Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Boys & Girls Club Gettin' Muddy

Mystic, CT, April 27, 2013

[Overall Results | Team Results ]

Age Group results

Gettin' Muddy for Kids

Gettin' Muddy for Kids

All Finishers by Time 050113

April 27, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. SNERRO,LLC


Men: 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Jankowski                Dirty Birds           159            40        26:33.0      8:34/M
       2    Heather Crotwell                                        153            91        30:32.0      9:51/M
       3    Nicole Dempsey                                          105           180        35:49.0     11:33/M
       4    Laura Speller                     NAFI                   59           249        43:44.0     14:06/M
       5    Lani Chenco                                             268   0       318      2:32:13.0     49:06/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Herrick                   Palarcipo             301   12       24        25:09.0      8:07/M
       2    Caitlin Henderson                 Muddy Buddies          45   13       34        26:18.0      8:29/M
       3    Jordana Doshna                                          138   10       53        28:29.0      9:11/M
       4    Arrianna Reyes-Suarez             Bring It              314   14       80        30:17.0      9:46/M
       5    Sianna Ferguson                                          86   12      103        30:49.0      9:56/M
       6    Samantha Rebein                   Sisters Got Blister   275   11      108        31:03.0     10:01/M
       7    Jacelyn Martinez                  Sisters Got Blister   274   12      110        31:18.0     10:06/M
       8    Heather Johnson                   Muddy Things          341   11      117        31:36.0     10:12/M
       9    Reese Schuler                     Muddy Things          342   11      119        31:38.0     10:12/M
      10    Christalyn Anderson               Dunkin Donuts NWB     300   13      128        32:31.0     10:29/M
      11    Kylie Brumm                                             312   11      134        32:52.0     10:36/M
      12    Samantha Narducci                                       349   13      152        34:09.0     11:01/M
      13    Flora Klise                                             346   13      156        34:23.0     11:05/M
      14    Sarah Engel                       Muddy Buddies          26   12      166        34:42.0     11:12/M
      15    Timothy Strelevitz                Muddy Buddies          52   11      169        34:45.0     11:13/M
      16    Jane Sherman                      Muddy Buddies          47   12      173        35:22.0     11:25/M
      17    Erika Anderson                    Dunkin Donuts NWB      65   12      176        35:47.0     11:33/M
      18    Samantha Gonzalez                 Bring It              315   13      195        38:08.0     12:18/M
      19    Melissa Contane                   Bring It              320   12      197        38:15.0     12:20/M
      20    Katie Weir                        Weir Ready for Mud!     5   13      227        41:20.0     13:20/M
      21    Mckayla Aguiar                    Dunkin Donuts NWB      63   11      237        42:22.0     13:40/M
      22    Dana Goettler                     Goettler Girls        182   10      240        43:04.0     13:54/M
      23    Sarrena Aguiare                   Dunkin Donuts NWB     298   11      253        43:52.0     14:09/M
      24    Hannah Sherman                    Muddy Buddies          46   12      261        45:37.0     14:43/M
      25    David Lewis                       TEAM LEWIS            132   10      279        48:37.0     15:41/M
      26    Aylssa Bamster                    Dunkin Donuts NWB     299   12      293        52:09.0     16:49/M
      27    Sarah Johnson                                           277   10      301        57:05.0     18:25/M
      28    Tadeka Moore                      Orange Crush          173   10      309      1:14:27.0     24:01/M
      29    Emeile Pope                       Muddy Soles           278   11      323      3:24:59.0     66:07/M
      30    Kaitlin Wagner                                          270   10      328      3:31:02.0     68:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Bray                      Dirty Birds           154   19       36        26:22.0      8:30/M
       2    Paige Vinson                      Running With Colin    305   18       44        26:57.0      8:42/M
       3    Jennifer Robinson                 Dirty Birds           161   18       47        27:38.0      8:55/M
       4    Emily Shames                      Dirty Birds           155   19       49        27:44.0      8:57/M
