Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, September 29, 2012

[Boys Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Freshman Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Girls Championship Race Results & Team Scoring | Boys Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls JV Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Freshman Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys JV Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       6th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/29/2012        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC JV  D1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1726 Chris Westdyk          Delbarton                 5:43      17:43    1   
  2 #3622 Rich Kasper            Robbinsville              5:44      17:48    2   
  3 #3625 Zach Michon            Robbinsville              5:46      17:53    3   
  4 #1723 Parker Pearson         Delbarton                 5:49      18:04    4   
  5 #2113 David Baird            Haddam Killingworth       5:54      18:18    5   
  6 #3617 Mike Colonna           Robbinsville              5:56      18:24    6   
  7 #1318 Chase Fowler           Branford                  5:56      18:25    7   
  8 #1715 Mike Barone            Delbarton                 5:57      18:28    8   
  9 #2846 andrew wiley           Martha's Vineyard         5:58      18:30    9   
 10 #2125 Gavin Manzi            Haddam Killingworth       5:58      18:31   10   
 11 #1721 Mkei Neary             Delbarton                 6:00      18:38   11   
 12 #1064 Jeff Pocoroba          Archbishop Wood           6:01      18:40   12   
 13 #1724 Matt Rmehring          Delbarton                 6:01      18:41   13   
 14 #1323 Alec Janis             Branford                  6:03      18:47   14   
 15 #2844 goerge sykes           Martha's Vineyard         6:03      18:48   15   
 16 #2828 job deforrest          Martha's Vineyard         6:04      18:49   16   
 17 #1322 Dan Jakubiak           Branford                  6:06      18:55   17   
 18 #1783 Jack Fontaine          Dover-Sherbo              6:06      18:56   18   
 19 #3884 Anthony Hart           Toll Gate                 6:07      18:59   19   
 20 #3618 Justin Edelman         Robbinsville              6:08      19:01   20   
 21 #3626 Dan Milo               Robbinsville              6:09      19:04   21   
 22 #1071 Nick Speranza          Archbishop Wood           6:10      19:07   22   
 23 #1055 Colin Fennessey        Archbishop Wood           6:12      19:14   23   
 24 #1063 Nick Ortiz             Archbishop Wood           6:12      19:16   24   
 25 #1061 Robert Nangle          Archbishop Wood           6:14      19:20   25   
 26 #3886 Joe Martinez           Toll Gate                 6:14      19:22   26   
 27 #2126 Randiin Manzi          Haddam Killingworth       6:15      19:24   27   
 28 #2834 galen mayhew           Martha's Vineyard         6:15      19:25   28   
 29 #1325 Jackson Marriotti      Branford                  6:16      19:26   29   
 30 #3897 John Soares            Toll Gate                 6:16      19:26   30   
 31 #2453 Joseph Savoie          Hopedale Jr/              6:16      19:26   31   
 32 #1312 Patrick Cantrell       Branford                  6:16      19:27   32   
 33 #1053 Dan Dougherty          Archbishop Wood           6:16      19:28   33   
 34 #1405 Ethan D'Orio           Brookfield HS             6:18      19:32        
 35 #2124 Ian MACDONALD          Haddam Killingworth       6:18      19:33   34   
 36 #2437 Joseph Grider          Hopedale Jr/              6:18      19:33   35   
 37 #2234 Alex MacDonald         Hamilton-Wen              6:19      19:35   36   
 38 #3882 Evan Cummisky          Toll Gate                 6:19      19:35   37   
 39 #3892 Jared Paolino          Toll Gate                 6:21      19:43   38   
 40 #3542 Alan Barlow            Pentucket Hi              6:22      19:45   39   
 41 #2830 thorpe karabees        Martha's Vineyard         6:23      19:50   40   
 42 #3545 Jeremy Binding         Pentucket Hi              6:25      19:55   41   
 43 #2101 Alec Sheffield         Groton Dunst              6:25      19:56   42   
 44 #3558 Thomas Gallagher       Pentucket Hi              6:26      19:57   43   
 45 #2008 Cole Valentino         Friends Academy           6:26      19:59        
 46 #3931 Kyle Lindsay           Tolland High              6:26      19:59   44   
 47 #2117 Chris Catenaro         Haddam Killingworth       6:26      19:59   45   
 48 #3736 Jake Gansert           Scituate Hig              6:27      20:01        
 49 #1065 Andrew Repisky         Archbishop Wood           6:27      20:02   46   
 50 #3575 Sean O'Brien           Pentucket Hi              6:27      20:02   47   
 51 #2425 Michael Carrigan       Hopedale Jr/              6:27      20:03   48   
 52 #2229 Riley Frackleton       Hamilton-Wen              6:29      20:08   49   
 53 #2067 Drew Cartier           Groton Dunst              6:30      20:11   50   
