5059 West Hartford CT         48:24  15:34    35/38    636  
  822  Michael G. Harrington         8M M0110 West Hartford CT         49:37  15:58    41/42    67   
  823  Michael C. Harrington        44M M4049 West Hartford CT         49:42  15:59    87/87    66   
  824  Al Bellefleur                57M M5059 Bloomfield CT            49:51  16:02    54/55    286  
  825  Jennifer Keola               37F F3039 West Hartford CT         50:29  16:14    95/99    269  
  826  Colleen Cronin               39F F3039 West Hartford CT         50:30  16:15    96/99    494  
  827  Jennifer Lambert             32F F3039 West Hartford CT         50:30  16:15    97/99    271  
  828  Theodore Bradley              8M M0110 West Hartford CT         51:36  16:36    42/42    35   
  829  Andy Adil                    56M M5059 Wethersfield CT          51:55  16:42    55/55    260  
  830  Cathy Curis                  52F F5059 West Hartford CT         51:55  16:42    36/38    267  
  831  Adria Giordano               42F F4049 West Hartford CT         51:56  16:42   116/118   329  
  832  Francesca Giordano            7F F0110 West Hartford CT         51:56  16:42    75/76    435  
  833  Jennifer Amaral              34F F3039 Simsbury CT              52:29  16:53    98/99    536  
  834  Julie Bacon                  26F F1829 West Hartford CT         52:29  16:53    57/57    144  
  835  Deborah DeVivo               57F F5059 Southington CT           55:57  18:00    37/38    237  
  836  Stephanie Pogue              39F F3039 West Hartford CT         56:00  18:01    99/99    48   
  837  Tyrone Palmer                33M M3039 Trenton NJ               56:00  18:01    56/57    49   
  838  Mimi Parks                   48F F4049 WH CT                    56:39  18:14   117/118   2982 
  839  Rachael Coleman              17F F1117 WH CT                    56:40  18:14    69/70    2984 
  840  Kim Meucci                   47F F4049 Newington CT             56:42  18:15   118/118   2981 
  841  Patty Coleman                51F F5059 WH CT                    57:17  18:26    38/38    2983 
  842  Jason Lang                   37M M3039 West Hartford CT         58:58  18:58    57/57    372  
  843  Jordan Lang                   6F F0110 West Hartford CT         58:58  18:58    76/76    371  
  844  Jolani Little                14F F1117 Hartford CT            1:02:01  19:57    70/70    626  

                        *****************************************************
                             PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS                                
                        *****************************************************
                              
                                  
                        ****************************************
                         Plattsys Timing (PLATTSYS.COM) Results
                            A Step Ahead from the Start
                          Home | About Plattsys | Contact Us
                        ****************************************
 

Platt Systems  	| Race Results  |   Partner Profile  |   Back to Top
 
	
 	 	 	 	 	 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News