Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Remembers Run 11k/5k

Colchester, VT, September 8, 2012

overall

VT Remembers 2012

VT Remembers 2012

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2012


Results By RunVermont

11K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Morse                         Camden  NY            454    28   M     1/32   20-29            37:13.7      5:28/M
       2    Joe Noonan                        Burlington  VT        385    44   M     1/43   40-49            43:15.6      6:22/M
       3    Sam Davis                         Colchester  VT        333    51   M     1/22   50-59            44:53.7      6:36/M
       4    Chris Matthews                    Westford  VT          118    38   M     1/23   30-39            46:00.8      6:46/M
       5    Eric Brigham                      Milton  VT            198    42   M     2/43   40-49            47:26.5      6:59/M
       6    Greg Bergeron                     Milton  VT             42    42   M     3/43   40-49            47:37.0      7:00/M
       7    Daniel Scheidt                    Burlington  VT        470    40   M     4/43   40-49            48:40.3      7:09/M
       8    mike bessette                     st albans  VT         523    42   M     5/43   40-49            49:50.4      7:20/M
       9    Keith White                       Westford  VT          436    46   M     6/43   40-49            50:45.2      7:28/M
      10    Robert Yarnell                                          480    25   M     2/32   20-29            51:34.5      7:35/M
      11    Shaun Butler                      Jeffersonville  VT    466    33   M     2/23   30-39            51:50.4      7:37/M
      12    Chris Elliott                     Essex Junction  VT    486    22   M     3/32   20-29            51:53.0      7:38/M
      13    James Deyette                     Rutland  VT           337    41   M     7/43   40-49            52:03.8      7:39/M
      14    Jonathan Rodd                     Williston  VT         505    52   M     2/22   50-59            52:14.3      7:41/M
      15    Patrick Webster                   South Burlington  V   217    33   M     3/23   30-39            52:42.8      7:45/M
      16    David Herlihy                     Waitsfield  VT        137    48   M     8/43   40-49            52:47.1      7:46/M
      17    Raymond P Bouchard                Hinesburg  VT          25    48   M     9/43   40-49            52:57.8      7:47/M
      18    Ryan Zabinski                     Burlington  VT        300    20   M     4/32   20-29            53:00.8      7:48/M
      19    Chris Bacon                       Essex Junction  VT    445    30   M     4/23   30-39            53:22.0      7:51/M
      20    Doug Marek                        Burlington  VT        192    50   M     3/22   50-59            53:23.1      7:51/M
      21    Michael Hilliard                                        416    51   M     4/22   50-59            54:07.2      7:58/M
      22    Robert Monette                    Jericho  VT           270    49   M    10/43   40-49            54:10.3      7:58/M
      23    Mark Le Beau                      Sheldon  VT            69    44   M    11/43   40-49            54:46.0      8:03/M
      24    Amber Vanzuilen                                         417    28   F     1/34   20-29            55:32.4      8:10/M
      25    Heather Brochu                    Westford  VT           43    37   F     1/25   30-39            56:04.3      8:15/M
      26    Kyle Sala                         South Burlington  V   211    23   M     5/32   20-29            56:12.8      8:16/M
      27    Randall Gates                     North Ferrisburgh     140    51   M     5/22   50-59            57:13.0      8:25/M
      28    Cody Griner                       Arlington  VA          39    28   M     6/32   20-29            57:36.9      8:28/M
      29    Wayne Reisberg                    Colchester  VT        119    45   M    12/43   40-49            57:44.3      8:29/M
      30    Michael Moore                     South Burlington  V   364    43   M    13/43   40-49            57:50.2      8:30/M
      31    Sean Devine                                             503    43   M    14/43   40-49            58:01.8      8:32/M
      32    Michael Hackley                   Milton  VT            334    48   M    15/43   40-49            58:05.0      8:33/M
      33    Spencer Cray                      Essex Jct  VT          76    20   M     7/32   20-29            58:10.8      8:33/M
      34    Andreas Knauss                                          495    28   M     8/32   20-29            58:12.9      8:34/M
      35    Neil Jepson                       Winooski  VT           81    43   M    16/43   40-49            58:29.7      8:36/M
      36    Al Belluche                       Burlington  VT        133    45   M    17/43   40-49            58:38.9      8:37/M
      37    David Kitchin                                           473    43   M    18/43   40-49            58:44.1      8:38/M
      38    Trevor Hnedrickson                Plattsburgh  NY       255    19   M     1/15   15-19            58:47.2      8:39/M
      39    Luke LeClair                      St. Albans  VT        329    31   M     5/23   30-39            58:55.1      8:40/M
      40    Daphne Dulude                     St. Albans  VT        164    43   F     1/33   40-49            58:55.8      8:40/M
      41    Chase Newman                      Old Greenwich  CT     275    18   M     2/15   15-19            58:56.5      8:40/M
      42    Trevor Madsen                     Spencertown  NY       265    18   M     3/15   15-19            58:57.9      8:40/M
      43    Shaun Coleman                     Saint Albans  VT      492    45   M    19/43   40-49            59:02.3      8:41/M
      44    Elisha Crowley                    Colchester  VT         48    22   F     2/34   20-29            59:15.8      8:43/M
      45    Susan Trahan                      Essex Junction  VT     33    43   F     2/33   40-49            59:17.3      8:43/M
      46    Kaitlin Langelier                 Fairfax  VT           110    27   F     3/34   20-29            59:28.5      8:45/M
      47    Che Garcia                        Florence  VT          246    18   M     4/15   15-19            59:33.5      8:45/M
      48    Soren Pelz-Walsh                  Guilford  VT          281    20   M     9/32   20-29            59:35.0      8:46/M
      49    Heather Kenzie                    Naples  FL            260    18   F     1/5    15-19            59:35.9      8:46/M
      50    Andrew Schultz                    Plattsburgh  NY       290    18   M     5/15   15-19          1:00:07.3      8:50/M
      51    Phillip Passamoni                 Montpelier  VT         89    28   M    10/32   20-29          1:00:08.9      8:51/M
      52    Matthew Amsdell                   Colchester  VT        174    34   M     6/23   30-39          1:00:14.9      8:51/M
      53    mike alexander                    west castleton  VT    142    46   M    20/43   40-49          1:00:23.6      8:53/M
      54    Henry Peterman                    Charlevoix  MI        465    27   M    11/32   20-29          1:00:24.4      8:53/M
      55    Theresa Wolbach                   South Burlington  V   409    46   F     3/33   40-49          1:00:25.5      8:53/M
      56    Michael Hewitt                    Colchester  VT        200    22   M    12/32   20-29          1:00:42.0      8:56/M
      57    Meghan Montgomery                 Burlington  VT        218    23   F     4/34   20-29          1:00:42.8      8:56/M
      58    Louise Acker                      Essex Junction  VT    371    41   F     4/33   40-49          1:00:50.3      8:57/M
      59    Kimberly Cross                    St. Albans  VT        325    32   F     2/25   30-39          1:00:52.3      8:57/M
      60    Barbara Devine                    Burlington  VT        448    41   F     5/33   40-49          1:00:58.6      8:58/M
      61    jeremy spencer                    Fayston  VT           157    29   M    13/32   20-29          1:01:00.4      8:58/M