       5    Corrine Rivard                    Dirty Birds           158   19       70        29:46.0      9:36/M
       6    Julia Engel                       Muddy Buddies          28   18      107        30:54.0      9:58/M
       7    Madeline Eller                                          308   17      131        32:42.0     10:33/M
       8    Rachel Adams                      Wesmen                219   19      170        34:48.0     11:14/M
       9    Alina Mauthe                      Muddy-Mothey           90   16      177        35:47.0     11:33/M
      10    Rachel Mauthe                     Muddy-Mothey           91   18      179        35:48.0     11:33/M
      11    Marissa Winslow                   Bring It              323   15      200        38:23.0     12:23/M
      12    Brianna Randolph                  Sentarandolph         329   16      299        54:45.0     17:40/M
      13    Julia Driscoll                                          289   17      311      1:20:05.0     25:50/M
      14    Caile Johnson                                           290   17      312      1:21:14.0     26:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Glenn                      Team Awesome           32   28       33        26:10.0      8:26/M
       2    Mackey Hemphill                   Dirty Birds           160   20       35        26:21.0      8:30/M
       3    Glenn Hartman-Mattson             Dirty Birds           156   20       38        26:24.0      8:31/M
       4    Amber Bruckner                    Dirty Birds           157   20       43        26:52.0      8:40/M
       5    Lauren Galisewski                                        31   29       51        28:21.0      9:09/M
       6    Kera Chapman                      Advantage Personal    237   29       58        29:06.0      9:23/M
       7    Rebecca Looney                    Foxwoods #1             1   27       66        29:21.0      9:28/M
       8    Britta Schettler                                        337   24       86        30:24.0      9:48/M
       9    Alisha Newton                     Foxwoods #1            10   28      101        30:48.0      9:56/M
      10    Kathryn Gargiulo                  The Muddy Ducks        55   23      102        30:49.0      9:56/M
      11    Justine Ayala                     The Muddy Ducks       127   24      113        31:20.0     10:06/M
      12    Kristin Hottin                    The Muddy Ducks       202   28      138        33:21.0     10:45/M
      13    Amanda Gargiulo                   The Muddy Ducks        58   26      140        33:22.0     10:46/M
      14    Tara Parkinson                    JJTS                   29   28      155        34:22.0     11:05/M
      15    Brittany Hottin                   The Muddy Ducks       125   22      171        34:57.0     11:16/M
      16    Erin Mokler                       New London Rotaract    51   26      174        35:42.0     11:31/M
      17    Katie Ruddy                       Groton City Police     88   27      189        37:11.0     12:00/M
      18    Sarah Salyers                                           287   25      194        38:08.0     12:18/M
      19    Gregory Post                      New London Rotaract   204   25      198        38:18.0     12:21/M
      20    Sarah K. Menon                                          254   24      202        38:42.0     12:29/M
      21    Cassy Beckwith                                          347   24      217        40:02.0     12:55/M
      22    Caitlin Clancy                    NAFI                   67   26      250        43:45.0     14:07/M
      23    Katherine Hughes                  NAFI                   69   26      252        43:46.0     14:07/M
      24    Amy Ashinghurst                   The Seven Mud-Skete    49   26      264        46:15.0     14:55/M
      25    Holly-Ann Hoff                    Rotten Groton Hash    358   28      268        46:21.0     14:57/M
      26    Catherine Cannan                  The Seven Mud-Skete    23   27      271        46:28.0     14:59/M
      27    Emily Capozza                     The Seven Mud-Skete    13   24      272        46:47.0     15:05/M
      28    Alexandrea Teachworth             The Seven Mud-Skete   123   27      274        46:49.0     15:06/M
      29    Alexa Scott                       Advantage Personal    243   20      286        49:59.0     16:07/M
      30    Jessi Crisman                     Kohlís                186   28      297        53:45.0     17:20/M
      31    Siobahn Edwards                   The Seven Mud-Skete    14   26      305      1:07:32.0     21:47/M
      32    Annie Booska                      Orange Crush          171   26      310      1:14:29.0     24:02/M
      33    Carly Myers                                              94   25      319      2:47:06.0     53:54/M