 54 #1329 Howard Odom            Branford                  6:31      20:13   51   
 55 #3502 Paolo Sisti            Parker                    6:31      20:13   52   
 56 #1069 Ryan Shepherd          Archbishop Wood           6:31      20:14        
 57 #2161 Patrick Moreau         Hale-Ray H. S.            6:32      20:17   53   
 58 #2162 Mark Nichols           Hale-Ray H. S.            6:32      20:18   54   
 59 #2114 Matt Blewett           Haddam Killingworth       6:34      20:24   55   
 60 #2836 Tully McDonough        Martha's Vineyard         6:35      20:25   56   
 61 #2225 Tim Caves              Hamilton-Wen              6:35      20:27   57   
 62 #2076 Ryan Flanagan          Groton Dunst              6:36      20:29   58   
 63 #4132 Ian Haire              Whitinsville              6:36      20:29   59   
 64 #3572 Owen Meyer             Pentucket Hi              6:36      20:31   60   
 65 #1809 A.J. Ward              Dover-Sherbo              6:38      20:35   61   
 66 #4105 Ezra Stark-Francis     Wheeler School            6:38      20:36   62   
 67 #1336 Steven Zocher          Branford                  6:39      20:38   63   
 68 #2104 Kyle Thompson          Groton Dunst              6:40      20:43   64   
 69 #2128 Garrett Murphy         Haddam Killingworth       6:41      20:45   65   
 70 #4106 Ian Stellar            Wheeler School            6:41      20:45   66   
 71 #2093 Brendan Meyers         Groton Dunst              6:43      20:51   67   
 72 #4108 Clem Titsworth         Wheeler School            6:43      20:52   68   
 73 #2423 Richard Berdos         Hopedale Jr/              6:44      20:53   69   
 74 #1015 Carter Solis           Archbishop Williams       6:44      20:53        
 75 #2088 Casey Latario          Groton Dunst              6:44      20:54   70   
 76 #1331 Steve Perrotti         Branford                  6:44      20:55        
 77 #2133 Robert Tischbein       Haddam Killingworth       6:44      20:55        
 78 #2163 Adam Peach             Hale-Ray H. S.            6:44      20:56   71   
 79 #1050 Matt Cassidy           Archbishop Wood           6:45      20:56        
 80 #1058 Kevin Kuhn             Archbishop Wood           6:45      20:56        
 81 #2166 Derek Skinner          Hale-Ray H. S.            6:45      20:58   72   
 82 #2833 Ethan Lefebvre         Martha's Vineyard         6:47      21:03   73   
 83 #2224 Keegan Blute           Hamilton-Wen              6:47      21:03   74   
 84 #2231 Alex Hankin            Hamilton-Wen              6:48      21:06   75   
 85 #2838 Jack O'Malley          Martha's Vineyard         6:48      21:07        
 86 #1046 Ben Arbizo             Archbishop Wood           6:48      21:07        
 87 #3927 Mike Candels           Tolland High              6:48      21:07   76   
 88 #2154 Justin Fiala           Hale-Ray H. S.            6:49      21:09   77   
 89 #1397 Nick Norcross          Bromfield                 6:49      21:10        
 90 #2233 Ben Koenig             Hamilton-Wen              6:49      21:10   78   
 91 #2153 Andre Fecteau          Hale-Ray H. S.            6:49      21:11   79   
 92 #1780 Russell Daly           Dover-Sherbo              6:50      21:12   80   
 93 #3928 Ethan Davis            Tolland High              6:50      21:13   81   
 94 #3925 Spencer Becz           Tolland High              6:50      21:13   82   
 95 #3548 Kyle Chute             Pentucket Hi              6:51      21:15   83   
 96 #1060 Chris Montague         Archbishop Wood           6:51      21:16        
 97 #2001 Zachary Kriesberg      Friends Academy           6:51      21:16        
 98 #4103 Peter Satterwaite      Wheeler School            6:51      21:16   84   
 99 #2085 Matt Keissling         Groton Dunst              6:52      21:18   85   
100 #2102 David Styskal          Groton Dunst              6:52      21:19        
101 #3494 Ricky Evans            Parker                    6:52      21:19   86   
102 #1802 Joey Sawan             Dover-Sherbo              6:52      21:19   87   
103 #4139 Joshua Schneider       Whitinsville              6:52      21:20   88   
104 #3370 Jack Dempsey           Norwell High School       6:53      21:21        
105 #3552 Carlos DelCastillo     Pentucket Hi              6:53      21:21   89   
106 #2084 Alex Keast             Groton Dunst              6:53      21:22        
107 #4138 Jack Randall           Whitinsville              6:53      21:23   90   
108 #2222 Peter Antonucci        Hamilton-Wen              6:54      21:25   91   
109 #3742 Gus Rodriguez          Scituate Hig              6:56      21:30        
110 #2073 Dan Evans              Groton Dunst              6:56      21:31        
111 #1781 Conor Donovan          Dover-Sherbo              6:56      21:31   92   
112 #2430 Nick Daige             Hopedale Jr/              6:56      21:32   93   
113 #2057 Lucas Acaba            Groton Dunst              6:57      21:33        
114 #1326 Pompeo Mazzella        Branford                  6:57      21:35        
