Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 20, 2013

[Women's Events & Scores ]

Men's Events & Scores


 
                    2013 Silfen Track & Field  Invitational                    
                              Connecticut College                              
                          New London, CT  - 4/20/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hannon, Ben               SO Coast Guard              11.42  -0.1  4   10  
  2 Rotondo, Ryan             FR CC Rhode Isl             11.78  -0.1  4    8  
  3 Deraska, Peter            JR Trinity                  11.80  -0.1  4    6  
  4 Tagger, Laurence          SR Mass. Mariti             11.84  -0.1  4    5   11.831
  5 Swift, Michael            JR R I C                    11.84  -0.1  4    4   11.837
  6 Smith, Brendan            FR Mass. Mariti             11.90  -1.3  3    3  
  7 Garcia, Idelfonso         FR R I C                    12.00  -0.1  4    2  
  8 Mello, Ted                JR Mass. Mariti             12.05  -1.3  3    1  
  9 Walker, Clarence          FR R I C                    12.09  -0.1  4 
 10 Mays, Zachary             FR Roger Willia             12.13  -1.3  3 
 11 Smith, Kelcey             SO Coast Guard              12.13  -0.1  4 
 12 Diaz, Carlos              FR CC Rhode Isl             12.15  -1.3  3 
 13 Dozil, Shaquel            SO Sullivan Cou             12.28  -1.8  1 
 14 Losey, Brett              FR Coast Guard              12.41   1.9  2 
 15 Iem, Zack                 SO CC Rhode Isl             12.47   1.9  2 
 16 Clavet, Gage              FR Roger Willia             12.74  -1.3  3 
 17 Schultz, Peter            FR Mass. Mariti             12.86  -1.3  3 
 18 Torselli, Michael         FR Roger Willia             12.92  -1.8  1 
 19 Hayward-Capers, Kareem    SO Sullivan Cou             13.18  -1.8  1 
 20 Pagano, Vincinte          FR CC Rhode Isl             13.24   1.9  2 
 21 Watts, Adam               SO Roger Willia             13.55   1.9  2 
 22 Watson, Sam               FR Mount Saint              14.71   1.9  2 
 23 Gomes, Manny              FR CC Rhode Isl             15.23  -1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 James, Jarell             FR R I C                    22.49   0.9  5   10  
  2 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                  23.20   0.9  5    8  
  3 Higgins, Frederick        FR Coast Guard              23.48   0.9  5    6  
  4 Gomes, Aleno              SO R I C                    23.58   0.9  5    5  
  5 Tagger, Laurence          SR Mass. Mariti             23.84   0.9  5    4  
  6 Franco, Thomas            SO Roger Willia             23.90   0.9  5    3  
  7 Swift, Michael            JR R I C                    24.08  -1.1  4    2  
  8 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmo             24.12   0.9  5    1  
  9 Davis, Justin             JR Roger Willia             24.16  -1.1  4 
 10 Walker, Clarence          FR R I C                    24.18   0.9  5 
 11 Mello, Ted                JR Mass. Mariti             24.19  -1.0  2 
 12 Aryeequaye, Robert        SO Sullivan Cou             24.20  -1.0  2 
 13 Diaz, Carlos              FR CC Rhode Isl             24.31  -1.1  4 
 14 May, Christopher          JR Conn College             24.32  -1.1  4 
 15 Garcia, Idelfonso         FR R I C                    24.44  -1.1  4 
 16 Rotondo, Ryan             FR CC Rhode Isl             24.51  -2.1  3 
 17 Cuellar, Erick            FR Sullivan Cou             24.70  -1.7  1 
 18 Deraska, Peter            JR Trinity                  24.94  -1.1  4 
 19 Collymore, Daryl          JR Mount Saint              25.02  -2.1  3 
 20 Dozil, Shaquel            SO Sullivan Cou             25.14  -1.7  1 
 21 Doster, Stephen           JR Mount Saint              25.18  -2.1  3 
 22 Gossels, Dan              FR Conn College             25.23  -1.1  4 
 23 Byrne, Jeff               SO Roger Willia             25.40  -2.1  3 
 24 Iem, Zack                 SO CC Rhode Isl             25.50  -2.1  3 
 25 Clavet, Gage              FR Roger Willia             25.62  -2.1  3 
 26 Losey, Brett              FR Coast Guard              25.70  -2.1  3 
 27 Schultz, Peter            FR Mass. Mariti             26.20  -1.0  2 
 28 Beaulieu, Marc            FR Roger Willia             26.37  -1.0  2 
 29 Hayward-Capers, Kareem    SO Sullivan Cou             27.61  -1.0  2 
