Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Iron Horse Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

Simsbury, CT, June 2, 2013

[Complete Half Marathon Results | Overall Winners - HM | Age Group Winners - HM | Complete 10K Results | Overall Winners - 10K | Age Group Winners - 10K | Complete 5K Results | Overall Winners - 5K ]

Age Group Winners - 5K

Awards are given on Nettime
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2851 Michael Weiss          8 W HARTFORD         CT   25:59 
    2  2582 Nicolas Eckett         9 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:56 
    3  2773 Andrew Raymond         9 SIMSBURY           CT   27:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2628 David Harris          11 SIMSBURY           CT   21:32 
    2  2574 Michael Doyle         11 SIMSBURY           CT   22:45 
    3  2474 Aaron Belletsky       12 WEST GRANBY        CT   23:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2518 Will George           16 FLORENCE           --   20:54 
    2  2727 Hernan Morales Gomez  18 WINSTED            CT   24:08 
    3  2631 Joshua Heropoulos     16 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   26:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2532 Christopher Clark     22 NORWICH            CT   25:42 
    2  2659 Matt Kehoe            20 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   27:09 
    3  2824 Nick Steele           21 EAST HARTFORD      CT   35:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2692 Adrian Loignon        29 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:37 
    2  2461 Anton Backer          28 NEW HAVEN          CT   25:33 
    3  2706 Brian Mason           27 NORWALK            CT   33:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2667 Kevin Klett           34 NEWINGTON          CT   19:44 
    2  2776 Andrew Reinold        30 MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:16 
    3  2625 Hao Hang              30 BRISTOL            CT   25:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2655 Jason Kasprzak        37 SIMSBURY           CT   22:28 
    2  2663 John-Paul Kelly       36 WINDSOR            CT   23:27 
    3  2455 Charles Anthony       35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2581 Christopher Eckett    40 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:12 
    2  2872 Marc Zimmerman        42 NEWINGTON          CT   21:22 
    3  2645 Stephen Johnson       43 CANTON             CT   23:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2777 Peter Remillard       49 CHESHIRE           CT   21:19 
    2  2716 Jay Messier           49 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:28 
    3  2638 David Isabelle        47 WEST HARTLAND      CT   24:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2786 Louis Rodier          53 AVON               CT   19:48 
    2  2865 Steven Youmatz        50 MIDDLETOWN         CT   21:37 
    3  2729 Brian Morin           52 HARWINTON          CT   22:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2779 Michael Rickaby       56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:47 
    2  2520 John Nicoll-Senft     56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:31 
    3  2858 Willie Williams       56 SOUTHINGTON        CT   27:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2466 Dennis Barnicle       61 NEWINGTON          CT   24:19 
    2  2571 Ed Dodge              61 MOODUS             CT   24:42 
    3  2556 Angelo Decrisantis    62 AVON               CT   25:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2829 Albin Swenson         66 WESTON             FL   21:31 
    2  2860 Tobey Winters         68 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   25:12 
    3  2892 Richard Dillon        68 AVON               CT   29:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2635 Marvin Howard         76 AGAWAM             MA   37:03 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2839 Bill Tribou           92 GRANBY             CT   43:24 
                        CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2576 David Duden           52 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:46 
    2  2665 Bob Kerwin            38 UNCASVILLE         CT   26:23 
    3  2523 Aaron Lefkowski       40 BARKHAMSTED        --   26:45 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2471 Gabrianna Beard        7 WEST HARTFORD      CT   38:03 
    2  2771 Anna Rapoza            8 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   44:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2670 Gabrielle Klein       14 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   25:04 
    2  2841 Karin Van Hassel      11 WEATOGUE           CT   27:28 
    3  2676 Isabella Krocheski    10 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   28:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2785 Elizabeth Rodier      17 AVON               CT   24:10 
    2  2915 Kirby Madden-Hennesse 19 BRISTOL            CT   25:55 
    3  2566 Angela Di Francesco   19 AVON               CT   25:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2700 Julie Maas            24 MANCHESTER         CT   24:25 
    2  2752 Elisabeth Paquette    21 SCHENECTADY        NY   25:01 
    3  2630 Hannah Hayes          23 NEWINGTON          CT   28:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2815 Jessica Simao         26 RUTHERFORD         NJ   22:02 
    2  2564 Sherie Desrochers     29 BRISTOL            CT   25:34 
    3  2643 Hillary Johnson       26 FARMINGTON         CT   26:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2899 Sara Garthwait        33 ENFIELD            CT   23:15 
    2  2615 Jennifer Goric        33 ELLINGTON          CT   24:33 
    3  2704 Janae Marotta         30 CANTON             CT   24:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2644 Kimberly Johnson      35 CANTON             CT   23:10 
    2  2691 Kristen Listro        39 AVON               CT   26:13 
    3  2797 Allison Saulsbury     37 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2557 Hilary Decrisantis    44 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:35 
    2  2562 Ami Derick            42 SIMSBURY           CT   25:22 
    3  2696 Jennifer Lorden       40 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   26:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2513 Karin George          48 FLORENCE           --   22:55 
    2  2483 Stephanie Boeshans    45 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   23:52 
    3  2835 Colleen Tighe         49 SIMSBURY           CT   25:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2639 Nancy Jacy            50 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:35 
    2  2788 Michaela Rosenberger  50 EAST GRANBY        CT   29:54 
    3  2673 Lauren Kodet          52 SIMSBURY           CT   30:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2695 Cathy Lord            58 HARTFORD           CT   26:54 
    2  2803 Sharon Schreiber      56 WEATOGUE           CT   29:23 
    3  2480 Gail Bisceglio        55 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2897 Amy Frey              61 WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:14 
    2  2703 Conni Malone          61 CANTON             CT   37:48 
    3  2832 Linda Tenukas         63 BERLIN             CT   38:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2649 Evelyn Joseph         69 PLAINVILLE         CT   37:38 
    2  2891 Dotti Dillon          66 AVON               CT   47:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2922 Am Mulhern            71 WEST HARTFORD      CT   40:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2537 Emily Cole-Chu        31 SALEM              CT   25:22 
    2  2603 Jah Frederick         32 SIMSBURY           CT   28:51 
    3  2666 Kathy Kerwin          36 UNCASVILLE         CT   29:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News