115 #1315 Aodhan Dunn            Branford                  6:58      21:36        
116 #1320 Wes Greene             Branford                  6:58      21:37        
117 #2646 Andrew Hebert          Lincoln High              6:58      21:39        
118 #4086 Jeff Gagnon            Wheeler School            6:58      21:39   94   
119 #1054 Nick Dwyer             Archbishop Wood           6:59      21:40        
120 #1800 Colin Randall          Dover-Sherbo              6:59      21:40   95   
121 #2092 Bryce McLaughlin       Groton Dunst              7:00      21:43        
122 #3497 Julian Littlefield     Parker                    7:00      21:44   96   
123 #3889 Curran McMahon         Toll Gate                 7:00      21:45   97   
124 #2071 Phillip Dubay          Groton Dunst              7:01      21:46        
125 #1330 Cam O'Neill            Branford                  7:01      21:47        
126 #2645 Brodie Enright         Lincoln High              7:01      21:47        
127 #2127 Eric McKeever          Haddam Killingworth       7:02      21:49        
128 #2059 Jack Allen             Groton Dunst              7:02      21:51        
129 #2068 Peter Cho              Groton Dunst              7:02      21:51        
130 #3550 John Curtin            Pentucket Hi              7:03      21:53        
131 #3564 Jack Klowsowski        Pentucket Hi              7:03      21:54        
132 #3499 Liam Noonan            Parker                    7:03      21:54   98   
133 #3576 Luca Provencal         Pentucket Hi              7:03      21:54        
134 #2155 Austin Gometz          Hale-Ray H. S.            7:04      21:55   99   
135 #1775 Greg Cannon            Dover-Sherbo              7:04      21:57  100   
136 #1776 Andrew Cempellin       Dover-Sherbo              7:04      21:57        
137 #1784 Charlie Friesen        Dover-Sherbo              7:05      21:58        
138 #3574 Tyler Murray           Pentucket Hi              7:05      21:59        
139 #2060 Mike Allen             Groton Dunst              7:05      21:59        
140 #1316 Andreas Ferstad        Branford                  7:05      22:01        
141 #2926 Andrew Fay             Moses Brown School        7:06      22:02  101   
142 #2937 Tom Rice               Moses Brown School        7:06      22:03  102   
143 #3568 DJ LoVosco             Pentucket Hi              7:07      22:04        
144 #2106 Box Zack               Groton Dunst              7:08      22:08        
145 #2090 Greg Mahan             Groton Dunst              7:08      22:09        
146 #2508 Michael Hellmich       La Salle Institute        7:10      22:15        
147 #3631 Erik DonFrancesco      Rocky Hill                7:10      22:16        
148 #1881 Leo Luchetti           East Bridgew              7:11      22:18        
149 #3744 Peter Ruthenberg       Scituate Hig              7:11      22:19        
150 #1335 Jake Swanson           Branford                  7:12      22:21        
151 #3336 Jaret Quinn            North Smithfield          7:12      22:21  103   
152 #2452 Joseph Rice            Hopedale Jr/              7:12      22:22  104   
153 #4088 Tyler Harden           Wheeler School            7:13      22:23  105   
154 #2450 Robert Mulrey          Hopedale Jr/              7:15      22:31  106   
155 #1885 Mike Woods             East Bridgew              7:16      22:32        
156 #3579 John-Luc Sarkis        Pentucket Hi              7:16      22:33        
157 #2134 Erik Toman             Haddam Killingworth       7:20      22:46        
158 #1876 Kevin Gambino          East Bridgew              7:23      22:55        
159 #3570 Matt Messina           Pentucket Hi              7:23      22:56        
160 #1327 Simon McGann           Branford                  7:24      22:59        
161 #2866 Michael Chamberlin     Middletown H              7:24      22:59        
162 #1333 Ryle Quintain          Branford                  7:25      23:01        
163 #2697 Nick Pandis            Long Island               7:25      23:03        
164 #2928 Alex Gim-Fain          Moses Brown School        7:26      23:03  107   
165 #4113 Charlie Woolsey        Wheeler School            7:26      23:05  108   
166 #2083 Kevin Johnson          Groton Dunst              7:27      23:06        
167 #2095 David Naughton         Groton Dunst              7:27      23:07        
168 #2087 Austin Latario         Groton Dunst              7:28      23:11        
169 #3561 Robbie Hazelton        Pentucket Hi              7:28      23:12        
170 #2149 Drew Daniels           Hale-Ray H. S.            7:29      23:13        
171 #2843 Chris Serpa            Martha's Vineyard         7:29      23:13        
172 #3563 Dan Imperioso          Pentucket Hi              7:29      23:14        
173 #3329 Cole Hollis            North Smithfield          7:30      23:16  109   
174 #2941 Jake Slovin            Moses Brown School        7:30      23:18  110   
175 #2158 Brenden Lucas          Hale-Ray H. S.            7:31      23:20        
