Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Westport YMCA One Mile Swim

Westport, CT, July 20, 2013

[Overall Results | Kid's Swim ]

Age Group Results

Westport YMCA Mile Swim
Age Group Results
July 20, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Male  0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Julien Lee 0 90 41:44.7
Male  1 to  9
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Matthew Fleming Westport  CT 9 101 48:11.5
2 Jim Kovac Norwalk  CT 3 106 52:36.5
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Allison Murray 12 48 29:07.4
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Sebastian Ortega 14 2 18:05.8
2 John McNab 12 28 25:26.8
3 Josiah Tarrant Westport  CT 12 31 25:49.3
4 Sam Spearing 11 64 31:03.3
5 Justin Lessing Westport  CT 10 74 33:00.2
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Uma Moyse 15 35 26:30.4
2 Sarah Cooperman 18 60 30:44.0
3 Madeleine Prangley 18 61 30:44.8
4 Rebecca McCain Easton  CT 16 62 30:53.2
5 Aileen Coyne Westport  CT 15 63 30:53.8
6 Naina Thota Fairfield  CT 18 67 31:11.8
7 Shannon Triebwasser 19 83 36:22.1
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jonathan Blansfield Westport  CT 16 1 17:52.4
2 Max Coffey Hamden  CT 17 12 22:37.2
3 Robert Walker 19 22 24:14.8
4 Jake Hoin 17 41 28:16.8
5 Corbianian Wanner 16 50 29:41.8
6 Max Wimer Westport  CT 16 70 31:17.5
7 Alex Walsh 16 92 41:48.2
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Daniele Honrath 28 8 20:41.0
2 Lauren Finnegan Stratford  CT 26 16 23:08.5
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Nicholas Libert 29 10 21:09.9
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Nancy Jo New York  NY 34 11 21:14.3
2 Tiffany Sinder Nanuet  NY 32 34 26:28.7
3 Robyn Demarco Waterbury  CT 32 47 28:59.4
4 Brienne Driscoll Norwalk  CT 31 65 31:09.3
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Attila Libertiny 34 26 25:03.6
2 Sean Battis Norwalk  CT 31 32 25:59.4
3 Jeremy Stillman 32 37 26:38.3
4 Clement Tong Westport  CT 34 49 29:25.7
5 David Coleman Westport  CT 31 72 32:24.2
6 John Suh Westport  CT 31 95 43:39.5
DQ Jeremy Stillman Atlanta  GA 32 DQ -
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kelly McPherson Nanuet  NY 35 9 21:06.3
2 Anne Boberski Westport  CT 35 59 30:40.0
3 Adrian Hinojos Stamford  CT 37 107 58:52.5
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Greg Sedlock 37 36 26:31.7
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Lorraine Watkins Westport  CT 42 58 30:38.8
2 Ally Sega Unionville  CT 40 80 34:02.2
3 Stacy Lessing Westport  CT 42 88 39:02.8
4 Guang Yu New York  NY 41 102 48:21.5
5 Kusumarn Fleming Westport  CT 41 108 1:01:36.5
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 David Lessing Westport  CT 41 7 20:40.2
2 Robert Goodman New York  NY 44 19 23:45.1
3 Sean McCormack 41 25 24:57.6
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kristin Gary Redding  CT 45 14 22:55.0
2 Bethany Aronow New Canaan  CT 48 21 24:07.3
3 Nancy McMonagle 48 57 30:37.2
4 Gaileen Kaufman Monroe  CT 48 69 31:13.1
5 K Mott 46 75 33:12.5
6 M Holland Norwalk  CT 47 76 33:31.6
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rowan Mestecky Brooklyn  NY 47 4 19:44.3
2 Gregory Sargent Fairfield  CT 46 5 20:05.2
3 Chris Spearing 45 13 22:50.2
4 Jeff Peltier 47 18 23:18.6
5 Andrew Ludel Westport  CT 48 27 25:07.0
6 Patrick Clyne 47 29 25:42.0
7 Stephen Attle Milford  CT 48 46 28:52.6
8 Sam Leaf Westport  CT 46 52 30:01.8
9 David Tew Fairfield  CT 45 54 30:28.4
10 Bill Lynch Fairfield  CT 49 79 34:01.3
11 Brian Daniels Meriden  CT 47 100 48:02.5
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Dana Laird Rowayton  CT 51 40 28:14.5
2 Ellen Murray 54 77 33:45.5
3 Madeleine Dale New York  NY 53 84 37:22.4
4 Jennifer Anderson Westport  CT 52 94 43:09.2
5 Teresa Gagnon 51 99 47:27.9
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Mark Loftis 53 3 19:28.2
2 Andrew Davis Fairfield  CT 50 6 20:35.3
3 Chris Samuel Stamford  CT 52 15 23:04.4
4 Andrew Clark Fairfield  CT 52 33 26:04.3
5 Herve' Hamon Norwalk  CT 51 38 27:10.3
6 Dave Andrews 51 45 28:44.6
7 Jim Francis Westport  CT 50 55 30:32.5
8 Julian John Robins 50 71 32:00.6
9 Bernard Fitzgerald Port Washington  NY 54 78 33:47.9
10 Mark Schaffer New York  NY 51 81 34:53.3
11 Bill Peden Bethel  CT 53 97 45:01.7
12 John Sullivan 51 103 48:54.7
13 Robin Myers 50 105 52:09.1
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Barbara Moriarty Fairfield  CT 56 23 24:46.2
2 Cathy Lozier Fairfield  CT 57 30 25:43.9
3 Jackie Barchilon Westport  CT 55 93 42:29.8
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Derek Yach Southport  CT 57 17 23:17.2
2 Mark Deviney Wilton  CT 55 20 23:58.9
3 Mark Van Summern Westport  CT 56 24 24:48.7
4 Mike Ronemus 58 39 27:54.6
5 Michael Barry Waterbury  CT 57 43 28:25.8
6 Fred Gliesing 57 44 28:41.5
7 Anthony Didio 55 53 30:20.2
8 George Franco Bridgeport  CT 56 73 32:48.9
9 Rich Moore 59 104 51:00.7
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Katherine McGuire New York  NY 60 85 38:01.7
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Bill Geoghegan Bethel  CT 63 42 28:18.4
2 Attila G Libertiny South Salem  NY 64 68 31:12.3
3 Robert Meadows Bridgeport  CT 62 86 38:20.0
4 Scott Anderson Westport  CT 60 87 38:49.8
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Barbara Charles New York  NY 68 66 31:10.2
2 Ann Louise Onton Woodbridge  CT 69 91 41:45.5
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Andrew Coleman Westport  CT 65 56 30:36.0
2 Maury Wind Westport  CT 69 82 34:56.9
3 Paul Epstein Weatogue  CT 67 89 40:04.2
4 Donald Werner Westport  CT 65 98 46:10.3
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Dorothy Buchhagen Rockville  MD 70 96 44:54.2
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Michael Laux Westport  CT 71 51 30:01.7



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News