Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bluff Point Trail Run 3.5 Miles

Groton, CT, June 23, 2013

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                         *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                           BLUFF POINT TRAIL RUN
             GROTON, CT     SUNDAY, JUNE 23, 2013     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   743 Tj Dooling          55   1/69   M   1/5    M5559  PAWCATUCK       CT   22:36  6:28 
    2   742 Bruce Christensen   45   2/69   M   1/5    M4549  BOLTON          CT   22:38  6:28 
    3   866 Jason Kudron        32   3/69   M   1/7    M3034  EAST HAVEN      CT   22:41  6:29 
    4   936 Michael Zegarzewski 40   4/69   M   1/11   M4044  NORWICH         CT   23:47  6:48 
    5   874 Robert Low          37   5/69   M   1/5    M3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:10  6:55 
    6   900 Vincent Piarulli    33   6/69   M   2/7    M3034  OXFORD          MA   24:22  6:58 
    7   934 Joe Wojtas          50   7/69   M   1/8    M5054  STONINGTON      CT   25:07  7:11 
    8   834 Jason Erban         41   8/69   M   2/11   M4044  GALES FERRY     CT   25:18  7:14 
    9   814 Ed Bourbeau         32   9/69   M   3/7    M3034  SOMERVILLE      MA   25:36  7:19 
   10   888 Jack Murphy         14  10/69   M   1/3    M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   26:12  7:29 
   11   879 Tim Marshall        34  11/69   M   4/7    M3034  MYSTIC          CT   26:21  7:32 
   12   744 Kent Hurlburt       43  12/69   M   3/11   M4044  ANSONIA         CT   26:24  7:33 
   13   908 Mark Rohlfs         43  13/69   M   4/11   M4044  KILLINGWORTH    CT   26:25  7:33 
   14   909 James Ruddock       41  14/69   M   5/11   M4044  OAKDALE         CT   26:29  7:34 
   15   878 Shawn Marshall      31   1/81   F   1/6    F3034  MYSTIC          CT   26:31  7:35 
   16   869 Keith Larsen        53  15/69   M   2/8    M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:35  7:36 
   17   948 French Lewis        42  16/69   M   6/11   M4044  MIDDLETOWN      CT   26:51  7:41 
   18   912 Jeffrey Sawyer      42  17/69   M   7/11   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   26:52  7:41 
   19   741 Kurt Hansen         58  18/69   M   2/5    M5559  MYSTIC          CT   27:20  7:49 
   20   839 Bob Fitzgerald      53  19/69   M   3/8    M5054  IVORYTON        CT   27:20  7:49 
   21   841 Alan Froslie        51  20/69   M   4/8    M5054  PUTNAM          CT   27:21  7:49 
   22   847 Beth Goulding       38   2/81   F   1/11   F3539  OLD LYME        CT   27:25  7:50 
   23   918 Bob Segal           60  21/69   M   1/5    M6064  SOMERVILLE      MA   27:28  7:51 
   24   845 Lori Gatheral       51   3/81   F   1/11   F5054  WATERFORD       CT   27:34  7:53 
   25   848 Joseph Green        35  22/69   M   2/5    M3539  GALES FERRY     CT   27:35  7:53 
   26   852 Kevin Hess          26  23/69   M   1/4    M2529  UNCASVILLE      CT   27:44  7:56 
   27   898 Gordon Phillips     46  24/69   M   2/5    M4549  EAST HADDAM     CT   27:48  7:57 
   28   891 Gregory Niles       53  25/69   M   5/8    M5054  STONINGTON      CT   27:49  7:57 
   29   745 Michael Giardina    41  26/69   M   8/11   M4044  CHESHIRE        CT   27:52  7:58 
   30   873 Jennifer Longsdorf  24   4/81   F   1/5    F2024  QUAKER HILL     CT   27:52  7:58 
   31   833 Melissa Emmerich    41   5/81   F   1/12   F4044  MANCHESTER      CT   28:03  8:01 
   32   935 Richard Wong        39  27/69   M   3/5    M3539  NEWINGTON       CT   28:08  8:03 
   33   947 Jennifer Gable      42   6/81   F   2/12   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:32  8:09 
   34   823 Marten Coulter      26  28/69   M   1/7    CLYDE  WHITE PLAINS    NY   28:33  8:10 