176 #3571 Mike Messina           Pentucket Hi              7:32      23:22        
177 #1733 Matt Desilets          Douglas High School       7:32      23:23        
178 #1052 Conor Curtin           Archbishop Wood           7:32      23:24        
179 #3500 Evan Osofsky           Parker                    7:33      23:27  111   
180 #3746 Ed Tarnowski           Scituate Hig              7:34      23:30        
181 #1444 Zach Brown             Carver Middl              7:35      23:33  112   
182 #3601 Peter Shang            Providence C              7:36      23:34        
183 #3323 Eric Ethier            North Smithfield          7:36      23:35  113   
184 #1059 Joey Mars              Archbishop Wood           7:36      23:37        
185 #2512 Anthony Sabarre        La Salle Institute        7:38      23:43        
186 #3642 Wenbo Sun              Rocky Hill                7:39      23:46        
187 #3503 Matt Stroffoleno       Parker                    7:44      23:59  114   
188 #4128 Cesario Contreras      Whitinsville              7:45      24:03  115   
189 #2930 Leo Janigian           Moses Brown School        7:46      24:07  116   
190 #3505 Brayden Woods          Parker                    7:48      24:13  117   
191 #1447 Sammy Gentile          Carver Middl              7:49      24:15  118   
192 #3885 Jake Johnson           Toll Gate                 7:49      24:16  119   
193 #4110 Sam Usher              Wheeler School            7:49      24:17        
194 #1048 Miles Benson           Archbishop Wood           7:50      24:19        
195 #4115 Alec Xu                Wheeler School            7:50      24:20        
196 #2443 Andrew Kerr            Hopedale Jr/              7:51      24:23        
197 #1076 Eric White             Archbishop Wood           7:52      24:24        
198 #1782 Scott Fallon           Dover-Sherbo              7:52      24:26        
199 #1812 Josh Whitehouse        Dover-Sherbo              7:53      24:28        
200 #2935 Rishi Patel            Moses Brown School        7:53      24:28  120   
201 #2123 Jacob Kehrley          Haddam Killingworth       7:53      24:29        
202 #2648 Tyler Joly             Lincoln High              7:55      24:33        
203 #2132 Corey Sodergren        Haddam Killingworth       7:55      24:35        
204 #3543 George Barlow          Pentucket Hi              7:56      24:37        
205 #2064 Dan Calderan           Groton Dunst              7:56      24:38        
206 #4111 Zidi Wang              Wheeler School            7:56      24:38        
207 #3577 Eric Raimondi          Pentucket Hi              7:56      24:39        
208 #3544 Dan Beaton             Pentucket Hi              7:57      24:40        
209 #2146 Dan Albano             Hale-Ray H. S.            7:57      24:40        
210 #1788 Michael Kramer         Dover-Sherbo              7:58      24:43        
211 #1808 Jack Turo              Dover-Sherbo              7:59      24:47        
212 #3374 Ryan Grant             Norwell High School       7:59      24:47        
213 #1786 Andrew Jaung           Dover-Sherbo              8:00      24:49        
214 #2435 Patrick Finnegan       Hopedale Jr/              8:00      24:51        
215 #2933 Bret Milot             Moses Brown School        8:01      24:53  121   
216 #3596 Dan Mullaney           Providence C              8:01      24:55        
217 #3551 Kai Darke              Pentucket Hi              8:01      24:55        
218 #3581 Erik Scott             Pentucket Hi              8:03      25:00        
219 #3593 Robert Lough           Providence C              8:05      25:07        
220 #2694 Eddie Moriarty         Long Island               8:06      25:08        
221 #2643 Carlos Cosme           Lincoln High              8:12      25:27        
222 #3599 Matt Rego              Providence C              8:14      25:33        
223 #3337 Ryan Racine            North Smithfield          8:14      25:34  122   
224 #2510 Jack Karl              La Salle Institute        8:15      25:38        
225 #3933 Alex Pires             Tolland High              8:21      25:55  123   
226 #3326 Matthew Grist          North Smithfield          8:27      26:13  124   
227 #2832 Evan Krystal           Martha's Vineyard         8:29      26:20        
228 #1452 Justin Schindler       Carver Middl              8:30      26:23  125   
229 #2160 George Mitchell        Hale-Ray H. S.            8:32      26:29        
230 #4096 Matt Monacelli         Wheeler School            8:37      26:45        
231 #2929 Alex Igliozzi          Moses Brown School        8:41      26:57        
232 #1787 Timmy Jaung            Dover-Sherbo              8:42      27:00        
233 #1441 Alex Bertoni           Carver Middl              8:47      27:17  126   
234 #4129 Brad Curving           Whitinsville              8:49      27:24  127   
235 #1319 Likhit Ganedi          Branford                  8:54      27:38        
236 #3330 Andrew LaBelle         North Smithfield          8:55      27:40  128   