 30 Pagano, Vincinte          FR CC Rhode Isl             27.68  -1.0  2 
 31 Calhoun, Demetrius        SO Sullivan Cou             27.83  -1.7  1 
 32 Watson, Sam               FR Mount Saint              30.26  -2.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            SO R I C                    49.20   4   10  
  2 James, Jarell             FR R I C                    50.24   4    8  
  3 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                  50.38   4    6  
  4 Bennett, Edwin            SO Mass. Mariti             51.06   3    5  
  5 Higgins, Frederick        FR Coast Guard              51.14   3    4  
  6 Gomes, Aleno              SO R I C                    51.23   4    3  
  7 Amado, Craig              JR R I C                    51.36   4    2  
  8 Gustafson, James          FR Trinity                  51.50   4    1  
  9 Dawkins, James            SO Coast Guard              51.54   4 
 10 Mbengam, Godfred          SO Mass. Mariti             52.03   3 
 11 Rathkey, Ian              JR Conn College             52.14   4 
 12 Kelly, Joe                SO Coast Guard              52.27   3 
 13 Davis, Justin             JR Roger Willia             52.44   3 
 14 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmo             53.05   3 
 15 Herbein, Dan              JR Roger Willia             53.94   2 
 16 Franco, Thomas            SO Roger Willia             54.30   3 
 17 Doster, Stephen           JR Mount Saint              54.57   2 
 18 Christopher, John         FR Roger Willia             54.76   3 
 19 Jackson, Erick            SO Coast Guard              55.05   2 
 20 Aryeequaye, Robert        SO Sullivan Cou             55.95   1 
 21 Beaulieu, Marc            FR Roger Willia             56.61   2 
 22 Cuellar, Erick            FR Sullivan Cou             57.35   1 
 23 Baker, Mark               SO Mass. Mariti             57.78   2 
 24 Bellas, Nicolas           FR Trinity                  58.07   2 
 25 Collymore, Daryl          JR Mount Saint              58.84   2 
 26 Calhoun, Demetrius        SO Sullivan Cou           1:01.64   1 
 27 Ramos, Jeremias           JR Mount Saint            1:01.87   1 
 28 Hayward-Capers, Kareem    SO Sullivan Cou           1:02.94   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stadnick, Shawn           SR R I C                  1:54.30    10  
  2 Lee, Jordan               JR Coast Guard            1:54.52     8  
  3 Duquette, Daniel          FR CC Rhode Isl           1:58.03     6  
  4 Pena, Austin              SR R I C                  1:59.40     5  
  5 Martin, James             SO Coast Guard            2:00.40     4  
  6 Lane, Ben                 JR Roger Willia           2:00.95     3  
  7 Chapman, Ben              FR Coast Guard            2:02.15     2  
  8 Hub, Ryan                 SO Coast Guard            2:02.29     1  
  9 Kealy, Nicholas           SO Coast Guard            2:04.24  
 10 O'Neill, Ryan             JR Coast Guard            2:04.39  
 11 Sasso, Doug               FR Roger Willia           2:04.60  
 12 Gauthier, Brendan         SO Trinity                2:04.96  
 13 Fitol, David              JR Roger Willia           2:05.88  
 14 Arakelian, Armen          FR Conn College           2:07.22  
 15 Switaj, Zach              JR Umass Dartmo           2:09.83  
 16 Burns, Dan                FR Conn College           2:13.27  
 17 Andrews, Brenton          SO Mass. Mariti           2:17.70  
 18 Hurley, Joe               SO Roger Willia           2:20.89  
 19 DeTommaso, Anthony        FR Mass. Mariti           2:21.22  
 20 Mckinley, Patrick         FR Roger Willia           2:21.29  
 21 King, Gerald              SO Sullivan Cou           2:21.85  
 22 Kuzdzal, Adam             FR Elms                   2:29.39  
 23 Kacher, Jeremy            JR Roger Willia           2:33.21  
 24 Smith, Conor              SO Roger Willia           2:39.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             SO CC Rhode Isl           3:54.45    10  
  2 LeDuc, Michael            JR Conn College           3:58.05     8  
  3 Carnevale, Steve          SR Roger Willia           3:58.51     6  
  4 Stadnick, Shawn           SR R I C                  4:00.84     5  
  5 McCloskey, Conor          SR R I C                  4:02.02     4  
  6 Cole, Tristan             SR Conn College           4:07.03     3  
  7 Boudreau, Matt            SR Conn College           4:09.99     2  
