Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Run Around the Block 15K

Block Island, RI, September 8, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Times Change.

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Open

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Tighe                      Providence  RI        209    54   M       1 Top Fin             57:12.0      6:09/M
       2    Steven Brightman                  Providence  RI         26    43   M       1 40-49             1:00:27.0      6:30/M
       3    Justin Lucier                     Attleboro  MA         256    17   M       1  1-29             1:02:48.0      6:45/M
       4    Elliott Kelly                     Attleboro  MA         232    16   M       2  1-29             1:02:49.0      6:45/M
       5    Shelby Cuddeback                  Attleboro  MA         219    17   F       1 Top Fin           1:04:25.0      6:56/M
       6    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         186    47   M       2 40-49             1:04:50.0      6:58/M
       7    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          193    61   M       1 60-69             1:05:10.0      7:00/M
       8    David Tetreault                   Narragansett  RI      181    49   M       3 40-49             1:05:17.0      7:01/M
       9    Emily Fournier                    Attleboro  MA         216    23   F       1  1-29             1:06:23.0      7:08/M
      10    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI          15    55   M       1 50-59             1:06:33.0      7:09/M
      11    Ted Stem                          Boston  MA            185    31   M       1 30-39             1:06:47.0      7:11/M
      12    Bret Scofield                     Orinda  CA            145    24   F       2  1-29             1:06:49.0      7:11/M
      13    Rick Konon                        Colchester  CT        223    55   M       2 50-59             1:07:04.0      7:13/M
      14    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          182    43   M       4 40-49             1:08:39.0      7:23/M
      15    Jane Manfred                      New York  NY          203    24   F       3  1-29             1:09:39.0      7:29/M
      16    Jan Schole                        Ridgefield  CT        313    45   M       5 40-49             1:09:53.0      7:31/M
      17    Tony Vin                          Attleboro  MA         254    23   M       3  1-29             1:09:59.0      7:32/M
      18    Megan Manfred                     New York  NY          201    27   F       4  1-29             1:10:19.0      7:34/M
      19    Matt Dirzius                      North Kingstown  RI    53    33   M       2 30-39             1:10:22.0      7:34/M
      20    Adam Bacchiocchi                  Attleboro  MA         259    18   M       4  1-29             1:11:04.0      7:38/M
      21    Samantha Janda                    Sterling  MA           84    22   F       5  1-29             1:11:58.0      7:44/M
      22    Bill Farrell                      Meriden  CT           276    52   M       3 50-59             1:12:08.0      7:45/M
      23    Evan King                         North Attleboro  MA   210    22   M       5  1-29             1:12:12.0      7:46/M
      24    Cliff Collins                     East Hampton  CT      264    52   M       4 50-59             1:12:30.0      7:48/M
      25    Eric Anderson                     Cos Cob  CT           317    50   M       5 50-59             1:13:08.0      7:52/M
      26    Benjamin Akers                    Attleboro  MA         229    16   M       6  1-29             1:13:14.0      7:52/M
      27    Jack Daniels                      Barrington  RI        197    52   M       6 50-59             1:13:23.0      7:53/M
      28    Christina Caron                   Sandy Hook  CT         33    35   F       1 30-39             1:13:30.0      7:54/M
      29    Nate McNielly                     Attleboro  MA         207    15   M       7  1-29             1:13:33.0      7:55/M
      30    Kathleen Durante                  Brookline  MA         204    23   F       6  1-29             1:13:39.0      7:55/M
      31    Terry Delaney                     Haddonfield  NJ        47    51   M       7 50-59             1:14:12.0      7:59/M
      32    Matthew Thornton                  Branford  CT          208    30   M       3 30-39             1:14:41.0      8:02/M
      33    Patrick Conlon                    Haverhill  MA          42    35   M       4 30-39             1:14:54.0      8:03/M
      34    Patrick Gookin                    Boston  MA            240    51   M       8 50-59             1:15:12.0      8:05/M
