Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Run Around the Block 15K

Block Island, RI, September 8, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Open

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Cuddeback                  Attleboro  MA         219   17        1      1:04:25.0      6:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Tighe                      Providence  RI        209   54        1        57:12.0      6:09/M
Top

Female 1 to 29

Record: Michaela Thompson - Year: 2007 - Time: 57:36.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Fournier                    Attleboro  MA         216   23        2      1:06:23.0      7:08/M
       2    Bret Scofield                     Orinda  CA            145   24        3      1:06:49.0      7:11/M
       3    Jane Manfred                      New York  NY          203   24        4      1:09:39.0      7:29/M
       4    Megan Manfred                     New York  NY          201   27        5      1:10:19.0      7:34/M
       5    Samantha Janda                    Sterling  MA           84   22        6      1:11:58.0      7:44/M
       6    Kathleen Durante                  Brookline  MA         204   23        8      1:13:39.0      7:55/M
       7    Danielle Ciccone                  Westbrook  CT         315   27        9      1:15:15.0      8:05/M
       8    Bridget Devincent                 Fall River  MA        217   24       14      1:16:14.0      8:12/M
       9    Jessica Ray                       Cleveland  OH         202   24       17      1:17:55.0      8:23/M
      10    Meghan Shea                       Boston  MA            206   23       18      1:17:55.0      8:23/M
      11    Kelsey Seddon                     Westerly  RI          305   25       19      1:18:06.0      8:24/M
      12    Amanda Huey                       Atlanta  GA            81   24       21      1:18:29.0      8:26/M
      13    Cara Adams                        Attleboro  MA         215   17       26      1:21:30.0      8:46/M
      14    Brooke Ortel                      Block Island  RI      282   17       28      1:23:01.0      8:56/M
      15    Jacqueline Janda                  Sterling  MA           83   26       29      1:23:18.0      8:57/M
      16    Jessica Dansereau                 Saunderstown  RI      220   21       40      1:25:51.0      9:14/M
      17    Maggie O’neil                     Cohasset  MA          124   28       46      1:28:34.0      9:31/M
      18    Ralitsa Naydenova                 Block Island  RI      122   23       58      1:31:49.0      9:52/M
      19    Danielle Tenray                   Rockville  MD         262   23       59      1:32:09.0      9:55/M
      20    Ashley Pery                       Attleboro  MA         213   15       73      1:35:49.0     10:18/M
      21    Natalie Bergh                     Attleboro  MA         218   17       74      1:35:50.0     10:18/M
      22    Tracy Moore                       Raynham  MA           119   28       75      1:36:18.0     10:21/M
      23    Katharine Fulk                    Darien  CT             68   28       76      1:36:24.0     10:22/M
      24    Chelsea Anderson                  Wenham  MA             12   21       81      1:37:17.0     10:28/M
      25    Pauline Wilk                      Salem  NH             170   21       82      1:37:27.0     10:29/M
      26    Margaret Harrigan                 Wenham  MA             76   21       83      1:37:29.0     10:29/M
      27    Anne O Leary                      Princeton  NJ         205   23       87      1:39:10.0     10:40/M
      28    Kendra King                       Millis  MA            211   28       89      1:39:59.0     10:45/M
      29    Marah Holland                     Kingston  RI           80   23       92      1:41:08.0     10:52/M
      30    Kimberly Fraser                   Houston  TX            66   26       95      1:43:14.0     11:06/M
      31    Kelsey Revens                     Warwick  RI           194   22      100      1:46:19.0     11:26/M
      32    Amy Lipsitz                       Burlington  VT        102   21      103      1:48:39.0     11:41/M
      33    Jessica Duhaime                   Boston  MA             58   22      108      1:56:07.0     12:29/M
      34    Jenna Jeche                       Southbury  CT          87   17      111      1:56:54.0     12:34/M
      35    Cassidy Jeche                     Southbury  CT          86   13      117      2:03:49.0     13:19/M
      36    Kira Bryers                       Philadelphia  PA       28   28      118      2:03:49.0     13:19/M
      37    Molly Penkala                     Deep River  CT        131   21      122      2:23:45.0     15:27/M
      38    Kimberly Skaling                  Greene  RI            150   21      123      2:28:24.0     15:57/M
Top

