Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Little City 5k/10k

Vergennes, VT, August 25, 2012

Overall results

Little City 2012

Little City 2012

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2012


Results By RunVermont

5K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Brooks Moreau                       VT                 1061    15   M       1 15-19               19:13.8      6:12/M
       2    Jonathan Webb                     Williston  VT        1055    28   M       1 20-29               19:41.6      6:21/M
       3    mike bessette                     st albans  VT        1054    42   M       1 40-49               20:37.6      6:39/M
       4    Chris Huston                      Waltham  VT          1095    44   M       2 40-49               20:53.9      6:44/M
       5    James Needham                                          1083    36   M       1 30-39               21:47.2      7:02/M
       6    caitlin ferland                   vergennes  VT        1078    21   F       1 20-29               22:00.5      7:06/M
       7    Rose Teszler                      Newton  MA           1212    12   F       1  0-14               22:01.6      7:06/M
       8    Joel Price                        Dayton  OH           1087    15   M       2 15-19               22:46.2      7:21/M
       9    Eva Paradiso                      Burlington  VT       1039    14   F       2  0-14               22:59.0      7:25/M
      10    Lance Bergmans                      VT                 1058    12   M       1  0-14               23:00.7      7:25/M
      11    Mark Visser                       Vergennes  VT        1047    38   M       2 30-39               23:10.9      7:28/M
      12    Justin Webb                         VT                 1038    37   M       3 30-39               23:17.6      7:31/M
      13    David Cobb                        Sudbury  VT          1013    66   M       1 60-69               23:19.8      7:31/M
      14    Spencer Howard                    Vergennes  VT        1081    21   M       2 20-29               23:47.9      7:40/M
      15    Nathan Rowell                     Addison  VT          1065    14   M       2  0-14               24:14.0      7:49/M
      16    JOHN HOWARD                       Ferrisburgh  VT      1082    50   M       1 50-59               24:24.9      7:52/M
      17    Mathieu Bessette                  South Burlington  V  1010    36   M       4 30-39               24:41.6      7:58/M
      18    hugh wilson                       dorval  VT           1007    72   M       1 70-79               24:53.7      8:02/M
      19    Elizabeth Triggs                  Milton  VT           1031    31   F       1 30-39               25:29.2      8:13/M
      20    Dan Amrick                          VT                 1032    30   M       5 30-39               25:29.9      8:13/M
      21    Jasper Williams                   Vergennes  VT        1080    11   M       3  0-14               25:43.1      8:18/M
      22    Lesley Huston                     Vergennes  VT        1094    48   F       1 40-49               26:06.8      8:25/M
      23    jesse barnes                        VT                 1019    14   M       4  0-14               26:14.3      8:28/M
      24    Zack Nop                          Salisbury  VT        1104    11   M       5  0-14               26:15.2      8:28/M
      25    Wade Mullin                       Vergennes  VT        1099    11   M       6  0-14               26:16.8      8:28/M
      26    Kimberly Rheaume                  New Haven  VT        1018    39   F       2 30-39               26:17.3      8:29/M
      27    Ben Huston                        Vergennes  VT        1093    9    M       7  0-14               26:19.1      8:29/M
      28    Pam Laurent                         VT                 1024    45   F       2 40-49               26:24.3      8:31/M
      29    Phelan Vendeville                 Burlington  VT       1050    26   M       3 20-29               26:25.1      8:31/M
      30    Jackson Hamline                                        1098    10   M       8  0-14               26:25.7      8:31/M
      31    Erik Hameline                     Ferrisburg  VT       1097    41   M       3 40-49               26:26.4      8:32/M
      32    Russ McLaughlin                   Charlotte  VT        1002    36   M       6 30-39               26:28.7      8:32/M
      33    Tom Price                         South Burlington  V  1052    47   M       4 40-49               26:49.3      8:39/M
      34    jean bernaquez                    MONTREAL  VT         1008    80   M       1 80-99               26:56.1      8:41/M
      35    Olivia Hawkins                    Vergennes  VT        1073    13   F       3  0-14               27:26.8      8:51/M
      36    mike stahl                        Moriah  NY           1017    57   M       2 50-59               27:33.4      8:53/M
      37    Carol Dula                          VT                 1030    33   F       3 30-39               28:05.3      9:04/M
      38    Stanley Turner                      VT                 1006    50   M       3 50-59               28:13.9      9:06/M
      39    Bob Howe                          Barre  VT            1084    65   M       2 60-69               28:17.5      9:07/M
      40    Tricia Danyow                     FERRISBURGH  VT      1009    38   F       4 30-39               28:34.0      9:13/M
      41    zac Brown                         Vergennes  VT        1089    24   M       4 20-29               29:22.0      9:28/M
      42    Luke Bergmans                       VT                 1059    10   M       9  0-14               29:23.1      9:29/M
      43    Karah Brown                       Underhill  VT        1088    23   F       2 20-29               29:23.7      9:29/M
      44    Erich Reitz                         VT                 1060    10   M      10  0-14               29:25.7      9:29/M
      45    Tammy Tucker                      Ferrisburg  VT       1074    45   F       3 40-49               29:31.3      9:31/M
      46    Brent Rakowski                    Vergennes  VT        1005    40   M       5 40-49               29:38.6      9:34/M
