Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Collegiate Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 12, 2013

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 05:58 PM
              31st Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/12/2013              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levine, Michael           SR Yale                    17.96m   58-11.25 
  2 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            16.39m   53-09.25 
  3 Wagner, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart            15.71m   51-06.50 
  4 Dupont, Tresley           FR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50 
  5 Truong, Phuong            FR Brown                   13.92m   45-08.00 
  6 Todman, Nick              JR Bryant                  13.75m   45-01.50 
  7 Pepitone, Daniel          JR Sacred Heart            13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 O'Hara, Matthew           FR Brown                   13.00m   42-08.00 
  9 Rippe, Jordan             FR New Haven               12.98m   42-07.00 
 10 Meyers, Nathaniel         JR Saint Rose              12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Noll, Zachary             FR Saint Rose              11.79m   38-08.25 
 12 Sullivan, Brian           FR Bryant                  11.47m   37-07.75 
 13 Parkes, Tahir             FR So. Conn. St            10.90m   35-09.25 
 14 Hinderliter, Logan        JR Wheaton (Mas            10.88m   35-08.50 
 15 Mackisey, Casey           FR Bryant                  10.70m   35-01.25 
 16 Smith, Adam               FR Bryant                  10.04m   32-11.25 
 17 Sheahan, Christopher      SR Williams                10.01m   32-10.25 
 18 Gesin, Jacob              SO Bryant                   9.16m   30-00.75 
 -- Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.29m   23-11.00 
  2 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    6.80m   22-03.75 
  3 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart             6.75m   22-01.75 
  4 Lindberg, Dana            JR Yale                     6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Hutchinson, Brandon       JR Sacred Heart             6.65m   21-10.00 
  6 Idah, Okuoma              FR Brown                    6.55m   21-06.00 
  7 Farlow, Peter             SO UMass Amhers             6.53m   21-05.25 
  8 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                 6.42m   21-00.75 
  9 Mitchell, Devon           FR American Int             6.38m   20-11.25 
 10 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel   FR American Int             6.34m   20-09.75 
 11 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn             6.19m   20-03.75 
 12 Copeland, Gregory         SO UMass Amhers             6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 Megee, Conor              SR UMass Amhers             6.08m   19-11.50 
 14 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart             6.05m   19-10.25 
 15 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven                6.03m   19-09.50 
 16 Fariel, Isaiah            FR UMass Amhers             6.01m   19-08.75 
 17 Dataram, Rakesh           FR New Haven                5.91m   19-04.75 
 18 Cyphers, Michael          FR UMass Amhers             5.88m   19-03.50 
 19 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose               5.84m   19-02.00 
 20 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose               5.79m   19-00.00 
 21 Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                   J5.79m   19-00.00 
 22 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven                5.76m   18-10.75 
 23 Martin, John              FR Williams                 5.73m   18-09.75 
 24 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose               5.72m   18-09.25 
 25 Malone, Adam              FR Bryant                   5.66m   18-07.00 
 26 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers             5.60m   18-04.50 
 27 Diaz, Gregory             SO Sacred Heart             5.54m   18-02.25 
 28 Williams, Tyjee           FR New Haven                5.51m   18-01.00 
 29 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven                5.41m   17-09.00 
 30 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int             5.36m   17-07.00 
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kenneth         SR Brown                   14.26m   46-09.50 
  2 Malone, Adam              FR Bryant                  13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                   13.12m   43-00.50 
  4 Sheriff, Dak              FR Brown                   13.09m   42-11.50 
  5 Grube, AJ                 JR UMass Amhers            13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Roach, Alex               FR Queensboroug            12.88m   42-03.25 
  7 Ricketts, Clive           SO Saint Rose              12.48m   40-11.50 
  8 Martin, John              FR Williams                12.45m   40-10.25 