      35    Danielle Ciccone                  Westbrook  CT         315    27   F       7  1-29             1:15:15.0      8:05/M
      36    Todd Swim                         Wilmington  VT        249    43   M       6 40-49             1:15:23.0      8:06/M
      37    Sandy Lichlyter                   Needham  MA           227    49   F       1 40-49             1:15:25.0      8:07/M
      38    Marion Ortel                      Block Island  RI      283    47   F       2 40-49             1:15:32.0      8:07/M
      39    Paul Colleette                    Pawcatuck  CT         198    55   M       9 50-59             1:15:36.0      8:08/M
      40    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT          43    53   M      10 50-59             1:15:39.0      8:08/M
      41    Josh Gauthier                     Burlington  VT         70    21   M       8  1-29             1:15:41.0      8:08/M
      42    Elizabeth Marchetti               Wakefield  RI         190    33   F       2 30-39             1:15:42.0      8:08/M
      43    Kris Anne Kane                    Preston  CT           226    48   F       3 40-49             1:15:43.0      8:08/M
      44    Brian Quigley                     Cumberland  RI        135    23   M       9  1-29             1:15:57.0      8:10/M
      45    Bridget Devincent                 Fall River  MA        217    24   F       8  1-29             1:16:14.0      8:12/M
      46    Amy Davison                       Cambridge  MA         221    30   F       3 30-39             1:16:39.0      8:15/M
      47    Jake Varteresian                  Middletown  RI        168    36   M       5 30-39             1:16:50.0      8:16/M
      48    Carla Thompson                    Pawcatuck  CT         286    53   F       1 50-59             1:17:29.0      8:20/M
      49    Jessica Ray                       Cleveland  OH         202    24   F       9  1-29             1:17:55.0      8:23/M
      50    Meghan Shea                       Boston  MA            206    23   F      10  1-29             1:17:55.0      8:23/M
      51    Kelsey Seddon                     Westerly  RI          305    25   F      11  1-29             1:18:06.0      8:24/M
      52    James Lackner                     Dayville  CT           99    36   M       6 30-39             1:18:09.0      8:24/M
      53    Denise Scott                      Putnam  CT            271    32   F       4 30-39             1:18:13.0      8:25/M
      54    Alex Carbo                        Brookline  MA          32    39   M       7 30-39             1:18:28.0      8:26/M
      55    Amanda Huey                       Atlanta  GA            81    24   F      12  1-29             1:18:29.0      8:26/M
      56    Jeff Oskwarek                     Boston  MA            127    38   M       8 30-39             1:18:34.0      8:27/M
      57    Samuel Forget                     Attleboro  MA         230    17   M      10  1-29             1:18:43.0      8:28/M
      58    John McManus                      Valatie  NY           242    40   M       7 40-49             1:18:58.0      8:29/M
      59    Yoshino Kitajma                   Somerville  MA         93    45   F       4 40-49             1:19:12.0      8:31/M
      60    Jillian McLeod                    Springfield  MA       113    41   F       5 40-49             1:19:24.0      8:32/M
      61    Joe Balavendra                    Salem  CT             224    58   M      11 50-59             1:19:28.0      8:33/M
      62    Bill Greenwood                    Fairfield  CT         323    53   M      12 50-59             1:19:34.0      8:33/M
      63    Marie Valverde                    Lincoln  RI           243    35   F       5 30-39             1:20:10.0      8:37/M
      64    Oleg Derevyanko                   Pawtucket  RI          50    34   M       9 30-39             1:20:37.0      8:40/M
      65    Marc Thayer                       Middletown  RI        161    58   M      13 50-59             1:20:52.0      8:42/M
      66    Greg Fine                         Cumberland  RI        236    44   M       8 40-49             1:20:53.0      8:42/M
      67    Jennifer Henshall                 Providence  RI         79    34   F       6 30-39             1:21:08.0      8:43/M
      68    Cara Adams                        Attleboro  MA         215    17   F      13  1-29             1:21:30.0      8:46/M
      69    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT         285    58   M      14 50-59             1:21:43.0      8:47/M
      70    Paul Dipadua                      Exeter  RI             52    45   M       9 40-49             1:22:21.0      8:51/M
      71    John Godoy                        Fall River  MA        184    30   M      10 30-39             1:22:24.0      8:52/M
