Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kingdom Challenge 1/2 Marathon & 5K

St. Johnsbury, VT, October 27, 2012

[1/2 Marathon Overall Results | 5K Age Class Results | 5K Overall Results ]

1/2 Marathon Age Class Results

The Kingdom Challenge Half Marathon & 5K Run 1/2 Marathon

The Kingdom Challenge Half Marathon & 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Precision Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

1/2 Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anja Jokela Burlington VT 1205 28 9 1:31:47.9 1:31:47.9 7:00/M
2 Amelie Ducharme Sherbrooke QUEBEC 882 29 11 1:31:58.2 1:31:58.2 7:01/M
3 Tara Nelson West Glover VT 766 38 14 1:35:28.5 1:35:28.5 7:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Culmo Burlington VT 1187 20 1 1:22:13.2 1:22:13.2 6:17/M
2 Patrick Kemple Burlington VT 885 21 2 1:23:06.3 1:23:06.3 6:21/M
3 Netdahe Stoddard Cabot VT 797 35 3 1:23:33.8 1:23:33.8 6:23/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Webb Hinesburg VT 1196 14 73 1:54:25.2 1:54:25.2 8:44/M
2 Caitlin Acosta Williamstown VT 850 14 143 2:09:31.6 2:09:31.6 9:53/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Acosta Williamstown VT 849 15 54 1:48:48.7 1:48:48.7 8:18/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bianca Calkins St Johnsbury VT 1177 19 30 1:40:55.9 1:40:55.9 7:42/M
2 Hannah Matthews Burlington VT 870 19 118 2:02:22.7 2:02:22.7 9:20/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elias Connolly Burlington VT 1188 18 42 1:47:21.4 1:47:21.4 8:12/M
2 Aren Kellogg St Johnsbury VT 799 18 156 2:19:35.8 2:19:35.8 10:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Crowe Derby Line VT 1210 27 17 1:37:17.2 1:37:17.2 7:26/M
2 Lyndsay Beattie Danville VT 1174 26 29 1:40:55.5 1:40:55.5 7:42/M
3 Kellie Largay St Johnsbury VT 844 27 40 1:45:12.1 1:45:12.1 8:02/M
4 Bridget Shea Georgia VT 841 28 47 1:48:05.9 1:48:05.9 8:15/M
5 Carrie Bunnell Barnet VT 784 23 51 1:48:27.7 1:48:27.7 8:17/M
6 Camille Prevost West Danville VT 887 27 58 1:51:12.3 1:51:12.3 8:29/M
7 Kristen Fiocco Winooski VT 763 24 87 1:56:54.3 1:56:54.3 8:55/M
8 Paige Montgomery Burlington VT 782 25 89 1:57:05.8 1:57:05.8 8:56/M
9 Meghan Montgomery Burlington VT 1189 23 90 1:57:06.1 1:57:06.1 8:56/M
10 Danielle Desroche Bedford NH 1214 21 98 1:58:13.2 1:58:13.2 9:01/M
11 Megan Johnson Lancaster NH 774 25 112 2:00:53.7 2:00:53.7 9:14/M
12 Sara Groshens Burlington VT 854 20 119 2:02:23.2 2:02:23.2 9:21/M
13 Hillary Laggis Burlington VT 857 21 121 2:04:28.0 2:04:28.0 9:30/M
14 Meghan Pastula West Danville VT 815 21 125 2:05:35.8 2:05:35.8 9:35/M
15 Emily Irwin Burlington VT 818 27 129 2:06:00.6 2:06:00.6 9:37/M
16 Stephanie Spohn Burlington VT 760 24 135 2:08:25.4 2:08:25.4 9:48/M