      62    Tyson Rysewyk                                           425    25   M    14/32   20-29          1:01:08.1      8:59/M
      63    Justin Strohsnitter               Burlington  VT        296    21   M    15/32   20-29          1:01:28.0      9:02/M
      64    Emily Brent                                             418    28   F     5/34   20-29          1:01:29.2      9:03/M
      65    Ryan Jacobs                       Milton  VT             94    24   M    16/32   20-29          1:01:38.7      9:04/M
      66    Todd Connolly                     Essex Junction  VT    128    31   M     7/23   30-39          1:01:45.9      9:05/M
      67    Laura Bahia                       Winooski  VT          130    32   F     3/25   30-39          1:01:47.1      9:05/M
      68    Sarah Davis                       Plattsburgh  NY       113    35   F     4/25   30-39          1:01:48.4      9:05/M
      69    Ferne Ryder                       Northfield  VT        173    22   F     6/34   20-29          1:01:51.9      9:06/M
      70    Justin Colletti                   Kintnersville  PA     237    18   M     6/15   15-19          1:02:06.0      9:08/M
      71    Mark Allard                       Essex Junction  VT    169    46   M    21/43   40-49          1:02:10.2      9:09/M
      72    Michael Ohler                     Winooski  VT          517    52   M     6/22   50-59          1:02:16.9      9:09/M
      73    Tom Martin                        Plattsburgh  NY       266    18   M     7/15   15-19          1:02:31.8      9:12/M
      74    Chris Dobozy                      Peru  NY              240    41   M    22/43   40-49          1:02:34.1      9:12/M
      75    Brian Carpenter                   Middlebury  VT          9    50   M     7/22   50-59          1:02:40.4      9:13/M
      76    Roger Drury                       Hinesburg  VT         420    44   M    23/43   40-49          1:02:54.7      9:15/M
      77    Peter Chevalier                   Berlin  VT            415    35   M     8/23   30-39          1:03:20.1      9:19/M
      78    Dustin Sigler                     Colchester  VT        155    28   M    17/32   20-29          1:03:29.3      9:20/M
      79    Jeremy Phillips                                         504    34   M     9/23   30-39          1:03:36.4      9:21/M
      80    Jonathan Rilling                  Randolph Center  VT   392    43   M    24/43   40-49          1:03:37.5      9:21/M
      81    James Flinchbaugh                 S. Burlington  VT      40    36   M    10/23   30-39          1:03:43.9      9:22/M
      82    Florence Fong                     Essex Jct  VT         363    28   F     7/34   20-29          1:03:51.0      9:23/M
      83    Liz Musgrave                      Essex  VT             139    22   F     8/34   20-29          1:03:58.4      9:24/M
      84    Darick Duquette                   Colchester  VT        168    42   M    25/43   40-49          1:04:01.1      9:25/M
      85    Tim Carter                        Shelburne  VT         422    49   M    26/43   40-49          1:04:02.1      9:25/M
      86    Spencer Thibault                  Plattsburgh  NY       294    20   M    18/32   20-29          1:04:16.5      9:27/M
      87    Daniel Rabbitt                    Plattsburgh  NY       285    19   M     8/15   15-19          1:04:17.3      9:27/M
      88    Josh Mitchell                     Essex  VT             204    21   M    19/32   20-29          1:04:27.2      9:29/M
      89    Geoff Miller                      Hinesburg  VT         427    65   M     1/5    60-69          1:04:28.1      9:29/M
      90    Dan Venditti                      Colchester  VT        208    51   M     8/22   50-59          1:04:30.1      9:29/M
      91    Jorden Blucher                    Charlotte  VT         181    34   M    11/23   30-39          1:04:39.7      9:30/M
      92    Gunnar Steates                    North Hero  VT        165    54   M     9/22   50-59          1:04:42.1      9:31/M
      93    Gary Crowley                      Colchester  VT         47    52   M    10/22   50-59          1:04:42.9      9:31/M
      94    Elise Crowley                     Colchester  VT         49    21   F     9/34   20-29          1:04:43.7      9:31/M
      95    Michael Benjamin                  Colchester  VT        326    27   M    20/32   20-29          1:04:44.6      9:31/M
      96    Sofia Iwobi                       Burlington  VT        440    24   F    10/34   20-29          1:04:45.5      9:31/M
      97    Michael Prosenthal                                      519    53   M    11/22   50-59          1:04:50.9      9:32/M
      98    Chance Crocker                    St Albans  VT         463    40   M    27/43   40-49          1:04:54.4      9:33/M
      99    Frederick Torde                   Richmond  VT          295    18   M     9/15   15-19          1:04:55.3      9:33/M
     100    Jason Beams                       Richmond  VT          481    30   M    12/23   30-39          1:04:56.9      9:33/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jennifer Gallant                  Milton  VT            111    29   F    11/34   20-29          1:04:57.7      9:33/M
     102    Tammy Sauve                       Colchester  VT        158    34   F     5/25   30-39          1:05:00.2      9:34/M
     103    Andy Willette                     milton  VT            441    38   M    13/23   30-39          1:05:01.0      9:34/M
     104    William Wilson                    Portland  OR          299    18   M    10/15   15-19          1:05:04.4      9:34/M
     105    Craig Bartlett                    Shelburne  VT         230    19   M    11/15   15-19          1:05:05.4      9:34/M
     106    Shelley Nadeau                    St. Albans  VT        215    39   F     6/25   30-39          1:05:07.9      9:35/M
     107    Genevieve Nakos                   Essex Junction  VT    426    22   F    12/34   20-29          1:05:09.8      9:35/M
     108    Lindsay Jarvis                    Fairfax  VT            72    30   F     7/25   30-39          1:05:15.4      9:36/M
     109    Don Johnson                                             439    28   M    21/32   20-29          1:05:16.4      9:36/M
     110    Stephanie Meunier                 Essex Junction  VT    166    42   F     6/33   40-49          1:05:18.5      9:36/M
     111    Jeffrey Gleason                   Essex Junction  VT    248    19   M    12/15   15-19          1:05:21.0      9:37/M
     112    Ryan O'Leary                      Burlington  VT        276    20   M    22/32   20-29          1:05:22.8      9:37/M
     113    Judy Crowley                      Colchester  VT         46    49   F     7/33   40-49          1:05:42.9      9:40/M
     114    Marie Nistico                     Essex Junction  VT    162    37   F     8/25   30-39          1:05:56.6      9:42/M
     115    Karen yandow                      St Albans  VT         502    44   F     8/33   40-49          1:06:04.9      9:43/M
     116    Michael Young                     Swanton  VT           405    51   M    12/22   50-59          1:06:05.9      9:43/M
     117    Shelly White                      Westford  VT          500    45   F     9/33   40-49          1:06:59.2      9:51/M
     118    Sara Goff                         Essex Junction  VT    322    35   F     9/25   30-39          1:07:10.0      9:53/M
     119    Anne McLaughlin                   Richmond  VT          429    52   F     1/10   50-59          1:07:39.0      9:57/M
     120    Tabitha Lord                      Barre  VT             403    29   F    13/34   20-29          1:07:44.6      9:58/M
     121    Alan Wright                                             501    44   M    28/43   40-49          1:07:54.7      9:59/M
     122    Brenden Adamczak                  Richford  VT          362    17   M    13/15   15-19          1:07:57.6     10:00/M
     123    Phillip Howard                    Burlington  VT        301    74   M     1/1    70-99          1:07:58.5     10:00/M
     124    Meghan Stockamore                 Colchester  VT        222    31   F    10/25   30-39          1:08:08.8     10:01/M