      72    Michael Hsieh                     Ossining  NY          312    39   M      11 30-39             1:22:31.0      8:52/M
      73    Creig Muscato                     North Easton  MA      192    54   M      15 50-59             1:22:40.0      8:53/M
      74    Molly McDonald                    Boston  MA            110    35   F       7 30-39             1:22:41.0      8:53/M
      75    Brooke Ortel                      Block Island  RI      282    17   F      14  1-29             1:23:01.0      8:56/M
      76    Jacqueline Janda                  Sterling  MA           83    26   F      15  1-29             1:23:18.0      8:57/M
      77    Caitlin Bosse                     Fairfield  CT          24    40   F       6 40-49             1:23:20.0      8:58/M
      78    Karen Hirsch                      North Kingstown  RI   297    32   F       8 30-39             1:23:26.0      8:58/M
      79    Scott Lucy                        Pawcatuck  CT         106    24   M      11  1-29             1:23:42.0      9:00/M
      80    Bernard Zelitch                   North Andover  MA     175    61   M       2 60-69             1:23:42.0      9:00/M
      81    Diana Bogue                       Wallingford  CT        22    36   F       9 30-39             1:24:01.0      9:02/M
      82    Rose Maxfield                     Stamford  CT          300    47   F       7 40-49             1:24:11.0      9:03/M
      83    David Cunningham                  Middletown  RI         44    50   M      16 50-59             1:24:14.0      9:03/M
      84    Rachel Johanson                   Ledyard  CT            90    36   F      10 30-39             1:24:38.0      9:06/M
      85    Michelle Koehler                  Lutherville Timoniu    95    37   F      11 30-39             1:24:39.0      9:06/M
      86    Gary Spindler                     New York  NY          153    46   M      10 40-49             1:24:40.0      9:06/M
      87    Mary D’arcy                       Wakefield  RI          45    44   F       8 40-49             1:24:45.0      9:07/M
      88    Joann Jeche                       Southbury  CT          88    44   F       9 40-49             1:24:47.0      9:07/M
      89    Abraham Ouano                     Jersey City  NJ       128    30   M      12 30-39             1:24:55.0      9:08/M
      90    Benjamin Yoder                    Westborough  MA       270    34   M      13 30-39             1:24:57.0      9:08/M
      91    Javier Cheung                     Boston  MA             38    38   M      14 30-39             1:24:57.0      9:08/M
      92    Paul Gorra                        New London  CT        293    31   M      15 30-39             1:24:59.0      9:08/M
      93    Davor Sarcevic                        SERBIA            292    25   M      12  1-29             1:24:59.0      9:08/M
      94    Robin Krawczyk                    Cambridge  MA          96    48   F      10 40-49             1:25:13.0      9:10/M
      95    John Mattera                      Providence  RI        195    43   M      11 40-49             1:25:17.0      9:10/M
      96    Cheryl Lombardo                   Watertown  CT         104    36   F      12 30-39             1:25:28.0      9:11/M
      97    Thomas Pugliese                   Glastonbury  CT       245    39   M      16 30-39             1:25:28.0      9:11/M
      98    Jessica Dansereau                 Saunderstown  RI      220    21   F      16  1-29             1:25:51.0      9:14/M
      99    Marlene Carter                    Stratford  CT          34    39   F      13 30-39             1:25:58.0      9:15/M
     100    Sam Best                          Providence  RI        258    44   M      12 40-49             1:26:08.0      9:16/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Maurice Lee                       Boston  MA            248    31   M      17 30-39             1:26:09.0      9:16/M
     102    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            235    67   M       3 60-69             1:26:17.0      9:17/M
     103    Tim Metzger                       Stonington  CT        116    53   M      17 50-59             1:26:21.0      9:17/M
     104    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           306    54   M      18 50-59             1:26:27.0      9:18/M
     105    Dennis Poland                     North Attleboro  MA   303    61   M       4 60-69             1:26:27.0      9:18/M
     106    Don Thompson                      North Granby  CT      162    57   M      19 50-59             1:26:30.0      9:18/M
     107    Carolyn Kaplan                    Niantic  CT           191    43   F      11 40-49             1:26:41.0      9:19/M
