Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nipmuck South Trail Race

Mansfield, CT, June 30, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View photos.

                        Nipmuck South Trail Race             
                             Mansfield, CT USA
                           6/30/2013 - 10:00 AM
                        Weather: Sunny - Hot - 80's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                ***** Official Half Marathon Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 H     388 Ned Kennedy         1:56:31.01 1:56:31.28  8:54 M   1/14   M5059   1/55    54 Bolton             CT 
    2 H     877 Andy Scott          2:00:26.45 2:00:26.72  9:12 M   1/9    M2029   2/55    22 Merrimac           MA 
    3 H    1912 Eric Wyzga          2:01:51.81 2:01:53.32  9:19 M   1/11   M3039   3/55    37 East Greenwich     RI 
    4 H     351 Dan Britton         2:03:30.51 2:03:33.81  9:26 M   2/11   M3039   4/55    31 New Haven          CT 
    5 H     382 Derek Jakoboski     2:06:02.23 2:06:03.67  9:38 M   2/9    M2029   5/55    26 North Kingstown    RI 
    6 H     381 Michael Irons       2:06:14.40 2:06:22.66  9:39 M   3/9    M2029   6/55    29 Norwich            CT 
    7 H     394 Dave Merkt          2:06:51.73 2:06:51.99  9:42 M   4/9    M2029   7/55    29 Manchester         CT 
    8 H     861 Steve Nichols       2:07:42.32 2:07:45.13  9:46 M   1/12   M4049   8/55    43 Sandy Hook         CT 
    9 H     870 Patrick Quinn       2:08:32.22 2:08:35.28  9:49 M   3/11   M3039   9/55    38 Warwick            RI 
   10 H     379 Robert Hunt         2:09:02.65 2:09:04.84  9:52 M   1/3    M-19   10/55    18 South Windsor      CT 
   11 H     886 Jeff Thompson       2:10:00.56 2:10:00.83  9:56 M   4/11   M3039  11/55    32 Manchester         CT 
   12 H     867 Jeramie Perry       2:10:20.43 2:10:22.55  9:58 M   5/11   M3039  12/55    38 Manchester         CT 
   13 H     386 Ryan Karzar         2:12:04.27 2:12:06.76 10:06 M   2/3    M-19   13/55    18 South Windsor      CT 
   14 H     368 Sarah Gillespie     2:12:06.78 2:12:06.78 10:06 F   1/1    F-19    1/20    17 Manchester         CT 
   15 H     889 Michael Wicks       2:12:03.99 2:12:06.69 10:06 M   3/3    M-19   14/55    19 South Windsor      CT 
   16 H     371 Steven Guyette      2:12:49.68 2:12:53.53 10:09 M   5/9    M2029  15/55    28 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   17 H     387 Chris Kelly         2:13:35.41 2:13:35.68 10:12 M   6/11   M3039  16/55    36 Ellington          CT 
   18 H     366 Karolina Fucikova   2:14:02.66 2:14:06.35 10:15 F   1/3    F2029   2/20    29 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   19 H     383 Evan Johnson        2:14:30.87 2:14:33.27 10:17 M   7/11   M3039  17/55    31 Willimantic        CT 
   20 H     875 Monica Roberto      2:15:34.56 2:15:37.15 10:22 F   1/8    F4049   3/20    43 Newtown            CT 
   21 H     391 Scott Mason         2:17:37.43 2:17:43.38 10:31 M   2/14   M5059  18/55    55 Warwick            RI 
   22 H     380 Keith Hurley        2:18:11.45 2:18:14.07 10:34 M   2/12   M4049  19/55    46 Coventry           CT 