  9 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn            12.36m   40-06.75 
 10 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven               12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
 12 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven               11.65m   38-02.75 
 -- Thomas, Kendell           SR Cheyney                   FOUL            
 -- Reeves, Darius            JR Cheyney                   FOUL            
 -- Levy, Javier              JR Hunter                    FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John              SO Sacred Heart            15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Bukalo, Enis              JR So. Conn. St            15.12m   49-07.25 
  3 Dupont, Tresley           FR So. Conn. St            15.08m   49-05.75 
  4 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            14.98m   49-01.75 
  5 Clavette, Courtland       SO Brown                   14.03m   46-00.50 
  6 Parkes, Tahir             FR So. Conn. St            13.97m   45-10.00 
  7 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO UMass Amhers            13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 Sheehan, Scott            SO Sacred Heart            13.46m   44-02.00 
  9 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            13.14m   43-01.50 
 10 Todman, Nick              JR Bryant                  12.87m   42-02.75 
 11 Tomczak, Jacob            FR So. Conn. St            12.65m   41-06.00 
 12 Sheahan, Christopher      SR Williams                12.60m   41-04.25 
 13 Noll, Zachary             FR Saint Rose              12.54m   41-01.75 
 14 Rippe, Jordan             FR New Haven               12.22m   40-01.25 
 15 Mills, Ryan               SO So. Conn. St            12.08m   39-07.75 
 16 Sullivan, Brian           FR Bryant                  12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Hinderliter, Logan        JR Wheaton (Mas            11.48m   37-08.00 
 18 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers            11.19m   36-08.50 
 19 DiIorio, Brian            JR Sacred Heart            11.18m   36-08.25 
 20 Megee, Conor              SR UMass Amhers            11.08m   36-04.25 
 21 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                   11.00m   36-01.25 
 22 Meyers, Nathaniel         JR Saint Rose              10.80m   35-05.25 
 23 Gillis, D'Andre           FR Essex CC                10.43m   34-02.75 
 24 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Cory              JR Connecticut              4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Murphy, Timothy           FR Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Copeland, Gregory         SO UMass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Cyphers, Michael          FR UMass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Chandler, Paul            JR Yale                     4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      SR Williams                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Decker, Patrick           SR Bryant                   4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Varsam, John              FR Sacred Heart             3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Gomes, David              FR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Bielesz, Jason            FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Somers, John              SO Bryant                      NH            
 -- Nolan, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose                  NH            
 -- Grunwald, Connor          FR Connecticut                 NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patrick         SO Sacred Heart           4:13.37  
  2 Kirtner, Sam              SR Yale                   4:20.29  
  3 Ferguson, Sean            FR Sacred Heart           4:21.67  
  4 Goutos, Demetri           SR Yale                   4:23.04  
  5 Turi, Michael             FR Fordham                4:23.08  
  6 Hill, Andrew              JR Central Conn           4:23.43  
  7 Mernane, Daniel              Unattached            X4:24.56  
  8 Cunetta, Michael          JR Yale                   4:25.64  
  9 Benzaid, Younes           FR Unattached            X4:25.70  
 10 Rodilitz, Scott           SR Williams               4:26.25  
 11 McGowan, Patrick          JR UMass Amhers           4:26.51  
 12 Inde, Aldis               SO Williams               4:28.19  
 13 O'Connor, Quincey         FR Fordham                4:28.76  
 14 Slattery, William         SO Fordham                4:29.62  
 15 Coughlin, Eamonn          SO Saint Rose             4:30.24  
 16 Babcock, Chris            SR So. Conn. St           4:31.48  
 17 Krell, John               SR Central Conn           4:31.61  
 18 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams               4:31.62  
 19 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams               4:31.93  
