Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ALA Fight For Air Climb - Hartford

Hartford, CT, April 6, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners - NonFireFighter (NFF) | Age Group Winners - NFF | Team Results-Health Professional | Fastest FireFighter | FireFighter Age Group Winners | FireFighter Team Results ]

Team Results -NFF

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    OVERALL TEAM Results (NFF)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   22:13 CONNECTICUT HEALTHCARE STAIR RUNNERS         (   4:27)
=======================================================
  1     3:36  David Tromp          M 
  2     4:06  Stephen Marsalese    M 
  3     4:32  Bruce Yang           M 
  4     4:49  Dennis Dening        M 
  5     5:10  Jordan Duran         M 

  2.   22:23 THERE'S NO AIR AT THE TOP                    (   4:29)
=======================================================
  1     3:59  Joshua Baum          M 
  2     4:04  Bryan Pringle        M 
  3     4:12  Sean Pringle         M 
  4     4:56  Dan Finklestein      M 
  5     5:12  Colleen Keenan       F 

  3.   23:28 JOHN M. DONAHUE                              (   4:42)
=======================================================
  1     3:16  Sproule Love         M 
  2     3:22  Tim Donahue          M 
  3     4:06  Nathaniel Herz       M 
  4     4:26  Jose Manuel Jimenez  M 
  5     8:18  Jen Walton           F 

  4.   24:00 STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                        (   4:48)
=======================================================
  1     4:19  Paul Lapinski        M 
  2     4:40  Mark Kribbs          M 
  3     4:48  Brian Harrington     M 
  4     4:56  Jesse Odell          M 
  5     5:17  Jason Bak            M 

  5.   25:58 SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                        (   5:12)
=======================================================
  1     4:39  Jamie Scrimgeour     M 
  2     4:58  Conor Furlong        M 
  3     5:18  Jack Lavalette       M 
  4     5:23  Logan Lavalette      M 
  5     5:40  Travis Granato       M 

  6.   26:22 INNOVATIVE FITNESS & WELLNESS                (   5:17)
=======================================================
  1     4:59  Erik Swan            M 
  2     5:08  William Mackie       M 
  3     5:12  Michael Carta        M 
  4     5:18  Holly McGrath        F 
  5     5:45  Ryan Jacob           M 

  7.   27:44 DON'T STOP AT 35                             (   5:33)
=======================================================
  1     4:51  Aaron Latham         M 
  2     4:59  Donald Bates         M 
  3     5:42  Mike Providence      M 
  4     6:04  Charles Szilagyi     M 
  5     6:08  Kristina Dempsey     F 

  8.   36:03 TEAM LAUREL                                  (   7:13)
=======================================================
  1     5:54  Eric Almeida         M 
  2     6:40  Christina Levesque   F 
  3     7:17  Janelle Levesque     F 
  4     7:27  Amanda Schuchman     F 
  5     8:45  Allison O'Keefe      F 

  9.   36:10 KELSER KREW                                  (   7:14)
=======================================================
  1     6:37  Devin Kelly          M 
  2     6:58  Barry Kelly          M 
  3     7:06  Brian Koski          M 
  4     7:35  Andrew Tyler         M 
  5     7:54  Rob Backus           M 

 10.   36:20 CLARUS ALL STARS                             (   7:16)
=======================================================
  1     5:48  Tyler Haskins        M 
  2     6:05  Beth Weiner          F 
  3     6:47  Jennifer Fish        F 
  4     8:45  Nate Dudek           M 
  5     8:55  Jessica Jefferson    F 

 11.   36:34 TEAM AGNELLO                                 (   7:19)
=======================================================
  1     4:41  Jason Kasprzak       M 
  2     5:16  Patricia Budil       F 
  3     8:05  Rachelle Guitian     F 
  4     8:35  Arielle Johnson      F 
  5     9:57  Liz Pidgeon          F 

