Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

U.S. Coast Guard - Winter Invitational #1

New London, CT, January 12, 2013

[Men's Events & Scores ]

Women's Events & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:39 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #1  - 1/12/2013                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                       7.63    7   
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                       7.75    5   
  3 Ahlers, Madison              COAST GUARD               8.13    4   
  4 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                       8.19    3   
  5 Gallo, Christie              USMMA                     8.96    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      27.89    7   
  2 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                      29.32    5   
  3 Gallo, Christie              USMMA                    32.49    4   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lapotry, Florraine           RIC                    1:07.86    7   
  2 Mahoney, Gloria              USMMA                  1:11.81    5   
  3 Stanislaw, Kate              USMMA                  1:16.86    4   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                    1:41.58    7   
  2 Euchler, Kristin             COAST GUARD            1:45.65    5   
  3 Tapper, Chelsea              USMMA                  2:04.98    4   
  4 Miller, Kathryn              USMMA                  2:06.02    3   
  5 Smith, Rachel                COAST GUARD            2:06.38    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                    2:28.44    7   
  2 Combs, Chelsea               RIC                    2:41.18    5   
  3 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD            2:44.17    4   
  4 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD            2:46.12    3   
  5 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD            2:49.06    2   
  6 Doctolero, Rheanastasia      COAST GUARD            2:51.77    1   
  7 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD            3:04.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holoubek, Gretchen           USMMA                  5:33.23    7   
  2 Hill, Rachel                 COAST GUARD            5:38.59    5   
  3 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD            5:43.70    4   
  4 Mulroy, Jessica              COAST GUARD            5:51.64    3   
  5 Corcoran, Samantha           COAST GUARD            6:29.90    2   
  6 Bull, Emily                  USMMA                  6:31.70    1   
  7 Gracie, Nicole               RIC                    7:02.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD           11:01.99    7   
  2 Keeley, Melissa              COAST GUARD           11:36.53    5   
  3 Tellier, Rebecca             RIC                   12:12.88    4   
  4 Treganowan, Kristen          RIC                   13:02.17    3   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD               9.49Q  1 
  2 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD               9.95Q  2 
  3 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD              10.00Q  2 
  4 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD              10.25Q  1 
  5 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              10.42Q  1 
  6 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      10.57Q  2 
  7 Mautino, Nicole              USMMA                    10.59Q  2 
  8 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              10.65Q  1 
  9 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              10.63   2 
 10 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              11.34   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD               9.41    7   
  2 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD               9.95    5   
  3 Valencia, Aimee              COAST GUARD              10.14    4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              10.43    3   
  5 Eastman, Caroline            COAST GUARD              10.46    2   
  6 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              10.71    1   
  7 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      10.74  
  8 Mautino, Nicole              USMMA                    10.80  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                            1:50.48    7   
     1) Wosencroft, Autmn               2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Brayboy, Daria                  4) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    2:02.16    5   
     1) Morin, Nikolette                2) Masters, Monet                 
     3) Peace, Taylor                   4) Roesch, Allyson                
  3 USMMA  'A'                                          2:02.86    4   
     1) Tyack, Jessica                  2) Mautino, Nicole                
     3) Stanislaw, Kate                 4) Gallo, Christie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                            4:16.31    7   
     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Combs, Chelsea                  4) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    4:44.59    5   
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Euchler, Kristin               
     3) Eastman, Caroline               4) Roesch, Allyson                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                   10:29.86    7   
     1) Doctolero, Rheanastasia         2) Euchler, Kristin               
     3) Gollin, Beth                    4) Mulroy, Jessica                
  2 USMMA  'A'                                         11:41.81    5   
     1) Holoubek, Gretchen              2) Miller, Kathryn                
     3) Tapper, Chelsea                 4) Bull, Emily                    
  3 RIC  'A'                                           11:55.06    4   
     1) Tellier, Rebecca                2) Combs, Chelsea                 
     3) Treganowan, Kristen             4) Gracie, Nicole                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.22-1.27-1.32- 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              1.42m    4-07.75   7   
  2 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      1.37m    4-06.00   5   
  3 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD             J1.37m    4-06.00   4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              1.32m    4-04.00   3   
  5 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD             J1.32m    4-04.00   2   
  6 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD              1.22m    4-00.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.00-2.15-2.30 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Masters, Monet               COAST GUARD              3.05m   10-00.00   7   
  2 Caylor, Gina                 COAST GUARD              2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  3 Peace, Taylor                COAST GUARD              2.15m    7-00.50   4   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      4.68m   15-04.25   7   
  2 Key, Chelsea                 RIC                      4.58m   15-00.50   5   
  3 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      4.53m   14-10.50   4   
  4 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD              4.07m   13-04.25   3   
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  6 Dutt, Shiela                 COAST GUARD              3.89m   12-09.25   1   
  7 Morin, Nikolette             COAST GUARD              3.78m   12-05.00 
  8 Miller, Caroline             COAST GUARD              3.70m   12-01.75 
  9 Daghir, Lucy                 COAST GUARD              3.57m   11-08.50 
 10 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              3.54m   11-07.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     10.61m   34-09.75   7   
  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      9.69m   31-09.50   5   
  3 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD              9.68m   31-09.25   4   
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD              9.15m   30-00.25   3   
  5 Figgatt, Meredith            COAST GUARD              7.97m   26-01.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD             11.54m   37-10.50   7   
  2 Nielson, Katie               COAST GUARD             11.39m   37-04.50   5   
  3 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD             10.47m   34-04.25   4   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD              9.90m   32-05.75   3   
  5 Gavrun, Amanda               USMMA                    9.65m   31-08.00   2   
  6 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD              9.40m   30-10.25   1   
  7 Mulligan, Tara               USMMA                    9.19m   30-02.00 
  8 Deporto, Kelsey              COAST GUARD              8.82m   28-11.25 
  9 Simmons, Elizabeth           USMMA                    7.58m   24-10.50 
 10 Wiley, Jessica               USMMA                    6.83m   22-05.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD             13.88m   45-06.50   7   
  2 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD             13.05m   42-09.75   5   
  3 Mulligan, Tara               USMMA                   12.88m   42-03.25   4   
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD             11.58m   38-00.00   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                167        2) RIC                       113   
    3) USMMA                       45                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News