     125    Keith McLaughlin                  Richmond  VT          428    57   M    13/22   50-59          1:08:29.9     10:04/M
     126    Jeanne Dufresne                   Essex Junction  VT    122    35   F    11/25   30-39          1:08:41.6     10:06/M
     127    Jim Morris                        Jericho  VT           395    57   M    14/22   50-59          1:08:49.1     10:07/M
     128    JAIME YOUNG                                             431    36   F    12/25   30-39          1:08:50.0     10:07/M
     129    Robbi Holmes                      Colchester  VT         21    42   F    10/33   40-49          1:08:52.1     10:08/M
     130    Jim Gray                          Essex Junction  VT    401    59   M    15/22   50-59          1:08:53.0     10:08/M
     131    Marvin Libson                     Shelburne  VT         526    67   M     2/5    60-69          1:09:06.6     10:10/M
     132    Eric Gagnon                       Shelburne  VT         171    38   M    14/23   30-39          1:09:07.5     10:10/M
     133    Wendy Fuller                      Montpelier  VT        156    29   F    14/34   20-29          1:09:12.4     10:11/M
     134    Stuart Sellears                   Essex Junction  VT     35    42   M    29/43   40-49          1:09:33.7     10:14/M
     135    Chelsea Degree                    Hinesburg  VT         150    22   F    15/34   20-29          1:09:59.1     10:18/M
     136    Hannah DuPrat                     Fairfax  VT           444    22   F    16/34   20-29          1:10:00.0     10:18/M
     137    Howard McGuire                    South Burlington  V   442    32   M    15/23   30-39          1:10:08.3     10:19/M
     138    franklin banaszewski              Clifton Park  NY      308    38   M    16/23   30-39          1:10:09.2     10:19/M
     139    Christopher Berard                St Albans  VT         464    26   M    23/32   20-29          1:10:13.7     10:20/M
     140    Jennefer Eaton                    Fair Haven  VT        389    40   F    11/33   40-49          1:10:16.2     10:20/M
     141    Robin Parry                       St. Albans  VT        207    46   F    12/33   40-49          1:10:42.8     10:24/M
     142    Bob Howe                          Barre  VT             160    65   M     3/5    60-69          1:10:47.3     10:25/M
     143    Sean Cheeseman                    Burlington  VT        460    42   M    30/43   40-49          1:10:53.4     10:25/M
     144    Danielle Seidel                   Colchester  VT        159    24   F    17/34   20-29          1:11:06.0     10:27/M
     145    Nicholas Young                    Barre  VT             205    30   M    17/23   30-39          1:11:07.0     10:28/M
     146    Christina Walsh                   Williston  VT         182    31   F    13/25   30-39          1:11:15.3     10:29/M
     147    Simone Puskar                     Milton  VT            206    44   F    13/33   40-49          1:11:31.4     10:31/M
     148    Cheryl Marek                      Burlington  VT        193    43   F    14/33   40-49          1:11:38.1     10:32/M
     149    Steven Cray                       Essex Jct  VT           7    48   M    31/43   40-49          1:11:53.9     10:34/M
     150    Richard Harris                    Essex Junction  VT    443    51   M    16/22   50-59          1:11:55.6     10:35/M
     151    Cait Barone                       Burlington  VT        345    19   F     2/5    15-19          1:11:56.6     10:35/M
     152    John Heckley                      milton  VT            453    21   M    24/32   20-29          1:12:03.1     10:36/M
     153    Penni French                      Jeffersonville  VT    312    50   F     2/10   50-59          1:12:18.2     10:38/M
     154    Tina Kitchin                      Fair Haven  VT        475    44   F    15/33   40-49          1:12:24.3     10:39/M
     155    jane provost                      essex jct  VT         143    59   F     3/10   50-59          1:12:27.5     10:39/M
     156    Angela Seymour                    Essex Junction  VT    163    34   F    14/25   30-39          1:12:32.0     10:40/M
     157    Ashley Hayes                      Jericho  VT           183    25   F    18/34   20-29          1:12:51.4     10:43/M
     158    Caitlin Purinton                  Richmond  VT          186    28   F    19/34   20-29          1:12:55.8     10:43/M
     159    Lauren Shea                       Colchester  VT        315    48   F    16/33   40-49          1:13:01.5     10:44/M
     160    Paula Miner                       Colchester  VT        314    41   F    17/33   40-49          1:13:09.7     10:45/M
     161    Jeff Edmonds                      Burlington  VT        242    19   M    14/15   15-19          1:13:13.9     10:46/M
     162    Daniel Goodwin                    St. Albans  VT        177    35   M    18/23   30-39          1:13:14.7     10:46/M
     163    Devin Holland                     Burlington  VT        256    20   M    25/32   20-29          1:13:24.8     10:48/M
     164    James McBride                     Claremont  NH         190    43   M    32/43   40-49          1:13:50.3     10:51/M
     165    Kathleen Perry                    Essex Junction  VT     37    44   F    18/33   40-49          1:14:28.0     10:57/M
     166    Erik Schmidt                                            424    14   M     1/3     0-14          1:14:43.5     10:59/M
     167    Thomas Zelko                      Essex Junction  VT    209    49   M    33/43   40-49          1:15:02.2     11:02/M
     168    Jennifer Zelko                    Essex Jct  VT          58    37   F    15/25   30-39          1:15:15.4     11:04/M
     169    Ken Musgrave                      Essex  VT             138    62   M     4/5    60-69          1:15:16.3     11:04/M
     170    Chris Naef                        Milton  VT             31    35   M    19/23   30-39          1:15:28.9     11:06/M
     171    Michelle Noble                                          451    45   F    19/33   40-49          1:15:32.7     11:06/M
     172    DAVID PACHECO                     SAINT ALBANS  VT       26    40   M    34/43   40-49          1:15:47.6     11:09/M
     173    Raymond Ettenborough              Stowe  VT             372    25   M    26/32   20-29          1:16:23.3     11:14/M
     174    Mo Denis                          Montpelier  VT        318    35   M    20/23   30-39          1:16:28.9     11:15/M
     175    Raymond Myers                                           524    47   M    35/43   40-49          1:16:29.8     11:15/M
     176    Joan Hussey                       Jericho  VT            74    55   F     4/10   50-59          1:17:09.7     11:21/M
     177    Tom Hussey                        Jericho  VT            73    55   M    17/22   50-59          1:17:10.8     11:21/M
     178    Matthew Melen                     Montpelier  VT        458    27   M    27/32   20-29          1:17:36.2     11:25/M
     179    Connor Ferrara                    West Chester  PA      244    19   M    15/15   15-19          1:18:03.1     11:29/M
     180    Laura Greene                      Underhill  VT         201    38   F    16/25   30-39          1:18:04.1     11:29/M
     181    Peter Ladensack                   Colchester  VT         70    48   M    36/43   40-49          1:18:43.0     11:35/M
     182    Molly Kalaher                     Burlington  VT        258    19   F     3/5    15-19          1:18:58.7     11:37/M
     183    Miranda Moore                     Burlington  VT        273    20   F    20/34   20-29          1:18:59.5     11:37/M
     184    Rod French                        Jeffersonville  VT    313    49   M    37/43   40-49          1:19:13.6     11:39/M
     185    Darby Shaw                        Winooski  VT           34    58   F     5/10   50-59          1:19:50.4     11:44/M
     186    Dick Ferno                        Williamstown  VT      121    69   M     5/5    60-69          1:19:59.2     11:46/M
     187    Nicholas Christian                Plattsburgh  NY       235    20   M    28/32   20-29          1:20:15.9     11:48/M
     188    Tyler Parker                      Burlington  VT        279    21   M    29/32   20-29          1:20:16.7     11:48/M
