Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale High School Classic 2013

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 19, 2013

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 06:28 PM
      301st  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013      
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Tynan               11 Masuk                     7.71q 
  2 miach forehand            10 Uniondale                 7.92  
  3 Kyla Crowder              09 Tatnall                   8.19  
  4 Christina Kolbmann        10 Holland                   8.30  
  5 Shaunpel Lord             10 South Shore               8.36  
  6 Caitlin Piker             12 Conard                    8.41  
  7 Lyndsieq Gillespie        11 East Hampton              9.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arnise Garrison           12 Bellport                  7.50q 
  2 Reagan Cerney             12 Newtown                   7.95  
  3 Danielle Cano-Garraway    12 Midwood                   8.00  
  4 Courtney Campbell         12 Ridgewood                 8.06  
  5 Rachel Siegman            12 Syosset                   8.23  
  6 Tess Rapaci               11 Berlin                    8.36  
  7 Leslie Epps               09 Syosset                   8.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roslyn Oroyemi            11 Half Hollow               7.79  
  2 Sara Kaye Freeman         10 Taft Educati              7.82  
  3 Brittany Grabill          12 Norwich Free              7.92  
  4 Celeste Corcoran          11 St. John the              8.15  
  5 Janaia Skibicki           09 Cheshire                  8.20  
  6 Amirah Guerrero           12 Archbishop P              8.26  
  7 Anaesha Pugh              10 Windsor                   8.44  
  8 Erin Schappert            09 West Seneca               8.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Monique Richards          11 St. Anthony'              7.56q 
  2 Natalie Horton            10 Shaker                    7.93  
  3 Alethia Moore             10 James Hillho              8.03  
  4 Brittany Tolla            12 Newtown                   8.12  
  5 Amanda Culmone            12 Sheehan                   8.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ayanna Fate               09 Essex Co VT               7.61q 
  2 Michaela Mincone          11 St. Anthony'              7.72q 
  3 Melanie Hill              12 Danbury                   7.77  
  4 Claire Davis              12 Hempfield                 7.89  
  5 Alivia Golden             10 West Springf              7.94  
  6 Keara Brown                8 Eastport-Sou              8.10  
  7 Nia Fraser                09 William Hall              8.32  
  8 Sevi Travis                8 Shaker                    8.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ayela Townsend            12 Benjamin Car              7.68q 
  2 Nadia Nowak               12 Colonie                   7.80  
  3 Alissa Beedle             10 Amity Reg.                7.99  
  4 Bianca Fiore              11 Mercy                     8.12  
  5 Lindsey Evans             10 Fairfield Lu              8.20  
  6 Rachel Hurst              10 Fairfield Lu              8.21  
  7 Gabrielle Esposito        10 Mohonasen                 8.21  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Dewes              12 Clarence                  7.94  
  2 Emily Mills               12 Bethel                    8.08  
  3 Grace Marola              12 Scotia-Glenv              8.14  
  4 Lauren Lenahan            11 Weymouth                  8.20  
  5 Clare Lawson              09 Niskayuna                 8.21  
  6 Anna Caffrey              12 Ridgewood                 8.43  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 timaya forehand           12 Uniondale                 7.72q 
  2 Mary Chimezie             09 Half Hollow               7.73q 
  3 Katie Saia                12 Mercy                     7.90  
  4 Sarah Dietzman            12 Weston                    7.91  
  5 Terionna Ware             10 Sweet Home                7.95  
  6 Nevanna Harvey            11 Sweet Home                8.25  
  7 Natalie Dash              09 East Hampton              8.73  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Matluck            12 Weston                    7.73q 
  2 Alison Xu                 12 Niskayuna                 7.79  
  3 Audrey Robinson           11 St. Mary Bay              7.80  
  4 Kalli Manly               09 Burnt Hills-              8.14  
  5 Ali Johnson               11 Fairfield Lu              8.17  
  6 Monica Caruana            12 Kenmore East              8.29  
  7 Clare Christy             10 Kenmore East              8.60  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Emma Koether              10 Fairfield Lu              7.83  
  2 Alex Jacques              11 Shenendehowa              7.90  
  3 Rachel Roberson           10 Sweet Home                7.92  
  4 Delaney Silvestri         11 Chariho                   7.93  
  5 Tivoni Taylor             12 Half Hollow               8.06  
  6 Marisa Eagan              10 Shaker                    8.59  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Melissa June              11 St. Anthony'              7.62q 
  2 Christine Zangrillo       12 Saint Joseph              7.71q 
  3 Ariel Hendrickson         12 Connetquot                7.76q 
  4 Sarah Dalakos             09 Niskayuna                 7.92  
  5 Kaila Frazier             11 Sweet Home                7.93  
  6 Juliet Yoeman             09 Northport                 8.09  
  7 Jacqueline Guzman         11 Connetquot                8.31  
  8 samantha D'Anna           09 East Hampton              8.69  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                   7.87  
  2 Chelsea Grupp             11 Holland                   7.89  
  3 Jasmyne Jean              12 Westbury                  7.93  
  4 Kristin Cabrera           11 Cheshire                  8.06  
  5 Nia Joyner                 8 Shaker                    8.14  
  6 Alyssa Hunt               11 Mohonasen                 8.22  
  7 Victoria Jones            11 Archbishop P              8.36  
  8 Sarah Bandinelli          09 Kenmore East              8.88  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                     7.60q 
  2 Michele Otaluka           10 South Windso              7.76q 
  3 Asia Cornwall              8 Columbia                  7.88  
  4 Natalie Barrea            12 West Seneca               7.95  
  5 Emma Juster               11 Syosset                   8.09  
  6 Sophia Simon              10 Conard                    8.16  
  7 Jessica Dadswell          11 Clarence                  8.38  
  8 Kara Landberg             12 Kenmore East              8.82  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield                7.73q 
  2 Jahzmin Cooper            11 Windsor                   7.92  
  3 taryn milbourne           10 Germantown F              7.94  
  4 Marissa Gonzalez          09 Danbury                   8.14  
  5 Catherine Manning         10 Weymouth                  8.18  
  6 Molly O'Hare              12 Conard                    8.47  
  7 Brittany Gross            11 Eastport-Sou              8.59  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.                7.53q 
  2 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                   7.55q 
  3 Melissa Tkacs             11 Saint Joseph              8.16  
  4 Ashley Dibble              8 West Seneca               8.19  
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1 Felicia Cantine           12 Cardinal Spe              7.58q 
  2 Abbey Saia                09 Masuk                     7.78  
  3 Emily Marchitte            8 West Seneca               7.95  
  4 Jalissa Hayes             09 Essex Co VT               7.99  
  5 Rachel Daugherty          09 Columbia                  8.12  
  6 Brooke D'Arcy             12 Iroquois                  8.43  
  7 Jayme Harrel              12 Bellport                  8.67  
 -- Kristin Steede            10 Emma Willard                FS  
Heat  17 Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield                7.44q 
  2 Olivia Schmidt            09 Northport                 7.93  
  3 Savanah Dubay             10 William Hall              8.04  
  4 Hannah Keating            09 Fairfield Wa              8.09  
  5 Amanda Muccio             11 Ridgewood                 8.30  
  6 Sam Carbonell             11 Berlin                    8.31  
  7 Cara LaPorta               8 Niskayuna                 8.61  
  8 Lauren Lewis              11 Tatnall                   8.89  
Heat  18 Preliminaries
  1 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                      7.38q 
  2 Jamiya Richardson         10 Cheshire                  7.98  
  3 Erin Gamble               10 Hempfield                 8.01  
  4 Olivia Dunn               11 Scotia-Glenv              8.06  
  5 Patrice Baston            12 Bay Shore                 8.22  
  6 Gillian Lee               10 Syosset                   8.25  
Heat  19 Preliminaries
  1 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati              7.43q 
  2 aliesha jeffers           11 Uniondale                 7.72q 
  3 Kerri Long                10 Weymouth                  8.03  
  4 Amanda Ribeiro            10 Half Hollow               8.11  
  5 Gabbi Cetta               11 Connetquot                8.20  
  6 Erin McLaughlin           10 Weymouth                  8.29  
  7 Megan Overby              11 Fairfield Wa              8.30  
Heat  20 Preliminaries
  1 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT               7.52q 
  2 Shaina Blamahsah          12 Windsor                   7.57q 
  3 Anna Duke                 10 Midwood                   7.90  
  4 Jessica Howe              09 Southington               8.14  
  5 Mariah Provenzano         10 Saint Joseph              8.16  
  6 Carisa Melito             11 Connetquot                8.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield                7.41Q 
  2 Arnise Garrison           12 Bellport                  7.51q 
  3 Felicia Cantine           12 Cardinal Spe              7.57   7.564
  4 Shaina Blamahsah          12 Windsor                   7.61  
  5 Christine Zangrillo       12 Saint Joseph              7.67  
  6 Mary Chimezie             09 Half Hollow               7.68  
  7 Megan Tynan               11 Masuk                     7.68  
  8 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield                7.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati              7.36Q 
  2 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT               7.44q 
  3 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                     7.57q  7.563
  4 Ayela Townsend            12 Benjamin Car              7.57   7.570
  5 Monique Richards          11 St. Anthony'              7.61  
  6 Michaela Mincone          11 St. Anthony'              7.63  
  7 Amanda Matluck            12 Weston                    7.72  
  8 Ariel Hendrickson         12 Connetquot                7.76  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                      7.31Q 
  2 Melissa June              11 St. Anthony'              7.41q 
  3 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.                7.50q 
  4 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                   7.61  
  5 aliesha jeffers           11 Uniondale                 7.66  
  6 Ayanna Fate               09 Essex Co VT               7.66  
  7 timaya forehand           12 Uniondale                 7.71  
  8 Michele Otaluka           10 South Windso              7.77  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati              7.28  
  2 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                      7.33  
  3 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield                7.37  
  4 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT               7.38  
  5 Melissa June              11 St. Anthony'              7.39  
  6 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.                7.49  
  7 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                     7.50  
  8 Arnise Garrison           12 Bellport                  7.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Precious Holmes           12 James Hillho             55.22  
  2 Deajah Stevens            12 Benjamin Car             56.35  
  3 Dyshelle Pemberton        12 Norwich Free             58.05  
  4 KIMBERELY BAILEY          12 Taft Educati             61.45  
Section  2  
  1 Quashira McIntosh         10 Hope                     58.46  
  2 Micaela McPadden          12 Ridgewood                58.98  
  3 Megan Fiedler             12 St. Anthony'             59.15  
  4 Emma Sullivan             12 Northern Hig             59.74  
Section  3  
  1 kedisha roberts           12 Uniondale                60.74  
  2 Sara Dever                12 Archbishop P             61.06  
  3 Laura Lee                 12 Shoreham-Wad             61.25  
  4 Chelsea Grupp             11 Holland                  61.43  
Section  4  
  1 Kaitlin Close             10 Academy of H             60.31  
  2 Catherine Vopel           12 Berlin                   60.85  
  3 Mia Lynne Park            11 Norwich Free             61.59  
  4 Kristen George            11 Clarence                 63.31  
Section  5  
  1 Mikeisha Kelly            10 Colonie                  59.89  
  2 Alicia Bousa              12 Colonie                  60.24  
  3 Julianna Klein            11 Shenendehowa             61.54  
Section  6  
  1 Sydney Curtis             11 James Hillho             60.52  
  2 Emily DeWald              11 Niskayuna                60.64  
  3 Lauren Jenney             11 Iroquois                 61.03  
  4 Jayvona McDaniel          12 James Hillho             61.37  
  5 Sarah Wolverton           11 Downingtown              62.95  
Section  7  
  1 Jillian Lee               12 Cold Spring              59.74  
  2 Adriana Carrasco          12 Hamden                   60.38  
  3 Reagan Bustamante         09 West Springf             61.75  
  4 Christina Perrier         11 Half Hollow              62.16  
  5 Luana Bowers              10 Cardinal Spe             63.59  
Section  8  
  1 Katie Nerney              09 Burnt Hills-             61.19  
  2 Kristen Lavallee          11 St. John the             61.50  
  3 Camille McKenzie          11 Norwich Free             62.60  
  4 Olivia Jaquith            12 Niskayuna                62.91  
  5 Gianna Rocchio            12 Coventry                 64.36  
Section  9  
  1 Johnnesse Peterson        12 James Hillho             61.44  
  2 Erica Goldman             11 St. Anthony'             61.80  
  3 Marissa Trujillo          12 West Springf             63.81  
  4 Jasmine Jones             12 Essex Co VT              64.01  
  5 Megan Bobinski            12 Holy Cross               64.32  
Section  10  
  1 Jaliyah White             10 James Hillho             62.83  
  2 Lanaja Carr               10 James Hillho             63.09  
  3 Hannah Helrich            12 Northport                65.30  
  4 Danisha Carter            11 Mercy                    65.82  
  5 Katrina Thomson           10 Mercy                    66.28  
Section  11  
  1 kristina cherrington      09 Uniondale                61.58  
  2 Tiffany Perrier           12 Half Hollow              62.29  
  3 Lindsay Voltz             12 Tatnall                  62.60  
  4 Delaney Silvestri         11 Chariho                  62.69  
  5 Lauren Keschner           10 Half Hollow              63.32  
  6 Shanta Smalling           09 Essex Co VT              63.39  
  7 Samantha Regan            10 Schalmont                63.86  
Section  12  
  1 Devanee Baskerville        8 Colonie                  62.45  
  2 Haley Rousell             11 Red Bank Cat             63.80  
  3 Elyse Manosh              10 Burnt Hills-             64.79  
  4 Sydney Saccone            12 Clarence                 64.93  
  5 Shelby Goudy              10 Kenmore East             65.26  
  6 Lauren Glancy             10 Northport                65.65  
Section  13  
  1 Mary Kate Moran           12 Niskayuna                62.89  
  2 Samatha Bartel            12 Sheehan                  63.47  
  3 Kelsey Palomino           12 Bay Shore                63.94  
  4 Jasmyne Jean              12 Westbury                 64.57  
  5 Sara Kaye Freeman         10 Taft Educati             64.96  
  6 Madeleine Joinnides        8 Mercy                    66.53  
Section  14  
  1 Audrey Meany              09 Shenendehowa             60.72  
  2 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car             61.91  
  3 Mackenzie Mendygal        11 Sheehan                  62.44  
  4 Allyson Oertel            09 Colonie                  63.09  
  5 Alexa Holland             09 Connetquot               63.84  
  6 Megan Wesley              12 Pawling                  66.34  
Section  15  
  1 Hunter Carden             12 Branford                 61.43  
  2 Anna Suriano              12 Shenendehowa             61.97  
  3 Morgan Burchardt          11 Burnt Hills-             63.32  
  4 Ashell Tisin              10 Midwood                  63.80  
  5 Kathleen Cronin           10 Coventry                 64.73  
  6 Amelia Brunner            12 Hempfield                65.03  
  7 Analise Kirby             10 Shenendehowa             65.36  
Section  16  
  1 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                  62.03  
  2 Victoria Chin             11 Northport                63.14  
  3 Chrissy Conley            09 St. Mary Bay             63.33  
  4 Anna Caffrey              12 Ridgewood                65.41  
  5 Shannon Walsh             12 East Hampton             65.50  
  6 Amber Sekoll              12 East Hampton             66.94  
  7 Jaxqueline Zaweski        11 Mercy                    69.55  
Section  17  
  1 Megan Talmon              11 Kenmore East             63.57  
  2 Katarah Lincoln           12 Bloomfield               64.79  
  3 Emma Sullivan             09 Weymouth                 65.39  
  4 Shannon Langdon           12 Shelton                  65.41  
  5 Karli Russell             12 Burnt Hills-             65.71  
  6 Rebecca Sherry            11 West Chester             65.76  
  7 Kaila Frazier             11 Sweet Home               67.68  
Section  18  
  1 Sophia Phillips           09 Shenendehowa             62.92  
  2 Grace Tonna               10 St. Anthony'             64.23  
  3 Stephanie Dorce           11 Westbury                 64.95  
  4 Gillian Cutolo            10 St. John the             64.96  
  5 Sofia Leone               09 Bay Shore                65.06  
  6 Rachel Roberson           10 Sweet Home               66.98  
  7 Katelyn Frodyma           10 Shaker                   68.01  
Section  19  
  1 Renee Casey               12 Scotia-Glenv             64.45  
  2 Kyla Crowder              09 Tatnall                  65.46  
  3 Jill Reinhardt            09 Tatnall                  66.13  
  4 Shanique Wilby            10 South Shore              66.56  
  5 Jacklyn Brehm             12 Shaker                   66.58  
  6 Brooke D'Arcy             12 Iroquois                 67.84  
  7 Tess Lebarron             10 Weymouth                 68.56  
Section  20  
  1 Alison Romer              11 Columbia                 62.42  
  2 Cassandra Crooks          12 Bay Shore                65.38  
  3 Kendra Riley              10 Tatnall                  66.06  
  4 Celeste Corcoran          11 St. John the             66.66  
  5 Lexi Penka                11 Connetquot               66.78  
  6 Kira Goodwin              10 Weymouth                 68.00  
  7 Shannon Waring            12 Connetquot               68.44  
Section  21  
  1 Erin O'Brien              11 Kenmore East             65.79  
  2 Meredith Huffman          11 Tatnall                  66.40  
  3 Natalie Barrea            12 West Seneca              66.45  
  4 Amanda Muccio             11 Ridgewood                67.03  
  5 Hannah Reinhardt          09 Clarence                 67.52  
  6 Sarah Murawski            12 Shaker                   67.54  
  7 Rachel Ricciuti           12 Weymouth                 67.90  
Section  22  
  1 Shaunpel Lord             10 South Shore              66.62  
  2 Lauren Krivacsy           12 Northport                67.25  
  3 Catherine Corrigan        10 Northport                67.68  
  4 Clare Lawson              09 Niskayuna                68.07  
  5 Nina Puglisi              11 Bellport                 68.29  
  6 Isabella Benfanti         11 Clarence                 71.89  
  7 Tiah Miller               11 South Shore              72.14  
Section  23  
  1 Julia Prusaczyk           11 Bunnell                  62.60  
  2 Ricki Liu                 11 Midwood                  65.23  
  3 Lisa Smith                09 Scotia-Glenv             65.32  
  4 Courtney Pabst            10 Bellport                 65.74  
  5 Bianca Pereira            11 Bellport                 66.89  
  6 Taina Henri               12 Midwood                  67.44  
  7 Haley Gibbons             11 Bellport                 67.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sabrina Southerland       12 Benjamin Car           2:09.67  
  2 Erica Johnson             12 St. Mary Bay           2:11.57  
  3 Madeleine Berkson         11 Classical              2:12.14  
  4 Brianna Lenehan           12 Norwich Free           2:12.64  
  5 Molly McCabe              11 Bishop Guert           2:13.10  
  6 Leah Triller              11 Academy of H           2:17.40  
  7 Kellie Davis              12 James Hillho           2:19.08  
  8 Sarah Burke               12 Bishop Guert           2:20.64  
  9 Kirsten Kaminski          10 Colonie                2:21.47  
 10 Reagan Anderson           12 Tatnall                2:26.84  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Hipwell             10 Great Valley           2:17.79  
  2 Nicole Hajnik             12 Great Valley           2:18.04  
  3 Natalie Deacon            12 West Chester           2:18.07  
  4 Bailey Kowalczyk          12 Shenendehowa           2:21.19  
  5 Kristen Jordan            12 Shenendehowa           2:23.03  
  6 Estela Smith              10 Academy of H           2:23.28  
  7 Kayleigh Lavender         12 Shaker                 2:23.67  
  8 Sarah Zieve               12 Northport              2:24.16  
  9 Julie Williams            12 Tatnall                2:25.43  
 10 Jessica Bellows           10 Coventry               2:29.10  
Section  3  
  1 Delaney Worth             11 St. Anthony'           2:20.67  
  2 Morgan Fitzgibbon         12 Weymouth               2:21.05  
  3 Sarah Kochinsky           12 Great Valley           2:22.19  
  4 Jacqueline Anderson       11 Bay Shore              2:22.72  
  5 Stherline Silencieux      11 Essex Co VT            2:23.17  
  6 Nia McCaslin              10 Bay Shore              2:28.02  
  7 Delina Auciello           11 Mercy                  2:29.15  
  8 Kathleen Zimmer           12 West Seneca            2:33.65  
  9 Gabby Richardson          10 Bishop Guert           2:33.96  
 10 Kaitlin Lane              12 Woodstock Ac           2:34.68  
Section  4  
  1 Abby Farrell              12 Downingtown            2:25.07  
  2 Kaite Schillaci           10 Colonie                2:26.04  
  3 Lauren Lamoureux          12 Archbishop P           2:26.26  
  4 Nia Ruth                  12 James Hillho           2:26.91  
  5 Cesia Andrade             11 Bay Shore              2:27.89  
  6 Gina Capobianco           11 Colonie                2:28.37  
  7 Kennedy Lewandowski       12 Sweet Home             2:28.45  
  8 Molly Hagen               11 Shenendehowa           2:28.70  
  9 Erin Falk                 12 West Springf           2:29.09  
 10 Cynthia Del Core          12 Bay Shore              2:29.58  
 11 Abigail Jankowski         11 West Seneca            2:29.80  
Section  5  
  1 Jackie Thorne             09 Northport              2:23.01  
  2 Kesha Medas king          12 Benjamin Car           2:24.56  
  3 Joelle Schumacher         11 Shelton                2:25.57  
  4 Shannon Lavender          09 Shaker                 2:26.60  
  5 Kelsey Nolan              12 Hempfield              2:26.92  
  6 Stephanie Leo             11 St. Anthony'           2:27.19  
  7 Josette Messere           11 Burnt Hills-           2:27.49  
  8 Jenn Haley                12 Coventry               2:27.50  
  9 Marielle Moy              10 West Chester           2:27.84  
 10 Julianne Groshon          11 Archbishop P           2:28.49  
 11 Sheila Bashant            12 Burnt Hills-           2:32.32  
 12 Rachael Shine             12 Shenendehowa           2:37.78  
Section  6  
  1 Erica Hefnawy             10 Staples                2:28.48  
  2 Hannah Purtell            12 Cheshire               2:29.37  
  3 alana richardson          12 Uniondale              2:31.11  
  4 Jean Chakmakas            12 Shaker                 2:31.19  
  5 Stephanie Carrier         11 Burnt Hills-           2:31.27  
  6 Ashley Pepprielle         12 Iroquois               2:31.72  
  7 Lindsay Voltz             12 Tatnall                2:31.86  
  8 Katie Tangney             12 Fairfield Wa           2:32.07  
  9 Carlie Maxwell            11 Shaker                 2:32.15  
 10 Amanda Chambers            8 Colonie                2:32.67  
 11 Lauren Rivera             12 St. John the           2:34.68  
 12 Colleen McLaughlin        10 Weymouth               2:35.27  
Section  7  
  1 Kate McCormack            10 St. John the           2:30.07  
  2 Kyra Harney               11 Bay Shore              2:32.26  
  3 Sabrina Esposito          10 Bay Shore              2:33.72  
  4 Tori Dugan                10 Colonie                2:33.92  
  5 Klara Widrig              12 Burnt Hills-           2:35.24  
  6 Alycia Carney             11 Weymouth               2:36.11  
  7 Noelle Saxe                8 Colonie                2:37.17  
  8 Laura Capobianco          11 Colonie                2:38.45  
  9 Catherine Dolan           12 Connetquot             2:39.85  
 10 Kaitlyn Rizzo             12 Shenendehowa           2:42.85  
 11 Erin DeNardo              12 Downingtown            2:43.77  
 12 Madison Judge              8 Colonie                2:44.58  
Section  8  
  1 Samantha Shenk            11 Great Valley           2:30.40  
  2 Alex Bruefach             11 Syosset                2:35.47  
  3 Ellen Stockert            12 Shaker                 2:36.94  
  4 Madison Boyce             10 East Hampton           2:38.04  
  5 Kim Denny                 11 Scotia-Glenv           2:38.60  
  6 Candice Johnson           10 Windsor                2:38.81  
  7 Stefanie Parrillo         12 Berlin                 2:39.42  
  8 Morgan Brokaw             11 Sacred Heart           2:39.73  
  9 McKenzie Spadinger        10 Saint Joseph           2:39.83  
 10 Mary Grace Rizzo          10 Shenendehowa           2:40.06  
 11 Carolan Frisina           11 Syosset                2:40.09  
 12 Monique Hagan             11 Essex Co VT            2:41.22  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cate Allen                11 Fairfield Wa           5:03.98  
  2 Julie Williams            12 Tatnall                5:04.45  
  3 Bryanna Allison           12 Lowell                 5:06.03  
  4 Stephanie Aldrich         12 West Chester           5:09.37  
  5 Hannah Kimball            12 Timberlane             5:11.57  
  6 Reagan Anderson           12 Tatnall                5:11.77  
  7 Maddie Wittich            12 West Springf           5:18.10  
  8 Ashley Leta               11 Peru                   5:31.74  
Section  2  
  1 Amy Irving                12 Connetquot             5:13.25  
  2 Laura Hergenrother        11 Ridgefield             5:15.36  
  3 Elise Claffey             10 Great Valley           5:16.05  
  4 Sarah Guillaume           12 Ridgefield             5:19.27  
  5 Kaleigh Roberts           11 Mercy                  5:21.66  
  6 MaryKate McNamara         10 Red Bank Cat           5:24.65  
  7 Alex DeCicco              09 Eastport-Sou           5:30.12  
  8 Jessica Wojnicki          11 Immaculate             5:44.94  
Section  3  
  1 Kaley Richards            09 Lowell                 5:18.72  
  2 Abigail Pohl              12 Weston                 5:23.47  
  3 Cara Sherman              10 Mohonasen              5:26.52  
  4 Erin Clark                09 Chatham                5:29.98  
  5 Jackie Malecki            11 Colonie                5:30.71  
  6 Meg Tuthill               09 Mercy                  5:32.71  
  7 Michelle Myland           11 Downingtown            5:33.79  
  8 Helen Chavey              10 William Hall           5:34.54  
  9 Carly Schuyler            11 Immaculate             5:35.88  
 10 Megan Caltagirone         09 Holland                5:35.98  
 11 Gina D'Angelo             11 St. Anthony'           5:37.45  
 12 Alison Ambrosecchio       10 Westhill               5:39.94  
Section  4  
  1 Tabitha Wismer            10 Great Valley           5:26.21  
  2 Nicole Schafer            12 Eastport-Sou           5:28.17  
  3 Jodi Wrzosek              12 Downingtown            5:33.90  
  4 Mariah Jno-Charles        10 Bellport               5:34.53  
  5 Amy Gaito                 12 Tatnall                5:34.66  
  6 Laura Libruk              11 Shaker                 5:41.13  
  7 Lisa Gorham               10 Amity Reg.             5:41.85  
  8 Alyssa Lombardi           12 Southington            5:42.37  
  9 Lindsay Stoldt            12 East Hampton           5:42.52  
 10 Sarah Robbins             11 Manchester             5:46.38  
 11 Alana Waggoner            11 Conard                 5:47.50  
 12 Vanessa Corrao            12 Manchester             5:47.57  
 13 Abigail LaMarre           11 Woodstock Ac           5:50.31  
 14 Jayne Hickey              09 Downingtown            6:14.93  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marissa Saenger           11 Clarence               9:51.92  
  2 Caroline Alcorta          11 West Springf           9:52.37  
  3 Madeleine Berkson         11 Classical              9:53.34  
  4 Jackie Burr               11 Westerly              10:05.19  
  5 Denise Branch             11 Benjamin Car          10:05.60  
  6 Madeline Montague         12 Greenwich             10:08.89  
  7 Stephanie Deccy           12 Lewis Mills           10:09.70  
  8 Felicia Sciortino         12 Niskayuna             10:12.48  
  9 Keelin Hollowood             Saratoga Springs      10:12.79  
 10 Rebecca Salter            12 Tatnall               10:15.81  
 11 Catherine Maloy           12 Academy of H          10:21.65  
 12 Caroline Hampton          12 Shenendehowa          10:26.33  
 13 Kellie Davis              12 James Hillho          10:28.34  
 14 Henna Rustami             12 Syosset               10:29.37  
 15 Kaylee Scott              10 Academy of H          10:35.06  
Section  2  
  1 Claire Howlett            11 Westhill              10:06.46  
  2 Anna Willig               09 Great Valley          10:21.80  
  3 eliza lukens-day          12 Germantown F          10:23.54  
  4 Ashley Betts              10 Weymouth              10:24.08  
  5 Elizabeth Lagoy           11 Conard                10:27.60  
  6 Emily Crounse             09 Shenendehowa          10:32.92  
  7 Bellame Bower             09 Colonie               10:34.95  
  8 Lauren Gruber             09 Syosset               10:37.01  
  9 Sarah Morin                  Saratoga Springs      10:37.87  
 10 Aileen Doyle              10 Sweet Home            10:39.60  
 11 Jessica Bellows           10 Coventry              10:41.42  
 12 Caroline Keough           12 Fairfield Wa          10:46.74  
 13 Carly Schuyler            11 Immaculate            10:48.91  
 14 Shannon O'Hehir           11 Sachem East           10:50.12  
 15 Maddie Samuell               Saratoga Springs      10:51.87  
 16 Caroline Rusch            10 Shenendehowa          10:52.64  
 17 Alexandria Hackett        12 Cranston Wes          10:53.41  
 18 Kaitlyn Hebert            10 Glastonbury           10:53.93  
 19 Jordan Casey              10 Burnt Hills-          10:54.57  
 20 Spencer Hayes                Saratoga Springs      10:59.32  
 21 Jessica Wojnicki          11 Immaculate            10:59.69  
Section  3  
  1 Brigid Brennan            11 Northport             10:25.69  
  2 Jenny DelSignore          12 Sweet Home            10:39.31  
  3 Katrina Patterson          8 Clarence              10:40.88  
  4 Jasmin Reyes              09 Bay Shore             10:42.01  
  5 Esther Grossman           11 Iroquois              10:42.85  
  6 Erin Melly                11 Connetquot            10:42.89  
  7 Meagan Roecker            12 Burnt Hills-          10:43.28  
  8 Margaret Champagne        09 Seton Cathol          10:43.93  
  9 Jessie Smillie            11 Connetquot            10:46.77  
 10 Kristen Arborio           11 Glastonbury           10:52.99  
 11 Anka Parzych              12 Niskayuna             10:54.45  
 12 caitlin harrity           09 Germantown F          10:54.63  
 13 Kathleen Kalbian          12 Cheshire              10:56.10  
 14 Alexis Scott              10 Burnt Hills-          10:56.58  
 15 Tabitha Loftus            11 Downingtown           10:57.11  
 16 Elizabeth Hansen          12 Chariho               10:58.04  
 17 Lexi Sciortino             8 Niskayuna             11:01.51  
 18 Sarah Lapham              12 Greenwich             11:01.76  
 19 Shannen Kerin             09 Colonie               11:03.01  
 20 Alexandria Ortega         10 Sweet Home            11:05.63  
 21 Allison Bellows           10 Coventry              11:07.06  
 22 Dominica Bleichert        11 Shenendehowa          11:07.78  
 23 Tori Spiezio              09 Greenwich             11:10.05  
 24 Lindsay Arcuri            12 Bay Shore             11:15.31  
 25 Natalie Wickenheisser     10 Cheshire              11:18.02  
 26 Kristin Burnham           10 Brien McMaho          11:27.48  
 27 Abby Weaver               12 Shenendehowa          11:31.17  
 28 Andi Rosenblatt           09 Weston                11:38.96  
Section  4  
  1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           09 Shoreham-Wad          10:46.02  
  2 Gracie Eckstein           10 Red Bank Cat          10:50.70  
  3 Shea Bohan                10 St. Anthony'          10:54.38  
  4 Gianna Mincone            09 St. Anthony'          10:55.48  
