Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, June 1, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions

5 K Road Race

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex McNullty                     Concord  MA            58   16        1        18:41.0      6:02/M
Top

Male 2 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           13   13        6        20:15.0      6:32/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Rose                        Ledyard  CT             3   15        2        18:51.0      6:05/M
       2    Tyler Riddle                      Norwich  CT            51   14       17        23:59.0      7:44/M
       3    Brett Kelly                       Oakdale  CT             2   16       33        26:57.0      8:42/M
       4    Jake Ryan                         Pawcatuck  CT          37   15       51        34:16.0     11:03/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Robinson                      Hopkins  MN            40   22       23        25:41.0      8:17/M
       2    Patrick Quinn                     Norwich  CT            34   27       26        25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Patrick Welsh                     Mystic  CT             31   27       34        26:58.0      8:42/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Brannegan                  Pawcatuck  CT          15   39        8        21:07.0      6:49/M
       2    Chris Spelman                     Pawcatuck  CT          63   37       19        24:20.0      7:51/M
       3    Zachary Hart                      Gales Ferry  CT        62   32       32        26:39.0      8:36/M
       4    Tim Thompson                      Voluntown  CT          30   32       37        28:25.0      9:10/M
       5    David Messier                     Bozrah  CT             27   32       45        29:41.0      9:35/M
       6    Mike Coutant                      Mystic  CT             25   39       53        34:33.0     11:09/M
       7    Jarrod Antkowiak                  Groton  CT             29   32       58        35:23.0     11:25/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           11   48        3        18:57.0      6:07/M
       2    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          54   45        5        19:49.0      6:24/M
       3    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT          53   49        9        21:36.0      6:58/M
       4    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI           66   49       10        21:54.0      7:04/M
       5    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT             74   49       12        22:21.0      7:13/M
       6    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          59   46       15        23:48.0      7:41/M
       7    Ray Morissette                    Westerly  RI           73   42       42        29:31.0      9:31/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI           70   50        4        19:42.0      6:21/M
       2    Perry Winkle                      New London  CT         45   56        7        21:06.0      6:48/M
       3    Jim Fillion                       Waterford              76   53       31        26:37.0      8:35/M
       4    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT            75   59       46        29:44.0      9:35/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Lienau                        Westerly  RI           50   60       13        22:32.0      7:16/M
       2    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT            57   60       14        23:13.0      7:29/M
       3    Willim Brentnall                  Gales Ferry  CT        33   62       24        25:42.0      8:17/M
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            67   63       27        25:59.0      8:23/M
       5    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            48   69       30        26:31.0      8:33/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT          10   71       29        26:15.0      8:28/M
       2    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI            1   75       35        27:18.0      8:48/M
       3    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme               64   72       38        28:37.0      9:14/M
       4    Thomas McIntosh, Jr.              Coventry  CT           36   76       43        29:37.0      9:33/M
       5    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    52   79       61        52:24.0     16:54/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Crowley                       Westerly  RI           69   34       11        22:18.0      7:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Highland                 New London  CT         32   22       21        24:45.0      7:59/M
       2    Berkely Cecchini-Bond             Uncasville  CT          9   23       41        29:29.0      9:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Chrisbacher                 Mystic  CT             18   35       16        23:55.0      7:43/M
       2    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI           68   39       20        24:44.0      7:59/M
       3    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT        60   31       25        25:49.0      8:20/M
       4    Emilie Cravinho                   Pawcatuck  CT          65   32       28        26:09.0      8:26/M
       5    Ellen Poitras                     Jewett City  CT        41   35       47        30:16.0      9:46/M
       6    Rosanne Salisbury                 Pawcatuck  CT          19   33       48        31:51.0     10:16/M
       7    Sandra Lacombe                    Mystic  CT             72   35       52        34:32.0     11:08/M
       8    Candy Northrop                    Uncasville  CT         44   35       56        34:38.0     11:10/M
       9    Christa Antkowiak                 Groton  CT             28   38       57        35:22.0     11:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Rose                        Ledyard  CT             4   46       18        24:17.0      7:50/M
       2    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          16   40       22        25:39.0      8:16/M
       3    Alice Brannegan                   Pawcatuck  CT          14   40       39        28:41.0      9:15/M
       4    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             71   41       40        29:04.0      9:23/M
       5    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI           17   45       44        29:40.0      9:34/M
       6    Melissa Pomfret                   Ledyard  CT            47   49       49        33:25.0     10:47/M
       7    Milly Morissette                  Westerly  RI           56   42       50        33:35.0     10:50/M
       8    Amy Kenyon                        Baltic  CT             55   43       55        34:37.0     11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale  CT             6   52       36        28:04.0      9:03/M
       2    Susan Loiselle                    Old Saybrook  CT       26   54       59        36:02.0     11:37/M
       3    Robyn Cecchini-Bond               Uncasville  CT          8   50       60        39:24.0     12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT            49   68       54        34:35.0     11:09/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News