Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Milton's 10h Annual Freedom 5k Run/Walk

Milton, VT, June 30, 2012

[Results by Division ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Milton Freedom 5k Webpage.



      Place               Name                              Division              Race Time

           1          Jim Paige                                 M50-59                   17:26

           2          Brandon Darrah                         M20-29                   18:22

           3          Scott Hitchcox                          M15-19                   18:27

           4          Nathan Fleming                         M15-19                   18:51

           5          Aaron Mallabar                          M15-19                   18:57

           6          Maxwell Curtiss                         M20-29                   19:03

           7          Matthew Roth                            M30-39                   19:06

           8          Alex Tuck                                  M20-29                   20:00

           9          Michael Mortelliti                       M40-49                   20:14

          10          Michelle DuPont                        F40-49                    20:55

          11          Brian Letourneau                       M30-39                   21:03

          12          Danielle Cloutier-Simons            F20-29                    21:05

          13          Isabel Gamm                             F20-29                    21:12

          14          Dan Blake                                 M30-39                   21:16

          15          Cary Hiles                                 M30-39                   21:52

          16          Rachele Mueller                         F20-29                    22:00

          17          Drew Steady                             M15-19                   22:16

          18          Sophia Picco                            F20-29                    22:17

          19          Clayton Noyes                          M20-29                   22:31

          20          Karyn Norwood                         F20-29                    22:32

          21          Eric Shusda                              M40-49                   22:42

          22          Sean Cater                                M20-29                   23:11

          23          Kristi Reidenbaugh                    F15-19                    23:12

          24          Reggie Lowry                            M40-49                   23:13

          25          Bob Reidenbaugh                     M50-59                   23:15

          26          Alex Gambero                           M15-19                   23:39

          27          Nicholas Madaffer                     M20-29                   24:33

          28          James Thurber                          M20-29                   24:47

          29          Johnathan Bushey                     M15-19                   24:51

          30          Otto Villa                                  M50-59                   24:57

          31          Emily Rouleau                           F20-29                    24:58

          32          David Nielsen                            M40-49                   25:17

          33          Lisa Mallabar                             F40-49                    25:31

          34          Daniel Gambero                        M15-19                   25:36

          35          Lucas Lagro                              M15-19                   25:52

          36          Jack Ringler                              M50-59                   26:01

          37          Jackie Park                               F15-19                    26:11

          38          Jim Mallabar                             M40-49                   26:23

          39          Nick Noel                                  M20-29                   26:39

          40          Steve Stanley                            M30-39                   26:41

          41          Leighton Walker                        M60+                      26:50

          42          Jonathan Debono                      M20-29                   26:50

          43          Jake Frederick                          M20-29                   26:53

          44          Jim Park                                   M40-49                   27:03

          45          Leah Morgan                             F20-29                    27:10

          46          Daniel Roy                                M30-39                   27:15

          47          Chris Naef                                 M30-39                   27:17

          48          Dave Thompson                        M60+                      27:29

          49          Tessa Valyou                            F20-29                    27:34

          50          Torrey Valyou                            M20-29                   27:37


      Place               Name                              Division              Race Time

          51          Sean Savage                            M20-29                   27:38

          52          David Little                               M60+                      27:44

          53          Liz Parker                                  F20-29                    27:53

          54          Larry Luby                                 M50-59                   28:11

          55          Andrea Gagner                          F40-49                    28:40

          56          Valerie Gibbons                        F40-49                    28:46

          57          Stuart Farina                             M60+                      28:54

          58          Travis Giard                              M15-19                   29:02

          59          Christina Six                              F20-29                    29:08

          60          Barry Genzlinger                        M60+                      29:14

          61          John Six                                   M30-39                   29:14

          62          Wil Dulmer                                M30-39                   29:22

          63          Jessica Jennings                       F40-49                    30:04

          64          Sue Ringler                               F50-59                    30:12

          65          Matt Kehoe                               M20-29                   30:46

          66          Susan Currie                             F50-59                    31:08

          67          Brian Sheridan                           M50-59                   31:30

          68          Sam Patterson                          MW                        33:21

          69          Billie Maas                                F60+                       33:39

          70          Mike Harris                                M50-59                   33:58

          71          Cassie Mallabar                         F10-14                    34:04

          72          Theresa Lewber                         F30-39                    34:20

          73          Chad Lewber                             M30-39                   34:23

          74          Andrea Senecal                         F40-49                    34:23

          75          Skyler Lacroix                           M10-14                   34:27

          76          Thomas LaCroix                        M40-49                   34:38

          77          Beth Galloway                           F15-19                    34:39

          78          Wayne Hall                                MW                        34:54

          79          Stacy Sheridan                          F20-29                    35:33

          80          Crys Hartwell                             F20-29                    36:26

          81          Bob Gruver                               MW                        36:26

          82          Tom Shotwell                            M50-59                   36:35

          83          Wendy Ruopp                           F50-59                    36:42

          84          Selena Patterson                       FW                         36:43

          85          Carol Boivin                              F50-59                    36:53

          86          Chrissy Peters                           FW                         37:34

          87          Stephanie Adams                      F50-59                    37:36

          88          Norma Jodoin                           F40-49                    37:45

          89          Betty Faul                                 F10-14                    37:48

          90          Pamela Carroll                           F40-49                    39:01

          91          Jennifer Faul                             F40-49                    39:10

          92          Pamela McKenna                      F30-39                    39:11

          93          Priscilla Galloway                      F40-49                    40:55

          94          Cindy Little                                FW                         41:12

          95          Helen Patry                               F40-49                    41:52

          96          Carrie Marchant                         F40-49                    41:57

          97          Carla Quillam                             F40-49                    42:23

          98          Shelley Boomhower                   FW                         42:23

          99          Lynette Walker                          F40-49                    42:42

        100          Jessica Cleveland                     F40-49                    43:01


      Place               Name                              Division              Race Time

        101          Darcey Peters                           F50-59                    43:34

        102          Vikki Patterson                          FW                         44:08

        103          Alexis Galloway                         F10-14                    44:40

        104          Sherry Cushing                          F40-49                    44:43

        105          Candi Gingras                           F50-59                    45:55

        106          Rick Fitzgerald                          MW                        53:10

        107          Renee Fitzgerald                       FW                         53:12

        108          Lisa Sheridan                            F50-59                    53:13

        109          Jessica Wetherby                      F30-39                    54:00

        110          Kathy Philbrook                        FW                         54:00

        111          Jennifer Groves                         FW                         54:18

        112          Dale Groves                              M50-59                   54:18

        113          Nancy Millette                           FW                         56:30

        114          Barbara King                             FW                         56:31

        115          Kathy Ferguson                         FW                         59:18

        116          John Ferguson                          MW                        59:19

        117          Philip Brousseau                       MW                        59:56

        118          Erica Hatin                                F20-29                    1:00:14

        119          Heather Billado                          F20-29                    1:00:16

        120          Diane Martin                              FW                         1:01:10

        121          Jennifer Wilson                         FW                         1:01:11

        122          Kathy Boucher                          FW                         1:01:12

            




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News