Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CT Middle School Championship

Manchester MA, CT, June 1, 2013

Overall Results

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2013 04:00 PM
                       2013 Manchster Middle School Meet                       
                     Manchester High School, Manchester CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reimer, Vanessa           8T McGee middle           12.50      13.01q 11 
  2 Palmer, Cassidy           8t Central Conn           12.36      13.15q 12 
  3 James, Zaidra             8t Central Conn           12.88      13.40q  8 
  4 Mocarski, Maya            6t Ludlowe                12.55      13.41q 10 
  5 Dansdill, Zoe             8t Portland               13.20      13.73q  4 
  6 Figueroa, Daniela         7t Classical                         13.78q  2 
  7 Barbour, Jenny            8t Woodrow Wils           13.23      13.82q  5 
  8 Francini, Kristi          th Coventry               13.11      13.86q  1 
  9 Lentini, Jenna            8t Woodrow Wils           13.70      14.02  12 
 10 Mertel, Callie            8t Portland               13.50      14.03   8 
 11 Hardrick, Jade            7t Timothy Edwa           13.15      14.07   1 
 12 Gillespie, Sydney         7t Classical              13.00      14.13   6 
 13 Brown, Camryn              8 UNAT                   13.90      14.22   6 
 14 Lewerk, Margaret           8 LCS                    13.30      14.27   7 
 15 Bell, Amari                8 Capital City           13.10      14.31   2 
 16 Bemis, Leah               8t Timothy Edwa           13.30      14.35   6 
 17 Lurz, Elizabeth           7t Dodd MS                14.01      14.47   1 
 17 Lizotte, Nicole            7 Wm. J. Johns           13.86      14.47   8 
 19 Dahmani, Celya            th Mansfield              13.08      14.52   4 
 20 Dowling, Sarah            th Newtown                14.36      14.54  12 
 21 Lomax, Tamia              8t Jfk Campus             14.31      14.64  10 
 22 Francis, Latoya            8 Capital City           13.80      14.65  10 
 23 Ward, Kelly               th Great Oak              13.56      14.68   9 
 24 Keaney, Mackenzie         8t Dodd MS                14.32      14.72  11 
 25 Archer, Jordan            8t Woodrow Wils           39.00      14.77   1 
 26 Parrot, Sydney            8t Vernon                 14.20      14.78   6 
 27 Diglio, Maddie            7t Dodd MS                13.94      14.80   5 
 28 elliot, mallary              Tomlinson M.                      14.84  13 
 29 Warinsky, Allie           th Mansfield              14.40      14.85  11 
 30 Colello, Gabby             8 Dag                    14.10      14.90   3 
 31 Perry, Alix               th Tolland                14.19      14.93   4 
 32 Maldonaldo, Tina          6t Fairfield Wo           14.01      14.97   2 
 33 Sassou, Romaine           7t Classical              14.00      15.05   3 
 34 factara, cassandra           Tomlinson M.                      15.06  13 
 34 Hatch, Emily               8 Dag                    14.30      15.06   9 
 36 Davignon, Kennedy         7t Woodstock              13.90      15.07   7 
 37 Phon, Tia                 8T Shepaug                15.00      15.10   7 
 38 Baker, Alana              th Coventry               14.40      15.16  12 
 39 Tibbatts, Olivia          6T Shepaug                15.00      15.21   6 
 40 McCann, Grace             8T McGee middle           13.80      15.23  11 
 41 Roberts, Alyssa           8t Ellington MS           13.00      15.28   5 
 42 Tranquillo, Miranda       8t Northwest Re                      15.40  13 
 43 Reid, Gissell             8t Marin - Brid           14.59      15.41   8 
 44 Dougan, Maggie            8t Northwest Re           15.03      15.46   9 
 45 Israel, Osheonna          8t Timothy Edwa           13.70      15.48  11 
 46 Perno, Ananda             7t Moran                  13.99      15.49   4 
 46 Robinson, Honesty         7t Blackham Mid           15.10      15.49  11 
 48 Law, Eden                 7t Woodstock              14.60      15.51   6 
 49 Airoldi, Marissa          th Tolland                13.70      15.52  10 
 50 Ruocco, Murphy            8t Vernon                 14.20      15.56   5 
 51 DiDomenico, Teresa        8t Moran                  14.30      15.60   8 
 52 Smith, Brilee             8t Rham Middle            14.90      15.84   3 
 53 Mantzaris, Paige          7t Moran                  15.31      15.89  10 
 53 Reyes, Lyric              6t Blackham Mid           15.80      15.89   6 
 55 Sargeant, Lexi            8t Vernon                 14.28      15.94   7 
 56 Lee, Shea                  7 LCS                    14.70      16.04   5 
 57 Folsom, Cattie            8t Rham Middle            15.20      16.05  12 
 58 Albee, Maddy              th Newtown                14.77      16.07   2 
 59 Hudson, Armoni            8t Jfk Campus             15.89      16.09   5 
 60 Shaw, Payge               th Newtown                14.59      16.32   7 
 61 Fradkin, Sarah            7t Nutmeg Strid           14.70      16.42   4 
 62 Saddlemire, Bailey        th Mansfield              14.56      16.53   9 
 63 Davey, Kai-li             6t Nutmeg Strid           15.25      16.55  11 
 64 Dietz, Casey              th Suffield Mid           16.00      16.64   4 
 65 O'Hara, Duun              7t Woodstock              15.40      17.07   7 
 66 Heuschkel, Charlotte      7t Northwest Re           15.32      17.14   9 
 67 Morgan, Elena             8t Northwest Re           16.95      17.31   1 
 68 Gunter, Kailyn            7t Blackham Mid           15.32      17.36   8 
 69 Figueroa, Mayte           8t Blackham Mid           16.03      17.75   3 
 69 McHugo, Emily             th Coventry               14.80      17.75   1 
 71 Vezina, Jessica           th Sage Park              16.50      18.07   2 
 72 Cutler, Audrey            5t New Canaan R                      18.59   5 
 73 D'Amelio, Dixie           6t New Canaan R                      18.64   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           8t Central Conn           13.15      12.88   10   
  2 Reimer, Vanessa           8T McGee middle           13.01      12.91    8   
  3 James, Zaidra             8t Central Conn           13.40      13.05    6   
  4 Mocarski, Maya            6t Ludlowe                13.41      13.20    5   
  5 Dansdill, Zoe             8t Portland               13.73      13.35    4   
  6 Barbour, Jenny            8t Woodrow Wils           13.82      13.57    3   
  7 Francini, Kristi          th Coventry               13.86      13.85    2   
  8 Figueroa, Daniela         7t Classical              13.78      13.87    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Zaidra             8t Central Conn           26.84      26.75  10  10   
  2 Palmer, Cassidy           8t Central Conn           26.34      26.77  10   8   
  3 Reimer, Vanessa           8T McGee middle           26.50      26.86  10   6   
  4 Floyd, Teyah               8 UNAT                   28.10      27.46  10   5   
  5 Dansdill, Zoe             8t Portland               28.00      27.77  10   4   
  6 Esch, Rayna               6t Moran                  28.10      28.16  10   3   
  7 Swartley, Erika           8t Northwest Re           29.84      28.61   6   2   
  8 Glemaud, Kayla            8t Woodrow Wils           28.20      28.73   9   1   
  9 Bryant, Whitney           6t New Canaan R           27.00      28.80  10 
 10 Sassou, Romaine           7t Classical              30.00      28.88   5 
 11 Mertel, Callie            8t Portland               28.30      29.01   9 
 12 Bell, Amari                8 Capital City           30.00      29.35   6 
 13 Lentini, Jenna            8t Woodrow Wils           28.80      29.36   9 
 14 Chiaravalle, Bridget      8t Dayo Lightni           29.00      29.38   8 
 15 Harrington, Shamari        7 Capital City           29.50      29.50   7 
 16 Bemis, Leah               8t Timothy Edwa           28.60      29.50   9 
 17 Hardrick, Jade            7t Timothy Edwa           28.20      29.55  10 
 18 Salina, Allie             th Tolland                29.96      29.55   6 
 19 Lizotte, Kim               8 Wm. J. Johns           28.60      29.56   9 
 20 Kerr, Allyson             th Sage Park              31.26      29.62   3 
 21 Papa, Taylor              th Tolland                30.28      29.67   5 
 22 Clark, Sarah              8t Dodd MS                29.07      29.75   7 
 23 Holman, Kimberly          5t Central Conn           29.10      29.85   7 
 24 Moltzau, Morgan           8t Ludlowe                29.30      29.86   7 
 25 Arcaria, Lexie             7 Wm. J. Johns           30.30      30.14   5 
 26 Bedard, Ashley            8t Woodstock              29.00      30.16   8 
 27 Brown, Camryn              8 UNAT                   28.80      30.19   9 
 28 Kelly, Katie               7 LCS                    29.70      30.20   6 
 29 Diglio, Maddie            7t Dodd MS                30.33      30.30   5 
 30 Lurz, Elizabeth           7t Dodd MS                29.34      30.32   7 
 31 Onofri, Faith             8t Rham Middle            30.14      30.51   5 
 32 Campbell, Diamond            Burns Latino Stu                  30.57  11 
 33 Moore, Meghan              7 LCS                    29.70      30.59   6 
 34 Perry, Dimoni             7t Woodrow Wils           30.20      30.63   5 
 35 Johnston, Aisling         8t Ludlowe                29.05      30.67   8 
 36 Warren, Deanna            8t Illing                 29.80      30.74   6 
 37 Pouliot, Alexa            th Coventry               31.50      30.77   3 
 38 Lacafta, Olivia           th Mansfield              31.09      30.87   3 
 39 Trombetta, Laura          th Great Oak              29.31      30.88   7 
 40 Cyr, Demiree               8 Dag                    30.60      30.95   4 
 41 Jordan, Makeeda           8t Timothy Edwa           30.00      31.07   5 
 42 DelSesto, Cara             8 Wm. J. Johns           30.60      31.13   4 
 43 Romie, Sierra             7t Vernon                 35.54      31.13   1 
 44 Golding, Kayle            th Great Oak              28.81      31.14   9 
 45 Calvo, Sophia             th Coventry               29.00      31.24   8 
 46 Stinson, Alexa            th Coventry               31.70      31.33   2 
 47 Maldonaldo, Tina          6t Fairfield Wo           30.41      31.42   4 
 48 Perno, Ananda             7t Moran                  28.99      31.64   8 
 49 Lomax, Tamia              8t Jfk Campus             29.78      31.86   6 
 50 Warinsky, Allie           th Mansfield              31.90      31.86   2 
 51 Rosa, Aileen              6T Shepaug                30.50      31.96   4 
 52 Torres, Hailey            8t Vernon                 31.55      32.14   3 
 53 Schauster, Gracie         7t Vernon                 35.54      32.16   1 
 54 Paparian, Danielle        7t Ellington MS           29.70      32.17   7 
 55 Cody, Olivia              7T Shepaug                32.00      32.19   2 
 56 Konopelski, Caitlin       6t Moran                  30.68      32.29   4 
 57 O'Dea, Lindsey            7t Woodstock              30.00      32.36   5 
 58 Evans, Elizabeth          7t Nutmeg Strid           30.50      32.43   4 
 59 O'Connell, Paige          6t Fairfield Wo           31.78      32.50   2 
 60 Matthews, Alexandra       8t Nutmeg Strid           31.30      32.68   3 
 61 Jeche, Cassidy            8t Nutmeg Strid           31.50      32.69   3 
 62 Garafalo, Alana           7T McGee middle           31.00      32.84   3 
 63 Kaufman, Emily            th Mansfield              32.00      32.85   2 
 64 Torres, Glady             8t Illing                 30.80      32.99   4 
 65 Capodanno, Erin           7t Fairfield Wo           32.00      33.09   2 
 66 Shaw, Payge               th Newtown                32.00      33.23   2 
 67 Wagnblas, Grace           6T Shepaug                32.00      33.45   2 
 68 Seethaler, Emily          8t Rham Middle            30.84      33.63   4 
 69 Sweeney, Jenica           th Sage Park              34.50      33.66   1 
 70 Dylewski, Kayla           th Sage Park              32.80      33.74   1 
 71 Reczek, Allie             th Newtown                32.00      34.20   1 
 72 Popson, Kaitlyn           5t New Canaan R           29.00      34.38   8 
 73 Vantaja, Davis               Burns Latino Stu                  35.23  11 
 74 Wiles, Didi               th Great Oak                         38.51  11 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson- Corea, Z'Nia   6 Capital City           59.90    1:01.30   8  10   
  2 Folkes, Olivia            8t Rham Middle          1:05.47    1:03.21   8   8   
  3 Esch, Rayna               6t Moran                1:04.19    1:03.89   8   6   
  4 Glemaud, Kayla            8t Woodrow Wils         1:04.13    1:04.01   8   5   
  5 Bryant, Whitney           6t New Canaan R         1:06.00    1:05.12   7   4   
  6 Brown, Brittney           th Sage Park            1:05.00    1:05.21   8   3   
  7 Harrington, Shamari        7 Capital City         1:06.00    1:05.80   7   2   
  8 Dahmani, Celya            th Mansfield            1:06.00    1:06.26   7   1   
  9 Bedard, Ashley            8t Woodstock            1:05.20    1:06.31   8 
 10 Sarkisian, Leah           7t Dayo Lightni         1:03.00    1:06.31   5 
 11 Parlier, Calli            7t Dodd MS              1:06.50    1:07.64   7 
 12 Anthony, Shannon          7t Timothy Edwa         1:08.00    1:08.06   6 
 13 Dickes, Jenna             8t Woodrow Wils                    1:08.31   1 
 14 Clark, Sarah              8t Dodd MS              1:06.20    1:08.63   7 
 15 Kopchyak, Keira           7t Portland             1:07.00    1:08.70   7 
 16 Santerlla, Mary            7 UNAT                 1:05.00    1:09.14   8 
 17 Mansfield, Julia          6t Moran                1:11.20    1:09.26   5 
 18 Galan, Sarah               7 Wm. J. Johns         1:09.00    1:09.39   6 
 19 Spies, Brigit             th Newtown              1:08.60    1:09.62   6 
 20 chen, kristen                Tomlinson M.                    1:09.70   2 
 21 McEnvoy, Kiersten          8 Dag                  1:07.00    1:10.24   7 
 22 O'Connell, Madison        8t Ludlowe              1:11.40    1:10.30   4 
 23 Bernabe, Emily            th Suffield Mid         1:13.00    1:10.33   4 
 24 Gunter, Kailyn            7t Blackham Mid                    1:10.34   1 
 25 Harraden, Amber           th Canton               1:10.00    1:10.54   5 
 26 DelVecchio, Abby          8t Dodd MS              1:09.30    1:10.74   5 
 27 Poulin, Samantha          8t Timothy Edwa         1:09.00    1:10.83   6 
 28 Mancinone, Sophia         6T Shepaug              1:11.86    1:11.01   4 
