Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon & Duathlon

New Hartford, CT, July 14, 2013

[Triathlon Complete Results | Triathlon Overall Winners | Triathlon Relay Team Winners | Relay Team winners | Duathlon Results | Duathlon Winners | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Triathlon Age-Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    12 Ryan Recchia               LATHAM NY             2:19:50 
    2    56 Zachary Clark              GUILFORD CT           2:36:44 
    3   253 Jake Steel                 SOUTHBURY CT          3:00:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    63 John Corbo                 WATERBURY CT          2:38:36 
    2   113 Christopher Heske          BETHEL CT             2:49:45 
    3   174 Luke Maloney               HAMDEN CT             3:18:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   134 Kyle Jones                 BROOKLYN CT           2:16:29 
    2     7 Alexander Kowalsky         MADISON CT            2:18:05 
    3     9 Alexander Lloyd            NEW YORK NY           2:28:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   249 Erik Sirnes                AVON CT               2:26:57 
    2   344 Mike Verrelli              OLD GREENWICH CT      2:36:47 
    3   189 Gregory McMahon            NEW YORK NY           2:38:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    11 Michael McRae              NORTHAMPTON MA        2:21:13 
    2   132 James Johnstone            OLD SAYBROOK CT       2:28:11 
    3    15 Ken Schulz                 GRANBY CT             2:29:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   166 Matthew Luckett            BROOKLYN NY           2:21:57 
    2    18 Joshua Adams               NEW HARTFORD CT       2:23:12 
    3   337 Jody Hagenow               COVENTRY CT           2:28:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   202 Blake Murdock              RIDGEFIELD CT         2:18:24 
    2   229 David Rivard-Lentz         EAST HAMPTON CT       2:23:41 
    3   322 Gary Turek                 SOUTHINGTON CT        2:27:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    97 Dan Germain                NEWTOWN CT            2:28:29 
    2    27 Joe Baldi                  WATERFORD CT          2:31:06 
    3   349 David Cappello             AVON CT               2:34:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   176 Doug Manners               EAST LONGMEADOW MA    2:40:32 
    2    70 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               2:40:38 
    3   247 Randy Shoop                WEST HARTFORD CT      2:42:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   335 James Hartley              MIDDLEBURY CT         2:45:52 
    2    94 Patrick Gallagher          NEW YORK NY           3:05:58 
    3   100 Bruce Goulart              NEWTOWN CT            3:17:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    92 Daniel Fritzsche           CARMEL NY             3:38:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   197 Kevin Moran                BARNSTABLE MA         2:42:50 
    2    47 Bryan Bufkin               UNIONVILLE CT         2:48:46 
    3   187 Ted McCue                  VERBANK NY            2:50:43 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   327 Maria Dubin                BEDFORD MA            2:58:45 
    2   326 Erin Begg                  NEWTOWN CT            3:06:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   338 Milly Wade-West            SHELTON CT            3:08:37 
    2   109 Brooke Hartley             WATERBURY CT          3:12:29 
    3   237 Maria Santacaterina        WESTON CT             3:12:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    16 Michelle Stathers          POUGHKEEPSIE NY       2:34:16 
    2   180 Catherine Markesich        SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   2:38:18 
    3   178 Alexandra Manzin           PLAINVILLE CT         2:53:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   312 Sarah Apgar                HUNTINGTON NY         2:37:33 
    2   306 Joannah Graham             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:41:16 
    3   147 Brooke Kinsler             SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  2:43:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    87 Natalie Edwards            LEDYARD CT            2:41:23 
    2   120 Becky Iselin               CHESTER CT            2:50:13 
    3   143 Christine Kelly            RIDGEFIELD CT         2:54:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    90 Sue Fleming                RIDGEFIELD CT         2:34:00 
    2     3 Kari Andersson             FRANKLIN TN           2:36:35 
    3    79 Tracy Dickey               NEW HARTFORD CT       2:40:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   150 Chelen Kost                SUFFIELD CT           2:36:21 
    2   194 Jocelyn Mitchell           CANTON CT             2:48:23 
    3   313 Esther Aronson             AVON CT               2:55:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    73 Susan Delisle              NEW YORK NY           2:50:11 
    2    20 Joyce Allen                BETHEL CT             2:58:40 
    3    66 Patty Crothers             DERRY NH              3:00:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   214 Julie Paradis              OLD LYME CT           3:30:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    26 Bryna Avenia               NEW HARTFORD CT       3:03:15 
    2   195 Dabney Mockalis            NEW BRITAIN CT        3:23:45 
    3   314 J Rossman                  MIDDLETOWN CT         3:30:41 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News