Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Great Strides for Great Neck 5K (CT10027JHP)

Waterford, CT, April 14, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP) 5 k

Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP)

5 k

Age Group Results

April 14, 2013


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Fisher                     Griswold  CT           26   26       18        23:08.0      7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baldi                         Waterford              40   49        1        19:44.0      6:22/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Bates                       Colchester  CT        108   12       49        27:28.0      8:52/M
       2    Madison Lynch                     Groton  CT             81   10       54        27:59.0      9:02/M
       3    Lily Watson                       Waterford             119   10       65        29:26.0      9:30/M
       4    Aidan Sturm                       Waterford              93   9        73        30:52.0      9:57/M
       5    Mikayla Brucoli                   Waterford              38   11       77        31:43.0     10:14/M
       6    Danielle Dewallace                Waterford              87   10       78        31:50.0     10:16/M
       7    Rachel Nasser                     Waterford              21   10       91        36:24.0     11:45/M
       8    Rachel Miller                     Waterford               8   11       92        36:27.0     11:45/M
       9    Nina Tonucci                      Waterford              14   10       93        36:27.0     11:45/M
      10    Carly Zingus                      Mystic  CT             25   10       94        37:03.0     11:57/M
      11    Faith Cervera                     Waterford              18   10      103        39:39.0     12:47/M
      12    Anna Dziecinny                    Waterford              33   7       114        49:39.0     16:01/M
      13    Safa Danesh                       Waterford              64   11      125        59:04.0     19:03/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            102   13       10        22:09.0      7:09/M
       2    Christian Montoya                 Waterford              61   10       32        24:42.0      7:58/M
       3    Alexander Ard                     Waterford              60   10       33        24:48.0      8:00/M
       4    Connor Elci                       Waterford              57   11       56        28:01.0      9:02/M
       5    Jordon Elci                       Waterford              58   9        82        33:04.0     10:40/M
       6    Owen Coderre                      Waterford              54   10       83        33:24.0     10:46/M
       7    Owen Seltzer                      Waterford              55   10       84        33:25.0     10:47/M
       8    Quinn Bond                        Uncasville  CT         89   10       99        38:53.0     12:33/M
       9    Rocco Brucoli                     Waterford             113   09      106        40:46.0     13:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Britta Widham                     Waterford               6   15       96        37:34.0     12:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katlyn Terrish                    North Stonington  C    27   22       21        23:30.0      7:35/M
       2    Aubrey Liguore                    Ledyard  CT           103   22       37        25:30.0      8:14/M
       3    Nikole Nousiopolos                Waterford              44   27       58        28:06.0      9:04/M
       4    Katie Passaro                     Rockland  MA           86   29       87        33:56.0     10:57/M
       5    Berkeley Cecchini                 Uncasville  CT         29   23      100        38:54.0     12:33/M
       6    Valerie Ferreira                  Norwich  CT           128   29      116        51:12.0     16:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Maginess                     Waterford             107   26       13        22:23.0      7:13/M
       2    Cory Davis                        Hamden  CT             51   25       17        23:04.0      7:26/M
       3    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford              46   24       27        24:03.0      7:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Knight                    New London  CT         49   37       46        27:14.0      8:47/M
       2    Elizabeth Mc Donald               New London  CT         50   30       47        27:20.0      8:49/M
       3    Marikale Lynch                    Groton  CT             82   39       57        28:05.0      9:04/M
       4    Melissa Weisensee                 Waterford              47   36       59        28:21.0      9:09/M
       5    Joyce Lichtenfels                 Niantic  CT           100   38       66        29:28.0      9:30/M
       6    Alison Stahl                      Waterford               5   38       75        31:20.0     10:06/M
       7    Kay Parulis                       Oakdale  CT           112   38       86        33:53.0     10:56/M
       8    Jaime Dyer                        Waterford               9   36      101        39:10.0     12:38/M
       9    Sharon Dziecinny                  Waterford              34   38      115        49:39.0     16:01/M
      10    Kerri Murphy Gruss                Trumbull  CT          122   30      117        51:13.0     16:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theo Maryeski                     New London  CT         52   39        2        20:41.0      6:40/M
       2    Jay Missina                       Waterford             114   32       25        23:47.0      7:40/M
       3    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT            42   33       30        24:30.0      7:54/M
       4    Steven Briggs                     Waterford              13   33       31        24:38.0      7:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Zingus                   Mystic  CT             24   44       22        23:35.0      7:36/M
       2    Denise Descheneux                 Groton  CT            101   44       35        25:13.0      8:08/M
       3    Alison Ard                        Waterford              59   41       39        25:43.0      8:18/M
       4    Annette Montoya                   Waterford              62   48       40        25:44.0      8:18/M
       5    Mary Colonis                      Waterford              43   41       44        26:47.0      8:38/M
       6    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             91   41       48        27:25.0      8:51/M
       7    Jennifer Meninno                  Waterford              36   45       52        27:47.0      8:58/M
       8    Jennifer Mingo                    Waterford              12   42       69        29:48.0      9:37/M
       9    Carly Nasser                      Waterford              20   40       72        30:50.0      9:57/M
      10    Kern Dewallce                     Waterford              85   45       79        31:51.0     10:16/M
      11    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT        90   45       80        32:22.0     10:26/M
      12    Linda Brailey                     Waterford               1   49       81        32:24.0     10:27/M
      13    Barbara Brown                     Oakdale  CT            98   45       88        33:59.0     10:58/M