 29 Elletson, Presley            Tomlinson M.                    1:11.08   2 
 30 previti, rachael             Tomlinson M.                    1:11.12   2 
 31 Giacalone, Jenni          8t Ellington MS         1:09.00    1:11.34   6 
 32 Garfield, Nicole          8t Ellington MS         1:09.00    1:12.05   6 
 33 Sousa, Thea                8 Wm. J. Johns         1:13.00    1:12.43   4 
 34 Sy, Moona                  8 Dag                  1:12.00    1:12.54   4 
 35 Comstock, Alex            7T McGee middle         1:12.00    1:12.77   4 
 36 Marrelli, Cameron         8t Ludlowe              1:13.00    1:12.84   4 
 37 Paolangeli, Marissa       th Tolland              1:14.00    1:12.87   4 
 38 Sternat, Hope             8t Horace W. Po         1:14.00    1:12.99   3 
 39 Robinson, Audrey          th Great Oak            1:11.00    1:13.14   5 
 40 Morgan, Megan             7t Horace W. Po         1:15.00    1:13.41   1 
 41 Tipton, Lisa              8t Woodrow Wils         1:11.32    1:14.76   5 
 42 Gorra, Abby               6T Shepaug              1:15.00    1:15.38   3 
 43 Brocious, Vickie          th Tolland                         1:15.63   1 
 44 Wade, Cara                7T McGee middle         1:11.13    1:16.09   5 
 45 Larsen, Grace             th Newtown              1:08.30    1:16.27   6 
 46 Yaverski, Kayla           8t Fairfield Wo         1:14.90    1:16.33   3 
 47 Akerley, Amy              th Coventry             1:08.50    1:16.99   6 
 48 Popson, Kaitlyn           5t New Canaan R         1:10.00    1:18.74   5 
 49 Silverman, Hannah         8t Timothy Edwa         1:15.00    1:18.99   3 
 50 Franke, Haley             8t Moran                1:15.00    1:19.28   3 
 51 Lung, Megan               th Coventry             1:15.00    1:25.67   3 
 52 Dutton, Brook             th Coventry             1:15.00    1:25.96   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittney           th Sage Park            2:42.00    2:30.76   3  10   
  2 DeLoreto, Kathy           th Tolland              2:35.00    2:32.54   4   8   
  3 Sarkisian, Leah           7t Dayo Lightni         2:32.00    2:33.56   4   6   
  4 Criscuolo, Emily             UNAT                 2:33.00    2:33.70   4   5   
  5 Goldberg, Anna             7 Wm. J. Johns         2:43.00    2:37.47   3   4   
  6 Brouillard, Brooke        th Brooklyn             2:35.00    2:37.51   4   3   
  7 Perryman, Sidney          th Tolland              2:48.00    2:38.59   3   2   
  8 Krebs, Emma               7T Shepaug              2:50.00    2:39.18   2   1   
  9 Bonadies, Brook           th Tolland              2:39.00    2:41.55   4 
 10 Bishop, Julia             th Sage Park            2:41.00    2:43.68   4 
 11 Akerley, Amy              th Coventry             2:46.00    2:43.84   3 
 12 Springer, Erin            8t Portland             2:50.00    2:43.85   2 
 13 Chatterton, Chelsea       8t Vernon               2:55.00    2:43.89   2 
 14 Lobianco, Catie           7t Rham Middle          2:42.00    2:44.52   3 
 15 Spies, Brigit             th Newtown              2:38.00    2:45.30   4 
 16 Hernandez, Isabella       8t Central Conn         2:50.00    2:45.44   2 
 17 Varnum, Bridget           7t Rham Middle          2:59.00    2:46.12   1 
 18 Spinosa, Olivia           8t Ludlowe              2:51.00    2:46.60   2 
 19 Horvath, Alyssa           7t Horace W. Po         2:52.00    2:46.89   2 
 20 Lewis, Camille            8t Dodd MS              2:45.00    2:48.23   3 
 21 Dolan, Shannon            7t Portland             3:00.00    2:48.49   1 
 22 Oberlin, Caitlyn          th Coventry             2:51.00    2:49.01   2 
 23 Baggett, Lauren           6t Nutmeg Strid         2:50.00    2:49.73   3 
 24 Tran, Emily               8t Portland             3:00.00    2:49.94   1 
 25 pavoni, carly                Tomlinson M.                    2:50.38   4 
 26 Stout, Meilyn              7 LCS                  2:56.00    2:50.99   1 
 27 Wheeler, Emily            8t Ellington MS         2:47.00    2:51.04   3 
 28 Hurley, Megan             th Coventry             2:49.00    2:51.33   3 
 29 Adames, Alex              th Great Oak            2:48.00    2:53.02   3 
 30 Robles, Arielle           8t Timothy Edwa         2:55.50    2:53.74   2 
 31 Simonsen, Keegan          7t Ludlowe              2:47.00    2:53.87   3 
 32 Theleen, Kim              8t Nutmeg Strid         2:50.00    2:53.90   2 
 33 Hurd, Lindsey             6t Timothy Edwa         2:59.00    2:54.28   1 
 34 Ruggiero, Rachel           8 Dag                  2:52.00    2:54.39   2 
 35 Dornfried, Siobhan        6T McGee middle         2:55.00    2:54.94   2 
 36 Kulis, Faith              5t Nutmeg Strid         2:50.00    2:55.54   2 
 37 Larsen, Grace             th Newtown              2:40.00    2:55.67   4 
 38 Oliver, Erica             th Mansfield            2:59.00    2:55.99   1 
 39 Johnson, Olivia           th Sage Park            2:45.00    2:56.69   3 
 40 Gorra, Maddie             8T Shepaug              2:59.00    2:57.16   1 
 41 walker, maddie               Thomaston                       2:57.43   3 
 42 Howell, Emily             7t Dayo Lightni         2:50.00    3:01.93   2 
 43 Muscatello, Maxine        6T McGee middle         2:58.00    3:04.06   1 
 44 Crane, Melody             8t Ellington MS                    3:05.21   2 
 45 Ruiz, Arianna             7t Central Conn         2:59.00    3:05.26   1 
 46 Quinones, Sherry             Burns Latino Stu                3:05.48   4 
 47 Raviera, Christina           Burns Latino Stu                3:11.35   4 
 48 Eppler, Gillian           8t Timothy Edwa         3:00.00    3:12.39   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCormack, Colleen        8t Rham Middle          5:41.00    5:37.63   3  10   
  2 Criscuolo, Emily             UNAT                 5:38.00    5:39.08   3   8   
  3 Brouillard, Brooke        th Brooklyn             5:46.00    5:39.66   3   6   
  4 Grieco, Lisa              8T McGee middle         5:48.00    5:40.02   3   5   
  5 Eberle, Abigail            7 Wm. J. Johns         5:48.00    5:50.18   3   4   
  6 Daddi, Lauren             7t Dodd MS              5:48.00    5:50.94   3   3   
  7 Walker, Ivy               6t Nutmeg Strid         5:25.00    5:51.17   3   2   
  8 Collins, Hayley           th Tolland              5:48.00    5:53.75   3   1   
  9 Chatterton, Chelsea       8t Vernon               6:30.00    5:59.02   1 
 10 Murphy, Hanna             7t Nutmeg Strid         5:55.00    6:03.98   2 
 11 Boshka, Kate              6t Woodstock            5:56.00    6:04.19   2 
 12 Ottowitz, Bethany         7t Nutmeg Strid         5:58.00    6:09.56   2 
 13 Horvath, Alyssa           7t Horace W. Po         6:13.00    6:10.55   2 
 14 Galletta, Gabi            8t Ludlowe              5:58.00    6:10.64   2 
 15 Richichi, Kristen         8t New Fairfiel         6:02.10    6:16.08   2 
 16 Buske, Rebecca            th Coventry             6:24.00    6:16.18   1 
 17 Bishop, Julia             th Sage Park            6:04.00    6:17.90   2 
 18 Caron, Micaela            th Tolland              5:57.00    6:22.20   2 
 19 Hernandez, Isabella       8t Central Conn         6:21.00    6:23.23   1 
 20 Bedard, Kaitlyn           th Tolland              6:15.00    6:24.23   2 
 21 Matsas, Hannah            7t Woodstock            6:03.20    6:25.89   2 
 22 Quinces, Sharon              Burns Latino Stu                6:27.05   1 
 23 Magna, Belle              th Canton               6:10.00    6:27.45   2 
 24 Gucciardi, Chloe          th Canton               6:21.00    6:28.91   1 
 25 Hentschel, Lauren         8t Rham Middle          6:16.00    6:29.29   2 
 26 Erikson, Izzy             7t Timothy Edwa         6:16.00    6:30.49   2 
 27 Macomber, Katelyn         6t Timothy Edwa         6:35.00    6:31.24   1 
 28 Simonsen, Keegan          7t Ludlowe              6:09.00    6:31.33   2 
 29 Buske, Amber              th Coventry             6:33.00    6:33.41   1 
 30 Johnson, Olivia           th Sage Park            6:33.00    6:34.80   1 
 31 Chandler, Tori            7t Ellington MS         6:30.00    6:35.81   1 
 32 Evans, Melissa            7t New Fairfiel         6:29.20    6:36.22   1 
 33 Appleton, Emily           8t Timothy Edwa         6:33.00    6:36.77   1 
 34 Nevins, Dana              7t New Fairfiel         6:34.40    6:37.76   1 
 35 Zalcman, Haley            7t Illing               6:30.00    6:37.84   1 
 36 Ruggiero, Rachel           8 Dag                  6:18.00    6:38.28   2 
 37 Addona, Amanda            8t Moran                6:33.00    6:40.85   1 
 38 Thompson, Caroline        7t Portland             6:25.00    6:41.26   1 
 39 Moran, Margaret           7t Classical            6:33.00    6:45.17   1 
 40 Bahler, Bethany           7t Ellington MS         6:15.00    6:49.88   2 
 41 Stickles, Julia           th Coventry             6:34.00    6:52.57   1 
 42 Lukiwsky, Molly           7t Northwest Re         6:35.00    6:52.70   1 
 43 Carboni, Christina        6t Dayo Lightni         6:02.00    6:55.89   2 
 44 Beiter, Peyton            th Suffield Mid         6:28.50    7:05.84   1 
 45 Ruiz, Arianna             7t Central Conn         6:35.00    7:07.03   1 
 46 Eggers, Cathrine          7t Classical            6:35.00    7:18.77   1 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swartley, Erika           8t Northwest Re            9.82       8.78q 
  2 Zadroga, Amy              th Tolland                 8.96       8.88q 
  3 Carangelo, Casey          8t Thomaston                          9.19q 
  4 Farewell, Samantha        8t Illing                  9.82       9.31q 
  5 Smith, Jessica            8t Timothy Edwa            9.68       9.41q 
  6 LaRegina, Kelly           8t New Fairfiel           10.50       9.57q 
  7 Smith, Morgan             8t Illing                  9.85       9.58q 
  8 Kelley, Micayla           8t Portland               10.00       9.61q 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swartley, Erika           8t Northwest Re            8.78       8.86   6  10   
  2 Zadroga, Amy              th Tolland                 8.88       9.27   7   8   
  3 Farewell, Samantha        8t Illing                  9.31       9.28   6   6   
  4 Smith, Jessica            8t Timothy Edwa            9.41       9.57   7   5   
  5 Smith, Morgan             8t Illing                  9.58       9.61   6   4   
  6 Kelley, Micayla           8t Portland                9.61       9.63   6   3   
  7 LaRegina, Kelly           8t New Fairfiel            9.57       9.68   3   1.50
  7 Carangelo, Casey             Tomlinson M.                       9.68   8   1.50
  9 Faust, Samantha           8t Timothy Edwa                       9.70   5 
 10 Daddario, Sarah           8T McGee middle                       9.72   7 
 11 Chiaravalle, Bridget      8t Dayo Lightni                       9.78   7 
 12 Szoka, Caitlyn            8t Timothy Edwa                       9.82   7 
 13 Tranquillo, Miranda       8t Northwest Re                       9.82   8 
 14 Skinner, Abbe             th Canton                             9.85   4 
 15 Dylewski, Kayla           th Sage Park                          9.86   5 
 16 Florence, Cameron         th Tolland                            9.91   5 
 17 O'Connell, Madison        8t Ludlowe                            9.92   4 
 18 Petitti, Jenna            th Great Oak                          9.92   7 
 19 Roberts, Alyssa           8t Ellington MS                      10.04   7 
 20 Leary, Molly              7t Portland                          10.07   5 
 21 McNally, Skylar           th Canton                            10.07   4 
 22 Shaw, Marqia              7t Blackham Mid                      10.10   3 
 23 Blackman, Laurel          6t Fairfield Wo                      10.36   2 
 24 Dougan, Maggie            8t Northwest Re                      10.37   2 
 25 Ferris, Alex              th Newtown                           10.37   6 
 26 Guzman, Christa           8t Ludlowe                           10.38   4 
 27 Roberts, Taysia           8t Blackham Mid                      10.42   6 
 28 Raynor, Elizabeth         th Canton                            10.49   3 
 29 Robinson, Kayla            7 UNAT                              10.50   1 
 30 Hasseltine, Morgan        7t New Fairfiel                      10.55   3 
 31 Qiao, Laurie              th Newtown                           10.56   3 
 32 Inglis, Lauren            8t Portland                          10.60   5 
 33 Vella, Emilia                Tomlinson M.                      10.67   8 
 34 Ellis, Rachel             th Tolland                           10.68   4 
 35 Whitney, Katadin          th Canton                            10.70   4 
 36 Constantino, Abbie        8t Ludlowe                           10.78   5 
 37 Day, Hadley               6t Fairfield Wo                      10.81   2 
 38 Cody, Olivia              7T Shepaug                           10.81   2 
 39 Sheehy, Kailee            8t Moran                             10.82   6 
 40 Smoot, Michelle           8t Ellington MS                      10.84   1 
 41 Barry, Emma               7t Ellington MS                      10.86   7 
 42 Michalek, Cameron         7T McGee middle                      10.88   5 
 43 Forrest, Kiley               Tomlinson M.                      10.88   8 
 44 Prezioso, Emily           8T Shepaug                           10.92   2 
 45 O'Connell, Paige          6t Fairfield Wo                      11.01   1 
 46 Bevinino, Sydnie          th Coventry                          11.12   4 
 47 Tolentino, Elisa          7t Moran                             11.41   6 
 48 elliot, mallary              Tomlinson M.                      11.51   8 
 49 Tseka, Holly              6T Suffield Mid                      11.62   1 
 50 Fainer, Sarah                Tomlinson M.                      11.62   8 
 51 Figueroa, Mayte           8t Blackham Mid                      11.71   2 
 52 LePage, Sara              th Coventry                          11.74   4 
 53 Jones, Lacey              7t Moran                             11.96   1 
 54 Pickering, Sarah          8t Woodrow Wils                      11.99   2 
 55 Ocampo, Sydnie               Suffield Mid                      12.33   8 
 56 Robinson, Selena           7 Vernon                            12.55   1 
 57 Grega, Hannah             6T McGee middle                      12.66   3 
 58 Werner, Jillian           8t Vernon                            13.38   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland  'C'                                      1:06.00      53.89   2  10   
     1) Ryan, Lacey th                  2) Cronin, Olivia th              
