Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Kids Who Tri Succeed

Mansfield, CT, August 24, 2013

[Overall 4-6 | Overall 7-8 | Overall 9-11 | Overall 12-14 | Age Group 4-6 | Age Group 7-8 | Age Group 9-11 ]

Age Group 12-14

Kids Who Tri Succeed
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
1 5 Sydney Nash 13 1 2:05.6 1 15:50.1 1 11:34.4 29:30.2
2 9 Colton Freeman 13 3 2:15.8 3 17:37.1 2 13:36.0 33:29.0
3 11 Kelsi Putnam 12 2 2:07.4 2 16:27.0 3 16:09.4 34:43.9
Female 12 to 14
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
4 13 Emily Jennings 12 3 2:14.7 1 17:40.7 1 16:27.5 36:23.0
5 15 Jessica Rogowski 14 5 2:28.3 2 18:10.4 3 16:42.7 37:21.5
6 17 Emma Giguere 12 7 2:41.2 5 19:50.7 4 17:24.4 39:56.3
7 20 Julia Freeman 14 4 2:24.9 3 18:44.0 5 19:34.7 40:43.7
8 21 Isabella Bantz 13 1 1:52.4 4 18:51.2 6 20:31.9 41:15.6
9 22 Amanda Duvall 13 2 2:08.8 6 22:34.4 2 16:38.7 41:21.9
10 23 Shelby Drzewiecki 12 6 2:33.6 7 23:13.4 7 21:22.5 47:09.6
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
1 1 Robert Lotreck 13 2 2:44.1 2 14:55.5 1 10:03.0 27:42.7
2 2 David Stephenson 13 1 2:07.9 1 14:48.9 2 10:56.2 27:53.1
3 3 Daniel Hersey 13 3 2:01.6 1 15:52.1 3 10:05.7 28:07.7
Male 12 to 14
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Bike T1 T2 Rnk Bike T1 T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Chip Time
4 4 Samuel Nash 13 6 2:19.9 2 15:15.7 1 11:25.2 29:00.9
5 6 Matt Fosberry 12 2 1:59.7 3 15:31.5 2 12:42.3 30:13.6
6 7 Noah Nash 13 5 2:07.6 5 16:59.3 3 13:00.2 32:07.2
7 8 Kyle Wolkner 13 4 2:06.4 4 15:52.5 5 14:24.0 32:23.0
8 10 Stephen Jimenez 12 1 1:45.9 7 17:58.6 4 14:23.4 34:08.0
9 12 Kit Andersen 12 9 2:38.2 6 17:05.7 8 15:42.2 35:26.2
10 14 Matthew Dreyer 14 11 2:50.5 8 18:17.7 6 15:20.7 36:29.0
11 16 Evan Wolkner 12 12 3:00.3 10 20:29.9 7 15:29.2 38:59.5
12 18 Brendan Smith 12 7 2:30.4 11 20:48.6 9 17:08.6 40:27.7
13 19 Aiden Drzewiecki 14 8 2:31.2 9 20:18.4 10 17:52.8 40:42.5



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News