Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Steven E. Donahue

Pawcatuck, CT, April 22, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Steven E. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Steven E. Donahue Memorial

3 Mile Road Race

Age Group Results

April 22, 2013


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         161   12        7        21:10.0      7:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Donahue                       Pawcatuck  CT         139   19        1        18:45.0      6:15/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Bottone                       Pawcatuck  CT         192   07       60        33:46.0     11:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ganni Chimento                    Westerly  RI          111   19       57        32:41.0     10:54/M
       2    Alyssa Bomster                    Ledyard  CT           175   12       58        32:46.0     10:55/M
       3    Kalyn Domster                     Ledyard  CT           176   13       61        33:51.0     11:17/M
       4    Charlotte Robinson                Pawcatuck  CT         149   16       73        41:57.0     13:59/M
       5    Liza Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT         124   17       74        42:02.0     14:01/M
       6    Helene Donahue                    Pawcatuck  CT         104   17       75        46:39.0     15:33/M
       7    Kayly Pelagali                    Westerly  RI          180   16       76        46:40.0     15:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mitchell                     Pawcatuck  CT         182   16        4        20:23.0      6:48/M
       2    Ethan Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         145   16        5        20:24.0      6:48/M
       3    Matthew Donahue                   Pawcatuck  CT         146   16        9        21:28.0      7:09/M
       4    Jackson Donahue                   Pawcatuck  CT         142   17       11        21:42.0      7:14/M
       5    Owen Donahue                      Pawcatuck  CT         134   13       12        21:46.0      7:15/M
       6    David Allen                       Pawcatuck  CT         189   15       13        21:47.0      7:16/M
       7    Jack Scully                       North Stonington  C   141   19       77        46:41.0     15:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah York                       Pawcatuck  CT         136   21       31        25:25.0      8:28/M
       2    Heidi Schmidt                     Pawcatuck  CT         116   23       37        26:19.0      8:46/M
       3    Kaitlyn Allen                     Pawcatuck  CT         147   20       40        27:00.0      9:00/M
       4    Kaithlyn Romcuella                                      197   26       43        27:59.0      9:20/M
       5    Meredith Sasko                    North Stonington  C   178   24       45        28:27.0      9:29/M
       6    Lizzy Sasko                       North Stonington  C   177   22       53        31:06.0     10:22/M
       7    Antonia Plescia                   East Lyme  CT         191   29       56        31:21.0     10:27/M
       8    Natalie Reeves                    Westerly  RI          172   27       70        35:55.0     11:58/M
       9    Kelly Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         168   23       79        47:06.0     15:42/M
      10    Laura Mc Cabe                     Ledyard  CT           169   26       80        47:15.0     15:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grayson Carnot                    New London  CT        107   28       10        21:29.0      7:10/M
       2    Michael Fernandes                 Pawcatuck  CT         171   27       17        22:40.0      7:33/M
       3    Zachery Palmer                    Pawcatuck  CT         190   26       18        22:58.0      7:39/M
       4    Justin McKenna                    Pawcatuck  CT         131   29       25        23:50.0      7:57/M
       5    Nicholas Donahue                  Pawcatuck  CT         143   20       26        24:13.0      8:04/M
       6    Bradon Mitchell                   Bradford  RI          187   23       33        25:39.0      8:33/M
       7    Ryan Buck                         Pawcatuck  CT         198   21       34        26:09.0      8:43/M
       8    Mike Moore                                              151   21       35        26:13.0      8:44/M
       9    Dylan Robinson                    Pawcatuck  CT         127   20       38        26:24.0      8:48/M
      10    Christopher Donahue               Pawcatuck  CT         133   24       41        27:10.0      9:03/M
      11    John Donahue                      Pawcatuck  CT         138   21       42        27:35.0      9:12/M
      12    Tyler McKenna                     Pawcatuck  CT         123   24       46        28:57.0      9:39/M
      13    Peter Schmits                     Pawcatuck  CT         185   28       47        29:39.0      9:53/M
      14    Jake Chronister                   Pawcatuck  CT         115   25       48        30:03.0     10:01/M
      15    Steve Bessette                                          152   28       72        38:14.0     12:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Crowley                       Westerly  RI          186   34       14        21:57.0      7:19/M
