Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pearl Harbor Masters Run - 5.2 Mi

Waterford, CT, December 8, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Sew.

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Pearl Habor Masters

5.2 MILE RACE

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          951    43   M       1 40-44               29:50.0      5:44/M
      2    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT          958    50   M       1 50-54               32:12.0      6:12/M
      3    Glen Prudeh                       Somers  CT            904    47   M       1 45-49               32:44.0      6:18/M
      4    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford             935    49   M       2 45-49               32:55.0      6:20/M
      5    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            922    40   M       2 40-44               34:16.0      6:35/M
      6    Bill Finlayson                    Higganum  CT          923    59   M       1 55-59               34:21.0      6:36/M
      7    Ed Mokoski                        Clinton  CT           977    48   M       3 45-49               35:10.0      6:46/M
      8    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT           890    47   M       4 45-49               35:18.0      6:47/M
      9    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT           946    55   M       2 55-59               35:45.0      6:53/M
     10    Brian Johnson                     Quaker Hill  CT       965    43   M       3 40-44               35:57.0      6:55/M
     11    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT        980    59   M       3 55-59               36:00.0      6:55/M
     12    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           921    65   M       1 65-69               36:01.0      6:56/M
     13    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT            978    49   M       5 45-49               36:16.0      6:58/M
     14    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT          949    71   M       1 70-74               36:36.0      7:02/M
     15    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           911    54   M       2 50-54               37:22.0      7:11/M
     16    Joe Strafach                      East Lyme  CT         936    51   M       3 50-54               37:34.0      7:13/M
     17    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           940    62   M       1 60-64               37:44.0      7:15/M
     18    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT            960    57   M       4 55-59               37:49.0      7:16/M
     19    Steve Dinsmore                    Ledyard  CT           972    54   M       4 50-54               39:03.0      7:31/M
     20    Adam Osmond                       Farmington  CT        961    46   M       6 45-49               39:24.0      7:35/M
     21    Peter Crump                       Waterford             955    47   M       7 45-49               39:29.0      7:36/M
     22    Gene Ryan                         Waterford             979    57   M       5 55-59               39:40.0      7:38/M
     23    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         953    46   M       8 45-49               39:42.0      7:38/M
     24    Denise Deschenex                  Groton  CT            970    44   F       1 40-44               40:04.0      7:42/M
     25    John Santillo                     Portsmouth  RI        918    52   M       5 50-54               40:17.0      7:45/M
     26    Joe Lemieux                       Norwich  CT           943    61   M       2 60-64               40:25.0      7:46/M
     27    Nancy Alleto                      Griswold  CT          931    45   F       1 45-49               40:37.0      7:49/M
     28    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   966    56   M       6 55-59               40:38.0      7:49/M
     29    Lance Magnuson                    Lebanon  CT           939    69   M       2 65-69               40:50.0      7:51/M
     30    Pat Lachance                      Seekonk  MA           929    55   F       1 55-59               40:57.0      7:53/M
     31    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           891    63   M       3 60-64               41:03.0      7:54/M
     32    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             969    56   M       7 55-59               41:40.0      8:01/M
     33    Fred Alleto                       Jewett City  CT       887    53   M       6 50-54               41:40.0      8:01/M
     34    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          896    60   M       4 60-64               41:40.0      8:01/M
     35    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           944    57   M       8 55-59               41:48.0      8:02/M
     36    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        945    52   M       7 50-54               42:15.0      8:08/M
     37    Joe Behl                          Charlestown  RI       894    69   M       3 65-69               42:17.0      8:08/M
     38    Bob Myers                         Waterford             981    52   M       8 50-54               42:37.0      8:12/M
     39    Phil Dean                         Woodstock  CT         910    64   M       5 60-64               42:41.0      8:13/M
     40    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            959    54   F       1 50-54               42:44.0      8:13/M
     41    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           920    70   M       2 70-74               42:47.0      8:14/M
     42    Richard Conant                    Mystic  CT            952    58   M       9 55-59               42:53.0      8:15/M
     43    Scott Caldwell                    Manville  RI          916    58   M      10 55-59               42:55.0      8:15/M
     44    Carolann Gray                     Pawcatuck  CT         956    44   F       2 40-44               42:57.0      8:16/M
     45    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            928    68   M       4 65-69               43:01.0      8:16/M
     46    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           927    64   M       6 60-64               43:14.0      8:19/M
     47    Mark Fitton                       Lebanon  CT           948    57   M      11 55-59               43:15.0      8:19/M
     48    Georgia Panagopoulos              Berlin  CT            895    55   F       2 55-59               43:32.0      8:22/M
     49    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          976    52   M       9 50-54               43:32.0      8:22/M