 20 Foley, Francis            SO Bryant                 4:32.11  
 21 Owen, Curt                SO UMass Amhers           4:33.16  
 22 Stipp, Quentin            FR UMass Amhers           4:33.46  
 23 Hurley, David             SR Bryant                 4:33.54  
 24 Borsook, Alec             SO Yale                   4:34.19  
 25 Cahill, Jonathan          FR Saint Rose             4:34.21  
 26 Richard, Michael          SR Wheaton (Mas           4:34.91  
 27 Bacharch, Harry           SO Wheaton (Mas           4:34.94  
 28 Green, John               SO Wheaton (Mas           4:35.65  
 29 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn           4:36.09  
 30 Reddy, Jared              JR UMass Amhers           4:37.20  
 31 Lotocky, Krystopher       FR Saint Rose             4:38.28  
 32 Morton, Mike                 Unattached            X4:42.90  
 33 Mangi, Keaton             SO Sacred Heart           4:45.27  
 34 Gama Sosa, Michele        JR Yale                   4:47.07  
 35 Crean, Brian              FR Sacred Heart           4:49.91  
 36 Emard, Nick               JR Wheaton (Mas           5:04.55  
 37 Allen, William            SO Queensboroug           5:06.69  
 38 Bourgoin, Conner          FR Wheaton (Mas           5:28.23  
 39 Barbecho, Richard         SO Hunter                 5:38.26  
 40 Valerio, Geovani          FR Hunter                 5:45.31  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             50.30   7 
  2 Hurley, Dylan             SO Yale                     50.45   5 
  3 Grafov, Paul              SR UMass Amhers             50.52   2 
  4 Udeh, Nnamdi              JR Yale                     50.55   9 
  5 Houston, Sam              JR Fordham                  50.66   2 
  6 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St             50.80   5 
  7 Rowe, Shawn               FR Essex CC                 50.88   2 
  8 Graw, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart             51.04   4 
  9 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             51.07   1 
 10 Louine, Kevin             SO Bryant                   51.11   7 
 11 Daring, Emmanuel          SO Williams                 51.25   4 
 12 Caraciolo, Joseph         FR So. Conn. St             51.38   9 
 13 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      SO New Haven                51.49   3 
 14 Rowe, William             SO Yale                     51.57   4 
 15 Kranjac, Mario            SO Yale                     51.58   7 
 16 Douglas, Nicholas         SO Bryant                   51.60   6 
 17 Lowe, James                  Unattached              X51.67   3 
 18 Boateng, Fred             SR So. Conn. St             51.79  11 
 19 Bongiorno, Michael        SR Fordham                  51.98   3 
 20 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn             52.14  11 
 21 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR UMass Amhers             52.35  15 
 22 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             52.40  12 
 23 Spinu, Alex               FR Wheaton (Mas             52.46   5 
 24 Henry, Jonathan           SO Essex CC                 52.57   1 
 25 Lacroix, Harley           FR Connecticut              52.62   9 
 26 Pytel, Tomasz             NA Unattached              X52.78  11 
 27 Simpson, Darryl           SO Essex CC                 52.83   6 
 28 Keisling, John            FR Yale                     52.89  10 
 29 Jean, Emmanuel            SR American Int             52.98   7 
 30 Roy, Michael                 Unattached              X53.02   8 
 31 Beckwith, Brian           FR Central Conn             53.04  10 
 32 Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart             53.15  14 
 33 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael  FR Queensboroug             53.19  13 
 34 Kosis, Kevin              JR Sacred Heart             53.29  10 
 35 Kingston, Joseph          SO New Haven                53.48  15 
 36 Miklovich, Sam            FR Wheaton (Mas             53.75   9 
 37 Arons, Michael            SR Bryant                   53.85  12 
 38 Thorp, Peter              FR Bryant                   53.87  14 
 39 Jones, Denzel             FR So. Conn. St             54.05  12 
 40 Williams, Amanze          SO Connecticut              54.09  10 
 41 O'Leary, Toren            FR Bryant                   54.20   8 
 42 DelliCarpini, Claudio     JR Connecticut              54.37   6 
 43 Crawford, Calvin          FR Queensboroug             54.66  14 
 44 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel   FR American Int             54.88   8 
 45 Dufresne, Gordy           FR American Int             55.77  15 
 46 Moore, Devon              JR New Haven                57.15  13 
 47 Henry, Silvais            FR Queensboroug             59.29  11 
 48 Schwartz, Matthew         SO Queensboroug           1:00.68  15 
 -- Zarbis, Alex              FR Queensboroug                DQ  12  Break line
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               8.25q  5 