17 Carey Page Thetford Center VT 795 28 141 2:09:28.5 2:09:28.5 9:53/M
18 Katherine Jondro Waitsfield VT 776 21 142 2:09:29.9 2:09:29.9 9:53/M
19 Jessica Colbourne Waterbury Center VT 879 29 146 2:10:00.0 2:10:00.0 9:55/M
20 Adrienne Raphel St Johnsbury VT 1182 23 154 2:18:18.8 2:18:18.8 10:33/M
21 Krissy Stanley Newport VT 862 28 159 2:20:06.8 2:20:06.8 10:42/M
22 Megan Davin Stowe VT 894 25 168 2:25:55.1 2:25:55.1 11:08/M
23 Alyssa MacLeod Ste Anne De Bellevue QC 837 25 169 2:27:37.4 2:27:37.4 11:16/M
24 Sidra Hoffman Middlebury VT 858 25 171 2:29:55.9 2:29:55.9 11:27/M
25 Emily Rabe Brighton MA 1142 24 175 2:33:17.0 2:33:17.0 11:42/M
26 Susana Eng W. Rutland VT 1150 25 180 2:35:54.7 2:35:54.7 11:54/M
27 Alison Rataj Dover NH 1149 25 181 2:38:19.9 2:38:19.9 12:05/M
28 Courtney Foley Winooski VT 785 23 183 2:39:34.1 2:39:34.1 12:11/M
29 Meghan Kerrigan Winooski VT 820 24 184 2:39:34.5 2:39:34.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Colongeli Charlestown MA 842 26 12 1:33:40.2 1:33:40.2 7:09/M
2 Trevor Brown Burlington VT 900 21 20 1:37:44.3 1:37:44.3 7:28/M
3 Andrew Silvester Rutland VT 1153 26 38 1:44:17.6 1:44:17.6 7:58/M
4 Jamie Kinnarney Waterbury VT 1160 27 43 1:47:28.8 1:47:28.8 8:12/M
5 Alan McGrath Jr Lyndonville VT 1178 28 57 1:50:52.9 1:50:52.9 8:28/M
6 Geoff Schaubhut Waterbury VT 1161 25 66 1:52:32.4 1:52:32.4 8:35/M
7 Mark Carter Burlington VT 898 21 72 1:53:51.4 1:53:51.4 8:41/M
8 Steven Ragno Hardwick VT 771 28 86 1:56:52.7 1:56:52.7 8:55/M
9 Michael Hewitt Colchester VT 1190 23 91 1:57:06.5 1:57:06.5 8:56/M
10 Jonathan Debono Fairfax VT 825 25 94 1:57:20.5 1:57:20.5 8:57/M
11 Christopher Kurdek Stowe VT 1170 27 95 1:57:28.6 1:57:28.6 8:58/M
12 Fritz Asuncion N. Clarendon VT 1147 24 127 2:05:43.0 2:05:43.0 9:36/M
13 Alex Showerman Burlington VT 1172 24 134 2:08:04.9 2:08:04.9 9:47/M
14 Alison Hogeboom Hardwick VT 889 21 152 2:16:55.5 2:16:55.5 10:27/M
15 Paul Volkmer Bennington VT 817 24 160 2:20:17.0 2:20:17.0 10:43/M
16 Joshua Valinsky Bolton Valley VT 805 29 170 2:29:01.0 2:29:01.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Reed Plainfield VT 834 35 18 1:37:17.2 1:37:17.2 7:26/M
2 Jessie Toney Monroe NH 864 31 24 1:38:36.6 1:38:36.6 7:32/M
3 Jenny MacKenzie Peacham VT 1180 37 25 1:40:08.4 1:40:08.4 7:39/M
4 Jeannie Oliver South Royalton VT 899 32 27 1:40:26.1 1:40:26.1 7:40/M
5 J Parker Henniker NH 1200 38 35 1:44:00.9 1:44:00.9 7:56/M
6 Erin Boxer Ludlow VT 808 37 36 1:44:04.1 1:44:04.1 7:57/M
7 Alicia Groft West Lebanon NH 1145 36 37 1:44:11.7 1:44:11.7 7:57/M
8 Simona Talos Bindrum Rochester VT 877 32 41 1:46:02.7 1:46:02.7 8:06/M
9 Petra Halsema Montpelier VT 830 30 45 1:47:51.7 1:47:51.7 8:14/M
10 Cindy Winther Henniker NH 790 36 49 1:48:23.2 1:48:23.2 8:16/M