Men 1-29

Record: Donn Cabral - Year: 2007 - Time: 49:07.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Lucier                     Attleboro  MA         256   17        3      1:02:48.0      6:45/M
       2    Elliott Kelly                     Attleboro  MA         232   16        4      1:02:49.0      6:45/M
       3    Tony Vin                          Attleboro  MA         254   23       13      1:09:59.0      7:32/M
       4    Adam Bacchiocchi                  Attleboro  MA         259   18       15      1:11:04.0      7:38/M
       5    Evan King                         North Attleboro  MA   210   22       17      1:12:12.0      7:46/M
       6    Benjamin Akers                    Attleboro  MA         229   16       20      1:13:14.0      7:52/M
       7    Nate McNielly                     Attleboro  MA         207   15       22      1:13:33.0      7:55/M
       8    Josh Gauthier                     Burlington  VT         70   21       30      1:15:41.0      8:08/M
       9    Brian Quigley                     Cumberland  RI        135   23       31      1:15:57.0      8:10/M
      10    Samuel Forget                     Attleboro  MA         230   17       36      1:18:43.0      8:28/M
      11    Scott Lucy                        Pawcatuck  CT         106   24       48      1:23:42.0      9:00/M
      12    Davor Sarcevic                        SERBIA            292   25       56      1:24:59.0      9:08/M
      13    Peter Lensing                     Block Island  RI      295   21       73      1:29:03.0      9:35/M
      14    Ryan McDonald                     Bow  NH               281   25       77      1:29:42.0      9:39/M
      15    Tom Obrzut                        New Haven  CT         125   29       83      1:32:09.0      9:55/M
      16    Alexander Dunn                    Woonsocket  RI         59   22       90      1:34:00.0     10:06/M
      17    Christopher Moore                 South Deerfield  MA   118   25       92      1:36:17.0     10:21/M
      18    Cameron Jeche                     Southbury  CT          85   11       97      1:38:48.0     10:37/M
      19    Benjamin Chase                    Houston  TX            37   26      112      1:43:15.0     11:06/M
Top