  8 Dermody, Patrick          SO Conn College           4:10.33     1  
  9 Hoagland, Patrick         FR Trinity                4:10.64  
 10 Pienta, Brad              JR Coast Guard            4:13.11  
 11 Williams, Niall           FR Conn College           4:16.34  
 12 Russell, Clayton          JR Trinity                4:18.41  
 13 Lowry, Nathan             JR Trinity                4:19.84  
 14 Lash, Jonathan            SO Coast Guard            4:21.45  
 15 Dunn, Sean                SO Trinity                4:22.18  
 16 Petow, Kevin              FR Coast Guard            4:22.61  
 17 Barnes, William           SO Conn College           4:23.06  
 18 Davis, Aaron              JR Conn College           4:23.38  
 19 Geelan, Ryan              JR Trinity                4:25.77  
 20 Busby, Chris              FR Roger Willia           4:25.80  
 21 DeMarco, Brad             FR Conn College           4:26.52  
 22 Suski, Park               FR Coast Guard            4:31.20  
 23 Gitkind, Matt             SR Conn College           4:36.17  
 24 Dean, Ryan                FR Conn College           4:38.01  
 25 Driscoll, Christian       FR Trinity                4:47.12  
 26 Hurley, Joe               SO Roger Willia           4:50.20  
 27 Kacher, Jeremy            JR Roger Willia           4:58.51  
 28 King, Gerald              SO Sullivan Cou           5:02.95  
 29 Smith, Conor              SO Roger Willia           5:17.43  
 30 Coleman, Siwon            SO Sullivan Cou           5:19.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             SO CC Rhode Isl          14:34.08    10  
  2 Scott, Michael               Liu Post              15:42.01     8  
  3 O'Connell, Joey           SO Coast Guard           15:43.57     6  
  4 McCloskey, Conor          SR R I C                 15:44.46     5  
  5 Lasher, Joseph            JR Liu Post              15:45.40     4  
  6 Foster, Nicholas          SO Coast Guard           15:48.98     3  
  7 O'Keefe, Matthew          SR Liu Post              16:15.39     2  
  8 Horvath, Stephen          SO Coast Guard           16:17.30     1  
  9 Arnone, Steven               Liu Post              16:18.25  
 10 Speicher, Thomas          SR Liu Post              16:28.94  
 11 Paulino, Brandon          FR R I C                 16:42.47  
 12 Kearney, Zack             SO Coast Guard           16:47.85  
 13 Reilly, Blake             JR Conn College          17:19.55  
 14 Brady, Tyler              SO Mass. Mariti          17:40.26  
 15 McKeown, Sam              FR Conn College          18:16.00  
 16 Wright, Doug                 Conn Alums            18:26.84  
 17 Downs, Anthony            SO Mass. Mariti          20:19.81  
 18 Yerkes, Judson            FR Mass. Mariti          20:29.21  
 -- Ferguson, John            JR Roger Willia               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunleavy, Jack            SO Roger Willia          33:42.88    10  
  2 Palkovic, David           FR CC Rhode Isl          33:49.11     8  
  3 Richer, Cameron           JR R I C                 34:55.03     6  
  4 Martinsky, Billy          SR Conn College          35:57.92     5  
  5 Willand, Stat             JR Mount Saint           36:40.44     4  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            SO R I C                    15.21   2.0  2   10  
  2 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                  15.86   2.0  2    8  
  3 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo             16.02   2.0  2    6  
  4 Clarkin, Tim              JR Roger Willia             16.34   2.0  2    5  
  5 Smith, Brendan            FR Mass. Mariti             17.25   2.0  2    4  
  6 Hill, Sam                 SO Mass. Mariti             18.32   0.9  1    3  
  7 Gilbert, Michael          JR Coast Guard              18.85   0.9  1    2  
  8 Liporace, James           JR Mount Saint              20.48   0.9  1    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            SO R I C                    55.45   2   10  
  2 Clarkin, Tim              JR Roger Willia             58.58   2    8  
  3 Bouchey, Kenny            FR R I C                    59.63   2    6  
  4 Colello, Scott            JR Mount Saint            1:00.17   2    5  
  5 Hill, Sam                 SO Mass. Mariti           1:00.97   2    4  
  6 Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan  FR CC Rhode Isl           1:01.26   2    3  