     3) Michel, Manon th                4) Gaylord, Allie th              
  2 Ludlowe                                             54.46      54.83   5   8   
     1) Buhrendorf, Betsy 8t            2) Johnston, Aisling 8t           
     3) Mocarski, Maya 6t               4) Moltzau, Morgan 8t             
  3 Wm. J. Johnston                                     55.45      55.30   5   6   
     1) Chicoski, Jordan 8              2) DelSesto, Cara 8               
     3) Lizotte, Nicole 7               4) Lizotte, Kim 8                 
  4 Sage Park                                           54.50      55.62   5   5   
     1) Hastings, Jasmine th            2) Brown, Tia th                  
     3) Kerr, Allyson th                4) Alexis, Madison th             
  5 Timothy Edwards                                     56.55      55.73   4   4   
     1) Nickolas, Sarah 8t              2) Rondinone, Marissa 8t          
     3) Szoka, Caitlyn 8t               4) Anthony, Shannon 7t            
  6 Dayo Lightning                                      54.35      55.94   5   3   
     1) Taylor, Nikita 7t               2) Jakubowski, Alexandra 7t       
     3) Menzie, Lauryn 7t               4) Souza, Rackell 7t              
  7 Coventry  'F'                                     1:07.00      55.95   1   2   
     1) Kuhnly, Greta th                2) Lewis, Ariel th                
     3) Pouliot, Alexandra th           4) Steves, Julia th               
  8 Libson Central                                      55.40      56.12   5   1   
     1) Lewerk, Margaret 8              2) Moore, Meghan 7                
     3) Kelly, Katie 7                  4) Lewis, Allyson 6               
  9 McGee middle                                        54.00      56.36   5 
     1) McCann, Grace 8T                2) Garafalo, Alana 7T             
     3) Daddario, Sarah 8T              4) Sisti, Julia 7T                
 10 Great Oak                                           56.40      56.90   4 
     1) Ward, Kelly th                  2) Bothwell, Haley th             
     3) Golding, Kayle th               4) Wiles, Didi th                 
 11 Classical                                                      57.36   1 
     1) Gunter, Allison 7t              2) Olivia, Eggers 7t              
     3) Rosinski, Audrey 7t             4) Gillespie, Sydney 7t           
 12 Dag                                                 58.70      58.16   3 
     1) Hatch, Emily 8                  2) Colello, Gabby 8               
     3) Eves, Alexa 8                   4) Wall, Mackenzie 8              
 13 Moran                                               56.20      58.30   4 
     1) DiDomenico, Teresa 8t           2) Konopelski, Caitlin 6t         
     3) Mantzaris, Paige 7t             4) Musante, Kelly 6t              
 14 Dodd MS                                             56.80      58.42   4 
     1) Okoro, Chelem 8t                2) Choudhry, Maryam 7t            
     3) Zanca, Jessica 7t               4) Gula, Lexi 8t                  
 15 Illing  'B'                                       1:02.00      58.47   3 
     1) Chadwick, Sophie 7t             2) Dejesus, Brenda 8t             
     3) Perez, Alanis 8t                4) Piendel, Brooklyn 8t           
 16 Shepaug                                                        59.95   6 
 17 Vernon  'B'                                       1:05.14    1:00.57   2 
     1) Perez, Destiny 8t               2) Schauster, Gracie 7t           
     3) Romie, Sierra 7t                4) Simmons, Claudia 8t            
 18 Nutmeg Striders                                              1:01.38   6 
 19 Tolland                                             53.80    1:01.47   5 
     1) Barry, Jessica th               2) Bonadies, Brook th             
     3) Moore, Cathy th                 4) Salina, Allie th               
 20 Fairfield Woods                                   1:04.00    1:01.53   2 
     1) Accamando, Olivia 7t            2) Allison, Catherine 7t          
     3) Blackman, Laurel 6t             4) Capodanno, Erin 7t             
 21 Ellington MS                                      1:04.00    1:01.78   2 
     1) Cioto, Ashley 8t                2) Hill, Ally 8t                  
     3) Smoot, Michelle 8t              4) Tishon, McKenzie 8t            
 22 Tolland  'D'                                                 1:02.24   6 
 23 Woodstock                                           58.10    1:02.99   3 
     1) O'Hara, Duun 7t                 2) O'Dea, Lindsey 7t              
     3) Davignon, Kennedy 7t            4) Law, Eden 7t                   
 24 Fairfield Woods  'B'                                         1:04.75   6 
 25 Thomaston                                         1:06.00    1:05.53   2 
     1) Griffin, Morgan 7t              2) Parietario, Sabrina 7t         
     3) Smail, Crystal 7t               4) Gaffney, Maggie 8t             
 26 Tomlinson M.S.  'B'                                          1:06.09   6 
 27 Northwest Reg. 7                                  1:09.00    1:09.96   1 
     1) Curtis, Alyssa 8t               2) Haman, Haylee 8t               
     3) Heuschkel, Charlotte 7t         4) Lukiwsky, Molly 7t             
 28 Coventry  'E'                                     1:15.00    1:09.99   1 
     1) Averett, Amanda th              2) Dutton, Brook th               
     3) Wunch, Melody th                4) McHugo, Emily th               
 -- Blackham Middle School                            1:01.78         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Roberts, Taysia 8t              2) Robinson, Honesty 7t           
     3) Collado, Jarissa 7t             4) Shaw, Marqia 7t                
 -- Newtown                                             59.80         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Bassett, Katie th               2) Hull, Kaitlyn th               
     3) Reczek, Allie th                4) Norton, Cate th                
 -- Woodrow Wilson Middle School                        55.20         DQ   5  Zone violation
     1) Pramberger, Vanessa 7t          2) Flood, Cesalee 7t              
     3) Stewart, Cara 7t                4) Greente, Tamyra 8t             
 -- Rham Middle                                         57.09         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Folkes, Olivia 8t               2) McCormack, Colleen 8t          
     3) Paprocki, Maya 7t               4)                                
 -- Tomlinson M.S.                                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Middle School                      5:50.00    4:44.28   2  10   
     1) Dickes, Jenna 8t                2) Nosal, Briana 7t               
     3) Lanza, Gabi 8t                  4) Morello, Gabi 8t               
  2 Dayo Lightning                                               4:46.54   1   8   
  3 Great Oak                                         4:57.00    4:54.90   1   6   
     1) Adames, Alexandra th            2) Latka, Hannah th               
     3) Bothwell, Haley th              4) Robinson, Audrey th            
  4 Wm. J. Johnston                                   4:45.10    4:55.83   1   5   
     1) Eberle, Abigail 7               2) Goldberg, Anna 7               
     3) Miceli, Madison 8               4) Sousa, Thea 8                  
  5 Timothy Edwards                                   4:50.00    4:56.18   3   4   
     1) Parlapiano, Mikaela 8t          2) Poulin, Samantha 8t            
     3) Anthony, Shannon 7t             4) Kaczmarek, Natalie 7t          
  6 Ellington MS                                      5:05.00    4:56.44   1   3   
     1) Crane, Melody 8t                2) Hill, Ally 8t                  
     3) Johnson, Emma 8t                4)                                
  7 Nutmeg Striders                                   4:50.00    4:57.26   1   2   
     1) Murphy, Hanna 7t                2) Ottowitz, Bethany 7t           
     3) Theleen, Kim 8t                 4) Walker, Ivy 6t                 
  8 Ludlowe                                           4:57.00    4:57.45   2   1   
     1) Chen, Caitlin 6t                2) Galletta, Gabi 8t              
     3) Kagel, Gabby 6t                 4) Marrelli, Cameron 8t           
  9 McGee middle                                      4:50.00    5:00.89   1 
     1) Kavarsky, Alana 7T              2) Couceiro, Natalie 7T           
     3) Xiarhos, Nikki 7T               4) Bengiovanni, Sam 8T            
 10 Dag                                               5:03.00    5:01.32   1 
     1) McEnvoy, Kiersten 8             2) Ouelette, Anna 8               
     3) Sy, Moona 8                     4) Zuniga, Glenda 8               
 11 Moran                                             4:55.00    5:02.40   1 
     1) Alchimio, Alyssa 8t             2) Mansfield, Julia 6t            
     3) Musante, Kelly 6t               4) Thorp, Christina 7t            
 12 Shepaug                                           4:40.00    5:02.70   2 
     1) Borger, Cassidy 7T              2) Gorra, Abby 6T                 
     3) O'Malley, Michaela 7T           4) Krebs, Emma 7T                 
 13 Illing                                            4:55.00    5:07.28   3 
     1) Atzbach, Molly 8t               2) Hemmavanh, Gabrielle 7t        
     3) Thepphanava, Kendra 8t          4)                                
 14 Rham Middle                                       4:49.00    5:08.37   2 
     1) Farrar, Malia 8t                2) Tardif, Kylie 8t               
     3) Booth, Eryn 8t                  4) Onofri, Faith 8t               
 15 Sage Park                                                    5:19.94   2 
     1) Vezina, Jessica th              2) Sweeney, Jenica th             
     3) Dooley, Brianna th              4) McHenry, Camille th            
 16 Fairfield Woods                                              5:22.94   3 
 17 Coventry                                          5:37.00    5:28.89   2 
     1) Belekiewicz, Brianna th         2) Stickles, Julia th             
     3) Goshdigian, Madison th          4) Lung, Megan th                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                          10:47.00   11:24.00   2  10   
     1) DeLoreto, Kathy th              2) Collins, Hayley th             
     3) Caron, Micaela th               4) Perryman, Sidney th            
  2 Dodd MS                                          11:30.00   11:46.00   2   8   
     1) Lewis, Camille 8t               2) Parlier, Calli 7t              
     3) Bingman, Saige 8t               4) DelVecchio, Abby 8t            
  3 Tomlinson M.S.                                              11:51.00   1   6   
  4 Ellington MS                                     12:00.00   11:57.00   2   5   
     1) Bahler, Bethany 7t              2) Chandler, Tori 7t              
     3) Garfield, Nicole 8t             4) Wheeler, Emily 8t              
  5 Portland                                         12:00.00   12:02.00   2   4   
     1) Springer, Erin 8t               2) Tran, Emily 8t                 
     3) Dolan, Shannon 7t               4) Cooper, Amelia 8t              
  6 Canton                                           12:15.00   12:02.50   1   3   
     1) Rossitto, Jocelyn th            2) Briggs, Emily th               
     3) Skinner, Abbe th                4) Gucciardi, Chloe th            
  7 McGee middle                                     11:00.00   12:04.00   2   2   
     1) Grieco, Lisa 8T                 2) Couceiro, Natalie 7T           
     3) Marolda, Madison 7T             4) Bengiovanni, Sam 8T            
  8 Illing                                           12:45.00   12:07.00   1   1   
     1) Facas, Katyland 8t              2) Fisher, Emma 8t                
     3) Zalcman, Haley 7t               4)                                
  9 Coventry                                         12:32.00   12:15.00   1 
     1) Oberlin, Caitlyn th             2) Hurley, Megan th               
     3) Brierley, Sydnie th             4) Belekiewicz, Brianna th        
 10 Timothy Edwards                                  12:25.00   12:22.00   1 
     1) Appleton, Emily 8t              2) Robles, Arielle 8t             
     3) Erikson, Izzy 7t                4) Ngo, Vivian 7t                 
 11 Ludlowe                                          11:50.00   12:22.50   2 
     1) Clifford, Charlotte 8t          2) Kagel, Gabby 6t                
     3) Pushner, Bonnie 6t              4) Spinosa, Olivia 8t             
 12 Rham Middle                                      13:20.00   12:29.00   1 
     1) Lobianco, Catie 7t              2) Varnum, Bridget 7t             
     3) Fleeher, Reileigh 7t            4)                                
 13 Woodrow Wilson Middle School                     12:24.00   12:29.50   1 
     1) Nosal, Briana 7t                2) Hawkins, Jenny 7t              
     3) Gonzalez, Alexa 7t              4) Berry, Tiffany 7t              
 14 Woodstock                                        11:30.00   12:32.00   2 
     1) Lawrence, Sylvia 8t             2) Matsas, Hannah 7t              
     3) Randolph, Leah 7t               4) Boshka, Kate 6t                
 15 Moran                                            11:45.00   12:34.00   2 
     1) Addona, Amanda 8t               2) Alchimio, Alyssa 8t            
     3) Robles, Olivia 6t               4) Thorp, Christina 7t            
 16 Great Oak                                        11:50.00   13:06.00   2 
     1) Adames, Alexandra th            2) Latka, Hannah th               
     3) Swiski, Mariah th               4) Murray, Aliah th               
 -- Canton  'B'                                                X12:44.00   3 
 -- Tolland  'B'                                               X12:53.00   3 
 -- Timothy Edwards  'B'                                       X13:03.00   3 
 -- McGee middle  'B'                                          X13:07.00   3 
 -- Illing  'B'                                                X13:31.00   3 
 -- Thomaston                                                  X13:48.00   3 
 -- Wm. J. Johnston  'B'                                       X14:07.00   3 
 -- Great Oak  'B'                                             X15:56.00   3 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farewell, Samantha        8t Illing               4-06.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Morgan             8t Illing               4-06.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Henderson, Michaela       8t Horace W. Po         4-02.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Yuen, Joyce                8 LCS                  4-04.00   J4-06.00    4.50