     108    Gene Hackney                      Pawcatuck  CT         200    49   M      13 40-49             1:26:55.0      9:21/M
     109    Ben Ellis                         Wardsboro  VT         250    34   M      18 30-39             1:27:09.0      9:22/M
     110    Andy Flick                        Westbrook  CT         251    34   M      19 30-39             1:27:27.0      9:24/M
     111    Don Cyr                           Westbrook  CT         189    47   M      14 40-49             1:27:34.0      9:25/M
     112    Ed Orlinski                       Norwell  MA           126    56   M      20 50-59             1:27:38.0      9:25/M
     113    Mary Cassidy                      Smithfield  RI        289    59   F       2 50-59             1:27:40.0      9:26/M
     114    Debra Burch                       South Windsor  CT      31    41   F      12 40-49             1:28:12.0      9:29/M
     115    Randy Forget                      Attleboro  MA         231    50   M      21 50-59             1:28:13.0      9:29/M
     116    Kathleen Keating                  Bristol  RI            91    50   F       3 50-59             1:28:27.0      9:31/M
     117    Maggie O’neil                     Cohasset  MA          124    28   F      17  1-29             1:28:34.0      9:31/M
     118    Catherine Spindler                New York  NY          152    45   F      13 40-49             1:28:35.0      9:32/M
     119    Loren Alexander                   South Hadley  MA        9    52   F       4 50-59             1:28:49.0      9:33/M
     120    Jeff Towle                        Wakefield  RI         296    62   M       5 60-69             1:29:00.0      9:34/M
     121    Christine Low                     Pawtucket  RI         255    40   F      14 40-49             1:29:02.0      9:34/M
     122    Peter Lensing                     Block Island  RI      295    21   M      13  1-29             1:29:03.0      9:35/M
     123    Raymond Reddington                Caldwell  NJ          136    55   M      22 50-59             1:29:07.0      9:35/M
     124    Karen Craig                       Portsmouth  RI        196    45   F      15 40-49             1:29:24.0      9:37/M
     125    Rick Vila                         Block Island  RI      308    65   M       6 60-69             1:29:27.0      9:37/M
     126    Jason Bobb                        Harleysville  PA      309    38   M      20 30-39             1:29:39.0      9:38/M
     127    Ryan McDonald                     Bow  NH               281    25   M      14  1-29             1:29:42.0      9:39/M
     128    Danielle Fredericks               Roxbury  CT            67    42   F      16 40-49             1:29:54.0      9:40/M
     129    Lisa Clancy                       West Kingstown  RI     39    45   F      17 40-49             1:30:03.0      9:41/M
     130    Kathy Conlon                      West Kingstown  RI    246    43   F      18 40-49             1:30:17.0      9:42/M
     131    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT        49    30   F      14 30-39             1:30:22.0      9:43/M
     132    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           238    62   M       7 60-69             1:30:43.0      9:45/M
     133    Christine Picklo                  Old Saybrook  CT      287    57   F       5 50-59             1:30:44.0      9:45/M
     134    David Skrainski                   Old Saybrook  CT      247    61   M       8 60-69             1:31:27.0      9:50/M
     135    Michael Leckie                    Ridgefield  CT        314    46   M      15 40-49             1:31:28.0      9:50/M
     136    Patrick Bosse Jr.                 Fairfield  CT          25    52   M      23 50-59             1:31:31.0      9:50/M
     137    Kelly Sheridan                    Ashland  MA           149    42   F      19 40-49             1:31:33.0      9:51/M
     138    Christina Philippi                Kingston  RI          273    47   F      20 40-49             1:31:36.0      9:51/M
     139    Chris Pels                        East Greenwich  RI    263    58   M      24 50-59             1:31:37.0      9:51/M
     140    Ralitsa Naydenova                 Block Island  RI      122    23   F      18  1-29             1:31:49.0      9:52/M
     141    Tom Obrzut                        New Haven  CT         125    29   M      15  1-29             1:32:09.0      9:55/M
     142    Danielle Tenray                   Rockville  MD         262    23   F      19  1-29             1:32:09.0      9:55/M
     143    Jackie Gallagher                  North Attleboro  MA   318    43   F      21 40-49             1:32:30.0      9:57/M
     144    Janet Sanderson                   Wakefield  RI         141    45   F      22 40-49             1:32:44.0      9:58/M