  7 Balderelli, Evan          SR Mass. Mariti           1:01.51   2    2  
  8 Costa, Kyle               JR Umass Dartmo           1:01.52   2    1  
  9 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College           1:02.18   1 
 10 Gilbert, Michael          JR Coast Guard            1:04.44   1 
 11 Willand, Stat             JR Mount Saint            1:06.57   1 
 12 Grosse, Craig             FR Roger Willia           1:08.56   1 
 13 Beling, Jeff              SR Conn College           1:09.45   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Timothy          SR Conn College          10:08.91    10  
  2 Joyce, Michael            SO Conn College          10:19.81     8  
  3 DeCristofaro, Tom         JR R I C                 10:39.63     6  
  4 Bouchey, Kenny            FR R I C                 10:54.77     5  
  5 Duggan, Matt              JR Roger Willia          10:59.36     4  
  6 Beling, Jeff              SR Conn College          11:21.31     3  
  7 Colello, Scott            JR Mount Saint           11:22.05     2  
  8 Tamagnan, Jules           FR Conn College          11:33.51     1  
  9 Turner, Tom               SR Mass. Mariti          14:12.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     43.70    10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                          44.63     8  
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   44.88     6  
  4 Conn College  'A'                                     47.00     5  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:23.13    10  
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:25.95     8  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:31.47     6  
  4 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:32.25     5  
  5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:33.19     4  
  6 Trinity  'A'                                        3:33.32     3  
  7 Conn College  'A'                                   3:45.04     2  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conn College  'A'                                   7:58.08    10  
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:15.95     8  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 8:32.94     6  
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   8:45.58     5  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open at 1.56m - increment 5 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven           FR CC Rhode Isl             1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan  FR CC Rhode Isl             1.88m    6-02.00    8  
  3 Jarred, Jones             FR Trinity                  1.78m    5-10.00    6  
  4 Fischetti, Nick           FR Conn College             1.68m    5-06.00    5  
  5 Watts, Adam               SO Roger Willia             1.63m    5-04.25    4  
  6 Godley, Alegro            SO Trinity                  1.58m    5-02.25    3  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open at 2.84m, 3.09, 3.24 - increment 15 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben           JR Coast Guard              4.75m   15-07.00   10  
  2 Navetta, Matt             FR Coast Guard              4.15m   13-07.25    8  
  3 Sankey, Ian               SR Coast Guard              3.85m   12-07.50    6  
  4 Clavet, Gage              FR Roger Willia             3.40m   11-01.75    5  
  5 Torselli, Michael         FR Roger Willia             3.10m   10-02.00    4  
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              JR R I C                    6.35m   1.0  20-10.00   10  
  2 Colello, Scott            JR Mount Saint              6.26m   1.4  20-06.50    8  
  3 James, Jarell             FR R I C                    6.23m   2.0  20-05.25    6  
  4 Gomes, Manny              FR CC Rhode Isl             5.80m   1.3  19-00.50    5  
  5 Gossels, Dan              FR Conn College             5.76m   2.3  18-10.75    4  
  6 Jarred, Jones             FR Trinity                  5.69m   0.6  18-08.00    3  
  7 Mello, Ted                JR Mass. Mariti             5.59m   2.0  18-04.25    2  
  8 Duke-Tinson, Omar         SO Coast Guard              5.54m   1.7  18-02.25    1  
  9 Mays, Zachary             FR Roger Willia             5.29m   2.8  17-04.25 
 10 Gilbert, Michael          JR Coast Guard              5.15m   1.8  16-10.75 