   23 H     358 Scott Cote          2:21:03.41 2:21:03.68 10:47 M   6/9    M2029  20/55    28 Gales Ferry        CT 
   24 H     365 David Flagg         2:21:29.65 2:21:35.93 10:49 M   8/11   M3039  21/55    39 Norwich            CT 
   25 H     367 Mathew Gardella     2:21:37.86 2:21:47.09 10:50 M   9/11   M3039  22/55    38 Lebanon            CT 
   26 H     862 Joseph Nuara        2:22:39.71 2:22:39.97 10:54 M   7/9    M2029  23/55    26 Milford            CT 
   27 H     392 John McFarland      2:23:14.90 2:23:16.81 10:57 M   3/12   M4049  24/55    48 Newtown            CT 
   28 H     357 Cliff Collins       2:28:12.30 2:28:16.31 11:20 M   3/14   M5059  25/55    53 East Hampton       CT 
   29 H     359 Donald Cottrill     2:28:18.23 2:28:20.75 11:20 M  10/11   M3039  26/55    38 Hamden             CT 
   30 H     384 Brendan Kane        2:28:15.38 2:28:22.01 11:20 M   4/12   M4049  27/55    44 Chaplin            CT 
   31 H    1913 Ken Forrest         2:29:15.34 2:29:15.61 11:24 M   5/12   M4049  28/55    44 Mansfield Center   CT 
   32 H     353 Jeffrey Buske       2:30:32.77 2:30:35.39 11:30 M   6/12   M4049  29/55    42 Coventry           CT 
   33 H     348 Jay Avitable        2:31:27.22 2:31:33.72 11:35 M   4/14   M5059  30/55    52 Branford           CT 
   34 H     376 Jane Hoffmann       2:34:06.47 2:34:08.31 11:46 F   1/4    F5059   4/20    50 Quincy             MA 
   35 H     888 Colette Van Kerckvo 2:38:01.09 2:38:06.63 12:05 F   2/4    F5059   5/20    53 Lee                MA 
   36 H     860 Michele Morcey      2:39:00.05 2:39:07.04 12:09 F   2/8    F4049   6/20    47 Watertown          CT 
   37 H     868 Fred Pilon          2:40:02.95 2:40:07.46 12:14 M   1/6    M6069  31/55    67 Lee                MA 
   38 H     361 Will Danecki        2:42:04.21 2:42:08.61 12:23 M   2/6    M6069  32/55    63 New Milford        CT 
   39 H     865 Randal Parradee     2:42:26.09 2:42:27.65 12:25 M   7/12   M4049  33/55    42 Westford           MA 
   40 H     364 Geoffrey Fehrs      2:42:15.76 2:42:27.24 12:25 M   8/9    M2029  34/55    24 Wolcott            CT 
   41 H     369 Luke Granato        2:43:38.84 2:43:45.19 12:31 M   9/9    M2029  35/55    28 Rocky Hill         CT 
   42 H     879 Bruce Shenker       2:44:19.75 2:44:22.98 12:33 M   3/6    M6069  36/55    60 Canaan             NY 
   43 H     355 Robert Carey        2:45:48.92 2:45:57.83 12:41 M   5/14   M5059  37/55    57 Belmont            MA 
   44 H     883 Nate Strong         2:47:37.36 2:47:46.52 12:49 M  11/11   M3039  38/55    39 Franklin           MA 
   45 H     356 Jill Chmielewski    2:48:04.81 2:48:07.89 12:51 F   1/4    F3039   7/20    37 Milford            CT 
   46 H     363 Thomas Dyer         2:48:41.27 2:48:49.78 12:54 M   8/12   M4049  39/55    42 Ashford            CT 
   47 H     869 Celia Poirier       2:49:37.45 2:49:40.61 12:58 F   2/3    F2029   8/20    22 North Windham      CT 
   48 H     373 Gary Hebert         2:52:04.12 2:52:12.35 13:09 M   9/12   M4049  40/55    48 Norwich            CT 
   49 H     884 David Sutherland    2:52:51.63 2:53:00.08 13:13 M   6/14   M5059  41/55    51 Somers             CT 