      34    Margo Ward                                              260   25      335      4:23:41.0     85:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Shiman                     MJDJ                   83   31       78        30:12.0      9:45/M
       2    Natalie Marsten                   Kohlís                335   36       85        30:21.0      9:47/M
       3    Susan Kiddy                       SIBT Mudders          213   34       87        30:26.0      9:49/M
       4    Stacia Borysewicz                 Advantage Personal    251   36       98        30:39.0      9:53/M
       5    Diana Tuttle                                             18   33      106        30:51.0      9:57/M
       6    Christopher Aiello                                       20   32      109        31:13.0     10:04/M
       7    Kate Sullivan                                           310   35      118        31:38.0     10:12/M
       8    Jennifer Lindsey                                        120   39      125        32:20.0     10:26/M
       9    Katherine Chamrin                                       198   30      133        32:51.0     10:36/M
      10    Nikki Schuler                     Muddy Things          343   31      146        33:49.0     10:55/M
      11    Alexa Shelton                     JAML                  214   33      147        33:50.0     10:55/M
      12    Chanel Justice                    Muddy Fockers          11   32      150        34:04.0     10:59/M
      13    Rhea Bagnell                      Advantage Personal    234   38      160        34:36.0     11:10/M
      14    Sarah Woodward Stark              Muddy Fockers         124   35      162        34:36.0     11:10/M
      15    Amy Dűamico                       New London Rotaract    50   30      181        35:50.0     11:34/M
      16    Fauna Eller                                             307   38      183        36:18.0     11:43/M
      17    Jen Whipple                       Precision Fitness     139   37      188        37:09.0     11:59/M
      18    Sarah Dolan-Adamec                JJTS                   75   30      191        37:25.0     12:04/M
      19    Julie Blake                                               3   38      238        42:34.0     13:44/M
      20    Dorothy Goettler                  Goettler Girls        183   37      241        43:04.0     13:54/M
      21    Heather Sykes                     SIBT Mudders          181   36      247        43:28.0     14:01/M
      22    Sarah Winchester                  NAFI                   70   36      248        43:43.0     14:06/M
      23    Christine Digiacomo               NAFI                   66   37      251        43:46.0     14:07/M
      24    Darcie Blanding                                         163   31      254        44:08.0     14:14/M
      25    Melanie Reas                      Team Awesome           78   33      256        44:32.0     14:22/M
      26    Christa Swenson                                         167   35      257        44:52.0     14:28/M
      27    Colleen Haggarty                                        164   30      258        45:04.0     14:32/M
      28    Aimee Sadler                                             24   36      277        47:26.0     15:18/M
      29    Heidi Veltheim                    Flying Monkey Racin    41   38      282        49:31.0     15:58/M
      30    Joy Supples                       Rotten Groton Hash    352   37      287        50:04.0     16:09/M
      31    Jennifer Wilson                   Jokalish Butsowi      129   36      296        53:01.0     17:06/M
      32    Sheri Hunter                      Dunkin Donuts NWB      64   37      302        57:31.0     18:33/M
      33    Janise Gabco                      Kohlís                184   32      303        58:24.0     18:50/M
      34    April Aguiar                      Dunkin Donuts NWB      62   37      304        59:12.0     19:06/M
      35    Pattie Suarez                     Bring It              313   34      308      1:14:22.0     23:59/M
      36    Sharron Mack                      Rotten Groton Hash    356   33      313      1:26:22.0     27:52/M
      37    Kim Cipollette                                          326   33      322      3:03:31.0     59:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Jones                       Advantage Personal    196   46        8        22:09.0      7:09/M
       2    Bonnie Benson                                           263   42       28        25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Eileen Engel                      Muddy Buddies          27   49       29        26:00.0      8:23/M
       4    Jessica Loupos                    Team Awesome           80   41       32        26:10.0      8:26/M