 12.   37:48 CLIMB N' DINE                                (   7:34)
=======================================================
  1     5:36  Ralph Halvorsen      M 
  2     7:04  Beth Halvorsen       F 
  3     7:17  Marlene Lovanio      F 
  4     7:52  Kristin Irvine       F 
  5     9:59  Lori Denorio         F 

 13.   38:15 DOYNULTY                                     (   7:39)
=======================================================
  1     6:08  Michael McNulty      M 
  2     6:36  Carrie Chouinard     F 
  3     7:37  Shaun Miller         M 
  4     8:01  Jason Brisard        M 
  5     9:53  Erin Doyer           F 

 14.   39:37 SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                        (   7:56)
=======================================================
  1     5:33  Luke Rutledge        M 
  2     6:54  Troy Mogielnicki     M 
  3     7:20  Maribel Tirado       F 
  4     9:38  Michael Dills        M 
  5    10:12  Connie Dills         F 

 15.   40:05 HARTFORD HEALTH CATS                         (   8:01)
=======================================================
  1     5:18  Clerzier Philippe    M 
  2     6:48  Chris Barrett        M 
  3     7:28  Jared Brunswick      M 
  4     8:31  Gwen Redler          F 
  5    12:00  Carol Director       F 

 16.   43:13 COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                    (   8:39)
=======================================================
  1     5:41  Melissa Cannon       F 
  2     7:19  Mark Lowe            M 
  3     9:21  Elizabeth Pereira    F 
  4    10:13  Mary Jane Bryant     F 
  5    10:39  Thomas Eldridge      M 

 17.   45:37 UP FOR AIR                                   (   9:08)
=======================================================
  1     7:24  Lisa Roche           F 
  2     8:25  Leah Post            F 
  3     9:19  Leah Cook            F 
  4    10:08  Melissa Genovese     F 
  5    10:21  Unity Malloy         F 

 18.   47:18 MADISON'S CLIMBERS                           (   9:28)
=======================================================
  1     8:19  Danielle Dixon       F 
  2     8:28  Marc Schulman        M 
  3     9:07  Jarrod Fisher        M 
  4    10:31  Madison Schulman     F 
  5    10:53  Carlie Fisher        F 

 19.   47:40 GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                        (   9:32)
=======================================================
  1     8:56  Aaron Barry          M 
  2     9:30  Stephanie Ayala      F 
  3     9:37  Krystal Jackson      F 
  4     9:46  Belkys Camacho       F 
  5     9:51  Gloria Smith         F 

 20.   53:10 GOODWIN AIRBENDERS                           (  10:38)
=======================================================
  1     5:15  Jeff Young           M 
  2     9:08  Helen Moarcas        F 
  3    10:12  Erica Polak          F 
  4    12:24  Elyse Altfeter       F 
  5    16:11  Theresa Kerr         F 

 21.   58:57 HORST HAWC'S                                 (  11:48)
=======================================================
  1     7:30  Scott Wilson         M 
  2    11:30  Dorri Smith          F 
  3    11:32  Katie Kerper         F 
  4    12:07  Sharyl Morsey        F 
  5    16:18  William Jones        M 

 22.   58:58 BO BO                                        (  11:48)
=======================================================
  1     9:41  Stacey Hejwosz       F 
  2     9:53  Sara Levangie        F 
  3     9:55  Amy Hejwosz          F 
  4    14:40  Kristen Bonner       F 
  5    14:49  Lindsey Bonner       F 

 23. 1:00:30 CT GANG-STAIRS                               (  12:06)
=======================================================
  1    10:22  Serina Desena        F 
  2    10:50  Mary Kate Pestana    F 
  3    11:45  Savannah Giammarco   F 
  4    13:42  Christine Raffone    F 
  5    13:51  Varissa Kohl         F 

 24. 1:12:36 CTI CLIMBERS                                 (  14:32)
=======================================================
  1     9:16  Jacob Allard         M 
  2     9:16  Jowita Obrebski      F 
  3    10:38  Anna Pagano          F 
  4    21:30  Ralph Gerlack        M 
  5    21:56  Darlene Gerlack      F 







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News