Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Somers Summer Series

Somers, CT, August 7, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group Awards

                           Somers Summer Series
                              Somers, CT USA
                            7/31/2013 - 6:15 PM
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    13 513 Samantha Smith       26 F   25:33  8:14 
    2    15 546 Kaitlyn Galotto      22 F   26:57  8:41 
    3    19 568 Elena Neff           33 F   27:16  8:47 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 577 Maxwell Partyka      19 M   19:49  6:23 
    2     2 208 Michael Popham       32 M   21:08  6:48 
    3     3 501 Dominic Wilson       42 M   21:24  6:53 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    52   573 Abby Sperrazla       10 F   41:58 13:31 
    2    53   574 Simone Smith         10 F   42:04 13:33 
    3    54   245 Alexa Pasini          8 F   43:05 13:52 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    31   229 Jacob Carroll         7 M   31:03 10:00 
    2    40   564 Max Wishart          10 M   33:25 10:46 
    3    47   241 Colby Scanlon         9 M   37:58 12:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    43   572 Paige Anderson       11 F   34:59 11:16 
    2    51   576 Julia Smith          12 F   41:57 13:31 
    3    56   581 Jennifer Hartnett    14 F   43:28 14:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    14   553 Chase Konstantakos   12 M   26:31  8:32 
    2    21   562 Christian Pasini     12 M   28:27  9:10 
    3    23   584 Chris Canavan        11 M   29:14  9:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

				(Empty)


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   561 Joshua Pasini        15 M   22:20  7:12 
    2     7   585 Brody Nemann         16 M   22:33  7:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 25

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= =====  
    1    22   578 Kaleigh Ligus        20 F   28:31  9:11 
    2    38   505 Caitlin Heneghan     23 F   32:34 10:29 
    3    44   570 Justine Gelzinis     23 F   35:02 11:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 25

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= =====  
    1    30   558 Eric Rossini         24 M   31:02 10:00 
    2    49   506 Matthew Clyburn      25 M   39:32 12:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= =====  
    1    32   209 Alicia Smith         28 F   31:05 10:01 
    2    48   202 Rachel Lorenz        26 F   38:50 12:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        	(Empty)

			
			FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= =====  
    1    26   201 Samantha Baer        39 F   29:31  9:30 
    2    27   238 Kelly Warnock        35 F   30:16  9:45 
    3    28   212 Leigh Zlotkowski     33 F   30:48  9:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= =====  
    1     6   547 Jon Dzwonkus         30 M   22:33  7:16 
    2    10   549 Eric Hale            36 M   23:26  7:33 
    3    20   504 Eric Platt           33 M   27:23  8:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    25   236 Jennifer Orifice     40 F   29:30  9:30 
    2    35   210 Karen Szymko         48 F   31:33 10:09 
    3    41   248 Julie Kennedy        41 F   33:40 10:51 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= =====  
    1     5   587 Jeff Brackett        48 M   22:23  7:13 
    2    16   247 Jay Malley           44 M   26:58  8:41 
    3    24   582 Mike Canavan         45 M   29:15  9:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                         	(Empty)


			MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8   213 Tom Galotto          58 M   22:47  7:20 
    2     9   230 Russell Ainsworth    52 M   23:14  7:29 
    3    11   511 Shaun Harrington     52 M   25:20  8:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                         
				(Empty)

	
			MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time3   Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    18   559 Paul Kwiecienski     62 M   27:14  8:46 

                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News