   35   930 Robb White          53  29/69   M   6/8    M5054  DEEP RIVER      CT   28:38  8:11 
   36   812 Donna Black         41   7/81   F   3/12   F4044  WATERFORD       CT   28:41  8:12 
   37   816 Megan Brawner       15   8/81   F   1/3    F1519  GALES FERRY     CT   29:01  8:18 
   38   871 Heath Leber         27  30/69   M   2/4    M2529  BRISTOL         CT   29:02  8:18 
   39   854 Scott Hiland        27  31/69   M   3/4    M2529  ARLINGTON       MA   29:04  8:19 
   40   950 Jimmy Schiffer      15  32/69   M   1/2    M1519  PLANTSVILLE     CT   29:12  8:21 
   41   801 R. Brian Albert     41  33/69   M   9/11   M4044  EAST HADDAM     CT   29:17  8:22 
   42   881 Heather Martineau   35   9/81   F   2/11   F3539  PUTNAM          CT   29:19  8:23 
   43   913 Brendan Schiffer    46  34/69   M   3/5    M4549  PLANTSVILLE     CT   29:25  8:25 
   44   853 Stephen Hibino      30  35/69   M   5/7    M3034  PORTLAND        CT   29:27  8:25 
   45   877 Charles Markunas    54  36/69   M   7/8    M5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   29:33  8:27 
   46   843 Steven Garofalo     23  37/69   M   1/4    M2024  GROTON          CT   29:45  8:30 
   47   941 Daniel Link         38  38/69   M   4/5    M3539  MANCHESTER      CT   29:53  8:33 
   48   754 Molly Silva         36  10/81   F   3/11   F3539  EAST LYME       CT   30:13  8:38 
   49   835 Deb Fafard          50  11/81   F   2/11   F5054  MANCHESTER      CT   30:19  8:40 
   50   836 Alan Fafard         47  39/69   M   4/5    M4549  MANCHESTER      CT   30:19  8:40 
   51   903 Christopher Rahusen 24  40/69   M   2/4    M2024  WATERFORD       CT   30:19  8:40 
   52   889 Darrell Netto       61  41/69   M   2/5    M6064  COLCHESTER      CT   30:43  8:47 
   53   838 Bob Fiore           64  42/69   M   3/5    M6064  MYSTIC          CT   30:44  8:47 
   54   842 Bryn Funk           39  12/81   F   4/11   F3539  MADISON         CT   30:50  8:49 
   55   824 Nancy Crocker       62  13/81   F   1/4    F6064  WATERFORD       CT   31:00  8:52 
   56   940 Sena Spinella       16  14/81   F   2/3    F1519  CHESTER         CT   31:08  8:54 
   57   829 Jeremie Dewitt      31  43/69   M   2/7    CLYDE  GROTON          CT   31:10  8:55 
   58   876 Daniel Madnick      24  44/69   M   3/4    M2024  MYSTIC          CT   31:25  8:59 
   59   907 Anastasia Robichaud 38  15/81   F   1/11   ATHENA WATERFORD       CT   31:27  8:59 
   60   864 Bob Kerwin          38  45/69   M   3/7    CLYDE  UNCASVILLE      CT   31:48  9:05 
   61   946 David Sullivan      48  46/69   M   5/5    M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   31:58  9:08 
   62   837 Megan Falcone       34  16/81   F   2/11   ATHENA COLCHESTER      CT   32:02  9:09 
   63   748 Kathy Izbicki       53  17/81   F   3/11   F5054  JEWETT CITY     CT   32:04  9:10 
   64   867 Erin Kuenneke       38  18/81   F   5/11   F3539  WATERFORD       CT   32:06  9:11 
   65   868 George Kuenneke     44  47/69   M  10/11   M4044  WATERFORD       CT   32:06  9:11 
   66   828 David Dewallace     12  48/69   M   2/3    M1014  WATERFORD       CT   32:08  9:11 
   67   893 Peter Olson         32  49/69   M   4/7    CLYDE  LEDYARD         CT   32:10  9:12 
   68   927 Leonard Vann        61  50/69   M   4/5    M6064  COVENTRY        CT   32:19  9:14 
   69   955 Shawn Deary         39  51/69   M   5/5    M3539  WOODSTOCK       CT   32:24  9:16 
   70   954 Jessica Smith       43  19/81   F   4/12   F4044  WOODSTOCK       CT   32:25  9:16 
   71   933 Spencer Wilson      20  52/69   M   4/4    M2024  GROTON          CT   32:25  9:16 
   72   827 Kerri Dewallace     46  20/81   F   1/9    F4549  WATERFORD       CT   32:46  9:22 
   73   916 Noah Schoeck        12  53/69   M   3/3    M1014  AMSTON          CT   33:03  9:27 