      47    Laura Whitney                     New Haven  VT        1086    24   F       3 20-29               29:52.1      9:38/M
      48    Santino DiPalermo                   VT                 1026    15   M       3 15-19               30:23.5      9:48/M
      49    Sebastian DiPalermo                 VT                 1027    11   M      11  0-14               30:24.5      9:48/M
      50    Susan Miner                       Vergennes  VT        1029    59   F       1 50-59               30:38.8      9:53/M
      51    Emma Husk                         Vergennes  VT        1066    12   F       4  0-14               30:42.6      9:54/M
      52    Mike Reiderer                       VT                 1001    41   M       6 40-49               30:45.7      9:55/M
      53    Gary Ruberti                        VT                 1040    29   M       5 20-29               30:54.9      9:58/M
      54    Tracy Longchamp                     VT                 1022    46   F       4 40-49               30:55.9      9:58/M
      55    Ruth-Kennedy Grant                Vergennes  VT        1100    65   F       1 60-69               31:07.7     10:02/M
      56    Kai Williams                      Vergennes  VT        1077     8   M      12  0-14               31:09.8     10:03/M
      57    Tom Borchert                      Waltham  VT          1079    43   M       7 40-49               31:10.4     10:03/M
      58    Jason Bessette                      VT                 1033    40   M       8 40-49               31:15.6     10:05/M
      59    Courtney Newman                   Essex Junction  VT   1090    21   F       4 20-29               31:40.1     10:13/M
      60    Dan Tomaino                       Essex Junction  VT   1091    26   M       6 20-29               31:40.8     10:13/M
      61    Karen Sommerlad                   Sudbury  VT          1014    55   F       2 50-59               31:57.6     10:18/M
      62    Kathy Cannon                      Vergennes  VT        1103    51   F       3 50-59               31:58.4     10:19/M
      63    Amanda Wenrich                      VT                 1016    29   F       5 20-29               32:34.1     10:30/M
      64    Karen Deering                       VT                 1021    55   F       4 50-59               32:40.8     10:32/M
      65    Betsy Synnott                       VT                 1003    40   F       5 40-49               32:45.3     10:34/M
      66    Roberta Cooper                      NY                 1023    42   F       6 40-49               32:49.2     10:35/M
      67    Ellie Nap                         Middlebury  VT       1108    16   F       1 15-19               33:16.2     10:44/M
      68    Audrey Huston                     Vergennes  VT        1092    11   F       5  0-14               33:23.0     10:46/M
      69    Carrie Adii                         VT                 1020    34   F       5 30-39               33:29.1     10:48/M
      70    Onica Nop                         Salisbury  VT        1105    13   F       6  0-14               33:32.2     10:49/M
      71    Olivia Fournier                   Ferrisburg  VT       1106    13   F       7  0-14               33:32.9     10:49/M
      72    Leah Cooke                        Ferrisburg  VT       1076    10   F       8  0-14               35:44.8     11:32/M
      73    Deena Croke                       ferrisburgh  VT      1075    41   F       7 40-49               35:47.6     11:33/M
      74    Carmen Jochum                     Addison  VT          1034    43   F       8 40-49               36:11.6     11:40/M
      75    Annette Delphia                   Vergennes  VT        1036    47   F       9 40-49               36:32.7     11:47/M
      76    Christa Little                    Bridport  VT         1012    36   F       6 30-39               36:39.5     11:49/M
      77    sandra Clark                      Addison  VT          1015    47   F      10 40-49               37:03.4     11:57/M
      78    Anna Rakowski                       VT                 1004     9   F       9  0-14               38:20.3     12:22/M
      79    Sabine Webb                         VT                 1037    10   F      10  0-14               38:20.9     12:22/M
      80    Larry Lawson                      Middlebury  VT       1085    63   M       3 60-69               38:34.8     12:26/M
      81    Emily Lowe                        Vergennes  VT        1056     7   F      11  0-14               39:04.7     12:36/M
      82    Anne Lowe                         Vergennes  VT        1062    48   F      11 40-49               39:09.6     12:38/M
      83    Garrett Gruendling                Shelburne  VT        1069    10   M      13  0-14               41:25.9     13:22/M
      84    Allison Smardon                   Shelburne  VT        1071    10   F      12  0-14               41:27.4     13:22/M
      85    Kate Gruendling                   Shelburne  VT        1070    10   F      13  0-14               41:27.9     13:22/M
      86    Elizabeth Smardon                 Shelburne  VT        1072    32   F       7 30-39               41:43.8     13:27/M
      87    Suzanne Gruendling                Shelburne  VT        1068    41   F      12 40-49               41:46.0     13:28/M
      88    Kristina Jochum                     VT                 1035    12   F      14  0-14               42:01.9     13:33/M
      89    Orlando DiPalermo                   VT                 1028     8   M      14  0-14               42:07.8     13:35/M
      90    Michael DiPalermo                   VT                 1025    46   M       9 40-49               42:09.7     13:36/M
      91    Emily Rooney                      Vergennes  VT        1063    26   F       6 20-29               43:34.0     14:03/M
      92    Deb Rooney                        Vergennes  VT        1064    45   F      13 40-49               43:39.1     14:05/M
      93    Courtney DeBisschop               Middlebury  VT       1102    65   F       2 60-69               46:09.8     14:53/M
      94    Celine Houster                    Vergennes  VT        1101    65   F       3 60-69               46:10.7     14:54/M
      95    carly Huston                      Vergennes  VT        1096    13   F      15  0-14               49:49.1     16:04/M

