Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Bruce Beaupre Memorial Road Race

Stafford, CT, July 6, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                3rd Annual Bruce Beaupre Memorial Road Race
                     9:00AM, July 6, 2013 Stafford, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                       Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80 AUSTIN PENA                22   1/10   M1955 WARWICK            RI   20:40  6:39 
    2    64 MARK KELLEY                56   1/4    M5699 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   21:02  6:47 
    3    84 RANDY FRENCH               34   2/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   21:07  6:48 
    4    79 CHELSEA COMBS              18   1/1    F1418 ASHFORD            CT   23:00  7:25 
    5    81 STEVEN HURCHALA            52   3/10   M1955 SOMERS             CT   23:49  7:40 
    6    83 ERIK CHETELAT              29   4/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   24:50  8:00 
    7    71 BRIAN WALKER               60   2/4    M5699 MONROE             CT   25:06  8:05 
    8    87 BONNIE PELCZAR             33   1/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   25:48  8:19 
    9    86 PIOTR PELCZAR              37   5/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   25:48  8:19 
   10    55 JOHN CICHOCKI              56   3/4    M5699 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   26:29  8:32 
   11    88 MARC HOLLAND               35   6/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   26:47  8:37 
   12    85 KELLEY DIMOCK              30   2/16   F1955 PAWCATUCK          CT   26:52  8:39 
   13    30 SHANNON LOVLEY             44   3/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   29:47  9:35 
   14    69 DEBORAH KNIGHT             56   1/2    F5699 WORCESTER          MA   30:05  9:41 
   15    72 NOAH COMBS                 14   1/5    M1418 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   30:18  9:45 
   16    78 ROBERT COMBS               50   7/10   M1955 ASHFORD            CT   30:27  9:48 
   17    75 RICHARD COMBS              46   8/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   30:27  9:49 
   18    66 MELANIE CHAMPION           54   4/16   F1955 MERIDEN            CT   32:44 10:32 
   19    91 JEREMIAH DOWD              14   2/5    M1418 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   37:47 12:10 
   20    76 ETHAN COMBS                14   3/5    M1418 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   37:48 12:10 
   21    74 SIMON COMBS                10   1/2    M0113 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   38:01 12:14 
   22    65 EDWARD SNYDER              66   4/4    M5699 NEW HAVEN          CT   39:44 12:48 
   23    70 ISAAC COMBS                14   4/5    M1418 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   43:25 13:59 
   24    63 SHELLEY WEST               49   5/16   F1955 STAFFORD           CT   44:18 14:16 
   25    62 JOYCE SHAW                 48   6/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   44:18 14:16 
   26    82 SHANE CARTRIGHT            13   2/2    M0113 WEST WILLINGTON    CT   44:34 14:21 
   27    52 BOB PAAKKONEN              55   9/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   44:59 14:29 
   28    89 TERRY AIMELIN              83   2/2    F5699 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   45:00 14:29 
   29    60 DEBORAH WEST               37   7/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   45:58 14:48 
   30    51 BRENDA PAAKKONEN           52   8/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   46:31 14:59 
   31    92 LORI PAOUNI                27   9/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   48:28 15:36 
   32    90 TRACY DOWD                 48  10/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   48:28 15:36 
   33     2 LAURA FRIEDRICH            53  11/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   48:30 15:37 
   34    67 BEKKI LEE                  29  12/16   F1955 ENFIELD            CT   54:08 17:26 
   35    68 PAULA SLAVIK               48  13/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   54:08 17:26 
   36    54 CATHERINE CHURCH           28  14/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 1:01:26 19:47 
   37    53 KERI CHENEY                35  15/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 1:01:27 19:47 
   38    73 KEVIN DELORGE              14   5/5    M1418 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 1:05:58 21:14 
   39    59 GARY WEST                  40  10/10   M1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 1:06:12 21:19 
   40    77 DENISE COMBS               46  16/16   F1955 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT 1:07:01 21:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News