Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Yale vs Harvard

New Haven, CT, April 13, 2013

Complete Results

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:41 PM
                         Yale vs. Harvard - 4/13/2013                          
                                Yale University                                
                                 New Haven, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbian, Danielle         SO Harvard                  12.22   0.4   5   
  2 Collinsworth, Ashley      SO Harvard                  12.24   0.4   3   
  3 Cureton, Sydney           FR Yale                     12.43   0.4   1   
  4 Scott, Christi            FR Harvard                  12.62   0.4 
  5 Mathews, Mackenzie        FR Yale                     13.11   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Christi            FR Harvard                  25.42   0.9   5   
  2 Franklin, Autumne         FR Harvard                  25.52   0.9   3   
  3 Scott, Gabrielle          SO Harvard                  25.63   0.9   1   
  4 Cable, Emily              SO Yale                     25.65   0.9 
  5 Barbian, Danielle         SO Harvard                  26.17   0.9 
  6 Lin, Kelsey               JR Yale                     26.65   0.9 
  7 Cureton, Sydney           FR Yale                     26.89   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Gabrielle          SO Harvard                  55.16    5   
  2 Cable, Emily              SO Yale                     56.26    3   
  3 Rue, Allison              SR Yale                     57.66    1   
  4 Kee, Julia                FR Harvard                  58.90  
  5 Brittan, Grace            FR Yale                   1:00.64  
  6 Hessert, Jenna            JR Yale                   1:01.91  
  7 Monfre, Ali               FR Harvard                1:02.36  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veidis, Erika             SO Harvard                2:05.92    5   
  2 Renfer, Molly             SO Harvard                2:10.26    3   
  3 Silva, Sammy              SR Harvard                2:14.10    1   
  4 Kayali, Nihal             SR Yale                   2:15.19  
  5 Barry, Sarah              JR Yale                   2:18.05  
  6 Gamble, Annelies          SR Yale                   2:18.91  
  7 Paine, Natalia            JR Harvard                2:22.97  
 -- Kelly, Morgan             JR Harvard                    DNF  
 -- Gallagher, Kieran         FR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Sammy              SR Harvard                4:25.26    5   
  2 Kelly, Morgan             JR Harvard                4:26.52    3   
  3 Kayali, Nihal             SR Yale                   4:26.78    1   
  4 Chapman, Melissa          JR Yale                   4:30.10  
  5 Garry, Kira               SO Yale                   4:38.66  
  6 Gallagher, Kieran         FR Harvard                4:42.90  
  7 Flannery, Tori            SR Yale                   4:45.48  
  8 Demaree, Anna             SO Yale                   4:50.73  
  9 DiNicola, Lauren          JR Harvard                4:59.21  
 -- Harling, Anna-Sophie      FR Yale                       DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Melissa          JR Yale                   9:43.64    5   
  2 Marvin, Elizabeth         SR Yale                   9:47.53    3   
  3 Hanley, Viviana           SO Harvard                9:51.86    1   
  4 Epstein, Liana            JR Yale                   9:51.91  
  5 McDonald, Elizabeth       FR Yale                   9:53.58  
  6 Alpert, Hannah            SO Yale                  10:12.19  
  7 Donnelly, Jennifer        SR Yale                  10:13.67  
  8 Payne, Emma               FR Harvard               10:49.26  
 -- Stark, Emily              FR Yale                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Autumne         FR Harvard                  14.48   0.6   5   
  2 Abbate, Olivia            JR Harvard                  14.57   0.6   3   
  3 Hansen, Madison           FR Harvard                  14.92   0.6   1   
  4 Mathews, Mackenzie        FR Yale                     15.19   0.6 
  5 Snajder, Amanda           JR Yale                     15.46   0.6 
  6 McCoy, Dakota             SR Yale                     15.73   0.6 
  7 Hirst, Mary               SR Harvard                  15.88   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poggi, Jenna              SR Yale                   1:03.03    5   
  2 McCoy, Dakota             SR Yale                   1:06.34    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amend, Isabel             FR Yale                  11:34.58    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                          46.93    5   