  4 eustace, julia               Tomlinson M.                   J4-06.00    4.50
  6 Johnson, Emma             8t Ellington MS         4-06.00    4-04.00    2.50
  6 Knowling, Megan           7t Ellington MS         4-04.00    4-04.00    2.50
  8 Zadroga, Amy              th Tolland                        J4-04.00    1   
  9 Parlapiano, Mikaela       8t Timothy Edwa         4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Kiremidjian, Kelly        8t Ludlowe              4-01.00    4-02.00  
 10 Pranger, Suzie            th Coventry             4-02.00    4-02.00  
 10 Constantino, Abbie        8t Ludlowe              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 10 Petitti, Jenna            th Great Oak            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 10 Yaroscak, Courtney        8t New Fairfiel         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 10 Schulz, Hannah            8T McGee middle         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 10 Merrell, Sydonie          th Coventry             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 17 Belin, Brianna            8t Woodrow Wils         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 17 Trombetta, Laura          th Great Oak            4-04.00    4-00.00  
 17 Lukowski, Emily           7t Rham Middle          4-00.00    4-00.00  
 17 Russell, Alicia           8t Ellington MS         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 17 Tilsch, Melissa           7t Rham Middle          4-00.00    4-00.00  
 17 Macomber, Katelyn         6t Timothy Edwa         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 17 Eppler, Gillian           8t Timothy Edwa         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 17 Alexis, Madison           th Sage Park            4-00.00    4-00.00  
 17 Wade, Cara                7T McGee middle         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 17 Atzbach, Molly            8t Illing               4-04.00    4-00.00  
 17 Merrill, Britney          th Suffield Mid         3-06.00    4-00.00  
 17 Xiarhos, Nikki            7T McGee middle         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 17 Leary, Molly              7t Portland             4-00.00    4-00.00  
 30 D'Ostuni, Maddison         8 Suffield Mid         4-04.00    3-10.00  
 30 Qiao, Laurie              th Newtown              4-02.00    3-10.00  
 30 Hollbrook, Jordan         7t Rham Middle          4-00.00    3-10.00  
 30 Hasseltine, Morgan        7t New Fairfiel         3-10.00    3-10.00  
 34 Tolentino, Elisa          7t Moran                4-02.00    3-08.00  
 34 Allison, Catherine        7t Fairfield Wo         4-01.00    3-08.00  
 36 Jones, Lacey              7t Moran                4-01.00    3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson- Corea, Z'Nia   6 Capital City        14-11.00   16-08.00   10   
  2 Barbour, Jenny            8t Woodrow Wils        17-02.00   16-05.00    8   
  3 Sernoffsky, Julia         th Coventry            13-08.00   15-01.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Allyson             6 LCS                 14-07.00   14-09.00    5   
  5 Inglis, Lauren            8t Portland            14-04.00   14-02.50    4   
  6 Yuen, Joyce                8 LCS                 14-09.00   14-00.50    3   
  7 Schulz, Hannah            8T McGee middle        15-00.00   13-11.00    2   
  8 Kopchyak, Keira           7t Portland            13-10.00   13-10.00    0.50
  8 gilbert, tyelli              LCS                            13-10.00    0.50
 10 Krause, Kirsten           th Coventry            12-10.00   13-09.00  
 11 Rosinski, Audrey          7t Classical           14-07.00   13-08.00  
 12 Stinson, Faith            th Coventry            12-04.00   13-07.00  
 13 Roman, Kendyl             8t Thomaston                      13-05.00  
 13 Paparian, Danielle        7t Ellington MS        14-00.00   13-05.00  
 15 Dowling, Sarah            th Newtown             12-06.00   13-04.50  
 15 Smith, Jessica            8t Timothy Edwa        13-05.00   13-04.50  
 17 wething, margret             Tomlinson M.                   13-03.00  
 18 Rondinone, Marissa        8t Timothy Edwa        13-03.00   13-00.00  
 18 Sheehy, Kailee            8t Moran               12-06.00   13-00.00  
 20 Franke, Haley             8t Moran               11-08.00   12-11.50  
 21 Knowling, Megan           7t Ellington MS        13-08.00   12-10.50  
 22 Raynor, Elizabeth         th Canton              14-02.00   12-09.00  
 22 Dumont, Julie             th Tolland                        12-09.00  
 24 Moore, Cathy              th Tolland                        12-08.00  
 24 Keaney, Mackenzie         8t Dodd MS             12-08.00   12-08.00  
 26 Brown, Tamia              8t Woodrow Wils        13-00.00   12-07.00  
 26 Menzie, Lauryn            7t Dayo Lightni        13-01.00   12-07.00  
 28 Connor, Michelle          7T McGee middle        13-05.00   12-05.00  
 29 Baktis, Emily             th Great Oak           11-09.00   12-04.50  
 30 Chicoski, Jordan           8 Wm. J. Johns        11-11.00   12-03.00  
 30 Russell, Alicia           8t Ellington MS        13-00.00   12-03.00  
 32 Morgan, Megan             7t Horace W. Po        11-04.00   12-02.50  
 33 Aguierre, Noelia          8T Shepaug             11-04.50   12-01.50  
 33 Goode, Isabelle           7t Rham Middle         11-09.00   12-01.50  
 35 Kiremidjian, Kelly        8t Ludlowe             11-06.00   11-10.00  
 36 Sternat, Hope             8t Horace W. Po        11-00.00   11-09.00  
 36 Robinson, Shayna          th Brooklyn            11-03.00   11-09.00  
 36 Forget, Hannah             7 Wm. J. Johns        11-11.00   11-09.00  
 36 Nickolas, Sarah           8t Timothy Edwa        14-04.00   11-09.00  
 40 Albee, Maddy              th Newtown             12-02.00   11-08.00  
 40 Chiu, Keeling             th Brooklyn            11-06.00   11-08.00  
 42 Gula, Lexi                8t Dodd MS             14-05.00   11-06.00  
 42 Folsom, Cattie            8t Rham Middle         11-06.00   11-06.00  
 44 Henry, Camille            7t Moran               11-04.00   11-05.50  
 45 Fung, Meilene             7t Fairfield Wo        12-08.00   11-05.00  
 46 Smith, Brilee             8t Rham Middle         12-00.00   11-04.50  
 46 England, Cassie           th Mansfield           11-01.00   11-04.50  
 46 McHenry, Camille          th Sage Park           11-00.00   11-04.50  
 49 ghee, olivia                 Ludlowe                        11-04.00  
 50 Oliver, Erica             th Mansfield           11-03.00   11-03.50  
 51 Pickering, Sarah          8t Woodrow Wils        12-03.00   11-01.00  
 51 Thompson, Mackenzie       th Sage Park           11-10.50   11-01.00  
 53 Beattie, Kyra              8 Wm. J. Johns        11-05.00   11-00.00  
 53 Gaylord, Allie            th Tolland                        11-00.00  
 55 Borger, Cassidy           7T Shepaug             11-09.00   10-11.50  
 56 Estevez, Maris            6t Fairfield Wo        11-00.00   10-09.00  
 57 Simmons, Claudia          8t Vernon              12-04.00    9-10.00  
 58 Patrick, Samantha         8T Shepaug             11-04.50      11.50  
 -- Pabellon, Maliah          8t Blackham Mid        10-02.00       FOUL  
 -- clifford, charlet            Ludlowe                            FOUL  
 -- D'Ostuni, Maddison         8 Suffield Mid        11-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Ocampo, Sydney             7 Suffield Mid                       FOUL  
 -- Urmaza, Alexa             8t Northwest Re        13-06.00       FOUL  
 -- O'Banner, Kaylan          th Great Oak           11-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serebour, Kezia           8t Illing              34-00.00   39-10.50   10   
  2 Archer, Anasha             8 Capital City        30-00.00   36-04.25    8   
  3 Alexander, Annika         th Newtown             33-03.00   34-09.25    6   
  4 Robinson, Kayla            7 UNAT                29-11.00   34-01.50    5   
  5 Harraden, Amber           th Canton              32-03.00   33-06.25    4   
  6 Winborn, Brielle          8t Woodrow Wils        30-08.00   33-05.25    3   
  7 Spizzoucco, Sydney        8t Moran               28-11.00   32-04.00    2   
  8 Meyer, Veronica           7t Woodrow Wils        35-08.00   31-10.00    1   
  9 Crowley, Alexa            8T McGee middle        30-00.00   31-09.25  
 10 White, Amy                8t Blackham Mid        27-11.50   30-10.00  
 11 Zhu, Angela               8t Dodd MS             30-02.00   30-03.50  
 12 Mitchell, Allison            Burns Latino Stu               29-08.00  
 13 Murphy, Jaylona            8 Dag                 22-03.00   29-06.50  
 14 Schadtle, Kristen         8t Rham Middle         28-09.00   28-10.50  
 15 Kepshire, Delaney         th Great Oak           25-05.00   28-08.25  
 16 Skates, Danielle          8T McGee middle        28-00.00   28-05.00  
 17 D'Amico, Audrey           th Great Oak           27-11.00   28-03.25  
 18 Pesta, Gabby               7 Dag                 30-04.00   27-11.25  
 19 Plano, Bella              th Suffield Mid        29-10.00   27-01.25  
 20 Riveria, Jordan           7T McGee middle        32-00.00   27-00.25  
 21 Nodwell, Mikaela          th Coventry            22-02.00   26-10.25  
 22 Zhang, Aria               8t Dodd MS             23-01.00   26-09.50  
 23 Williams, Genesis         8t Illing              29-08.00   26-07.25  
 23 Cannizaro, Olivia         th Tolland                        26-07.25  
 25 Villanueva, Cameron       7t Horace W. Po        23-05.00   26-02.00  
 26 Crescimanno, Ava          th Brooklyn            26-03.00   25-11.50  
 27 Spinelli, Mariah          8t New Fairfiel        26-01.00   25-09.25  
 28 Kloter, Grace             7t Ellington MS                   25-04.50  
 29 Nickerson, Savannah        8 Wm. J. Johns        24-06.00   25-04.00  
 30 Olbrys, Zoe               th Great Oak           25-06.00   25-02.25  
 31 Palumbo, Julia             8 Dag                 30-02.00   25-01.25  
 32 Memon, Ariba              8t Timothy Edwa        25-02.00   25-00.25  
 33 Ortiz, Mariah             8t Illing                         25-00.00  
 34 Paprocki, Maya            7t Rham Middle         27-01.00   24-11.00  
 35 Wolcheski, Riley          6t Moran               23-07.00   24-09.50  
 36 Bernabe, Rachel           th Suffield Mid        25-00.00   24-08.00  
 37 Welbon, Tiasha               Burns Latino Stu               24-04.00  
 38 Mizener, Rebekah          8t Portland            23-00.00   24-03.50  
 39 Tarbint, Nesrine          8t Vernon              24-06.00   24-03.00  
 40 Almonte, Meri             th Mansfield           26-06.00   23-09.00  
 41 Pierce, Isis              8t Ellington MS        22-06.00   23-08.50  
 42 LaCasse, Emily            th Mansfield           23-00.00   23-06.50  
 43 Kleef, Hunter             th Coventry            23-04.00   23-04.00  
 43 moore, breyzh                Tomlinson M.                   23-04.00  
 45 Messier, Amanda           th Coventry            22-09.00   23-02.50  
 46 Sangweni, Elihle          7t Dayo Lightni        21-04.00   23-01.25  
 47 Thompson, Mackenzie       th Sage Park           21-11.00   23-00.25  
 48 Oullette, Nicole           8 Wm. J. Johns        22-07.00   23-00.00  
 49 Saddlemire, Bailey        th Mansfield           23-00.00   22-10.00  
 50 Webber, Kaitlyn           7t Ellington MS        23-00.00   22-08.00  
 51 Karasik, Marisa           8t Timothy Edwa        25-05.00   22-07.25  
 52 Galicia, Alyssa           8t Moran               23-09.00   22-03.50  
 53 Lewis, Anna                F LCS                 24-05.00   22-03.00  
 54 Wetnicka, Alyssa          th Brooklyn            24-00.00   21-07.00  
 55 Guzman, Christa           8t Ludlowe             23-01.00   21-06.50  
 56 McLean, Savannah          th Sage Park           22-07.00   21-04.00  
 57 Lanteri, Kara             6t Timothy Edwa        22-11.00   21-00.00  
 58 Huertas, Flavia           th Sage Park           21-01.00   20-08.00  
 58 Degner, Greta             7t Fairfield Wo        22-08.00   20-08.00  
 60 Tilsch, Melissa           7t Rham Middle         22-02.00   20-06.50  
 61 Edison, Jakaiya           7t Classical           21-00.00   19-08.00  
 62 Lundvall, Anne            7t Fairfield Wo        21-00.00   19-04.00  
 63 stafstrom, bridget           Tomlinson M.                   18-04.50  
 64 jarvis, skye              7t Classical           21-00.00   14-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serebour, Kezia           8t Illing                 84-02      94-04   10   
  2 Alexander, Annika         th Newtown                90-06      92-00    8   
  3 Archer, Anasha             8 Capital City           60-00   90-09.50    6   
  4 Brown, Tamia              8t Woodrow Wils           68-08      72-07    5   
  5 Meyer, Veronica           7t Woodrow Wils           79-10      70-03    4   
  6 Perry, Alix               th Tolland                        69-00.50    3   
  7 Nickerson, Savannah        8 Wm. J. Johns           64-08      66-06    2   
  8 Tarbint, Nesrine          8t Vernon                 54-04      64-02    1   
  9 Riveria, Jordan           7T McGee middle           64-00      64-01  
 10 Schadtle, Kristen         8t Rham Middle            62-03   62-09.50  
 11 Nuccio, Cassidy           th Tolland                        62-06.50  
 12 Villanueva, Cameron       7t Horace W. Po           50-07      62-04  
 13 Zhang, Aria               8t Dodd MS                55-07      61-07  
 14 Spinelli, Mariah          8t New Fairfiel           56-00      61-06  
 15 Arcaria, Lexie             7 Wm. J. Johns           58-06   60-08.50  
 16 Pabellon, Maliah          8t Blackham Mid           51-02      60-01  
 17 Olbrys, Zoe               th Great Oak              57-06      59-10  
 18 Pesta, Gabby               7 Dag                    54-05      56-08  
 19 Cioto, Ashley             8t Ellington MS           50-02   56-07.50  
 19 Farrar, Malia             8t Rham Middle            51-03   56-07.50  
 21 Almonte, Meri             th Mansfield              58-00   56-03.50  
 22 Kaufman, Emily            th Mansfield              53-01   55-07.50  
 23 Zhu, Angela               8t Dodd MS                66-06      55-01  
 24 Mizener, Rebekah          8t Portland               47-00      54-02  
 25 moore, breyzh                Tomlinson M.                   53-09.50  
 26 Wolcheski, Riley          6t Moran                  54-00      53-03  
 27 Sullivan, Julie           th Brooklyn               72-05   51-08.50  
 27 Spizzoucco, Sydney        8t Moran                  57-07   51-08.50  