       2    Gerah Ventresen                   Westerly  RI          165   39       16        22:27.0      7:29/M
       3    Jen Deary                         Pawcatuck  CT         130   38       36        26:18.0      8:46/M
       4    Melissa Kosina                    Griswold  CT          156   36       49        30:13.0     10:04/M
       5    Rosaria Campbell                  Westerly  RI          112   36       50        30:14.0     10:05/M
       6    Kristen Jollie                    Warwick  RI           114   34       51        30:38.0     10:13/M
       7    Erin Hayward                      Mystic  CT            194   31       52        30:42.0     10:14/M
       8    Courtney Clark                    Pawcatuck  CT         188   36       54        31:08.0     10:23/M
       9    Rebekah West                      Pawcatuck  CT         109   37       55        31:09.0     10:23/M
      10    Anne Marie Doyle                  Westerly  RI          184   39       66        34:35.0     11:32/M
      11    Michele Bottone                   East Lyme  CT         193   38       67        34:42.0     11:34/M
      12    Courtney Steadman                 Exeter  RI            158   31       68        34:51.0     11:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hall                      Groton  CT            157   33        2        19:21.0      6:27/M
       2    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            174   39        3        19:30.0      6:30/M
       3    Zach Schroder                     Pawcatuck  CT         106   36       24        23:49.0      7:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         164   48       20        23:10.0      7:43/M
       2    Marquerite Mc Ger                 Stonington  CT        179   40       23        23:48.0      7:56/M
       3    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            163   41       29        25:05.0      8:22/M
       4    Julie Stillman                    Pawcatuck  CT         122   47       44        28:16.0      9:25/M
       5    Heather Donahue                   Pawcatuck  CT         140   49       59        33:36.0     11:12/M
       6    Wendy Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         195   48       62        34:28.0     11:29/M
       7    Laura Mc Guya                     Stonington  CT        196   41       63        34:29.0     11:30/M
       8    Kathleen Smith                    Pawcatuck  CT         183   41       65        34:32.0     11:31/M
       9    Jennifer Sloan                    Oakdale  CT           113   47       69        34:55.0     11:38/M
      10    Sue Morrone                       Westerly  RI          166   47       83        50:55.0     16:58/M
      11    Stephanie Ryan                    Pawcatuck  CT         167   45       84        50:55.0     16:58/M
      12    Peggi Beth Hultgren               Pawcatuck  CT         181   42       85        50:56.0     16:59/M
      13    Mary Lynne Donahue                Pawcatuck  CT         121   49       86        54:07.0     18:02/M
      14    Cindy Nadeau                      Pawcatuck  CT         102   49       89        55:00.0     18:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlin Hoffman                    Westerly  RI          160   49        6        20:45.0      6:55/M
       2    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         159   46        8        21:16.0      7:05/M
       3    Timothy Morgan                    Pawcatuck  CT         128   41       19        23:01.0      7:40/M
       4    Pete Swim                         Brattleboro  VT       155   41       21        23:25.0      7:48/M
       5    Christian Mc Gugan                Mystic  CT            170   44       64        34:30.0     11:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Swim                     Groton  CT            154   59       28        24:34.0      8:11/M
       2    Sharon Riley                      Stonington  CT        162   51       32        25:38.0      8:33/M
       3    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C   110   57       39        26:38.0      8:53/M
       4    Vianna McGugan                    Stonington  CT        148   50       81        50:53.0     16:58/M
       5    Donna Comeau                      Stonington  CT        144   50       82        50:54.0     16:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           129   54       15        22:04.0      7:21/M
       2    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT            132   56       22        23:38.0      7:53/M
       3    Mike Reeves                       Westerly  RI          173   53       71        35:56.0     11:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Holdridge                   North Stonington  C   103   61       88        54:40.0     18:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           153   63       27        24:25.0      8:08/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Brower                    Pawcatuck  CT         120   82       87        54:39.0     18:13/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         119   77       30        25:13.0      8:24/M
       2    Corburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   135   79       78        46:54.0     15:38/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News