Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Taftville, CT, June 22, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time is Money.

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Lou DePina

1-Miler

Overall Finish List

June 22, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Sarah-June Ports                  Lebanon  CT           118    24   F       1 Top Fin              5:26.9      5:26/M
      2    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT           91    62   M       1 Top Fin              5:30.1      5:30/M
      3    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            96    65   M       1 60-69                5:53.2      5:53/M
      4    Kolby Humbert                     Bozrah  CT            122    14   M       1  9-14                6:10.8      6:10/M
      5    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           105    54   M       1 50-59                6:21.2      6:21/M
      6    Joe Lemieux                       Norwich  CT           120    61   M       2 60-69                6:28.3      6:28/M
      7    John Sacrey                       Norwich  CT            97    61   M       3 60-69                6:32.1      6:32/M
      8    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT          121    50   F       1 50-59                7:13.7      7:13/M
      9    Pasquale Dinonsie                 Wakefield  RI         102    61   M       4 60-69                7:16.8      7:16/M
     10    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           106    69   M       5 60-69                7:32.1      7:32/M
     11    Dan Donahue                       Bozrah  CT            101    15   M       1 15-19                7:33.5      7:33/M
     12    Thomas Fuchs                      Uncasville  CT         89    44   M       1 40-49                7:50.8      7:50/M
     13    George Gillespie                  Oakdale  CT           109    71   M       1 70-99                7:53.6      7:53/M
     14    Kaitlyn Lehman                    Norwich  CT            95    23   F       1 20-29                7:58.3      7:58/M
     15    Nick Karle                        Jewett City  CT        93    23   M       1 20-29                8:06.7      8:06/M
     16    Chris Evans                       Norwich  CT           124    49   M       2 40-49                8:20.5      8:20/M
     17    Leslie Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT           92    59   F       2 50-59                8:37.5      8:37/M
     18    Al Telgarsliy                     Norwich  CT           110    59   M       2 50-59                8:54.3      8:54/M
     19    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           107    68   F       1 60-69                9:35.7      9:35/M
     20    Jason Depina                      Preston  CT           114    22   M       2 20-29                9:50.3      9:50/M
     21    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT           108    59   F       3 50-59               10:07.6     10:07/M
     22    Emily Depina                      Preston  CT           112    19   F       1 15-19               10:12.1     10:12/M
     23    Nick Allard                       Norwich  CT           113    20   M       3 20-29               10:12.4     10:12/M
     24    Grace Fuchs                       Uncasville  CT         88    6    F       1  1- 8               10:19.1     10:19/M
     25    Emma Newsom                       Uncasville  CT        104    7    F       2  1- 8               10:19.5     10:19/M
     26    Sarah Fuchs                       Uncasville  CT         90    33   F       1 30-39               10:21.0     10:21/M
     27    Christine Lemieux                 Norwich  CT           119    52   F       4 50-59               10:50.2     10:50/M
     28    Jennifer Misiascl                 Norwich  CT           111    33   F       2 30-39               11:14.2     11:14/M
     29    Sue Gordon                        Charlestown  RI       103    57   F       5 50-59               11:19.9     11:19/M
     30    Deborah Lehman                    Norwich  CT            94    58   F       6 50-59               11:20.2     11:20/M
     31    Brooke Romanski                   Norwich  CT           115    6    F       3  1- 8               11:52.7     11:52/M
     32    Paul Romanski                     Norwich  CT           116    46   M       3 40-49               11:53.1     11:53/M
     33    Heather Romanski                  Norwich  CT           117    41   F       1 40-49               11:55.5     11:55/M
     34    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT           123    53   F       7 50-59               12:14.1     12:14/M
     35    Keifer Henderson                  Norwich  CT           100    13   M       2  9-14               14:51.9     14:51/M
     36    Kathleen Donahue                  Norwich  CT            99    40   F       2 40-49               14:52.3     14:52/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News