Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Newport Sprint Triathlon

Middletown, RI, September 22, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Award Winner | DNF List ]

Award Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            ELITE MALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     2 Ethan Brown                27 LOWELL MA             1:06:06 
    2     3 Brian Fleischmann          34 COLORADO SPRINGS CO   1:06:28 
    3     1 James Burns                24 COLORADO SPRINGS CO   1:07:45 

                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     5 Brianna Blanchard          24 BOSTON MA             1:17:06 
    2     6 Robin Sandos               32 GARDNER MA            1:17:29 
    3     7 Florence Chretien          38 SOUTH SALEM NY        1:21:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19-UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   126 Matt Jardin                LAKEVILLE MA          1:20:36 
    2   127 Alex Turner                LAKEVILLE MA          1:21:11 
    3   123 Devon Turner               LAKEVILLE MA          1:23:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Nick Archer                WARWICK RI            1:18:54 
    2   137 Ben Caplin                 BARRINGTON RI         1:29:06 
    3   129 Tim Clarkin                BRISTOL RI            1:30:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   156 Sean Fleming               DRACUT MA             1:20:51 
    2   134 Ben Mattson                TAUNTON MA            1:22:05 
    3   141 Geoffrey Ensby             SMITHFIELD RI         1:28:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   398 Matthias Dunse             WATERBURY CT          1:14:14 
    2   166 Matthew Musiak             EASTHAMPTON MA        1:15:49 
    3   168 Lukasz (Luke) Willenberg   BRISTOL RI            1:19:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   221 John Dunbar                SAXTONS RIVER VT      1:16:34 
    2   219 Brian Gumkowski            NEWPORT RI            1:20:56 
    3   191 Brendan Hall               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:24:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   250 Jeremy Crisp               PROVIDENCE RI         1:22:45 
    2   235 Todd Hedges                HIGGANUM CT           1:23:15 
    3   394 Chris Robson               EVANS HEAD            1:26:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   263 Robert Lux                 PAWTUCKET RI          1:18:06 
    2   258 Ron Patrissi               PROVIDENCE RI         1:27:04 
    3   269 Joseph Boivin              TIVERTON RI           1:27:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   283 John Houfek                NEWPORT RI            1:17:19 
    2   287 Joel Vann                  CARLSBAD CA           1:20:20 
    3   377 Steven Lewis               EAST GREENWICH RI     1:22:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   297 Jeffrey Schumann           SALSIBURY VT          1:19:01 
    2   372 Allan Randall              N KINGSTOWN RI        1:25:39 
    3   292 Peter Hutchinson           WESTFIELD MA          1:36:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   310 Paul Talewsky              MIDDLETOWN RI         1:35:05 
    2   306 Ron Blain                  CUMBERLAND RI         1:38:32 
    3   308 Stephen Ceglarski          BOSTON MA             1:45:17 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   311 Adam Ross                  EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:43:14 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   337 John Litherland            52 NEWPORT RI            1:26:45 
    2   331 David Bouslough            40 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    1:32:01 
    3   324 Jasmin Mujkanovic          29 WORCESTER MA          1:33:53 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   359 Virginia Buckles           MIDDLETOWN RI         1:47:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    18 Rachel Philbrick           PROVIDENCE RI         1:34:22 
    2   316 Emily Seelig               JAMESTOWN RI          1:35:06 
    3    17 Katie Harris               SOMERVILLE MA         1:41:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Elena Massa-Musiak         EASTHAMPTON MA        1:27:00 
    2    50 Katie Libby                CUMBERLAND RI         1:29:56 
    3    40 Kate Hirsch                NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    1:31:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    62 Danielle McLaughlin        CAMBRIDGE MA          1:34:09 
    2    64 Lauri Friedman             PROVIDENCE RI         1:38:46 
    3    52 Jennifer Audia             BOSTON MA             1:45:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    76 Jennifer Scalise-Marinofsk FRAMINGHAM MA         1:25:07 
    2    74 Jessica Gumkowski          NEWPORT RI            1:34:56 
    3    86 Karen Latona               NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    1:37:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    89 Tricia Weston              WELLESLEY MA          1:31:50 
    2   103 Jennifer Keogh             DURHAM CT             1:32:10 
    3    88 Jennifer Brennan           ALLENTOWN PA          1:33:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   110 Caroline Kavanagh          WESTFORD MA           1:27:49 
    2   117 Susan Dahl                 LEXINGTON MA          1:34:26 
    3   114 Diane Adams                NO KINGSTOWN RI       1:43:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   118 Gail Dyer                  NARRAGANSETT RI       1:42:55 
    2   120 Mimi Carrellas             MIDDLETOWN RI         1:44:51 
    3   367 Lou Ann Botsford           EAST GREENWICH RI     2:12:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   318 Leslie Battle              43 WARWICK RI            1:37:58 
    2   313 Julie Haney                28 DIGHTON MA            1:41:24 
    3   315 Katie Leiras               28 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:46:52 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News