   74   914 Ashley Schiffer     12  21/81   F   1/1    F1014  PLANTSVILLE     CT   33:08  9:28 
   75   858 Susan Irvine        42  22/81   F   5/12   F4044  ASHFORD         CT   33:13  9:30 
   76   945 Pamela Sullivan     49  23/81   F   2/9    F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   33:26  9:33 
   77   883 Patricia McComb     54  24/81   F   4/11   F5054  BLOOMFIELD      CT   33:27  9:34 
   78   851 Loren Hardy         28  25/81   F   1/5    F2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:28  9:34 
   79   811 David Berggren      53  54/69   M   8/8    M5054  SALEM           CT   33:33  9:35 
   80   810 Mary Jo Benny       58  26/81   F   1/3    F5559  SCOTIA          NY   34:09  9:46 
   81   882 Paul Martineau      55  55/69   M   3/5    M5559  NEW LONDON      CT   34:20  9:49 
   82   890 Carolyn Nielsen     49  27/81   F   3/9    F4549  MANCHESTER      CT   34:21  9:49 
   83   886 Beth Melanson       27  28/81   F   3/11   ATHENA MADISON         CT   34:23  9:50 
   84   949 Samantha Schiffer   15  29/81   F   3/3    F1519  PLANTSVILLE     CT   34:27  9:51 
   85   844 Carol Garofano      56  30/81   F   2/3    F5559  WATERFORD       CT   34:29  9:51 
   86   906 Mike Rix            34  56/69   M   6/7    M3034  UNCASVILLE      CT   34:31  9:52 
   87   747 Michelle Cook       42  31/81   F   6/12   F4044  JEWETT CITY     CT   34:58 10:00 
   88   860 Andrea Kelly        44  32/81   F   7/12   F4044  LISBON          CT   34:58 10:00 
   89   804 Gary Archer         51  57/69   M   5/7    CLYDE  FISHKILL        NY   35:04 10:02 
   90   915 Steven Schoeck      43  58/69   M  11/11   M4044  AMSTON          CT   35:15 10:05 
   91   942 Sarah Link          32  33/81   F   2/6    F3034  MANCHESTER      CT   35:21 10:06 
   92   859 Laura Jensen        47  34/81   F   4/9    F4549  WINDSOR         CT   35:25 10:08 
   93   855 Martha Hogan        47  35/81   F   5/9    F4549  KILLINGWORTH    CT   35:25 10:08 
   94   929 Crystal Walsh       30  36/81   F   3/6    F3034  NEW LONDON      CT   35:31 10:09 
   95   921 Anna St. John       30  37/81   F   4/6    F3034  NEW HAVEN       CT   35:36 10:11 
   96   922 Heidi Staniszewski  40  38/81   F   8/12   F4044  MILFORD         CT   35:42 10:12 
   97   939 Elizabeth Gagnon    31  39/81   F   5/6    F3034  NORWICH         CT   35:46 10:14 
   98   863 Steven Kersey       36  59/69   M   6/7    CLYDE  WATERFORD       CT   35:54 10:16 
   99   856 Tatjana Homich      50  40/81   F   5/11   F5054  BRISTOL         CT   36:10 10:20 
  100   809 Armon Benny         59  60/69   M   4/5    M5559  SCOTIA          NY   36:17 10:22 
  101   905 Natasha Rincon      21  41/81   F   2/5    F2024  GROTON          CT   36:33 10:27 
  102   817 Kim Bremer          37  42/81   F   4/11   ATHENA WESTBROOK       CT   36:40 10:29 
  103   952 Christine Kierpaul  33  43/81   F   6/6    F3034  NEW LONDON      CT   36:40 10:29 
  104   899 Michelle Phillips   39  44/81   F   6/11   F3539  EAST HADDAM     CT   36:46 10:31 
  105   932 Nerina Whittaker    43  45/81   F   9/12   F4044  JEWETT CITY     CT   36:51 10:32 
  106   931 Erin Whittaker      50  46/81   F   6/11   F5054  NORWICH         CT   36:51 10:32 
  107   923 Sara Suitor         37  47/81   F   7/11   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   36:56 10:33 
  108   897 Samantha Petren     26  48/81   F   2/5    F2529  MYSTIC          CT   37:13 10:38 
  109   857 Mary Hrenko         25  49/81   F   3/5    F2529  BERLIN          CT   38:04 10:53 
  110   902 Melissa Quinn       37  50/81   F   8/11   F3539  PRESTON         CT   38:10 10:55 
  111   892 Britt Nystrom       51  51/81   F   7/11   F5054  IVORYTON        CT   38:16 10:56 
  112   884 Jen McIntosh Cosset 35  52/81   F   5/11   ATHENA MERIDEN         CT   38:17 10:57 