 29 Skates, Danielle          8T McGee middle           59-00      51-07  
 29 Winborn, Brielle          8t Woodrow Wils           59-09      51-07  
 31 Crowley, Alexa            8T McGee middle           61-00      51-05  
 32 Gieselier, Jessica        7t Dodd MS                58-05      51-04  
 33 White, Amy                8t Blackham Mid        51-06.50      51-00  
 34 Memon, Ariba              8t Timothy Edwa           53-09      50-11  
 35 Williams, Genesis         8t Illing                 63-00      50-06  
 36 McLean, Savannah          th Sage Park              48-05      50-02  
 37 Pranger, Suzie            th Coventry               57-03   49-10.50  
 38 Degner, Greta             7t Fairfield Wo           45-01      48-11  
 39 Booth, Eryn               8t Rham Middle            55-01      48-07  
 40 Robbins, Mary             8t Illing                         48-00.50  
 41 Galicia, Alyssa           8t Moran                  60-00      47-10  
 42 ., catherine                 Tomlinson M.                      46-02  
 43 Pierce, Isis              8t Ellington MS           60-04      45-03  
 44 Buske, Amber              th Coventry               60-01      45-02  
 45 Huertas, Flavia           th Sage Park              45-11   41-11.50  
 46 Murphy, Jaylona            8 Dag                    47-08      40-11  
 47 Haman, Haylee             8t Northwest Re           53-00      40-07  
 48 Luginbuhl, Sarah          7t Ellington MS                      40-03  
 49 Kadamus, Madison          th Suffield Mid           45-05      40-02  
 50 Ryan, Lacey               th Tolland                           38-06  
 51 Karasik, Marisa           8t Timothy Edwa           60-06      37-01  
 52 ., bridget                   Tomlinson M.                      36-08  
 53 Diaz, Jaden               th Great Oak              65-01   36-05.50  
 54 Hopkins, Merideth         th Coventry               46-01      36-04  
 55 Pociask, Mary             th Mansfield              50-07      33-02  
 56 Morgan, Elena             8t Northwest Re           45-01      26-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyley, Mark               8 Capital City           10.90      11.83q 11 
  2 West, Cadin               8t Horace W. Po           12.35      12.51q  2 
  3 Westeberry, Jakai         8T Illing                 12.09      12.71q  7 
  4 Kelley, Jack              8t Woodstock              11.80      12.83q  9 
  5 Cruz, James                  Burns Latino Stu                  12.85q 12 
  6 Fernandez, Ed             8T Dodd MS                12.11      12.89q  6 
  7 Maslowski, Mitch          8T McGee middle           12.20      12.92q  5 
  8 Sylvester, Noah           8t Woodrow Wils           12.23      12.97q  4 
  9 Blake, Craig               8 LCS                    12.70      12.98   8 
 10 Gibbs, Tykeem             8t Dayo Lightni           12.28      13.06   3 
 11 Pryor, Matt               8t Ludlowe                12.84      13.07  11 
 11 Turner, Camron            7t Woodrow Wils           12.77      13.07  10 
 13 DeBerry, Daniel           8t Moran                  12.74      13.13   9 
 14 Perry, Abdul              8t Woodrow Wils           12.68      13.16   6 
 15 Hayes, Jordan             8t Jfk Campus             12.41      13.21   3 
 16 Lindo, Julian              8 Wm. J. Johns           12.63      13.22   5 
 17 Milne, Chris              th Coventry               12.98      13.25   9 
 18 McPherson, Cal            th Suffield Mid           13.40      13.26   5 
 19 Bolden, Broox             6t Central Conn           13.50      13.34  10 
 20 Jamil, Asfar              8t Timothy Edwa           10.95      13.37  10 
 21 Allen, Kamari             th Sage Park              13.20      13.52   4 
 22 Fries, Jacob              8t Moran                  13.33      13.58   2 
 23 McFarline, Randy          7t Moran                  12.50      13.60   4 
 24 Main, Ryan                8t Vernon                 13.40      13.63   4 
 24 Celini, Ryan              th Great Oak              12.70      13.63   7 
 26 Gonzalez, Efrain          8t Jfk Campus             12.35      13.67   1 
 27 Woods, Jai-Ron               Burns Latino Stu                  13.80  12 
 28 Marino, Zach              th Dag                    13.50      13.83   8 
 29 Collins, Andrew           8t Fairfield Wo           13.30      13.85   2 
 30 Green, Jared              th Mansfield              12.87      13.86  11 
 31 Lindsay, Dylan            th Tolland                13.70      13.93   6 
 32 Hamel, Jack               8T McGee middle           13.30      14.13   1 
 33 Fisher, Devon             th Mansfield              13.80      14.15   2 
 34 Waite, Jesse              th Canton                 13.74      14.22   5 
 35 Valentin, Romeo           7t Classical              13.20      14.26   3 
 36 Smythe Harriot, Devonte    7 Capital City           13.30      14.27   1 
 37 Angers, Mike              th Tolland                14.54      14.33  11 
 37 Arpin, Christopher         7 LCS                    13.70      14.33   8 
 39 Marion, Michael           th Suffield Mid           13.50      14.34   7 
 40 Bell, Timothy              8 Central Conn           13.60      14.43  11 
 41 Garcia, Ben               th Coventry               13.50      14.47   9 
 42 Souza, Michael            7t Woodrow Wils           15.45      14.48   5 
 43 Frenkel, Josh             8T Dodd MS                13.63      14.61  10 
 44 Jones, Tobias              7 Capital City           13.70      14.68   7 
 45 Biondo, Tim               th Canton                 14.10      14.73   5 
 46 Tomlin, Derek             8t Northwest Re           12.29      14.79   2 
 47 Roman, William            8t Vernon                 13.10      14.83   6 
 48 Nardi, Joe                8t Northwest Re           13.50      14.85   6 
 49 Sohan, Ian                7t Woodstock              13.80      14.94   3 
 49 Collins Jr., Michael      5t Central Conn                      14.94   4 
 51 Royer, Peter              th Canton                 14.73      15.01   9 
 52 Sweeney, Ryan             th Mansfield              14.18      15.09   7 
 53 Lee, Zach                 th Tomlinson M.           13.76      15.12   4 
 54 Tabois, Devyn             th Tomlinson M.           13.65      15.15   9 
 55 Magee, Dan                8t Timothy Edwa           14.00      15.24   4 
 56 Nguyen, Sean              7t Vernon                 14.68      15.31  10 
 57 Kassien, Tyler            8t Timothy Edwa           14.50      15.34  11 
 58 Hunter, Justice           8t Jfk Campus             15.91      15.72   4 
 59 Knight, Sean              7t New Canaan R           13.40      15.76   3 
 60 Diaz, Isiah               th Suffield Mid           12.31      15.78   1 
 61 Jeche, Cameron            7t Nutmeg Strid           14.30      15.82   9 
 62 Cook, Jason               8t Rham Middle            15.10      15.87   6 
 63 Mueller, Robert           th Suffield Mid           14.10      15.91   6 
 64 Schmincke, Patrick        6t Nutmeg Strid           14.90      16.25   7 
 65 DeMilio, Joey             6T Shepaug                16.20      16.34   2 
 66 Gruder, Noah              th Tomlinson M.           14.90      16.73   8 
 67 Hunt, Joey                6T Shepaug                16.10      16.77   3 
 68 Bair, Rhyan               5t Central Conn           17.40      16.80   2 
 69 Weitfeldt, Dylan          6t New Canaan R                      18.32   3 
 70 O'Neil, Max               8t Northwest Re           13.15      18.47   5 
 71 Amelsberg, Collin         6t Nutmeg Strid           16.75      19.76   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Mark               8 Capital City           11.83      11.32   10   
  2 Sylvester, Noah           8t Woodrow Wils           12.97      12.41    8   
  3 Kelley, Jack              8t Woodstock              12.83      12.45    6   
  4 West, Cadin               8t Horace W. Po           12.51      12.46    5   
  5 Westeberry, Jakai         8T Illing                 12.71      12.47    4   
  6 Fernandez, Ed             8T Dodd MS                12.89      12.50    3   
  7 Cruz, James                  Burns Latino Stu       12.85      12.65    2   
  8 Maslowski, Mitch          8T McGee middle           12.92      12.79    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maslowski, Mitch          8T McGee middle           24.50      24.67   9  10   
  2 Kelley, Jack              8t Woodstock              25.10      25.19   9   8   
  3 Barnes, Chase             8t Dayo Lightni           24.66      25.37   9   6   
  4 Rogers, Jarais            8t Dayo Lightni           25.20      25.44   9   5   
  5 Cruz, James                  Burns Latino Stu                  25.67   4   4   
  6 Gardner, Tim              th Sage Park              26.09      25.82   8   3   
  7 Fernandez, Ed             8T Dodd MS                26.08      25.83   8   2   
  8 Webber, Tahvaughn         8t Illing                 25.90      25.97   9   1   
  9 Thompkins, Laurenzo       8t Woodrow Wils           25.59      26.29   9 
 10 Lee, Tony                 8t Portland               27.00      26.45   7 
 11 Velasquez, Miqueas        8t Ellington MS                      26.52   1 
 12 Turner, Camron            7t Woodrow Wils           26.89      26.56   7 
 13 Carr, Nate                8t Timothy Edwa           26.06      26.56   8 
 14 Hayes, Jordan             8t Jfk Campus             26.37      26.57   8 
 15 O'Leary, Noah             th Canton                 27.75      26.58   6 
 16 Ware, Jordan              8t Illing                 26.10      26.68   8 
 17 Gonzalez, Efrain          8t Jfk Campus             25.58      26.79   9 
 18 Milne, Chris              th Coventry               27.50      26.80   6 
 19 Levenduski, Bryce         7t Dodd MS                26.93      26.99   7 
 20 DeBerry, Daniel           8t Moran                  27.30      27.00   7 
 21 Gelsomini, Anthony        8t Rham Middle            26.96      27.17   7 
 22 Stover, Luke              8t Horace W. Po           28.93      27.18   4 
 23 Nalewajk, Mike            8t Horace W. Po           28.26      27.22   6 
 24 McFarline, Randy          7t Moran                  25.90      27.24   9 
 25 Rouleau, Cameron          8t Northwest Re           26.59      27.43   8 
 26 Marino, Zach              th Dag                    28.90      27.72   4 
 27 Duffy, Trevor             7t Northwest Re           28.33      27.84   5 
 28 Woods, Jai-Ron               Burns Latino Stu                  27.98   1 
 29 Herold, Daniel            th Great Oak              26.65      28.14   8 
 30 Taylor, Zachary           8t Moran                  28.40      28.17   5 
 31 DiMillo, Dominic          8t Ludlowe                           28.25   1 
 32 Harris, Jordan            th Sage Park              27.50      28.27   6 
 33 Green, Jared              th Mansfield              28.63      28.47   5 
 34 Comstock, Nate            8T McGee middle           27.00      28.52   7 
 35 James, Saevon             6t Dayo Lightni           27.15      28.77   7 
 36 Reid, Dominique           8t Blackham Mid           28.51      28.93   5 
 37 Jordan, Hayden             6 Capital City                      28.93   1 
 38 Jones, Tobias              7 Capital City           29.00      28.99   4 
 39 Burton, Kyle              7t Ludlowe                28.50      29.02   5 
 40 Fisher, Devon             th Mansfield              29.85      29.09   3 
 41 Bell, Timothy              8 Central Conn           28.00      29.28   6 
 42 Anyoha, Jermane           th Newtown                26.80      29.31   8 
 43 Svensson, Will            th Newtown                29.50      29.33   3 
 44 Baez, Alex                7t Blackham Mid           28.22      29.41   6 
 45 Pernia, Brian             8t Jfk Campus             29.37      29.45   3 
 46 Kelsey, Ryan               8 Wm. J. Johns           29.90      29.54   2 
 47 Evans, Josh               7t Fairfield Wo           29.63      29.82   3 
 48 Boman, Alex               th Dag                    28.60      30.25   5 
 49 Sweeney, Ryan             th Mansfield              29.60      30.48   3 
 50 Nardi, Joe                8t Northwest Re           30.00      30.54   2 
 51 Lee, Zach                 th Tomlinson M.           29.20      30.64   4 
 52 Vu, Andy                  7t Timothy Edwa           29.50      30.79   3 
 53 Tabois, Devyn             th Tomlinson M.           29.34      30.91   4 
 54 Batlle, Dylan             th Great Oak              30.00      31.28   2 
 55 Lestik, Christian         th Newtown                29.65      31.29   3 
 56 Seger, Ronnie             8t Shepaug                30.00      31.36   2 
 57 Nilsson, Christian        th Tomlinson M.           28.30      31.41   6 
 58 Ferrante, Julian          th Great Oak              30.00      31.60   2 
 59 Crebbin, Zach             th Newtown                30.00      31.80   2 
 60 Manhertz, David           8t Timothy Edwa           30.00      32.41   2 
 61 Gander, Evan              6t Fairfield Wo           29.96      32.67   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark               8 Capital City           52.00      51.35   8  10   
  2 Cunningham, Terrell       8t Dayo Lightni           55.89      55.25   8   8   
  3 West, Cadin               8t Horace W. Po         1:01.62      57.02   6   6   
  4 Thompkins, Laurenzo       8t Woodrow Wils           57.32      57.68   8   5   
  5 Webber, Tahvaughn         8t Illing                 58.90      57.97   8   4   
  6 Frett, Jevin              7t Illing               1:00.00      59.16   8   3   
  7 Duval, Joel               th Newtown                59.20      59.19   8   2   
  8 White, Tom                8t Woodstock              58.90      59.61   8   1   
  9 Sanderson, Raymond        th Sage Park                         59.73   1 
 10 Smart, Luke               th Coventry             1:01.20      59.87   7 
 11 Nalewajk, Mike            8t Horace W. Po         1:05.54    1:00.34   4 
 12 D'Amico, Zak              8t Woodrow Wils         1:00.12    1:00.41   7 
 13 Douglas, Deontay           8 Capital City         1:00.00    1:00.45   8 
 14 Killea, Liam              7t Dodd MS              1:02.50    1:00.98   6 
 15 Bolden, Broox             6t Central Conn         1:00.10    1:01.31   7 
 16 Lindsay, Dylan            th Tolland                         1:01.60   1 
 17 Cormier, Bryce             8 LCS                  1:00.40    1:02.03   7 
 18 Whiting, Mike             8t Ludlowe              1:05.80    1:02.20   4 
 19 Diaz, Christian              Burns Latino Stu                1:02.64   6 
 20 Papa, Ricardo             8t Ellington MS         1:04.00    1:02.81   5 
 21 Dolecki, Nolan            8t Northwest Re         1:01.00    1:03.02   7 