  5 Allison McArdle           09 Glastonbury           10:59.79  
  6 Gina D'Angelo             11 St. Anthony'          11:00.54  
  7 Tracy Go                  09 Syosset               11:02.31  
  8 Lisa MacLachlan           12 Branford              11:03.80  
  9 Hannah Fleming            10 Ridgefield            11:09.91  
 10 Amelia Kuehn              09 Northport             11:11.88  
 11 Amy Gaito                 12 Tatnall               11:12.27  
 12 Courtney Grant            10 Coventry              11:13.84  
 13 Danielle Jordan           09 Shenendehowa          11:13.92  
 14 Kacie Higgins             09 Weymouth              11:15.43  
 15 Erin McAneney             11 West Seneca           11:21.64  
 16 Dana Warner               10 Clarence              11:22.79  
 17 Renee Smith                7 Columbia              11:23.30  
 18 Sarah Tobias              12 Glastonbury           11:23.77  
 19 Callie Reynolds           11 William Hall          11:23.80  
 20 Lindsay Stoldt            12 East Hampton          11:24.10  
 21 Aylssa Jourdin            09 Guilderland           11:32.60  
 22 Melissa Budicini          11 Ridgefield            11:45.91  
 23 Corrie Kavanaugh          12 Northport             11:51.55  
 24 Alyssa Field              10 Norwich Free          12:01.42  
 25 Brenna McNamee            11 Downingtown           12:03.73  
Section  5  
  1 Taylor McClay              8 Eastport-Sou          10:50.69  
  2 Melissa Whyman            11 Seton Cathol          10:57.22  
  3 Bridget Sullivan          12 Connetquot            10:58.88  
  4 Kelly Dickau              10 Glastonbury           11:05.82  
  5 Jayda Allen               11 Sachem East           11:07.15  
  6 Kayla Beovich             09 Syosset               11:09.42  
  7 Emily McNeil              12 Shelton               11:10.45  
  8 Marina Jerry              09 Burnt Hills-          11:11.51  
  9 Erica Wasserbach           8 Niskayuna             11:13.55  
 10 Ciara Murphy              09 Sachem East           11:14.10  
 11 Caroline Hartman          09 Shenendehowa          11:14.84  
 12 Hannah Schwartz           10 Newtown               11:16.25  
 13 Mari Larcheveque          10 Glastonbury           11:17.45  
 14 Katie Leahy               11 Weymouth              11:17.60  
 15 Zoe Stricoff              10 Syosset               11:20.36  
 16 Lauren Humphreys          11 Norwell               11:20.37  
 17 Chloe Fahey                8 Shaker                11:20.64  
 18 Randa Griffin             11 Conard                11:21.73  
 19 Lexa Grasz                11 Norwell               11:22.47  
 20 Caelyn Reilly             09 Bay Shore             11:22.53  
 21 Katie Hempfling           11 Sachem East           11:34.21  
 22 Shea Williams             11 Conard                11:34.83  
 23 Jillian Perkins           10 Greenwich             11:35.28  
 24 Andrea Meyers             10 Clarence              11:45.63  
 25 Samantha Flood            11 Bay Shore             11:50.38  
 26 Megan Weinreber           12 West Seneca           11:58.92  
 27 Emily Burke               11 Immaculate            12:08.61  
 28 Katie Guilbo              10 Columbia              12:21.25  
 -- Kerri-Anne Flynn          12 St. Anthony'               DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Kristin Hughes            09 Glastonbury           11:13.74  
  2 Charlotte Hartman          7 Shenendehowa          11:14.81  
  3 Heather McCormick         10 Connetquot            11:15.04  
  4 Erin Endres               09 St. John the          11:20.18  
  5 Tanya Altrui              11 Branford              11:21.46  
  6 Alexandra Hays             8 Shoreham-Wad          11:24.69  
  7 Brianne Moulder           11 Newtown               11:27.29  
  8 Kathleen Carney           12 Glastonbury           11:27.92  
  9 Ellen Bauer               12 Darien                11:28.00  
 10 Riley Kowalczyk            8 Shenendehowa          11:28.66  
 11 Catherine Phelps          10 Shenendehowa          11:31.70  
 12 Payton Czupil              8 Shaker                11:32.31  
 13 Jeanne Jacullo            12 Ridgefield            11:34.49  
 14 Elizabeth Miles           10 Shenendehowa          11:39.93  
 15 Morgan Abbenante          11 Cranston Wes          11:40.24  
 16 Isabelle Bader            09 Shenendehowa          11:40.40  
 17 Pauline Kaplan            12 Danbury               11:43.94  
 18 Kaleigh Constantine       11 Danbury               11:45.87  
 19 Katherine Beasley         12 Norwich Free          11:45.96  
 20 Becca Stamp               12 Cranston Wes          11:46.69  
 21 Colleen Tretheway         12 Ichabod Cran          11:48.06  
 22 Carolyn Pellegrini        11 Colonie               11:49.58  
 23 Tracy Crookston           11 Branford              11:50.14  
 24 Sarah Baker               10 Immaculate            11:50.82  
 25 August Schweitzer         11 Weston                11:51.07  
 26 Caleigh Ruais             09 Connetquot            11:51.61  
 27 Laura Labate              09 Niskayuna             11:52.44  
 28 Emil Teeter                8 Shaker                11:55.48  
 29 Keiley Gaston             11 Wilton                12:07.46  
 30 Samantha Trombley         11 Norwich Free          12:32.60  
 -- Shania LiVecchi           09 West Seneca                DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Melissa Cummings          12 Bristol Cent          11:16.52  
  2 Ashley Schafer            10 Eastport-Sou          11:24.72  
  3 Nadia Kreciglowa          11 Bristol Cent          11:27.53  
  4 Anneleise Troidle         09 Branford              11:33.98  
  5 Alexis Papol              10 Bellport              11:36.43  
  6 Tatum Naylor              09 Clarence              11:37.92  
  7 Megan Wagner              11 Niskayuna             11:39.86  
  8 Jess Lohret               10 Branford              11:43.95  
  9 Alexa Beovich             11 Syosset               11:52.87  
 10 Sabrina Glaser            09 Glastonbury           11:55.54  
 11 Maddy Kelly               10 Shoreham-Wad          11:58.37  
 12 Genevieve Boucher         10 Sweet Home            11:59.57  
 13 Kashia Geiger             12 Ichabod Cran          12:00.55  
 14 Emma Hergenrother         09 Ridgefield            12:01.13  
 15 Gillian Sokol             11 St. John the          12:02.41  
 16 Riley Williams            10 Clarence              12:06.60  
 17 Jessica Maguder           11 West Seneca           12:07.47  
 18 Alicia Symons             09 Clarence              12:08.03  
 19 Kelly Messemer            12 Shelton               12:13.59  
 20 Claire Karafanda          09 Niskayuna             12:15.63  
 21 Michelle Dang              8 Colonie               12:24.77  
 22 Kavita Singh              11 Syosset               12:25.43  
 23 Hilda De Los Santos       12 Bellport              12:30.72  
 24 Emily Haig                11 Shenendehowa          12:36.04  
 -- Haley Derlinga            12 Northwest Ca               DNF  
 -- Maddie Karafanda          11 Niskayuna                  DNF  
Section  8  
  1 Elizabeth Persau          12 Greenwich, CT         11:25.58  
  2 Alexandra O'kane          12 Staples               11:45.50  
  3 Emily Maguire             10 Connetquot            11:46.31  
  4 Casey Douglas             11 Shelton               11:47.85  
  5 Allison Thayer            12 Mohonasen             11:48.67  
  6 Julia Maturo              11 Seymour               11:50.15  
  7 Meghan Riley              11 Greenwich             11:51.95  
  8 Taylor Kopp               11 Connetquot            11:56.57  
  9 Hailey Kilian             11 Iroquois              11:58.04  
 10 Jess Rihm                 12 Glastonbury           11:58.25  
 11 Elisabeth Keach           09 Bay Shore             12:07.77  
 12 Alyssa Gravina            12 Bay Shore             12:08.90  
 13 Olivia Nestro             11 Trumbull              12:10.09  
 14 Lauren Swanson             8 Bay Shore             12:12.60  
 15 Courtney Rodrigues        10 Shelton               12:12.67  
 16 Allison Granata           12 Brien McMaho          12:14.15  
 17 Kayla Corsini             09 Bay Shore             12:14.42  
 18 Brehon O'Dea              12 Archbishop P          12:14.71  
 19 Kirsten Hanlon            10 St. Mary Bay          12:15.96  
 20 Ally Peck                 09 Bay Shore             12:16.68  
 21 Kristina Watrobski        09 Shenendehowa          12:17.86  
 22 Sara Wilcox               09 Glastonbury           12:22.64  
 23 Veronica Parkinson        12 Archbishop P          12:23.03  
 24 Paige Haviland            11 Trumbull              12:27.33  
 25 Corrigan Serpa            12 Wilton                12:38.31  
 26 Marisol Nazario           12 Bay Shore             12:40.41  
 27 Sarah Valenti             12 Seymour               12:49.39  
 28 Amanda Hamel              10 Southington           12:57.53  
 29 Fayth Risler              11 Shaker                13:08.68  
Section  9  
  1 Maris Kurcina             12 Hempfield             11:29.31  
  2 Molly Conrad              09 Hempfield             11:31.52  
  3 Lindsay Szuch             12 Bunnell               11:32.98  
  4 Kimberly Campbell         10 Hempfield             11:38.06  
  5 Molly Davidson            10 Fairfield Wa          11:58.00  
  6 Sarah Donahue             10 Colonie               12:03.00  
  7 Katie Stroble             12 St. John the          12:10.12  
  8 Kerry Bonesteel           10 Connetquot            12:13.88  
  9 Kayla Saucier             12 St. Mary Bay          12:14.53  
 10 Ariel Smith               11 Bunnell               12:14.91  
 11 Amanda Della Grotta       12 St. Mary Bay          12:15.11  
 12 Roey Mappa                09 Fairfield Wa          12:18.57  
 13 Mackenzie Nolan           12 Hempfield             12:19.16  
 14 Emily Charton             11 Colonie               12:21.33  
 15 Virginia Lewis            09 Shelton               12:21.50  
 16 Christina Travato         10 Southington           12:24.43  
 17 Amanda Medeiros           11 Colonie               12:24.78  
 18 Corinne Haber             11 Great Neck N          12:25.36  
 19 Lydia Hixson              12 William Hall          12:25.65  
 20 Ayelet Abitbul            11 Great Neck N          12:31.95  
 21 Sara Dunleavy             09 Lauralton Ha          12:32.69  
 22 Elizabeth Morrisseau      10 St. Mary Bay          12:33.88  
 23 Hannah Melly              09 Connetquot            12:34.27  
 24 Shannon Walsh             10 Connetquot            12:34.61  
 25 Elisabeth McCarren        09 Bay Shore             12:36.18  
 26 Megan Albert              10 Southington           12:39.46  
 27 Haylee Ensminger           8 Kenmore East          12:55.29  
 28 Emily Kenny               11 William Hall          12:59.62  
 29 Laura Maiorano            10 Lauralton Ha          12:59.64  
 30 Konatsu Sonokowa          11 William Hall          13:24.19  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isabella Borini           12 Schalmont                 9.13Q 
  2 Jaliyah White             10 James Hillho              9.52  
  3 Amanda Sprague            11 Connetquot               10.21  
  4 Kadeesha Garcia           12 South Shore              10.44  
  5 Cameron Obergon           09 William Hall             10.85  
  6 Natalie Dash              09 East Hampton             10.87  
  7 Shelby Saunders           12 William Hall             11.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Lipka            11 West Springf              9.08Q 
  2 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois                  9.29q 
  3 Breyanna Mucius           10 Bellport                  9.41  
  4 Najmah James              11 Danbury                   9.99  
  5 Sophie Constantino        12 Scotia-Glenv             10.08  
  6 Emma Harris               09 West Seneca              10.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Bowden             10 West Springf              9.20Q 
  2 Kristen George            11 Clarence                  9.24q 
  3 Meagan Deane              11 Weymouth                  9.68  
  4 Marilyn Bonham            12 Glastonbury               9.77  
  5 Kayla Catalfamo           12 Shaker                   10.07  
  6 Rose O'Brien              11 Northwest Ca             10.27  
  7 Amber Alessandro          12 Danbury                  11.02  
  8 Caroline Deguire          09 Shaker                   11.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Curtis          09 James Hillho              9.09Q 
  2 Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                 9.27q 
  3 Erika Moran               12 Syosset                   9.57  
  4 Sam Maloy                 11 Holland                   9.85  
  5 Cali Palumbo              11 Columbia                 10.11  
  6 Rachel Benoit             12 Shaker                   10.61  
  7 Jenna Sagendorf           10 Mohonasen                10.87  
  8 Megan Wagner              11 Niskayuna                11.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth                  8.97Q 
  2 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor                   9.12q 
  3 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                   9.19q 
  4 Catherine Dolan           12 Connetquot                9.73  
  5 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield Lu              9.83  
  6 Colleen Maloney           11 Columbia                 10.30  
  7 Erin provost              10 East Hampton             10.90  
  8 Alexis Ramirez             8 West Seneca              11.07  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Aviana Goode              09 Bay Shore                 8.89Q 
  2 Kristin Leone             11 Weymouth                  9.36q 
  3 Abby Marco                11 Guilderland               9.45  
  4 Julia Prusaczyk           11 Bunnell                   9.69  
  5 Nicole Torres             09 West Seneca              10.23  
  6 Kylie English             12 Shelton                  10.26  
  7 Jennifer Hilaire          12 Connetquot               10.34  
  8 JC Eurbin                 10 East Hampton             11.81  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT               8.99Q 
  2 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity Reg.                9.36q 
  3 Toluwa Akinyemi           11 Shenendehowa              9.79  
  4 Brittany Coscio           11 St. Anthony'              9.90  
  5 Isabelle Semon            12 Bunnell                  10.45  
  6 Jessica Pierno            12 Bellport                 11.04  
  7 amelia Rosenthal-Baxter   10 William Hall             12.10  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Wright             12 Mercy                    10.09Q 
  2 Lauren Duhl               10 Amity Reg.               10.28  
  3 Megan McGillycuddy        12 Scotia-Glenv             10.40  
  4 Molly Arneth              12 Newtown                  10.46  
  5 Bukowski Cindy            12 Bristol Cent             10.73  
  6 samantha D'Anna           09 East Hampton             12.29  
 -- Jaleah Owens              10 Burnt Hills-               DNF  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               9.01Q 
  2 Nicole Anderson           11 St. Anthony'              9.05q 
  3 Tamika Lynch              12 Danbury                  10.10  
  4 Laurel Bailey             10 Shelton                  10.31  
  5 Lauren Dunn               10 Mercy                    10.99  
  6 Alaina Smith              11 Shenendehowa             11.03  
  7 Shannon Ryan              12 Eastport-Sou             11.83  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa              9.01Q 
  2 Lindsay Therrien          11 Fonda Fulton              9.60  
  3 Jenae Stunkard            12 New Fairfiel             10.08  
  4 Taylor Ksaizek            11 West Seneca              10.30  
  5 Alexa Perefort            10 Bethel                   10.56  
  6 Andie Sansone             10 Sacred Heart             10.66  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 crystal green             10 Uniondale                 8.81Q 
  2 Hannah Madden             10 Burnt Hills-              9.77  
  3 Ava Coleman               09 Mercy                     9.94  
  4 Camille McKenzie          11 Norwich Free             10.00  
  5 Kasey Moreveck            12 Masuk                    10.01  
  6 Anna Atkinson             11 Branford                 13.49  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern              9.07Q 
  2 Kaitlyn Ianovale          12 Archbishop P              9.28q 
  3 Nia Ruth                  12 James Hillho              9.54  
  4 Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                   9.61  
  5 Julia Jozefowski          12 Northport                10.39  
  6 Erica Berglund            12 Masuk                    10.40  
  7 Katherine LaBash          11 Saint Joseph             10.42  
  8 Megan Kacenski            11 Saint Joseph             10.43  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Betsy Garnick             12 Bishop Guert              8.58Q 
  2 Shante Henderson          11 South Shore               9.28q 
  3 Zoe Eggleston             12 Newtown                   9.80  
  4 Destiny Greene            10 South Shore              10.24  
  5 Alie Caudullo             11 Mercy                    10.38  
  6 Katherine Ackerman        11 Iroquois                 10.64  
  7 Zoe Robbin                11 Fairfield Wa             11.82  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car              8.42Q 
  2 Melissa Buccino           12 Newtown                   9.48  
  3 Erica Silhan              11 Bay Shore                 9.79  
  4 Molly O'Hare              12 Conard                    9.90  
  5 Erika Leppla              11 Fairfield Wa             10.48  
  6 Courtney Walsh            12 Mercy                    10.62  
  7 Marissa Mazzoni           12 Eastport-Sou             11.14  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 crystal green             10 Uniondale                 8.67Q 
  2 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern              8.86q 
  3 Aviana Goode              09 Bay Shore                 8.97  
  4 Nicole Anderson           11 St. Anthony'              9.14  
  5 Hannah Bowden             10 West Springf              9.15  
  6 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois                  9.34  
  7 Kristin Leone             11 Weymouth                  9.34  
  8 Marlee Peterson           10 Shelton                   9.36  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Betsy Garnick             12 Bishop Guert              8.35Q 
  2 natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               8.81q 
  3 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth                  8.82q 
  4 Isabella Borini           12 Schalmont                 8.97  
  5 Michelle Lipka            11 West Springf              9.17  
  6 Kristen George            11 Clarence                  9.19  
  7 Kaitlyn Ianovale          12 Archbishop P              9.22  
  8 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity Reg.                9.83  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car              8.29Q 
  2 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT               8.83q 
  3 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa              8.88q 
  4 Gabrielle Curtis          09 James Hillho              8.92  
  5 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor                   9.07  
  6 Shante Henderson          11 South Shore               9.12  
  7 Breyanna Mucius           10 Bellport                  9.28  
  8 Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                 9.34  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Betsy Garnick             12 Bishop Guert              8.28  
  2 Akayla Anderson           12 Benjamin Car              8.34  
  3 crystal green             10 Uniondale                 8.61  
  4 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern              8.62  
  5 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa              8.78  
  6 natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               8.80  
  7 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth                  8.83  
  8 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT               8.90  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Uniondale                                           1:46.23  
     1) crystal green 10                2) timaya forehand 12             
     3) kristina cherrington 09         4) kedisha roberts 12             
  2 Shenendehowa                                        1:47.72  
     1) Julianna Klein 11               2) Analise Kirby 10               
     3) Sarah Knowles 10                4) Audrey Meany 09                
  3 Bloomfield                                          1:48.08  
     1) Alleah Red 12                   2) Vanessa Whittingham 11         
     3) Adrian Jones 12                 4) Katarah Lincoln 12             
  4 Windsor                                             1:48.28  
     1) Shaina Blamahsah 12             2) Danielle Milliner 11           
     3) Applelonia Dawes 12             4) Courtney Kearse 12             
Section  2  
  1 Bay Shore                                           1:48.15  
     1) Anisa Toppin 11                 2) Imani McGhee 11                
     3) Nailah Braxton 12               4) Sofia Leone 09                 
  2 Glastonbury                                         1:48.96  
     1) Briona Wallace 12               2) Kristen Dragotta 12            
     3) Sara DiCenso 09                 4) Cacie Rosario 11               
  3 Amity Reg.                                          1:49.28  
     1) Zoie Reed 10                    2) Alexa Eldracher 12             
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 11             4) Allison Maier 12               
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:50.18  
     1) Morgan Burchardt 11             2) Hannah Madden 10               
     3) Elyse Manosh 10                 4) Katie Nerney 09                
Section  3  
  1 Half Hollow Hills East                              1:49.04  
     1) Mary Chimezie 09                2) Amanda Ribeiro 10              
     3) Roslyn Oroyemi 11               4) Olivia Kearse 09               
  2 Niskayuna                                           1:55.32  
     1) Alison Xu 12                    2) Clare Lawson 09                
     3) Sarah Dalakos 09                4) Megan Wagner 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse                                     4:03.33  
     1) Lanaja Carr 10                  2) Sydney Curtis 11               
     3) Johnnesse Peterson 12           4) Nia Ruth 12                    
  2 Windsor                                             4:08.76  
     1) Applelonia Dawes 12             2) Sharay Robinson 11             
     3) Sashana Hinds 09                4) Courtney Kearse 12             
  3 Downingtown West                                    4:09.57  
     1) Megan Turner 10                 2) Sarah Wolverton 11             
     3) Amanda Tredway 10               4) Brianna Tredway 12             
  4 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           4:15.93  
     1) Ayanna Fate 09                  2) Jasmine Jones 12               
     3) Stherline Silencieux 11         4) Shanta Smalling 09             
Section  2  
  1 Northwest Catholic                                  4:12.64  
     1) Sarah Gillespie 12              2) Jenna Jordano 12               
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 12            4) Rose O'Brien 11                
  2 Uniondale                                           4:21.03  
     1) julianne mercer 09              2) michala webster 10             
     3) najilah albert 09               4) melissa davis 09               
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           4:23.38  
     1) Emily Clark 11                  2) Karli Russell 12               
     3) Melanie Taylor 12               4) Samantha Hjelmar 09            
  4 Southington                                         4:29.69  
     1) Alyssa Lombardi 12              2) Raquel Romano 10               
     3) Lauren Perkowski 09             4) Sarah Palko 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse                                     9:34.84  
     1) Precious Holmes 12              2) Kellie Davis 12                
     3) Whitney Curtis 11               4) Jayvona McDaniel 12            
  2 Bishop Guertin                                      9:40.84  
     1) Betsy Garnick 12                2) Gabby Richardson 10            
     3) Molly McCabe 11                 4) Sarah Burke 12                 
  3 Niskayuna                                           9:45.96  
     1) Anka Parzych 12                 2) Mary Kate Moran 12             
     3) Emily DeWald 11                 4) Felicia Sciortino 12           
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           9:47.88  
     1) Allison Fernandez 10            2) Daniele Martino 11             
     3) Anastasia Monsen 11             4) Schuyler Pruyn 12              
  5 Glastonbury                                         9:51.05  
     1) Anna Orientale 12               2) Kristen Arborio 11             
     3) Kat Hastings 09                 4) Kaitlyn Hebert 10              
  6 Northern Highlands                                 10:00.25  
     1) Ariana North 12                 2) Anna Richard 11                
     3) Emma Sullivan 12                4) Madison Holleran 12            
  7 Cold Spring Harbor                                 10:00.33  
     1) Henny Schlaeger 11              2) Isabelle Harouche 10           
     3) Jillian Lee 12                  4) Taylor Carlin 12               
  8 Ridgewood                                          10:00.73  
     1) Laura Weisberger 11             2) Kelly Cleary 10                
     3) Emily Fishbein 11               4) Micaela McPadden 12            
  9 Wilton                                             10:05.10  
     1) Sarah Healy 11                  2) Alex Fiesel 12                 
     3) Madison Peraino 10              4) Alosha Southern 12             
 
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                   11:55.96  
     1) Denise Branch 11                2) Deajah Stevens 12              
     3) Kesha Medas king 12             4) Sabrina Southerland 12         
  2 Tatnall                                            12:08.26  
     1) Reagan Anderson 12              2) Lindsay Voltz 12               
     3) Julie Williams 12               4) Rebecca Salter 12              
  3 Great Valley                                       12:10.30  
     1) Sarah Hipwell 10                2) Carol Burgess 10               
     3) Elise Claffey 10                4) Nicole Hajnik 12               
  4 West Springfield                                   12:10.54  
     1) Maddie Wittich 12               2) Reagan Bustamante 09           
     3) Katie Kennedy 11                4) Caroline Alcorta 11            
  5 West Chester Henderson                             12:13.31  
     1) Natalie Deacon 12               2) Rebecca Sherry 11              
     3) Marielle Moy 10                 4) Stephanie Aldrich 12           
  6 Syosset                                            12:25.77  
     1) Henna Rustami 12                2) Lauren Gruber 09               
     3) Jade Knaster 12                 4) Erika Moran 12                 
  7 James Hillhouse                                    12:26.02  
     1) Kellie Davis 12                 2) Precious Holmes 12             
     3) Jayvona McDaniel 12             4) Whitney Curtis 11              
  8 Shenendehowa                                       12:27.20  
     1) Bailey Kowalczyk 12             2) Sarah Osaheni 12               
     3) Kristen Jordan 12               4) Caroline Hampton 12            
  9 Northwest Catholic                                 12:40.03  
     1) Lauren Cenci 10                 2) Sarah Gillespie 12             
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 12            4) Jenna Jordano 12               
 10 St. Anthony's                                      12:53.00  
     1) Delaney Worth 11                2) Megan Fiedler 12               
     3) Stephanie Leo 11                4) Gianna Mincone 09              
 11 Pawling                                            14:06.23  
     1) Morgan Meaney 12                2) Danielle Heymach 11            
     3) Melanie Maruzzella 12           4) Samantha McCarthy 12           
 
Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Starting Height is 5' 0"  increments of  2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aviana Goode              09 Bay Shore              5-05.00  
  2 Keishorea Armstrong       12 Emma Willard           5-03.00  
  2 Nina Zesky                11 East Syracus           5-03.00  
  4 Leah Hotchkiss            11 Darien                J5-01.00  
  4 Marissa Sholtes           11 Colonie               J5-01.00  
  4 Brionna Singleton         11 Essex Co VT            5-01.00  
  4 Hannah Madison            12 Shaker                 5-01.00  
  4 Jen Kimball               12 Weymouth              J5-01.00  
  4 Erica Silhan              11 Bay Shore             J5-01.00  
  4 Isabella Borini           12 Schalmont              5-01.00  
 11 Sierra Smith              12 Ponaganset             4-11.00  
 11 Samantha Hjelmar          09 Burnt Hills-           4-11.00  
 11 Elizabeth Knoll           10 Staples               J4-11.00  
 11 Natori Jones              11 Bloomfield            J4-11.00  
 11 Victioria Pileggi         12 St. Anthony'          J4-11.00  
 11 Antoinette Perpepaj       12 Pawling               J4-11.00  
 -- Brianna Colello           12 West Seneca                 NH  
 -- Becki Golia               11 Sacred Heart                NH  
 -- Hannah Cook               11 East Hampton                NH  
 -- Nailah Braxton            12 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Sydney Slachetka          09 Iroquois                    NH  
 -- Eleanor Freeland          12 Glastonbury                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Opening Height 9' 0" then up 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Snyder               11 Colonie               10-06.00  
  1 Amber Sekoll              12 East Hampton         J10-06.00  
  1 Jane Wall                 11 Weston               J10-06.00  
  4 Jessica Thornbury         11 Darien                10-00.00  
  4 Jade Knaster              12 Syosset               10-00.00  
  4 Chloe Brown               11 Glastonbury          J10-00.00  
  4 Kayla Garpstas            12 Hempfield            J10-00.00  
  8 Madison O'Brien           12 South Windso          J9-06.00  
  8 Jenna Calandro            11 Newtown               J9-06.00  
  8 Kalli Manly               09 Burnt Hills-           9-06.00  
  8 Molly Gibeault            10 Woodstock Ac          J9-06.00  
 12 Madison Roberts           11 Iroquois               9-00.00  
 -- Lexi Watts                11 Westerly                    NH  
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes        12 Danbury                     NH  
 -- Ashley White              11 Connetquot                  NH  
 -- Hunter Carden             12 Branford                    NH  
 -- Haley Parker              11 Kenmore East                NH  
 -- Selina Sampieri           11 Cheshire                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
 Jumps under 15' 6" not marked
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Kiehl                 12 Columbia              16-04.25  
  2 Sarah Dietzman            12 Weston                15-08.75  
  3 Alison Xu                 12 Niskayuna             15-08.50  
  4 Brittany Grabill          12 Norwich Free          15-07.00  
  5 Lauren Knerr              10 Norwich Free          15-05.25   Foul
  5 Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield            15-05.25   Foul
  7 Ariel Hendrickson         12 Connetquot            15-03.50  
  8 Allison Maier             12 Amity Reg.            14-11.00  
  9 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor               14-09.00  
 10 Hope Sherman              12 Lewis Mills           14-04.00  
 11 Carisa Melito             11 Connetquot            14-02.50  
 12 Sydney Slachetka          09 Iroquois              14-01.50  
 13 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.            13-11.25  
 14 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury               13-07.50  
 -- Etta Hanlon               09 Branford                  FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Imani McGhee              11 Bay Shore             18-05.25  
  2 Amy Taintor               11 E.O. Smith            18-03.25  
  3 Iana Amsterdam            12 Essex Co VT           17-11.00  
  4 Natori Jones              11 Bloomfield            17-03.25  
  5 Michele Otaluka           10 South Windso          17-00.25  
  6 Alexa Eldracher           12 Amity Reg.            16-10.00  
  7 Sarah Osaheni             12 Shenendehowa          16-09.00  
  8 Kelsey Palomino           12 Bay Shore             16-07.00  
  9 Mallory Honan             12 Northeastern          16-06.00  
 10 Anisa Toppin              11 Bay Shore             16-00.50  
 11 Natalie Barrea            12 West Seneca           15-10.00  
 12 Brianna Colello           12 West Seneca           14-05.50  
 -- natalia hinton            12 Essex Co VT               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Abigail Addo              11 Shaker                30-07.50  
  2 Robin Chambers            12 William Hall          30-04.25  
  3 Nevanna Harvey            11 Sweet Home            30-03.00  
  4 Amanda Preble             12 Valley Reg.           29-09.50  
  5 Jade Francis              12 Connetquot            29-08.00  
  6 Jocie Thibault            12 Fairfield Wa          28-10.75  
  7 Lindsey McErlean          12 St. John the          27-09.00  
  8 Stacey Masalin            12 Connetquot            27-03.00  
  9 Brittany Thompson         11 Windsor               26-07.50  
 10 Kadiann Townsend          12 Windsor               26-07.00  
 11 Julia Spinelli            10 Saint Joseph          25-11.50  
 12 Mikala Repoli             10 East Hampton          22-00.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Katherine Simon           12 Amity Reg.            41-10.75  
