Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Black Pond Biathlon (Swim & Run)

Woodstock Valley, CT, June 15, 2013

[Award Winners | Team Winners ]

Finish Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                              BLACK POND BIATHLON
                           SWIM .5mi /RUN 3.1mi
       WOODSTOCK VALLEY, CT     SATURDAY, JUNE 15, 2013     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 Category  Div Div    City1              St Tottime    
===== ===== ==================== ========= === ====== ================== == ======= 
    1    47 Andrew Farrell       AGE GROUP            ORLANDO            FL   36:27 
    2    37 Tim McGrath          AGE GROUP   1 M4049  ELLINGTON          CT   36:54 
    3    15 Gerald Sullivan      RELAY       1 MRELAY POMFRET CENTER     CT   38:27 
    4    17 Daniel Pirrello      AGE GROUP            FRANKLIN           MA   38:43 
    5    18 Ned Furtney          AGE GROUP   1 M2029  CANTON             CT   39:02 
    6    32 Kip McNamara         AGE GROUP   1 M3039  SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   39:54 
    7    29 Janet McDonald       RELAY       1 XRELAY ?                       40:09 
    8    62 Mary Westkott        AGE GROUP   1 F3039  QUAKER HILL        CT   40:48 
    9    27 Robert Carey         AGE GROUP            TRUMBULL           CT   41:24 
   10    43 Shawn Burdette       AGE GROUP            WILLINGTON         CT   42:23 
   11    20 Anabel Szydlik       RELAY       2 XRELAY SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   42:38 
   12     3 Michael Dufraine     AGE GROUP   1 M5059  SOMERS             CT   42:47 
   13    12 Michelle Rawcliffe   RELAY       1 FRELAY WOODSTOCK          CT   42:49 
   14    46 Rebecca Doucette     AGE GROUP            NEWINGTON          CT   42:51 
   15    54 Bridget Matsas       AGE GROUP   1 F-19   WOODSTOCK          CT   44:30 
   16    61 Mark Westleott       AGE GROUP   2 M3039  QUAKER HILL        CT   44:32 
   17    51 Zoltan Sapi          AGE GROUP   2 M2029  SZEGED                  44:50 
   18    36 Justin Knickerbocker AGE GROUP            WALLINGFORD        CT   45:07 
   19    53 Hannah Matsas        RELAY       2 FRELAY WOODSTOCK          CT   45:34 
   20    48 Miranda Wojnar       AGE GROUP            ???                     45:35 
   21    59 Eden Law             RELAY       3 FRELAY WOODSTOCK          CT   46:09 
   22    25 Jenna Scinta         AGE GROUP            TAMPA              FL   46:17 
   23     5 Hannah Richardson    AGE GROUP   2 F3039  WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT   46:26 
   24    41 Lance Bouchard       AGE GROUP            WOODSTOCK          CT   47:47 
   25    31 Ericka Fangiullo     AGE GROUP   3 F3039  WINDSOR            CT   48:59 
   26    57 Patty Driesch        AGE GROUP   1 F4049  FARMINGTON         CT   49:36 
   27     4 Marc Cerrone         AGE GROUP   2 M4049  POMFRET CENTER     CT   49:58 
   28    42 Eric Thibodeau       AGE GROUP            WOODSTOCK          CT   50:56 
   29    24 Kaitlin Bembenek     RELAY       4 FRELAY WOODSTOCK          CT   51:27 
   30    56 Aubrey Schulz        AGE GROUP   4 F3039  GRANBY             CT   51:36 
   31     8 Joe Gugino           AGE GROUP   3 M2029  BEVERLY            MA   52:20 
   32    50 Doug Gugino          AGE GROUP   2 M5059  BLOOMFIELD         CT   52:20 
   33     7 Chris Gugino         AGE GROUP   4 M2029  BEVERLY            MA   52:21 
   34    10 Bonnie Schwartz      AGE GROUP            NEW YORK           NY   52:29 
   35     9 Alyse Sevetar        AGE GROUP            NEW YORK           NY   52:29 
   36    13 Irma Allegretti      RELAY       5 FRELAY POMFRET CENTER     CT   55:50 
   37    11 Mary Power           AGE GROUP   2 F4049  SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   57:47 
   38     6 Melany Gronski       AGE GROUP   5 F3039  WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT   59:57 
   39    44 Nadine Menard        AGE GROUP            WOODSTOCK          CT   59:59 
   40    35 Alise Knickerbocker  AGE GROUP            ?                     1:01:54 
   41    55 Meaghan Costello     AGE GROUP   1 F2029  ELLINGTON          CT 1:03:40 
   42    58 Sue McDowell         AGE GROUP   3 F4049  WOODSTOCK          CT 1:04:24 
   43    52 Andor Tarzanyi       AGE GROUP   5 M2029  KECSKEMET             1:05:54 
   44    49 Aimee Hayes          RELAY       6 FRELAY CRANSTON           RI 1:10:57 
   45    60 Ken Deary            AGE GROUP   1 M6069  DUDLEY             MA 1:13:47 
   46    22 Ruth Loomis          AGE GROUP            WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:15:30 
   47    21 Katie Thibault       AGE GROUP            WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:15:30 
   48    30 Taylor Brady         AGE GROUP            SIMSBURY           CT 1:22:14 
   49    26 Emily Roberts        AGE GROUP            CHESHIRE           CT 1:22:14 
   50    38 Erin McGrath         AGE GROUP   2 F-19   ELLINGTON          CT 1:30:50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News