 22 Pietrini, Nick            7t Nutmeg Strid         1:00.00    1:04.07   7 
 23 Angelone, Eric            7t Dodd MS              1:05.90    1:04.16   4 
 24 Morgan, Christian         8t Blackham Mid         1:05.00    1:04.36   4 
 25 Lopez, John               th Dag                  1:03.00    1:04.65   6 
 26 Lotreck, Robert           th Tolland              1:04.00    1:04.71   5 
 27 Mazako, Nolan             th Great Oak            1:04.00    1:04.78   5 
 28 Nakatsuka, Richard        7t Woodrow Wils         1:03.42    1:04.80   5 
 29 Lee, Joe                  th Mansfield            1:07.00    1:05.54   4 
 30 Zhou, John                th Mansfield            1:08.00    1:05.69   3 
 31 DeCora, Shamus             7 LCS                  1:02.40    1:05.87   6 
 32 Goodman, Isaiah           th Sage Park            1:00.00    1:06.02   7 
 33 Svensson, Will            th Newtown              1:02.00    1:06.13   6 
 34 Lestik, Christian         th Newtown              1:03.60    1:06.23   5 
 35 Richard, Charlie          th Tomlinson M.         1:06.00    1:06.29   4 
 36 Reuther, Thomas           8t New Fairfiel         1:06.60    1:06.71   4 
 37 Bielaczyc, Sam            8t Rham Middle          1:09.75    1:06.73   2 
 38 Salagaj, Brian            7t Moran                1:07.90    1:06.82   3 
 39 Fournier, Jake            8t Ellington MS         1:09.00    1:06.92   3 
 40 Wasalewicz, Nathan        8t Ludlowe              1:10.00    1:06.94   1 
 41 Cheney, Michael           8t Woodstock            1:08.10    1:07.09   3 
 42 Odermat, Cal              7t Dodd MS              1:07.80    1:07.34   4 
 43 Nilsson, Christian        th Tomlinson M.         1:04.20    1:07.50   5 
 44 Steinebrey, Jacob         th Newtown              1:05.00    1:07.80   5 
 45 Erskine, Alec             th Coventry             1:08.40    1:07.81   3 
 46 Duncan, Patrick           8t Nutmeg Strid                    1:08.51   1 
 47 Santos, Manny             7t Thomaston                       1:09.09   1 
 48 Adames, Drew              th Great Oak            1:08.00    1:09.83   3 
 49 Terzi, Weston             6t Moran                1:09.90    1:10.28   2 
 50 Duggan, Mike              7t Thomaston                       1:11.03   1 
 51 Burton, Kyle              7t Ludlowe              1:10.00    1:11.23   2 
 52 Stoddard, Zach            th Coventry             1:09.30    1:11.24   2 
 53 Foote, Marcus             6t Timothy Edwa         1:09.50    1:11.42   2 
 54 Cleland, Blake            th Newtown              1:08.00    1:12.15   3 
 55 Fournier, Jay             6t Timothy Edwa         1:10.00    1:12.94   2 
 56 Rempel, Chris             7t Timothy Edwa         1:09.00    1:13.04   2 
 57 Ekstrom, Tyler            6t Moran                1:09.90    1:13.22   2 
 58 O'Neil, Max               8t Northwest Re         1:01.00    1:13.62   7 
 59 Resto, Martin             8T Central Conn         1:03.00    1:13.68   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Terrell       8t Dayo Lightni         2:14.47    2:14.77   4  10   
  2 Remigino, Matthew         7t Sedgwick MS          2:15.00    2:17.06   4   8   
  3 Clavet, David             8t Ellington MS         2:26.00    2:17.43   4   6   
  4 Bedard, Josh              th Tolland              2:20.00    2:17.58   4   5   
  5 Ratte', Connor            th Coventry             2:28.00    2:18.37   3   4   
  6 Johnson, Noah             th Tolland              2:20.00    2:18.61   4   3   
  7 Lawlor, Jake              8t Dodd MS              2:20.00    2:18.71   4   2   
  8 Duval, Joel               th Newtown              2:17.00    2:19.42   4   1   
  9 Murray, Brendan           7t Dodd MS              2:22.00    2:19.93   4 
 10 Hanley, Liam              8t New Fairfiel         2:24.80    2:20.70   4 
 11 White, Andrew             8t Timothy Edwa         2:29.00    2:24.28   3 
 12 Bartlett, Dylan           th Newtown              2:25.00    2:24.53   4 
 13 Tiziani, Matthew           8 Wm. J. Johns         2:31.00    2:25.27   3 
 14 Bolduc, Kyle              8t Illing               2:31.00    2:27.58   3 
 15 Olgac, Orkan              th Mansfield            2:33.00    2:28.41   3 
 16 Krasemann, David           6 UNAT                 2:29.00    2:29.98   3 
 17 Weinberger, Alex           7 Wm. J. Johns         2:45.00    2:30.80   1 
 18 Nguyen, Ryan              8t Dodd MS              2:36.00    2:31.33   2 
 19 Clark, Ben                7t Fairfield Wo         2:39.00    2:31.35   2 
 20 Angers, Ryan              th Tolland              2:32.00    2:31.83   3 
 21 Sanducu, John             7t Illing               2:30.00    2:33.55   3 
 22 Bartlett, Ian             7t Ludlowe              2:44.00    2:34.23   1 
 23 Goodman, Isaiah           th Sage Park            2:30.00    2:36.14   3 
 24 Dargenio, Noah            8t Nutmeg Strid         2:32.00    2:36.61   3 
 25 Labbee, Sean              8t Northwest Re         2:39.00    2:36.86   2 
 26 Calvo, Dylan              8t Horace W. Po         2:42.40    2:37.09   1 
 27 Wasalewicz, Nathan        8t Ludlowe              2:36.90    2:37.61   2 
 28 Peterson, Matt            8t Timothy Edwa         2:39.00    2:37.70   2 
 29 Kennedy, Evan             7t Timothy Edwa         2:40.00    2:37.89   2 
 30 Perrelli, Hunter          6t Moran                2:39.00    2:38.59   2 
 31 Diaz, Christian              Burns Latino Stu                2:39.25   2 
 32 Dixon, Keith              th Mansfield            2:45.00    2:39.80   1 
 33 Leppla, Chris             7t Fairfield Wo         2:41.00    2:40.50   1 
 34 McHugo, Sean              th Coventry             2:47.00    2:40.58   1 
 35 Amodio, Mark              6t Moran                2:45.00    2:40.73   1 
 36 Kennedy, James            7t Shepaug              2:45.00    2:40.87   1 
 37 Red, Anthony              7t Central Conn                    2:41.01   1 
 38 Andres, Sanchez           th Great Oak            2:44.00    2:41.11   1 
 39 Cherry, Patrick           8t Dayo Lightni         2:39.60    2:41.33   2 
 40 Cheney, Michael           8t Woodstock            2:32.40    2:42.00   3 
 41 Munn, Seth                8t Ellington MS         2:40.00    2:42.55   2 
 42 Igram, Noah               th Tomlinson M.         2:31.60    2:43.22   3 
 43 Steinebrey, Jacob         th Newtown              2:39.00    2:43.66   2 
 44 Terrill, Dutcher          7t Nutmeg Strid         2:45.00    2:44.07   1 
 45 McCarty, Sean             th Sage Park            2:35.00    2:44.92   2 
 46 LaFrance, Ethan           th Great Oak            2:40.00    2:46.02   2 
 47 Henry, Eli                6t Moran                2:43.00    2:49.89   1 
 48 Mindek, Gabe              th Mansfield            2:45.00    2:54.10   1 
 49 Cleland, Blake            th Newtown              2:44.00    2:55.21   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beasley, Graden           8t Nutmeg Strid         4:52.00    4:49.95   4  10   
  2 Murray, Brendan           7t Dodd MS              5:07.00    4:53.32   4   8   
  3 Remigino, Matthew         7t Sedgwick MS          4:58.00    4:57.31   4   6   
  4 Ratte', Connor            th Coventry             5:19.00    5:01.17   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Noah             th Tolland              5:13.00    5:02.40   4   4   
  6 Clavet, David             8t Ellington MS         5:07.00    5:02.84   4   3   
  7 Bedard, Josh              th Tolland              5:16.00    5:03.50   4   2   
  8 Woodward, Gavin           8t Northwest Re         5:19.00    5:05.22   3   1   
  9 Tiziani, Matthew           8 Wm. J. Johns         5:31.00    5:09.54   3 
 10 Lotreck, Robert           th Tolland              5:20.00    5:10.37   3 
 11 Mehlinger, Brandon         8 LCS                  5:03.00    5:10.48   4 
 12 Krasemann, David           6 UNAT                 5:17.00    5:15.22   4 
 13 Foster, Will              8t New Canaan R         5:20.00    5:18.11   3 
 14 Morrison, Finn            th Mansfield            5:17.00    5:19.80   4 
 15 Apgar, David              th Mansfield            5:16.00    5:20.55   4 
 16 Ertel, Ben                th Tomlinson M.         5:14.10    5:27.41   4 
 17 Labbee, Sean              8t Northwest Re         5:41.00    5:28.40   2 
 18 Ottens, R.J.              th Dag                  5:37.00    5:30.91   2 
 19 Whitley, Ethan            7t Classical                       5:31.31   1 
 20 Deans, Griffen            th Mansfield            5:40.00    5:33.81   2 
 21 Bartlett, Dylan           th Newtown              5:28.00    5:37.08   3 
 22 Bartlett, Ian             7t Ludlowe              5:32.00    5:37.21   3 
 23 Clark, Ben                7t Fairfield Wo         5:35.00    5:39.03   3 
 24 Bent, Joshua              7t Nutmeg Strid         5:35.00    5:40.41   3 
 25 Ezzo, John                7t McGee middle         5:35.00    5:41.01   2 
 26 Klarman, Henry            8t Dodd MS              5:31.00    5:42.97   3 
 27 Hill, Matthew                UNAT                 5:40.00    5:43.80   2 
 28 Readett, Thomas            7 Cutler Middle Sc     5:40.00    5:43.81   2 
 29 Stearns, Cole             th Tomlinson M.         5:32.00    5:44.34   3 
 30 Caldwell, Ryan            6t Dayo Lightni         5:48.00    5:46.70   1 
 31 Rothman, Cooper              Fairfield Wo         5:41.00    5:47.31   2 
 32 Tata, Anthony             th Coventry             5:39.00    5:48.51   2 
 33 Sciano, Joe               7t Rham Middle          5:48.00    5:48.76   1 
 34 Amodio, Mark              6t Moran                5:47.00    5:49.36   2 
 35 Leppla, Chris             7t Fairfield Wo         5:33.00    5:49.53   3 
 36 Asmus, Joseph             8t Moran                5:44.00    5:50.41   2 
 37 Cestari, Brendan          8t Timothy Edwa         5:50.00    5:52.26   1 
 38 LeMay, Chris              8t Timothy Edwa         5:49.00    5:52.75   1 
 39 Cari, Luis                7t Blackham Mid         5:48.10    5:52.81   1 
 40 Kennedy, James            7t Shepaug              5:50.00    5:55.60   1 
 41 Luis, Bautista            7t Classical            5:49.00    5:55.65   1 
 42 Mastrangelo, Christopher   8 UNAT                 5:35.00    5:55.65   3 
 43 Mocarski, Alex            th Tomlinson M.         5:33.00    5:59.03   3 
 44 Fox, Bradley              8t Dayo Lightni         5:40.00    6:00.01   2 
 45 Meier, Christian          6t New Canaan R         5:50.00    6:00.44   1 
 46 Fitzpatrick, Sean         8t Thomaston                       6:01.32   2 
 47 McCarty, Sean             th Sage Park            5:44.00    6:01.83   2 
 48 Gaynor, Jack               7 Dag                  5:49.00    6:05.40   1 
 49 Cobb, Carter              7t Timothy Edwa         5:50.00    6:05.61   1 
 50 Diroma, Nick               7 LCS                  5:53.00    6:11.61   1 
 51 Nichols, Daniel           7t Dayo Lightni                    6:12.53   2 
 52 Oliveria, Brian            7 Dag                  5:43.00    6:12.67   2 
 53 Munoz, Jandro             8t Horace W. Po         5:41.11    6:13.29   2 
 54 Gengenbach, James         6t Nutmeg Strid         5:50.00    6:16.99   1 
 55 LaBella, Marcelino        th Sage Park                       6:26.48   1 
 56 Abbot, Cameron            th Sage Park                       6:26.48   1 
 -- Quinones, Andres          8t Ludlowe              5:12.00        DNF   4 
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelton, Devin            th Tolland                 8.06       7.84q 
  2 Rambarose, Austin         8t Portland                8.67       8.14q 
  3 VanKirk, Dustin           th Canton                  8.94       8.22q 
  4 Adesina, Israel           8t Illing                  8.65       8.27q 
  5 Frett, Jevin              7t Illing                  8.49       8.29q 
  6 Harvey, David             8t Ludlowe                10.25       8.35q 
  7 Silva, Wellington         8t Ellington MS                       8.44  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelton, Devin            th Tolland                 7.84       8.21   6  10   
  2 Adesina, Israel           8t Illing                  8.27       8.30   6   8   
  3 Rambarose, Austin         8t Portland                8.14       8.37   6   6   
  4 Silva, Wellington         8t Ellington MS            8.44       8.44   7   2   
  5 VanKirk, Dustin           th Canton                  8.22       8.45   6   4   
  6 Frett, Jevin              7t Illing                  8.29       8.53   6   3   
  7 Harvey, David             8t Ludlowe                 8.35       8.89   3   2   
  8 Cameron, Malik            8t Illing                             8.95   6   1   
  9 Williams, Shaun           8t Dayo Lightni                       9.04   5 
 10 Lam, Taylor               8t New Fairfiel                       9.15   6 
 11 Lindsey, Matt             th Suffield Mid                       9.18   4 
 12 Pires, Fernando           8T Shepaug                            9.25   4 
 13 Smart, Luke               th Coventry                           9.25   5 
 14 Pronovost, Nick           th Coventry                           9.32   5 
 15 Mayne, Adam               8t Ellington MS                       9.32   3 
 16 Paier, Chris              8t Dodd MS                            9.36   3 
 17 McPherson, Malik          th Suffield Mid                       9.39   1 
 18 Holley, Tom               8t Dodd MS                            9.58   2 
 19 Sienkiewicz, Kevin        7t Fairfield Wo                       9.61   2 
 20 Kastilahn, Michael        7t New Fairfiel                       9.77   5 
 21 Mangini, Chris            8t Northwest Re                       9.83   2 
 22 Bailey, Spencer           8t Moran                              9.86   3 
 23 Stake, Jaron              th Tolland                            9.96   4 
 24 Crossley, Eamon           8T Shepaug                           10.00   3 
 25 Gentile, David            7t Woodrow Wils                      10.02   5 
 26 Ramelli, Matthew          8t Moran                             10.05   5 
 27 Valdes, Ethan             th Coventry                          10.07   5 
 28 Resto, Martin             8T Central Conn                      10.13   5 
 29 Kryspin, Peter            6t Ludlowe                           10.16   1 
 30 Ortiz, Nathan             8t Vernon                            10.37   3 
 31 Corbo, Robert             8t Blackham Mid                      10.39   4 
 32 DiCarlo, Jack             th Tomlinson M.                      10.46   4 
 33 Deri, Brett               th Newtown                           10.52   2 
 34 Gander, Evan              6t Fairfield Wo                      10.52   1 
 35 Dylewski, Ben             th Sage Park                         10.57   4 
