Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coast Guard Academy - Winter Invitational #2

New London, CT, January 19, 2013

[Men's Results & Scores ]

Women's Results & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 06:52 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #2  - 1/19/2013                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nongera, Tanya               TRINITY                   7.93Q  1 
  2 Faunce, Megan                WESTFIELD ST              8.05Q  2 
  3 Ahlers, Madison              COAST GUARD               8.02q  1 
  4 Bryant, Tacia                EASTERN CONN              8.02q  1 
  5 Campbell, Amy                WESTFIELD ST              8.05q  1 
  6 Gildea, Teal                 WESTFIELD ST              8.14q  2 
  7 Gilronan, Sherry             EASTERN CONN              8.21q  1 
  8 Poitras, Katie               WESTFIELD ST              8.84q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nongera, Tanya               TRINITY                   7.80    5   
  2 Faunce, Megan                WESTFIELD ST              7.95    4   
  3 Campbell, Amy                WESTFIELD ST              8.07    3   
  4 Ahlers, Madison              COAST GUARD               8.10    2   
  5 Gildea, Teal                 WESTFIELD ST              8.15    1    8.143
  6 Bryant, Tacia                EASTERN CONN              8.15   8.147
  7 Gilronan, Sherry             EASTERN CONN              8.22  
  8 Poitras, Katie               WESTFIELD ST              8.86  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahlers, Madison              COAST GUARD              28.77   1   5   
  2 Campbell, Amy                WESTFIELD ST             28.95   3   4   
  3 Nongera, Tanya               TRINITY                  28.97   2   3   
  4 Bylin, Jessica               WESTFIELD ST             29.21   3   2   
  5 Charpentier, Christine       EASTERN CONN             29.24   3   1   
  6 Faunce, Megan                WESTFIELD ST             29.29   3 
  7 Gildea, Teal                 WESTFIELD ST             29.52   2 
  8 Gilronan, Sherry             EASTERN CONN             29.61   3 
  9 Huhn, Amy                    EASTERN CONN             30.52   2 
 10 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              30.59   2 
 11 Roesch, Allyson              COAST GUARD              30.80   2 
 12 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              30.99   1 
 13 Ninteau, Kelsey              WESTFIELD ST             31.09   1 
 14 Darnley, Megan               TRINITY                  32.19   1 
 15 Poitras, Katie               WESTFIELD ST             32.74   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gervais, Targie              WESTFIELD ST           1:04.80   2   5   
  2 Euchler, Kristin             COAST GUARD            1:05.46   2   4   
  3 Lyons, Elizabeth             TRINITY                1:07.48   2   3   
  4 Hopkins, Felicia             WESTFIELD ST           1:08.29   2   2   
  5 Lyons, Jaime                 WESTFIELD ST           1:08.49   2   1   
  6 Morsey, Chelsea              EASTERN CONN           1:08.75   2 
  7 Roesch, Allyson              COAST GUARD            1:10.14   1 
  8 Smith, Rachel                COAST GUARD            1:15.98   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Nicole             EASTERN CONN           1:41.96    5   
  2 Gulino, Marie                WESTFIELD ST           1:45.33    4   
  3 Pandzic, Monika              TRINITY                1:46.34    3   
  4 Noonan, Cassidy              WESTFIELD ST           1:46.64    2   
  5 Connolly, Carolyn            WESTFIELD ST           1:47.00    1   
  6 McElveen, Akaya              EASTERN CONN           1:47.82  
  7 Maguire, Bridget             TRINITY                1:51.79  
  8 Ballinger, Sarah             TRINITY                1:57.07  
  9 Doctolero, Rheanastasia      COAST GUARD            1:59.77  
 10 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD            2:12.46  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Rachel                 COAST GUARD            2:30.73    5   
  2 Trainque, Amy                WESTFIELD ST           2:31.36    4   
  3 VanAlstine-Tauer, Victor     WESTFIELD ST           2:37.56    3   
  4 Barrett, Abigail             TRINITY                2:38.47    2   
  5 Cocco, Alexandra             TRINITY                2:52.95    1   
  6 Kelley, Kassandra            EASTERN CONN           3:09.07  
  7 Smith, Rachel                COAST GUARD            3:18.13  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardin, Rachael              WESTFIELD ST           3:09.69    5   
  2 Daly, Mary                   TRINITY                3:11.82    4   
  3 Penfield-Cyr, Annie          TRINITY                3:14.41    3   
  4 Holley, Jennifer             WESTFIELD ST           3:16.03    2   
  5 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD            3:24.65    1   