11 Emily O'Rourke Henniker NH 762 39 50 1:48:23.6 1:48:23.6 8:16/M
12 Emiko Fergusson Winooski VT 800 30 59 1:51:18.4 1:51:18.4 8:30/M
13 Karen Pontti Barnet V 832 33 61 1:51:37.7 1:51:37.7 8:31/M
14 Adriane Angell St Johnsbury VT 767 33 62 1:51:41.1 1:51:41.1 8:32/M
15 Abby Provost Danville VT 1204 39 69 1:53:15.5 1:53:15.5 8:39/M
16 Rebeka Lawrence-Gomez Fairfax VT 895 30 70 1:53:21.7 1:53:21.7 8:39/M
17 Heather Flewelling St. Albans VT 781 31 76 1:54:34.3 1:54:34.3 8:45/M
18 Mary Anne Scully West Newton MA 896 32 82 1:56:21.2 1:56:21.2 8:53/M
19 Carey Russ Norwich VT 1144 37 83 1:56:22.2 1:56:22.2 8:53/M
20 Autumn Bush Lyndonville VT 810 37 99 1:58:20.5 1:58:20.5 9:02/M
21 Kate Porter White River Junction VT 897 36 102 1:58:54.8 1:58:54.8 9:05/M
22 Elizabeth Barksdale East Burke VT 1203 30 106 1:59:12.9 1:59:12.9 9:06/M
23 Rachel Gilbert E. Burke VT 860 33 109 2:00:12.7 2:00:12.7 9:11/M
24 Lisa Kingsbury Shelburne VT 881 39 111 2:00:31.7 2:00:31.7 9:12/M
25 Mary Jardine Lyndonville VT 835 30 113 2:01:13.8 2:01:13.8 9:15/M
26 Sarah Reed Saratoga Springs NY 1152 35 126 2:05:41.6 2:05:41.6 9:36/M
27 Megan Backsen South Royalton VT 1140 30 130 2:06:07.1 2:06:07.1 9:38/M
28 Amy O'Toole Hyde Park VT 873 39 136 2:08:33.8 2:08:33.8 9:49/M
29 Christina Borland Glover VT 851 34 137 2:08:44.2 2:08:44.2 9:50/M
30 Jacki Barresi-O'Connor Jeffersonville VT 872 32 138 2:08:56.1 2:08:56.1 9:51/M
31 Sarah Greene Saint Albans VT 761 33 139 2:09:20.9 2:09:20.9 9:52/M
32 Lorelle Gay Hull MA 813 31 151 2:16:43.5 2:16:43.5 10:26/M
33 Sara Stanley Newburyport MA 823 32 158 2:20:06.4 2:20:06.4 10:42/M
34 Christy Nelson West Barnet VT 1197 31 161 2:21:05.7 2:21:05.7 10:46/M
35 Michele Laferriere Lyndonville VT 1216 32 162 2:21:11.5 2:21:11.5 10:47/M
36 Francine Perkins Barre VT 819 39 165 2:22:16.5 2:22:16.5 10:52/M
37 Juliana Elliott Waterville VT 863 31 173 2:31:05.1 2:31:05.1 11:32/M
38 Kendall Black Northfield VT 1202 32 174 2:31:31.8 2:31:31.8 11:34/M
39 Kathleen McGuffin Burlington VT 1154 39 176 2:33:17.4 2:33:17.4 11:42/M
40 Allison Tafuri Jeffersonville VT 814 35 178 2:34:41.0 2:34:41.0 11:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yannick Fortier Sherbrooke QUEBEC 883 37 4 1:24:08.2 1:24:08.2 6:25/M
2 Benjamin Lange Montpelier VT 831 31 5 1:24:53.3 1:24:53.3 6:29/M
3 Brian Burns Calais VT 1185 36 6 1:26:46.9 1:26:46.9 6:37/M
4 Tim Finocchio Holbrook MA 833 34 8 1:31:29.4 1:31:29.4 6:59/M
5 Jason Shafer Barton VT 1169 35 10 1:31:56.1 1:31:56.1 7:01/M
6 Justin McCabe Montpelier VT 836 35 13 1:34:26.3 1:34:26.3 7:13/M
7 David Wilson London GREAT BRIT 891 30 15 1:36:32.6 1:36:32.6 7:22/M
8 Joe Wilson Lyndonville VT 1155 30 19 1:37:34.7 1:37:34.7 7:27/M
9 Jason Pott Concord VT 875 39 32 1:42:22.9 1:42:22.9 7:49/M
10 Benjamin Spaulding Somerville MA 1162 30 33 1:42:45.3 1:42:45.3 7:51/M