     189    Stephen Bragg                     Middleboro  MA        456    55   M    18/22   50-59          1:20:40.7     11:52/M
     190    Samantha Burns                    Charlotte  VT         344    22   F    21/34   20-29          1:20:52.9     11:54/M
     191    Erin Sullivan                     Fairfax  VT           459    30   F    17/25   30-39          1:21:16.8     11:57/M
     192    Bryan Lumsden                     Saint Albans  VT      187    45   F    20/33   40-49          1:22:03.7     12:04/M
     193    Erickson Krogh                    Burlington  VT        261    20   M    30/32   20-29          1:22:14.6     12:06/M
     194    Laura Musgrave                    Milton  VT             54    42   F    21/33   40-49          1:22:25.9     12:07/M
     195    Ca Bishop                         South Burlington  V   407    22   F    22/34   20-29          1:23:26.7     12:16/M
     196    Nathaniel Sheehan                 Milton  VT            433    14   M     2/3     0-14          1:23:59.7     12:21/M
     197    Michael Harvey                                          434    14   M     3/3     0-14          1:24:00.5     12:21/M
     198    Anthony Lorenzo                   Georgia  VT           176    21   M    31/32   20-29          1:24:40.9     12:27/M
     199    Kristin Allard                    Colchester  VT        319    42   F    22/33   40-49          1:24:50.0     12:29/M
     200    Frances Devrow                    Jeffersonville  VT    109    31   F    18/25   30-39          1:24:56.9     12:29/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Helen McDermott                   Burlington  VT        346    20   F    23/34   20-29          1:24:57.7     12:30/M
     202    Louso Greece                                            435    38   F    19/25   30-39          1:25:15.5     12:32/M
     203    Margo Adams                       Burlington  VT        225    22   F    24/34   20-29          1:25:26.7     12:34/M
     204    Lisa Lumsden                      Saint Albans  VT      188    43   F    23/33   40-49          1:25:27.6     12:34/M
     205    Kelly Amsdell                     Colchester  VT        106    33   F    20/25   30-39          1:25:48.8     12:37/M
     206    Kathy Baker                       Bakersfield  VT        83    58   F     6/10   50-59          1:25:58.5     12:39/M
     207    Rachael Bassett                   Colchester  VT        231    19   F     4/5    15-19          1:26:31.2     12:43/M
     208    Barbara Wing                      Colchester  VT        112    43   F    24/33   40-49          1:27:16.7     12:50/M
     209    Rachel Beauregard                 Burlington  VT        120    24   F    25/34   20-29          1:27:24.3     12:51/M
     210    Richard Schneider                 Peru  NY              477    47   M    38/43   40-49          1:27:25.2     12:51/M
     211    Mark Behr                         South Burlington  V   388    40   M    39/43   40-49          1:28:15.7     12:59/M
     212    Emily Nelson                      Burlington  VT        484    24   F    26/34   20-29          1:28:52.1     13:04/M
     213    tom graves                        island pond  VT       136    44   M    40/43   40-49          1:29:28.5     13:09/M
     214    Heather Crowl                     Fairfax  VT           141    31   F    21/25   30-39          1:31:03.4     13:23/M
     215    Lela Placey                       Essex Junction  VT    410    34   F    22/25   30-39          1:31:04.3     13:24/M
     216    Jacilin Meehan                    Jeffersonville  VT    100    28   F    27/34   20-29          1:31:06.2     13:24/M
     217    Tara King                         Georgia  VT           101    26   F    28/34   20-29          1:31:07.2     13:24/M
     218    Lindsay Moore                     Rollinsford  NH       272    20   F    29/34   20-29          1:31:12.2     13:25/M
     219    Lisa Kane                         Essex Junction  VT     51    43   F    25/33   40-49          1:31:36.8     13:28/M
     220    Stephen Parent                    Essex Junction  VT     52    43   M    41/43   40-49          1:31:37.7     13:28/M
     221    Chris Bishop                      Manchester  NH         11    38   M    21/23   30-39          1:32:35.7     13:37/M
     222    Danielle Kelty                    Northfield  VT         30    27   F    30/34   20-29          1:34:26.8     13:53/M
     223    Emily Dixon                       Milton  VT             50    26   F    31/34   20-29          1:35:22.6     14:01/M
     224    Elizabeth Rossetti                Colchester  VT         53    29   F    32/34   20-29          1:35:23.6     14:02/M
     225    Stephanie Goldberg                Colchester  VT        249    21   F    33/34   20-29          1:37:30.9     14:20/M
     226    Ellie Brady                       South Burlington  V   368    46   F    26/33   40-49          1:38:16.3     14:27/M
     227    TRACY STOUT                       SOUTH BURLINGTON  V    28    51   F     7/10   50-59          1:38:17.1     14:27/M
     228    Alaina Wright                       VT                  147    42   F    27/33   40-49          1:38:22.1     14:28/M
     229    Caroline Bullion                  Middlebury  VT        227    20   F    34/34   20-29          1:38:22.9     14:28/M
     230    David Ainsworth                   Cambridge  VT         457    51   M    19/22   50-59          1:39:50.4     14:41/M
     231    Lisa Currier                      Windsor  VT           161    48   F    28/33   40-49          1:44:36.7     15:23/M
     232    Kent Samson                       Colchester  VT        336    58   M    20/22   50-59          1:44:37.7     15:23/M
     233    Valerie Pallotta                  Colchester  VT        199    46   F    29/33   40-49          1:45:53.5     15:34/M
     234    Alan Miner                        Plattsburgh  NY        96    38   M    22/23   30-39          1:46:17.2     15:38/M
     235    Jen George                        Essex Junction  VT     95    37   F    23/25   30-39          1:46:18.1     15:38/M
     236    Marc Truedson                     Northfield  VT        455    26   M    32/32   20-29          1:46:22.2     15:39/M
     237    John Stein                        Morrisville  VT       316    44   M    42/43   40-49          1:48:52.1     16:01/M
     238    Mike Banks                        JERICHO  VT           406    53   M    21/22   50-59          1:52:08.4     16:29/M
     239    Lee Ann Banks                     Jericho  VT           400    50   F     8/10   50-59          1:52:09.3     16:30/M
     240    Mary Smolinski                                          483    51   F     9/10   50-59          1:52:48.3     16:35/M
     241    Jenny Huber                       Burlington  VT        381    31   F    24/25   30-39          1:53:49.1     16:44/M
     242    Kathryn Harrell                   Richford  VT          131    46   F    30/33   40-49          1:54:44.2     16:52/M
     243    Laura Keithan                     West Burke  VT        391    33   F    25/25   30-39          1:55:11.7     16:56/M
     244    Darwin Jurentkuff                 Waterford  VT         123    34   M    23/23   30-39          1:55:12.8     16:56/M
     245    Tracy Guion                       Waitsfield  VT        386    18   F     5/5    15-19          1:57:24.5     17:16/M
     246    Karen Sheehan                     Lebanon  NH           104    57   F    10/10   50-59          1:59:03.1     17:30/M
     247    Mark Lovejoy                      Essex Junction  VT     12    54   M    22/22   50-59          2:00:33.6     17:44/M
     248    Patricia Gray                     Underhill  VT         525    46   F    31/33   40-49          2:10:53.4     19:15/M
     249    Kimberly Place-Faucher                                  509    44   F    32/33   40-49          2:10:54.3     19:15/M
     250    Heather Sheehan                   Milton  VT            450    43   F    33/33   40-49          2:11:18.7     19:19/M
     251    Michael Schmidt                                         423    42   M    43/43   40-49          2:11:19.6     19:19/M