  2 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn              8.45q  4 
  3 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     8.50q  1 
  3 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn              8.50q  4 
  5 Bigelow, Stephen          JR UMass Amhers              8.51q  1 
  6 Blyden, Jabulani          SR Williams                  8.59q  3 
  7 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                      8.70q  2 
  8 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose                8.74q  2 
  9 Samoura, Laye             SO Williams                  8.78   2 
 10 Collins, Sean             JR Fordham                   8.78   4 
 11 Grube, Zachary            FR UMass Amhers              8.82   4 
 12 Sharma, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas              8.83   2 
 13 Kemp, Daniel              SO Yale                      8.88   3 
 14 Megee, Conor              SR UMass Amhers              8.89   1 
 15 Hasan, Umar               SR Saint Rose                8.96   1 
 16 Fogler, Chris             SR Williams                  8.96   5 
 17 Clemens, Daniel           SR Fordham                   8.98   2 
 18 Reeves, Darius            JR Cheyney                   9.01   5 
 19 DenBleyker, Taylor        FR New Haven                 9.05   3 
 19 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                  9.05   2 
 21 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose                9.08   3 
 22 Candelaria, Daniel        SO So. Conn. St              9.12   1 
 23 Rosado, Jeremy            SR Sacred Heart              9.13   2 
 24 DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose                9.17   3 
 25 Chapman, Ethan            NA Unattached               X9.20   3 
 26 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              9.27   1 
 27 Fowler, Brandon           SO New Haven                 9.30   5 
 28 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers              9.55   1 
 29 Auerbach, Thomas          FR Sacred Heart              9.59   4 
 30 Pendleton, George         SO Cheyney                  12.19   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               8.06  
  2 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     8.42  
  3 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn              8.44  
  4 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                      8.47  
  5 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn              8.51  
  6 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose                8.65  
  7 Bigelow, Stephen          JR UMass Amhers              8.68  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.92q  1 
  2 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.96q  5 
  3 Wright, Kemuel            SR Cheyney                   7.02q  3 
  4 Ryder, Quinn              JR UMass Amhers              7.03q  4 
  5 Wilson, Lonnell           JR Cheyney                   7.09q  7 
  6 Jones, Daniel             JR Yale                      7.10q  4 
  7 Mitchel, Kalik            SO Cheyney                   7.12q  3 
  8 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      FR Williams                  7.14q  7 
  9 Bowen, Akim               FR Essex CC                  7.15   2 
 10 Farnham, Patrick          SO UMass Amhers              7.17   1 
 11 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose                7.18   6 
 12 Hopper, Dan               SR Central Conn              7.18   6 
 13 Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart              7.21   1 
 14 Farlow, Peter             SO UMass Amhers              7.21   3 
 15 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St              7.21   6 
 16 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                  7.22   5 
 17 Butler, Kendrick             New Haven                 7.24   2 
 18 Arons, Michael            SR Bryant                    7.31   3 
 19 O'Leary, Toren            FR Bryant                    7.35   4 
 20 Donahue, Bradley          SO UMass Amhers              7.36   2 
 21 James, Jamaal             JR New Haven                 7.36   4 
 22 Savvidou, Chris           SO Central Conn              7.36   2 
 23 Wilkie, Chanse            JR Sacred Heart              7.38   4 
 24 Louine, Kevin             SO Bryant                    7.42   5 
 25 Fariel, Isaiah            FR UMass Amhers              7.43   5 
 26 Oliva, Paul               SO Sacred Heart              7.44   6 
 26 Goble, Andrew             SO Yale                      7.44   7 
 28 Reid, Kyle                JR Bryant                    7.48   1 
 29 Ricketts, Clive           SO Saint Rose                7.54   5 
 30 Persons, kevin            FR Williams                  7.55   7 
 31 Landi, John               FR New Haven                 7.57   6 
 32 Odewade, Oladeji          SO Williams                  7.62   7 
 33 Beard, Christian          FR Cheyney                   7.63   2 