     145    Helena Santos                     Warwick  RI           142    46   F      23 40-49             1:32:45.0      9:58/M
     146    Susan Anderson                    Cos Cob  CT           316    44   F      24 40-49             1:32:47.0      9:59/M
     147    Bob Devlin                        Attleboro  MA          51    58   M      25 50-59             1:32:50.0      9:59/M
     148    Marc Schreiber                    Katonah  NY           144    60   M       9 60-69             1:33:00.0     10:00/M
     149    Michael Leitch                    Stratford  CT         180    47   M      16 40-49             1:33:00.0     10:00/M
     150    Jeannette Compton                 Attleboro  MA          41    39   F      15 30-39             1:33:14.0     10:02/M
     151    Arthur Loewenthal                 Pelham  NY            103    70   M       1 70-99             1:33:33.0     10:04/M
     152    Gina Larson-Stoller               Cortlandt Manor  NY   101    37   F      16 30-39             1:33:40.0     10:04/M
     153    Toni Perkins                      Fairfield  CT         132    42   F      25 40-49             1:33:43.0     10:05/M
     154    Ben Winslow                       Hartford  CT          234    31   M      21 30-39             1:33:46.0     10:05/M
     155    Zac Hart                          Gales Ferry  CT        77    31   M      22 30-39             1:33:54.0     10:06/M
     156    Stephanie Michael                 Andover  MA           117    35   F      17 30-39             1:33:54.0     10:06/M
     157    Alexander Dunn                    Woonsocket  RI         59    22   M      16  1-29             1:34:00.0     10:06/M
     158    Janet English                     Milton  MA             61    51   F       6 50-59             1:34:18.0     10:08/M
     159    Joan Ascheim                      Concord  NH            13    57   F       7 50-59             1:34:49.0     10:12/M
     160    Hui Qing Yin                      Kingston  RI          279    37   F      18 30-39             1:34:56.0     10:12/M
     161    Mun Sang Yue                      Kingston  RI          174    39   M      23 30-39             1:34:56.0     10:12/M
     162    Marcia Gonkin                     Boston  MA            241    51   F       8 50-59             1:35:07.0     10:14/M
     163    Tammy Lyons                       Charlestown  RI       244    44   F      26 40-49             1:35:15.0     10:15/M
     164    Ashley Pery                       Attleboro  MA         213    15   F      20  1-29             1:35:49.0     10:18/M
     165    Natalie Bergh                     Attleboro  MA         218    17   F      21  1-29             1:35:50.0     10:18/M
     166    Christopher Moore                 South Deerfield  MA   118    25   M      17  1-29             1:36:17.0     10:21/M
     167    Tracy Moore                       Raynham  MA           119    28   F      22  1-29             1:36:18.0     10:21/M
     168    Katharine Fulk                    Darien  CT             68    28   F      23  1-29             1:36:24.0     10:22/M
     169    Mary Kutcher                      Wakefield  RI          98    46   F      27 40-49             1:36:26.0     10:22/M
     170    Tracey Fine                       Cumberland  RI        237    45   F      28 40-49             1:36:55.0     10:25/M
     171    Kristine Salvo                    Upper Falls  MD       140    46   F      29 40-49             1:36:55.0     10:25/M
     172    Rae Allain                        Watertown  MA          10    46   F      30 40-49             1:37:00.0     10:26/M
     173    Jim Cotter                        Wakefield  RI         225    62   M      10 60-69             1:37:03.0     10:26/M
     174    Chelsea Anderson                  Wenham  MA             12    21   F      24  1-29             1:37:17.0     10:28/M
     175    Pauline Wilk                      Salem  NH             170    21   F      25  1-29             1:37:27.0     10:29/M
     176    Margaret Harrigan                 Wenham  MA             76    21   F      26  1-29             1:37:29.0     10:29/M
     177    Angelica Del Valle                West Haven  CT        167    40   F      31 40-49             1:37:30.0     10:29/M
     178    Paul Muller                       Upper Falls  MD       120    46   M      17 40-49             1:37:50.0     10:31/M
     179    Michael Lucchesi                  South Hadley  MA      105    54   M      26 50-59             1:38:15.0     10:34/M
     180    Matt Hartnett                     North Attleboro  MA   320    40   M      18 40-49             1:38:37.0     10:36/M