 

11K Ruck March -Individual

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Patnaude                  Burlington  VT        280    23   M     1/10   20-29            49:31.9      7:17/M
       2    Michael Hanks                     Colchester  VT        251    20   M     2/10   20-29            55:31.8      8:10/M
       3    Quinn Parker                      Hampton  NH           278    18   M     1/15   15-19            57:22.0      8:26/M
       4    Adam Bottini                      Colchester  VT        232    19   M     2/15   15-19            58:57.2      8:40/M
       5    Eli Whitlock                      Newtown Square  PA    298    19   M     3/15   15-19            58:58.7      8:40/M
       6    Colin Montgomery                  Stow  MA              271    18   M     4/15   15-19            59:34.1      8:46/M
       7    Travis Crow                       Williston  VT         238    42   M     1/7    40-49          1:01:54.2      9:06/M
       8    David Macdonald                   Brookfield  CT        264    18   M     5/15   15-19          1:05:02.9      9:34/M
       9    Theodore Gruer                    Westfield  NJ         247    17   M     6/15   15-19          1:05:03.6      9:34/M
      10    Patrick Foley                     Middlebury  VT        245    18   M     7/15   15-19          1:05:20.2      9:36/M
      11    Henry Empey                       Bellows Falls  VT     243    19   M     8/15   15-19          1:05:21.8      9:37/M
      12    Donna Sharpe                      South Burlington  V    97    49   F     1/2    40-49          1:12:28.4     10:39/M
      13    Michael Hayes                     Danvers  MA           253    20   M     3/10   20-29          1:13:13.1     10:46/M
      14    Robert Sharpe                     South Burlington  V    98    51   M     1/4    50-59          1:15:18.9     11:04/M
      15    Alex morgart                      Weston  MA            274    18   M     9/15   15-19          1:18:05.3     11:29/M
      16    John Hart                         Irvine  CA            252    20   M     4/10   20-29          1:18:51.7     11:36/M
      17    John Helme                        Burlington  VT        254    20   M     5/10   20-29          1:19:09.8     11:38/M
      18    Jon Kascenska                     Burlington  VT        259    19   M    10/15   15-19          1:20:04.1     11:46/M
      19    Justin Adams                      Winooski  VT          224    25   M     6/10   20-29          1:23:13.4     12:14/M
      20    Nicholas Selig                    Burlington  VT        291    20   M     7/10   20-29          1:25:05.1     12:31/M
      21    Corinne Sausville                 Ballston Spa  NY      288    18   F     1/2    15-19          1:25:06.9     12:31/M
      22    Thomas Clements                   Exeter  RI            236    18   M    11/15   15-19          1:26:19.8     12:42/M
      23    Jacob Torrey                      Bradford  VT          180    28   M     8/10   20-29          1:26:20.8     12:42/M
      24    Beau Mader                                              482    30   M     1/10   30-39          1:28:52.9     13:04/M
      25    Frank McCarthy                    JERICHO  VT           268    19   M    12/15   15-19          1:28:53.9     13:04/M
      26    Nancy Comstock                    Burlington  VT        488    57   F     1/1    50-59          1:30:02.3     13:14/M
      27    Leigh Mcneil                      Burlington  VT        269    20   F     1/4    20-29          1:31:11.3     13:25/M
      28    Andrew Chappo                                           234    19   M    13/15   15-19          1:32:57.8     13:40/M
      29    JEFF COMSTOCK                                           487    58   M     2/4    50-59          1:33:03.8     13:41/M
      30    Derek Lowe                        Waterbury  VT         263    19   M    14/15   15-19          1:34:20.3     13:52/M
      31    Rachel Querido                    Miller Place  NY      284    20   F     2/4    20-29          1:37:27.6     14:20/M
      32    Emma Jacoby                       Colchester  VT        257    18   F     2/2    15-19          1:37:31.9     14:20/M
      33    Tara Mayo                         Lincoln  VT           373    36   F     1/3    30-39          1:38:08.8     14:26/M
      34    Mason Weston                      Newport  VT           117    23   M     9/10   20-29          1:39:16.0     14:36/M
      35    Jason Gordon                      Milton  VT            397    30   M     2/10   30-39          1:40:50.3     14:50/M
      36    Tyler Swett                       Plattsburgh  NY       293    18   M    15/15   15-19          1:40:53.9     14:50/M
      37    Thomas Jaggars                    Colchester  VT        376    26   M    10/10   20-29          1:44:44.2     15:24/M
      38    Josh Casto                        Colchester  VT        233    34   M     3/10   30-39          1:46:14.6     15:37/M
      39    Mason Lord                        Barre  VT             216    33   M     4/10   30-39          1:46:20.2     15:38/M
      40    Andrea Gagner                     Highgate Ctr  VT      114    40   F     2/2    40-49          1:48:40.3     15:59/M
      41    Allen Rumrill                     Rutland  VT            90    38   M     5/10   30-39          1:48:56.6     16:01/M
      42    Melinda Crosby                    East Middlebury  VT   145    30   F     2/3    30-39          1:49:24.2     16:05/M
      43    Sarah Palhete                     East Middlebury  VT   321    26   F     3/4    20-29          1:53:34.9     16:42/M
      44    Weiland Ross                      Barre  VT             191    40   M     2/7    40-49          1:53:36.4     16:42/M
      45    Beau Teal                         Burlington  VT        197    34   M     6/10   30-39          1:53:48.1     16:44/M
      46    Daniel Broderick                  Burlington  VT        229    45   M     3/7    40-49          1:53:55.1     16:45/M
      47    William A Donahue                                       506    57   M     3/4    50-59          1:55:00.6     16:55/M
      48    Brian Huyler                      Huntington  VT        172    38   M     7/10   30-39          1:56:30.1     17:08/M
      49    Joseph Colantoni                  Milton  VT             55    32   M     8/10   30-39          1:56:33.1     17:08/M
      50    Stephen Guion                     Waitsfield  VT        317    52   M     4/4    50-59          1:57:23.6     17:16/M
      51    JACKSON JORDAN                    MILTON  VT            402    38   M     9/10   30-39          1:58:32.4     17:26/M
      52    Nicole Colantoni                  Milton  VT             56    33   F     3/3    30-39          1:58:42.6     17:27/M
      53    Carina Roselli                    Hamden  CT             84    29   F     4/4    20-29          1:58:43.6     17:28/M
      54    Thomas Drew                       Forest Dale  VT         1    62   M     1/1    60-69          2:00:34.6     17:44/M
      55    Terry Austin                                            419    46   M     4/7    40-49          2:05:57.5     18:31/M
      56    Andrew Robison                    Swanton  VT           335    47   M     5/7    40-49          2:06:20.1     18:35/M
      57    Michael Oppenheim                 Litchfield  NH        107    40   M     6/7    40-49          2:06:42.6     18:38/M
      58    Andrew Booth                      West Bath  VT         103    34   M    10/10   30-39          2:07:02.5     18:41/M
      59    James Armstrong                   Vergennes  VT         404    41   M     7/7    40-49          2:07:03.3     18:41/M

 

11K Ruck March - Team

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Guzzetta              Plattsburgh  NY       250    19   M     1/4    15-19          1:13:10.6      8:30/M
       2    Jesse Downs                       Winooski  VT          382    35   M     1/5    30-39          1:14:59.7      8:43/M
       3    adam piche                        burlington  VT         57    37   M     2/5    30-39          1:15:17.1      8:45/M
       4    Robert Matzelle                   Plattsburgh  NY       267    20   M     1/3    20-29          1:25:06.0      9:54/M
       5    Jere Berger                       Huntington  VT        129    51   M     1/1    50-59          1:35:52.0     11:09/M
       6    Jessica Stuart                    Westford  VT           60    31   M     3/5    30-39          1:37:26.7     11:20/M
       7    Steven Rohrig                     West Nyack  NY        286    20   M     2/3    20-29          1:40:51.2     11:44/M
       8    Cody Sayward                      Plattsburgh  NY       289    18   M     2/4    15-19          1:40:52.1     11:44/M
       9    Pablo Barcia                      Plattsburgh  NY       228    18   M     3/4    15-19          1:40:53.0     11:44/M
      10    Edward Prufer                     Plattsburgh  NY       283    19   M     4/4    15-19          1:40:54.9     11:44/M
      11    Justin Jackson                    Burlington  VT        202    26   M     3/3    20-29          1:46:19.2     12:22/M
      12    Kevin Stevens                     Graniteville  VT      467    31   M     4/5    30-39          1:59:23.6     13:53/M
      13    Shannon Williams                  Barre  VT             462    35   F     1/1    30-39          2:06:32.0     14:43/M
      14    Robert Moore                      Winooski  VT          469    32   M     5/5    30-39          2:18:05.5     16:03/M
      15    Robert Corrigan                   Colchester  VT        408    47   M     1/1    40-49          2:18:08.8     16:04/M

 