       5    Margie Carter                     Advantage Personal    265   43       60        29:09.0      9:24/M
       6    Michelle Sherman                  Fast & Furious         72   48       77        30:07.0      9:43/M
       7    Jen Schletter                     Kohlís                333   48       88        30:27.0      9:49/M
       8    Richard Herrick                                         194   43       95        30:36.0      9:52/M
       9    Kelly Jackson                     Farm Team              95   44       97        30:38.0      9:53/M
      10    Kelly Jackson                     Farm Team              96   41      100        30:44.0      9:55/M
      11    Amy Maguie                                               15   44      105        30:50.0      9:57/M
      12    Damien Carson                     Precision Fitness     165   42      112        31:20.0     10:06/M
      13    Charlotte Malavenda                                     217   47      116        31:33.0     10:11/M
      14    Paige Remmert                     Farm Team             327   43      121        32:07.0     10:22/M
      15    Kelly Jackson                     Farm Team              98   41      122        32:08.0     10:22/M
      16    Serena Rutherford-Sylvia          Groton City Police    107   44      136        32:57.0     10:38/M
      17    Carrie Modon                      Advantage Personal    249   42      142        33:39.0     10:51/M
      18    Val Gamble                        Advantage Personal    231   40      163        34:38.0     11:10/M
      19    Dawn Galisewski                                          17   49      182        35:56.0     11:35/M
      20    Elizabeth Beyer                   Precision Fitness      53   40      187        37:07.0     11:58/M
      21    Jennifer Mizzell                  Wow Girls             136   45      199        38:20.0     12:22/M
      22    Terry Mauthe                      Muddy-Mothey           92   46      201        38:25.0     12:24/M
      23    Lorie Catlett                     Mystic Mudslides      117   45      203        38:44.0     12:30/M
      24    Caroline Ryan                     Mystic Mudslides      114   44      207        38:46.0     12:30/M
      25    Kristin Georgetti                 Mystic Mudslides      113   44      208        38:46.0     12:30/M
      26    Cory Powell                       Mystic Mudslides      116   47      209        38:47.0     12:31/M
      27    Heather Roche                     Mud Studs & Their D   257   42      211        39:06.0     12:37/M
      28    Kimberly Lyon                     Mud Studs & Their D   255   41      212        39:07.0     12:37/M
      29    Emily Werner                                            130   47      216        40:01.0     12:55/M
      30    Wendy Korpas                                              8   43      218        40:17.0     13:00/M
      31    Jen Schleteter                    Kohlís                133   48      221        40:48.0     13:10/M
      32    Linda Litsch                                            339   44      239        42:39.0     13:45/M
      33    Dana Weir                         Weir Ready for Mud!     4   45      242        43:08.0     13:55/M
      34    Paula Reid                        Team Wicked           218   49      246        43:22.0     13:59/M
      35    Tina Daniels                      Groton Utilities      151   42      259        45:31.0     14:41/M
      36    Regina Rush                       Groton Utilities      134   49      270        46:27.0     14:59/M
      37    Esther Fish                       The Seven Mud-Skete    39   44      273        46:48.0     15:06/M
      38    Christina Curtiss                                       162   40      275        46:54.0     15:08/M
      39    Mary Hillman                      Orange Crush          227   43      276        47:16.0     15:15/M
      40    Monique Scott                     Orange Crush          226   47      283        49:32.0     15:59/M
      41    Lisa Jelly                        Muddy Udders          297   42      284        49:52.0     16:05/M
      42    Deb Gaudette                      Groton Utilities      148   46      289        51:16.0     16:32/M
      43    Sharon Burdsall                   Jokalish Butsowi      106   43      294        52:56.0     17:05/M
      44    Kathryn Playdon                                         141   44      321      2:49:28.0     54:40/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Smith                       Foxwoods #1            35   52       10        22:43.0      7:20/M
       2    Laurie Quinn                      Advantage Personal    244   50      141        33:36.0     10:50/M