11 Bj Allaire Barre VT 1148 35 48 1:48:08.1 1:48:08.1 8:15/M
12 Troy Darby St Johnsbury VT 1156 31 63 1:51:43.7 1:51:43.7 8:32/M
13 Andrew Borghese Littleton NH 773 32 64 1:52:03.8 1:52:03.8 8:33/M
14 Ryan Cusack Walden VT 1166 36 65 1:52:30.5 1:52:30.5 8:35/M
15 Felipe Feliciano Hardwick MA 1191 35 74 1:54:32.7 1:54:32.7 8:45/M
16 Ryan Parker Manchester CT 1195 32 85 1:56:48.1 1:56:48.1 8:55/M
17 Steven Stanley Fairfax VT 824 31 93 1:57:20.2 1:57:20.2 8:57/M
18 Dagan Wolcott Underhill VT 861 34 103 1:58:58.1 1:58:58.1 9:05/M
19 Jonathan Rice St Johnsbury VT 772 37 108 1:59:38.3 1:59:38.3 9:08/M
20 Nate Strong Franklin MA 1186 38 117 2:02:15.4 2:02:15.4 9:20/M
21 Jasminder Multani Rutland VT 1159 30 144 2:09:55.0 2:09:55.0 9:55/M
22 Jared Bailey Essex VT 778 31 163 2:22:06.5 2:22:06.5 10:51/M
23 Panagiotis Lekkas Grand Isle VT 843 35 185 2:43:02.7 2:43:02.7 12:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna O\'Farrell St Johnsbury VT 1206 43 71 1:53:28.3 1:53:28.3 8:40/M
2 Rebecca Roth Peacham VT 1212 44 79 1:55:34.1 1:55:34.1 8:49/M
3 Gayle Moskowitz Waterbury Ctr VT 792 42 88 1:57:03.6 1:57:03.6 8:56/M
4 Andrea Sweet Waterbury Center VT 807 42 92 1:57:11.7 1:57:11.7 8:57/M
5 Judi McAlenney Danville VT 1175 42 120 2:02:37.8 2:02:37.8 9:22/M
6 Zoe Gascon East Burke VT 796 41 124 2:05:31.1 2:05:31.1 9:35/M
7 Dana Kraus Danville VT 1184 47 131 2:06:36.5 2:06:36.5 9:40/M
8 Maryellen Griffin Danville VT 1173 43 133 2:06:49.2 2:06:49.2 9:41/M
9 Carolyn Greaves Walden VT 871 48 140 2:09:26.3 2:09:26.3 9:53/M
10 Tanya Worden Waitsfield VT 780 41 148 2:11:35.4 2:11:35.4 10:03/M
11 Patri Reilly Weymouth MA 804 46 153 2:16:56.6 2:16:56.6 10:27/M
12 Tina Wood St Johnsbury VT 1201 44 157 2:19:49.1 2:19:49.1 10:40/M
13 Amy Dickinson Montpelier VT 816 45 166 2:22:16.9 2:22:16.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Verret Quebec QUEBEC 1143 49 16 1:36:35.2 1:36:35.2 7:22/M
2 Casey Grant Hinesburg VT 1208 41 23 1:38:24.7 1:38:24.7 7:31/M
3 Jay Nickerson Underhill VT 893 44 26 1:40:22.5 1:40:22.5 7:40/M
4 Bill Larramee Belchertown MA 880 41 34 1:43:59.0 1:43:59.0 7:56/M
5 Todd Worden Waitsfield VT 779 44 44 1:47:48.1 1:47:48.1 8:14/M
6 Philip Schwab Ottawa ON 802 44 46 1:47:55.4 1:47:55.4 8:14/M
7 David Hetzelt St Johnsbury VT 786 41 68 1:53:06.4 1:53:06.4 8:38/M
8 John Andrews Newbury VT 1209 48 80 1:55:58.1 1:55:58.1 8:51/M
9 Joe Diebold Burlington VT 1194 48 97 1:58:05.3 1:58:05.3 9:01/M
10 Jeff Hullstrung Jericho VT 1146 48 110 2:00:14.3 2:00:14.3 9:11/M
11 Gary Prevost Colchester VT 1176 43 114 2:01:28.7 2:01:28.7 9:16/M
12 Tom Grillo Littleton NH 777 44 115 2:01:54.5 2:01:54.5 9:18/M
13 Benjamin Luna St Johnsbury VT 1198 47 116 2:01:57.4 2:01:57.4 9:19/M