11K Ruck March - Platoon

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Mann                         Burlington  VT        374    25   M     1/35   20-29            57:11.6      8:25/M
       2    Richard Ladue                     Burlington  VT       1238    23   M     2/35   20-29          1:00:41.0      8:55/M
       3    Matt Herlihy                                           1114    28   M     3/35   20-29          1:05:19.4      9:36/M
       4    Adrian King                       Richmond  VT         1237    40   M     1/6    40-49          1:08:09.8     10:01/M
       5    Jason Simpkins                    Northfield  VT        349    21   M     4/35   20-29          1:43:21.5     15:12/M
       6    Wise Doane                        Northfield VT  VT     355    19   M     1/6    15-19          1:43:23.5     15:12/M
       7    Christian Cole                    Northfield VT  VT     354    19   M     2/6    15-19          1:43:24.5     15:12/M
       8    Andrew Beattie                    Northfield  VT        343    19   M     3/6    15-19          1:43:25.5     15:13/M
       9    Kyle Hallowell                    Northfield  VT        342    19   M     4/6    15-19          1:43:26.5     15:13/M
      10    Joel Rymer                        Northfield  VT        338    20   M     5/35   20-29          1:43:27.4     15:13/M
      11    alex swanson                      Northfield  VT        357    18   M     5/6    15-19          1:43:28.4     15:13/M
      12    Christian Pardo                   Northfield  VT        369    19   M     6/6    15-19          1:43:29.4     15:13/M
      13    Douglas Munroe                    Northfield  VT        340    21   M     6/35   20-29          1:43:30.4     15:13/M
      14    Chandler Sullivan                 Northfield  VT        353    19   F     1/1    15-19          1:43:31.4     15:13/M
      15    Rebecca Horgan                    Northfield  VT        351    20   F     1/4    20-29          1:43:32.3     15:14/M
      16    Andrew Judd                       Northfield  VT        356    20   M     7/35   20-29          1:43:33.3     15:14/M
      17    JP Sriberg                        Hopkinton  MA         352    20   M     8/35   20-29          1:43:34.2     15:14/M
      18    Hunter Fifield                    Norhfield  VT         341    21   M     9/35   20-29          1:43:35.1     15:14/M
      19    Tyler Wakeley                     Northfield  VT        339    20   M    10/35   20-29          1:43:36.0     15:14/M
      20    Dennis Morgen                                          1233    25   M    11/35   20-29          1:44:41.5     15:24/M
      21    Adam Smith                                             1235    24   M    12/35   20-29          1:45:57.3     15:35/M
      22    Richard Sugai                     Northfield  VT        394    28   M    13/35   20-29          1:48:33.0     15:58/M
      23    Joshia Sanders                                          485    33   M     1/6    30-39          1:48:35.9     15:58/M
      24    Andrew Samuelson                                       1121    25   M    14/35   20-29          1:57:46.3     17:19/M
      25    carolyn lundell                   north field  VT        61    36   F     1/5    30-39          1:58:26.3     17:25/M
      26    Tiffany Ferrer                    Northfield  VT         85    20   F     2/4    20-29          1:58:27.6     17:25/M
      27    Adam Crogan                       Colchester  VT         62    39   M     2/6    30-39          1:58:28.5     17:25/M
      28    Elizabeth Fraser                  Barre  VT              79    27   F     3/4    20-29          1:58:29.4     17:25/M
      29    John steiner                      San Diego  CA         102    21   M    15/35   20-29          1:58:30.4     17:26/M
      30    Tanya Johns                       Essex Junction  VT     93    32   F     2/5    30-39          1:58:31.4     17:26/M
      31    Stephen Kent                      Rutland  VT           116    25   M    16/35   20-29          1:58:33.3     17:26/M
      32    Adam Marenna                      Northfield  VT         92    21   M    17/35   20-29          1:58:34.1     17:26/M
      33    Gian Samaritoni                   burlington  VT         65    24   M    18/35   20-29          1:58:35.2     17:26/M
      34    Philip Bourn                      Milton  VT             64    30   M     3/6    30-39          1:58:36.1     17:26/M
      35    Angelique McNeil                  White River Junctio    99    30   F     3/5    30-39          1:58:37.0     17:27/M
      36    axel larson                       westford  VT           68    25   M    19/35   20-29          1:58:37.9     17:27/M
      37    Jon Gravely                       Northfield  VT        105    23   M    20/35   20-29          1:58:39.9     17:27/M
      38    Jason Anderson                    St. Albans  VT         63    29   M    21/35   20-29          1:58:40.7     17:27/M
      39    Edward Johns                      Essex Junction  VT     59    35   M     4/6    30-39          1:58:41.8     17:27/M
      40    John-Marc Thivierge               Graniteville  VT      219    24   M    22/35   20-29          1:59:16.4     17:32/M
      41    EDWARD PETERS                                          1110    55   M     1/1    50-59          2:02:50.7     18:04/M
      42    Kimberly Lunna                                          479    27   F     4/4    20-29          2:10:35.7     19:12/M
      43    Kyle Spaulding                                         1241    22   M    23/35   20-29          2:12:42.5     19:31/M
      44    Anthony Assist                                         1236    21   M    24/35   20-29          2:12:43.4     19:31/M
      45    Jeremy Westover                                        1159    21   M    25/35   20-29          2:16:20.9     20:03/M
      46    Bryant Leclair                                         1160    23   M    26/35   20-29          2:16:21.9     20:03/M
      47    Peter ST Laurence                                      1143    22   M    27/35   20-29          2:20:54.1     20:43/M
      48    Jason Cornier                                          1155    31   M     5/6    30-39          2:20:56.0     20:44/M
      49    Raymond Rawling                                        1141    42   M     2/6    40-49          2:20:57.5     20:44/M
      50    Paul Kickery                                           1140    24   M    28/35   20-29          2:20:58.6     20:44/M
      51    Annaliese Baumer                  Winooski  VT         1130    35   F     4/5    30-39          2:21:00.4     20:44/M
      52    Jason Robinson                                         1138    41   M     3/6    40-49          2:21:01.6     20:44/M
      53    Josh Boyajian                                          1239    27   M    29/35   20-29          2:21:04.4     20:45/M
      54    Donald Wilson                                          1136    25   M    30/35   20-29          2:21:05.4     20:45/M
      55    Christopher Tomer                                      1135    22   M    31/35   20-29          2:21:07.6     20:45/M
      56    Vincent Jon-Taylor                                     1145    21   M    32/35   20-29          2:21:09.6     20:45/M
      57    Terry Boulanger                                        1240    41   M     4/6    40-49          2:21:10.7     20:46/M
      58    Adrian Hahr                                            1147    26   M    33/35   20-29          2:21:16.3     20:46/M
      59    William Uhlir                                          1152    35   M     6/6    30-39          2:21:19.9     20:47/M
      60    Ryan Maskell                                           1150    22   M    34/35   20-29          2:21:36.2     20:49/M
      61    Timothy Baldwin                                        1234    24   M    35/35   20-29          2:25:27.2     21:23/M
      62    Lemuel Nott                                            1244    42   M     5/6    40-49          2:25:50.8     21:27/M
      63    Melanie LaPerle                                        1123    36   F     5/5    30-39          2:26:28.7     21:32/M
      64    Loren Gosselin                                         1125    44   M     6/6    40-49          2:26:29.8     21:33/M

 