       3    Susan Gabrielson                  Advantage Personal    235   60      148        33:54.0     10:56/M
       4    Lynn Strunk                       JAML                  168   56      151        34:07.0     11:00/M
       5    Debra Patrick                     Groton City Police     89   58      206        38:46.0     12:30/M
       6    Shirley Iselin                    Sisters Got Blister   285   69      243        43:09.0     13:55/M
       7    Laura Zeppieri                    Groton Utilities      135   55      260        45:32.0     14:41/M
       8    Patricia Parker                                         108   50      278        48:36.0     15:41/M
       9    Millie Stubelick                  Groton Utilities      150   61      290        51:16.0     16:32/M
      10    Kathy Wink                        Jokalish Butsowi      121   53      295        53:00.0     17:06/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Hoburg                       Coast Guard           225             1        18:44.0      6:03/M
       2    Drew Ferarro                      Coast Guard           223             5        22:00.0      7:06/M
       3    David Loy Hughes                  Advantage Personal    207             7        22:09.0      7:09/M
       4    Chris McDonald                                          340   0        13        23:14.0      7:30/M
       5    Art Cost                                                 54            21        25:02.0      8:05/M
       6    Joshua Strunk                     JAML                  166            41        26:43.0      8:37/M
       7    Shawn Halsey                                            201            68        29:36.0      9:33/M
       8    Carter Johnson                                          200            81        30:18.0      9:46/M
       9    Jason Crotwell                                          152            89        30:28.0      9:50/M
      10    Phil Adams                        TEAM LEWIS            291           126        32:28.0     10:28/M
      11    Participant   306                                       306    0      184        36:19.0     11:43/M
      12    Participant   348                                       348    0      229        41:26.0     13:22/M
      13    Participant   296                                       296    0      234        42:13.0     13:37/M
      14    Participant   282                                       282    0      291        51:26.0     16:35/M
      15    David Erardy                      MJDJ                   74           306      1:10:09.0     22:38/M
      16    Price Hartenstine                                       104           314      1:39:44.0     32:10/M
      17    Participant   293                                       293    0      315      1:45:12.0     33:56/M
      18    Participant   284                                       284    0      316      1:48:26.0     34:59/M
      19    Participant   279                                       279    0      324      3:27:10.0     66:50/M
      20    Participant   281                                       281    0      325      3:29:52.0     67:42/M
      21    Participant   280                                       280    0      326      3:30:10.0     67:48/M
      22    Participant   345                                       345    0      330      3:44:40.0     72:28/M
      23    Eric Franceshi                    Team Bring It!        175           332      3:58:25.0     76:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colton St. Louis                                        359   14       22        25:02.0      8:05/M
       2    Tanner Leclair                    Muddy Soles           169   13       30        26:07.0      8:25/M
       3    Quinn Allen                                             295   13       37        26:23.0      8:31/M
       4    Gunter Schletter                                        334   14       39        26:28.0      8:32/M
       5    Susan Kiddy                       SIBT Mudders          211   12       50        27:54.0      9:00/M
       6    Nate Melomaete                    Advantage Personal    266   10       59        29:07.0      9:24/M
       7    Reyes Reyes-Sravez                Bring It              317   12       67        29:29.0      9:31/M
       8    Jeremiah Keffcoat                 Bring It              318   13      143        33:41.0     10:52/M
       9    Jaeley Rodrigez                   Orange Crush          272   10      144        33:42.0     10:52/M
      10    Luann Perkins                     Wesmen                208   11      157        34:23.0     11:05/M
      11    Simon Diette                      Wesmen                209   10      168        34:44.0     11:12/M