     1) Collinsworth, Ashley SO         2) Scott, Christi FR              
     3) Franklin, Autumne FR            4) Barbian, Danielle SO           
 -- Yale  'A'                                                DQ   Baton out of zone
     1) Lin, Kelsey JR                  2) Cable, Emily SO                
     3) Rue, Allison SR                 4) Cureton, Sydney FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:53.57    5   
     1) Rue, Allison SR                 2) Lin, Kelsey JR                 
     3) McDonnell, Shannon FR           4) Cable, Emily SO                
  2 Harvard  'A'                                        3:55.16  
     1) Hansen, Madison FR              2) Hirst, Mary SR                 
     3) Scott, Gabrielle SO             4) Renfer, Molly SO               
  3 Harvard  'B'                                       x3:57.17  
     1) Scott, Christi FR               2) Kee, Julia FR                  
     3) Abbate, Olivia JR               4) Monfre, Ali FR                 
  4 Yale  'B'                                          x4:14.64  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hirst, Mary               SR Harvard                  1.65m    5-05.00   5   
  2 Giebelhaus, Ann           SO Harvard                  1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  3 Morrison, Allison         FR Harvard                 J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
  4 Toon, Megan               FR Yale                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Snajder, Amanda           JR Yale                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Hansen, Madison           FR Harvard                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Urciuoli, Emily           JR Yale                     3.57m   11-08.50   5   
  2 Pace, Allie               JR Harvard                  3.42m   11-02.50   3   
  3 Leroy, Sydnie             SR Harvard                 J3.42m   11-02.50   1   
  4 Vogel, Renee              FR Yale                     3.27m   10-08.75 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alisha            SO Yale                     5.66m   2.0  18-07.00   5   
  2 Parent, Teresa            JR Yale                     5.63m   2.3  18-05.75   3   
  3 Snajder, Amanda           JR Yale                     5.58m   1.4  18-03.75   1   
  4 Hansen, Madison           FR Harvard                  5.30m   0.7  17-04.75 
  5 Randolph, Sophia          FR Harvard                  4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alisha            SO Yale                    11.92m   1.2  39-01.25   5   
  2 Parent, Teresa            JR Yale                    11.22m   0.4  36-09.75   3   
  3 Proe, Kristen             JR Yale                    10.82m   0.5  35-06.00   1   
  4 Randolph, Sophia          FR Harvard                 10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Karleh            FR Yale                    13.57m   44-06.25   5   
  2 Watt, Shannon             SR Harvard                 13.34m   43-09.25   3   
  3 Johnson, Alysha           JR Harvard                 13.21m   43-04.25   1   
  4 Eldridge, Taylor          SO Yale                    13.13m   43-01.00 
  5 Hirst, Mary               SR Harvard                 12.34m   40-06.00 
  6 Ekechukwu, Adabelle       JR Harvard                 11.74m   38-06.25 
  7 Brunsdale, Elle           SO Yale                     9.15m   30-00.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watt, Shannon             SR Harvard                 43.79m     143-08   5   
  2 Wilson, Karleh            FR Yale                    43.01m     141-01   3   
  3 Renker, Antonia           SR Yale                    35.26m     115-08   1   
  4 Wedell, Natalie           JR Yale                    30.23m      99-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ekechukwu, Adabelle       JR Harvard                 52.65m     172-09   5   
  2 DuPont, Taylor            SO Harvard                 49.53m     162-06   3   
  3 Wilson, Karleh            FR Yale                    43.63m     143-02   1   
  4 Eldridge, Taylor          SO Yale                    43.38m     142-04 
  5 Gilbert, Chelsea          SR Harvard                 42.59m     139-09 
  6 Renker, Antonia           SR Yale                    42.36m     139-00 
  7 Wedell, Natalie           JR Yale                    31.50m     103-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hirst, Mary               SR Harvard                 37.34m     122-06   5   
  2 Toon, Megan               FR Yale                    32.61m     107-00   3   
