Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Greenville Mile

Greenville, CT, July 27, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Summertime.

Greenville Mile 1 Mile Race

Greenville Mile

1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Sarah Ports                                             460    24   F       1 18-44                5:39.1      5:39/M
      2    Michael Giza                      Colchester  CT        443    56   M       1 45-99                6:09.5      6:09/M
      3    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           446    65   M       2 45-99                6:12.7      6:12/M
      4    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT           450    37   M       1 18-44                6:28.5      6:28/M
      5    Caitlyn Schultz                   Norwood  MA           471    22   F       2 18-44                6:35.5      6:35/M
      6    Joe Lemieux                       Norwich  CT           444    61   M       3 45-99                6:38.5      6:38/M
      7    Griffin Carchidi                  Sterling  CT          461    13   M       1  1-17                6:39.4      6:39/M
      8    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           440    54   M       4 45-99                6:44.4      6:44/M
      9    Mario Mennella                    Oneco  CT             459    10   M       2  1-17                7:18.6      7:18/M
     10    Rodney Iams                       Norwich  CT           469    44   M       2 18-44                7:26.3      7:26/M
     11    Alexander Groom                   Southington  CT       438    20   M       3 18-44                7:28.0      7:28/M
     12    Pasquale Diaonsie                                       445    62   M       5 45-99                7:30.1      7:30/M
     13    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT          454    50   F       1 45-99                7:45.6      7:45/M
     14    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           441    69   M       6 45-99                7:46.6      7:46/M
     15    Michael Carchidi                  Sterling  CT          457    37   M       4 18-44                7:51.2      7:51/M
     16    Kaitlyn Lehman                    Norwich  CT           466    28   F       3 18-44                8:17.9      8:17/M
     17    Anita Owen                        Norwich  CT           463    09   F       1  1-17                8:31.0      8:31/M
     18    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT           456    55   F       2 45-99                8:32.9      8:32/M
     19    Annie Groom                       Southington  CT       437    53   F       3 45-99                8:47.3      8:47/M
     20    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           468    77   M       7 45-99                8:52.3      8:52/M
     21    Rory Broe                         Norwich  CT           447    44   M       5 18-44                8:57.1      8:57/M
     22    Brianna McPherson                 Norwich  CT           453    11   F       2  1-17                9:47.8      9:47/M
     23    Bryce Carchidi                    Sterling  CT          462    10   M       3  1-17                9:52.2      9:52/M
     24    Heather Carchidi                  Sterling  CT          458    37   F       4 18-44                9:52.6      9:52/M
     25    Cassandra Mennella                Oneco  CT             464    41   F       5 18-44                9:55.0      9:55/M
     26    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           442    68   F       4 45-99               10:16.1     10:16/M
     27    Ed Snyder                         Wallingford  CT       455    66   M       8 45-99               10:45.9     10:45/M
     28    Debbie Lehman                     Norwich  CT           465    58   F       5 45-99               12:09.3     12:09/M
     29    Noam Guilleet                     Norwich  CT           448    06   M       4  1-17               12:25.8     12:25/M
     30    Elia Guillet                      Norwich  CT           449    04   F       3  1-17               13:55.4     13:55/M
     31    Janine Guillet                    Norwich  CT           451    35   F       6 18-44               13:55.9     13:55/M
     32    Isaac Guillet                     Norwich  CT           452    07   M       5  1-17               14:15.1     14:15/M
     33    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT           439    53   F       6 45-99               14:16.1     14:16/M
     34    Emma Desso                        Norwich  CT           470    09   F       4  1-17               14:31.3     14:31/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News