  2 Essence Underwood         12 Essex Co VT           37-10.50  
  3 Samantha Blake            12 Windsor               37-00.75  
  4 Tia Robinson              12 Sweet Home            36-06.25  
  5 Deidree Goldbourne        12 Westbury              34-01.00  
  6 Rachel Peterson           12 Glastonbury           33-11.25  
  7 Michaela Mendygral        10 Sheehan               33-00.00  
  8 Amy Anyoha                11 Newtown               32-04.00  
  9 Keyla Richardson          12 Mohonasen             31-08.75  
 10 Nostia Amazan             12 Weymouth              31-06.00  
 11 Faith Estelle             10 Bloomfield            29-04.00  
 12 Mara Mitchell             12 Sweet Home            28-05.00  
 -- Jencye Baytops            11 Essex Co VT               FOUL  
 
Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Martha Cooper             12 Classical             49-00.00  
  2 Alva Hicks                10 Classical             40-06.00  
  2 Lundy Spinner             10 Shenendehowa          40-06.00  
  4 Faith Estelle             10 Bloomfield            39-08.00  
  5 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield            38-07.00  
  6 Gabrielle Trejo           12 Sachem East           38-04.00  
  6 Bianca Donadio            11 Classical             38-04.00  
  8 Brittany Sepe             12 Sachem East           37-09.00  
  9 Lauren Carroll            12 Classical             36-00.00  
 10 Alise Murray              10 West Seneca           29-00.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Precious Holmes           12 James Hillho             39.49  
  2 Adrian Jones              12 Bloomfield               42.31  
  3 Courtney Kearse           12 Windsor                  42.83  
  4 Applelonia Dawes          12 Windsor                  42.87  
  5 Alleah Red                12 Bloomfield               43.69  
Section  2  
  1 Amy Taintor               11 E.O. Smith               41.70  
  2 Katie Foley               11 Trumbull                 42.45  
  3 Jayvona McDaniel          12 James Hillho             42.78  
  4 Whitney Farber            11 Weston                   43.88  
  5 Sarah Swenson             11 Woodstock Ac             43.89  
Section  3  
  1 Naomi Leeds               12 Greenwich, CT            42.86  
  2 Grace Dunn                12 Farmington               43.37  
  3 Meghan Dietter            11 New Milford              43.55  
  4 Katie Petroski            11 Seymour                  44.02  
  5 Carolyn Paletta           11 Greenwich, CT            45.54  
Section  4  
  1 Crystle Hill              12 Norwalk                  41.99  
  2 Theresa Saia              12 Masuk                    42.23  
  3 Johnnesse Peterson        12 James Hillho             42.44  
  4 Gabrielle Curtis          09 James Hillho             42.63  
  5 Jaliyah White             10 James Hillho             43.31  
Section  5  
  1 Catherine Vopel           12 Berlin                   43.54  
  2 Megan Tynan               11 Masuk                    44.16  
  3 Taylor Boncal             12 Woodland Reg             44.42  
  4 Shea Connors              11 Wilbur Cross             44.63  
  5 Tashay Roberts            10 Bloomfield               44.86  
  6 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich, CT            47.68  
Section  6  
  1 Isabella Narvaez          12 Greenwich, CT            43.06  
  2 Melanie Hill              12 Danbury                  43.70  
  3 Allison Maier             12 Amity Reg.               44.23  
  4 Sashana Hinds             09 Windsor                  44.54  
  5 Kerry Dunn                09 Farmington               44.92  
  6 Lindsey Noskin            12 Greenwich, CT            45.11  
Section  7  
  1 Amanda Berta              12 Ridgefield               43.50  
  2 Molly Weeks               12 Ridgefield               43.52  
  3 Jonet Bolden              12 Wilbur Cross             44.53  
  4 Trelorara Harrisson       09 Greenwich, CT            44.61  
  5 Anna Black                11 Greenwich, CT            44.81  
  6 Danielle Milliner         11 Windsor                  52.39  
Section  8  
  1 Abbey Saia                09 Masuk                    44.43  
  2 Zoie Reed                 10 Amity Reg.               44.81  
  3 Sophie Moore              12 Stonington               46.26  
  4 Adrianna Antigiovanni     11 Farmington               46.27  
  5 Desiree Upchurch          11 Hamden                   48.12  
  6 Nicole Varca              11 Wethersfield             49.87  
Section  9  
  1 Nathalie Feingold         09 Weston                   43.83  
  2 Monica Baxter             09 New Milford              44.75  
  3 Natalie Paletta           10 Greenwich, CT            45.14  
  4 Nicole Stauffer           12 Cheshire                 45.40  
  5 Nicole Clemons            12 Manchester               45.94  
  6 Kelly Hanely              12 Woodstock Ac             46.15  
Section  10  
  1 Lanaja Carr               10 James Hillho             44.28  
  2 Skylar Bacote             10 Hamden                   44.74  
  3 Tamia Taylor              10 Norwalk                  44.86  
  4 Christine Zangrillo       12 Saint Joseph             45.27  
  5 Erika Snape               09 Wilbur Cross             45.95  
  6 Amanda Matluck            12 Weston                   45.99  
  7 Stephanie Dumond          12 Woodland Reg             46.55  
Section  11  
  1 Sharay Robinson           11 Windsor                  45.56  
  2 Natori Jones              11 Bloomfield               46.18  
  3 Paige Davis               10 Immaculate               46.37  
  4 Melissa Wolliston         12 Windsor                  46.56  
  5 Char Cenatiempo           09 Weston                   46.71  
  6 Taylor Budney             09 Berlin                   46.92  
 -- Elizabeth Warner          11 Greenwich, CT              DNF  
Section  12  
  1 Katarah Lincoln           12 Bloomfield               44.95  
  2 Diana Antenucci           12 Masuk                    45.66  
  3 Ali Scott                 11 Lyme-Old Lym             46.22  
  4 Cianna Belton             10 Bloomfield               46.67  
  5 Vitoria Galbier           11 Greenwich, CT            47.28  
  6 Bernice Harnandez         09 Manchester               49.04  
  7 Brooke Mercaldi           09 Masuk                    50.49  
Section  13  
  1 Kayla Nelson              12 New Milford              45.20  
  2 Kenya Warner              09 Windsor                  46.09  
  3 Jazmyn Menzies            10 Woodland Reg             46.38  
  4 Carly Drost               10 New Milford              48.15  
  5 Samantha Lee              09 Lyme-Old Lym             48.46  
  6 Khistyn Brunson           12 Hamden                   48.59  
  7 Amber Alessandro          12 Danbury                  48.84  
Section  14  
  1 Philecia Seipio           09 Danbury                  46.36  
  2 Sheldon Brown             10 Bloomfield               46.41  
  3 Saparja Nag               12 Cheshire                 46.95  
  4 Alexandria Acosta         10 Danbury                  46.98  
  5 Anaesha Pugh              10 Windsor                  47.52  
  6 Miranda Carpenter         11 Amity Reg.               48.86  
  7 Bridget Weston            10 Trumbull                 49.12  
Section  15  
  1 Alex Wykoff               11 Fairfield Lu             45.67  
  2 Glenn Carr                12 Fairfield Lu             46.25  
  3 Emily Mills               12 Bethel                   46.35  
  4 Casey Williams            10 Stonington               46.66  
  5 Erika Hightower           09 Windsor                  48.00  
  6 Meg Rolfe                 10 Stonington               48.14  
  7 Erica Berglund            12 Masuk                    48.44  
Section  16  
  1 Alicia Wilkerson          09 Windsor                  47.22  
  2 Becki Golia               11 Sacred Heart             47.22  
  3 Taylor McCoy              11 Manchester               47.63  
  4 Jen Sieczkiewicz          10 Stonington               48.18  
  5 Jessica Jordano           10 Northwest Ca             48.39  
  6 Meagan Lynch              10 Woodland Reg             50.51  
  7 Marissa Gonzalez          09 Danbury                  50.80  
  8 Stephanie Stuart          11 Windsor                  51.33  
Section  17  
  1 Natalia Pereira           09 Danbury                  46.29  
  2 Naomi Lowry               12 Danbury                  47.13  
  3 Alexis Redfield           10 Manchester               48.19  
  4 Jordanne Ellington        11 Bloomfield               48.35  
  5 Destiny Fraser            12 Bloomfield               49.24  
  6 Meg O'Lari                11 Stonington               51.61  
  7 Destiny Baldis            10 Manchester               54.74  
Section  18  
  1 Briana Wilson             10 Rocky Hill               46.28  
  2 Kasey Moreveck            12 Masuk                    46.68  
  3 Zenobia Jones             10 Bloomfield               47.25  
  4 Sydney Sullivan           11 Sacred Heart             47.33  
  5 TaylorAnn D'Agostino      12 Masuk                    47.54  
  6 Miranda Brantner          10 Danbury                  47.96  
  7 Chloe Karafelis           12 Conard                   48.99  
  8 Olivia Proietti           12 Conard                   49.27  
Section  19  
  1 Sydney Johnson            10 Bloomfield               43.64  
  2 Niema Riley               10 Danbury                  46.16  
  3 Najmah James              11 Danbury                  46.31  
  4 Kenna McWillams           10 Stonington               46.48  
  5 Shaylyn Sullivan          11 Amity Reg.               46.50  
  6 Mariah Provenzano         10 Saint Joseph             46.59  
  7 Taneja Johnson            10 Bloomfield               48.21  
  8 Taylor Brosnihan          12 Manchester               49.84  
Section  20  
  1 Melissa Tkacs             11 Saint Joseph             47.71  
  2 Caylea Landrie            09 Danbury                  48.63  
  3 Megan Burns               10 Lyme-Old Lym             49.31  
  4 Savannah Ferrante         10 Shelton                  49.40  
  5 Nicole Yanouzas           10 Masuk                    50.31  
  6 Zameira Lawson            11 Bloomfield               52.80  
  7 Hailey Kobza              09 Masuk                    54.12  
  8 Jessica Bull              09 Masuk                    54.36  
Section  21  
  1 Jenna Jordano             12 Northwest Ca             44.44  
  2 Rose O'Brien              11 Northwest Ca             46.80  
  3 Claire Hurtado            09 Northwest Ca             48.13  
  4 Alessandra Boisvert       12 Shelton                  50.22  
  5 Danielle Letendre         11 Shelton                  50.82  
  6 Carolyn Bernucca          12 Berlin                   51.55  
  7 Jaime Hersch              09 Masuk                    53.76  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Anthony's                                       1:48.17  
     1) Nicole Anderson 11              2) Melissa June 11                
     3) Gianna Mincone 09               4) Kathryn Mazzucca 12            
  2 William Hall                                        1:50.78  
     1) Hannah Cho 11                   2) Mina Echevarria 12             
     3) Cameron Obergon 09              4) Savanah Dubay 10               
  3 West Springfield                                    1:51.72  
     1) Marissa Trujillo 12             2) Hannah Bowden 10               
     3) Michelle Lipka 11               4) Alivia Golden 10               
  4 Danbury                                             1:54.05  
     1) Melanie Hill 12                 2) Niema Riley 10                 
     3) Naomi Lowry 12                  4) Miranda Brantner 10            
  5 Sweet Home                                          1:54.33  
     1) Rachel Roberson 10              2) Kaila Frazier 11               
     3) Terionna Ware 10                4) Lauren Rao 12                  
Section  2  
  1 Midwood                                             1:52.87  
     1) Danielle Cano-Garraway 12       2) Taina Henri 12                 
     3) Ashell Tisin 10                 4) Anna Duke 10                   
  2 Northport                                           1:54.78  
     1) Julia Jozefowski 12             2) Olivia Schmidt 09              
     3) Juliet Yoeman 09                4) Lauren Krivacsy 12             
  3 Bellport                                            1:55.33  
     1) Nina Puglisi 11                 2) Breyanna Mucius 10             
     3) Jessica Pierno 12               4) Arnise Garrison 12             
  4 Cheshire                                            1:57.25  
     1) Alyssa Addesso 09               2) Elissa Aldrich 10              
     3) Selina Sampieri 11              4) Janaia Skibicki 09             
 -- Colonie                                                  DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 10               2) Devanee Baskerville 8          
     3) Alicia Bousa 12                 4) Amanda Stankus 11              
Section  3  
  1 Cardinal Spellman                                   1:51.82  
     1) Felicia Cantine 12              2) Rebecca D'Aloia 09             
     3) Amanda Mckenna 12               4) Luana Bowers 10                
  2 Fairfield Warde                                     1:52.84  
     1) Blossom Jean-Jacques 11         2) Nicole Ciccarelli 10           
     3) Lia Joham 10                    4) Heather Gans 10                
  3 Newtown                                             1:53.53  
     1) Brooke Newton 11                2) Melissa Buccino 12             
     3) Reagan Cerney 12                4) Brittany Tolla 12              
  4 Shaker                                              1:54.02  
     1) Natalie Horton 10               2) Danielle McLean 12             
     3) Nia Joyner 8                    4) Sarah Murawski 12              
  5 South Shore                                         1:56.91  
     1) Shanique Wilby 10               2) Shaunpel Lord 10               
     3) Kadeesha Garcia 12              4) Tiah Miller 11                 
Section  4  
  1 Wilton                                              1:53.34  
     1) Jillian Lauricella 09           2) Julie Kobyra 09                
     3) Laine Parsons 10                4) Shannon Quinlan 11             
  2 Connetquot                                          1:54.94  
     1) Gabbi Cetta 11                  2) Jacqueline Guzman 11           
     3) Shannon Waring 12               4) Amanda Sprague 11              
  3 West Seneca West                                    1:55.32  
     1) Ashley Dibble 8                 2) Emma Harris 09                 
     3) Emily Marchitte 8               4) Nicole Torres 09               
  4 Syosset                                             1:56.33  
     1) Gillian Lee 10                  2) Leslie Epps 09                 
     3) Emma Juster 11                  4) Rachel Siegman 12              
  5 Guilderland                                         1:56.49  
     1) Kendra Lizzotte 12              2) Emma Daviero 09                
     3) Gabby Delbene 12                4) Abby Marco 11                  
Section  5  
  1 Columbia                                            1:55.63  
     1) Asia Cornwall 8                 2) Rachel Daugherty 09            
     3) Emily Lopez 10                  4) Alison Romer 11                
  2 Hempfield                                           1:55.69  
     1) Erin Gamble 10                  2) Amelia Brunner 12              
     3) Claire Davis 12                 4) Kayla Garpstas 12              
  3 Mohonasen                                           1:57.24  
     1) McKenzie Burns 09               2) Gabrielle Esposito 10          
     3) Alyssa Hunt 11                  4) Sarah Kress 11                 
  4 Clarence                                            1:59.73  
     1) Alyssa Dewes 12                 2) Jessica Dadswell 11            
     3) Sydney Saccone 12               4) Hannah Reinhardt 09            
  5 Conard                                              2:01.28  
     1) Caitlin Piker 12                2) Olivia Proietti 12             
     3) Chloe Karafelis 12              4) Annie Looney 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colonie                                             4:05.70  
     1) Devanee Baskerville 8           2) Alicia Bousa 12                
     3) Gina Capobianco 11              4) Kirsten Kaminski 10            
  2 Syosset                                             4:06.70  
     1) Briana Conforti 09              2) Alex Bruefach 11               
     3) Jade Knaster 12                 4) Carolan Frisina 11             
  3 Bay Shore                                           4:06.71  
     1) Anisa Toppin 11                 2) Imani McGhee 11                
     3) Jacqueline Anderson 11          4) Cynthia Del Core 12            
Section  2  
  1 West Seneca West                                    4:08.41  
     1) Brianna Colello 12              2) Abigail Jankowski 11           
     3) Isabella Mancino 09             4) Kathleen Zimmer 12             
  2 West Springfield                                    4:10.95  
     1) Marissa Trujillo 12             2) Reagan Bustamante 09           
     3) Erin Falk 12                    4) Michelle Lipka 11              
  3 St. John the Baptist                                4:15.63  
     1) Maria Alexander 12              2) Lauren Rivera 12               
     3) Gillian Cutolo 10               4) Kristen Lavallee 11            
  4 Northport                                           4:17.69  
     1) Victoria Chin 11                2) Lauren Glancy 10               
     3) Catherine Corrigan 10           4) Hannah Helrich 12              
Section  3  
  1 Columbia                                            4:12.41  
     1) Alison Romer 11                 2) Cali Palumbo 11                
     3) Eva Kiehl 12                    4) Helena Masiello 10             
  2 Shenendehowa                                        4:14.20  
     1) Sophia Phillips 09              2) Anna Suriano 12                
     3) Rebecca Opitz 11                4) Kaitlyn Rizzo 12               
  3 Connetquot                                          4:15.89  
     1) Lauren Wangenstein 10           2) Valeria Kudinov 12             
     3) Shannon Waring 12               4) Catherine Dolan 12             
  4 Cardinal Spellman                                   4:17.12  
     1) Felicia Cantine 12              2) Rebecca Mota 10                
     3) Amanda Mckenna 12               4) Luana Bowers 10                
Section  4  
  1 Fairfield Warde                                     4:17.29  
     1) Lia Joham 10                    2) Hannah Dougherty 09            
     3) Lauren Levine 10                4) Paige Hanley 10                
  2 Wilton                                              4:20.21  
     1) Julie Kobyra 09                 2) Jillian Lauricella 09          
     3) Laine Parsons 10                4) Shannon Quinlan 11             
  3 Midwood                                             4:23.96  
     1) Danielle Cano-Garraway 12       2) Taina Henri 12                 
     3) Ricki Liu 11                    4) Anna Duke 10                   
  4 Newtown                                             4:32.54  
     1) Shelby Tolla 10                 2) Zoe Eggleston 12               
     3) Melissa Buccino 12              4) Taylor Zingaro 11              
  5 South Shore                                         4:34.19  
     1) Kadeesha Garcia 12              2) Destiny Greene 10              
     3) Shaunpel Lord 10                4) Shanique Wilby 10              
Section  5  
  1 Mohonasen                                           4:31.70  
     1) Sarah Kress 11                  2) Gabrielle Esposito 10          
     3) Cara Sherman 10                 4) Rachel Tegiacchi 09            
  2 Mt.Hope                                             4:32.15  
     1) Megan Vento 12                  2) Vivian Ramos 12                
     3) Aly Dion 12                     4) Nicole Rusin 12                
  3 Guilderland                                         4:33.64  
     1) Abby Marco 11                   2) Carrie Rose Mulligan 10        
     3) Isabella Rahal 11               4) Emma Daviero 09                
  4 Bellport                                            4:34.46  
     1) Bianca Pereira 11               2) Haley Gibbons 11               
     3) Breyanna Mucius 10              4) Nina Puglisi 11                
  5 Shaker                                              4:35.36  
     1) Emily Franko 12                 2) Katie Green 12                 
     3) Abigail Stevens 11              4) Sarah Murawski 12              
  6 Conard                                              4:36.71  
     1) Olivia Bourquin 11              2) Emma Everett 11                
     3) Molly O'Hare 12                 4) Olivia Proietti 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northport                                           9:37.58  
     1) Brigid Brennan 11               2) Sarah Zieve 12                 
     3) Jackie Thorne 09                4) Amelia Kuehn 09                
  2 Colonie                                             9:37.84  
     1) Kaite Schillaci 10              2) Jackie Malecki 11              
     3) Gina Capobianco 11              4) Tori Dugan 10                  
  3 Shaker                                              9:42.74  
     1) Kayleigh Lavender 12            2) Shannon Lavender 09            
     3) Laura Libruk 11                 4) Hannah Madison 12              
  4 Shenendehowa                                        9:43.07  
     1) Molly Hagen 11                  2) Emily Crounse 09               
     3) Rachael Shine 12                4) Caroline Rusch 10              
  5 Downingtown West                                    9:48.11  
     1) Brianna Tredway 12              2) Amanda Tredway 10              
     3) Hailey Barnhill 10              4) Abby Farrell 12                
  6 Red Bank Catholic                                   9:53.54  
     1) MaryKate McNamara 10            2) Gracie Eckstein 10             
     3) Kassi Chrsyanthopolis 12        4) Haley Rousell 11               
  7 Clarence                                            9:54.52  
     1) Katrina Patterson 8             2) Dana Warner 10                 
     3) Kristen George 11               4) Marissa Saenger 11             
  8 Bay Shore                                           9:57.37  
     1) Kyra Harney 11                  2) Cesia Andrade 11               
     3) Sabrina Esposito 10             4) Nia McCaslin 10                
  9 Sweet Home                                         10:05.49  
     1) Aileen Doyle 10                 2) Alexandria Ortega 10           
     3) Jenny DelSignore 12             4) Kennedy Lewandowski 12         
 10 Hempfield                                          10:06.09  
     1) Kelsey Nolan 12                 2) Kimberly Campbell 10           
     3) Maris Kurcina 12                4) Molly Conrad 09                
Section  2  
  1 Columbia                                           10:16.22  
     1) Brooke Wojeski 11               2) Chelsea Wojeski 11             
     3) Jessica Hernandez 10            4) Katie Guilbo 10                
  2 West Seneca West                                   10:20.85  
     1) Bailey Kessler 09               2) Jessica Maguder 11             
     3) Erin McAneney 11                4) Megan Weinreber 12             
  3 Connetquot                                         10:21.89  
     1) Amy Irving 12                   2) Bridget Sullivan 12            
     3) Heather McCormick 10            4) Caleigh Ruais 09               
  4 Bellport                                           10:32.10  
     1) Jessica Pierno 12               2) Courtney Pabst 10              
     3) Alexis Papol 10                 4) Mariah Jno-Charles 10          
  5 Staples                                            10:34.01  
     1) Georgia Kursten 12              2) Jamie Tanzer 10                
     3) Brynly Marsh 09                 4) Sioban O'Loughlin 10           
  6 William Hall                                       10:46.11  
     1) Tenley Brainard 11              2) Monica Keeley 10               
     3) Konatsu Sonokowa 11             4) Emily Kenny 11                 
  7 Midwood                                            10:46.72  
     1) Alyssa Elezye 12                2) Emani Parson 12                
     3) Arianah Denoon 09               4) Melissa Kellygon 12            
  8 Conard                                             11:02.22  
     1) Margaret Byrne 10               2) Lydia Howard 12                
     3) Maggie Geisler 11               4) Emily Kuzoian 12               
  9 Pawling                                            11:07.58  
     1) Morgan Meaney 12                2) Danielle Heymach 11            
     3) Samantha McCarthy 12            4) Sarah Marvin 10                
 10 Half Hollow Hills East                             11:34.31  
     1) Jaclyn Chizner 10               2) Danielle Marx 12               
     3) Ashley Jimenez 12               4) Yael Golan 10                  
 
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Connetquot                                         12:42.01  
     1) Jessie Smillie 11               2) Erin Melly 11                  
     3) Amy Irving 12                   4) Ariel Hendrickson 12           
  2 St. John the Baptist                               12:47.06  
     1) Erin Endres 09                  2) Kristen Lavallee 11            
     3) Gillian Sokol 11                4) Kate McCormack 10              
  3 Wilton                                             12:52.43  
     1) Sarah Healy 11                  2) Madison Peraino 10             
     3) Alex Fiesel 12                  4) Alosha Southern 12             
  4 Ridgewood                                          12:53.28  
     1) Emily Fishbein 11               2) Anna Caffrey 12                
     3) Micaela McPadden 12             4) Laura Weisberger 11            
  5 Bay Shore                                          12:55.58  
     1) Lindsay Arcuri 12               2) Sofia Leone 09                 
     3) Nia McCaslin 10                 4) Jasmin Reyes 09                
  6 Downingtown West                                   12:56.09  
     1) Michelle Myland 11              2) Megan Turner 10                
     3) Jodi Wrzosek 12                 4) Tabitha Loftus 11              
  7 Coventry                                           13:04.54  
     1) Jessica Bellows 10              2) Allison Bellows 10             
     3) Gianna Rocchio 12               4) Kathleen Cronin 10             
Section  2  
  1 Carmel                                             13:15.16  
     1) Clare McNerney 10               2) Kristen Stec 10                
     3) Katherine McCormack 11          4) Andrea Cortina 10              
  2 Shaker                                             13:19.11  
     1) Jean Chakmakas 12               2) Katelyn Frodyma 10             
     3) Carlie Maxwell 11               4) Chloe Fahey 8                  
  3 Columbia                                           13:25.24  
     1) Brooke Wojeski 11               2) Emily Lopez 10                 
     3) Katie Guilbo 10                 4) Chelsea Wojeski 11             
  4 Colonie                                            13:37.82  
     1) Shannen Kerin 09                2) Alicia Bousa 12                
     3) Kirsten Kaminski 10             4) Bellame Bower 09               
  5 Clarence                                           13:58.48  
     1) Andrea Meyers 10                2) Isabella Benfanti 11           
     3) Riley Williams 10               4) Tatum Naylor 09                
  6 Mt.Hope                                            14:00.12  
     1) Katarina Heyden 10              2) Kylie McPherson 11             
     3) Hazel Baldwin-Kress 11          4) Karina Tavares 09              
  7 Half Hollow Hills East                             14:20.68  
     1) Jaclyn Chizner 10               2) Ashley Jimenez 12              
     3) Danielle Marx 12                4) Yael Golan 10                  
  8 West Seneca West                                   14:21.18  
     1) Eleni DeGeorge 8                2) Breanna Lambert 7              
     3) Shania LiVecchi 09              4) Kayla Sturm 8                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           1:46.68  
     1) Jalissa Hayes 09                2) Ayanna Fate 09                 
     3) Iana Amsterdam 12               4) natalia hinton 12              
  2 Darien                                              1:48.06  
     1) Anna Sulger 10                  2) Elizabeth Fucigna 10           
     3) Maddie Schneider 10             4) Dillon Schoen 11               
  3 Masuk                                               1:48.71  
     1) Megan Tynan 11                  2) Ashley Russo 12                
     3) Kasey Moreveck 12               4) Theresa Saia 12                
  4 Archbishop Prendergast                              1:54.06  
     1) Victoria Jones 11               2) Kaitlyn Ianovale 12            
     3) Amirah Guerrero 12              4) Sara Dever 12                  
  5 Mercy                                               1:59.03  
     1) Courtney Walsh 12               2) Madeleine Joinnides 8          
     3) Jaxqueline Zaweski 11           4) Danisha Carter 11              
Section  2  
  1 Hamden                                              1:50.88  
     1) Skylar Bacote 10                2) Khistyn Brunson 12             
     3) Desiree Upchurch 11             4) Adriana Carrasco 12            
  2 Old Saybrook                                        1:51.47  
     1) Katie Beezer 12                 2) Cori Reid 12                   
     3) Amanda Simoni 11                4) Christine D'Antonis 12         
  3 New Milford                                         1:51.52  
     1) Kayla Nelson 12                 2) Monica Baxter 09               
     3) Claire Brofford 11              4) Meghan Dietter 11              
  4 Wilbur Cross                                        1:53.16  
     1) Shea Connors 11                 2) Charise Lewis 09               
     3) Erika Snape 09                  4) Jonet Bolden 12                
 -- Mercy                                                   DNF  
     1) Katie Saia 12                   2) Allison McCormick 12           
     3) Victoria Fiore 09               4) Bianca Fiore 11                
Section  3  
  1 River Dell                                          1:52.47  
     1) Noreen Byrne 10                 2) Melissa Gibbons 12             
     3) Marina Reilly 10                4) Jamie Woods 12                 
  2 Iroquois                                            1:52.57  
     1) Madison Roberts 11              2) Brooke D'Arcy 12               
     3) Katherine Ackerman 11           4) Lauren Jenney 11               
  3 Fitch                                               1:55.85  
     1) Ebony Bell 12                   2) Christina Szczesny 12          
     3) Hannah Finton 11                4) Laquisha Sheppherd 10          
  4 Sheehan                                             1:56.48  
     1) Tessa Aresnault 10              2) Amanda Barbieri 10             
     3) Samatha Bartel 12               4) Amanda Culmone 12              
  5 Northwest Catholic                                  1:56.60  
     1) Gabrielle Giangreco 12          2) Claire Hurtado 09              
     3) Micayla Hopson 10               4) Kelsey Geddes 10               
Section  4  
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:53.00  
     1) Glenn Carr 12                   2) Rachel Hurst 10                
     3) Ali Johnson 11                  4) Emma Koether 10                
  2 Woodland Regional                                   1:56.84  
     1) Jiye Park 12                    2) Stephanie Dumond 12            
     3) Meagan Lynch 10                 4) Taylor Boncal 12               
  3 Farmington                                          1:56.97  
     1) Adrianna Antigiovanni 11        2) Grace Dunn 12                  
     3) Kayla Just 11                   4) Kerry Dunn 09                  
  4 Ichabod Crane                                       1:59.75  
     1) Sara Barie 12                   2) Serria Fraoili 12              
     3) Sagan Leggett 10                4) Alexa Baker 11                 
  5 Tatnall                                             1:59.81  
     1) Jen Carr 11                     2) Theresa Patti 12               
     3) Kendra Riley 10                 4) Meredith Huffman 11            
Section  5  
  1 Cohoes                                              1:53.95  
     1) Zariyah Riggan 10               2) Hailey Castaldo 10             
     3) Elle Connolly 10                4) Natalie Ricci 7                
  2 Weston                                              1:54.71  
     1) Sarah Dietzman 12               2) Amanda Matluck 12              
     3) Sofie Rueben 09                 4) Erin Oconnell 09               
  3 Trumbull                                            1:56.88  
     1) Taylor Pratcher 12              2) Meghan Gillespie 12            
     3) Harleigh Kaczegowicz 10         4) Mary Virasak 12                
  4 Holland                                             1:57.89  
     1) Molly Zientek 09                2) Christina Kolbmann 10          
     3) Sam Maloy 11                    4) Chelsea Grupp 11               
  5 St. Dominic                                         2:00.72  
     1) Naima Gustafsson 11             2) Cara Keating 11                
     3) Jessie Martinez 11              4) Victoria Rediger 11            
Section  6  
  1 Bloomfield                                          1:56.63  
     1) Jordanne Ellington 11           2) Zenobia Jones 10               
     3) Sydney Johnson 10               4) Taneja Johnson 10              
  2 Berlin                                              1:56.81  
     1) Taylor Budney 09                2) Gina Lapila 12                 
     3) Marissa Silva 10                4) Sam Carbonell 11               
  3 East Hampton                                        2:00.30  
     1) Hannah Cook 11                  2) Jordan Schular 11              