 11 Schultz, Peter            FR Mass. Mariti             4.88m   1.3  16-00.25 
 12 Watts, Adam               SO Roger Willia             4.71m   1.1  15-05.50 
 13 Regan, Matthew            FR Roger Willia             3.88m   0.6  12-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 King, Gerald              SO Sullivan Cou            13.26m   2.6  43-06.00   10  
  2 Amado, Craig              JR R I C                   13.17m  +0.0  43-02.50    8  
  3 Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan  FR CC Rhode Isl            12.69m  +0.0  41-07.75    6  
  4 Vazquez, Steven           FR CC Rhode Isl            12.12m   0.2  39-09.25    5  
  5 Gossels, Dan              FR Conn College            11.99m   0.4  39-04.00    4  
  6 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                 11.51m   0.1  37-09.25    3  
  7 Mello, Ted                JR Mass. Mariti            11.44m   0.3  37-06.50    2  
  8 Gilbert, Michael          JR Coast Guard             10.80m   1.7  35-05.25    1  
  9 Watts, Adam               SO Roger Willia            10.78m   1.1  35-04.50 
 -- Godley, Alegro            SO Trinity                   FOUL   NWI           
 -- Duke-Tinson, Omar         SO Coast Guard               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shea, Eric                SR Mass. Mariti            13.90m   45-07.25   10  
  2 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 13.20m   43-03.75    8  
  3 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo            13.05m   42-09.75    6  
  4 Pecchia, Michael          FR R I C                   12.59m   41-03.75    5  
  5 Poh, Zachary              SO Mass. Mariti            12.49m   40-11.75    4  
  6 Rourke, Mike              SR Mass. Mariti            12.43m   40-09.50    3  
  7 Gratzer, Robert           JR Mass. Mariti            12.39m   40-07.75    2  
  8 Migliore, Evan            FR R I C                   12.29m   40-04.00    1  
  9 Cabral, Colin             FR CC Rhode Isl            11.66m   38-03.25 
 10 Baker, Will               SR Coast Guard             11.59m   38-00.25 
 11 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 11.49m   37-08.50 
 12 Rauch, Mike               SR Coast Guard             11.36m   37-03.25 
 13 Redmond, Kevin            FR CC Rhode Isl            11.34m   37-02.50 
 14 Moore, Andrew             SO Sullivan Cou            11.23m   36-10.25 
 15 Baisden, Ethan            JR Coast Guard             11.02m   36-02.00 
 15 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick     FR Conn College            11.02m   36-02.00 
 17 Mischke, Mike             FR Roger Willia            10.37m   34-00.25 
 18 Fellows, Aaron            SR Conn College             9.82m   32-02.75 
 19 Pagano, Vincinte          FR CC Rhode Isl             9.53m   31-03.25 
 20 Gockel, Nathan            FR Roger Willia             9.51m   31-02.50 
 21 Edwards, Conlan           SO Coast Guard              8.84m   29-00.00 
 22 Taylor, Andre             FR Sullivan Cou             7.93m   26-00.25 
 -- O'Neil, Chad              FR Roger Willia              FOUL            
 -- Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poh, Zachary              SO Mass. Mariti            43.83m     143-09   10  
  2 Gratzer, Robert           JR Mass. Mariti            42.04m     137-11    8  
  3 Baker, Will               SR Coast Guard             41.63m     136-07    6  
  4 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 39.13m     128-04    5  
  5 O'Neil, Chad              FR Roger Willia            37.09m     121-08    4  
  6 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 36.20m     118-09    3  
  7 MacArthur, Joel           SO Coast Guard             35.46m     116-04    2  
  8 Moore, Andrew             SO Sullivan Cou            35.23m     115-07    1  
  9 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo            32.32m     106-00 
 10 Edwards, Conlan           SO Coast Guard             32.03m     105-01 
 11 Cummins, Edward           FR R I C                   31.65m     103-10 
 12 Carneiro, Cody            SO Mass. Mariti            31.42m     103-01 
 13 Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard             30.98m     101-08 
 14 Baisden, Ethan            JR Coast Guard             30.40m      99-09 
 15 Gockel, Nathan            FR Roger Willia            28.10m      92-02 
 16 Liporace, James           JR Mount Saint             27.62m      90-07 