 34 Dufresne, Gordy           FR American Int              7.67   2 
 35 Polite Jr., Don           SR Williams                  7.70   2 
 36 Snead, Jeremiah           JR Saint Rose                7.72   4 
 37 Varsam, John              FR Sacred Heart              7.81   2 
 38 Nolan, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart              7.94   1 
 39 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven                 7.96   3 
 40 Nam, Hyun Woo             SO Hunter                    7.97   5 
 41 Wang, Chen                SO Yale                      8.00   3 
 42 Williams, Tyjee           FR New Haven                 8.05   7 
 43 Schwartz, Matthew         SO Queensboroug              8.23   6 
 44 Roach, Alex               FR Queensboroug              8.23   5 
 45 Shepard, John             FR Unattached               X8.27   1 
 46 Kelly, Kanei              FR Essex CC                  8.31   3 
 47 O'Laughlin, James         FR Wheaton (Mas              8.61   4 
 48 Afolabi, Suki             JR Wheaton (Mas              8.84   4 
 49 Cohen, Adam               FR Hunter                    9.01   7 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.83  
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.84  
  3 Ryder, Quinn              JR UMass Amhers              7.00  
  4 Wright, Kemuel            SR Cheyney                   7.02  
  5 Wilson, Lonnell           JR Cheyney                   7.08  
  6 Mitchel, Kalik            SO Cheyney                   7.12  
  7 Jones, Daniel             JR Yale                      7.13  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:59.57  
  2 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:00.20  
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:09.56  
  4 Fordham  'A'                                       10:10.22  
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                10:11.88  
  6 Connecticut  'C'                                   10:12.56  
  7 Yale  'B'                                          10:13.86  
  8 Yale  'C'                                          10:14.84  
  9 Williams  'A'                                      10:35.94  
 10 UMass Amherst  'A'                                 10:37.09  
 11 Williams  'B'                                      10:45.44  
 12 American Int'l  'B'                                10:50.73  
 13 Saint Rose  'A'                                    11:04.76  
 14 Yale  'A'                                          11:04.95  
 15 New Haven  'A'                                     11:05.64  
 16 Queensborough CC  'A'                              11:18.24  
 17 Hunter  'A'                                        12:50.27  
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Noel               SR Connecticut              2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Belton, Toby              SO Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Grube, AJ                 JR UMass Amhers            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Dataram, Rakesh           FR New Haven                1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Fear, Sam                 SR Wheaton (Mas            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Kelly, Kanei              FR Essex CC                J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Martin, John              FR Williams                    NH            
 -- Hall, Michael             FR American Int                NH            
 -- Oremule, Ademitokunbo     SO Bryant                      NH            
 -- King, Adam                FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                      NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Philip             Unattached            X1:55.82  
  2 Otis, Nick                SR UMass Amhers           1:56.40  
  3 Colebrook, Andre          FR Essex CC               1:57.24  
  4 Whyte, Chris              SR Connecticut            1:57.75  
  5 Payson, Max               FR Yale                   1:58.25  
  6 Lloyd, Macky              SR Saint Rose             1:58.87  
  7 Ness, Stephen             SO UMass Amhers           1:58.88  
  8 Groleau, Benjamin         FR UMass Amhers           1:58.95  
  9 Benzaid, Younes           FR Unattached            X1:59.99  
 10 Sutton, John              SO Williams               2:00.52  
 11 Triana, Alexander         FR Saint Rose             2:00.81  
 12 Grandelli, Richard        SR Fordham                2:01.24  
 13 Giardina, Michael         SO UMass Amhers           2:01.55  
 14 Babcock, Chris            SR So. Conn. St           2:01.62  
 15 Hayner, Evan              FR Saint Rose             2:01.70  
 16 McNaughton, Michael       FR UMass Amhers           2:02.57  
 17 Fahmy, Yehia              FR Fordham                2:02.76  
 18 Cyrille, Nathan           SO Queensboroug           2:03.04  
 19 Doran, James              JR Fordham                2:03.59  
 20 Bub, Nathan               SR Saint Rose             2:03.92  