   50 H     374 Curt Hirsch         2:55:04.70 2:55:09.17 13:23 M   4/6    M6069  42/55    65 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   51 H     876 Robert Scott        2:55:43.20 2:55:48.82 13:26 M   7/14   M5059  43/55    59 Woodbury           CT 
   52 H     395 Shannon Meserole    2:57:12.90 2:57:18.59 13:33 F   3/8    F4049   9/20    41 Sturbridge         MA 
   53 H     400 Jim Moran           2:57:13.05 2:57:18.75 13:33 M  10/12   M4049  44/55    48 Monson             MA 
   54 H     389 Christopher Larocco 2:58:36.08 2:58:42.37 13:39 M   8/14   M5059  45/55    51 South Windsor      CT 
   55 H     375 Wanda Hodsen        2:58:36.10 2:58:44.32 13:39 F   4/8    F4049  10/20    42 Wethersfield       CT 
   56 H     390 Michael Lo Presti   2:58:36.79 2:58:44.89 13:39 M  11/12   M4049  46/55    42 Plantsville        CT 
   57 H     878 Bob Segal           3:02:41.03 3:02:44.75 13:57 M   5/6    M6069  47/55    60 Somerville         MA 
   58 H     370 Michele Grieves     3:05:28.15 3:05:38.18 14:11 F   5/8    F4049  11/20    49 North Attleboro    MA 
   59 H     866 Jane Patterson      3:05:53.24 3:06:01.64 14:13 F   6/8    F4049  12/20    42 Burlington         CT 
   60 H     880 Gayle Smith         3:06:04.25 3:06:13.26 14:13 M   9/14   M5059  48/55    54 Groton             CT 
   61 H     360 Irina Cottrill      3:13:44.93 3:13:49.39 14:48 F   2/4    F3039  13/20    37 Hamden             CT 
   62 H     396 James Miller        3:14:14.03 3:14:23.13 14:51 M  10/14   M5059  49/55    56 Mansfield          MA 
   63 H     397 Jean Miller         3:14:13.62 3:14:22.89 14:51 F   3/4    F5059  14/20    56 Mansfield          MA 
   64 H     885 Michael Taricani    3:16:56.48 3:17:02.43 15:03 M  11/14   M5059  50/55    59 Burlington         CT 
   65 H     871 Michelle Rach       3:24:48.55 3:24:54.84 15:39 F   3/4    F3039  15/20    36 Coventry           CT 
   66 H    1911 Jack Fulton         3:29:03.53 3:29:16.34 15:59 M  12/14   M5059  51/55    58 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   67 H     385 John Karzar         3:32:09.18 3:32:14.81 16:13 M  13/14   M5059  52/55    50 South Windsor      CT 
   68 H     398 James Miner         2:49:33.38 3:39:20.97 16:45 M   6/6    M6069  53/55    64 Dryden             NY 
   69 H     863 Lindsay Olden       3:39:21.07 3:39:31.03 16:46 F   4/4    F3039  16/20    32 Belchertown        MA 
   70 H     362 Kristen Dori        3:39:51.09 3:40:00.54 16:48 F   7/8    F4049  17/20    47 West Warwick       RI 
   71 H     352 Nate Brown          3:43:46.20 3:43:58.41 17:06 M  12/12   M4049  54/55    45 Granby             MA 
   72 H     887 Jennifer Tripp      3:56:19.43 3:56:27.23 18:03 F   8/8    F4049  18/20    43 South Dartmouth    MA 
   73 H     372 Steven Hall         4:04:24.92 4:04:30.35 18:40 M  14/14   M5059  55/55    52 Coventry           CT 
   74 H     393 Karen McWhirt       4:20:18.52 4:20:26.48 19:53 F   4/4    F5059  19/20    52 Woodbury           CT 
   75 H     377 Sabrina Hosmer      4:54:41.47 4:54:49.56 22:31 F   3/3    F2029  20/20    26 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   6/30/2013  3:30PM
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News