14 Tom O'Toole Hyde Park VT 874 43 145 2:09:55.9 2:09:55.9 9:55/M
15 Albert Van Der Vliet Essex VT 886 49 147 2:10:56.7 2:10:56.7 10:00/M
16 Salvador Acosta Williamstown VT 848 40 149 2:13:01.4 2:13:01.4 10:09/M
17 Akash Parikh Jeffersonville VT 798 41 179 2:34:42.0 2:34:42.0 11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheila Taylor East Burke VT 868 50 96 1:57:55.2 1:57:55.2 9:00/M
2 Raeann Rose Lachine QUEBEC 839 53 107 1:59:29.6 1:59:29.6 9:07/M
3 Candace Dane East Burke VT 1164 55 123 2:04:31.4 2:04:31.4 9:30/M
4 Sandra Paritz Marshfield VT 1171 50 132 2:06:45.6 2:06:45.6 9:41/M
5 Joy Peterson Williston VT 765 52 164 2:22:06.9 2:22:06.9 10:51/M
6 Ellie Ferguson N Haverhill NH 759 52 172 2:30:33.4 2:30:33.4 11:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Flint Craftsbury VT 1193 53 7 1:29:08.1 1:29:08.1 6:48/M
2 Andrew Gilbert Marshfield VT 812 50 21 1:38:08.1 1:38:08.1 7:29/M
3 Dan Zucker Danville VT 1192 50 22 1:38:17.9 1:38:17.9 7:30/M
4 Matthew Mitchell Eden Mills VT 856 50 31 1:41:55.5 1:41:55.5 7:47/M
5 Brian Ray Ottawa ON 801 50 39 1:44:43.1 1:44:43.1 8:00/M
6 Marc Larose St Johnsbury VT 1158 51 53 1:48:45.3 1:48:45.3 8:18/M
7 Charles Windisch Essex Jct VT 829 59 55 1:50:04.0 1:50:04.0 8:24/M
8 Jim Diebold Denton TX 1183 57 56 1:50:09.7 1:50:09.7 8:25/M
9 John Diebold Northfield VT 890 53 60 1:51:29.3 1:51:29.3 8:31/M
10 Bill Ludlow Lachine QUEBEC 840 56 67 1:52:38.1 1:52:38.1 8:36/M
11 David McMath East Hardwick VT 793 50 75 1:54:33.6 1:54:33.6 8:45/M
12 Charlie Cotton Lancaster NH 787 57 77 1:55:09.4 1:55:09.4 8:47/M
13 Gary Mitchell Sheffield VT 1215 51 81 1:55:58.5 1:55:58.5 8:51/M
14 Carl Rogers East Barre VT 869 57 84 1:56:29.7 1:56:29.7 8:54/M
15 Pat Flaherty Quincy MA 1199 52 101 1:58:54.1 1:58:54.1 9:05/M
16 Dennis Nealon Middlesex VT 791 59 104 1:59:08.2 1:59:08.2 9:06/M
17 Chris Jolly Montpelier VT 867 57 105 1:59:12.1 1:59:12.1 9:06/M
18 Gordon Mills Lyndonville VT 1165 58 122 2:04:31.0 2:04:31.0 9:30/M
19 Richard Lee Lyndonville VT 855 59 150 2:13:36.7 2:13:36.7 10:12/M
20 John Mahoney Burlington VT 1213 59 167 2:23:16.5 2:23:16.5 10:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Larose St Johnsbury VT 1157 60 177 2:34:34.5 2:34:34.5 11:48/M
2 Pam Hebert West Danville VT 866 64 182 2:38:31.5 2:38:31.5 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Harris Derby Line VT 876 60 28 1:40:27.0 1:40:27.0 7:40/M
2 David Erickson Barre VT 1151 60 52 1:48:39.7 1:48:39.7 8:18/M
3 Thomas Hogeboom Hardwick VT 888 61 78 1:55:16.3 1:55:16.3 8:48/M
4 Russ Petelle Derby Line VT 803 65 100 1:58:49.0 1:58:49.0 9:04/M
5 Joe Hebert West Danville VT 865 64 128 2:05:56.7 2:05:56.7 9:37/M
6 Neil Raphel St Johnsbury VT 1181 61 155 2:18:19.3 2:18:19.3 10:34/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News