5K Fun Run/Walk

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Howard                    Vergennes  VT         414    21   M     1/6    20-29            23:11.5      7:29/M
       2    JOHN HOWARD                       Ferrisburgh  VT       413    50   M     1/5    50-59            23:16.5      7:30/M
       3    Sam Macy                          Milton  VT            360    20   M     2/6    20-29            23:22.0      7:32/M
       4    Kayla Corrigan                    Colchester  VA        399    13   F     1/3     0-14            23:45.3      7:40/M
       5    Brett Macy                        Milton  VT            359    49   M     1/6    40-49            23:50.0      7:41/M
       6    Kimberly Rheaume                  New Haven  VT         124    39   F     1/12   30-39            25:46.8      8:19/M
       7    James Buran                       S. Burlington  VT     189    54   M     2/5    50-59            25:55.4      8:22/M
       8    Jonathan Labrie                   Colchester  VT        380     8   M     1/5     0-14            26:50.9      8:39/M
       9    Peter Labrie                      Colchester  VT        378    43   M     2/6    40-49            26:51.6      8:40/M
      10    Nicholas Blin                     Colchester  VT        384    12   M     2/5     0-14            27:02.7      8:43/M
      11    Kristian Labrie                   Colchester  VT        379    12   M     3/5     0-14            27:03.6      8:44/M
      12    Michael Allan                                           471    23   M     3/6    20-29            29:04.8      9:23/M
      13    Sean Fitzgerald                                         489    43   M     3/6    40-49            29:08.3      9:24/M
      14    Tricia Danyow                     FERRISBURGH  VT       310    38   F     2/12   30-39            29:12.2      9:25/M
      15    Lynne Keefe                       S Burlington  VT      390    55   F     1/9    50-59            29:32.6      9:32/M
      16    Catherine Moller                  Hinesburg  VT         367    32   F     3/12   30-39            29:42.2      9:35/M
      17    Elise Polli                       So. Burlington  VT    370    34   F     4/12   30-39            29:43.2      9:35/M
      18    Jane Ripley-Blin                  Colchester  VT        383    41   F     1/13   40-49            30:13.8      9:45/M
      19    Keegan Fitzgerald                                       490    13   M     4/5     0-14            30:32.0      9:51/M
      20    Paul Riley                        Shelburne  VT         327    46   M     4/6    40-49            30:36.2      9:52/M
      21    Wendy Hallock                     Shelburne  VT         328    44   F     2/13   40-49            30:37.0      9:53/M
      22    Emily Chamberlain                 Burlington  VT        135    25   F     1/7    20-29            31:12.1     10:04/M
      23    Chris Cahalan                     Waterbury  VT         521    14   M     5/5     0-14            31:22.1     10:07/M
      24    Karen Deering                     Bridport  VT          185    55   F     2/9    50-59            31:47.4     10:15/M
      25    Julie Richards                                          493    47   F     3/13   40-49            31:48.6     10:15/M
      26    Anne Bosworth                     Burlington  VT        330    47   F     4/13   40-49            32:10.3     10:23/M
      27    Phebe Mott                        Hinesburg  VT         522    36   F     5/12   30-39            32:55.6     10:37/M
      28    Holly Laber                       St Albans  VT         212    29   F     2/7    20-29            33:14.0     10:43/M
      29    Kelly White                       Essex Junction  VT    497    30   F     6/12   30-39            33:34.2     10:50/M
      30    James Turnbaugh                   Burlington  VT        221    52   M     3/5    50-59            33:55.1     10:56/M
      31    Holly Haggerty                    Williston  VT          86    30   F     7/12   30-39            34:22.5     11:05/M
      32    Joe Roszkowski                    Waterbury  VT         144    34   M     1/3    30-39            34:44.0     11:12/M
      33    Darcey Lafreniere                 St Albans  VT         210    33   F     8/12   30-39            35:00.5     11:17/M
      34    Annette Delphia                   Vergennes  VT         311    47   F     5/13   40-49            35:58.8     11:36/M
      35    Betty Gill                        So Burlington  VT     396    57   F     3/9    50-59            36:39.0     11:49/M
      36    Kristin Fitzgerald                                      491    43   F     6/13   40-49            36:49.8     11:53/M
      37    Jim Middleton                                           468    61   M     1/2    60-69            36:50.7     11:53/M
      38    Jackie Dodge                      Burlington  VT        127    46   F     7/13   40-49            37:26.6     12:05/M
      39    Phyllis Paro                      Richmond  VT          213    54   F     4/9    50-59            38:36.4     12:27/M
      40    John Paro                         Richmond  VT          214    62   M     2/2    60-69            38:47.8     12:31/M
      41    Samantha Etesse                   Burlington  VT        307    36   F     9/12   30-39            40:15.2     12:59/M
      42    Dawn Carter                       Shelburne  VT         421    44   F     8/13   40-49            40:20.1     13:01/M
      43    Jennifer King                     Corinth  VT           152    40   F     9/13   40-49            40:36.8     13:06/M
      44    Christine Wood                    Corinth  VT           153    36   F    10/12   30-39            40:38.2     13:06/M
      45    Jess Buchanan                                           498    31   F    11/12   30-39            40:40.2     13:07/M
      46    Elizabeth Studley                 Saint Albans  VT      324    36   F    12/12   30-39            41:07.5     13:16/M
      47    Ashley Abentroth                                        499    25   F     3/7    20-29            41:28.9     13:23/M
      48    Donna BakerWitcomb                                      452    51   F     5/9    50-59            42:31.8     13:43/M
      49    William Bolton                    Whitehall  NY         387    48   M     5/6    40-49            42:42.9     13:46/M
      50    Judy Morse                        Vergennes  VT         178    50   F     6/9    50-59            42:53.1     13:50/M
      51    Laura Labrie                      Colchester  VT        377    42   F    10/13   40-49            42:54.0     13:50/M
      52    Wendell Morse                     Vergennes  VT         179    38   M     2/3    30-39            42:59.7     13:52/M
      53    Kathleen Williams                 Colchester  VT        184    54   F     7/9    50-59            44:19.0     14:18/M
      54    Constance Quintin                                       478    49   F    11/13   40-49            44:52.0     14:28/M
      55    Jonathan Farnham                  Burlington  VT          5    53   M     4/5    50-59            49:00.7     15:48/M
      56    Jody Mosher                                             476    47   F    12/13   40-49            50:44.2     16:22/M
      57    Deb Voyer                         milton  VT            411    29   F     4/7    20-29            52:01.8     16:47/M
      58    Roland Voyer Jr.                  Milton  VT             78    39   M     3/3    30-39            52:02.8     16:47/M
      59    Bridget Gracey                    South Burlington  V   306    99   F     1/2    70-99            52:52.5     17:03/M
      60    Bonnie Musgrave                   Essex Junction  VT    365    60   F     1/1    60-69            52:55.7     17:04/M
      61    Gregg Langevia                      VT                  447    42   M     6/6    40-49            54:23.9     17:33/M
      62    Tory Haupt                                              432    11   F     2/3     0-14            54:47.0     17:40/M
      63    Alyson Sheehan                    Milton  VT            449    11   F     3/3     0-14            54:50.2     17:41/M
      64    MILES WESTON                                            430    23   M     4/6    20-29            56:34.3     18:15/M
      65    Basil Jerger                      Ferrisburgh  VT       461    21   M     5/6    20-29          1:15:23.5     24:19/M
      66    JERRY JOHNSON                     S. Burlington  VT     437    56   M     5/5    50-59          1:19:12.1     25:33/M
      67    Tiffany Schwicker                 St. Albans  VT        196    22   F     5/7    20-29          1:34:03.4     30:20/M
      68    EMILY WING                        colchester  VT         38    26   F     6/7    20-29          1:43:19.7     33:20/M
      69    Janet Boyden                      Jericho  VT           149    57   F     8/9    50-59          1:52:10.4     36:11/M
      70    Denyse Pringle                    Highgate Springs  V    66    74   F     2/2    70-99          1:56:09.3     37:28/M
      71    Lynda Brooks                      Saint Albans  VT       67    49   F    13/13   40-49          1:56:10.4     37:28/M
      72    Jenna Foran                       Milton  VT            195    24   F     7/7    20-29          1:56:13.5     37:29/M
      73    James Lewandowski                 Milton  VT            194    27   M     6/6    20-29          1:56:14.4     37:30/M
      74    Kathi Stern                       Springfield  VT       125    58   F     9/9    50-59          2:03:39.4     39:53/M

 