Female 30-39

Record: Tara Cardi - Year: 2007 - Time: 57:17.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Caron                   Sandy Hook  CT         33   35        7      1:13:30.0      7:54/M
       2    Elizabeth Marchetti               Wakefield  RI         190   33       12      1:15:42.0      8:08/M
       3    Amy Davison                       Cambridge  MA         221   30       15      1:16:39.0      8:15/M
       4    Denise Scott                      Putnam  CT            271   32       20      1:18:13.0      8:25/M
       5    Marie Valverde                    Lincoln  RI           243   35       24      1:20:10.0      8:37/M
       6    Jennifer Henshall                 Providence  RI         79   34       25      1:21:08.0      8:43/M
       7    Molly McDonald                    Boston  MA            110   35       27      1:22:41.0      8:53/M
       8    Karen Hirsch                      North Kingstown  RI   297   32       31      1:23:26.0      8:58/M
       9    Diana Bogue                       Wallingford  CT        22   36       32      1:24:01.0      9:02/M
      10    Rachel Johanson                   Ledyard  CT            90   36       34      1:24:38.0      9:06/M
      11    Michelle Koehler                  Lutherville Timoniu    95   37       35      1:24:39.0      9:06/M
      12    Cheryl Lombardo                   Watertown  CT         104   36       39      1:25:28.0      9:11/M
      13    Marlene Carter                    Stratford  CT          34   39       41      1:25:58.0      9:15/M
      14    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT        49   30       54      1:30:22.0      9:43/M
      15    Jeannette Compton                 Attleboro  MA          41   39       64      1:33:14.0     10:02/M
      16    Gina Larson-Stoller               Cortlandt Manor  NY   101   37       65      1:33:40.0     10:04/M
      17    Stephanie Michael                 Andover  MA           117   35       67      1:33:54.0     10:06/M
      18    Hui Qing Yin                      Kingston  RI          279   37       70      1:34:56.0     10:12/M
      19    Martha Goldsten                   Promfret  CT          272   33       88      1:39:50.0     10:44/M
      20    Karen Brown                       Boylston  MA           27   36       90      1:40:32.0     10:49/M
      21    Orapin Yodar                      Westborough  MA       173   37       94      1:42:27.0     11:01/M
      22    Agnes Nalepa                      Bristol  CT           277   30       97      1:45:48.0     11:23/M
      23    Jessica Ryan                      Hartford  CT          278   30       98      1:45:52.0     11:23/M
      24    Harmony David                     Clinton  CT            46   36      104      1:50:51.0     11:55/M
      25    Dayna Blanchette                  Glastonbury  CT        19   38      105      1:52:07.0     12:03/M
      26    Amanda Gass                       Cambridge  MA         239   30      110      1:56:50.0     12:34/M
      27    Kara-Lynn Flockhart               Stratford  CT          63   39      114      2:00:41.0     12:59/M
      28    Shannon O'Keefe Skaling           Sterling  CT          151   34      115      2:02:33.0     13:11/M
      29    Anna Meehan                       Providence  RI        114   32      116      2:03:48.0     13:19/M
      30    Katie Hall                        Saratoga Springs  N    74   35      120      2:05:33.0     13:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Record: Marc Rotiaczynski - Year: 0 - Time: 49:19.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Stem                          Boston  MA            185   31        9      1:06:47.0      7:11/M
       2    Matt Dirzius                      North Kingstown  RI    53   33       14      1:10:22.0      7:34/M
       3    Matthew Thornton                  Branford  CT          208   30       24      1:14:41.0      8:02/M
       4    Patrick Conlon                    Haverhill  MA          42   35       25      1:14:54.0      8:03/M
       5    Jake Varteresian                  Middletown  RI        168   36       32      1:16:50.0      8:16/M
       6    James Lackner                     Dayville  CT           99   36       33      1:18:09.0      8:24/M
       7    Alex Carbo                        Brookline  MA          32   39       34      1:18:28.0      8:26/M
       8    Jeff Oskwarek                     Boston  MA            127   38       35      1:18:34.0      8:27/M
       9    Oleg Derevyanko                   Pawtucket  RI          50   34       40      1:20:37.0      8:40/M
      10    John Godoy                        Fall River  MA        184   30       45      1:22:24.0      8:52/M
      11    Michael Hsieh                     Ossining  NY          312   39       46      1:22:31.0      8:52/M
      12    Abraham Ouano                     Jersey City  NJ       128   30       52      1:24:55.0      9:08/M
      13    Benjamin Yoder                    Westborough  MA       270   34       53      1:24:57.0      9:08/M
      14    Javier Cheung                     Boston  MA             38   38       54      1:24:57.0      9:08/M
      15    Paul Gorra                        New London  CT        293   31       55      1:24:59.0      9:08/M
      16    Thomas Pugliese                   Glastonbury  CT       245   39       58      1:25:28.0      9:11/M
      17    Maurice Lee                       Boston  MA            248   31       60      1:26:09.0      9:16/M
      18    Ben Ellis                         Wardsboro  VT         250   34       67      1:27:09.0      9:22/M
      19    Andy Flick                        Westbrook  CT         251   34       68      1:27:27.0      9:24/M
      20    Jason Bobb                        Harleysville  PA      309   38       76      1:29:39.0      9:38/M
      21    Ben Winslow                       Hartford  CT          234   31       88      1:33:46.0     10:05/M
      22    Zac Hart                          Gales Ferry  CT        77   31       89      1:33:54.0     10:06/M
      23    Mun Sang Yue                      Kingston  RI          174   39       91      1:34:56.0     10:12/M
      24    Olof Viktorsdottir                New York  NY          169   35      101      1:39:19.0     10:41/M
      25    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI         48   38      105      1:40:50.0     10:51/M
      26    Marc Hutchison                    Warren  RI            265   37      110      1:43:00.0     11:05/M
      27    David Ouelette                    Clay  NY              129   30      117      1:47:42.0     11:35/M
      28    Tom Scott                         Lincoln  RI           146   30      118      1:47:43.0     11:35/M
      29    John McInerney                    Stratford  CT         112   39      119      1:49:25.0     11:46/M
      30    Timothy Reck                      West Hartford  CT     268   35      125      1:58:07.0     12:42/M
Top