  3 McCoy, Dakota             SR Yale                    32.47m     106-06   1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Connor          JR Harvard                  10.58   0.5   5   
  2 Jones, Daniel             JR Yale                     11.07   0.5   3   
  3 Trompke, David            FR Harvard                  11.36   0.5   1   
  4 Tolentino, Martin         FR Yale                     11.61   0.5 
  5 Hill, Mark                FR Harvard                  11.68   0.5 
  6 Barjon, Jacques           SR Harvard                  11.72   0.5 
  7 Goble, Andrew             SO Yale                     11.76   0.5 
  8 Lim, James                FR Harvard                  12.09   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Connor          JR Harvard                  21.61   0.8   5   
  2 Lindberg, Dana            JR Yale                     22.46   0.8   3   
  3 Jones, Daniel             JR Yale                     22.55   0.8   1   
  4 Trompke, David            FR Harvard                  23.06   0.8 
  5 Udeh, Nnamdi              JR Yale                     23.19   0.8 
  6 Tolentino, Martin         FR Yale                     23.90   0.8 
  7 Goble, Andrew             SO Yale                     24.21   0.8 
  8 Lim, James                FR Harvard                  24.59   0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Homer, Jeff               SR Harvard                  49.19    5   
  2 Kadich, Jared             JR Harvard                  49.56    3   
  3 Hurley, Dylan             SO Yale                     50.31    1   
  4 Laub, Owen                SO Harvard                  50.96  
  5 Keisling, John            FR Yale                     51.37  
  6 Kranjac, Mario            SO Yale                     54.05  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirvell, James           JR Yale                   1:51.34    5   
  2 Reck, Connor              SO Harvard                1:53.31    3   
  3 Kraus, Erik               JR Harvard                1:53.57    1   
  4 Looney, Billy             SO Harvard                1:53.64  
  5 Pierce, Michael           SR Yale                   1:55.00  
  6 Epps, Malik               FR Harvard                1:55.33  
  7 McDonald, Alexander       FR Yale                   1:55.70  
  8 Mead, Weishen             SR Harvard                1:56.00  
  9 Grace, Michael            SO Yale                   1:56.13  
 10 Dolan, Peter              JR Harvard                1:56.48  
 11 Cocco, John               JR Yale                   2:03.43  
 -- Merritt, Peter            FR Yale                       DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGowan, John             SO Yale                   3:50.59    5   
  2 Nussbaum, Matt            SO Yale                   3:50.67    3   
  3 Hillas, Tim               SR Yale                   3:51.19    1   
  4 Korolev, Maksim           JR Harvard                3:52.67  
  5 Kirtner, Sam              SR Yale                   3:53.18  
  6 Maritim, Nephat           SO Harvard                3:57.32  
  7 Herring, Zach             SR Harvard                3:59.89  
  8 Payson, Max               FR Yale                   4:23.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leakos, James             JR Harvard                8:17.32    5   
  2 Cotton, Adam              SO Harvard                8:23.88    3   
  3 Cunetta, Michael          JR Yale                   8:29.77    1   
  4 Qasim, Isa                SO Yale                   8:31.72  
  5 Pohorence, Sean           SR Harvard                8:32.55  
  6 Goutos, Demetri           SR Yale                   8:36.16  
  7 Richardson, Miles         JR Yale                   8:48.39  
  8 Gama Sosa, Michele        JR Yale                   8:59.97  
 -- Richardson, Stewart       SR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Jarvis            SO Harvard                  14.13   1.7   5   
  2 Kemp, Daniel              SO Yale                     15.43   1.7   3   
  3 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                     15.57   1.7   1   
  4 Moan, Tim                 JR Harvard                  15.65   1.7 
  5 Hill, Mark                FR Harvard                  17.19   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowe, William             SO Yale                     55.26    5   
  2 Moan, Tim                 JR Harvard                  57.81    3   
  3 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                     58.51    1   
  4 Kemp, Daniel              SO Yale                     59.59  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Duncan            FR Yale                   9:29.29    5   