 

5K Walk

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gilman                        Shelburne  VT        1057    42   F       1 40-49               38:29.1     12:25/M
       2    Karen Pettersen                     VT                 1046    65   F       1 60-69               38:32.3     12:26/M
       3    Laurie hawley                     vergennes  VT        1045    54   F       1 50-59               40:12.5     12:58/M
       4    Ellen Kavanagh                                         1107    69   F       2 60-69               40:40.9     13:07/M
       5    Tyler Rossier                     Ferrisburg  VT       1176    40   M       1 40-49               44:58.4     14:30/M
       6    Robert Keith                        VT                 1049    57   M       1 50-59               45:24.3     14:39/M
       7    Diana LaPlante                      VT                 1051    54   F       2 50-59               47:19.4     15:16/M
       8    Shanon Atkins                     Ferrisburgh  VT      1042    40   F       2 40-49               47:25.5     15:18/M
       9    Kim Bingham                         VT                 1043    54   F       3 50-59               47:26.4     15:18/M
      10    Audrey Fishman Franklin             DC                 1048    66   F       3 60-69               49:27.2     15:57/M

 

10K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Baitz                        Williston  VT         226    25   M       1 20-29               34:48.6      5:37/M
       2    Neil Guertin                      Cornwall  VT          299    18   M       1  0-19               39:21.9      6:21/M
       3    Jason Shugart                     Vergennes  VT         227    37   M       1 30-39               40:54.5      6:36/M
       4    Scott Moreau                      Westford  VT          235    50   M       1 50-59               42:08.2      6:48/M
       5    Eric Thomann                      Port Jefferson Stat   318    31   M       2 30-39               46:00.6      7:25/M
       6    JEREMIAH HYNES                                          238    57   M       2 50-59               46:12.7      7:27/M
       7    Heidi Marsano                     North Ferrisburgh     230    29   F       1 20-29               46:28.2      7:30/M
       8    Moises Mejia                      East Middlebury  VT   244    36   M       3 30-39               46:38.3      7:31/M
       9    sarah barnes                        VT                  228    37   F       1 30-39               46:45.0      7:32/M
      10    Chris Carter                        VT                  237    15   M       2  0-19               47:37.0      7:41/M
      11    Simon Parsons                       VT                  236    28   M       2 20-29               47:38.1      7:41/M
      12    Chris Provost                     South Burlington  V   213    41   M       1 40-49               47:51.8      7:43/M
      13    John Yastion                      Highland Mills  NY    300    39   M       4 30-39               48:19.3      7:48/M
      14    Kevin Frey                        Williston  VT         223    26   M       3 20-29               48:28.7      7:49/M
      15    Andy Kepes                        Addison  VT           233    45   M       2 40-49               48:33.5      7:50/M
      16    John Lent                           VT                  242    58   M       3 50-59               49:07.5      7:55/M
      17    Steve Caum                        Vergennes  VT         240    61   M       1 60-69               49:16.5      7:57/M
      18    Chris Anderson                    Weybridge  VT         314    57   M       4 50-59               49:18.0      7:57/M
      19    Jim Scott                         Vergennes  VT         239    55   M       5 50-59               49:48.4      8:02/M
      20    Bethany Shorey                    Ferrisburgh  VT       317    25   F       2 20-29               51:19.3      8:17/M
      21    Emily Parent                        VT                  231    28   F       3 20-29               53:12.3      8:35/M
      22    melissa nop                         VT                  229    35   F       2 30-39               53:21.8      8:36/M
      23    Forrest LeMoine                   Shelburne  VT         309    57   M       6 50-59               53:33.8      8:38/M
      24    Peter Gras                        Charlotte  VT         245    27   M       4 20-29               54:37.6      8:49/M