Female 40-49

Record: Susan Manchester - Year: 0 - Time: 1:04:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Lichlyter                   Needham  MA           227   49       10      1:15:25.0      8:07/M
       2    Marion Ortel                      Block Island  RI      283   47       11      1:15:32.0      8:07/M
       3    Kris Anne Kane                    Preston  CT           226   48       13      1:15:43.0      8:08/M
       4    Yoshino Kitajma                   Somerville  MA         93   45       22      1:19:12.0      8:31/M
       5    Jillian McLeod                    Springfield  MA       113   41       23      1:19:24.0      8:32/M
       6    Caitlin Bosse                     Fairfield  CT          24   40       30      1:23:20.0      8:58/M
       7    Rose Maxfield                     Stamford  CT          300   47       33      1:24:11.0      9:03/M
       8    Mary D’arcy                       Wakefield  RI          45   44       36      1:24:45.0      9:07/M
       9    Joann Jeche                       Southbury  CT          88   44       37      1:24:47.0      9:07/M
      10    Robin Krawczyk                    Cambridge  MA          96   48       38      1:25:13.0      9:10/M
      11    Carolyn Kaplan                    Niantic  CT           191   43       42      1:26:41.0      9:19/M
      12    Debra Burch                       South Windsor  CT      31   41       44      1:28:12.0      9:29/M
      13    Catherine Spindler                New York  NY          152   45       47      1:28:35.0      9:32/M
      14    Christine Low                     Pawtucket  RI         255   40       49      1:29:02.0      9:34/M
      15    Karen Craig                       Portsmouth  RI        196   45       50      1:29:24.0      9:37/M
      16    Danielle Fredericks               Roxbury  CT            67   42       51      1:29:54.0      9:40/M
      17    Lisa Clancy                       West Kingstown  RI     39   45       52      1:30:03.0      9:41/M
      18    Kathy Conlon                      West Kingstown  RI    246   43       53      1:30:17.0      9:42/M
      19    Kelly Sheridan                    Ashland  MA           149   42       56      1:31:33.0      9:51/M
      20    Christina Philippi                Kingston  RI          273   47       57      1:31:36.0      9:51/M
      21    Jackie Gallagher                  North Attleboro  MA   318   43       60      1:32:30.0      9:57/M
      22    Janet Sanderson                   Wakefield  RI         141   45       61      1:32:44.0      9:58/M
      23    Helena Santos                     Warwick  RI           142   46       62      1:32:45.0      9:58/M
      24    Susan Anderson                    Cos Cob  CT           316   44       63      1:32:47.0      9:59/M
      25    Toni Perkins                      Fairfield  CT         132   42       66      1:33:43.0     10:05/M
      26    Tammy Lyons                       Charlestown  RI       244   44       72      1:35:15.0     10:15/M
      27    Mary Kutcher                      Wakefield  RI          98   46       77      1:36:26.0     10:22/M
      28    Tracey Fine                       Cumberland  RI        237   45       78      1:36:55.0     10:25/M
      29    Kristine Salvo                    Upper Falls  MD       140   46       79      1:36:55.0     10:25/M
      30    Rae Allain                        Watertown  MA          10   46       80      1:37:00.0     10:26/M
      31    Angelica Del Valle                West Haven  CT        167   40       84      1:37:30.0     10:29/M
      32    Jennifer Wojcik                   Pawtucket  RI         172   40       85      1:39:01.0     10:39/M
      33    Beth Lazor Smith                  Westerly  RI          322   45       91      1:40:58.0     10:51/M
      34    Karen Edwards                     Stockton  NJ          274   49       93      1:42:23.0     11:01/M
      35    Jennifer O Con                    Ledyard  CT           269   40      101      1:46:21.0     11:26/M
      36    Leea Grote                        Coventry  RI           73   44      107      1:54:25.0     12:18/M
      37    Kim Sullivan                      Warwick  RI           157   45      109      1:56:08.0     12:29/M
      38    Maureen Cunningham                Ivoryton  CT          199   48      113      1:59:37.0     12:52/M
      39    Clare Duffy                       New York  NY           57   47      119      2:05:32.0     13:30/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