      12    Elias Bonilla                     Bring It              316   13      192        37:50.0     12:12/M
      13    Mason Barnett                     Wesmen                229   11      223        40:57.0     13:13/M
      14    Rickie Adams                      Team Rickie           292   13      225        41:01.0     13:14/M
      15    Gabriel Cox                                              19   10      232        42:08.0     13:35/M
      16    Hashim Barnhill                   Kohlís                185   14      263        45:57.0     14:49/M
      17    Taavi Veltheim                    Flying Monkey Racin    40   10      281        49:26.0     15:57/M
      18    Kenneth Bruce                     Flying Monkey Racin    60   10      292        51:51.0     16:44/M
      19    Susan Kiddy                       SIBT Mudders          212   11      320      2:47:49.0     54:08/M
      20    Thomas Wagner                                           269   11      327      3:30:38.0     67:57/M
      21    Donovan Jeffcoat                                        322   12      329      3:42:00.0     71:37/M
      22    Wesley Hughes                     Advantage Personal    205   11      333      4:14:44.0     82:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Robinson                   Roy & Sons Auto Bod   145   18        2        19:37.0      6:20/M
       2    David Loy Hughes                  Advantage Personal    210   17        6        22:08.0      7:08/M
       3    Christopher Hughes                Wesmen                350   15        9        22:14.0      7:10/M
       4    Bradley Marsten                                         336   16       20        24:58.0      8:03/M
       5    Noel Vazquez                      Orange Crush          172   16       42        26:46.0      8:38/M
       6    Nick Plymtton                     Mud Mutt              190   18       72        29:55.0      9:39/M
       7    Victor Bailey                     Bring It              324   15       82        30:19.0      9:47/M
       8    Nakai Wise                        Bring It              325   15       92        30:34.0      9:52/M
       9    Garrison Sherman                  Fast & Furious         73   15       93        30:35.0      9:52/M
      10    Connor Glasgow                    Daddio                192   15      114        31:24.0     10:08/M
      11    Dan Jazierski                     Muddy Buddies          38   18      145        33:48.0     10:54/M
      12    Christopher Nazario               Bring It              319   15      193        37:56.0     12:14/M
      13    Alex Weir                         Weir Ready for Mud!     6   16      226        41:13.0     13:18/M
      14    Anthony Valentin                  Bring It              321   15      230        41:27.0     13:22/M
      15    Joey Tilton                                             338   18      231        41:30.0     13:23/M
      16    Senta Randolph                                          140   17      298        54:37.0     17:37/M
      17    Ashley Watson                                           271   16      307      1:10:55.0     22:53/M
      18    Colin Percell                                           264   18      317      2:26:31.0     47:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Schroeder                 Advantage Personal    245   23        3        21:28.0      6:55/M
       2    Sean Degraf                       Mystic Fire Dept      261   25        4        21:56.0      7:05/M
       3    Chris Clark                       Advantage Personal    247   22       12        22:53.0      7:23/M
       4    Tom Taylor                        Advantage Personal    238   21       15        23:54.0      7:43/M
       5    Dylan Faulkner                    US Navy               332   20       17        24:13.0      7:49/M
       6    Doug McVay                        US Navy               331   22       23        25:09.0      8:07/M
       7    Michael Gargiulo                  The Muddy Ducks        57   27       25        25:15.0      8:09/M
       8    Anthony Good, Jr                                        294   28       26        25:29.0      8:13/M
       9    Vincent Camarda                   US Navy               330   20       48        27:39.0      8:55/M
      10    Will MacKay                       Advantage Personal    230   29       57        29:02.0      9:22/M
      11    Steven Parker                     Mud Mutt              191   26       62        29:10.0      9:25/M
      12    Ryan Reed                         The Muddy Ducks        56   24       71        29:46.0      9:36/M
      13    Dan Desroches                     Foxwoods #1            33   27       75        30:01.0      9:41/M
      14    Jonathan Dickey                   Advantage Personal    240   22      111        31:19.0     10:06/M