 17 Mischke, Mike             FR Roger Willia            27.54m      90-04 
 18 Redmond, Kevin            FR CC Rhode Isl            26.73m      87-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whiting, Erik                Conn Alums              51.02m     167-05 
  2 Cummins, Edward           FR R I C                   50.03m     164-02   10  
  3 Brown, Royce              SR Trinity                 45.10m     147-11    8  
  4 Baker, Will               SR Coast Guard             43.89m     144-00    6  
  5 Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard             42.70m     140-01    5  
  6 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             41.43m     135-11    4  
  7 Li, John                  JR Trinity                 40.12m     131-07    3  
  8 Cabral, Colin             FR CC Rhode Isl            39.85m     130-09    2  
  9 Poh, Zachary              SO Mass. Mariti            37.26m     122-03    1  
 10 Colavecchio, Christian    FR R I C                   37.22m     122-01 
 11 MacAndrew, Bryce          FR Mass. Mariti            36.72m     120-06 
 12 Baisden, Ethan            JR Coast Guard             35.80m     117-05 
 13 Edwards, Conlan           SO Coast Guard             35.66m     117-00 
 14 Flynn, Chris              SR Mass. Mariti            35.15m     115-04 
 15 Greco, Peter              FR Mount Saint             34.08m     111-10 
 16 Rauch, Mike               SR Coast Guard             33.02m     108-04 
 17 Fellows, Aaron            SR Conn College            32.68m     107-03 
 18 Gratzer, Robert           JR Mass. Mariti            32.27m     105-10 
 19 Moore, Andrew             SO Sullivan Cou            31.25m     102-06 
 20 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 31.23m     102-05 
 21 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 30.88m     101-04 
 22 Pecchia, Michael          FR R I C                   29.75m      97-07 
 23 Rosseel II, Pat           FR Trinity                 26.68m      87-06 
 24 Gockel, Nathan            FR Roger Willia            21.41m      70-03 
 25 Boyce, James              FR Coast Guard             21.30m      69-10 
 26 Taylor, Andre             FR Sullivan Cou            16.03m      52-07 
 -- Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick     FR Conn College              FOUL            
 -- Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawler, Tim               SO Mass. Mariti            52.22m     171-04   10  
  2 MacArthur, Joel           SO Coast Guard             50.02m     164-01    8  
  3 Lattrell, Devon           FR Conn College            47.09m     154-06    6  
  4 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick     FR Conn College            45.61m     149-08    5  
  5 Ellershaw, Steve          JR Mass. Mariti            43.48m     142-08    4  
  6 Fellows, Aaron            SR Conn College            42.04m     137-11    3  
  7 Rourke, Mike              SR Mass. Mariti            41.65m     136-08    2  
  8 Carneiro, Cody            SO Mass. Mariti            38.16m     125-02    1  
  9 Colavecchio, Christian    FR R I C                   37.33m     122-06 
 10 Liporace, James           JR Mount Saint             36.74m     120-06 
 11 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             35.95m     117-11 
 12 Poh, Zachary              SO Mass. Mariti            35.58m     116-09 
 13 O'Neil, Chad              FR Roger Willia            32.61m     107-00 
 14 May, Christopher          JR Conn College            32.27m     105-10 
 15 Bisio, Chris              FR Mass. Mariti            31.63m     103-09 
 16 Moore, Andrew             SO Sullivan Cou            29.49m      96-09 
 17 Cuellar, Erick            FR Sullivan Cou            25.80m      84-08 
 18 Dozil, Shaquel            SO Sullivan Cou            22.97m      75-04 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               183        2) Coast Guard               120   
    3) Mass. Maritime             100        4) CC Rhode Island            86   
    5) Conn College                85        6) Trinity                    82   
    7) Roger Williams              68        8) Mount Saint Mary           20   
    9) UMass Dartmouth             14        9) LIU Post                   14   
   11) Sullivan County CC          11                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News