  2 Surkont, Konrad           FR Harvard                9:33.37    3   
  3 Ward, Carl                SO Harvard                9:39.18    1   
  4 Ward, Fred                SO Harvard                9:48.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                          43.59    5   
     1) Harris, Jarvis SO               2) McCarthy, Connor JR            
     3) Kadich, Jared JR                4) Trompke, David FR              
 -- Yale  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Jones, Daniel JR                2) Udeh, Nnamdi JR                
     3) Rowe, William SO                4) Lindberg, Dana JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:18.71    5   
     1) Rowe, William SO                2) Jones, Daniel JR               
     3) Lindberg, Dana JR               4) Hurley, Dylan SO               
  2 Harvard  'A'                                        3:19.68  
     1) Laub, Owen SO                   2) Coy, Jesaiah SO                
     3) Herring, Zach SR                4) Homer, Jeff SR                 
  3 Yale  'B'                                          x3:23.23  
     1) Udeh, Nnamdi JR                 2) Keisling, John FR              
     3) Kranjac, Mario SO               4) Kemp, Daniel SO                
  4 Harvard  'B'                                       x3:27.52  
     1) Epps, Malik FR                  2) Kraus, Erik JR                 
     3) Dolan, Peter JR                 4) Mead, Weishen SR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garin, Fedor              SR Harvard                  1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  2 Hill, Mark                FR Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00   3   
 -- Sparks, Jonathan          JR Harvard                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         FR Yale                     4.35m   14-03.25   5   
  2 Barjon, Jacques           SR Harvard                  3.90m   12-09.50   3   
 -- Slovenski, Mike           SO Harvard                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Dana            JR Yale                     7.40m   1.9  24-03.50   5   
  2 Mason Rodriguez, Malcolm  SO Harvard                  7.20m   1.8  23-07.50   3   
  3 Hill, Mark                FR Harvard                  6.73m   3.5  22-01.00   1   
  4 Winger, Tom               SR Yale                     6.61m   2.6  21-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mason Rodriguez, Malcolm  SO Harvard                 14.44m   1.0  47-04.50   5   
  2 Harris, Jarvis            SO Harvard                 14.05m   2.4  46-01.25   3   
  3 Winger, Tom               SR Yale                    13.37m   2.7  43-10.50   1   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glauser, Ben              SO Harvard                 17.42m   57-02.00   5   
  2 Brode, Dustin             JR Harvard                 17.35m   56-11.25   3   
  3 Brucker, Edward           SR Harvard                 15.61m   51-02.75   1   
  4 Palios, Stefan            JR Yale                    12.98m   42-07.00 
  5 Kaczor, Mark              JR Yale                    12.06m   39-07.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levine, Michael           SR Yale                    53.17m     174-05   5   
  2 Brucker, Edward           SR Harvard                 48.72m     159-10   3   
  3 Rasmussen, Ben            SO Harvard                 45.25m     148-05   1   
  4 Brode, Dustin             JR Harvard                 43.47m     142-07 
  5 Palios, Stefan            JR Yale                    39.88m     130-10 
  6 Barjon, Jacques           SR Harvard                 34.60m     113-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levine, Michael           SR Yale                    56.45m     185-02   5   
  2 Glauser, Ben              SO Harvard                 53.34m     175-00   3   
  3 Brode, Dustin             JR Harvard                 52.47m     172-02   1   
  4 Polega, Matthew           SR Harvard                 50.03m     164-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barjon, Jacques           SR Harvard                 46.04m     151-00   5   
  2 Garin, Fedor              SR Harvard                 39.45m     129-05   3   
  3 Weiler, Nico              SR Harvard                 38.15m     125-02   1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                     89        2) Yale                       69   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                     97        2) Yale                       64   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News