     3) Amber Sekoll 12                 4) Shannon Walsh 12               
  4 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       2:00.90  
     1) Isobel Wilkie 10                2) Ali Scott 11                   
     3) Samantha Lee 09                 4) Mae Lucey 10                   
  5 Kenmore East                                        2:04.48  
     1) Kara Landberg 12                2) Clare Christy 10               
     3) Haley Parker 11                 4) Monica Caruana 12              
Section  7  
  1 East Catholic                                       1:58.11  
     1) Kelsey Fisher 09                2) Elena Gandiaga 12              
     3) Emma Dolen 09                   4) Mikayla Kelly 10               
  2 Wethersfield                                        2:00.07  
     1) Gabby Scacca 09                 2) Gloria Zhu 10                  
     3) Nancy Glynn 11                  4) Tiffanie Tran 12               
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                    2:01.51  
     1) Sophie Constantino 12           2) Julia Goyette 12               
     3) Michaela Schnore 11             4) Abby O'Connor 09               
  4 Great Neck South                                    2:05.83  
     1) Ji Ann Greenberg 10             2) Bruna Bitanji 10               
     3) Sherry Yang 10                  4) Emma Lu 09                     
Section  8  
  1 Ravena                                              1:55.39  
     1) Ali Eddy 11                     2) Kierra Harris 10               
     3) Biernacki Kasey 11              4) Carlie Morrow 12               
  2 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:55.88  
     1) Krista Braaten 11               2) Megan Kelly 09                 
     3) Amanda Welischar 12             4) Ashlyn Vicari 12               
  3 Westhampton Beach                                   1:57.15  
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 09            2) Morgan Ford 10                 
     3) Nikki Haber 11                  4) Lauren Lorefice 10             
  4 Greenwich                                           2:03.88  
     1) Tina Boyce 11                   2) Annie Grimmke 12               
     3) Candace Haskell 12              4) Carolin Strasswimmer 12        
Section  9  
  1 Eastport-South Manor                                1:57.88  
     1) Marissa Gurello 12              2) Ngarie Ross 09                 
     3) Hope Boulliane 12               4) Keara Brown 8                  
  2 Bayport-Blue Point                                  2:00.15  
     1) Stephanie Silver 11             2) Caroline Giunta 11             
     3) Hannah Giannico 10              4) Dariya Dolan 8                 
  3 Schuylerville                                       2:11.45  
     1) Hailey Gray 11                  2) Dana Cranage 12                
     3) Kasey Fields 11                 4) Kristy Goldup 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bayport-Blue Point                                  4:12.33  
     1) Kathleen Cibuls 09              2) Casey Hasher 12                
     3) Rebecca Muschio 12              4) Brooke Kreusher 12             
  2 River Dell                                          4:12.65  
     1) Noreen Byrne 10                 2) Paige Fernandez 12             
     3) Melissa Gibbons 12              4) Sam Schleiger 12               
  3 Weston                                              4:12.78  
     1) Jane Wall 11                    2) Alexa Werner 10                
     3) Rhemi Toth 09                   4) Whitney Farber 11              
  4 Bronxville                                          4:16.11  
     1) Caroline DePaul 09              2) Lucy Kohlhoff 10               
     3) Jessica Tighe 11                4) Amelia Phillips 12             
  5 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           4:39.57  
     1) Ayanna Fate 09                  2) Jasmine Jones 12               
     3) Stherline Silencieux 11         4) Shanta Smalling 09             
Section  2  
  1 Scotia-Glenville                                    4:18.45  
     1) Olivia Dunn 11                  2) Grace Marola 12                
     3) Renee Casey 12                  4) Lisa Smith 09                  
  2 Mercy                                               4:19.40  
     1) Anna Weis 11                    2) Daijia Seals 09                
     3) Talia Staiger 10                4) Allison McCormick 12           
  3 Darien                                              4:22.75  
     1) Maddie Schneider 10             2) Elizabeth Heaney 12            
     3) Sarah Hadlow 09                 4) Elizabeth Fucigna 10           
  4 Kent Place                                          4:25.08  
     1) Shayla Harris 11                2) Marshea Robinson 10            
     3) Caroline Groce 11               4) Amy Garcia 11                  
  5 Shoreham-Wading River                               4:25.09  
     1) Krista Braaten 11               2) Megan Kelly 09                 
     3) Laura Lee 12                    4) Samantha Steele 09             
Section  3  
  1 Kenmore East                                        4:20.66  
     1) Austin Nagelhout 10             2) Erin O'Brien 11                
     3) Shelby Goudy 10                 4) Megan Talmon 11                
  2 Mercy                                               4:24.47  
     1) Katrina Thomson 10              2) Meg Tuthill 09                 
     3) Caitlyn Walsh 12                4) Delina Auciello 11             
  3 Westerly                                            4:26.86  
     1) Jackie Burr 11                  2) Michelle Hanssen 10            
     3) Garvey Sarah 10                 4) Julie Senior 10                
  4 Sheehan                                             4:31.10  
     1) Amanda Barbieri 10              2) Samatha Bartel 12              
     3) Liz Fengler 11                  4) Mackenzie Mendygal 11          
  5 Great Neck North                                    4:37.88  
     1) Rachel Motola 12                2) Brittany Lux 12                
     3) Nicole Chacon 12                4) Dafna Yacobian 11              
Section  4  
  1 Schuylerville                                       4:24.41  
     1) Caitlin Scavone 09              2) Suzi Hanehan 09                
     3) Justine Kozubel 12              4) Mckayla Bowden 09              
  2 Tatnall                                             4:26.61  
     1) Kyla Crowder 09                 2) Meredith Huffman 11            
     3) Amy Gaito 12                    4) Theresa Patti 12               
  3 Ichabod Crane                                       4:32.08  
     1) Serria Fraoili 12               2) Sagan Leggett 10               
     3) Kashia Geiger 12                4) Colleen Tretheway 12           
  4 Westhampton Beach                                   4:37.74  
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 09            2) Moore Brianna 10               
     3) Nikki Haber 11                  4) Lauren Lorefice 10             
  5 Cohoes                                              4:40.15  
     1) Abigail Kortz 12                2) Kendra Aubin 10                
     3) Hailey Castaldo 10              4) Paige Castaldo 11              
  6 Great Neck South                                    4:40.33  
     1) Bruna Bitanji 10                2) Julia Marks 11                 
     3) Kathryn Taffet 11               4) Alana Farkas 10                
Section  5  
  1 Pawling                                             4:31.51  
     1) Danielle Heymach 11             2) Samantha McCarthy 12           
     3) Melanie Maruzzella 12           4) Megan Wesley 12                
  2 Eastport-South Manor                                4:35.63  
     1) Jordan Steinroedder 09          2) Katie Happe 8                  
     3) Lisa Marone 11                  4) Gabbie Harrigan 11             
  3 Ravena                                              4:48.59  
     1) Karra Douglas 10                2) Ali Eddy 11                    
     3) Kierra Harris 10                4) Biernacki Kasey 11             
  4 Iroquois                                            4:49.38  
     1) Devon Gallagher 11              2) Kayleigh Bystrak 11            
     3) Sydney Slachetka 09             4) Hailey Kilian 11               
  5 St. Dominic                                         4:53.68  
     1) Sabrina Campos 12               2) Alexis Florentino 11           
     3) Brenna Nadrowski 09             4) Victoria Rediger 11            
  6 Greenwich                                           5:18.59  
     1) Meghan Riley 11                 2) Candace Haskell 12             
     3) Mikayla Batty 11                4) Emma Ferrandino 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bronxville                                          9:26.63  
     1) Courtney Campbell 11            2) Emilie Hoffer 11               
     3) Argentina Chrappa 11            4) Hilary Rizzo 09                
  2 Great Valley                                        9:35.41  
     1) Sarah Kochinsky 12              2) Tabitha Wismer 10              
     3) Anna Willig 09                  4) Samantha Shenk 11              
  3 Bayport-Blue Point                                  9:37.73  
     1) Bailey Walker 12                2) Courtney Dooley 11             
     3) Katie Saroka 12                 4) Taylor Darby 10                
  4 Eastport-South Manor                               10:02.42  
     1) Nicole Schafer 12               2) Alex DeCicco 09                
     3) Rebecca Tooker 11               4) Marissa Mazzoni 12             
  5 River Dell                                         10:03.83  
     1) Emily Croonquist 11             2) Paige Fernandez 12             
     3) Maddie Bonavita 10              4) Sam Schleiger 12               
  6 Westerly                                           10:07.20  
     1) Michelle Hanssen 10             2) Jackie Burr 11                 
     3) Garvey Sarah 10                 4) Julie Senior 10                
  7 Darien                                             10:09.68  
     1) Caroline Weihs 12               2) Catie Lowden 12                
     3) Sophie Long 12                  4) Sarah Colon 12                 
  8 Wilbur Cross                                       10:36.39  
     1) Isabella Brennan 12             2) Sinead Brennan 12              
     3) Abby Beach 09                   4) Shannon Foley 10               
  9 Archbishop Prendergast                             10:45.92  
     1) Robyn Gannon 11                 2) Kate Kerrigan 11               
     3) Brehon O'Dea 12                 4) Veronica Parkinson 12          
Section  2  
  1 Kent Place                                         10:15.83  
     1) Shayla Harris 11                2) Marshea Robinson 10            
     3) Sophie DeBode 11                4) Mattie Coacher 12              
  2 Berlin                                             10:22.19  
     1) Michelle Grieco 09              2) Kristen Madeia 10              
     3) Stefanie Parrillo 12            4) Nicole Grieco 11               
  3 Old Saybrook                                       10:24.07  
     1) Erin Daley 12                   2) Mahlah Givehand 10             
     3) Christina Gosselin 10           4) Kelsey Sparrow 11              
  4 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                          10:29.65  
     1) Monique Hagan 11                2) Trudie Lamby 10                
     3) Stherline Silencieux 11         4) Shanta Smalling 09             
  5 Scotia-Glenville                                   10:30.16  
     1) Alyssa Williams 09              2) Meegan Sleeper 11              
     3) Kim Denny 11                    4) Lisa Smith 09                  
  6 Weston                                             10:30.56  
     1) Michaela Dyson 11               2) Andi Rosenblatt 09             
     3) Emily Iatesta 09                4) Jordan Isaacs 11               
  7 Cohoes                                             10:43.95  
     1) Kendra Aubin 10                 2) Daijah Metcalf 11              
     3) Sarah Carter 10                 4) Lily Sencer 8                  
  8 St. Dominic                                        10:44.50  
     1) Camille Bertholon 09            2) Alexis Florentino 11           
     3) Briana Encarnacion 11           4) Raygine Crespo 12              
  9 Tatnall                                            10:46.68  
     1) Amy Gaito 12                    2) Kendra Riley 10                
     3) Jill Reinhardt 09               4) Meg Hanrahan 12                
 10 Iroquois                                           10:54.54  
     1) Ashley Pepprielle 12            2) Esther Grossman 11             
     3) Wendy Neville 11                4) Amanda Hartman 09              
Section  3  
  1 Westhampton Beach                                  10:26.15  
     1) Moore Brianna 10                2) Grace Gilbakian 09             
     3) Murphy Nora 09                  4) Annica Penn 12                 
  2 Great Neck South                                   10:40.54  
     1) Hannah Siegel 12                2) Caroline Wienberg 11           
     3) Julie Ehrlich 12                4) Victoria Hsiao 11              
  3 Wethersfield                                       10:57.95  
     1) Alana Ciarcia 10                2) Rebecca Hine 09                
     3) Erica Teti 10                   4) Nicole Varca 11                
  4 Shoreham-Wading River                              11:01.88  
     1) Rose Andrews 10                 2) Maddy Kelly 10                 
     3) Alexandra Hays 8                4) Kaitlyn Ohrtman 09             
  5 Great Neck North                                   11:01.95  
     1) Nicole Chacon 12                2) Rachel Cohen 11                
     3) Ariela Frenkel 10               4) Caroline Glennon 10            
  6 Kenmore East                                       11:02.20  
     1) Erin O'Brien 11                 2) Marie Thomakos 10              
     3) Haylee Ensminger 8              4) Sarah Crissy 11                
  7 Rocky Hill                                         11:03.41  
     1) Laura Dobmeier 11               2) Emily Miehlke 12               
     3) Jackie Saucier 11               4) Katie Seaver 12                
  8 Holland                                            11:06.76  
     1) Megan Caltagirone 09            2) Jamie Jones 12                 
     3) Molly Zientek 09                4) Riley Jones 7                  
  9 Schuylerville                                      11:26.98  
     1) Rainey Cerqua 10                2) Ashley Watson 09               
     3) Caitlin Scavone 09              4) Julia Freemire 09              
 10 Greenwich                                          11:27.01  
     1) Meghan Riley 11                 2) Sarah Lapham 12                
     3) Hilary Lapham 8                 4) Jillian Perkins 10             
 
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darien                                             12:26.48  
     1) Anne Johnston 10                2) Anna Sulger 10                 
     3) Dillon Schoen 11                4) Grace Loh 12                   
  2 Germantown Friends                                 12:37.48  
     1) eliza lukens-day 12             2) brigit andersson 10            
     3) sarah walker 09                 4) greta meyer 09                 
  3 Bronxville                                         12:39.14  
     1) Courtney Campbell 11            2) Emilie Hoffer 11               
     3) Hilary Rizzo 09                 4) Kaitlin Ryan 8                 
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          12:55.34  
     1) Jordan Casey 10                 2) Allison Fernandez 10           
     3) Anastasia Monsen 11             4) Schuyler Pruyn 12              
  5 Archbishop Prendergast                             13:04.91  
     1) Julianne Groshon 11             2) Victoria Jones 11              
     3) Lauren Lamoureux 12             4) Sara Dever 12                  
  6 Holland                                            13:16.66  
     1) Megan Caltagirone 09            2) Riley Jones 7                  
     3) Jamie Jones 12                  4) Chelsea Grupp 11               
  7 Greenwich                                          13:25.78  
     1) Jillian Perkins 10              2) Tori Spiezio 09                
     3) Meghan Riley 11                 4) Sarah Lapham 12                
  8 Eastport-South Manor                               13:34.09  
     1) Ashley Schafer 10               2) Jackie Wasilko 11              
     3) Kelsey Huff 8                   4) Betsy Spellman 11              
  9 St. Dominic                                        13:50.83  
     1) Briana Encarnacion 11           2) Naima Gustafsson 11            
     3) Raygine Crespo 12               4) Camille Bertholon 09           
Section  2  
  1 Bayport-Blue Point                                 13:32.79  
     1) Brianna Delzell 10              2) Sam Triani 12                  
     3) Annie Caminiti 12               4) Nicole Mason 12                
  2 Shoreham-Wading River                              13:37.62  
     1) Claire Shanklin 12              2) Rose Andrews 10                
     3) Samantha Steele 09              4) Laura Shanklin 12              
  3 Westhampton Beach                                  13:44.41  
     1) Spano Brandi Gene 09            2) Moore Brianna 10               
     3) Grace Gilbakian 09              4) Nikki Haber 11                 
  4 Great Neck North                                   13:56.13  
     1) Caroline Glennon 10             2) Rachel Motola 12               
     3) Brittany Lux 12                 4) Corinne Haber 11               
  5 Cohoes                                             13:56.68  
     1) Daijah Metcalf 11               2) Abigail Kortz 12               
     3) Lily Sencer 8                   4) Sarah Carter 10                
  6 Schuylerville                                      13:56.86  
     1) Ashley Watson 09                2) Suzi Hanehan 09                
     3) Justine Kozubel 12              4) Julia Freemire 09              
  7 Scotia-Glenville                                   14:09.51  
     1) Kim Denny 11                    2) Alyssa Williams 09             
     3) Grace Marola 12                 4) Renee Casey 12                 
  8 Edgemont                                           14:25.21  
     1) Shelby Borkenstein 10           2) Tiffany Jiang 11               
     3) Julia Widmann 11                4) Rachel Zuckerman 10            
  9 Pawling                                            14:54.38  
     1) Molly Langone 09                2) Diana DelBene 10               
     3) Sophie Espinosa 10              4) Sarah Marvin 10                
 10 East Hampton                                       15:24.39  
     1) Hannah Einsiedel 11             2) Shannon Walsh 12               
     3) Madison Boyce 10                4) Taylor Muncie 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse                                     4:08.55  
     1) Lanaja Carr 10                  2) Nia Ruth 12                    
     3) Alethia Moore 10                4) Johnnesse Peterson 12          
  2 New Milford                                         4:08.72  
     1) Hannah Tower 09                 2) Helen Bayers 10                
     3) Sierra Grazia 11                4) Meghan Dietter 11              
  3 Greenwich, CT.                                      4:09.00  
     1) Isabella Narvaez 12             2) Anna Black 11                  
     3) Jennifer Goggin 10              4) Naomi Leeds 12                 
  4 Old Saybrook                                        4:11.75  
     1) Erin Daley 12                   2) Alison Daley 12                
     3) Christine D'Antonis 12          4) Cori Reid 12                   
  5 Bloomfield                                          4:18.35  
     1) Adrian Jones 12                 2) Kadiejah Stewart 11            
     3) Katarah Lincoln 12              4) Tashay Roberts 10              
  6 Danbury                                             4:28.38  
     1) Philecia Seipio 09              2) Najmah James 11                
     3) Alexandria Acosta 10            4) Jay'Yona Torres 11             
Section  2  
  1 Staples                                             4:18.95  
     1) Emily Troelstra 12              2) Brynly Marsh 09                
     3) Olivia Wiener 10                4) Tyler Scanlin 11               
  2 East Catholic                                       4:24.11  
     1) Kelsey Fisher 09                2) Liz Moore 10                   
     3) Grace Gothers 12                4) Natalie Kopiec 10              
  3 Cheshire                                            4:26.32  
     1) Kimberly Grove 11               2) Saparja Nag 12                 
     3) Jenna Hart 12                   4) Nicole Stauffer 12             
  4 Weston                                              4:27.04  
     1) Olivia Watson 10                2) Amy Lautenslager 09            
     3) Char Cenatiempo 09              4) Nathalie Feingold 09           
  5 Norwich Free Academy                                4:33.15  
     1) Taylor Driggers 11              2) Amy Chasse 10                  
     3) Taylor Smith 10                 4) Charlotte Van Sambeck 11       
  6 Shelton                                             4:48.50  
     1) Kylie English 12                2) Julianne Niedzwiecki 10        
     3) Laurel Bailey 10                4) Marlee Peterson 10             
Section  3  
  1 Trumbull                                            4:24.52  
     1) Katie Foley 11                  2) Gabby Reggiano 12              
     3) katherine sullivan 12           4) Emily Uus 10                   
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                                4:33.23  
     1) Morgan Brokaw 11                2) Becki Golia 11                 
     3) Sydney Sullivan 11              4) Andie Sansone 10               
  3 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       4:37.48  
     1) Samantha Lee 09                 2) Ali Scott 11                   
     3) Liz Scott 11                    4) Rande Gearing 10               
  4 Stonington                                          4:40.40  
     1) Jen Sieczkiewicz 10             2) Sophie Moore 12                
     3) Meg O'Lari 11                   4) Meg Rolfe 10                   
  5 William Hall                                        4:50.67  
     1) Tenley Brainard 11              2) Alyssa Freiman 10              
     3) Tessa Morin 12                  4) Claudia Hess 09                
  6 Northwest Catholic                                  4:52.53  
     1) Jessica Jordano 10              2) Ana Colliton 11                
     3) Carly Walsh 10                  4) Molly McDonald 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Milford                                         9:41.43  
     1) Hannah Tower 09                 2) Helen Bayers 10                
     3) Saige Grazia 10                 4) Sierra Grazia 11               
  2 Weston                                              9:41.89  
     1) Alexa Werner 10                 2) Jane Wall 11                   
     3) Olivia Watson 10                4) Rhemi Toth 09                  
  3 Ridgefield                                          9:52.88  
     1) Sarah Guillaume 12              2) Sarah Mickool 11               
     3) Hannah Fleming 10               4) Laura Hergenrother 11          
  4 Cheshire                                            9:58.21  
     1) Jenna Hart 12                   2) Hannah Purtell 12              
     3) Kimberly Grove 11               4) Kathleen Kalbian 12            
  5 Greenwich, CT.                                     10:08.41  
     1) Kathryn Bernstein 12            2) Sabrina Thurber 09             
     3) Mia Bonanno 10                  4) Jennifer Goggin 10             
  6 Northwest Catholic                                 10:09.69  
     1) Sarah Gillespie 12              2) Elizabeth Lathrop 12           
     3) Lauren Cenci 10                 4) Molly McDonald 11              
  7 Trumbull                                           10:14.99  
     1) Gabby Reggiano 12               2) krystyne kryzanski 10          
     3) katherine sullivan 12           4) lindsey gilson 12              
Section  2  
  1 Amity Reg.                                         10:27.67  
     1) Sarah Stein 10                  2) Melissa Taggart 09             
     3) Alexa Eldracher 12              4) Lisa Gorham 10                 
  2 Shelton                                            10:44.10  
     1) Emma Floberg 12                 2) Courtney Rodrigues 10          
     3) Virginia Lewis 09               4) Kelly Messemer 12              
  3 Manchester                                         11:03.93  
     1) Laura Barzottini 12             2) Vanessa Corrao 12              
     3) Sara Karr 10                    4) Khylie Kill 10                 
  4 Wilton                                             11:07.32  
     1) Lauren Prospect 12              2) Kailey Troller 12              
     3) Kailey Zengo 11                 4) Corrigan Serpa 12              
  5 Mercy                                              11:08.99  
     1) Ally Kiley 11                   2) Hannah Albert 10               
     3) Nora Donnelly 10                4) Daijia Seals 09                
  6 Masuk                                              11:28.17  
     1) Alix Masuk 12                   2) Dara Rubin 12                  
     3) Colleen Konkol 11               4) Eva Kocab 11                   
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      11:44.48  
     1) Georgia Cummins 12              2) Ally McCarthy 12               
     3) Abby Guitar 11                  4) Liz Scott 11                   
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  11:45.42  
     1) Kelly Walsh 10                  2) Isabella Carrano 09            
     3) Maddy O'Brien 12                4) Ellie Haney 09                 
 
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ridgefield                                         12:46.75  
     1) Laura Hergenrother 11           2) Molly Weeks 12                 
     3) Hannah Fleming 10               4) Sarah Guillaume 12             
  2 Conard                                             12:59.41  
     1) Olivia Bourquin 11              2) Margaret Byrne 10              
     3) Randa Griffin 11                4) Elizabeth Lagoy 11             
  3 New Milford                                        13:09.97  
     1) Helen Bayers 10                 2) Sierra Grazia 11               
     3) Hannah Tower 09                 4) Saige Grazia 10                
  4 William Hall                                       13:10.42  
     1) Helen Chavey 10                 2) Mina Echevarria 12             
     3) Savanah Dubay 10                4) Claire O'Brien 12              
  5 Staples                                            13:10.91  
     1) Erica Hefnawy 10                2) Tyler Scanlin 11               
     3) Sioban O'Loughlin 10            4) Hannah Dibalsi 09              
  6 Shelton                                            13:39.43  
     1) Joelle Schumacher 11            2) Shannon Langdon 12             
     3) Casey Douglas 11                4) Sydney Spadinger 12            
  7 Wilbur Cross                                       13:54.58  
     1) Isabella Brennan 12             2) Sinead Brennan 12              
     3) Shannon Foley 10                4) Claudia Schatz 10              
  8 Fitch                                              14:28.26  
     1) Alana Olendorf 10               2) Ebony Bell 12                  
     3) Alicia Moroyoqui 09             4) Christina Szczesny 12          
 -- Danbury                                                 DNF  
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 11              2) Sarah Woxholdt 12              
     3) Pauline Kaplan 12               4) Kaleigh Constantine 11         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elliott Crosky            11 Christian Br              6.75q 
  2 Tim Gibson                09 East Meadow               7.13  
  3 Derrell Fernandez         11 Weymouth                  7.19  
  4 Andy Fredeen              12 Masuk                     7.23  
  5 Zach Kenton               10 Fairfield Lu              7.36  
  6 Andrew Thebner            12 East Meadow               7.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho              6.79q 
  2 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho              6.88q 
  3 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 6.91  
  4 Greggory Hart             11 West Seneca               7.09  
  5 Jaggar Chaisty            11 Eastport-Sou              7.21  
  6 Nick Powers               12 Colonie                   7.21  
  7 Ed Kim                    12 Stony Brook               7.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Dunn             12 West Springf              6.80q 
  2 Marco DelVecchio          12 Bishop Hendr              6.91  
  3 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                   6.95  
  4 JR Kim                    12 Syosset                   7.24  
  5 Gary Williams             10 Ichabod Cran              7.27  
  6 Jimmy Leidlein            10 Newtown                   7.30  
  7 Adam Reynolds             12 Tatnall                   7.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free              6.78q 
  2 Cameron Wynn              11 Christian Br              6.85q 
  3 Enoch Evelyn              12 Kellenberg                7.00  
  4 Steve Conway              12 Newtown                   7.29  
  5 John Dinucci              12 Conard                    7.31  
  6 Alex Niemann              11 Ichabod Cran              7.44  
  7 Dillon Davis              12 Tatnall                   7.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tikuan Johnson            12 Windsor                   6.82q 
  2 Cory Ricks                11 Amity Reg.                6.84q 
  3 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire                  7.15  
  4 Jackson Yang              12 Staples                   7.30  
  5 A J Edgeworth             12 Masuk                     7.44  
  6 Elijah Young              09 Wethersfield              7.50  
 -- Bliss Harris              12 Monsignor Bo                FS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Denis Ahmetovic           11 Colonie                   6.99  
  2 Marcell Nesbitt           11 North Babylo              7.02  
  3 Quesi Thomas-Henderson    09 St. Anthony'              7.05  
  4 Daniel Ciotoli            12 Staples                   7.07  
  5 Jatan Anand               12 Syosset                   7.14  
  6 Devon Edwards             11 Colonie                   7.23  
  7 Michael Zielinski         10 West Seneca               7.63  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Bunch             12 Burnt Hills-              7.21  
  2 Stephen Polsinelli        12 Guilderland               7.36  
  3 Ramel Joseph              12 St. Francis               7.36  
  4 Ryan Ferguson             11 Kenmore East              7.74  
  5 Ben Jackson               10 Kenmore East              7.93  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Collins Ebozue            10 Weston                    6.86q 
  2 Oneil Drummond            12 Wethersfield              7.02  
  3 Dustin Koenig             12 Hempfield                 7.22  
  4 Chris Lemelin             11 Niskayuna                 7.26  
  5 Lorenzo Burgos            09 Wethersfield              7.34  
  6 Elijah Nixon              12 Hyde Leaders              7.36  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Mozai Nelson              11 St. Anthony'              6.91  
  2 Jamel Lewis               12 Cardinal Spe              6.99  
  3 Jordan Ivery              11 Niskayuna                 7.00  
  4 Jeremy Horn               11 Iroquois                  7.10  
  5 Dane Manhey               11 Burnt Hills-              7.21  
  6 Alex Frabizio             09 Mercy                     7.46  
  7 Joshua Barrow             09 West Seneca               7.73  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Terrence N'Debier         12 Bunnell                   6.78q 
  2 Shomari Ingram            12 Burnt Hills-              6.87q 
  3 Shane Robinson            11 St. Francis               7.00  
  4 Ryan MacDougall           12 Weymouth                  7.25  
  5 Dale Kelly                09 Mercy                     7.51  
  6 Gavin DiMaria             12 Kenmore East              7.60  
  7 Ryan Azer                 10 Niskayuna                 8.00  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Amoah              12 Danbury                   6.95  
  2 Matthew Nieves            11 St. Anthony'              7.04  
  3 Nathan Conquest           12 West Springf              7.06  
  4 Josh Schiemant            12 Iroquois                  7.26  
  5 Doug Blocho               10 Iroquois                  7.59  
  6 Tom Barton                11 Kenmore East              7.81  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Marchio              12 Shelton                   6.99  
  2 Derrick Smith             12 Niskayuna                 7.05  
  3 Brandon Ng                11 Colonie                   7.10  
  4 Zach Zeamer               12 Hempfield                 7.14  
  5 Jake Lovera               12 Port Jeffers              7.24  
  6 Nick D'Amaro              10 Eastport-Sou              7.42  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Jashane Brown             12 Middletown                6.81q 
  2 Tavon Kinder              11 Brien McMaho              7.00  
  3 Roney Polynice            12 Bunnell                   7.07  
  4 Conor Williams            11 Notre Dame (              7.08  
  5 Paul MacGillis-Falcon     12 William Hall              7.17  
  6 Joe Tahan                 12 Bishop Hendr              7.37  
  7 Alex Wong                 09 East Meadow               7.66  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Thomas              12 Midwood                   6.93  
  2 Aaron Rattley             10 Amity Reg.                6.99  