  6 Wray, Lyndsay                WESTFIELD ST           3:33.81  
  7 Domings, Andrea              WESTFIELD ST           3:34.25  
  8 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD            3:38.57  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD            5:29.16    5   
  2 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD            5:47.89    4   
  3 Wu, Ellie                    COAST GUARD            5:51.55    3   
  4 Labanara, Kelly              EASTERN CONN           6:18.16    2   
  5 Grossman, Shannon            WESTFIELD ST           6:18.93    1   
  6 Motyl, Andrea                WESTFIELD ST           6:50.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 France, Katie                EASTERN CONN          11:22.02    5   
  2 Mulroy, Jessica              COAST GUARD           11:22.32    4   
  3 Ryan, Caitlin                WESTFIELD ST          11:33.86    3   
  4 Hicks, Andrea                WESTFIELD ST          11:44.25    2   
  5 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD           11:44.35    1   
  6 Kelleher, Michelle           WESTFIELD ST          11:51.09  
  7 Preysner, Elizabeth          TRINITY               11:56.96  
  8 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD           12:27.83  
  9 Garvey, Kelsey               WESTFIELD ST          12:33.83  
 10 Maciolek, Alex               EASTERN CONN          12:40.66  
 11 Bouton, Wendy                EASTERN CONN          13:55.08  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Molly                WESTFIELD ST              9.21Q  2 
  2 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD               9.25Q  1 
  3 Bylin, Jessica               WESTFIELD ST              9.62q  2 
  4 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD               9.79q  1 
  5 Rubano, Julia                TRINITY                   9.96q  1 
  6 Croke, Caitlyn               WESTFIELD ST             10.01q  2 
  7 McNamara, Meghan             WESTFIELD ST             10.02q  1 
  8 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD              10.09q  1 
  9 Gingras, Cora                EASTERN CONN             10.14   1 
 10 Hultzman, Lauren             EASTERN CONN             10.25   2 
 11 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD              10.29   2 
 12 Ninteau, Kelsey              WESTFIELD ST             10.41   1 
 13 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              10.53   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Molly                WESTFIELD ST              9.13    5   
  2 McNamara, Meghan             WESTFIELD ST              9.32    4   
  3 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD               9.39    3   
  4 Bylin, Jessica               WESTFIELD ST              9.49    2   
  5 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD               9.90    1   
  6 Croke, Caitlyn               WESTFIELD ST             10.00  
  7 Rubano, Julia                TRINITY                  10.02  
  8 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD              10.11  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TRINITY  'A'                                        1:53.01    5   
  2 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                1:54.18    3   
  3 EASTERN CONN. ST.  'A'                              1:54.47    2   
  4 WESTFIELD STATE  'B'                               x2:01.08  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EASTERN CONN. ST.  'A'                              4:21.13    5   
  2 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                4:23.38    3   
  3 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    4:35.96    2   
  4 WESTFIELD STATE  'B'                               x4:46.28  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                   10:23.28    5   
  2 TRINITY  'A'                                       10:27.90    3   
  3 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                               10:34.12    2   
  4 EASTERN CONN. ST.  'A'                             11:23.76  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.22-1.27-1.32- 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gingras, Cora                EASTERN CONN             1.58m    5-02.25   5   
  2 Hultzman, Lauren             EASTERN CONN            J1.58m    5-02.25   4   
  3 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              1.47m    4-09.75   3   
  4 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              1.42m    4-07.75   1.50
  4 Croke, Caitlyn               WESTFIELD ST             1.42m    4-07.75   1.50
  6 Andrasi, Erica               EASTERN CONN            J1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Connolly, Carolyn            WESTFIELD ST            J1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              1.32m    4-04.00 