 36 Vu, Andy                  7t Timothy Edwa                      10.71   2 
 37 Calafiore, Michael        8T McGee middle                      10.80   3 
 38 Magee, Dan                8t Timothy Edwa                      10.95   2 
 39 Windberg, Casey           8t Moran                             10.97   3 
 40 Dinh, Brian               8t Timothy Edwa                      11.26   2 
 41 Burggraf, Kenny           th Tomlinson M.                      11.30   2 
 42 Ferris, Toby              th Newtown                           12.02   1 
 43 Daniel, Max               8t Ellington MS                      12.49   6 
 -- Mita, Matt                8t Dodd MS                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dayo Lightning                                      49.37      49.74   5  10   
     1) Gibbs, Tykeem 8t                2) Barnes, Chase 8t               
     3) Rogers, Jarais 8t               4) Williams, Shaun 8t             
  2 Northwest Reg. 7                                    51.97      50.24   5   8   
     1) Duffy, Trevor 7t                2) Magro, Anthony 8t              
     3) Rouleau, Cameron 8t             4) Weber, Jameson 8t              
  3 Great Oak                                           52.80      51.94   5   6   
     1) Mattutini, Tommy th             2) Celini, Ryan th                
     3) Herold, Dan th                  4) Davies, Evan th                
  4 Capital City TC                                     53.00      52.02   5   5   
     1) Beckford, Malcolm 5             2) Bryan, Gabriel 6               
     3) Jordan, Hayden 6                4) Smythe Harriot, Devonte 7      
  5 Great Oak  'B'                                      56.40      52.04   3   4   
     1) Speaker, Connor th              2) Romagna, Joey th               
     3) Shirling, Noah th               4) Kit, Sviatoslav th             
  6 Wm. J. Johnston                                     52.80      52.45   5   3   
     1) Burrus, Zaire 8                 2) Lindo, Julian 8                
     3) McMahon, Jonathan 8             4) Weinberger, Alex 7             
  7 Woodrow Wilson Middle School                        52.23      52.46   5   2   
     1) Souza, Michael 7t               2) Rascati, Shane 8t              
     3) Cavaliere, Nico 7t              4) Gentile, David 7t              
  8 Suffield Middle                                   1:35.00      52.48   1   1   
     1) Killam, Thomas th               2) Corr, Ryan th                  
     3) Mueller, Robert th              4) Meissner, Peyton th            
  9 Moran                                               51.30      52.71   5 
     1) Dallas, Christopher 8t          2) Fries, Jacob 8t                
     3) Taylor, Zachary 8t              4) Wallace, Camden 7t             
 10 Dayo Lightning  'B'                                 56.23      52.86   4 
     1) Lorick, Malachias 6t            2) James, Saevon 6t               
     3) Nalley, Reese 6t                4) Morris, Nicholas 5t            
 11 Canton                                              53.56      52.89   4 
     1) O'Leary, Noah th                2) Pickett, Matt th               
     3) Waite, Jesse th                 4) Biondo, Tim th                 
 12 Classical                                                      53.02   1 
     1) McGadney, Kyle 7t               2) Ramirez, Oscar 7t              
     3) Valentin, Romeo 7t              4) Whitley, Ethan 7t              
 13 Libson Central                                                 54.13   1 
     1) Schultz, Christopher 8          2) Cormier, Bryce 8               
     3) McManaway, Shea 7               4) Blake, Craig 8                 
 14 Tolland                                             56.80      54.73   3 
     1) Angers, Mike th                 2) Lyon, Jackson th               
     3) Fiddler, Kevin th               4) Robertson, Jake th             
 15 Blackham Middle School                              53.41      54.83   4 
     1) Baez, Alex 7t                   2) Flores, Alex 8t                
     3) Morgan, Christian 8t            4) Reid, Dominique 8t             
 16 Vernon  'B'                                       1:01.84      54.94   3 
     1) Galant, Chris 7t                2) Conner, Keano 7t               
     3) Holloway, Jahbari 7t            4) Nguyen, Sean 7t                
 17 Ellington MS                                      1:15.00      55.69   1 
     1) Mayne, Adam 8t                  2)                                
 18 Dodd MS                                             54.10      57.86   4 
     1) Frenkel, Josh 8T                2) Wnuck, Tom 7t                  
     3) Mita, Matt 8t                   4) Marquez, Isaac 8t              
 19 Shepaug                                             56.20      58.05   4 
     1) Pires, Fernando 8T              2) Crossley, Eamon 8T             
     3) Caprilozzi, Ralph 8T            4) Welsh, Sean 8T                 
 20 Fairfield Woods  'B'                              1:04.00    1:01.12   2 
     1) Syarto, Connor 7t               2) McNeil, Jake 7t                
     3) Parker, Kyle 7t                 4) Walsh, Ryan 7t                 
 21 Newtown                                             55.72    1:02.08   4 
     1) Davis, Tim th                   2) Deri, Brett th                 
     3) Preszler, Scott th              4) VanHavere, Mike th             
 22 Tolland  'B'                                      1:04.00    1:03.99   2 
     1) Devaney, Aidan th               2) Hill, Cole th                  
     3) Siebesma, Pep th                4) Dionne, Sam th                 
 23 Coventry                                          1:03.40    1:05.21   2 
     1) Prentis, Chase th               2) Wojnilo, Mike th               
     3) Wunch, Zach th                  4) Audibert, Andrew th            
 24 Tomlinson M.S.                                    1:04.60    1:05.53   2 
     1) Burggraf, Kenny th              2) Gruder, Noah th                
     3) Nilsson, Christian th           4) Patterson, Jack th             
 25 Coventry  'B'                                     1:08.50    1:07.67   2 
     1) Anwar, Qasim th                 2) Toutant, Sean th               
     3) Dumond, Nick th                 4) Steponaitis, Robert 6          
 -- Illing  'B'                                       1:03.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Anderson, Kendal 7t             2) Affini, Biliaminy 7t           
     3) Akomeah, Sean 7t                4) Fuentes, Rainiel 7t            
 -- Timothy Edwards  'B'                              1:00.10         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Manhertz, David 8t              2) Micoletti, Ryan 7t             
     3) Schwob, Jacob 7t                4) Haynes, Sherwyn 6t             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dodd MS                                           4:18.00    4:10.57   3  10   
     1) Angelone, Eric 7t               2) Meakin, Karl 8t                
     3) Levenduski, Bryce 7t            4) Killea, Liam 7t                
  2 Great Oak                                         4:21.00    4:12.96   3   8   
     1) Celini, Ryan th                 2) Herold, Dan th                 
     3) Mattutini, Tom th               4) Mazako, Nolan th               
  3 Nutmeg Striders                                   4:10.00    4:17.17   3   6   
     1) Beasley, Graden 8t              2) Dargenio, Noah 8t              
     3) Duncan, Patrick 8t              4) Pietrini, Nick 7t              
  4 Woodrow Wilson Middle School                      4:19.00    4:17.31   3   5   
     1) Leonard, Seth 7t                2) Houle, Justin 8t               
     3) Morales, Joel 8t                4)                                
  5 Ludlowe                                                      4:23.21   2   4   
  6 Timothy Edwards                                   4:14.00    4:27.26   3   3   
     1) White, Andrew 8t                2) Cestari, Brendan 8t            
     3) Kelly, EJ 7t                    4) Ray, Jason 7t                  
  7 Illing                                                       4:27.72   1   2   
     1) Bucchieri, Philip 8t            2) Dionne, Joshua 8t              
     3) Rivera, Nelson 8t               4) Sanducu, John 7t               
  8 Dag                                               7:12.00    4:28.62   1   1   
     1) Sullivan, Seamus th             2) Cariglio, Mike th              
     3) Wall, Dylan th                  4) Ottens, R.J. th                
  9 Moran                                             4:22.00    4:31.93   2 
     1) Koepfer, Linus 8t               2) Salagaj, Brian 7t              
     3) Terzi, Weston 6t                4) Terzi, William 7t              
 10 McGee middle                                      4:49.00    4:36.96   2 
     1) Colby, Calvin 8T                2) McKeon, Robert 8T              
     3) Fanelli, Gianni 6T              4) Hagmier, Billy 7t              
 11 Tolland                                           4:44.00    4:40.59   2 
     1) Suitor, Will th                 2) Carnemolla, Ryan th            
     3) Crowley, Peter th               4) Perryman, Rick th              
 12 Marin - Bridgeport  'B'                                      4:46.47   3 
 13 Fairfield Woods                                   4:30.00    4:51.92   3 
     1) Coppola, Michael 7t             2) Sienkiewicz, Kevin 7t          
     3) Walsh, Michael 8t               4)                                
 14 Tomlinson M.S.                                               4:55.95   1 
 15 Ellington MS                                      5:10.00    5:03.36   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield                                        10:45.00   10:30.00   1  10   
     1) Morrison, Finn th               2) Apgar, David th                
     3) Olgac, Orkan th                 4) Lee, Joe th                    
  2 Dodd MS                                          10:41.00   10:38.00   1   8   
     1) Paier, Chris 8t                 2) Meakin, Karl 8t                
     3) Lawlor, Jake 8t                 4) Murray, Brendan 7t             
  3 Illing                                           10:46.00   10:51.00   1   6   
     1) Bolduc, Kyle 8t                 2) Boucher, Evan 8t               
     3) Bucchieri, Philip 8t            4) Rowe, Tim 7t                   
  4 Ellington MS                                     10:32.00   10:54.00   1   5   
     1) Beaudry, Austin 7t              2) Munn, Seth 8t                  
     3) Papa, Ricardo 8t                4) Weiner, Max 8t                 
  5 Moran                                             9:40.00   10:59.00   1   4   
     1) Asmus, Joseph 8t                2) Henry, Eli 6t                  
     3) Perrelli, Hunter 6t             4) Terzi, William 7t              
  6 McGee middle                                     11:45.00   11:00.00   1   3   
     1) Fanelli, Gianni 6T              2) Hagmier, Billy 7t              
     3) McKeon, Robert 8T               4)                                
  7 Timothy Edwards                                  10:24.00   11:01.00   1   2   
     1) Peterson, Matt 8t               2) LeMay, Chris 8t                
     3) Kennedy, Evan 7t                4) Ray, Jason 7t                  
  8 Tolland                                          10:39.00   11:02.00   1   1   
     1) Rublewski, Gavin th             2) Hatch, David th                
     3) Miller, Matt th                 4) Suitor, Will th                
  9 Woodrow Wilson Middle School                     12:30.54   11:02.50   1 
     1) Coleman, Jalen 8t               2) Cordero, Timmy 8t              
     3) Carlson, Ben 7t                 4) Wrinn, Tommy 8t                
 10 Mansfield  'B'                                              11:16.00   2 
 11 Tomlinson M.S.                                   10:25.00   11:36.00   1 
     1) Igram, Noah th                  2) Mocarski, Alex th              
     3) Walker, Sam th                  4)                                
 12 Great Oak                                        10:05.00   11:47.00   1 
     1) Shirling, Noah th               2) Sanchez, Andres th             
     3) LaFrance, Ethan th              4) Eichenbaum, Jacob th           
 13 Illing  'B'                                                 11:50.00   2 
 14 Thomaston  'B'                                              12:12.00   2 
 15 Woodrow Wilson Middle School  'B'                           12:14.00   2 
 16 Illing  'C'                                                 12:15.00   2 
 17 Tolland  'B'                                                12:24.00   2 
 18 Wm. J. Johnston  'B'                                        12:37.00   2 
 19 McGee middle  'B'                                           12:39.00   2 
 20 Great Oak  'B'                                              12:48.00   2 
 21 Woodrow Wilson Middle School  'C'                           12:53.00   2 
 22 McGee middle  'C'                                           14:46.00   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rambarose, Austin         8t Portland             5-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Shelton, Devin            th Tolland                        J5-08.00    8   
  3 Renwick, Dan               8 UNAT                 5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Marion, Michael           th Suffield Mid         5-06.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Cameron, Malik            8t Illing               5-08.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Gaynor, Kyle              th Newtown              5-02.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Velasquez, Miqueas        8t Ellington MS         5-02.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Bielaczyc, Sam            8t Rham Middle          4-10.00   J5-00.00    1   
  9 Pronovost, Nick           th Coventry             4-08.00    4-10.00  
 10 Morales, Joel             8t Woodrow Wils         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Anyoha, Jermane           th Newtown              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Pappas, Jake              8t Ludlowe              4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Tomlin, Derek             8t Northwest Re         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 14 Manning, Dylan            8t Rham Middle          4-04.00    4-06.00  
 14 D'Amico, Zak              8t Woodrow Wils         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Knight, Sean              7t New Canaan R         4-11.00    4-06.00  