  3 Justen Molina             12 Christ the K              7.02  
  4 Kier Monor                12 Essex Co VT               7.07  
  5 Devin Stewart             12 Northwest Ca              7.10  
  6 Chris Polson              12 Middletown                7.35  
  7 Preston Butler            10 Guilderland               7.44  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier                    6.62q 
  2 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis               6.71q 
  3 Sherrod Peay              12 Windsor                   6.95  
  4 Cyrus Brown               11 Danbury                   6.97  
  5 Robert Tobias             12 West Springf              7.02  
  6 Terran Mardis             11 Tatnall                   7.27  
  7 Evan Michalek             10 Northwest Ca              7.52  
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1 Ernest Agyeman            11 Dewitt Clint              6.77q 
  2 Akiel Smith               10 James Hillho              6.93  
  3 Rayon Scarlett            12 Westbury                  6.95  
  4 Jeffrey Hart              12 Sweet Home                7.04  
  5 Matthias Eato             12 Bay Shore                 7.18  
  6 Evan Exum                 10 Conard                    7.22  
  7 Elijah Louis              11 Mercy                     8.07  
Heat  17 Preliminaries
  1 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho              6.63q 
  2 Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                    6.80q 
  3 Sean Beaulieu             12 Amity Reg.                7.01  
  4 Nick Stravato             10 Bishop Hendr              7.08  
  5 Adrian Radel              10 Weymouth                  7.20  
  6 Collin Campbell           12 Scotia-Glenv              7.21  
  7 Romello Franklin          11 Sweet Home                7.22  
Heat  18 Preliminaries
  1 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield                6.54q 
  2 Akeem Sheriffe            12 Westbury                  6.88q 
  3 Denzell Dempsey           12 Middletown                7.08  
  4 Dylan Robinson            11 Northwest Ca              7.12  
  5 Elijah Ellis              12 Westbury                  7.17  
  6 Ryan Petersen             12 Staples                   7.22  
  7 Tyler Tice                12 Shelton                   7.39  
Heat  19 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Percival           11 St. Anthony'              6.78q 
  2 Ezekiel Nixon             12 Hyde Leaders              7.00  
  3 David Lin                 11 East Meadow               7.07  
  4 Pat Connelly              11 Holland                   7.52  
  5 Bradley Pierre            10 Bay Shore                 7.56  
Heat  20 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fitzgerald           12 Lowell                    6.84q 
  2 Jake Sabatini             11 Ridgewood                 6.90  
  3 Joey Piatnik              11 Bethel                    6.98  
  4 Jon Aljoe                 12 William Hall              7.14  
  5 Dameon Jefferson          11 Christ the K              7.16  
  6 Corey Jasper              11 Northwest Ca              7.21  
  7 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                   7.50  
Heat  21 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Myers              12 North Babylo              6.75q 
  2 Tenkorang Darko           12 Cardinal Hay              6.84q 
  3 Tory Long                 10 Hempfield                 6.88q 
  4 Anthony Consolo           12 Lowell                    7.04  
  5 Arda Kocturk              12 Fairfield Lu              7.11  
  6 Jahjuan Winters           09 North Babylo              7.23  
  7 John Friedman             11 Masuk                     7.34  
Heat  22 Preliminaries
  1 Julio Medina              11 Windsor                   7.00  
  2 Ronnie Gaynor             11 Bishop Hendr              7.05  
  3 Chandapaul Hamilton       11 Woodstock Ac              7.10  
  4 Travis Volpe              12 St. Anthony'              7.30  
  5 Josh Chasseau             11 East Hampton              7.55  
  6 Khalid Davis              12 Westbury                  7.91  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho              6.66Q 
  2 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis               6.75q 
  3 Tikuan Johnson            12 Windsor                  J6.75   6.746
  4 Shomari Ingram            12 Burnt Hills-              6.77   6.674
  5 Terrence N'Debier         12 Bunnell                   6.77   6.678
  6 Joseph Percival           11 St. Anthony'              6.78  
  7 Tenkorang Darko           12 Cardinal Hay              6.80  
  8 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                   6.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho              6.71Q 
  2 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free              6.74q 
  3 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier                    6.74q 
  4 Jashane Brown             12 Middletown                6.77  
  5 Jordan Myers              12 North Babylo              6.77  
  6 Ryan Fitzgerald           12 Lowell                    6.92  
  7 Collins Ebozue            10 Weston                    6.98  
  8 Akeem Sheriffe            12 Westbury                  7.02  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield                6.51Q 
  2 Elliott Crosky            11 Christian Br              6.67q 
  3 Ernest Agyeman            11 Dewitt Clint              6.75q  6.745
  4 Cameron Wynn              11 Christian Br              6.81  
  5 Tory Long                 10 Hempfield                 6.83  
  6 Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                    6.85  
  7 Cory Ricks                11 Amity Reg.                6.90  
  8 Jonathan Dunn             12 West Springf              7.03  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho              6.49  
  2 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield                6.51  
  3 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free              6.70  
  4 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier                    6.72  
  5 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho              6.73  
  6 Elliott Crosky            11 Christian Br              6.74  
  7 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis               6.84  
  8 Ernest Agyeman            11 Dewitt Clint              6.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ben Ostrowski             12 East Lyme                51.13  
  2 Trevor Perry              11 Hamden                   52.61  
  3 Richard Taylor            11 Westbury                 52.65  
  4 Montel Hudson             12 Dewitt Clint             52.90  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Kirsty             11 Burnt Hills-             51.03  
  2 Marlon Montague           11 St. Anthony'             51.63  
  3 Ryan Fitzgerald           12 Lowell                   52.13  
  4 Luther Gilespie           12 Cardinal Spe             52.24  
Section  3  
  1 Lamar Gilespie            12 Cardinal Spe             51.16  
  2 Kemarni Mighty            09 Clara Barton             51.19  
  3 Kyle Collins              12 St. John the             52.34  
  4 Diego Delacruz            12 Christ the K             53.03  
Section  4  
  1 Leon Williams             11 Downingtown              53.37  
  2 Sean Fitzgerald              La Salle Inst.           53.53  
  3 Gerald Scott-Campbell     11 Notre Dame (             55.00  
Section  5  
  1 Jared Delane              12 Northwest Ca             50.74  
  2 Jason Hall                12 West Chester             52.15  
  3 Kyle Paolello             12 Sheehan                  52.21  
  4 Isaiah Campbell           11 Essex Co VT              52.37  
Section  6  
  1 Max Burgess               12 Great Valley             52.68  
  2 Joe Dipalma               12 Chariho                  53.12  
  3 Justin Petrocy            12 Iroquois                 53.39  
  4 Matt Ridge                12 Iroquois                 53.45  
  5 Earl McCoy                12 Notre Dame (             54.61  
Section  7  
  1 Sebastian Pierre          11 St. Anthony'             52.62  
  2 Tommy Spernal             10 Red Bank Cat             53.10  
  3 Luke Cameron              11 Burnt Hills-             53.17  
  4 John Selle                12 St. John the             53.52  
  5 Anthony Mosquera          11 Sheehan                  56.49  
Section  8  
  1 Pat Rowan                 12 St. John the             51.57  
  2 Daniel Rogers             12 Clarence                 51.93  
  3 Grigory Vartonov          11 Syosset                  53.25  
  4 Marcus Swift              12 Bishop Hendr             54.59  
  5 Spencer Johnston          12 Ichabod Cran             56.62  
Section  9  
  1 Kier Monor                12 Essex Co VT              53.05  
  2 Isiah Smith               09 Abington                 53.44  
  3 Shawn Bleichert           10 Shenendehowa             54.33  
  4 Liam Nicoll               11 Cheshire                 54.38  
  5 Ian LeComer               12 Bunnell                  54.75  
Section  10  
  1 Ryan Gill                 12 West Springf             52.24  
  2 Steve Thompson            11 West Chester             53.60  
  3 Matt Manda                10 Scotia-Glenv             53.66  
  4 Christian Rougeau         12 Weston                   54.12  
  5 brandon Magenheim         12 St. Francis              55.43  
Section  11  
  1 Trey Porter               12 Scotia-Glenv             53.05  
  2 Jack Scott                11 Staples                  53.52  
  3 Tyler O'Brien             11 Weymouth                 54.10  
  4 Jack Barowski             10 Bishop Guert             54.12  
  5 Kevin Lock                11 Great Valley             54.40  
  6 Kareem Roberts            12 Bay Shore                55.41  
Section  12  
  1 Ricardo Reid              11 Cardinal Hay             52.83  
  2 Corey Maddox              10 James Hillho             52.92  
  3 Eric Denny                12 Scotia-Glenv             53.19  
  4 Joseph Cornell            11 Guilderland              53.50  
  5 Jeremy Torres             12 Cardinal Hay             53.65  
  6 Avery Walsh               12 Kenmore East             54.70  
  7 Matt Lombardi             12 Bishop Hendr             56.81  
Section  13  
  1 Tim Pamlanye              12 St. John the             53.65  
  2 Dean Gaul                 12 Kellenberg               53.71  
  3 Jeffrey Hart              12 Sweet Home               53.73  
  4 Romario Rousseau          12 Bishop Hendr             54.15  
  5 Elijah Carrick            12 Colonie                  54.48  
  6 Skandal Delince           12 St. Anthony'             55.10  
  7 Adam Opitz                12 Shenendehowa             55.64  
Section  14  
  1 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                  52.30  
  2 Dylan Thompson               La Salle Inst.           53.35  
  3 Justin Dickenson          10 Christian Br             54.05  
  4 James Barile              11 Ridgefield               54.50  
  5 Riwan Pelissier           12 Cardinal Hay             55.16  
  6 Chris Cambio              11 Bishop Hendr             55.42  
  7 Nick Goetz                11 Danbury                  56.67  
Section  15  
  1 Jake Sabatini             11 Ridgewood                53.31  
  2 Chris Lott                12 West Chester             54.05  
  3 Henry McDonald            10 Weymouth                 55.04  
  4 Mike Underwood            12 Farmington               55.13  
  5 James Avery               10 Christian Br             55.21  
  6 Casey Blank               12 Xavier                   55.75  
  7 Deyshawn Clarke-Wells     11 Clara Barton             56.65  
Section  16  
  1 Jamel Lewis               12 Cardinal Spe             53.79  
  2 Ross Knaster              11 Syosset                  54.81  
  3 Tyrice O'Connor           11 Danbury                  55.57  
  4 LeNiko Huggins            10 Hamden                   55.60  
  5 Jordan White              12 Hamden                   56.92  
  6 Antonio Albert            12 St. Francis              57.74  
  7 DeShawn Nixon             10 Hamden                   58.31  
Section  17  
  1 Jeff Quinn                12 Great Valley             54.26  
  2 Matt Glover               12 Weymouth                 55.19  
  3 Anthony Consolo           12 Lowell                   55.33  
  4 Xavier Harris             10 Niskayuna                55.69  
  5 Joshua Louis              10 Clara Barton             56.77  
  6 George Ryan               10 Iroquois                 59.46  
 -- Krystian Adamowicz        11 Portland                    FS  
Section  18  
  1 Owen Buck                 09 West Springf             53.10  
  2 Jatan Anand               12 Syosset                  55.16  
  3 Damon Luton               11 Sweet Home               55.55  
  4 Terran Mardis             11 Tatnall                  55.72  
  5 Brendan Smith             10 Burnt Hills-             55.99  
  6 Stuart Peters             12 Fairfield Wa             56.65  
  7 Malik Maddox              10 Tatnall                  57.23  
Section  19  
  1 Michael Yang              12 Great Valley             54.92  
  2 Owen Wrinn                11 Xavier                   55.80  
  3 Nathan D'Amico            10 Branford                 56.10  
  4 Alex Armatis              10 Ridgewood                56.31  
  5 Matt Masin                11 Bay Shore                56.45  
  6 JR Kim                    12 Syosset                  57.54  
  7 Joseph Sullivan           12 Bay Shore                58.46  
Section  20  
  1 Jack Galvin               11 Lowell                   54.24  
  2 Teddy Migliorelli         11 Ridgewood                54.34  
  3 Joseph Mulcahy            11 Weymouth                 55.54  
  4 David Lee                 12 Kellenberg               56.00  
  5 Ronnie Buttironi          11 Pawling                  56.29  
  6 Keyshawn Clarke-Wells     11 Clara Barton             57.32  
  7 Josh Chasseau             11 East Hampton             58.08  
Section  21  
  1 Matt Brown                12 Shelton                  56.14  
  2 Joe Kaiser                12 Ichabod Cran             57.46  
  3 Graham Gilarde            11 Xavier                   57.68  
  4 Mike Holder               11 Lowell                   57.95  
  5 Kelvin De Los Santos      10 Bay Shore                58.39  
  6 Khory Wauchope            11 North Babylo             58.40  
  7 Tyler Tice                12 Shelton                  59.54  
Section  22  
  1 Dan Ghajar                11 Bunnell                  55.18  
  2 Devon Edwards             11 Colonie                  55.25  
  3 Eric Reyes                11 Niskayuna                55.34  
  4 Mateo Parzych             09 Niskayuna                55.61  
  5 Jonathan Schmidt          10 Clarence                 57.00  
  6 Michael Reyes             09 Niskayuna                57.29  
  7 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                  59.13  
Section  23  
  1 Brandon Ng                11 Colonie                  55.20  
  2 Kevin Bekkering           11 Scotia-Glenv             55.74  
  3 Andrew Talbot             12 Colonie                  55.83  
  4 James Passerelle          12 Westhampton              56.35  
  5 Craig Irby                11 Bay Shore                58.17  
  6 Sebastian Guzman          12 Bay Shore                59.29  
Section  24  
  1 Dennis Walsh              12 Port Jeffers             52.77  
  2 Cristian Flores           12 East Meadow              53.99  
  3 Chris Mann                12 East Meadow              54.37  
  4 Kobe Amos                 11 Norwich Free             54.85  
  5 Noah Kirchner             11 Port Jeffers             55.90  
  6 Mike Gooding              11 Midwood                  58.88  
Section  25  
  1 Emmanuel Nkrumah          11 Midwood                  53.90  
  2 Joseph Trahan             12 Norwich Free             54.70  
  3 Rui Canha                 11 East Meadow              54.94  
  4 Anthony Teneriello        11 East Meadow              61.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henry Wynne               12 Staples                1:54.86  
  2 Zachery Emrich            11 North Kingst           1:55.76  
  3 Dylan Murphy              12 Kellenberg             1:56.06  
  4 Adam Vare                 11 Fairfield Co           1:56.42  
  5 Bryce Kelley              12 Chariho                1:57.61  
  6 Thomas Louro              11 St. Anthony'           1:58.51  
  7 Benjamin Reinhardt        12 Clarence               1:58.81  
  8 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset                1:59.89  
  9 Simon Nwana               11 Syosset                2:00.31  
 10 Cameron Swift                Oxford                 2:02.95  
Section  2  
  1 Jon Holmes                12 Colonie                1:57.99  
  2 Ross Wightman             12 Chatham                1:59.27  
  3 Kyle Liang                12 Norwich Free           1:59.29  
  4 Billy Wolffe              12 Great Valley           1:59.87  
  5 Thomas Barry              12 Barrington             2:00.84  
  6 Jordan Pantalone          12 Notre Dame-B           2:01.37  
  7 Jeremey Schneider         12 St. John the           2:01.54  
  8 Michael Grady             10 East Meadow            2:03.98  
  9 Sabastion Herrera         12 Xavier                 2:04.50  
 -- David Stankiewicz         12 Weston                     DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Ben Ostrowski             12 East Lyme              1:58.66  
  2 Walker Marsh              12 Staples                1:59.00  
  3 Matthew Lange             12 Notre Dame-B           2:00.81  
  4 Ryan Markle               12 Downingtown            2:01.10  
  5 Tyler Richards            11 Lowell                 2:01.32  
  6 Joe Sullivan              11 Monsignor Bo           2:01.77  
  7 Jimmy Hamilton            12 St. John the           2:01.78  
  8 Nick Oaussil              11 Syosset                2:03.39  
  9 Bailey Steele             12 Valley Reg.            2:07.02  
 -- Brock Schmid              12 North Babylo               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Austin Winter             12 Danbury                1:59.99  
  2 Jack Hagood               11 Tatnall                2:00.38  
  3 Justin Van Epps           11 Christian Br           2:01.29  
  4 Alex Atwater              12 Westhampton            2:01.69  
  5 Patrick Claffey           12 Lewis Mills            2:02.65  
  6 Geoffrey Pendergast       12 Weston                 2:03.04  
  7 Colin Rowe                10 Shenendehowa           2:03.22  
  8 Connor McNamara           11 Red Bank Cat           2:04.02  
  9 James McQuade             12 Kellenberg             2:04.07  
 10 Greg Simon                12 North Babylo           2:08.53  
 11 Michael Stormo            12 West Springf           2:09.21  
Section  5  
  1 Benjamin Stewart          11 North Kingst           2:00.07  
  2 Andrew Birk               12 Hempfield              2:03.44  
  3 Dallin Smith              11 North Kingst           2:04.04  
  4 Justin White              12 Midwood                2:04.72  
  5 Emmet Farnan              12 Bay Shore              2:05.38  
  6 Michael Muskett           12 West Springf           2:05.55  
  7 Matt Caswell              12 Wilton                 2:06.10  
  8 Justin Richardson         12 Clarence               2:06.61  
  9 Shea Coltrain             12 North Babylo           2:06.65  
 10 Zach Chapasko             12 La Salle Aca           2:06.92  
 11 Brandon Au                   Oxford                 2:09.39  
 12 Jamie Placco              10 La Salle Aca           2:13.17  
Section  6  
  1 James Mulliken            11 Fairfield Co           2:01.67  
  2 Chazz Winter              11 Danbury                2:01.92  
  3 Stephen Garrett           10 Tatnall                2:04.16  
  4 Jack Vite                 10 Shenendehowa           2:06.59  
  5 Noah Krassin              12 Weston                 2:06.73  
  6 Raphael Kinney            11 Fairfield Co           2:07.09  
  7 Jacob Zolotarevsky        09 Midwood                2:08.54  
  8 Khadeemo Castello         11 Midwood                2:08.56  
  9 Louis Capizzi             12 Kenmore East           2:08.85  
 10 Kieran Coffey             12 Clarence               2:09.59  
 11 Jonathan Miranda          10 East Meadow            2:11.21  
 12 Jonathon Rehner           11 West Seneca            2:13.52  
Section  7  
  1 Bryan Clarendon           11 Ridgewood              2:05.92  
  2 Jerome Pabulayan          12 Shenendehowa           2:08.57  
  3 Connor Loops              12 Iroquois               2:09.14  
  4 Shaun Coyle               12 North Babylo           2:09.23  
  5 Tyler Turchiarelli        12 Iroquois               2:09.35  
  6 Nick Gans                 11 Fairfield Wa           2:10.80  
  7 Riley Joinnedis           11 Mercy                  2:11.84  
  8 Rich Arcuri               12 Bay Shore              2:11.91  
  9 Connor O'Day              12 Fairfield Wa           2:14.43  
 10 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        11 Westbury               2:16.59  
 11 Patrick Derenze           12 Mercy                  2:17.91  
 12 Max Fox-Parenti           12 East Meadow            2:22.54  
Section  8  
  1 William Arling            12 Bishop Guert           2:05.35  
  2 John Feil                 10 Guilderland            2:05.48  
  3 Henry Paul                11 Tatnall                2:05.71  
  4 Brandon Capo-Roth         12 Pawling                2:06.54  
  5 Rob Challenor             12 St. John the           2:06.77  
  6 Luke Dublirer             11 Ridgewood              2:08.33  
  7 Anthony Barletta          12 Amity Reg.             2:09.73  
  8 Liam OBrien               10 Christian Br           2:09.99  
  9 Connor Buhrmeister        10 Shenendehowa           2:10.20  
 10 Ricky Cavarallo           10 Abington               2:10.38  
 11 Matt Pasquali             11 Guilderland            2:12.35  
 12 Mohammed Jones            11 Lowell                 2:12.68  
Section  9  
  1 Jon Wells                 12 Downingtown            2:04.90  
  2 Albert Acosta             12 Hamden                 2:05.52  
  3 Nick Costa                11 East Hampton           2:06.96  
  4 Jhonatan Orellana         09 Essex Co VT            2:08.84  
  5 Lucas Rogers              12 Chittenango            2:09.60  
  6 Jonathan Sheehan          10 Bishop Guert           2:10.30  
  7 Nathan McCary             11 Hamden                 2:11.04  
  8 Greg Hulbert              11 Westhampton            2:11.52  
  9 Adam Carcella             10 Downingtown            2:12.00  
 10 Tom Chamberlin            11 Glastonbury            2:12.72  
 11 Adam Qureshi              12 East Meadow            2:15.09  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christian Alvarado        11 Fairfield Co           4:18.79  
  2 TJ Hornberger             11 Lake Shore             4:21.12  
  3 Sam Burrington            12 Brookline              4:22.46  
  4 Randall Turner            12 Kellenberg             4:23.85  
  5 Ken Leidal                12 Downingtown            4:23.88  
  6 Patrick Coppinger         12 Lowell                 4:24.10  
  7 Stephen Garrett           10 Tatnall                4:24.53  
  8 James Burke               10 Port Jeffers           4:25.62  
  9 Paolo Fiore               12 St. John the           4:30.42  
 10 Cavender Salvadori        12 Wilmington F           4:31.38  
 11 Kalen Sullivan            12 West Seneca            4:36.71  
 12 Owen Wiggins              12 Norwell                4:38.28  
 13 Aaron Klein               12 Brookline              4:39.72  
Section  2  
  1 Nick Hirdt                12 Miller Place           4:24.57  
  2 Zachary Anderson          11 New Fairfiel           4:26.28  
  3 Nolan Parsley             12 Weymouth               4:27.73  
  4 Matthew Hoffman           12 Fonda Fulton           4:29.09  
  5 Billy Rabil               12 West Springf           4:29.25  
  6 Mike Kalenoski            12 Lowell                 4:29.88  
  7 Matt Chisholm             11 Farmington             4:30.65  
  8 Mitchell Daddario         10 Sweet Home             4:30.88  
  9 Nick Salamone             12 Ridgewood              4:32.22  
 10 Ryan Depinto              11 Syosset                4:32.39  
 11 Robert Cheng              12 New Fairfiel           4:34.09  
 12 Jack Hagood               11 Tatnall                4:38.98  
 13 Michael Yuan              11 Amity Reg.             4:43.77  
Section  3  
  1 Jake Johnson              09 Colonie                4:29.59  
  2 Louis Santelli            11 St. Anthony'           4:30.62  
  3 Johnny Abraham            11 Lowell                 4:31.00  
  4 Matt Jorgensen            12 Pawling                4:31.96  
  5 Alex Tan                  11 Rocky Hill             4:32.23  
  6 Dan Paiva                 10 La Salle Aca           4:33.30  
  7 Jordan Johnson            11 Colonie                4:34.71  
  8 William Henfling          11 St. Anthony'           4:36.07  
  9 Austin Bitzas             12 St. Anthony'           4:36.08  
 10 James Malebranche         12 Kellenberg             4:36.97  
 11 Jake Duckworth            12 Masuk                  4:37.08  
 12 Mickey Kozak              11 Danbury                4:37.29  
 13 Will McDermott            12 Monsignor Bo           4:37.96  
 14 Jake Schlessinger         12 Syosset                4:39.38  
 15 Nicholas Blanchard        12 Portland               4:39.53  
 16 Kevin Moy                 11 West Chester           4:42.73  
Section  4  
  1 Patrick Nolan             12 Staples                4:32.32  
  2 Will Bordash              11 Ridgefield             4:33.93  
  3 Mike Auer                 12 Downingtown            4:34.35  
  4 Michael Borini            12 Shenendehowa           4:34.39  
  5 Billy Caldwell            11 Downingtown            4:34.95  
  6 Randy Nong                11 Lowell                 4:35.20  
  7 Jack Salsbury             09 La Salle Aca           4:36.86  
  8 John Amann                12 West Springf           4:37.30  
  9 Joey Spaziani             12 West Springf           4:39.17  
 10 james finney              11 Germantown F           4:40.64  
 11 McCall Keller             12 Ridgefield             4:42.53  
 12 Dan Janeczko              12 Shenendehowa           4:45.68  
 13 Graeme Hewett             11 Ridgefield             4:47.03  
 14 Brian Davey               11 Darien                 4:48.83  
 15 Jeffery Reyes             10 Bay Shore              4:59.16  
Section  5  
  1 Oliver Hickson            10 Staples                4:33.22  
  2 Thomas Connelly           11 Wilmington F           4:34.53  
  3 Peter Elkind              11 Staples                4:35.20  
  4 Tom Guillaume             11 Ridgefield             4:35.26  
  5 Dale Mittleman            11 Syosset                4:40.38  
  6 Tyler Italiano            10 Syosset                4:40.56  
  7 Jake Morales              12 St. John the           4:41.44  
  8 Mark Korycinski           11 Ichabod Cran           4:41.85  
  9 John Rabideau             11 Burnt Hills-           4:42.63  
 10 Zachary Stempel           11 Danbury                4:43.11  
 11 Marc Kalny                12 Kellenberg             4:43.45  
 12 Daniel Wilbanks           12 Greenwich, CT          4:43.47  
 13 Nicholas McArdle          12 Lowell                 4:43.84  
 14 Andrew Whitney            11 Lowell                 4:45.63  
 15 Koushik Pilar             10 Christian Br           4:45.80  
 16 Eli Curme                 12 Weston                 4:46.25  
Section  6  
  1 Mitchell Halpern          09 Shenendehowa           4:42.55  
  2 Knute Armstrong           11 Guilderland            4:42.85  
  3 Jacob Evans               11 Shenendehowa           4:44.74  
  4 Alex Isabelle                La Salle Inst.         4:45.30  
  5 Kyle Butler               12 St. John the           4:45.60  
  6 Michael Leone             12 Danbury                4:46.02  
  7 Jake Schmidt              11 Mohonasen              4:46.72  
  8 Nick OBrien               10 Christian Br           4:47.73  
  9 Tommy Vittucci            11 Syosset                4:48.21  
 10 Joe Ruggiero              10 Manchester             4:49.18  
 11 Ben Olsen                 11 Darien                 4:49.95  
 12 Danny Shea                12 Abington               4:51.79  
 13 Anthony Stalter           12 Shenendehowa           4:54.71  
 14 Ryan Mucha                11 Downingtown            4:55.41  
 15 Michael Flanagan          09 Tatnall                4:56.02  
 16 Pranav Nayak              11 Guilderland            4:57.46  
 17 Kevin Cosgrove            11 Shenendehowa           4:59.15  
 18 Jake Good                 09 Abington               5:00.75  
Section  7  
  1 Ari Klau                  10 William Hall           4:32.65  
  2 Matt Murphy               11 Weymouth               4:46.05  
  3 Luke Arsenault            10 Branford               4:47.35  
  4 Dylan Smith               10 Shelton                4:47.41  
  5 Calvin Butlak             10 Lake Shore             4:48.82  
  6 Joe Edelstein             10 Shelton                4:49.61  
  7 Tyler Schmidt             09 Shenendehowa           4:50.77  
  8 Zach Bell                 11 Colonie                4:52.03  
  9 Niall Coughlin               La Salle Inst.         4:52.13  
 10 Avery Lord                12 Danbury                4:52.53  
 11 Nick Matson               10 Shenendehowa           4:53.43  
 12 Jason White               10 Downingtown            4:54.64  
 13 Henry Hance               11 Shenendehowa           4:55.41  
 14 Jared Short               10 Burnt Hills-           4:56.43  
 15 Ken Caldwell              10 Danbury                4:57.83  
 16 Graham Brown              11 Westhampton            5:02.89  
 17 Alex Beltz                09 Abington               5:03.06  
 18 Kevin Terragnoli          10 Sweet Home             5:03.92  
 19 Kareem Joseph             10 Clara Barton           5:15.56  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Napolitano Rob            12 Red Bank Cat           8:37.96  
  2 Tony Russell              11 West Chester           8:38.01  
  3 TJ Hornberger             11 Lake Shore             8:39.13  
  4 Trevor Crawley            12 Cumberland             8:42.93  
  5 Jake Feinstein            12 Newtown                8:44.06  
  6 Daniel Grosvenor          12 Montpelier             8:44.29  
  7 Connor Doyle              12 Bishop Hendr           8:46.35  
  8 sami aziz                 12 Germantown F           8:49.18  
  9 Reiny Barchet             11 West Chester           8:51.01  
 10 Colin Tierney             11 Bishop Hendr           8:51.36  
 11 Brendan Shearn            12 North Schuyl           8:54.20  
 12 Tyler Henseler            12 Bishop Hendr           8:57.79  
 13 Michael Potter            10 Bishop Hendr           9:06.29  
Section  2  
  1 lyle wistar               12 Germantown F           8:47.68  
  2 Jake Kilcoyne             12 Chariho                8:48.66  
  3 Daniel Huben              11 Clarence               8:50.97  
  4 Shae Belenski             12 Amity Reg.             8:52.51  
  5 Trevor Hopper             11 Ridgefield             8:54.41  
  6 Billy Hector              11 Midwood                8:55.20  
  7 Alex Giacco               12 Tatnall                8:56.34  
  8 Jimmy Gorman              12 St. Joseph's           8:58.84  
  9 Seamus Collins            11 West Chester           8:59.15  
 10 Joseph Prunty             10 Fordham Prep           9:00.42  
 11 Bobby Rimkis              11 West Chester           9:02.76  
 12 Eric Stratman             11 West Chester           9:03.25  
 13 Peter Strom               12 Xavier                 9:03.71  
 14 Jason Lange               12 Notre Dame-B           9:07.57  
 15 Mitchell Brown            12 Xavier                 9:11.47  
 16 Griffin Gagnon            12 Bishop Guert           9:14.45  
 17 Jonathan Calvello         11 Fordham Prep           9:15.93  
 18 Zachary Williams          11 Xavier                 9:16.49  
 19 Patrick Dibble            12 Manchester             9:17.84  
Section  3  
  1 Tyler Wolfe               11 St. Anthony'           8:52.73  
  2 Jeremy Spiezio            12 Greenwich              8:54.47  
  3 Tyler Spear               11 Loyola Blake           8:55.61  
  4 Matt Bouthilette          09 La Salle Aca           9:00.54  
  5 Aidan Tooker                 Saratoga Springs       9:01.74  
  6 Will Casazza              12 Barrington             9:02.29  
  7 Connor Royley             12 Barrington             9:02.31  
  8 Aidan Fiol                11 Fairfield Wa           9:03.18  
  9 Matt Willig               11 Great Valley           9:04.02  
 10 Ben Szuhaj                10 William Penn           9:06.62  
 11 Joey Steadman             12 Downingtown            9:08.69  
 12 Marshall Huffman          11 Darien                 9:09.35  
 13 Matthew Taddeo            12 St. Anthony'           9:10.99  
 14 Jan Michael Richter       10 Ponaganset             9:11.83  
 15 Pat Shiring               12 Glastonbury            9:13.37  
 16 Alex Doherty              12 Bishop Hendr           9:14.19  
 17 Nicholas Carlsen          12 Danbury                9:16.23  
 18 Greg Beaudette            12 Bishop Hendr           9:17.63  
 19 Adam Rego                 12 La Salle Aca           9:17.73  
 20 Shane Watterson           12 La Salle Aca           9:18.02  
 21 Nicholas Blanchard        12 Portland               9:21.35  
 22 Ryan Shiring              12 Glastonbury            9:25.62  
 23 Ricky Waltz               11 West Chester           9:28.28  
 24 Jigar Gosalia             12 East Meadow            9:28.64  
 25 Ryan Ansel                10 Danbury                9:29.33  
 26 Sam Cohen                 12 Staples                9:59.12  
 -- Jamison Sherretts         11 North Babylo               DNF  
 -- Robert DeSisto            11 Bishop Guert               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Gavin Gaynor                 Saratoga Springs       8:56.42  
  2 Evan Quinones                Saratoga Springs       9:02.21  
  3 Thomas Doran              11 Great Valley           9:03.25  
  4 John McMullin             11 St. Anthony'           9:05.65  
  5 Alex Ostberg              10 Darien                 9:06.15  