      15    Eric Jenkins                      Groton City Police     85   27      132        32:46.0     10:34/M
      16    Justine Ayala                     The Muddy Ducks       128   25      139        33:22.0     10:46/M
      17    James Justice                     Muddy Fockers          21   26      149        34:00.0     10:58/M
      18    Glenn Rogers                                            253   25      165        34:39.0     11:11/M
      19    Sean Mokler                       New London Rotaract    44   27      175        35:44.0     11:32/M
      20    Cecilia Iliff                     Addicted to MUD       170   27      196        38:15.0     12:20/M
      21    Kieth Turner                      Rotoract              302   27      213        39:36.0     12:46/M
      22    Sam Stats                         The Half Dirty Doze    48   23      214        39:37.0     12:47/M
      23    Matthew Fogel                     The Half Dirty Doze   101   24      215        39:43.0     12:49/M
      24    Nicholas Rogers                   The Half Dirty Doze   100   24      220        40:23.0     13:02/M
      25    Jean-Phillipe Shulman             The Half Dirty Doze   103   29      222        40:52.0     13:11/M
      26    Michaelangelo Rosado              Dunkin Donuts NWB     143   24      233        42:09.0     13:36/M
      27    Tom Gabriele                      The Seven Mud-Skete    43   24      269        46:24.0     14:58/M
      28    Ryan Barnett                      Advantage Personal    242   20      285        49:58.0     16:07/M
      29    Saunak Shah                       Mississippi Bizarro    82   28      331      3:53:45.0     75:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Schroeder                     Advantage Personal    246   35       14        23:19.0      7:31/M
       2    Jason Price                                               9   36       18        24:16.0      7:50/M
       3    Jeff Thor                         Mystic Fire Dept      259   31       19        24:33.0      7:55/M
       4    Francis St. John                  Team Awesome          179   30       31        26:09.0      8:26/M
       5    Jason Glenn                                              37   32       52        28:28.0      9:11/M
       6    Heath Gasier                      Advantage Personal    236   39       54        28:34.0      9:13/M
       7    Gregory Wong                                             16   34       55        28:34.0      9:13/M
       8    Eric Doshna                                             137   39       61        29:10.0      9:25/M
       9    Edwin Gaviriamejia                Mud Mutt              189   33       64        29:12.0      9:25/M
      10    Matthew Shelton                   JAML                  215   35       69        29:42.0      9:35/M
      11    Rodney Wilson                     Foxwoods #1           147   36       73        29:57.0      9:40/M
      12    Pat Sullivan                                            309   35       74        29:59.0      9:40/M
      13    Kristopher Bertelli               Foxwoods #1            34   39       76        30:03.0      9:42/M
      14    James Crotty                      MJDJ                  110   35       79        30:14.0      9:45/M
      15    Joshua Chamrin                                          360   33       83        30:19.0      9:47/M
      16    Justin Ermler                     MJDJ                   81   38       84        30:21.0      9:47/M
      17    Brian Hayes                       Foxwoods #1            36   31       99        30:44.0      9:55/M
      18    Harvey Schuler                    Muddy Things          344   32      115        31:30.0     10:10/M
      19    Brenoon Chance                                          267   30      127        32:29.0     10:29/M
      20    Ben Brumm                                               311   34      129        32:34.0     10:30/M
      21    Brian Clinton                                            25   34      130        32:40.0     10:32/M
      22    Reddy Kadansi                                            71   37      153        34:14.0     11:03/M
      23    Jeffrey Parkinson                 JJTS                   30   32      154        34:20.0     11:05/M
      24    Josh Dolan-Adamec                 JJTS                   76   31      158        34:27.0     11:07/M
      25    Mike Tansey                       Advantage Personal    239   31      161        34:36.0     11:10/M
      26    Greg Drab                         Advantage Personal    248   36      167        34:44.0     11:12/M
      27    Gregory Post                      New London Rotaract   203   30      172        34:58.0     11:17/M