      14    Kristie Casavanit                 North Franklin  CT     16   40       97        37:46.0     12:11/M
      15    Melanie Smith                     Waterford              17   40      104        39:42.0     12:48/M
      16    Deanna Brucoli                    Waterford              37   42      107        40:53.0     13:11/M
      17    Michelle Martland                 Niantic  CT           118   43      109        42:41.0     13:46/M
      18    Jennifer Briggs                   Waterford             123   41      110        44:19.0     14:18/M
      19    Kim Bates                         Colchester  CT         31   45      111        44:59.0     14:31/M
      20    Carol Morisky                     Groton  CT            127   43      118        51:26.0     16:35/M
      21    Linda Danesh                      Waterford              63   47      126        59:07.0     19:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford              95   48        4        21:05.0      6:48/M
       2    Vincent Antonelli                 Waterford              69   47        5        21:21.0      6:53/M
       3    Stephen Zweir                     Waterford              53   40        6        21:34.0      6:57/M
       4    Chris Dailon                      Waterford              84   43        9        21:52.0      7:03/M
       5    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          96   46       11        22:15.0      7:11/M
       6    Jeff Williams                     Waterford              70   43       14        22:27.0      7:15/M
       7    Marcus Brucoli                    Waterford              39   42       23        23:36.0      7:37/M
       8    Michael Huehn                     New London  CT         76   49       26        23:49.0      7:41/M
       9    Benito Martinez                   Quaker Hill  CT        19   42       29        24:29.0      7:54/M
      10    Gustavo Salas                     Abington  CT           45   45       34        24:49.0      8:00/M
      11    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT         88   44       36        25:14.0      8:08/M
      12    Christopher Jenkins               Groton  CT             32   40       43        26:38.0      8:35/M
      13    Jim Mc Cabe                       Waterford             130   49       50        27:34.0      8:54/M
      14    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford              75   44       62        28:53.0      9:19/M
      15    Tim Watson                        Waterford             120   46       67        29:42.0      9:35/M
      16    Jeffrey Sturm                     Waterford              92   43       74        30:52.0      9:57/M
      17    Rich Gonyo                        Waterford              10   43       98        37:49.0     12:12/M
      18    Joshua Martin                     Niantic  CT           117   42      112        48:01.0     15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT             72   59       42        25:56.0      8:22/M
       2    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale  CT            30   52       51        27:39.0      8:55/M
       3    Barbara Bentley                   Waterford               2   52       53        27:49.0      8:58/M
       4    Nuria Stockman                    Waterford              94   50       55        27:59.0      9:02/M
       5    Denise Scaplen                    East Lyme  CT          78   52       89        34:02.0     10:59/M
       6    Kathy Bagwell                     Waterford              97   50       90        35:47.0     11:33/M
       7    Robyn Cecchini                    Uncasville  CT         28   50      108        41:14.0     13:18/M
       8    Judy Le Blanc                     Niantic  CT           129   54      119        51:29.0     16:36/M
       9    Mimi Resi                         Waterford             126   51      120        51:29.0     16:36/M
      10    Maureen Murphy                    Waterford             124   50      122        53:48.0     17:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Blair                       Waterford              83   50        3        20:58.0      6:46/M
       2    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT            99   54        7        21:41.0      7:00/M
       3    P H Factor                        New London  CT         41   56        8        21:48.0      7:02/M
       4    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT            77   59       12        22:21.0      7:13/M
       5    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford              80   53       15        22:45.0      7:20/M
       6    Mike Parulis                      East Lyme  CT         110   54       16        22:51.0      7:22/M
       7    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT            66   59       19        23:17.0      7:31/M
       8    John Strecker                     Waterford             105   50       20        23:18.0      7:31/M
       9    Gene Ryan                         Waterford             121   56       28        24:24.0      7:52/M
      10    Joe Liguora                       Ledyard  CT           104   52       38        25:31.0      8:14/M
      11    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford             111   55       45        27:01.0      8:43/M
      12    Russ Dipallina                    Waterford              71   50       60        28:35.0      9:13/M
      13    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford              65   50       61        28:45.0      9:16/M
      14    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           116   59       71        30:32.0      9:51/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            23   65       64        29:19.0      9:27/M
       2    Pat Phillip                       Niantic  CT           106   65       70        30:10.0      9:44/M
       3    Elise Matthews                    Waterford              11   64       85        33:31.0     10:49/M
       4    Smidgie McPhal                    Niantic  CT           109   65       95        37:12.0     12:00/M
       5    Elaina Ort                        Waterford               4   62      105        40:11.0     12:58/M
       6    Gail Arzamarski                   Waterford             125   60      121        53:47.0     17:21/M
       7    Laura Faussett                    Groton  CT             79   68      123        58:24.0     18:50/M
       8    Sherburne Stidfole                New London  CT         48   69      124        59:02.0     19:03/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hefferhan                     Portland  CT           67   68       24        23:45.0      7:40/M
       2    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            22   65       41        25:51.0      8:20/M
       3    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            35   77       63        29:06.0      9:23/M
       4    Peter Colonis                     Waterford             115   72       68        29:44.0      9:35/M
       5    Tom Swim                          Groton  CT             73   68       76        31:40.0     10:13/M
       6    Tom Dyer                          Groton  CT             74   62      102        39:11.0     12:38/M
       7    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    68   79      113        48:19.0     15:35/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News