     181    Cameron Jeche                     Southbury  CT          85    11   M      18  1-29             1:38:48.0     10:37/M
     182    Scott Thompson                    Fairfield  CT         164    42   M      19 40-49             1:38:51.0     10:38/M
     183    Art Black                         Renfrew  PA           302    61   M      11 60-69             1:38:51.0     10:38/M
     184    Jennifer Wojcik                   Pawtucket  RI         172    40   F      32 40-49             1:39:01.0     10:39/M
     185    Bob Falciglia                     Narragansett  RI      257    55   M      27 50-59             1:39:03.0     10:39/M
     186    Dorothy Zullo                     Wakefield  RI         176    52   F       9 50-59             1:39:04.0     10:39/M
     187    Anne O Leary                      Princeton  NJ         205    23   F      27  1-29             1:39:10.0     10:40/M
     188    Olof Viktorsdottir                New York  NY          169    35   M      24 30-39             1:39:19.0     10:41/M
     189    Leeland Cole Chu                  Salem  CT             280    63   M      12 60-69             1:39:23.0     10:41/M
     190    Martha Goldsten                   Promfret  CT          272    33   F      19 30-39             1:39:50.0     10:44/M
     191    Kendra King                       Millis  MA            211    28   F      28  1-29             1:39:59.0     10:45/M
     192    Stephen Sylvestro                       Fairfield       301    62   M      13 60-69             1:40:11.0     10:46/M
     193    Karen Brown                       Boylston  MA           27    36   F      20 30-39             1:40:32.0     10:49/M
     194    Robert Pompei                     Charlestown  RI       214    64   M      14 60-69             1:40:48.0     10:50/M
     195    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI         48    38   M      25 30-39             1:40:50.0     10:51/M
     196    Beth Lazor Smith                  Westerly  RI          322    45   F      33 40-49             1:40:58.0     10:51/M
     197    Marah Holland                     Kingston  RI           80    23   F      29  1-29             1:41:08.0     10:52/M
     198    Dan Tenney                        Madison  CT           160    55   M      28 50-59             1:41:21.0     10:54/M
     199    Tom Bradley                       Wakefield  RI         261    43   M      20 40-49             1:41:57.0     10:58/M
     200    Karen Edwards                     Stockton  NJ          274    49   F      34 40-49             1:42:23.0     11:01/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Orapin Yodar                      Westborough  MA       173    37   F      21 30-39             1:42:27.0     11:01/M
     202    Ivan Alexander                    New York  NY            8    40   M      21 40-49             1:42:48.0     11:03/M
     203    Greg Mlynar                       Medina  OH            310    40   M      22 40-49             1:42:48.0     11:03/M
     204    Marc Hutchison                    Warren  RI            265    37   M      26 30-39             1:43:00.0     11:05/M
     205    Chris Adams                       Attleboro  MA           6    59   M      29 50-59             1:43:04.0     11:05/M
     206    Kimberly Fraser                   Houston  TX            66    26   F      30  1-29             1:43:14.0     11:06/M
     207    Benjamin Chase                    Houston  TX            37    26   M      19  1-29             1:43:15.0     11:06/M
     208    Nancy Riccitelli                  Narragansett  RI      267    60   F       1 60-69             1:43:43.0     11:09/M
     209    Michael Parent                    Morristown  NJ        266    63   M      15 60-69             1:43:45.0     11:09/M
     210    Mark Zullo                        Wakefield  RI         177    59   M      30 50-59             1:43:48.0     11:10/M
     211    Joseph McGlinchey                 Cumberland  RI        111    40   M      23 40-49             1:44:53.0     11:17/M
     212    Charles Ferguson                  Stonington  CT        260    46   M      24 40-49             1:45:34.0     11:21/M
     213    Agnes Nalepa                      Bristol  CT           277    30   F      22 30-39             1:45:48.0     11:23/M
     214    Jessica Ryan                      Hartford  CT          278    30   F      23 30-39             1:45:52.0     11:23/M
     215    Phyllis Seeba                     Anchorage  AK         147    61   F       2 60-69             1:46:15.0     11:25/M
     216    Kelsey Revens                     Warwick  RI           194    22   F      31  1-29             1:46:19.0     11:26/M
     217    Jennifer O Con                    Ledyard  CT           269    40   F      35 40-49             1:46:21.0     11:26/M