  9 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD              1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.00-2.15-2.30 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               COAST GUARD              3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  2 Auclair, Amy                 WESTFIELD ST            J3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  3 Huhn, Amy                    EASTERN CONN             2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  4 Caylor, Gina                 COAST GUARD              2.75m    9-00.25   2   
  5 Caprile, Michelle            WESTFIELD ST             2.30m    7-06.50   1   
 -- Peace, Taylor                COAST GUARD                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              5.00m   16-05.00   5   
  2 Bryant, Tacia                EASTERN CONN             4.82m   15-09.75   4   
  3 Palso, Katarina              WESTFIELD ST             4.60m   15-01.25   3   
  4 Hultzman, Lauren             EASTERN CONN             4.57m   15-00.00   2   
  5 Andrasi, Erica               EASTERN CONN             4.45m   14-07.25   1   
  6 McNamara, Meghan             WESTFIELD ST             4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD              4.26m   13-11.75 
  8 Rubano, Julia                TRINITY                  4.23m   13-10.50 
  9 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              3.98m   13-00.75 
 10 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              3.92m   12-10.50 
 11 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              3.64m   11-11.50 
 12 Miller, Caroline             COAST GUARD              3.54m   11-07.50 
 -- Daghir, Lucy                 COAST GUARD               FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              TRINITY                 10.80m   35-05.25   5   
  2 Gingras, Cora                EASTERN CONN            10.12m   33-02.50   4   
  3 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD             10.03m   32-11.00   3   
  4 Palso, Katarina              WESTFIELD ST             9.40m   30-10.25   2   
  5 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              9.10m   29-10.25   1   
  6 Miller, Caroline             COAST GUARD              8.51m   27-11.00 
  7 Daghir, Lucy                 COAST GUARD              7.78m   25-06.25 
 -- Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD               FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         WESTFIELD ST            12.10m   39-08.50   5   
  2 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD             11.78m   38-07.75   4   
  3 Nielson, Katie               COAST GUARD             11.74m   38-06.25   3   
  4 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD             10.89m   35-08.75   2   
  5 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD             10.81m   35-05.75   1   
  6 Bunsie, Shanique             EASTERN CONN            10.47m   34-04.25 
  7 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              9.63m   31-07.25 
  8 Jones-McCarthy, Samone       EASTERN CONN             9.59m   31-05.75 
  9 Kohn, Emily                  EASTERN CONN             9.48m   31-01.25 
 10 Livingston, Alex             WESTFIELD ST             8.91m   29-02.75 
 11 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD              8.78m   28-09.75 
 12 Hultzman, Lauren             EASTERN CONN             8.76m   28-09.00 
 13 Parmeggiani, Marisa          WESTFIELD ST             8.47m   27-09.50 
 14 Miller, Julianna             WESTFIELD ST             7.88m   25-10.25 
 15 Mines, Kim                   EASTERN CONN             6.52m   21-04.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD             14.25m   46-09.00   5   
  2 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD             12.28m   40-03.50   4   
  3 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD             11.48m   37-08.00   3   
  4 Livingston, Alex             WESTFIELD ST            11.14m   36-06.75   2   
  5 Bunsie, Shanique             EASTERN CONN            10.90m   35-09.25   1   
  6 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         WESTFIELD ST            10.12m   33-02.50 
  7 Miller, Julianna             WESTFIELD ST             9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Parmeggiani, Marisa          WESTFIELD ST             8.65m   28-04.50 
  9 Kohn, Emily                  EASTERN CONN             8.46m   27-09.25 
 10 Mines, Kim                   EASTERN CONN             8.45m   27-08.75 
 11 Jones-McCarthy, Samone       EASTERN CONN             7.28m   23-10.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                 87.50     2) Westfield State            86.50
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           44        4) Trinity                    37   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News