Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Northfield Savings Bank Flying Pig Footrace

Northfield, VT, September 1, 2012

[1 Mile Overall Race Results | 5k Race Results | 5k Overall Race Results ]

1 Mile Race Results

Results Courtesy of Central Vermont Runners

For more race information, see NSB Annual Flying Pig Footrace.

34th Annual Northfield Savings Bank Flying Pig Footrace
34th Annual Northfield Savings Bank Flying Pig Footrace



           34th Annual Northfield Savings Bank Children's 1 Mile
                            Flying Pig Footrace
                   Northfield, VT     September 1, 2012
  
 
                ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS **************
                                       
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP  5 - 9
Place O'All Name                         Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= 
    1    23 Jazlyn Locarno                 9 East Barre         VT    9:02 
    2    28 Addison Reil                   9 East Barre         VT    9:31 
    3    29 Emma Korrow                    6 Northfield         VT    9:32 
    4    32 Zoe Colvin                     6 Montpelier         VT    9:42 
    5    33 Grace Clark                    8 Northfield         VT    9:53 
    6    34 Bethany Atwood                 9 Northfield         VT   10:05 
    7    35 Lily Lacroix                   7 Barre              VT   10:06 
    8    36 Lindsay Smith                  8 Kent               CT   10:07 
    9    37 Ryleigh Butler                 7 Fairlee            VT   10:08 
   10    39 Emilygrace Spaulding           8 Barre              VT   10:15 
   11    40 Amelia Cameron                 9 Barre              VT   10:17 
   12    41 Emma Cushman                   9 Barre              VT   10:23 
   13    42 Camryn Hoffman                 6 Marshfield         VT   10:32 
   14    48 Anneliese Carney               8 Dunstable          MA   11:13 
   15    50 Summer Hoffman                 5 Marshfield         VT   11:32 
   16    54 Sawyer John                    6 Barre              VT   12:10 
   17    55 Evelyn Lacroix                 5 Barre              VT   12:11 
   18    56 Phoebe Hall                    5 Washington         DC   12:14 
   19    60 Evelyn Murawski                5 Randolph           VT   16:12 
Record 6:35 by Ruth McGovern 1999
                                       
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 13
Place O'All Name                         Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Annika Clark                  11 Northfield         VT    7:16 
    2    13 Catherine Miles               12 Northfield         VT    7:31 
    3    14 Thessalie Butler              10 Fairlee            VT    7:49 
    4    15 Ada White                     11 Braintree          VT    7:53 
    5    17 Tea Miles                     10 Northfield         VT    8:21 
    6    20 Matelyn Thygesen              12 Williamstown       VT    8:27 
    7    21 Natalie Dwyer                 11 Barre Town         VT    8:44 
    8    24 Corie Amell                   11 Northfield         VT    9:02 
    9    27 Alyssa Atwood                 11 Northfield         VT    9:14 
   10    30 Christina Thivierge           10 Williamstown       VT    9:39 
   11    45 Sierra MacDonald              11 Enfield            NH   10:45 
   12    46 Maia Murawski                 10 Randolph           VT   11:12 
   13    47 Grace Wiggett                 10 Braintree          VT   11:12 
   14    52 Grace Moriath                 12 Northfield         VT   11:54 
Record 5:47 by Jessica Christian 1984
                                       
                           MALE AGE GROUP  5 - 9
Place O'All Name                         Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Nate Murawsaki                 9 Randolph           VT    6:50 
    2     3 Benjamin Thygesen              9 Williamstown       VT    6:51 
    3     5 Brian Bushey                   9 Montpelier         VT    7:04 
    4     6 Austin White                   9 Braintree          VT    7:11 
    5     7 Hayden Reil                    9 East Barre         VT    7:16 
    6    10 Tyler Morehouse                9 Montpelier         VT    7:17 
    7    11 Jacob Miller-Arsenault         9 Middlesex          VT    7:18 
    8    12 Tyler Ricker                   9 Montpelier         VT    7:19 
    9    19 Call Ellingson                 8 Montpelier         VT    8:24 
   10    22 Leland Pelletier               9 Randolph           VT    8:56 
   11    25 Jonathan Schweikert            7 Brooklyn           NY    9:04 
   12    26 Jaiden Partlow                 8 Northfield         VT    9:11 
   13    38 Logan Drury                    5 Middlesex          VT   10:12 
   14    43 Benjamin Bailey                9 South Barre        VT   10:33 
   15    44 Wyatt Tucker                   6 Northfiled         VT   10:39 
   16    49 Elliot Caswell                 5 Northfield         VT   11:14 
   17    51 Isaak Maring                   8 Williamstown       VT   11:49 
   18    53 Ryan Carney                    6 Dunstable          MA   11:59 
   19    57 Delmas Brody                   7 Northfield         VT   12:29 
   20    58 Grady Dukette                  5 Northfield         VT   13:09 
   21    59 Jasper Mayone                  6 Waitsfield         VT   16:00 
Record 6:11 by Jeremy Lachtrupp 1999
                                       
                          MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 13
Place O'All Name                         Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Caymon Reed                   11 Pembroke           NH    6:42 
    2     4 Allistair Bushey              10 Barre              VT    6:56 
    3     9 Parker Spaulding              11 Barre              VT    7:17 
    4    16 Ashton Smith                  10 Kent               CT    8:17 
    5    18 Gage Katzenell-Hall           10 Northfield         VT    8:23 
    6    31 Ben Hopkins                   11 East Barre         VT    9:40 
Record 5:15 by Ryan Kerrigan 1997




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News