     218    Margaret Doengel                  Milford  CT           290    60   F       3 60-69             1:47:34.0     11:34/M
     219    David Ouelette                    Clay  NY              129    30   M      27 30-39             1:47:42.0     11:35/M
     220    Tom Scott                         Lincoln  RI           146    30   M      28 30-39             1:47:43.0     11:35/M
     221    Amy Lipsitz                       Burlington  VT        102    21   F      32  1-29             1:48:39.0     11:41/M
     222    John McInerney                    Stratford  CT         112    39   M      29 30-39             1:49:25.0     11:46/M
     223    Jim McDonald                      Hermosa Beach  CA     299    52   M      31 50-59             1:49:34.0     11:47/M
     224    Harmony David                     Clinton  CT            46    36   F      24 30-39             1:50:51.0     11:55/M
     225    Kyle Star                         Quaker Hill  CT       326    53   M      32 50-59             1:52:05.0     12:03/M
     226    Norman Jeche                      Southbury  CT          89    45   M      25 40-49             1:52:07.0     12:03/M
     227    Dayna Blanchette                  Glastonbury  CT        19    38   F      25 30-39             1:52:07.0     12:03/M
     228    Terri Finkeldey                   Ivoryton  CT          288    54   F      10 50-59             1:52:52.0     12:08/M
     229    Edward Chaves                     Montclair  NJ         311    43   M      26 40-49             1:54:07.0     12:16/M
     230    Michael Krupa                     New York  NY           97    50   M      33 50-59             1:54:23.0     12:18/M
     231    Leea Grote                        Coventry  RI           73    44   F      36 40-49             1:54:25.0     12:18/M
     232    Jessica Duhaime                   Boston  MA             58    22   F      33  1-29             1:56:07.0     12:29/M
     233    Kim Sullivan                      Warwick  RI           157    45   F      37 40-49             1:56:08.0     12:29/M
     234    Amanda Gass                       Cambridge  MA         239    30   F      26 30-39             1:56:50.0     12:34/M
     235    Jenna Jeche                       Southbury  CT          87    17   F      34  1-29             1:56:54.0     12:34/M
     236    Timothy Reck                      West Hartford  CT     268    35   M      30 30-39             1:58:07.0     12:42/M
     237    William Toole                     Goochland  VA         166    52   M      34 50-59             1:58:16.0     12:43/M
     238    Susan Adams                       Underhill  VT           5    73   F       1 70-99             1:58:47.0     12:46/M
     239    Maureen Cunningham                Ivoryton  CT          199    48   F      38 40-49             1:59:37.0     12:52/M
     240    Kara-Lynn Flockhart               Stratford  CT          63    39   F      27 30-39             2:00:41.0     12:59/M
     241    Shannon O'Keefe Skaling           Sterling  CT          151    34   F      28 30-39             2:02:33.0     13:11/M
     242    Anna Meehan                       Providence  RI        114    32   F      29 30-39             2:03:48.0     13:19/M
     243    Cassidy Jeche                     Southbury  CT          86    13   F      35  1-29             2:03:49.0     13:19/M
     244    Kira Bryers                       Philadelphia  PA       28    28   F      36  1-29             2:03:49.0     13:19/M
     245    Clare Duffy                       New York  NY           57    47   F      39 40-49             2:05:32.0     13:30/M
     246    Katie Hall                        Saratoga Springs  N    74    35   F      30 30-39             2:05:33.0     13:30/M
     247    Toby Fraser                       Newburyport  MA       307    54   F      11 50-59             2:08:44.0     13:51/M
     248    Bob Chase                         Newburyport  MA       298    62   M      16 60-69             2:08:55.0     13:52/M
     249    John Hennessey                    Madison  CT           253    43   M      27 40-49             2:14:12.0     14:26/M
     250    John O Reilly                     Lincoln  RI           222    53   M      35 50-59             2:17:16.0     14:46/M
     251    Mark Pare                         Plainville  MA        212    58   M      36 50-59             2:17:16.0     14:46/M
     252    Molly Penkala                     Deep River  CT        131    21   F      37  1-29             2:23:45.0     15:27/M
     253    Kimberly Skaling                  Greene  RI            150    21   F      38  1-29             2:28:24.0     15:57/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News