  6 Joe Doyle                 12 Northwest Ca           9:07.48  
  7 Zach Magin                11 William Hall           9:09.01  
  8 Spencer Johnson           12 Bristol Cent           9:11.07  
  9 David Frering             11 Ridgewood              9:11.10  
 10 Joe Verro                    Saratoga Springs       9:11.47  
 11 Patrick Healey            12 Danbury                9:11.58  
 12 Patrick McGuinness        11 Burnt Hills-           9:12.76  
 13 Mike McGonnigle           11 New Fairfiel           9:12.99  
 14 Peter Kreuch              11 Darien                 9:13.69  
 15 Garrett Zatlin            11 Great Valley           9:14.03  
 16 Nadeau Mike               12 La Salle Aca           9:16.18  
 17 Dominick Brion            12 Niskayuna              9:16.31  
 18 Calvin Butlak             10 Lake Shore             9:17.60  
 19 Ted Terpos                12 Loyola Blake           9:18.34  
 20 Zachary Kuloszewski       10 Clarence               9:18.57  
 21 Brent Freestone              Saratoga Springs       9:18.92  
 22 Mitchell Ryan             12 Seton Cathol           9:21.43  
 23 Zack Szymkowicz           12 Coventry               9:26.87  
 24 Will Glaser               12 Weston                 9:27.50  
 25 Kevin Montgomery          12 Monsignor Bo           9:31.40  
 26 Sean Fitzgerald           12 St. Anthony'           9:34.24  
 27 Nolan Hayes               12 St. Anthony'           9:37.36  
 28 Matt Pias                 12 Xavier                 9:41.55  
 29 Dietrich Mosel            11 Kellenberg             9:43.76  
 30 Ryan Neville              11 Ridgewood              9:44.92  
 31 Dan Hergott               10 Xavier                 9:45.34  
 -- Christopher Regan         12 St. Anthony'               DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Tom Meehan                11 Eastport-Sou           8:53.06  
  2 Travis Briggs                Saratoga Springs       9:03.70  
  3 Henry Paul                11 Tatnall                9:14.07  
  4 Jake Duckworth            12 Masuk                  9:17.03  
  5 Tom Grizzetti             10 Bishop Hendr           9:20.39  
  6 Brian Davey               11 Darien                 9:20.85  
  7 Christopher Langer        09 St. Anthony'           9:23.86  
  8 Paul Mangiafico           12 Newtown                9:25.25  
  9 Mitchell Russo            12 Newtown                9:28.14  
 10 Palmer Weimann            10 Farmington             9:28.51  
 11 James Murphy              11 Weston                 9:29.41  
 12 Ted Monyak                12 Conard                 9:29.71  
 13 Clint Corso               10 Ridgefield             9:31.09  
 14 Peter Flanagan            11 Great Valley           9:31.82  
 15 Nick Garcia               12 Southington            9:33.15  
 16 Armstrong Noonan          09 Darien                 9:34.55  
 17 Emmitt Coughlin           12 Xavier                 9:35.51  
 18 Michael Flanagan          09 Tatnall                9:36.53  
 19 Aaron Barkin              11 Amity Reg.             9:39.06  
 20 Ron Livchits              10 Midwood                9:39.22  
 21 Chris LaCoss              12 Scotia-Glenv           9:41.08  
 22 Ethan Realander           10 Ridgefield             9:46.21  
 23 Nick Chhoeun              12 Middletown             9:46.80  
 24 Connor Dunleavy           12 Amity Reg.             9:55.34  
 25 Kegan Flagg               12 Downingtown           10:02.41  
 26 Rob Barracca              11 East Meadow           10:16.49  
 27 Ryan Fox                  10 Danbury               10:19.33  
 28 Alex Daniels              11 Tatnall               10:21.61  
 29 Prabnoor Multani          11 East Meadow           10:26.83  
 -- Jack O'Hara               10 Xavier                     DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Gary Murano               12 Eastport-Sou           9:22.51  
  2 Gabe Altopp               09 Ridgefield             9:24.07  
  3 Grant O Connor            10 William Hall           9:29.57  
  4 Josh Moeckel              10 Burnt Hills-           9:31.41  
  5 Andrew Jarombek           11 Greenwich, CT          9:32.16  
  6 Matt Arovas               09 Amity Reg.             9:32.25  
  7 Randy Neish               09 Glastonbury            9:32.81  
  8 Carl Azy                  12 Midwood                9:33.63  
  9 Anthony Casullo           10 Clarence               9:34.94  
 10 Grant Gauthier            10 Bishop Hendr           9:35.78  
 11 Andrew Schaefer           11 Deer Park              9:38.32  
 12 Christopher Gamble        10 Newtown                9:41.12  
 13 Jack Rossi                10 Bishop Hendr           9:41.81  
 14 Brian Kreider             11 St. Anthony'           9:42.79  
 15 Nicholas Knorz            11 Clarence               9:43.45  
 16 Will Long                 10 Syosset                9:43.68  
 17 John Benzee               12 Clarence               9:44.65  
 18 Alexander Tryjankowski    11 Clarence               9:47.34  
 19 Brian Gallagher           12 St. Anthony'           9:48.09  
 20 Patrick O'Hara            12 Kellenberg             9:49.32  
 21 Ryan Dearie               09 St. Anthony'           9:49.32  
 22 Nick Przekurat            12 Notre Dame-B           9:53.40  
 23 Richard Duffy             12 Ridgefield             9:55.44  
 24 Matthew Genovese          09 St. Anthony'           9:56.45  
 25 Gordy Barchet             10 West Chester           9:57.97  
 26 Mitchell Ford             11 Sweet Home            10:00.86  
 27 Jacob Mabee               12 Shelton               10:05.31  
 28 Phillip DiGiacomo         11 Ridgefield            10:05.40  
 29 Brendan Doyle             12 Sweet Home            10:08.97  
 30 Amandeep Singh            12 East Meadow           10:38.71  
 -- Brandon Eagle             10 East Meadow                DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Jason Solinsky            12 William Hall           9:28.73  
  2 Kevin Sun                 12 Syosset                9:36.49  
  3 Joey Garrett              09 Tatnall                9:37.33  
  4 Rohit Das                 11 Danbury                9:38.48  
  5 Brad Payne                12 Staples                9:42.04  
  6 Andy Thane                10 Fairfield Co           9:42.75  
  7 Patrick Laske             11 Branford               9:44.04  
  8 Aaron Amo                 09 Iroquois               9:45.05  
  9 Jack Robbins              10 Syosset                9:45.60  
 10 Avery Ingegneri           09 Bishop Hendr           9:47.12  
 11 Dustin Plourde            12 Norwich Free           9:48.19  
 12 David Jutras              11 Ponaganset             9:49.57  
 13 Sam Jaffe                 11 Downingtown            9:49.85  
 14 Marcus Russi              12 Staples                9:50.97  
 15 Griffin Cobb              09 Sheehan                9:51.44  
 16 Nate Liebsch              12 Downingtown            9:53.11  
 17 Will Swart                10 West Chester           9:57.77  
 18 Kyle O'Brien              11 Danbury                9:58.38  
 19 Niceforo Reyes            11 Norwich Free           9:58.75  
 20 David Lam                 11 Syosset                9:59.71  
 21 Brandon Bonfilis          11 Midwood               10:00.00  
 22 Shawn Pavlik              10 Masuk                 10:02.64  
 23 Chris Downing             12 Niskayuna             10:03.30  
 24 John McGill               11 Niskayuna             10:03.64  
 25 Metin Ozisik              10 Niskayuna             10:04.81  
 26 Sam Augstyn               11 Weston                10:11.63  
 27 Eric Gershoff             10 East Meadow           10:16.43  
 28 Aaron Bosse               12 Norwich Free          10:17.62  
 29 Ben Levy                  09 East Meadow           10:31.79  
 30 Patrick Hagerty           10 Bishop Hendr          10:37.41  
 31 Dominic Parlato           09 Bishop Hendr          10:53.50  
Section  8  
  1 Sricharan Kadimi          10 Amity Reg.             9:38.41  
  2 Jeffery Barker            12 Ichabod Cran           9:44.03  
  3 Dennis Pollicino          09 Scotia-Glenv           9:48.44  
  4 Ryan McAvoy               12 Kellenberg             9:49.90  
  5 James Tobias              12 West Seneca            9:50.56  
  6 Brendan Stalker           12 Burnt Hills-           9:51.81  
  7 David Napierkowski        12 Notre Dame (           9:51.97  
  8 Dylan McAulay             10 Danbury                9:52.44  
  9 Sean Wiggin               12 Bishop Hendr           9:52.54  
 10 James Quintanilla         12 Danbury                9:54.30  
 11 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        11 Westbury               9:55.95  
 12 James Blaauboer           11 Shenendehowa          10:00.91  
 13 Erick Bower               10 Colonie               10:03.55  
 14 Will McDonald             11 Staples               10:04.33  
 15 Alex Rayhill              11 Darien                10:08.03  
 16 Cam Frazier               09 Coventry              10:08.57  
 17 Erik Johnson              11 Clarence              10:10.04  
 18 Mateo Alvarez             11 Middletown            10:11.50  
 19 Alec Southern             11 Clarence              10:12.73  
 20 Joseph Nuqui              12 Niskayuna             10:13.23  
 21 Jon Coogan                10 Colonie               10:13.82  
 22 William Strong            10 Norwich Free          10:16.22  
 23 James Farrington          11 Darien                10:19.59  
 24 Kieran Rock               12 Christian Br          10:22.33  
 25 Mickey Conroy             11 Darien                10:25.29  
 26 Tim Moore                 09 Danbury               10:26.27  
 27 Timmy Grozier             10 Darien                10:33.54  
 28 Tom Caruso                12 Shelton               10:37.34  
Section  9  
  1 Daniel Patton             12 Kellenberg             9:43.95  
  2 Dan Tapia                 12 Eastport-Sou           9:46.79  
  3 Grant Norton              09 Scotia-Glenv           9:48.23  
  4 James Brown               10 Greenwich              9:50.29  
  5 John Mitchell             12 Kellenberg             9:52.72  
  6 Will Henderson            12 Eastport-Sou           9:53.96  
  7 Karsten Barbagelata       11 Burnt Hills-           9:55.64  
  8 John Sulich               12 Greenwich, CT          9:56.29  
  9 Alexander Hart            11 Amity Reg.             9:56.74  
 10 Jack Marchetti            10 Burnt Hills-           9:57.09  
 11 Devlin Kennedy            11 Greenwich              9:59.24  
 12 Harrison Block            09 Amity Reg.            10:02.16  
 13 Mike Cannata              09 Amity Reg.            10:02.45  
 14 Matt Duggan               12 Wethersfield          10:02.59  
 15 Christopher Couture Del   09 Bishop Hendr          10:06.14  
 16 Greg Howard               11 Shenendehowa          10:07.11  
 17 Isaac Czarnecki           10 Chittenango           10:11.42  
 18 Campbell Toensing         10 Tatnall               10:21.65  
 19 Derek Schuster            10 Shenendehowa          10:21.88  
 20 Ratesh Lahiri             10 Shenendehowa          10:29.53  
 21 Miles Conforti            09 Syosset               10:29.83  
 22 Elias Kotzambasis         12 Clarence              10:32.66  
 23 Vladimir Malcevic         09 Niskayuna             10:36.54  
 24 Peter Todoro              10 Iroquois              10:38.08  
 25 Darius Irani              09 Niskayuna             10:39.88  
 26 Adam Wittek               12 Iroquois              10:41.64  
 27 Kyle Sharpe               10 Norwich Free          10:59.75  
 28 Jacob Smith               11 Norwich Free          11:05.27  
 -- Henry Tracey              10 Weston                     DNF  
Section  10  
  1 Eric Van der Els          09 Brien McMaho           9:31.23  
  2 Tommy Athey               11 Hempfield              9:40.49  
  3 Zach Prescott             10 Weymouth               9:44.03  
  4 Connor Lehr               12 Hempfield              9:50.78  
  5 Alec Hilton               11 Fairfield Co           9:51.02  
  6 Matthew Scholl            11 Fairfield Co           9:52.60  
  7 Jake Berman               10 Staples                9:54.54  
  8 Dan Klemonski             10 East Hampton           9:56.82  
  9 Kyle Byrne                12 Fairfield Wa          10:00.67  
 10 Phil Amarante             11 Amity Reg.            10:01.75  
 11 Chris Bencivengo          12 Fairfield Wa          10:02.39  
 12 Goodwin Sean              12 Kellenberg            10:03.71  
 13 Jake Jandrzejczyk         12 East Hampton          10:03.99  
 14 Sonny Jaing               11 William Hall          10:11.41  
 15 Bryan Allen               10 Sheehan               10:15.51  
 16 Christopher MacKay        11 Amity Reg.            10:16.76  
 17 Billy Heberer             10 Syosset               10:17.56  
 18 Billy Anderson            10 Syosset               10:17.98  
 19 Rhett Anderson            11 Tatnall               10:18.49  
 20 Alex Bunnell              10 Amity Reg.            10:20.37  
 21 Devon Aldave              10 William Hall          10:21.01  
 22 Ben Alpert                11 William Hall          10:24.11  
 23 Ian Mayne                 09 Sheehan               10:24.12  
 24 Mitchell Schoellkopf      11 West Seneca           10:24.70  
 25 Andrew Bertini            12 Conard                10:25.12  
 26 Lee Marchetti             11 Seymour               10:27.60  
 27 Brian Babyak              10 Weston                10:28.45  
 28 Adam Vancisin             10 Northwest Ca          10:41.95  
 29 Michael O'Brien           11 Syosset               10:42.87  
 30 Matt Benedict             12 East Hampton          10:45.97  
 31 Andy Kates                09 Greenwich, CT         10:55.69  
 -- Ben Gross                 10 William Hall                DQ   Stopped lap early
Section  11  
  1 Nathan Hennig             12 Bunnell                9:47.44  
  2 Sourav Panda              09 Syosset                9:47.47  
  3 Duncan Brady              10 Hempfield             10:00.83  
  4 Jacob Black               11 Eastport-Sou          10:02.55  
  5 Thomas Carroll            12 Fairfield Lu          10:04.70  
  6 DJ Horn                   12 Eastport-Sou          10:07.38  
  7 Ahsantay Manning          10 Bunnell               10:08.79  
  8 Brian Dunleavy            12 Amity Reg.            10:08.85  
  9 Harrison Kline            10 Hempfield             10:09.08  
 10 Josh Archer               11 Fairfield Lu          10:12.73  
 11 GEORGE CRIST              09 Fairfield Co          10:13.94  
 12 Sean Garrison             09 Southington           10:14.71  
 13 Michael West              09 Bay Shore             10:14.86  
 14 Ryan Corbett               8 Eastport-Sou          10:14.92  
 15 Sam Clark                 11 William Hall          10:17.25  
 16 Brandon Turbush           09 Eastport-Sou          10:22.94  
 17 Joe Ranni                 10 Deer Park             10:24.22  
 18 Patrick Stankiewicz       12 Brien McMaho          10:27.18  
 19 Sean McDonough            11 Northwest Ca          10:29.23  
 20 John Moran                11 Bay Shore             10:29.41  
 21 Matthew Rusin             10 Fairfield Co          10:31.63  
 22 JACK O'CONNOR             09 Fairfield Co          10:32.98  
 23 Tyler Murano              11 Eastport-Sou          10:36.23  
 24 Carson Tenhagen           09 West Seneca           10:38.40  
 25 Alvin Sime                09 Deer Park             10:42.04  
 26 Connor Gorkin             11 Weston                10:44.71  
 27 Jack Myers                10 Southington           10:50.00  
 28 Seale Ben                 10 Chittenango           10:50.57  
 29 Colin Ross                 7 Niskayuna             11:04.16  
 30 Cedric Brownewell         09 Niskayuna             11:18.03  
 31 Kevin Xie                 11 Deer Park             11:19.59  
 32 Samuel Spak               09 Northwest Ca          11:50.67  
Section  12  
  1 Matt Rich                 10 Woodstock Ac          10:24.94  
  2 Luke Mondock              10 Hempfield             10:27.41  
  3 Kyle Randall              12 East Hampton          10:29.03  
  4 Tommy Glover              09 Greenwich, CT         10:29.91  
  5 Thomas Skipper            10 Brien McMaho          10:34.14  
  6 Josh Ejnes                12 Ponaganset            10:39.41  
  7 Jordan Thomas             09 East Hampton          10:42.03  
  8 Lucian D'Acchille         09 Greenwich             10:43.96  
  9 Alex Ghajar               09 Bunnell               10:47.00  
 10 Noah Craig                10 Bay Shore             10:48.09  
 11 David Glasberg            10 Ponaganset            10:48.46  
 12 PAUL CASHMAN              10 Fairfield Co          10:50.61  
 13 Nicolas Colonna           11 Bay Shore             10:51.37  
 14 Micky Roman               09 Bunnell               10:55.17  
 15 Riley Steindl             10 Greenwich             10:57.04  
 16 Garrett Roberts           11 East Hampton          10:58.40  
 17 Jacob gaglistri           10 East Hampton          11:00.57  
 18 Thomas Sandoval           10 Deer Park             11:00.59  
 19 Seth Tibus                12 East Hampton          11:01.10  
 20 Vince Cotrone             10 Deer Park             11:01.81  
 21 CHRIS FORGETTE            10 Fairfield Co          11:08.86  
 22 Michael Theiling          09 Deer Park             11:09.46  
 23 Tom Fullerton             11 Bay Shore             11:12.70  
 24 Will Fullerton            11 Bay Shore             11:29.34  
 25 Kevin Radavich            09 East Hampton          11:30.84  
 26 Adam Eurbin               09 East Hampton          11:32.98  
 27 Devin Caramma             09 East Hampton          11:39.77  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ovandre Reynolds          11 Dewitt Clint              8.68  
  2 Gage Powell               11 Bishop Hendr              9.05  
  3 Sam Boland                11 Newtown                   9.15  
  4 Dave Laguerra             12 Eastport-Sou              9.44  
  5 John Prendergast          11 Holland                   9.51  
  6 Ian Ackerman              11 Scotia-Glenv              9.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Matera             11 Fordham Prep              8.09q 
  2 Nathaniel Aponte          11 Conard                    8.26q 
  3 Truvaurnie Proctor        10 Dewitt Clint              8.75  
  4 Jordan Fields             11 Colonie                   9.10  
  5 Eric Reyes                11 Niskayuna                 9.15  
  6 Guy Kirton                12 Westbury                  9.23  
  7 Greg Simon                12 North Babylo              9.59  
  8 Antonio Albert            12 St. Francis              10.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              8.01q 
  2 Nixon Provillon           12 Essex Co VT               8.40q 
  3 Courtney Wilkins          12 Dewitt Clint              8.42q 
  4 Bobby Jacowleff           11 Staples                   8.67  
  5 Ryan Arrigo               12 Fairfield Lu              8.95  
  6 Ryan Azer                 10 Niskayuna                 9.31  
  7 Adam Sorrentino           11 West Seneca              10.17  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT               7.90q 
  2 Dennis Turner             12 Scotia-Glenv              8.16q 
  3 Chris West                11 Colonie                   8.94  
  4 Ross Knaster              11 Syosset                   8.97  
  5 William Adey              12 West Seneca               9.01  
  6 Austin Song               12 Syosset                   9.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                   8.23q 
  2 Daniel Sypek              12 Bishop Guert              8.34q 
  3 Mike Holder               11 Lowell                    8.42q 
  4 Luis Cintron              11 Mercy                     9.46  
  5 George Ferris             11 Newtown                   9.88  
  6 Josh Santiago             12 William Hall              9.97  
  7 Andres Torres             09 Guilderland              10.11  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Joe Ho                    12 Monsignor Bo              7.79q 
  2 Dan Baum                  12 Sheehan                   8.07q 
  3 Jared Keck                12 Branford                  8.47q 
  4 Daniel Gross              11 Port Jeffers              8.57  
  5 Cameron Saracina          11 Woodstock Ac              9.67  
  6 Peter Vo                  10 East Meadow               9.72  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Chung               12 Ridgewood                 8.22q 
  2 Musa Mansaray             11 Lowell                    8.55  
  3 Greg Kaeser               11 Weston                    8.62  
  4 Mike Zeno                 11 Ridgewood                 8.75  
  5 Eric Keresztes            11 Port Jeffers              8.85  
  6 Scottl Levins             12 Masuk                     9.22  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.16q 
  2 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho              8.23q 
  3 Giovanni Sims             12 Conard                    8.66  
  4 Nasir Jones               11 Essex Co VT               8.83  
  5 Shawn Bleichert           10 Shenendehowa              9.03  
  6 Marlon Black              11 Danbury                   9.38  
  7 Joshua Lund               11 West Seneca              10.32  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Santos              11 Hempfield                 8.02q 
  2 Galo Rodriguez            12 Northwest Ca              8.17q 
  3 Khevaughn Gordon          10 Dewitt Clint              8.30q 
  4 Sean Baker                12 Burnt Hills-              8.79  
  5 Tyrice O'Connor           11 Danbury                   9.10  
  6 Alex Armatis              10 Ridgewood                 9.27  
  7 Mike Grimes               10 Colonie                   9.55  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 8.03q 
  2 John Seals                11 West Springf              8.36q 
  3 Peter John Ferrebee       12 Westhampton               8.59  
  4 Josh Chasseau             11 East Hampton              9.74  
  5 Thomas Xu                 12 Glastonbury               9.84  
  6 Kevin Gorman              11 Newtown                   9.92  
 -- Jimmy Cerasoli            12 Farmington                  FS  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah McEwen             11 Bloomfield                7.93q 
  2 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                   8.37q 
  3 Daniel Emmons             12 Kellenberg                8.77  
  4 Jason Difazio             12 Wethersfield              8.88  
  5 Austin Valvo              11 Iroquois                  9.15  
  6 Derrell Fernandez         11 Weymouth                 12.56  
 -- Austin Tierney            11 East Hampton                DQ  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Tyvon Rivers              12 Sweet Home                8.03q 
  2 Adam McAteer              12 Bishop Hendr              8.63  
  3 Daniel Rogers             12 Clarence                  8.67  
  4 David Ermer               11 Xavier                    8.98  
  5 Kyle Wolfe                12 Burnt Hills-              9.00  
  6 Eric Jiminez              12 East Meadow               9.53  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Isaiah McEwen             11 Bloomfield                7.79Q 
  2 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              8.04q 
  3 Thomas Matera             11 Fordham Prep              8.07  
  4 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                   8.11  
  5 Nathaniel Aponte          11 Conard                    8.29  
  6 Dennis Turner             12 Scotia-Glenv              8.33  
  7 Nixon Provillon           12 Essex Co VT               8.35  
 -- Courtney Wilkins          12 Dewitt Clint               DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT               7.85Q 
  2 Devon Santos              11 Hempfield                 7.96q 
  3 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.01q 
  4 Dan Baum                  12 Sheehan                   8.05q 
  5 Akim Moffett              11 Danbury                   8.13  
  6 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho              8.19  
  7 Mike Holder               11 Lowell                    8.20  
  8 Khevaughn Gordon          10 Dewitt Clint              8.32  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Joe Ho                    12 Monsignor Bo              8.01Q 
  2 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 8.06q 
  3 Kevin Chung               12 Ridgewood                 8.07  
  4 Tyvon Rivers              12 Sweet Home                8.14  
  5 Galo Rodriguez            12 Northwest Ca              8.18  
  6 John Seals                11 West Springf              8.20  
  7 Daniel Sypek              12 Bishop Guert              8.25  
  8 Jared Keck                12 Branford                  8.51  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Isaiah McEwen             11 Bloomfield                7.67  
  2 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 7.84  
  3 Joe Ho                    12 Monsignor Bo              7.85  
  4 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT               7.87  
  5 Devon Santos              11 Hempfield                 7.99  
  6 Kyle Bettex               12 East Meadow               8.06  
  7 Dan Baum                  12 Sheehan                   8.10  
  8 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              8.16  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danbury                                             1:32.13  
     1) Micaiah Hill 12                 2) Elijah Amoah 12                
     3) Cyrus Brown 11                  4) Corey Acosta 12                
  2 St. Anthony's                                       1:32.25  
     1) Marlon Montague 11              2) Sebastian Pierre 11            
     3) Mozai Nelson 11                 4) Joseph Percival 11             
  3 St. Francis Prep                                    1:38.73  
     1) Justin Guerre 11                2) Ramel Joseph 12                
     3) Kadir Wisdom 12                 4) Shane Robinson 11              
 -- Colonie                                                  DQ   Swearing
     1) Jayson Gayle 12                 2) Nick Powers 12                 
     3) Zach Latnie 12                  4) Denis Ahmetovic 11             
Section  2  
  1 Windsor                                             1:31.92  
     1) Brian Sappleton 12              2) Tikuan Johnson 12              
     3) Julio Medina 11                 4) Sherrod Peay 12                
  2 St. John the Baptist                                1:34.64  
     1) John Selle 12                   2) Tim Pamlanye 12                
     3) Tyler Cisek 12                  4) Kyle Collins 12                
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                 1:34.82  
     1) Kamani Merchant 10              2) Truvaurnie Proctor 10          
     3) Jhevaughn Simmonds 10           4) Jerel Johnson 12               
  4 Bishop Hendricken                                   1:36.82  
     1) Alex Perreault 12               2) John Cute 11                   
     3) Power Kanga 10                  4) Lee Moses 10                   
Section  3  
  1 Amity Reg.                                          1:34.65  
     1) Sean Beaulieu 12                2) James Bonvicini 12             
     3) Joshua Timpko 11                4) Austin Burns 12                
  2 Westbury                                            1:34.92  
     1) Brendan Alerte 10               2) Jason Aparicio 11              
     3) Khalid Davis 12                 4) Elijah Ellis 12                
  3 Ridgewood                                           1:36.46  
     1) Jake Sabatini 11                2) Kevin Chung 12                 
     3) Teddy Migliorelli 11            4) Alex Armatis 10                
  4 Christ the King                                     1:39.46  
     1) Justen Molina 12                2) Diego Delacruz 12              
     3) Dameon Jefferson 11             4) Darryl McNeil 10               
Section  4  
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:33.82  
     1) Matthew Bunch 12                2) Luke Cameron 11                
     3) Shomari Ingram 12               4) Robert Kirsty 11               
  2 Staples                                             1:35.77  
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 12               2) Ryan Petersen 12               
     3) Tucker Rizzi 12                 4) Jackson Yang 12                
  3 Niskayuna                                           1:37.94  
     1) Xavier Harris 10                2) Chris Lemelin 11               
     3) Jordan Ivery 11                 4) Derrick Smith 12               
 -- Middletown                                               DQ   Lane violation
     1) Jashane Brown 12                2) Chris Polson 12                
     3) Julian Carraway 11              4) Denzell Dempsey 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 West Springfield                                    3:30.86  
     1) John Seals 11                   2) Ryan Gill 12                   
     3) Cru Ullian 12                   4) Billy Rabil 12                 
  2 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           3:33.97  
     1) Nasir Jones 11                  2) Aquil young 11                 
     3) Kier Monor 12                   4) Isaiah Campbell 11             
  3 Dewitt Clinton                                      3:36.73  
     1) Jerel Johnson 12                2) Garvey Moore 12                
     3) Truvaurnie Proctor 10           4) Montel Hudson 12               
Section  2  
  1 Windsor                                             3:27.62  
     1) Rashad Ramsey 11                2) Oshady Duron 12                
     3) Kahlin Bolden 12                4) Brian Sappleton 12             
  2 Glastonbury                                         3:33.14  
     1) Brock Hassett 09                2) Evan Hassett 11                
     3) Jack Ostrowski 12               4) Hayes Watson 12                
  3 Westbury                                            3:45.32  
     1) Richard Taylor 11               2) Dave LaCroix 10                
     3) Andrew Desamours 12             4) Rayon Scarlett 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danbury                                             8:21.59  
     1) Chazz Winter 11                 2) Mickey Kozak 11                
     3) Charles Cunningham 11           4) Austin Winter 12               
  2 Abington                                            8:27.88  
     1) Christian Goode 12              2) Jake Ruth 11                   
     3) Brian Troemel 10                4) Jabari Freeman 11              
  3 Bishop Guertin                                      8:28.60  
     1) William Arling 12               2) Robert DeSisto 11              
     3) Jonathan Sheehan 10             4) Griffin Gagnon 12              
  4 Glastonbury                                         8:30.44  
     1) Pat Shiring 12                  2) Ryan Shiring 12                
     3) Ryan Day 12                     4) Randy Neish 09                 
  5 Windsor                                             8:54.46  
     1) Rajay Hinds 10                  2) Ben Morneault 10               
     3) Josua Crittenden 11             4) Kevin Boudreau 10              
 
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bank Catholic                                  10:22.05  
     1) Kyle Bogert 11                  2) Tommy Spernal 10               
     3) Connor McNamara 11              4) Napolitano Rob 12              
  2 West Chester Henderson                             10:22.91  
     1) Seamus Collins 11               2) Jason Hall 12                  
     3) Robert Miller 12                4) Tony Russell 11                
  3 St. Anthony's                                      10:25.11  
     1) Thomas Louro 11                 2) Marlon Montague 11             
     3) Louis Santelli 11               4) Patrick Ginty 12               
  4 Kellenberg                                         10:25.89  
     1) Randall Turner 12               2) James McQuade 12               
     3) James Malebranche 12            4) Dylan Murphy 12                
  5 Brookline                                          10:26.63  
     1) Aaron Klein 12                  2) Matt Brown 12                  
     3) Jesse Fajnzylber 12             4) Sam Burrington 12              
  6 St. John the Baptist                               10:29.75  
     1) Jimmy Hamilton 12               2) Kyle Collins 12                
     3) Jeremey Schneider 12            4) Paolo Fiore 12                 
  7 Syosset                                            10:31.17  
     1) Simon Nwana 11                  2) Grigory Vartonov 11            
     3) Michael Wilkens 12              4) Ryan Depinto 11                
  8 Carmel                                             10:33.46  
     1) Benito Muniz 10                 2) Brendan Gipson 12              
     3) Cyd Scott 11                    4) Eric Holt 12                   
  9 Danbury                                            10:50.09  
     1) Zachary Stempel 11              2) Austin Winter 12               
     3) Mickey Kozak 11                 4) Chazz Winter 11                
 10 Shenendehowa                                       11:00.67  
     1) Jack Vite 10                    2) Shawn Bleichert 10             
     3) Colin Rowe 10                   4) Michael Borini 12              
 
Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 10"  increments of 2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Isaiah Turek              12 Ichabod Cran           6-09.00  
  2 Demario Gray              12 Bloomfield             6-07.00  
  3 Ted Okon                  11 Clarence               6-05.00  
  3 William Adey              12 West Seneca           J6-05.00  
  5 Nicholas Lombardo         11 Darien                J6-03.00  
  5 Elon Rembert              12 Great Valley           6-03.00  
  5 John Seals                11 West Springf          J6-03.00  
  8 Kamar Mills               12 North Babylo           6-01.00  
  8 Lawrence Warwick          12 Coventry              J6-01.00  
  8 Kareem Roberts            12 Bay Shore             J6-01.00  
  8 Ethan Bradeen             12 Staples               J6-01.00  
 12 Austin Tierney            11 East Hampton          J5-11.00  
 12 Chevon Ramsay             10 Dewitt Clint           5-11.00  
