Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Twilite 5K

Enfield, CT, July 6, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                           Twilight 5K Road Race
                    Enfield, Connecticut - July 6, 2013
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MELISSA STELLATO     31 WINDSOR         CT   18:49 
    2 SARAH SIMMONS        33 BROADBROOK      CT   19:15 
    3 BRIELLE CURTIS       25 EAST GRANBY     CT   22:48 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JONAS HAMPTON        24 HARTFORD        CT   15:26 
    2 WILLIAM SANDERS      26 WETHERSFIELD    CT   16:26 
    3 MARC ROBACZYNSKI     38 AVON            CT   16:28 

                ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1     7 LEONARDO MOYA        49 PLAINVILLE         CT   18:36 
    2    18 SCOTT ROSSI          50 ENFIELD            CT   20:31 
    3    19 STEVE SCOTT          58 AVON               CT   20:35 

               ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1    15 MAUREEN TERWILLIGER  45 GUILFORD           CT   19:49 
    2    46 JEAN MOCADLO         52 BROAD BROOK        CT   23:40 
    3    51 BARBARA BOSWORTH     51 WILBRAHAM          MA   24:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 19
    1     4 PATRICK BEGLEY       17 SUFFIELD           CT   17:53 
    2    14 MAXWELL PARTYKA      19 ENFIELD            CT   19:49 
    3    27 GENE BOUTHIETTE      14 ENFIELD            CT   21:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 19
    1    91 ERIN MULLEN          19 ENFIELD            CT   29:11 
    2   122 REBECCA SCANLON      19 ENFIELD            CT   34:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1     1 JONAS HAMPTON        24 HARTFORD           CT   15:26 
    2     2 WILLIAM SANDERS      26 WETHERSFIELD       CT   16:26 
    3     5 AARON HAYES          23 ENFIELD            CT   18:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1    34 BRIELLE CURTIS       25 EAST GRANBY        CT   22:48 
    2    41 SUSAN SCANLON        24 NEW HAVEN          CT   23:30 
    3    64 KARA INGALLS         23 ENFIELD            CT   25:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     3 MARC ROBACZYNSKI     38 AVON               CT   16:28 
    2     6 DAVID CILLEY         34 EAST WINDSOR       CT   18:18 
    3     9 GERARDO ORDONEZ OLIV 36 ENFIELD            CT   19:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     8 MELISSA STELLATO     31 WINDSOR            CT   18:49 
    2    11 SARAH SIMMONS        33 BROADBROOK         CT   19:15 
    3    43 ANGELICA STALLMAN    34 WESTFIELD          MA   23:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     7 LEONARDO MOYA        49 PLAINVILLE         CT   18:36 
    2    22 GERRY LAFLEUR        46 ENFIELD            CT   21:14 
    3    32 CLAUDIO DANIELE      46 SUFFIELD           CT   22:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    15 MAUREEN TERWILLIGER  45 GUILFORD           CT   19:49 
    2    59 VAL AINSWORTH        44 ENFIELD            CT   25:25 
    3    86 BETH MULLER          49 FEEDING HILLS      MA   28:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    18 SCOTT ROSSI          50 ENFIELD            CT   20:31 
    2    19 STEVE SCOTT          58 AVON               CT   20:35 
    3    20 ERIC TORGENSEN       51 GRANBY             CT   20:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    46 JEAN MOCADLO         52 BROAD BROOK        CT   23:40 
    2    51 BARBARA BOSWORTH     51 WILBRAHAM          MA   24:43 
    3    75 KERRY ARESCO         51 ENFIELD            CT   27:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    25 STEVEN MORSE         60 BROADBROOK         CT   21:32 
    2    54 JOHN F BOYLE         60 ENFIELD            CT   25:05 
    3   111 KEN DEARY            60 DUDLEY             MA   31:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    77 KATHLEEN FURNARI     64 ENFIELD            CT   27:43 
    2   162 MARIE STARSKI        61 ENFIELD            CT   49:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
    1   131 DAN LYNES            70 ENFIELD            CT   35:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News