 21 Delikat, Benjamin         SR Fordham                2:04.41  
 22 Grady, Sean               FR New Haven              2:05.66  
 23 Messam, Chad              FR New Haven              2:05.68  
 24 Azor, Marvin              SR New Haven              2:06.63  
 25 Bacharch, Harry           SO Wheaton (Mas           2:07.21  
 26 Parris, Ryan              SO New Haven              2:07.22  
 27 Logan, John               FR Bryant                 2:07.34  
 28 Richard, Michael          SR Wheaton (Mas           2:07.48  
 29 Sproule, Jonathan         FR Wheaton (Mas           2:08.37  
 30 Varney, Brendan           FR Bryant                 2:08.68  
 31 Alrubaye, Hisham          SO Unattached            X2:12.32  
 32 Rose, Devin               FR New Haven              2:12.59  
 33 Allen, William            SO Queensboroug           2:16.14  
 34 Broderick, Hadori         FR Essex CC               2:16.15  
 35 Zarbis, Alex              FR Queensboroug           2:33.11  
 36 Barbecho, Richard         SO Hunter                 2:34.14  
 37 Valerio, Geovani          FR Hunter                 2:38.81  
 -- Schneider, Eric           SO Williams                   DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goutos, Demetri           SR Yale                   8:40.26  
  2 Synan, Nicholas           SR Fordham                8:40.60  
  3 Dooney, Kevin             FR Yale                   8:44.66  
  4 LaBerge, Maxwell          JR Williams               8:45.79  
  5 Annelli, Jonathan         SO Fordham                8:46.62  
  6 Kirtner, Sam              SR Yale                   8:46.68  
  7 Cunetta, Michael          JR Yale                   8:47.07  
  8 Harvey, Kevin             JR Fordham                8:49.85  
  9 Sheldon, Daniel           FR UMass Amhers           8:53.14  
 10 Davis, Wade               SR Williams               8:55.48  
 11 Fenwick, Blake            SO Bryant                 8:55.68  
 12 Montclair, Sam            SR Unattached            X8:56.68  
 13 Lunn, Kevin               SR Yale                   8:58.18  
 14 Watson, Peter             SR Williams               9:05.90  
 15 Ryskowski, Paul           SR So. Conn. St           9:06.77  
 16 Kelly, Devin              SR Fordham                9:08.86  
 17 Borsook, Alec             SO Yale                   9:09.36  
 18 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   FR Saint Rose             9:13.20  
 19 Qasim, Isa                SO Yale                   9:15.05  
 20 Young, Eric               JR Saint Rose             9:15.99  
 21 Mendoza, Steve            SR Williams               9:16.11  
 22 Stevens, Russell          FR Bryant                 9:17.51  
 23 Cassello, Thomas          FR So. Conn. St           9:18.87  
 24 Costanzo, Dominick        SO Saint Rose             9:19.72  
 25 Saksa, Tom                SO So. Conn. St           9:24.63  
 26 Vagnini, Michael          FR So. Conn. St           9:37.83  
 27 Mullally, Thomas          FR Bryant                 9:42.85  
 28 Merced, Zachary           SO Queensboroug           9:46.01  
 29 Tanasi, Tyler             FR Sacred Heart           9:57.30  
 30 Ali, Muhammad             SO Sacred Heart          10:27.66  
 31 Ferriby, Luke             FR Sacred Heart          10:28.66  
 32 Gerwien, Spencer          FR Sacred Heart          10:32.32  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:41.59  
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        7:44.04  
  3 Yale  'A'                                           7:48.20  
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:50.14  
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:52.03  
  6 Connecticut  'B'                                    7:53.03  
  7 Williams  'A'                                       8:03.58  
  8 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  8:06.09  
  9 Williams  'B'                                       8:20.23  
 10 New Haven  'A'                                      8:43.02  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:19.47   1 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.97   1 
  3 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:21.64   1 
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.81   2 
  5 New Haven  'A'                                      3:27.68   2 
  6 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:30.40   3 
  7 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:30.62   2 
  8 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  3:31.20   3 
  9 Williams  'A'                                       3:32.10   2 
 10 New Haven  'B'                                      3:37.65   3 
 11 Williams  'B'                                       3:38.44   3 
 12 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:41.62   4 
 13 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:42.17   1 
 14 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:51.35   4 
 15 Queensborough CC  'B'                               4:15.95   4 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News