Unknown Distance - 5k or 11k

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Platoon1                                          10001    99   M     1/81    0-99            31:33.6     10:11/M
       2    Joe Platoon2                                          10002    99   M     2/81    0-99            32:35.7     10:31/M
       3    Joe Platoon3                                          10003    99   M     3/81    0-99            32:36.4     10:31/M
       4    Joe Platoon4                                          10004    99   M     4/81    0-99            32:37.2     10:31/M
       5    Joe Platoon5                                          10005    99   M     5/81    0-99            32:38.2     10:32/M
       6    Joe Platoon7                                          10007    99   M     6/81    0-99            35:29.1     11:27/M
       7    Joe Platoon6                                          10006    99   M     7/81    0-99            35:57.9     11:36/M
       8    Joe Platoon11                                         10011    99   M     8/81    0-99            48:06.5     15:31/M
       9    Joe Platoon8                                          10008    99   M     9/81    0-99            52:48.6     17:02/M
      10    Joe Platoon10                                         10010    99   M    10/81    0-99            59:40.2     19:15/M
      11    Joe Platoon12                                         10012    99   M    11/81    0-99          1:04:18.1     20:45/M
      12    Joe Platoon13                                         10013    99   M    12/81    0-99          1:04:32.3     20:49/M
      13    Joe Platoon14                                         10014    99   M    13/81    0-99          1:05:17.6     21:04/M
      14    Joe Platoon15                                         10015    99   M    14/81    0-99          1:06:00.9     21:17/M
      15    Joe Platoon9                                            496    30   M    15/81    0-99          1:07:58.5     21:55/M
      16    Joe Platoon19                                         10019    99   M    16/81    0-99          1:10:15.4     22:40/M
      17    Joe Platoon16                                         10016    99   M    17/81    0-99          1:14:33.6     24:03/M
      18    Joe Platoon17                                         10017    99   M    18/81    0-99          1:14:42.5     24:06/M
      19    Joe Platoon20                                         10020    99   M    19/81    0-99          1:29:46.4     28:57/M
      20    Joe Platoon21                                         10021    99   M    20/81    0-99          1:29:47.4     28:58/M
      21    Joe Platoon22                                         10022    99   M    21/81    0-99          1:29:53.9     29:00/M
      22    Joe Platoon23                                         10023    99   M    22/81    0-99          1:31:05.4     29:23/M
      23    Joe Platoon24                                         10024    99   M    23/81    0-99          1:39:51.3     32:13/M
      24    Joe Platoon25                                         10025    99   M    24/81    0-99          1:43:20.5     33:20/M
      25    Joe Platoon26                                         10026    99   M    25/81    0-99          1:43:22.5     33:21/M
      26    Joe Platoon27                                         10027    99   M    26/81    0-99          1:43:36.9     33:25/M
      27    Joe Platoon28                                         10028    99   M    27/81    0-99          1:43:37.7     33:25/M
      28    Joe Platoon29                                         10029    99   M    28/81    0-99          1:43:38.7     33:26/M
      29    Joe Platoon30                                         10030    99   M    29/81    0-99          1:44:40.6     33:46/M
      30    Joe Platoon31                                         10031    99   M    30/81    0-99          1:45:56.4     34:10/M
      31    Joe Platoon32                                         10032    99   M    31/81    0-99          1:46:06.5     34:14/M
      32    Joe Platoon33                                         10033    99   M    32/81    0-99          1:48:38.5     35:03/M
      33    Joe Platoon34                                         10034    99   M    33/81    0-99          1:49:24.6     35:17/M
      34    Joe Platoon35                                         10035    99   M    34/81    0-99          1:49:25.3     35:18/M
      35    Joe Platoon36                                         10036    99   M    35/81    0-99          1:49:26.1     35:18/M
      36    Joe Platoon37                                         10037    99   M    36/81    0-99          1:49:26.8     35:18/M
      37    Joe Platoon38                                         10038    99   M    37/81    0-99          1:49:34.6     35:21/M
      38    Joe Platoon39                                         10039    99   M    38/81    0-99          1:49:37.4     35:22/M
      39    Joe Platoon40                                         10040    99   M    39/81    0-99          1:49:53.1     35:27/M
      40    Joe Platoon41                                         10041    99   M    40/81    0-99          1:51:29.6     35:58/M
      41    Joe Platoon42                                         10042    99   M    41/81    0-99          1:51:30.5     35:58/M
      42    Joe Platoon43                                         10043    99   M    42/81    0-99          1:54:25.3     36:55/M
      43    Joe Platoon44                                         10044    99   M    43/81    0-99          1:54:36.0     36:58/M
      44    Joe Platoon45                                         10045    99   M    44/81    0-99          1:56:29.2     37:35/M
      45    Joe Platoon46                                         10046    99   M    45/81    0-99          1:56:36.6     37:37/M
      46    Joe Platoon47                                         10047    99   M    46/81    0-99          1:57:45.3     37:59/M
      47    Joe Platoon48                                         10048    99   M    47/81    0-99          1:57:49.7     38:00/M
      48    Joe Platoon49                                         10049    99   M    48/81    0-99          1:58:39.0     38:16/M
      49    Joe Platoon50                                          1187    99   M    49/81    0-99          1:58:50.2     38:20/M
      50    Joe Platoon51                                          1178    99   M    50/81    0-99          1:58:51.1     38:20/M
      51    Joe Platoon52                                          1186    99   M    51/81    0-99          1:58:52.2     38:21/M
      52    Joe Platoon53                                          1189    99   M    52/81    0-99          1:59:14.2     38:28/M
      53    Joe Platoon54                                          1222    99   M    53/81    0-99          2:00:56.8     39:01/M
      54    Joe Platoon55                                          1221    99   M    54/81    0-99          2:02:32.8     39:32/M
      55    Joe Platoon56                                          1231    99   M    55/81    0-99          2:02:33.6     39:32/M
      56    Joe Platoon57                                          1199    99   M    56/81    0-99          2:03:13.1     39:45/M
      57    Joe Platoon58                                          1195    99   M    57/81    0-99          2:03:18.0     39:46/M
      58    Joe Platoon59                                          1196    99   M    58/81    0-99          2:03:54.2     39:58/M
      59    Joe Platoon60                                          1194    99   M    59/81    0-99          2:03:55.3     39:58/M
      60    Joe Platoon61                                          1137    99   M    60/81    0-99          2:04:45.2     40:15/M
      61    Joe Platoon62                                          1157    99   M    61/81    0-99          2:04:46.1     40:15/M
      62    Joe Platoon63                                          1180    99   M    62/81    0-99          2:04:48.5     40:15/M
      63    Joe Platoon64                                          1179    99   M    63/81    0-99          2:05:59.3     40:38/M
      64    Joe Platoon65                                          1144    99   M    64/81    0-99          2:06:05.0     40:40/M
      65    Joe Platoon66                                          1185    99   M    65/81    0-99          2:06:25.8     40:47/M
      66    Joe Platoon67                                          1197    99   M    66/81    0-99          2:06:26.9     40:47/M
      67    Joe Platoon68                                          1230    99   M    67/81    0-99          2:06:27.8     40:47/M
      68    Joe Platoon69                                          1226    99   M    68/81    0-99          2:06:28.7     40:48/M
      69    Joe Platoon70                                          1203    99   M    69/81    0-99          2:07:32.1     41:08/M
      70    Joe Platoon72                                          1109    99   M    70/81    0-99          2:20:55.1     45:27/M
      71    Joe Platoon73                                          1131    99   M    71/81    0-99          2:21:03.3     45:30/M
      72    Joe Platoon74                                          1245    99   M    72/81    0-99          2:21:06.6     45:31/M
      73    Joe Platoon75                                          1115    99   M    73/81    0-99          2:21:08.6     45:32/M
      74    Joe Platoon76                                          1113    99   M    74/81    0-99          2:21:18.3     45:35/M
      75    Joe Platoon77                                          1134    99   M    75/81    0-99          2:21:22.6     45:36/M
      76    Joe Platoon78                                          1118    99   M    76/81    0-99          2:21:24.9     45:37/M
      77    Joe Platoon79                                          1129    99   M    77/81    0-99          2:21:29.9     45:38/M
      78    Joe Platoon80                                          1122    99   M    78/81    0-99          2:21:31.9     45:39/M
      79    Joe Platoon81                                          1148    99   M    79/81    0-99          2:21:38.6     45:41/M
      80    Joe Platoon82                                          1127    99   M    80/81    0-99          2:21:39.8     45:42/M
      81    Joe Platoon83                                          1232    99   M    81/81    0-99          2:25:26.4     46:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News