 17 Nepton, Kenneth           7t Moran                4-06.00    4-04.00  
 17 Welsh, Sean               8T Shepaug              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Vasquez, Anthony          8T McGee middle         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 17 Dallas, Christopher       8t Moran                4-06.00    4-04.00  
 17 Barker, Kieran            6t Ludlowe              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Crebbin, Zach             th Newtown              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Red, Anthony              7t Central Conn         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 24 Zhang, Justin             8T McGee middle                    4-03.00  
 25 Zenisky, Stephen          7t Moran                4-08.00    4-02.00  
 25 Cavaliere, Nico           7t Woodrow Wils         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 25 Alfano, Evan              7t Rham Middle          4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Abdul              8t Woodrow Wils        16-11.00   19-02.50   10   
  2 Silva, Wellington         8t Ellington MS        17-02.00   18-08.25    8   
  3 Mitchell, Tahj            th Sage Park           16-10.00   18-08.00    6   
  4 Sylvester, Noah           8t Woodrow Wils        17-01.00   17-05.50    5   
  5 Lewis, Charles            8t Ellington MS        14-02.00   17-02.00    4   
  6 Sadinsky, Jakob            8 UNAT                14-10.00   16-10.25    3   
  7 Wallace, Camden           7t Moran               14-08.00   16-08.00    2   
  8 McGadney, Kyle            7t Classical           16-01.00   16-05.75    1   
  9 Gelsomini, Anthony        8t Rham Middle         14-11.00   16-04.25  
 10 Lee, Tony                 8t Portland            15-06.00   16-00.00  
 11 Stover, Luke              8t Horace W. Po        14-07.00   15-11.50  
 12 Ferrante, Julian          th Great Oak           12-04.00   15-08.75  
 13 Sherba, Ryan              8t Ellington MS        17-02.00   15-07.75  
 14 Garcia, Ben               th Coventry            13-11.00   15-07.00  
 15 Urbanski, Ben             th Coventry            14-02.00   15-06.25  
 16 Dolecki, Nolan            8t Northwest Re        14-05.00   15-05.75  
 17 Barker, Kieran            6t Ludlowe             14-09.00   15-05.00  
 17 VanKirk, Dustin           th Canton              15-09.00   15-05.00  
 19 Andrews, Derek            th Sage Park                      15-04.00  
 20 Westine, Eric             8t Vernon              14-00.00   15-03.50  
 21 Pirolli, Mike             8t Ludlowe             14-03.00   15-02.00  
 22 McGowan, Devin             8 Wm. J. Johns        12-06.00   15-00.75  
 23 Royer, Peter              th Canton              14-10.00   15-00.50  
 24 Holley, Tom               8t Dodd MS             14-07.00   15-00.25  
 25 Collins, Andrew           8t Fairfield Wo        14-01.00   14-08.50  
 25 McManaway, Shea            7 LCS                 14-07.00   14-08.50  
 27 Collins Jr., Michael      5t Central Conn        14-01.00   14-07.75  
 28 Galant, Chris             7t Vernon              14-00.00   14-06.00  
 28 Bonitto, Nathan           7t Marin - Brid        14-02.00   14-06.00  
 30 DeCora, Shamus             7 LCS                 13-07.00   14-04.50  
 30 Staffieri, Jose           th Dag                 15-01.00   14-04.50  
 32 Nepton, Kenneth           7t Moran               14-07.00   14-03.50  
 33 Rothman, Jonas            th Coventry            14-01.00   14-03.25  
 34 Kelsey, Ryan               8 Wm. J. Johns        12-08.00   14-02.75  
 35 Dinh, Brian               8t Timothy Edwa        12-08.00   14-02.25  
 36 Barron, Tai               th Mansfield           14-02.00   14-01.25  
 37 Batlle, Dylan             th Great Oak           12-06.00   14-01.00  
 38 Weber, Jameson            8t Northwest Re        13-06.00   13-10.50  
 39 Sohan, Ian                7t Woodstock           13-06.50   13-10.25  
 40 Carroll, Tyler            th Mansfield           13-03.00   13-06.50  
 41 Bell, Patrick             7t Timothy Edwa        13-07.00   13-06.00  
 42 Jackson, Greg                Burns Latino Stu               13-04.75  
 43 Diroma, Nick               7 LCS                 13-06.00   13-03.75  
 44 Devaney, Aidan            th Tolland                        13-02.25  
 45 Dionne, Sam               th Tolland                        13-01.75  
 46 Rios, Rafael              7t Illing              13-09.00   13-01.25  
 47 DeSilva, Sam              th Tomlinson M.        13-00.00   12-11.75  
 48 Ezerins, Eric             7t Rham Middle         12-07.00   12-10.75  
 48 Christenson, Andrew       th Mansfield           12-11.00   12-10.75  
 50 Craven, Bryan             8t New Fairfiel        14-05.00   12-08.25  
 51 Lanza, Zachary            th Great Oak           13-00.00   12-07.00  
 52 Kwarteng, Maxwell         8t Illing                         12-01.50  
 53 Jasinski, Aiden           th Newtown             12-07.00   12-01.00  
 53 Norton, Josh              7t Rham Middle         12-07.00   12-01.00  
 55 Anderson, Tom             6t Timothy Edwa        12-01.00   12-00.75  
 56 Preszler, Scott           th Newtown             12-00.00   11-10.25  
 57 DiCarlo, Jack             th Tomlinson M.        12-09.00   11-01.00  
 58 Meissner, Peyton          th Suffield Mid        12-06.00    9-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Tim              th Sage Park           39-00.00   45-02.00   10   
  2 Clark, Dante              8t Blackham Mid        40-00.00   42-00.50    8   
  3 Holm, Todd                8t Northwest Re        39-00.00   37-10.00    6   
  4 Montes, Abdiel            8t Woodrow Wils        39-08.00   37-09.00    5   
  5 Franklin, Javon            8 Capital City        30-00.00   37-02.50    4   
  6 Steskla, Trevor           8t Dodd MS             37-01.00   36-01.00    3   
  7 Duran, Liam               8t Northwest Re        38-06.00   36-00.00    2   
  8 Garcia, Mark              8t Ludlowe             30-04.00   35-10.00    1   
  9 bedini, ryan                 Cutler Middle Sc               35-00.00  
 10 Schneider, Jonathan       7t Ellington MS                   34-05.00  
 11 Braun, Jeremy             8t Moran               33-01.00   34-03.00  
 12 Romagna, Joey             th Great Oak           33-10.00   34-01.50  
 13 Mierzejewski, Michael     8t Woodrow Wils        30-02.00   33-01.00  
 14 McMahon, Jonathan          8 Wm. J. Johns        30-05.00   32-08.50  
 15 Floto, Chris               8 Wm. J. Johns        29-03.00   32-08.00  
 16 Webber, Zach              8t Ellington MS                   32-07.50  
 17 Wusterbarth, Andrew       8T McGee middle        28-00.00   31-11.25  
 18 Torres, Tyler             th Great Oak           32-09.00   31-09.50  
 19 Smith, Cam                th Mansfield           28-02.00   31-08.50  
 20 Thompson, Joey            8t Woodstock           32-00.00   31-07.00  
 21 Tomanelli, Peter          th Mansfield           33-01.00   31-06.00  
 22 Cyr, Max                  7t Woodrow Wils        33-05.00   31-03.00  
 23 Boman, Alex               th Dag                 30-02.00   31-00.50  
 24 Crooms, Josiah            8t Illing              37-07.00   31-00.00  
 25 Papas, Chris              th Coventry            31-09.00   30-11.00  
 26 Piciano-Schatten, Michae  th Dag                 26-03.00   29-10.25  
 27 Carr, Colton              th Brooklyn            33-06.00   29-10.00  
 28 Becraft, Tom              7t Fairfield Wo        33-00.00   29-09.50  
 29 McGray, Gavin             8t Moran               28-07.00   29-06.00  
 30 Breault, Justin           8t Ellington MS        29-11.00   29-02.50  
 31 Chen, Xiao Wei            8t Dodd MS             28-09.00   29-02.00  
 32 Jeudy, Joshua             8t Blackham Mid        23-06.50   28-10.00  
 33 Condon, John              th Suffield Mid        28-06.00   28-08.25  
 34 Burns, Quinn              8T McGee middle        31-00.00   28-08.00  
 35 Sergiyenko, Robert        th Great Oak           29-00.00   27-11.25  
 36 Heidgard, Aeron           th Dag                 27-05.00   27-07.50  
 37 Benson, Erik              th Newtown             29-05.00   26-11.50  
 38 Reed, Sean                8t Timothy Edwa        29-04.00   26-10.50  
 39 Zebarth, Drew             7t Dodd MS             30-02.00   26-04.00  
 40 Brown, Norjae              5 Capital City        26-00.00   26-01.00  
 41 Foster, Josh              8t Vernon              30-05.00   26-00.00  
 42 Hunt, Anthony             8t Shepaug             29-07.00   25-09.50  
 42 Heredia, Ransys           8t Illing              31-08.00   25-09.50  
 44 Bailey, Izayah            8T McGee middle        27-00.00   25-08.00  
 45 Kutzy, Christian          8t New Fairfiel        26-09.00   25-07.00  
 46 Perugini, Bob             8t Thomaston                      24-09.00  
 47 Nowacki, Ben              th Newtown             26-00.00   23-01.25  
 48 Higgins, Drew             7t Illing                         22-11.50  
 49 Gleason, Joe              th Suffield Mid        26-01.00   21-00.00  
 50 Burba, Regan              6t Timothy Edwa        26-02.00   20-03.00  
 51 Castellone, Bryce         8t Timothy Edwa        26-00.00   19-06.00  
 52 Walker, Ben               th Tomlinson M.        19-05.00   19-04.50  
 53 Stearns, Will             th Tomlinson M.        21-10.00   19-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crooms, Josiah            8t Illing                112-00     115-00   10   
  2 Carr, Colton              th Brooklyn              105-00  107-09.50    8   
  3 bedini, ryan                 Cutler Middle Sc              106-01.50    6   
  4 Montes, Abdiel            8t Woodrow Wils          114-08  104-00.50    5   
  5 Holm, Todd                8t Northwest Re          102-00  101-05.50    4   
  6 Lam, Taylor               8t New Fairfiel           93-06      98-08    3   
  7 Hallee, Michael            8 Wm. J. Johns           85-06      97-10    2   
  8 Sergiyenko, Robert        th Great Oak              88-01   93-09.50    1   
  9 Renwick, Dan               8 UNAT                   97-00      92-02  
 10 White, Tom                8t Woodstock             107-05   91-04.50  
 11 Franklin, Javon            8 Capital City           60-00      89-10  
 12 Becraft, Tom              7t Fairfield Wo           88-00   89-07.50  
 13 Kit, Sviatoslav           th Great Oak              90-02      88-05  
 14 Webber, Zach              8t Ellington MS           82-11      87-03  
 15 Burrus, Zaire              8 Wm. J. Johns           90-02   85-05.50  
 16 Drescher, Dylan           7t Woodrow Wils           87-04      84-07  
 17 Ariola, Robert            7t Thomaston                      83-06.50  
 18 Nasuta, Aaron             7t Illing                         83-04.50  
 19 Heredia, Ransys           8t Illing                 88-06      81-04  
 20 Smith, Cam                th Mansfield              94-00      81-02  
 21 Silverman, Micah          8t Dodd MS                79-07   79-08.50  
 22 Barrios, Mike             8t Blackham Mid           79-06   79-02.50  
 23 Perugini, Bob             8t Thomaston                      78-08.50  
 24 Braun, Jeremy             8t Moran                  83-00   78-06.50  
 25 Urbanski, Ben             th Coventry               79-08      77-05  
 26 Foster, Josh              8t Vernon                 73-03   75-06.50  
 27 Clark, Dante              8t Blackham Mid           68-02   75-04.50  
 28 Dellaripa, Malachi        th Tolland                           74-06  
 29 Chen, Xiao Wei            8t Dodd MS                97-06   74-04.50  
 30 Emylita, Andrew            8 LCS                    65-08   73-05.50  
 31 Kostraba, Jacob           8t Portland               84-00      73-05  
 32 Thompson, Joey            8t Woodstock              72-08      72-05  
 33 Canning, Zac              th Brooklyn               71-07      71-10  
 34 Boor, David               th Tolland                        71-07.50  
 35 Hunt, Anthony             8t Shepaug                62-05   71-02.50  
 36 Rothman, Jonas            th Coventry               73-01      70-00  
 37 Turchetta, Devin          th Brooklyn                          69-11  
 38 Place, Erik                8 LCS                    97-11      68-08  
 38 Charlot, Dukens           7t Blackham Mid           64-05      68-08  
 40 Abusbah, Tyler            th Sage Park              62-11   68-02.50  
 41 Vasquez, Anthony          8T McGee middle           74-06   67-11.50  
 42 Moffitt, Luke             8t Ellington MS           74-04      66-10  
 43 Brierley, Trevor          th Coventry               68-03   66-06.50  
 44 Nowacki, Ben              th Newtown                65-00      66-06  
 45 Condon, John              th Suffield Mid           70-06   66-01.50  
 46 Ariola, Antonio           8t New Fairfiel           71-02   64-11.50  
 47 Ezerins, Eric             7t Rham Middle            66-01   64-06.50  
 48 Reed, Sean                8t Timothy Edwa           61-00   64-04.50  
 49 Zebarth, Drew             7t Dodd MS                82-01   63-08.50  
 50 Torres, Tyler             th Great Oak              70-10      63-03  
 51 Calvo, Dylan              8t Horace W. Po           62-07      63-00  
 52 Wusterbarth, Andrew       8T McGee middle           68-00      62-07  
 53 Breault, Justin           8t Ellington MS           72-00      62-06  
 54 Tyler, Ben                th Dag                    67-00   62-05.50  
 55 Cook, Jason               8t Rham Middle            65-08   62-00.50  
 56 Benson, Erik              th Newtown                70-07      61-11  
 57 Schultz, Christopher       8 LCS                    65-08      60-00  
 58 Burba, Regan              6t Timothy Edwa           60-05      59-00  
 59 Craven, Bryan             8t New Fairfiel           73-02      58-02  
 60 Stearns, Will             th Tomlinson M.           79-03      57-11  
 61 Heidgard, Aeron           th Dag                    68-00   53-10.50  
 62 Mroczkowski, Chris           McGee middle           68-00      52-10  
 63 McGray, Gavin             8t Moran                  68-00   51-08.50  
 64 Russell, Zachary          7t Woodrow Wils           65-06      45-00  
 65 Castellone, Bryce         8t Timothy Edwa           60-02      43-09  
 66 Stake, Jaron              th Tolland                        39-10.25  
 -- Duran, Liam               8t Northwest Re           76-03       FOUL  
 -- Cleaves, Ryan             th Canton                 80-08       FOUL  
 -- Walker, Ben               th Tomlinson M.           29-02       FOUL  
 -- Aguiar, Matt              th Dag                    80-04       FOUL  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News