Record: Glen Guillemette - Year: 2007 - Time: 52:14.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Brightman                  Providence  RI         26   43        2      1:00:27.0      6:30/M
       2    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         186   47        5      1:04:50.0      6:58/M
       3    David Tetreault                   Narragansett  RI      181   49        7      1:05:17.0      7:01/M
       4    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          182   43       11      1:08:39.0      7:23/M
       5    Jan Schole                        Ridgefield  CT        313   45       12      1:09:53.0      7:31/M
       6    Todd Swim                         Wilmington  VT        249   43       27      1:15:23.0      8:06/M
       7    John McManus                      Valatie  NY           242   40       37      1:18:58.0      8:29/M
       8    Greg Fine                         Cumberland  RI        236   44       42      1:20:53.0      8:42/M
       9    Paul Dipadua                      Exeter  RI             52   45       44      1:22:21.0      8:51/M
      10    Gary Spindler                     New York  NY          153   46       51      1:24:40.0      9:06/M
      11    John Mattera                      Providence  RI        195   43       57      1:25:17.0      9:10/M
      12    Sam Best                          Providence  RI        258   44       59      1:26:08.0      9:16/M
      13    Gene Hackney                      Pawcatuck  CT         200   49       66      1:26:55.0      9:21/M
      14    Don Cyr                           Westbrook  CT         189   47       69      1:27:34.0      9:25/M
      15    Michael Leckie                    Ridgefield  CT        314   46       80      1:31:28.0      9:50/M
      16    Michael Leitch                    Stratford  CT         180   47       86      1:33:00.0     10:00/M
      17    Paul Muller                       Upper Falls  MD       120   46       94      1:37:50.0     10:31/M
      18    Matt Hartnett                     North Attleboro  MA   320   40       96      1:38:37.0     10:36/M
      19    Scott Thompson                    Fairfield  CT         164   42       98      1:38:51.0     10:38/M
      20    Tom Bradley                       Wakefield  RI         261   43      107      1:41:57.0     10:58/M
      21    Ivan Alexander                    New York  NY            8   40      108      1:42:48.0     11:03/M
      22    Greg Mlynar                       Medina  OH            310   40      109      1:42:48.0     11:03/M
      23    Joseph McGlinchey                 Cumberland  RI        111   40      115      1:44:53.0     11:17/M
      24    Charles Ferguson                  Stonington  CT        260   46      116      1:45:34.0     11:21/M
      25    Norman Jeche                      Southbury  CT          89   45      122      1:52:07.0     12:03/M
      26    Edward Chaves                     Montclair  NJ         311   43      123      1:54:07.0     12:16/M
      27    John Hennessey                    Madison  CT           253   43      128      2:14:12.0     14:26/M
Top

Female 50-59

Record: Sharon Vos - Year: 2007 - Time: 1:04:07.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Thompson                    Pawcatuck  CT         286   53       16      1:17:29.0      8:20/M
       2    Mary Cassidy                      Smithfield  RI        289   59       43      1:27:40.0      9:26/M
       3    Kathleen Keating                  Bristol  RI            91   50       45      1:28:27.0      9:31/M
       4    Loren Alexander                   South Hadley  MA        9   52       48      1:28:49.0      9:33/M
       5    Christine Picklo                  Old Saybrook  CT      287   57       55      1:30:44.0      9:45/M
       6    Janet English                     Milton  MA             61   51       68      1:34:18.0     10:08/M
       7    Joan Ascheim                      Concord  NH            13   57       69      1:34:49.0     10:12/M
       8    Marcia Gonkin                     Boston  MA            241   51       71      1:35:07.0     10:14/M
       9    Dorothy Zullo                     Wakefield  RI         176   52       86      1:39:04.0     10:39/M
      10    Terri Finkeldey                   Ivoryton  CT          288   54      106      1:52:52.0     12:08/M
      11    Toby Fraser                       Newburyport  MA       307   54      121      2:08:44.0     13:51/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