237 #3377 Quinn Kane             Norwell High School       9:02      28:02        
238 #3630 Brady Dill             Rocky Hill                9:43      30:10        
239 #2699 Christian Ponce        Long Island               9:43      30:11        
240 #2086 John Killian           Groton Dunst             10:08      31:28        
241 #1443 Liam Borgeson          Carver Middl             10:46      33:26  129   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Delbarton                    37    1    4    8   11   13                     
      Total Time:  1:31:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.80                                                     
   2 Robbinsville                 52    2    3    6   20   21                     
      Total Time:  1:32:10.00                                                     
         Average:    18:26.00                                                     
   3 Branford                     99    7   14   17   29   32   51   63           
      Total Time:  1:35:00.00                                                     
         Average:    19:00.00                                                     
   4 Archbishop Wood             106   12   22   23   24   25   33   46           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.40                                                     
   5 Martha's Vineyard           108    9   15   16   28   40   56   73           
      Total Time:  1:35:22.00                                                     
         Average:    19:04.40                                                     
   6 Haddam Killingworth         121    5   10   27   34   45   55   65           
      Total Time:  1:35:45.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.00                                                     
   7 Toll Gate                   150   19   26   30   37   38   97  119           
      Total Time:  1:37:05.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.00                                                     
   8 Pentucket High School       230   39   41   43   47   60   83   89           
      Total Time:  1:40:10.00                                                     
         Average:    20:02.00                                                     
   9 Hopedale Jr/Sr High Schoo   276   31   35   48   69   93  104  106           
      Total Time:  1:41:27.00                                                     
         Average:    20:17.40                                                     
  10 Groton Dunstable Regional   281   42   50   58   64   67   70   85           
      Total Time:  1:42:10.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.00                                                     
  11 Hamilton-Wenham Regional    291   36   49   57   74   75   78   91           
      Total Time:  1:42:19.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.80                                                     
  12 Hale-Ray H. S.              327   53   54   71   72   77   79   99           
      Total Time:  1:43:38.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.60                                                     
  13 Dover-Sherborn High Schoo   338   18   61   80   87   92   95  100           
      Total Time:  1:43:33.00                                                     
         Average:    20:42.60                                                     
  14 Wheeler School              374   62   66   68   84   94  105  108           
      Total Time:  1:45:08.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.60                                                     
  15 Tolland High School-Boys    406   44   76   81   82  123                     
      Total Time:  1:49:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.40                                                     
  16 Parker                      443   52   86   96   98  111  114  117           
      Total Time:  1:48:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.40                                                     
  17 Whitinsville Christian Sc   479   59   88   90  115  127                     
      Total Time:  1:54:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:55.80                                                     
  18 Moses Brown School          536  101  102  107  110  116  120  121           
      Total Time:  1:54:33.00                                                     
         Average:    22:54.60                                                     
  19 North Smithfield            571  103  109  113  122  124  128                
      Total Time:  2:00:59.00                                                     
         Average:    24:11.80                                                     
  20 Carver Middle High Shcool   610  112  118  125  126  129                     
      Total Time:  2:14:54.00                                                     
         Average:    26:58.80                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News