 14 Kyle Kirby                11 Chariho                5-09.00  
 14 Kyle Smith                12 Staples               J5-09.00  
 14 Eric Denny                12 Scotia-Glenv          J5-09.00  
 14 Jayson Matthews           10 Manchester            J5-09.00  
 14 Adam Karl                 11 Hempfield             J5-09.00  
 14 Ben Murphy                10 Bishop Hendr           5-09.00  
 -- Kyle Wolfe                12 Burnt Hills-                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Opening 12' 0" then up 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean McEvoy               12 Fordham Prep          14-00.00  
  2 Leland Roberts            10 Danbury              J13-06.00  
  2 Gavin DiMaria             12 Kenmore East         J13-06.00  
  2 Justin Bopp               12 Colonie               13-06.00  
  2 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset              J13-06.00  
  2 Chris Rough               10 Westhill             J13-06.00  
  2 Billy Thibault            12 Westhill             J13-06.00  
  2 Danny Kaul                12 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
  2 James Deutmeyer           11 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
 10 Alex Lochoff              12 Staples              J13-00.00  
 10 Lucas Gilbride            12 Fordham Prep          13-00.00  
 10 Ryan Zielan               12 Clarence             J13-00.00  
 10 Matt Mula                 12 Staples              J13-00.00  
 14 Dylan Downing             12 Ridgewood            J12-06.00  
 14 Brendan Beyer             12 Fordham Prep          12-06.00  
 14 Alan Wong                 11 Ridgewood            J12-06.00  
 17 Denis Daly                12 Branford              12-00.00  
 17 Tyler Thiele              12 St. Anthony'          12-00.00  
 17 Michael Sabarese          12 St. John the          12-00.00  
 17 Tyler Rubega              12 East Hampton          12-00.00  
 -- Doug Caffery              12 Staples                     NH  
 -- Luke Schapfel             11 St. Anthony'                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
 Jumps under 19' 0" not marked
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deron Jennings            12 Essex Co VT           21-06.00   21-4
  2 Joseph Trahan             12 Norwich Free          20-09.50  
  3 Dimitri Payne             11 Dewitt Clint          20-08.00   20-3
  4 Greggory Hart             11 West Seneca           20-05.00  
  5 Colin Davis               12 Staples               19-11.50  
  6 Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                19-09.00  
  7 Jermaine Thurston         11 Conard                19-06.00  
  8 Devon Edwards             11 Colonie               19-05.50  
  9 Jared Keck                12 Branford              19-05.00  
 10 Terrell Fairweather       12 James Hillho          17-11.00   Foul
 11 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho          17-04.00  
 12 Kamar Mills               12 North Babylo          16-11.00  
 13 Mike Gooding              11 Midwood               16-06.75  
 -- Nick Jakowenko            12 Cheshire                  FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 George Murray             12 Caravel              J21-06.00   21-2.5
  2 James Barile              11 Ridgefield           J20-04.00   19-7
  3 Martin Lewark             12 Norwich Free          20-00.00  
  4 Julio Medina              11 Windsor               19-10.00  
  5 Sean Baker                12 Burnt Hills-          19-08.50   19-7.5
  5 DeAngelo Berry            12 Xavier               J19-08.50   Pass
  7 Jalyn Campbell            12 Wethersfield          19-08.00  
  8 London Highsmith          11 Middletown            19-03.75  
  9 Harold Cooper             11 James Hillho          19-02.50  
 10 Kadir Wisdom              12 St. Francis           18-03.00  
 11 Zach Latnie               12 Colonie               17-11.00   Foul
 12 Joshua Walker             11 Windsor               16-06.00  
 -- Elon Rembert              12 Great Valley              FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Demario Gray              12 Bloomfield            21-11.50  
  2 Craig Shytle              12 Weston                21-11.00  
  3 Lawrence Warwick          12 Coventry              21-10.50  
  4 Darryn Horner             12 James Hillho          21-09.50  
  5 Jayson Gayle              12 Colonie               21-01.50  
  6 Grigory Vartonov          11 Syosset               20-09.00  
  7 Isaiah Turek              12 Ichabod Cran         J20-08.00   16-1.5
  8 Conor Williams            11 Notre Dame (          20-06.00  
  9 Lee Moses                 10 Bishop Hendr          20-04.00   19-8
 10 Nathan Conquest           12 West Springf          20-03.00  
 11 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep          19-07.00  
 12 Xavier Suzanna            12 St. Francis           14-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spencer McKeough          11 Darien                45-09.75  
  2 Zach Torro                12 Amity Reg.            45-08.00  
  3 Larry Cass                12 Weston                44-01.50  
  4 Robert Seaman             12 New Fairfiel          43-02.75   43-0
  4 Samuel Bonk               12 Clarence             J43-02.75   42-11
  6 Goerge Harvey             12 New Canaan            42-04.75  
  7 Eric Sheng                10 Syosset               40-05.50  
  8 Robert Folkes             12 Mercy                 39-08.00  
  9 John D'Amaro              11 Eastport-Sou          39-04.50  
 10 Andrew Schlosberg         10 Mercy                 38-08.00  
 11 Jake Demonte              12 Xavier                37-07.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Colin Hoey                12 Lowell                56-00.25  
  2 Benjamin Bonhurst         11 Smithtown We          55-07.00  
  3 Aaron Comery              12 Coventry              52-08.50  
  4 Will McFee                12 Greenwich             52-02.50  
  5 John Aronson              12 Syosset               50-01.00  
  6 Nick DeCiantis            12 Bishop Hendr          49-09.00  
  7 Owen Dawson               12 Conard                47-02.00  
  8 Michael Vitale            12 Amity Reg.            45-02.00  
  9 JT Buttimer               12 Shenendehowa          44-04.00  
 10 Mike Espada               12 Sheehan               42-07.00  
 11 Roland Nagy               12 Windsor               42-04.50  
 12 Mark Goldman              11 Midwood               41-10.25  
 13 C.J. Ewulu                11 East Meadow           39-11.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Charlie Ionata            12 Barrington            73-06.00  
  2 Carlos Mangum             12 Central               69-02.00  
  3 Adam Kelly                10 Barrington            64-08.00  
  4 Tim Wilson                12 Washingtonvi          63-03.00  
  5 Will McFee                12 Greenwich             59-10.00  
  6 Thomas Olusegun Vadis     11 Classical             57-07.00  
  7 Owen Dawson               12 Conard                57-02.00  
  8 Benjamin Bonhurst         11 Smithtown We          54-09.00  
  9 John Aronson              12 Syosset               52-07.00  
 10 Michael Vitale            12 Amity Reg.            49-08.00  
 11 Jonathan Acevedo          12 Central               47-07.00  
 12 Oliver Nunez              11 Classical             46-07.00  
 13 Tory Cook                 10 Shenendehowa          45-09.00  
 14 Daryl Brooks              12 Classical             43-08.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brian Sappleton           12 Windsor                  36.07  
  2 Micaiah Hill              12 Danbury                  36.48  
  3 Spencer McMullin          12 Darien                   37.28  
  4 Nicholas Lombardo         11 Darien                   37.52  
  5 Trevor Perry              11 Hamden                   37.56  
Section  2  
  1 David Campbell            12 Bloomfield               36.61  
  2 Cameron Smith             11 Darien                   37.51  
  3 Tavon Kinder              11 Brien McMaho             37.65  
  4 Simeon Okoro              10 Weston                   38.63  
  5 Shnyden Pierre            11 Brien McMaho             39.21  
Section  3  
  1 Rashad Ramsey             11 Windsor                  36.63  
  2 Hopeton Chambers          11 Norwalk                  36.98  
  3 Sean Beaulieu             12 Amity Reg.               37.48  
  4 James Bonvicini           12 Amity Reg.               38.31  
  5 Ezekiel Nixon             12 Hyde Leaders             39.50  
Section  4  
  1 Kahlin Bolden             12 Windsor                  36.96  
  2 Elijah Amoah              12 Danbury                  37.52  
  3 Nick LaPerriere           12 Woodland Reg             38.37  
  4 Sherrod Peay              12 Windsor                  38.65  
 -- Josh Barrera              12 Bethel                      DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Emanuel Jones             10 Bloomfield               37.42  
  2 Montrelle Murphy          12 Windsor                  37.75  
  3 Joey Piatnik              11 Bethel                   38.47  
  4 Brian Lonergan            11 Weston                   38.82  
  5 DeShawn Nixon             10 Hamden                   38.86  
  6 Kai Jenkins               12 Windsor                  39.18  
Section  6  
  1 John Friedman             11 Masuk                    37.68  
  2 Shakkim Smith             12 Manchester               38.47  
  3 Devin Byrne               12 Lyme-Old Lym             38.75  
  4 LeNiko Huggins            10 Hamden                   39.21  
  5 Nash Clarke               12 Manchester               39.35  
  6 Elijah Nixon              12 Hyde Leaders             39.80  
Section  7  
  1 Corey Maddox              10 James Hillho             37.74  
  2 Jackson Yang              12 Staples                  38.41  
  3 Andy Fredeen              12 Masuk                    39.26  
  4 Nick Buchta               12 Trumbull                 40.03  
  5 Kyle McEneaney            12 New Canaan               40.10  
  6 Zack Champagne            12 Masuk                    41.03  
Section  8  
  1 Tucker Rizzi              12 Staples                  38.15  
  2 Jordan White              12 Hamden                   38.65  
  3 Nathaniel Williams        10 Windsor                  39.73  
  4 Kyle Beynor               12 Woodland Reg             40.55  
  5 Julian Nugent             11 Windsor                  41.04  
  6 Tyler Tice                12 Shelton                  41.37  
Section  9  
  1 Oshady Duron              12 Windsor                  38.07  
  2 Corey Acosta              12 Danbury                  39.00  
  3 Alex Brown                10 Rocky Hill               39.30  
  4 Cooper Drippe             10 Darien                   39.46  
  5 Anthony Scirpo            12 Woodland Reg             39.75  
  6 Kevin Block               11 Shelton                  40.50  
Section  10  
  1 Benjamin Feola            11 Amity Reg.               37.81  
  2 Paul Quiroga              10 Greenwich, CT            38.04  
  3 Daniel Ciotoli            12 Staples                  38.45  
  4 Zach Goldberg             12 Stonington               38.46  
  5 Will Ardery               12 Darien                   38.58  
  6 Joshua Timpko             11 Amity Reg.               38.60  
Section  11  
  1 Austen Deery              11 New Canaan               38.20  
  2 Mike Lang                 11 Woodland Reg             38.82  
  3 Marquis Little            12 Manchester               38.97  
  4 Jamar Hanson              11 Bloomfield               39.16  
  5 Justin Frederick          10 Brien McMaho             40.10  
  6 Shane Steinman            12 Rocky Hill               40.64  
Section  12  
  1 Louis Ambrogio            12 Greenwich, CT            38.44  
  2 Bobby Jacowleff           11 Staples                  39.03  
  3 Judson Bergman            12 Darien                   39.96  
  4 Andrew Hurd               10 Manchester               40.05  
  5 Austin Kothary            10 Shelton                  40.10  
  6 Damien Powell             12 Woodland Reg             41.49  
Section  13  
  1 Shawn Fletcher            10 James Hillho             38.70  
  2 Travis Thompson           11 Bloomfield               38.93  
  3 Andreas Singer            12 Farmington               39.37  
  4 Scott Seigle              12 Woodland Reg             40.43  
  5 Stephan DeCarlo           11 Greenwich, CT            40.56  
  6 Evan Borchetta            12 Greenwich, CT            40.63  
  7 Renwick Wilson            11 Greenwich, CT            41.08  
Section  14  
  1 Ryan Petersen             12 Staples                  37.98  
  2 Jermaine Lascelles        11 Bloomfield               38.30  
  3 Mike Morrow               10 Danbury                  39.09  
  4 Mike Underwood            12 Farmington               39.35  
  5 Leon Freeman              12 Wilbur Cross             40.53  
  6 Stephen Strosser          12 Danbury                  41.04  
  7 Zac O'Gull                10 Masuk                    42.20  
Section  15  
  1 Darren Grabowski          11 Berlin                   38.75  
  2 Arda Kocturk              12 Fairfield Lu             39.11  
  3 Ryan Yuen                 11 Darien                   39.71  
  4 Jimmy Documet             12 Darien                   40.02  
  5 Zach Kenton               10 Fairfield Lu             40.43  
  6 Carter Ashcraft           10 Darien                   41.64  
  7 Matt Marchio              12 Shelton                  42.19  
Section  16  
  1 Nick Goetz                11 Danbury                  38.97  
  2 Chandler Lasorsa          11 Greenwich, CT            39.04  
  3 Jay Nieuwenhuis           12 Stonington               40.19  
  4 Ian Shannon               10 Danbury                  40.55  
  5 Austin Longi              10 Greenwich, CT            40.74  
  6 Kevin Russell             09 Berlin                   41.87  
  7 Robert Place              10 Northwest Ca             42.06  
Section  17  
  1 Ryan Arrigo               12 Fairfield Lu             38.95  
  2 Jimmy Cerasoli            12 Farmington               40.30  
  3 Heriberto Rodriguez       11 Danbury                  40.32  
  4 Mike Ficano               10 Shelton                  40.46  
  5 Brett Fowler              12 Woodland Reg             41.06  
  6 James Obuchowski          12 Trumbull                 41.31  
  7 Hunter Watford            12 Woodland Reg             41.75  
Section  18  
  1 Ryan Pasquali             10 Greenwich, CT            38.98  
  2 Matt Brown                12 Shelton                  40.02  
  3 Peter Hine                11 Lyme-Old Lym             40.08  
  4 Christian Mackay-Morgan   09 Northwest Ca             40.14  
  5 Shaharyar Zuberi          12 Rocky Hill               40.25  
  6 Marlon Black              11 Danbury                  40.46  
  7 Graham Helgans            11 Darien                   41.03  
Section  19  
  1 Nick Musicco              12 New Canaan               39.05  
  2 George Bennett            12 New Canaan               39.75  
  3 Daesean Clay              11 Danbury                  40.01  
  4 Connor Feeney             10 Stonington               40.71  
  5 Nick Balestracci          12 Stonington               41.30  
  6 Connor Krikawa            12 Northwest Ca             41.40  
  7 Hasan Culver              10 Danbury                  41.45  
  8 Jayden McAdams            09 Northwest Ca             43.76  
Section  20  
  1 Tommy Caruso              11 Rocky Hill               39.93  
  2 Ulysses Sepulveda         10 Stonington               40.12  
  3 Andrell Pinnock           09 Bloomfield               40.44  
  4 Max Reddy                 11 Farmington               40.76  
  5 Zachary Smith             10 New Canaan               40.90  
  6 Tahje McClain             10 Danbury                  41.36  
  7 Matt Edgar                11 Danbury                  41.85  
  8 Mike Ferro                12 Shelton                  43.57  
Section  21  
  1 A J Edgeworth             12 Masuk                    39.57  
  2 Nick Brown                12 Shelton                  40.83  
  3 Peter Gutierrez           10 Danbury                  41.00  
  4 John Fairfield-Sonn       11 Lyme-Old Lym             42.01  
  5 Rodrigo Jimenez           10 Danbury                  42.02  
  6 Justin Zaborowski         11 Danbury                  42.68  
  7 Phil Ascroft              12 Shelton                  42.92  
  8 Andrew Rosiclair          12 Shelton                  42.97  
Section  22  
  1 Dan Carr                  12 Greenwich, CT            40.80  
  2 Mike Arman                11 Fairfield Lu             42.00  
  3 Eric Wright               09 Wethersfield             42.69  
  4 Kyle Parshall             12 Masuk                    42.73  
  5 Chris Herlihy             11 Shelton                  43.18  
  6 Santosh Krishnan          09 Darien                   43.98  
  7 Sean Smalley              12 Fairfield Lu             44.12  
  8 Ryan Forger               10 Masuk                    44.30  
Section  23  
  1 Jared Delane              12 Northwest Ca             36.04  
  2 Andre Chappuis            12 Immaculate               36.85  
  3 Anthony Piscitelli        11 Masuk                    40.99  
  4 Scottl Levins             12 Masuk                    41.39  
  5 Bryan Waring              11 Masuk                    42.71  
  6 Ryan Jarnutowski          10 Masuk                    44.17  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trumbull                                            3:33.06  
     1) rafe gangi 12                   2) Tim Johnson 12                 
     3) joseph matera 11                4) Isaac Cotto 12                 
  2 Fitch                                               3:33.57  
     1) Chris Bond 12                   2) Tyler Latham 11                
     3) Lake Wyld 12                    4) Luis Crisostomo 12             
  3 Norwich Free Academy                                3:35.53  
     1) Joseph Trahan 12                2) Joey DeMarco 12                
     3) Kobe Amos 11                    4) Jeremy Rivera 12               
  4 Danbury                                             3:35.61  
     1) Tyler Challenger 12             2) Cyrus Brown 11                 
     3) Tyrice O'Connor 11              4) Stephen Strosser 12            
  5 New Canaan                                          3:39.54  
     1) George Bennett 12               2) Nick Musicco 12                
     3) Austen Deery 11                 4) Kyle McEneaney 12              
  6 Middletown                                          3:39.87  
     1) Denzell Dempsey 12              2) Craig Nakatsuka 12             
     3) Kevin Kiniry 12                 4) Jashane Brown 12               
  7 Manchester                                          3:48.42  
     1) Shakkim Smith 12                2) Jaylin Berry 12                
     3) Andrew Hurd 10                  4) Matt Reichelt 12               
Section  2  
  1 Darien                                              3:35.85  
     1) C. J. Raia 12                   2) Nicholas Lombardo 11           
     3) Will Ardery 12                  4) Cameron Smith 11               
  2 Greenwich, CT.                                      3:38.43  
     1) Paul Quiroga 10                 2) Stephan DeCarlo 11             
     3) Daniel Wilbanks 12              4) Louis Ambrogio 12              
  3 William Hall                                        3:40.22  
     1) Jon Aljoe 12                    2) Marc Ross 11                   
     3) Reid Silverhart 11              4) Chris Alhquist 11              
  4 Wethersfield                                        3:40.73  
     1) Greg Schroeder 12               2) Connor Jones 11                
     3) Jason Difazio 12                4) Troy Stegman 09                
  5 Conard                                              3:44.83  
     1) John Dinucci 12                 2) Stone Li 11                    
     3) Anis Ehsani 09                  4) Brendon Rossmeisl 12           
  6 Staples                                             3:44.96  
     1) Daniel Ciotoli 12               2) Colin Davis 12                 
     3) Bobby Jacowleff 11              4) Victor Kolbin 11               
  7 Shelton                                             3:49.38  
     1) Kevin Block 11                  2) Mike Filakovsky 10             
     3) Tyler Tice 12                   4) Austin Kothary 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Fairfield                                       3:38.48  
     1) Ryan Thomas 10                  2) Carter Johnson 11              
     3) derek simmoncelli 10            4) Robert Cheng 12                
  2 East Catholic                                       3:43.58  
     1) Tom Parisi 12                   2) John Mantese 11                
     3) Michael Green 11                4) Christian Librizzi 12          
  3 Stonington                                          3:45.46  
     1) Nick Balestracci 12             2) Zach Goldberg 12               
     3) Jay Nieuwenhuis 12              4) Corey Candelet 12              
  4 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       3:46.36  
     1) Devin Byrne 12                  2) Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn 11        
     3) Jeff Davis 11                   4) Brian Buttrick 10              
  5 Weston                                              3:47.19  
     1) Stephen Gorkin 11               2) Oliver Parker 12               
     3) Jake Matluck 10                 4) Greg Kaeser 11                 
  6 Northwest Catholic                                  4:07.89  
     1) Jared Delane 12                 2) Anthony Ravosa 12              
     3) Justin Drisdelle 10             4) Robert Place 10                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman                                   1:35.29  
     1) Lamar Gilespie 12               2) Jamel Lewis 12                 
     3) Delroy Stanley 12               4) Luther Gilespie 12             
  2 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             1:37.70  
     1) Prince Brooks 09                2) Earl McCoy 12                  
     3) Mike Miranda 12                 4) Conor Williams 11              
 -- North Babylon                                           DNF  
     1) Marcell Nesbitt 11              2) Jordan Myers 12                
     3) Khory Wauchope 11               4) Jahjuan Winters 09             
Section  2  
  1 West Springfield                                    1:34.19  
     1) Jonathan Dunn 12                2) Nathan Conquest 12             
     3) Robert Tobias 12                4) John Seals 11                  
  2 Syosset                                             1:34.32  
     1) Jatan Anand 12                  2) Ross Knaster 11                
     3) JR Kim 12                       4) Grigory Vartonov 11            
  3 Kellenberg                                          1:36.46  
     1) Daniel Emmons 12                2) Dean Gaul 12                   
     3) David Lee 12                    4) Enoch Evelyn 12                
Section  3  
  1 Hempfield                                           1:34.72  
     1) Devon Santos 11                 2) Dustin Koenig 12               
     3) Zach Zeamer 12                  4) Tory Long 10                   
  2 Massapequa                                          1:36.27  
     1) Brett Clarke 10                 2) Dan Deluna 12                  
     3) Mark Kasschau 12                4) Alex Mercado 12                
  3 Bay Shore                                           1:41.29  
     1) Matthias Eato 12                2) Omari Buckmire 11              
     3) Kelvin De Los Santos 10         4) Bradley Pierre 10              
Section  4  
  1 Sweet Home                                          1:36.76  
     1) Jeffrey Hart 12                 2) Tyvon Rivers 12                
     3) Damon Luton 11                  4) Romello Franklin 11            
  2 Wilton                                              1:37.84  
     1) Marco Agudo 11                  2) Harry Copley 11                
     3) Sacha Gilles 12                 4) Matt Martinelli 12             
  3 William Hall                                        1:38.55  
     1) Jon Aljoe 12                    2) Reid Silverhart 11             
     3) Dan Nunes 11                    4) Neil Kelly 10                  
  4 East Meadow                                         1:39.73  
     1) David Lin 11                    2) Jacayana Robinson 11           
     3) Chris Mann 12                   4) Tim Gibson 09                  
Section  5  
  1 Fairfield Warde                                     1:40.17  
     1) Gary Azarian 11                 2) Drake Bist 12                  
     3) Ryan Gavey 12                   4) Nick Nardone 10                
  2 New Milford                                         1:41.75  
     1) Nick Groccia 12                 2) Jordan Branco 12               
     3) Ryan Grenier 12                 4) Josheel Kainth 12              
  3 Newtown                                             1:42.35  
     1) Steve Conway 12                 2) Matt Mossbarger 12             
     3) Anthony Pagett 12               4) Jimmy Leidlein 10              
  4 Clarence                                            1:43.52  
     1) Daniel Rogers 12                2) Jonathan Schmidt 10            
     3) Ryan Zielan 12                  4) Erik Johnson 11                
Section  6  
  1 Conard                                              1:41.31  
     1) Luke Flege 09                   2) Jared Gravely 12               
     3) Shubham Dhakal 11               4) John Dinucci 12                
  2 Guilderland                                         1:42.96  
     1) Joseph Cornell 11               2) Stephen Polsinelli 12          
     3) Preston Butler 10               4) Sean Murphy 09                 
  3 Mohonasen                                           1:43.75  
     1) Brian Contreras 12              2) CJ Dean 11                     
     3) David Derry 12                  4) John Gage 11                   
  4 West Seneca West                                    1:49.54  
     1) Joshua Barrow 09                2) Tyler Bosch 11                 
     3) Joshua Lund 11                  4) Adam Sorrentino 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northport                                           8:07.97  
     1) Mike Branigan 10                2) James Dickinson 12             
     3) Devin Sullivan 11               4) Chris Odin 12                  
  2 West Springfield                                    8:08.62  
     1) John Amann 12                   2) Michael Muskett 12             
     3) Billy Rabil 12                  4) Michael Stormo 12              
  3 Clarence                                            8:10.19  
     1) Daniel Huben 11                 2) Daniel Rogers 12               
     3) Justin Richardson 12            4) Benjamin Reinhardt 12          
  4 Downingtown East                                    8:10.25  
     1) Mike Auer 12                    2) Billy Caldwell 11              
     3) Adam Carcella 10                4) Jon Wells 12                   
  5 Syosset                                             8:24.79  
     1) Dale Mittleman 11               2) Nick Oaussil 11                
     3) Jake Schlessinger 12            4) Tyler Italiano 10              
  6 Kellenberg                                          8:25.39  
     1) Cody Olszewski 12               2) Dietrich Mosel 11              
     3) Kyle Mooney 11                  4) Marc Kalny 12                  
  7 Fairfield Warde                                     8:37.50  
     1) Connor O'Day 12                 2) Stuart Peters 12               
     3) Aidan Fiol 11                   4) Nick Gans 11                   
  8 Massapequa                                          8:42.17  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Dan Deluna 12                  
     3) Anthony Teserrerio 11           4) Mike Puleio 12                 
  9 Pawling                                             8:43.66  
     1) Brandon Capo-Roth 12            2) Matt Jorgensen 12              
     3) Mike Konchan 12                 4) Dylan Smith 12                 
 -- North Babylon                                           DNF  
     1) Shea Coltrain 12                2) Erik Corrigan 12               
     3) Brock Schmid 12                 4) Jamison Sherretts 11           
Section  2  
  1 Hempfield                                           8:33.74  
     1) Andrew Birk 12                  2) Connor Lehr 12                 
     3) Tommy Athey 11                  4) Duncan Brady 10                
  2 Shenendehowa                                        8:40.73  
     1) Dan Janeczko 12                 2) Anthony Stalter 12             
     3) Connor Buhrmeister 10           4) Jerome Pabulayan 12            
  3 William Hall                                        8:42.74  
     1) Ari Klau 10                     2) Chris Alhquist 11              
     3) Zach Magin 11                   4) Jason Solinsky 12              
  4 Colonie                                             8:46.07  
     1) Zach Bell 11                    2) Elijah Carrick 12              
     3) Erick Bower 10                  4) Andrew Talbot 12               
  5 New Milford                                         8:48.46  
     1) Zack Guptill 11                 2) Phil Young 11                  
     3) Hugh Sichel 11                  4) Jay Humphreys 11               
  6 Midwood                                             8:52.96  
     1) Jacob Zolotarevsky 09           2) Carl Azy 12                    
     3) Ron Livchits 10                 4) Brandon Bonfilis 11            
  7 Wilton                                              9:07.65  
     1) Spencer Taylor 12               2) Travis Taylor 12               
     3) Matt Caswell 12                 4) Hoelzl Justin 09               
  8 East Meadow                                         9:11.19  
     1) Max Fox-Parenti 12              2) Adam Qureshi 12                
     3) Amandeep Singh 12               4) Domenic Valenti 12             
  9 Conard                                              9:13.85  
     1) Andrew Bertini 12               2) Jake Binder 11                 
     3) Jack Wilson 12                  4) Ben McMahon 11                 
 10 Bay Shore                                           9:37.88  
     1) John Moran 11                   2) Will Fullerton 11              
     3) Noah Craig 10                   4) Michael Bernardo 11            
 
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Babylon                                      10:32.39  
     1) Billy Blatz 12                  2) Shea Coltrain 12               
     3) Erik Corrigan 12                4) Kamar Mills 12                 
  2 Downingtown West                                   10:36.10  
     1) Ryan Markle 12                  2) Leon Williams 11               
     3) Joey Steadman 12                4) Ken Leidal 12                  
  3 Saint John's                                       10:38.24  
     1) Alexander Crowley 12            2) Ryan Dix 11                    
     3) Jonathan Green 12               4) Connor Murphy 11               
  4 Northport                                          10:40.06  
     1) Alex Kramer 12                  2) David Hatch 12                 
     3) Devin Sullivan 11               4) Tim Mcgowan 11                 
  5 Massapequa                                         10:40.32  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Jamie Macchia 12               
     3) Dan Deluna 12                   4) Mike Puleio 12                 
  6 Midwood                                            11:07.01  
     1) Justin White 12                 2) Tariq Thomas 12                
     3) Khadeemo Castello 11            4) Billy Hector 11                
Section  2  
  1 Xavier                                             11:01.84  
     1) Mitchell Brown 12               2) Sabastion Herrera 12           
     3) Zachary Williams 11             4) Peter Strom 12                 
  2 East Meadow                                        11:07.74  
     1) Rui Canha 11                    2) Cristian Flores 12             
     3) Max Fox-Parenti 12              4) Jigar Gosalia 12               
  3 Bay Shore                                          11:09.21  
     1) Matt Masin 11                   2) Jeffery Reyes 10               
     3) Rich Arcuri 12                  4) Emmet Farnan 12                
  4 New Milford                                        11:15.48  
     1) John Hansell 12                 2) Richard Grudzwick 10           
     3) Jay Humphreys 11                4) Ryan Clarke 12                 
  5 Guilderland                                        11:24.95  
     1) Knute Armstrong 11              2) Matt Pasquali 11               
     3) John Feil 10                    4) Pranav Nayak 11                
  6 Mohonasen                                          11:26.92  
     1) CJ Dean 11                      2) Joshua Prawdzik 10             
     3) Kyle Sheehan 11                 4) Jake Schmidt 11                
  7 Clarence                                           11:34.28  
     1) Zachary Kuloszewski 10          2) Alec Southern 11               
     3) Kieran Coffey 12                4) Nicholas Knorz 11              
  8 West Seneca West                                   12:19.28  
     1) David DelValle 11               2) Robert Frazer 10               
     3) Mitchell Schoellkopf 11         4) Michael Zielinski 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colonie                                             3:33.20  
     1) Zach Latnie 12                  2) Jon Holmes 12                  
     3) Aaron Nimako 12                 4) Nick Powers 12                 
  2 St. John the Baptist                                3:33.39  
     1) John Selle 12                   2) Pat Rowan 12                   
     3) Tyler Cisek 12                  4) Adam Zigrosser 12              
  3 Syosset                                             3:35.60  
     1) Jatan Anand 12                  2) Ross Knaster 11                
     3) JR Kim 12                       4) Simon Nwana 11                 
  4 Northport                                           3:37.45  