  113   832 Kathy Edmond        47  53/81   F   6/9    F4549  LISBON          CT   38:45 11:05 
  114   831 Tracie Drabinski    47  54/81   F   7/9    F4549  JEWETT CITY     CT   38:51 11:06 
  115   951 Ania Childress      37  55/81   F   9/11   F3539  HAMDEN          CT   39:34 11:19 
  116   819 Melissa Buttermore  50  56/81   F   8/11   F5054  GROTON          CT   39:42 11:21 
  117   815 Cher Bradley        41  57/81   F  10/12   F4044  OLD LYME        CT   39:47 11:22 
  118   803 Lisa Apicelli       44  58/81   F   6/11   ATHENA GROTON          CT   39:47 11:22 
  119   895 Carol Peckham       50  59/81   F   9/11   F5054  WETHERSFIELD    CT   39:55 11:25 
  120   807 Linda Belanger      47  60/81   F   8/9    F4549  NEW MILFORD     CT   40:08 11:28 
  121   813 Jen Booker          39  61/81   F   7/11   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD   CT   40:30 11:35 
  122   894 Janet Peck          62  62/81   F   2/4    F6064  COLCHESTER      CT   40:40 11:38 
  123   880 Brian Martineau     35  61/69   M   7/7    CLYDE  PUTNAM          CT   40:42 11:38 
  124   910 Aimee Sadler        36  63/81   F  10/11   F3539  GROTON          CT   41:33 11:53 
  125   870 Tonya Laymon        36  64/81   F   8/11   ATHENA SALEM           CT   41:35 11:53 
  126   840 Cindy Froslie       47  65/81   F   9/9    F4549  PUTNAM          CT   41:50 11:57 
  127   802 Jill Andruskiewicz  23  66/81   F   3/5    F2024  NORTH STONINGTO CT   42:03 12:01 
  128   875 Robert Mackenzie    22  67/81   F   4/5    F2024  GALES FERRY     CT   42:07 12:02 
  129   904 Alan Ransom         56  62/69   M   5/5    M5559  WINSTED         CT   43:56 12:34 
  130   746 Jeannie Ramsom      50  68/81   F  10/11   F5054  WINSTED         CT   43:58 12:34 
  131   808 Michelle Belval     39  69/81   F  11/11   F3539  MERIDEN         CT   44:13 12:38 
  132   818 Elizabeth Brzezicki 55  70/81   F   3/3    F5559  WETHERSFIELD    CT   44:19 12:40 
  133   896 Michele Pelletier   25  71/81   F   9/11   ATHENA ARLINGTON       MA   44:37 12:45 
  134   925 Lauren Trahan       29  72/81   F   4/5    F2529  PLAINFIELD      CT   45:35 13:02 
  135   926 Nicholas Trahan     32  63/69   M   7/7    M3034  PLAINFIELD      CT   45:36 13:02 
  136   956 Rosa Keenan         23  73/81   F   5/5    F2024  WOODSTOCK       CT   45:40 13:03 
  137   749 Sandra Mangeri      43  74/81   F  11/12   F4044  ENFIELD         CT   46:56 13:25 
  138   753 Dee Marcous         61  75/81   F   3/4    F6064  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   46:57 13:25 
  139   885 Sue Meadows         52  76/81   F  10/11   ATHENA MERIDEN         CT   48:57 13:59 
  140   820 Carol Conklin       60  77/81   F   4/4    F6064  COLCHESTER      CT   50:00 14:18 
  141   751 Paul Spinella       62  64/69   M   5/5    M6064  CHESTER         CT   50:54 14:33 
  142   750 Tom Richards        65  65/69   M   1/1    M6569  MYSTIC          CT   52:10 14:55 
  143   937 Rebecca Zucconi     40  78/81   F  12/12   F4044  MADISON         CT   53:14 15:13 
  144   805 Renee Arrowood      25  79/81   F   5/5    F2529  NORTH STONINGTO CT   53:26 15:16 
  145   830 Erik Doolittle      27  66/69   M   4/4    M2529  NORTH STONINGTO CT   53:29 15:17 
  146   938 Dante Zucconi        9  67/69   M   1/1    M-9    MADISON         CT   53:35 15:19 
  147   825 James D'Elia        17  68/69   M   2/2    M1519  WETHERSFIELD    CT   55:19 15:49 
  148   826 Karen D'Elia        52  80/81   F  11/11   F5054  WETHERSFIELD    CT   55:19 15:49 
  149   752 Colburn Graves      79  69/69   M   1/1    M7579  NORTH STONINGTO CT   56:35 16:10 
  150   822 Annette Coulter     64  81/81   F  11/11   ATHENA WHITE PLAINS    NY   56:37 16:11 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News