Record: Martin Tighe - Year: 2010 - Time: 55:04.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI          15   55        8      1:06:33.0      7:09/M
       2    Rick Konon                        Colchester  CT        223   55       10      1:07:04.0      7:13/M
       3    Bill Farrell                      Meriden  CT           276   52       16      1:12:08.0      7:45/M
       4    Cliff Collins                     East Hampton  CT      264   52       18      1:12:30.0      7:48/M
       5    Eric Anderson                     Cos Cob  CT           317   50       19      1:13:08.0      7:52/M
       6    Jack Daniels                      Barrington  RI        197   52       21      1:13:23.0      7:53/M
       7    Terry Delaney                     Haddonfield  NJ        47   51       23      1:14:12.0      7:59/M
       8    Patrick Gookin                    Boston  MA            240   51       26      1:15:12.0      8:05/M
       9    Paul Colleette                    Pawcatuck  CT         198   55       28      1:15:36.0      8:08/M
      10    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT          43   53       29      1:15:39.0      8:08/M
      11    Joe Balavendra                    Salem  CT             224   58       38      1:19:28.0      8:33/M
      12    Bill Greenwood                    Fairfield  CT         323   53       39      1:19:34.0      8:33/M
      13    Marc Thayer                       Middletown  RI        161   58       41      1:20:52.0      8:42/M
      14    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT         285   58       43      1:21:43.0      8:47/M
      15    Creig Muscato                     North Easton  MA      192   54       47      1:22:40.0      8:53/M
      16    David Cunningham                  Middletown  RI         44   50       50      1:24:14.0      9:03/M
      17    Tim Metzger                       Stonington  CT        116   53       62      1:26:21.0      9:17/M
      18    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           306   54       63      1:26:27.0      9:18/M
      19    Don Thompson                      North Granby  CT      162   57       65      1:26:30.0      9:18/M
      20    Ed Orlinski                       Norwell  MA           126   56       70      1:27:38.0      9:25/M
      21    Randy Forget                      Attleboro  MA         231   50       71      1:28:13.0      9:29/M
      22    Raymond Reddington                Caldwell  NJ          136   55       74      1:29:07.0      9:35/M
      23    Patrick Bosse Jr.                 Fairfield  CT          25   52       81      1:31:31.0      9:50/M
      24    Chris Pels                        East Greenwich  RI    263   58       82      1:31:37.0      9:51/M
      25    Bob Devlin                        Attleboro  MA          51   58       84      1:32:50.0      9:59/M
      26    Michael Lucchesi                  South Hadley  MA      105   54       95      1:38:15.0     10:34/M
      27    Bob Falciglia                     Narragansett  RI      257   55      100      1:39:03.0     10:39/M
      28    Dan Tenney                        Madison  CT           160   55      106      1:41:21.0     10:54/M
      29    Chris Adams                       Attleboro  MA           6   59      111      1:43:04.0     11:05/M
      30    Mark Zullo                        Wakefield  RI         177   59      114      1:43:48.0     11:10/M
      31    Jim McDonald                      Hermosa Beach  CA     299   52      120      1:49:34.0     11:47/M
      32    Kyle Star                         Quaker Hill  CT       326   53      121      1:52:05.0     12:03/M
      33    Michael Krupa                     New York  NY           97   50      124      1:54:23.0     12:18/M
      34    William Toole                     Goochland  VA         166   52      126      1:58:16.0     12:43/M
      35    John O Reilly                     Lincoln  RI           222   53      129      2:17:16.0     14:46/M
      36    Mark Pare                         Plainville  MA        212   58      130      2:17:16.0     14:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Carol Kane - Year: 2006 - Time: 1:17:16.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Riccitelli                  Narragansett  RI      267   60       96      1:43:43.0     11:09/M
       2    Phyllis Seeba                     Anchorage  AK         147   61       99      1:46:15.0     11:25/M
       3    Margaret Doengel                  Milford  CT           290   60      102      1:47:34.0     11:34/M
Top

Men 60-69

Record: Wayno Jolley - Year: 2011 - Time: 1:03:47.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          193   61        6      1:05:10.0      7:00/M
       2    Bernard Zelitch                   North Andover  MA     175   61       49      1:23:42.0      9:00/M
       3    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            235   67       61      1:26:17.0      9:17/M
       4    Dennis Poland                     North Attleboro  MA   303   61       64      1:26:27.0      9:18/M
       5    Jeff Towle                        Wakefield  RI         296   62       72      1:29:00.0      9:34/M
       6    Rick Vila                         Block Island  RI      308   65       75      1:29:27.0      9:37/M
       7    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           238   62       78      1:30:43.0      9:45/M
       8    David Skrainski                   Old Saybrook  CT      247   61       79      1:31:27.0      9:50/M
       9    Marc Schreiber                    Katonah  NY           144   60       85      1:33:00.0     10:00/M
      10    Jim Cotter                        Wakefield  RI         225   62       93      1:37:03.0     10:26/M
      11    Art Black                         Renfrew  PA           302   61       99      1:38:51.0     10:38/M
      12    Leeland Cole Chu                  Salem  CT             280   63      102      1:39:23.0     10:41/M
      13    Stephen Sylvestro                       Fairfield       301   62      103      1:40:11.0     10:46/M
      14    Robert Pompei                     Charlestown  RI       214   64      104      1:40:48.0     10:50/M
      15    Michael Parent                    Morristown  NJ        266   63      113      1:43:45.0     11:09/M
      16    Bob Chase                         Newburyport  MA       298   62      127      2:08:55.0     13:52/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Record: Susan Adams - Year: 0 - Time: 1:36:59.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Adams                       Underhill  VT           5   73      112      1:58:47.0     12:46/M
Top

Men 70-99

Record: Ino Cantu - Year: 2007 - Time: 1:12:27.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arthur Loewenthal                 Pelham  NY            103   70       87      1:33:33.0     10:04/M

*Overall place within gender.





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News