     1) Nick Nogan 12                   2) Owen Martinetti 12             
     3) PJ Basel 12                     4) Dan Thorne 11                  
  5 St. Anthony's                                       3:40.67  
     1) Sebastian Pierre 11             2) Mozai Nelson 11                
     3) Austin Bitzas 12                4) Marlon Montague 11             
  6 Clarence                                            4:01.78  
     1) John Benzee 12                  2) Anthony Casullo 10             
     3) Alexander Tryjankowski 11       4) Elias Kotzambasis 12           
Section  2  
  1 West Seneca West                                    3:40.84  
     1) Greggory Hart 11                2) Jonathon Rehner 11             
     3) Kalen Sullivan 12               4) James Tobias 12                
  2 Bishop Hendricken                                   3:44.66  
     1) Marcus Swift 12                 2) Romario Rousseau 12            
     3) Chris Cambio 11                 4) Matt Lombardi 12               
  3 Guilderland                                         3:44.88  
     1) Joseph Cornell 11               2) Matt Pasquali 11               
     3) Sean Murphy 09                  4) John Feil 10                   
  4 Danbury                                             3:50.21  
     1) Ian Shannon 10                  2) Nick Goetz 11                  
     3) Daesean Clay 11                 4) Marlon Black 11                
  5 Bay Shore                                           3:52.26  
     1) Joseph Sullivan 12              2) Sebastian Guzman 12            
     3) Craig Irby 11                   4) Matt Masin 11                  
  6 East Meadow                                         4:11.67  
     1) Will Teneriello 09              2) Joe Pukiloski 10               
     3) Billy Turnbull 10               4) Ayyan Zubair 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cardinal Spellman                                   3:34.94  
     1) Lamar Gilespie 12               2) Luther Gilespie 12             
     3) Jamel Lewis 12                  4) Delroy Stanley 12              
  2 Newtown                                             3:44.04  
     1) Steve Conway 12                 2) Matt Mossbarger 12             
     3) Sam Boland 11                   4) Rob Russo 12                   
  3 Wilton                                              3:44.44  
     1) Eric Tuin 10                    2) Spencer Taylor 12              
     3) Travis Taylor 12                4) Justin Hoelzl 09               
  4 New Milford                                         3:45.26  
     1) Ryan Grenier 12                 2) Jordan Branco 12               
     3) Josheel Kainth 12               4) Richard Grudzwick 10           
  5 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             3:46.28  
     1) Gerald Scott-Campbell 11        2) Earl McCoy 12                  
     3) Alex Matthews 09                4) Dario Salati 09                
  6 Fairfield Warde                                     3:51.33  
     1) Percy Gale-Kelleter 11          2) Thomas Salem 10                
     3) Joe Potenza 10                  4) Charlie Kieffer 09             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          1:35.27  
     1) David Campbell 12               2) Travis Thompson 11             
     3) Andrell Pinnock 09              4) Emanuel Jones 10               
  2 Scotia-Glenville                                    1:37.91  
     1) Collin Campbell 12              2) Kevin Bekkering 11             
     3) Trey Porter 12                  4) Eric Denny 12                  
  3 Clara Barton                                        1:39.67  
     1) Deyshawn Clarke-Wells 11        2) Kemarni Mighty 09              
     3) Keyshawn Clarke-Wells 11        4) Joshua Louis 10                
  4 Great Valley                                        1:40.93  
     1) Max Burgess 12                  2) Elon Rembert 12                
     3) Darian Alston 09                4) Kevin Lock 11                  
  5 New Fairfield                                       1:41.29  
     1) Joe Pacheco 11                  2) James Colella 12               
     3) Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10      4) Carter Johnson 11              
Section  2  
  1 Iroquois                                            1:34.74  
     1) Matt Ridge 12                   2) Josh Schiemant 12              
     3) Jeremy Horn 11                  4) Justin Petrocy 12              
  2 Hamden                                              1:35.16  
     1) Jordan White 12                 2) Trevor Perry 11                
     3) LeNiko Huggins 10               4) DeShawn Nixon 10               
  3 Northwest Catholic                                  1:36.69  
     1) Galo Rodriguez 12               2) Dylan Robinson 11              
     3) Christian Mackay-Morgan 09      4) Oheneba Nti 11                 
  4 Fitch                                               1:36.92  
     1) Frank Norosky 11                2) Mustapha Noibi 12              
     3) Randall Rissing 12              4) Clifford Randolph 12           
  5 Woodland Regional                                   1:37.21  
     1) Mike Lang 11                    2) Nick LaPerriere 12             
     3) Scott Seigle 12                 4) Anthony Scirpo 12              
Section  3  
  1 Trumbull                                            1:35.66  
     1) rafe gangi 12                   2) joseph matera 11               
     3) Isaac Cotto 12                  4) Tim Johnson 12                 
  2 Bronxville                                          1:37.25  
     1) Patrick Bisconti 11             2) JP Donohue 11                  
     3) Stephen Walsh 11                4) Warren Kraemer 12              
  3 Port Jefferson                                      1:37.27  
     1) Jake Lovera 12                  2) Noah Kirchner 11               
     3) Daniel Gross 11                 4) Dennis Walsh 12                
  4 Monsignor Bonner                                    1:37.62  
     1) Daniel Hanlon 12                2) Joe Ho 12                      
     3) Andrew Ryan 10                  4) Joe Sullivan 11                
 -- Wethersfield                                            DNF  
     1) Jalyn Campbell 12               2) Theo Carbone 12                
     3) Connor Jones 11                 4) Oneil Drummond 12              
Section  4  
  1 Great Neck South                                    1:37.52  
     1) Derrick Wang 11                 2) Austin Son 11                  
     3) Mitchell Peng 11                4) James Park 10                  
  2 La Salle Institute, NY                              1:37.64  
  3 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:40.38  
     1) Jordan Wright 11                2) Max Mariato 11                 
     3) Mike McDonnell 12               4) Bryce Casey 10                 
  4 Rocky Hill                                          1:40.45  
     1) Alex Brown 10                   2) Alex DeNardo 11                
     3) Shane Steinman 12               4) Shaharyar Zuberi 12            
  5 Farmington                                          1:40.71  
     1) Will Siuta 11                   2) James Heath-Ringrose 11        
     3) Andreas Singer 12               4) Mike Underwood 12              
Section  5  
  1 Weston                                              1:38.19  
     1) Brian Lonergan 11               2) Jake Matluck 10                
     3) Chris Petty 10                  4) Oliver Parker 12               
  2 Bayport-Blue Point                                  1:38.33  
     1) Jack Flood 12                   2) David Gandolfo 12              
     3) Ty Lilly 10                     4) Paul Briiton 09                
  3 Cohoes                                              1:39.27  
     1) Zaire Folds 11                  2) Billy Campbell 11              
     3) John McKnight 09                4) Noah McKnight 12               
  4 Sheehan                                             1:40.51  
     1) Dan Baum 12                     2) Alex Azzolina 12               
     3) Jose Estrada 12                 4) Anthony Mosquera 11            
  5 Mercy                                               1:50.87  
     1) Alex Frabizio 09                2) Andrew Schlosberg 10           
     3) Dale Kelly 09                   4) Robert Folkes 12               
Section  6  
  1 River Dell                                          1:36.19  
     1) Conor Davidson 11               2) Zach Hubner 12                 
     3) Eric King 11                    4) Ryan Oellermann 11             
  2 Bunnell                                             1:37.63  
     1) Roney Polynice 12               2) Isaiah Authur-Brown 12         
     3) Terrence N'Debier 12            4) Ian LeComer 12                 
  3 Masuk                                               1:40.10  
     1) Zack Champagne 12               2) A J Edgeworth 12               
     3) Andy Fredeen 12                 4) John Friedman 11               
  4 East Catholic                                       1:40.93  
     1) Alex Frenez 11                  2) James Mello 10                 
     3) Seamus McKeever 10              4) Keeyan Ghoreshi 11             
  5 Ichabod Crane                                       1:41.39  
     1) Gary Williams 10                2) Alex Niemann 11                
     3) Spencer Johnston 12             4) Isaiah Turek 12                
Section  7  
  1 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            1:36.58  
     1) Cameron Wynn 11                 2) Justin Dickenson 10            
     3) James Avery 10                  4) Elliott Crosky 11              
  2 East Hampton                                        1:40.48  
     1) Gavin Maylock 11                2) Pat Zimney 11                  
     3) Kweku Dougan 12                 4) Nick Costa 11                  
  3 Ravena                                              1:43.88  
     1) Shawn Bennett 12                2) Rodger Coryell 12              
     3) Kyle Phillips 11                4) Nick Vasto 12                  
  4 Greenwich                                           1:45.32  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) Matt Clauss 12                 
     3) Chris Haskell 11                4) Zack Hewitt 11                 
  5 Berlin                                              1:45.49  
     1) Toby Hull 12                    2) Matt Kall 12                   
     3) Kevin Russell 09                4) Darren Grabowski 11            
Section  8  
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:39.69  
     1) Mike Arman 11                   2) Ryan Arrigo 12                 
     3) Zach Kenton 10                  4) Arda Kocturk 12                
  2 Tatnall                                             1:41.52  
     1) Dillon Davis 12                 2) Malik Maddox 10                
     3) Terran Mardis 11                4) Adam Reynolds 12               
  3 Eastport-South Manor                                1:43.38  
     1) Jaggar Chaisty 11               2) Colin Schappert 11             
     3) Quade Goldenberg 12             4) Nick D'Amaro 10                
  4 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       1:43.49  
     1) Peter Hine 11                   2) Josh Krasney 11                
     3) Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn 11         4) Sean Robertson 11              
Section  9  
  1 Eastport-South Manor  'B'                           1:45.46  
     1) Sean Clark 12                   2) Stephen Hanlon 12              
     3) James Marone 09                 4) Aleks Cusamano 09              
  2 Schuylerville                                       1:46.33  
     1) Joe Barber 09                   2) Clayton Mc Eachron 12          
     3) Brenden Parillo 09              4) Reid Williams 11               
  3 Kenmore East                                        1:55.30  
     1) Tom Barton 11                   2) Mike DePasquale 12             
     3) Ryan Ferguson 11                4) Tyler Marsha 8                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bayport-Blue Point                                  8:09.73  
     1) John Antonacci 12               2) Bailey Imbo 12                 
     3) Harrison Martin 12              4) Adam LaFemina 12               
  2 Germantown Friends                                  8:16.91  
     1) sami aziz 12                    2) lyle wistar 12                 
     3) james finney 11                 4) grayson hepp 09                
  3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons                           8:18.59  
     1) Matthew Lange 12                2) Jason Lange 12                 
     3) Nick Przekurat 12               4) Jordan Pantalone 12            
  4 West Chester Henderson                              8:19.45  
     1) Jason Hall 12                   2) Kevin Moy 11                   
     3) Bobby Rimkis 11                 4) Steve Thompson 11              
  5 Eastport-South Manor                                8:19.47  
     1) Tom Meehan 11                   2) Gary Murano 12                 
     3) Dan Tapia 12                    4) Will Henderson 12              
  6 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            8:31.45  
     1) Liam OBrien 10                  2) Koushik Pilar 10               
     3) Nick OBrien 10                  4) Justin Van Epps 11             
  7 Great Valley                                        8:33.66  
     1) Thomas Doran 11                 2) Garrett Zatlin 11              
     3) Sam Marano 11                   4) Peter Flanagan 11              
  8 Clara Barton                                        8:45.57  
     1) Joshua Louis 10                 2) Deyshawn Clarke-Wells 11       
     3) Kemarni Mighty 09               4) Kareem Joseph 10               
Section  2  
  1 Cohoes                                              8:30.93  
     1) Sam Morrett 12                  2) Connor Laughlin 12             
     3) Bruin Smith 10                  4) Mike Muzio 12                  
  2 Westhampton Beach                                   8:38.20  
     1) Greg Horbatiuk 12               2) Graham Brown 11                
     3) Alex Atwater 12                 4) Greg Hulbert 11                
  3 Essex Co VT W. Market St.                           8:41.02  
     1) Isaiah Campbell 11              2) Nasir Jones 11                 
     3) Denzel Langley 12               4) Jhonatan Orellana 09           
  4 Ichabod Crane                                       8:43.94  
     1) Jeffery Barker 12               2) Mark Korycinski 11             
     3) Spencer Johnston 12             4) Luykas VanAlystne 11           
  5 Scotia-Glenville                                    8:50.45  
     1) Brett Sarnowski 11              2) Chris LaCoss 12                
     3) Dennis Pollicino 09             4) Grant Norton 09                
  6 Great Neck South                                    8:50.79  
     1) Alex Cowen 11                   2) Sam Sommer 12                  
     3) Simon Zeng 8                    4) Kamrynn Irani 11               
  7 Darien                                              9:02.33  
     1) Armstrong Noonan 09             2) Andrew Xiong 12                
     3) James Farrington 11             4) Sean Lee 12                    
  8 Monsignor Bonner                                    9:03.02  
     1) Ryan Rastatter 10               2) Kevin Montgomery 12            
     3) Andrew Ryan 10                  4) William Mcdermott 12           
  9 Weston                                              9:14.87  
     1) Michael Aaron 12                2) Sam Augstyn 11                 
     3) Henry Tracey 10                 4) Matt Proctor 11                
Section  3  
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:53.62  
     1) Jordan Braiman 10               2) Malcolm Grandon 10             
     3) Karsten Barbagelata 11          4) Donald MacElroy 10             
  2 Ravena                                              8:54.85  
     1) Zachary Penzabene 12            2) Griffith Eddy 12               
     3) Ryan Morrow 10                  4) Angel Colon 10                 
  3 Wilbur Cross                                        9:00.77  
     1) Roland Greene 11                2) Sung-In Johnson 12             
     3) Emmanuel Ruiz 11                4) kevin rivas 10                 
  4 Westerly                                            9:07.74  
     1) Cooper Ferreria 11              2) Andrew Iacoi 12                
     3) Mike Johns 11                   4) Ryan Lennon 10                 
  5 La Salle Institute, NY                              9:13.47  
  6 Tatnall                                             9:16.69  
     1) Rhett Anderson 11               2) Malik Maddox 10                
     3) Campbell Toensing 10            4) Peyton Keen 10                 
  7 East Hampton                                        9:19.95  
     1) Seth Tibus 12                   2) Kyle Randall 12                
     3) Jarrod daddario 12              4) Jacob gaglistri 10             
  8 Christ the King                                     9:24.05  
     1) Diego Delacruz 12               2) Jermaine Ifill 10              
     3) Elster Aguillera 12             4) Jonathan Asmal 11              
  9 Greenwich                                           9:32.82  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) James Brown 10                 
     3) Lucian D'Acchille 09            4) Devlin Kennedy 11              
 10 Kenmore East                                        9:50.15  
     1) Charles Campanella 09           2) Shane Griffin 09               
     3) Max Kalnitz 10                  4) Chris Guarino 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tatnall                                            10:28.79  
     1) Stephen Garrett 10              2) Henry Paul 11                  
     3) Alex Giacco 12                  4) Campbell Toensing 10           
  2 Monsignor Bonner                                   10:41.58  
     1) Anthony DiLucido 12             2) Joe Ho 12                      
     3) Joe Sullivan 11                 4) Bliss Harris 12                
  3 Collegiate School                                  10:45.00  
     1) Marco Pompilj 10                2) Andrew Berger 10               
     3) J.P. Meredith 12                4) Ty Buckley 12                  
  4 East Greenwich                                     10:45.87  
     1) Ben Fazio 12                    2) Caleb Gladstone 12             
     3) Garrett Scanlon 11              4) Scott Kulm 12                  
  5 Great Valley                                       10:52.61  
     1) Max Burgess 12                  2) Kevin Lock 11                  
     3) Billy Wolffe 12                 4) Matt Willig 11                 
  6 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:55.61  
     1) Jack Kelly 11                   2) Matt Leunig 11                 
     3) Matt Gladysz 10                 4) Ryan Udvadia 11                
  7 Bayport-Blue Point                                 10:55.66  
     1) John Antonacci 12               2) Bailey Imbo 12                 
     3) Harrison Martin 12              4) Adam LaFemina 12               
  8 Pawling                                            11:00.80  
     1) Dylan Smith 12                  2) Brennan Farrell 09             
     3) Derick Kowalczyk 12             4) Mike Slattery 11               
  9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          11:02.92  
     1) John Rabideau 11                2) Robert Kirsty 11               
     3) Jared Short 10                  4) Patrick McGuinness 11          
Section  2  
  1 Cohoes                                             11:27.33  
     1) Mike Muzio 12                   2) Billy Campbell 11              
     3) Jason Hake 10                   4) Bruin Smith 10                 
  2 Iroquois                                           11:30.07  
     1) Connor Loops 12                 2) George Ryan 10                 
     3) Tyler Turchiarelli 12           4) Aaron Amo 09                   
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                   11:31.16  
     1) Chris LaCoss 12                 2) Grant Norton 09                
     3) Eric Denny 12                   4) Trey Porter 12                 
  4 Edgemont                                           11:34.70  
     1) Daniel Borkenstein 12           2) Yujin Tsuruo 10                
     3) Isaac Kirschner 12              4) Shota Nakamura 10              
  5 Ravena                                             11:35.27  
     1) Shawn Bennett 12                2) Ryan Morrow 10                 
     3) Griffith Eddy 12                4) Zachary Penzabene 12           
  6 Greenwich                                          11:37.02  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) Lucian D'Acchille 09           
     3) Devlin Kennedy 11               4) James Brown 10                 
  7 Rye                                                11:57.09  
     1) Ryan Bird 10                    2) Kenta Takatsu 10               
     3) Jack Smith 10                   4) Jack Ryan 09                   
  8 La Salle Institute, NY                             12:08.38  
  9 Great Neck South                                   13:03.43  
     1) Simon Zeng 8                    2) Sean Na 09                     
     3) Jack Sherman 09                 4) Adam Siegel 09                 
 10 East Hampton                                       13:07.18  
     1) Devin Caramma 09                2) Kevin Radavich 09              
     3) Jordan Thomas 09                4) Gavin Maylock 11               
 -- Great Neck North                                        DNF  
     1) Ariel Kadouri 11                2) Daniel Swan 11                 
     3) Benjamine Watson 09             4) Adam Haber 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weston                                              3:33.40  
     1) Simeon Okoro 10                 2) Noah Krassin 12                
     3) Patrick Baber 10                4) David Stankiewicz 12           
  2 River Dell                                          3:34.79  
     1) Conor Davidson 11               2) Christian DeSanctis 12         
     3) Zach Hubner 12                  4) Justin Meyer 10                
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                    3:36.23  
     1) Kevin Bekkering 11              2) Eric Denny 12                  
     3) Trey Porter 12                  4) Matt Manda 10                  
  4 Great Valley                                        3:37.99  
     1) Darian Alston 09                2) Kevin Lock 11                  
     3) Michael Yang 12                 4) Jeff Quinn 12                  
  5 Bayport-Blue Point                                  3:38.86  
     1) Erik Mello 11                   2) Chris Stelling 12              
     3) Jack Flood 12                   4) David Gandolfo 12              
Section  2  
  1 Ichabod Crane                                       3:42.19  
     1) Spencer Johnston 12             2) Joe Kaiser 12                  
     3) Mark Korycinski 11              4) Isaiah Turek 12                
  2 Darien                                              3:48.46  
     1) Cooper Drippe 10                2) Jimmy Documet 12               
     3) Carter Ashcraft 10              4) Graham Helgans 11              
  3 Westerly                                            3:48.95  
     1) Andrew Iacoi 12                 2) Mike Johns 11                  
     3) Ryan Lennon 10                  4) Cooper Ferreria 11             
  4 Great Neck South                                    3:49.51  
     1) Joseph Kim 11                   2) Derrick Wang 11                
     3) Alex Cowen 11                   4) Sam Sommer 12                  
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:49.84  
     1) Alden Dicruttalo 11             2) George Brenner 10              
     3) Dane Manhey 11                  4) Brendan Smith 10               
  6 Westhampton Beach                                   3:58.81  
     1) Jack DeCaro 10                  2) James Passerelle 12            
     3) Peter John Ferrebee 12          4) Declan Bean 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Port Jefferson                                      3:33.32  
     1) James Burke 10                  2) Daniel Gross 11                
     3) Dennis Walsh 12                 4) Noah Kirchner 11               
  2 Sheehan                                             3:36.62  
     1) Dan Baum 12                     2) Carl Verch 11                  
     3) Anthony Mosquera 11             4) Anthony Stasulli 12            
  3 Eastport-South Manor                                3:38.09  
     1) Luke Lafferty 09                2) Patrick Kenneally 11           
     3) Mike Marone 12                  4) Dave Laguerra 12               
  4 La Salle Institute, NY                              3:43.44  
  5 Mercy                                               3:57.32  
     1) Luis Cintron 11                 2) Elijah Louis 11                
     3) Riley Joinnedis 11              4) Patrick Derenze 12             
Section  2  
  1 Kenmore East                                        3:37.45  
     1) Louis Capizzi 12                2) Gavin DiMaria 12               
     3) Chris Guarino 12                4) Avery Walsh 12                 
  2 Cohoes                                              3:40.48  
     1) Sam Morrett 12                  2) Connor Laughlin 12             
     3) Noah McKnight 12                4) Zaire Folds 11                 
  3 Collegiate School                                   3:43.66  
     1) Chris Giglio 12                 2) Michael Savarese 12            
     3) Weller Hlinomaz 10              4) George Preudhomme 11           
  4 Bunnell                                             3:44.11  
     1) Dan Ghajar 11                   2) Tyler LeComer 10               
     3) Terrence N'Debier 12            4) Ian LeComer 12                 
  5 Christ the King                                     3:45.88  
     1) Diego Delacruz 12               2) Darryl McNeil 10               
     3) Elster Aguillera 12             4) Bryan Diaz 10                  
Section  3  
  1 Tatnall                                             3:48.84  
     1) Michael Flanagan 09             2) Malik Maddox 10                
     3) Terran Mardis 11                4) Campbell Toensing 10           
  2 Pawling                                             3:50.70  
     1) Brennan Farrell 09              2) Jon Farrell 11                 
     3) Kyle Christian 09               4) Alex Fogarasi 09               
  3 Ravena                                              3:51.12  
     1) Nick Vasto 12                   2) Rodger Coryell 12              
     3) Kyle Phillips 11                4) Angel Colon 10                 
  4 Iroquois                                            3:59.91  
     1) George Ryan 10                  2) Doug Blocho 10                 
     3) Austin Valvo 11                 4) Adam Wittek 12                 
  5 Schuylerville                                       4:00.33  
     1) Joe Barber 09                   2) Clayton Mc Eachron 12          
     3) Brenden Parillo 09              4) Reid Williams 11               
  6 Greenwich                                           4:08.75  
     1) Hunter Borbolla 12              2) Matt Clauss 12                 
     3) Storm Shave 11                  4) Zack Hewitt 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Staples                                             7:59.65  
     1) Peter Elkind 11                 2) Patrick Nolan 12               
     3) Walker Marsh 12                 4) Henry Wynne 12                 
  2 Weston                                              8:26.45  
     1) Noah Krassin 12                 2) Henry Morris 11                
     3) James Murphy 11                 4) Will Glaser 12                 
  3 New Canaan                                          8:32.87  
     1) Lysenko Kalan 12                2) Spencer Lyman 10               
     3) Kevin McEneaney 12              4) Sam Reynolds 11                
  4 Manchester                                          8:34.80  
     1) Joe Ruggiero 10                 2) Patrick Dibble 12              
     3) Alan Pearl 12                   4) Matt Reichelt 12               
  5 Woodland Regional                                   8:48.04  
     1) Andy Hale 12                    2) Nick Hebert 12                 
     3) Ian Chamenko 12                 4) Kyle Beynor 12                 
  6 Trumbull                                            8:52.20  
     1) Rami Mohamed 12                 2) Kevin Crossley 12              
     3) Zach Texieria 12                4) Matt Ferraro 12                
  7 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             9:10.28  
     1) Danny Copollo 12                2) David Napierkowski 12          
     3) Trevonn Cohen 09                4) Kevin Oxsalida 10              
 -- Stonington                                               DQ   Foul Language
     1) Teddy Peglow 12                 2) Cameron Llyon 12               
     3) Will Robinson 11                4) Frank Sternberg 11             
Section  2  
  1 Danbury                                             8:34.11  
     1) Patrick Healey 12               2) Michael Leone 12               
     3) Steven Farkas 11                4) Jeremy Dewitt 12               
  2 Shelton                                             8:48.53  
     1) Seth Shuster 11                 2) Jacob Mabee 12                 
     3) Mike Lynders 10                 4) Dylan Smith 10                 
  3 Wethersfield                                        8:56.57  
     1) Greg Schroeder 12               2) Marc Howes 12                  
     3) Jason Difazio 12                4) Troy Stegman 09                
  4 Norwalk                                             9:01.88  
     1) Christian Bonebrake 11          2) Michael Bonebrake 12           
     3) Ian McGrath 12                  4) Edwin Rosales 12               
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   9:04.30  
     1) Brian Peterson 12               2) Josh Archer 11                 
     3) Kevin Warten 11                 4) Thomas Carroll 12              
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       9:09.81  
     1) Cole Mcknight 11                2) Stuart Ross 11                 
     3) Jack Castonguay 11              4) Jake WattsStgermain 11         
  7 Middletown                                          9:10.06  
     1) Mateo Alvarez 11                2) Nick Chhoeun 12                
     3) Craig Nakatsuka 12              4) Kevin Kiniry 12                
  8 Amity Reg.                                          9:16.11  
     1) Myles Caldwell 10               2) Brendan Purcell 10             
     3) Griffin Paier 11                4) Tim Cannata 09                 
  9 Masuk                                               9:39.70  
     1) Adam Madison 11                 2) Rishul Marwah 10               
     3) Max Williams 10                 4) Owen Rully 11                  
 
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Fairfield                                      10:50.55  
     1) Robert Cheng 12                 2) Ryan Thomas 10                 
     3) Matt DeLeon 11                  4) Zachary Anderson 11            
  2 Darien                                             10:55.53  
     1) Peter Kreuch 11                 2) Spencer McMullin 12            
     3) Brian Davey 11                  4) Marshall Huffman 11            
  3 Amity Reg.                                         11:06.15  
     1) Michael Yuan 11                 2) Mark Pigatt 11                 
     3) Anthony Barletta 12             4) Shae Belenski 12               
  4 Staples                                            11:13.39  
     1) Will McDonald 11                2) Jack Scott 11                  
     3) Brad Payne 12                   4) Oliver Hickson 10              
  5 Sheehan                                            11:51.94  
     1) Connor Hourigan 11              2) Kyle Paolello 12               
     3) Griffin Cobb 09                 4) Carl Verch 11                  
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      12:03.55  
     1) Stuart Ross 11                  2) Jeff Davis 11                  
     3) Devin Byrne 12                  4) Cole Mcknight 11               
  7 Notre Dame (West Haven)                            12:19.90  
     1) Nick Andreozzi 10               2) Alex Matthews 09               
     3) Danny Copollo 12                4) David Napierkowski 12          
Section  2  
  1 New Canaan                                         11:35.26  
     1) Lysenko Kalan 12                2) Kevin McEneaney 12             
     3) Zachary Smith 10                4) Spencer Lyman 10               
  2 Wilbur Cross                                       11:46.20  
     1) Roland Galberth 11              2) Sung-In Johnson 12             
     3) Emmanuel Ruiz 11                4) kevin rivas 10                 
  3 Norwalk                                            11:48.84  
     1) Christian Bonebrake 11          2) Michael Bonebrake 12           
     3) Ian McGrath 12                  4) Dylan Ramirez 12               
  4 East Hampton                                       11:55.99  
     1) Josh Chasseau 11                2) Matt Benedict 12               
     3) Jake Jandrzejczyk 12            4) Garrett Roberts 11             
  5 Fitch                                              12:08.08  
     1) Conor O'Donnell 10              2) Adam Reinhold 10               
     3) Devin Lehman 11                 4) Cameron Wilhelm 10             
  6 Shelton                                            12:08.65  
     1) Mike Lynders 10                 2) Mike Ferro 12                  
     3) Matt Brown 12                   4) Liam Fama 11                   
  7 Conard                                             12:29.24  
     1) Ben McMahon 11                  2) Brendon Rossmeisl 12           
     3) Brian Bertini 12                4) Jake Binder 11                 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News