      28    Paul Ruddy                        Groton City Police     99   30      190        37:11.0     12:00/M
      29    Kelvin Gauthier                   Dunkin Donuts NWB      61   30      236        42:21.0     13:40/M
      30    Robert Reas                       Team Awesome           77   34      255        44:31.0     14:22/M
      31    Jamey Cooper                      Rotten Groton Hash    353   37      266        46:16.0     14:55/M
      32    Dave Lewis                        TEAM LEWIS            131   33      280        49:20.0     15:55/M
      33    Hans Veltheim                     Flying Monkey Racin    42   39      288        50:24.0     16:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Blake                                             2   40       11        22:52.0      7:23/M
       2    Hector Aquino                     Team Bring It!        174   45       16        24:07.0      7:47/M
       3    Jason Lindsey                                           119   40       45        27:17.0      8:48/M
       4    John Scott                        Advantage Personal    241   43       56        28:42.0      9:15/M
       5    Dan Mucci                         Mud Mutt              188   48       63        29:11.0      9:25/M
       6    Jeanne Gilbert                    Boston Love           283   49       65        29:18.0      9:27/M
       7    Matt Lyon                         Mud Studs & Their D   256   41       90        30:30.0      9:50/M
       8    Leo Roche                         Mud Studs & Their D   258   42       94        30:35.0      9:52/M
       9    Kenneth Ferguson                                         87   42      104        30:49.0      9:56/M
      10    Richard Remmert                   Farm Team             328   42      120        32:01.0     10:20/M
      11    Kelly Jackson                     Farm Team              97   46      123        32:18.0     10:25/M
      12    Chris Jenkins                                           288   40      124        32:20.0     10:26/M
      13    Eric Jenkins                      Groton City Police     84   48      135        32:53.0     10:36/M
      14    William Tracey                    SIBT Mudders          142   43      137        33:01.0     10:39/M
      15    David Bagnell                     Advantage Personal    233   41      159        34:32.0     11:08/M
      16    Erik Williams                     Advantage Personal    232   41      164        34:39.0     11:11/M
      17    Bob Mauthe                        Muddy-Mothey           93   48      178        35:48.0     11:33/M
      18    Mattherw St. Louis                                      361   41      185        36:22.0     11:44/M
      19    Brian Johnson                     Team Johnson          276   43      186        36:59.0     11:56/M
      20    Matt McCormack                    Mystic Mudslides      115   42      204        38:45.0     12:30/M
      21    Dave Catlett                      Mystic Mudslides      118   49      205        38:45.0     12:30/M
      22    Pete Georgetti                    Mystic Mudslides      112   46      224        41:00.0     13:14/M
      23    Jim Weir                          Weir Ready for Mud!     7   49      228        41:22.0     13:21/M
      24    Michael Payne                     Team Wicked           216   46      235        42:17.0     13:38/M
      25    Chris Glasgow                     Daddio                193   41      245        43:16.0     13:57/M
      26    Shawn Soutiere                    Rotten Groton Hash    357   43      262        45:45.0     14:45/M
      27    Michael Bush                      Rotten Groton Hash    355   43      265        46:16.0     14:55/M
      28    Eric Madsen                       Rotten Groton Hash    354   43      267        46:20.0     14:57/M
      29    David Scott Hughes                Advantage Personal    206   42      334      4:16:25.0     82:43/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gill Ward                         Mystic Fire Dept      262   52       27        25:47.0      8:19/M
       2    Gary Hottin                       The Muddy Ducks       126   55       46        27:36.0      8:54/M
       3    Richard Herrick                                         195   50       96        30:37.0      9:53/M
       4    Jan MacGregor                     Team MacGregor        351   72      210        39:03.0     12:36/M
       5    Wayne Robinson                    Roy & Sons Auto Bod   144   55      219        40:19.0     13:00/M
       6    Rick Villarreal                   Too Cool Trail Cats   286   56      244        43:09.0     13:55/M
       7    Paul Yatcko                       Groton Utilities      149   60      300        55:41.0     17:58/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News