      25    Matthew Farides                                         307    30   M       5 30-39               54:40.1      8:49/M
      26    Ashley Turner                       VT                  218    13   F       1  0-19               55:08.9      8:54/M
      27    Dan Hildebrand                    Williston  VT         246    24   M       5 20-29               55:15.9      8:55/M
      28    Erin Mack Nair                      CT                  211    30   F       3 30-39               55:20.6      8:55/M
      29    Iris Shiroma                      Vergennes  VT         304    33   F       4 30-39               55:23.6      8:56/M
      30    Thomas Daley                      Shelburne  VT         302    12   M       3  0-19               56:58.5      9:11/M
      31    Eric Van Tassell                    CT                  209    37   M       6 30-39               57:24.4      9:15/M
      32    Nick Noel                           VT                  214    25   M       6 20-29               57:27.6      9:16/M
      33    Bruce Meader                      Vergennes  VT         305    69   M       2 60-69               57:55.2      9:20/M
      34    PAUL DALEY                        SHELBURNE  VT         301    54   M       7 50-59               57:56.4      9:21/M
      35    Lisa Holwager                     Vergennes  VT         308    46   F       1 40-49               58:27.4      9:26/M
      36    Jeff Libson                       Vergennes  VT         297    25   M       7 20-29               58:37.5      9:27/M
      37    Sam Pudenz                                              315    24   M       8 20-29               59:37.7      9:37/M
      38    Lisa Campbell                     Addison  VT           310    49   F       2 40-49             1:00:14.8      9:43/M
      39    Bob Stahl                         Hinesburg  VT         215    47   M       3 40-49             1:00:32.5      9:46/M
      40    Wendy Hollander                   Middlebury  VT        225    50   F       1 50-59             1:00:35.8      9:46/M
      41    Meg Klekner                       Falls Church  VA      298    49   F       3 40-49             1:01:11.7      9:52/M
      42    Nick Turner                         VT                  217    15   M       4  0-19             1:01:20.9      9:54/M
      43    Ashley Burghardt                    VT                  222    27   F       4 20-29             1:03:05.3     10:10/M
      44    Jill Bourgeois                    Vergennes  VT         311    37   F       5 30-39             1:03:22.1     10:13/M
      45    Sharon O'Daniel                     VT                  219    35   F       6 30-39             1:03:26.0     10:14/M
      46    Vicki McLaughlin                  Charlotte  VT         212    35   F       7 30-39             1:03:29.2     10:14/M
      47    allison rimmer                    vergennes  VT         316    47   F       4 40-49             1:03:46.6     10:17/M
      48    Scott Gaines                      Vergennes  VT         241    49   M       4 40-49             1:03:57.1     10:19/M
      49    Charlotte Beales                    CT                  220    32   F       8 30-39             1:04:38.0     10:25/M
      50    Joe Painting                      Vergennes  VT         312    49   M       5 40-49             1:07:11.2     10:50/M
      51    Talia Williams                    Essex Junction  VT    221    26   F       5 20-29             1:08:39.4     11:04/M
      52    Mark Feist                        Cromwell  CT          306    40   M       6 40-49             1:08:56.9     11:07/M
      53    Travis DeMent                     Saint George  VT      210    28   M       9 20-29             1:09:17.2     11:10/M
      54    Gail Isenberg                       VT                  224    59   F       2 50-59             1:10:58.0     11:27/M
      55    Jennifer Nachbur                  Burlington  VT        216    51   F       3 50-59             1:11:01.0     11:27/M
      56    Scott Helgesen                    South Burlington  V   313    30   M       7 30-39             1:12:20.0     11:40/M
      57    Becky Quesnel                     North Ferrisburgh     208    36   F       9 30-39             1:12:25.0     11:41/M
      58    Lisa Lee                                                303    44   F       5 40-49             1:15:32.0     12:11/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News