Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bluff Point Trail Run 3.5 Miles

Groton, CT, June 23, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Dante Zucconi        9 MADISON            CT   53:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Jack Murphy         14 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   26:12 
    2 David Dewallace     12 WATERFORD          CT   32:08 
    3 Noah Schoeck        12 AMSTON             CT   33:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Jimmy Schiffer      15 PLANTSVILLE        CT   29:12 
    2 James D'Elia        17 WETHERSFIELD       CT   55:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Steven Garofalo     23 GROTON             CT   29:45 
    2 Christopher Rahusen 24 WATERFORD          CT   30:19 
    3 Daniel Madnick      24 MYSTIC             CT   31:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kevin Hess          26 UNCASVILLE         CT   27:44 
    2 Heath Leber         27 BRISTOL            CT   29:02 
    3 Scott Hiland        27 ARLINGTON          MA   29:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Vincent Piarulli    33 OXFORD             MA   24:22 
    2 Ed Bourbeau         32 SOMERVILLE         MA   25:36 
    3 Tim Marshall        34 MYSTIC             CT   26:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Robert Low          37 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:10 
    2 Joseph Green        35 GALES FERRY        CT   27:35 
    3 Richard Wong        39 NEWINGTON          CT   28:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Michael Zegarzewski 40 NORWICH            CT   23:47 
    2 Jason Erban         41 GALES FERRY        CT   25:18 
    3 Kent Hurlburt       43 ANSONIA            CT   26:24 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Gordon Phillips     46 EAST HADDAM        CT   27:48 
    2 Brendan Schiffer    46 PLANTSVILLE        CT   29:25 
    3 Alan Fafard         47 MANCHESTER         CT   30:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Joe Wojtas          50 STONINGTON         CT   25:07 
    2 Keith Larsen        53 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:35 
    3 Bob Fitzgerald      53 IVORYTON           CT   27:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Kurt Hansen         58 MYSTIC             CT   27:20 
    2 Paul Martineau      55 NEW LONDON         CT   34:20 
    3 Armon Benny         59 SCOTIA             NY   36:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bob Segal           60 SOMERVILLE         MA   27:28 
    2 Darrell Netto       61 COLCHESTER         CT   30:43 
    3 Bob Fiore           64 MYSTIC             CT   30:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Tom Richards        65 MYSTIC             CT   52:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Colburn Graves      79 NORTH STONINGTON   CT   56:35 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Marten Coulter      26 WHITE PLAINS       NY   28:33 
    2 Jeremie Dewitt      31 GROTON             CT   31:10 
    3 Bob Kerwin          38 UNCASVILLE         CT   31:48 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Ashley Schiffer     12 PLANTSVILLE        CT   33:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Megan Brawner       15 GALES FERRY        CT   29:01 
    2 Sena Spinella       16 CHESTER            CT   31:08 
    3 Samantha Schiffer   15 PLANTSVILLE        CT   34:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Jennifer Longsdorf  24 QUAKER HILL        CT   27:52 
    2 Natasha Rincon      21 GROTON             CT   36:33 
    3 Jill Andruskiewicz  23 NORTH STONINGTON   CT   42:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Loren Hardy         28 GLASTONBURY        CT   33:28 
    2 Samantha Petren     26 MYSTIC             CT   37:13 
    3 Mary Hrenko         25 BERLIN             CT   38:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Sarah Link          32 MANCHESTER         CT   35:21 
    2 Crystal Walsh       30 NEW LONDON         CT   35:31 
    3 Anna St. John       30 NEW HAVEN          CT   35:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Heather Martineau   35 PUTNAM             CT   29:19 
    2 Molly Silva         36 EAST LYME          CT   30:13 
    3 Bryn Funk           39 MADISON            CT   30:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Melissa Emmerich    41 MANCHESTER         CT   28:03 
    2 Jennifer Gable      42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:32 
    3 Donna Black         41 WATERFORD          CT   28:41 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Kerri Dewallace     46 WATERFORD          CT   32:46 
    2 Pamela Sullivan     49 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   33:26 
    3 Carolyn Nielsen     49 MANCHESTER         CT   34:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Deb Fafard          50 MANCHESTER         CT   30:19 
    2 Kathy Izbicki       53 JEWETT CITY        CT   32:04 
    3 Patricia McComb     54 BLOOMFIELD         CT   33:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Mary Jo Benny       58 SCOTIA             NY   34:09 
    2 Carol Garofano      56 WATERFORD          CT   34:29 
    3 Elizabeth Brzezicki 55 WETHERSFIELD       CT   44:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Nancy Crocker       62 WATERFORD          CT   31:00 
    2 Janet Peck          62 COLCHESTER         CT   40:40 
    3 Dee Marcous         61 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   46:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Anastasia Robichaud 38 WATERFORD          CT   31:27 
    2 Megan Falcone       34 COLCHESTER         CT   32:02 
    3 Beth Melanson       27 MADISON            CT   34:23 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News