     50    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            930    60   M       7 60-64               43:55.0      8:27/M
     51    Faith Raymond                     East Lyme  CT         937    48   F       2 45-49               44:01.0      8:28/M
     52    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       905    55   M      12 55-59               44:03.0      8:28/M
     53    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         942    58   M      13 55-59               44:24.0      8:32/M
     54    Lee Cassidy                       Mystic  CT            962    43   M       4 40-44               44:26.0      8:33/M
     55    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        913    70   M       3 70-74               44:49.0      8:37/M
     56    Kristin Crump                     Waterford             954    41   F       3 40-44               44:58.0      8:39/M
     57    Teresa Dickerson                  Quaker Hill  CT       932    55   F       3 55-59               45:04.0      8:40/M
     58    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            903    64   M       8 60-64               45:19.0      8:43/M
     59    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            898    47   F       3 45-49               45:57.0      8:50/M
     60    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           912    65   F       1 65-69               46:58.0      9:02/M
     61    Richard MacDonald                 Niantic  CT           885    72   M       4 70-74               47:31.0      9:08/M
     62    Charles Digloria                  Waterford             893    62   M       9 60-64               48:33.0      9:20/M
     63    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT         973    57   M      14 55-59               48:34.0      9:20/M
     64    Margaret Soussloff                Niantic  CT           974    58   F       4 55-59               48:38.0      9:21/M
     65    Nancy Burke                       Branford  CT          947    61   F       1 60-64               48:57.0      9:25/M
     66    Arthur Nagel                      Salem  CT             983    66   M       5 65-69               49:01.0      9:26/M
     67    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        926    74   M       5 70-74               49:54.0      9:36/M
     68    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        892    67   F       2 65-69               50:51.0      9:47/M
     69    Dana Carr                         Niantic  CT           908    42   F       4 40-44               51:22.0      9:53/M
     70    Wayne Hapgood                     Middletown  CT        899    66   M       6 65-69               51:42.0      9:57/M
     71    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           941    61   F       2 60-64               51:44.0      9:57/M
     72    Karl Salvati                      North Haven  CT       888    60   M      10 60-64               51:56.0      9:59/M
     73    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           886    42   M       5 40-44               52:03.0     10:01/M
     74    Heli Hehio                        Stonington  CT        982    50   F       2 50-54               52:27.0     10:05/M
     75    Peter Colonis                     Waterford             967    72   M       6 70-74               52:39.0     10:08/M
     76    Janet Romayko                     East Hartford  CT     897    68   F       3 65-69               52:54.0     10:10/M
     77    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            919    66   M       7 65-69               53:25.0     10:16/M
     78    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           975    66   F       4 65-69               53:40.0     10:19/M
     79    Kay Tucker                        Ivoryton  CT          907    73   F       1 70-74               53:48.0     10:21/M
     80    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        925    71   F       2 70-74               53:51.0     10:21/M
     81    Lesley Fearnley                   Middletown  CT        900    57   F       5 55-59               54:44.0     10:32/M
     82    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             964    70   F       3 70-74               54:54.0     10:33/M
     83    Joanne Volovski                   Harwinton  CT         934    43   F       5 40-44               55:15.0     10:38/M
     84    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C   968    69   M       8 65-69               55:56.0     10:45/M
     85    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            957    42   F       6 40-44               56:25.0     10:51/M
     86    Tiffany Hunt                      Niantic  CT           906    46   F       4 45-49               56:31.0     10:52/M
     87    Christine Malcom                  Niantic  CT           884    43   F       7 40-44               56:40.0     10:54/M
     88    Dick Hoch                         Fishers Island  NY    909    73   M       7 70-74               56:49.0     10:56/M
     89    Don Clukies                       Portsmouth  RI        917    71   M       8 70-74               57:39.0     11:05/M
     90    Sharon Mason                      Gales Ferry  CT       924    44   F       8 40-44               58:49.0     11:19/M
     91    Chrissy Pakutka                   Farmington  CT        933    42   F       9 40-44               58:57.0     11:20/M
     92    Joe Riccio                        Branford  CT          950    79   M       1 75-79               59:46.0     11:30/M
     93    Michelle Secchiaroli              Niantic  CT           902    41   F      10 40-44             1:00:21.0     11:36/M
     94    Thomas McIntosh, Jr.              Coventry  CT          901    76   M       2 75-79             1:01:20.0     11:48/M
     95    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           938    74   M       9 70-74             1:01:23.0     11:48/M
     96    Charles Merlis                    West Hartford  CT     963    73   M      10 70-74             1:02:02.0     11:56/M
     97    Gary Weale                        Gales Ferry  CT       971    72   M      11 70-74             1:06:47.0     12:51/M
     98    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      914    68   M       9 65-69             1:07:30.0     12:59/M
     99    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   889    80   M       1 80-84             1:20:04.0     15:24/M
    100    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            915    65   M      10 65-69             1:20:04.0     15:24/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News