Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PawSox 5k Road Race & Walk

Pawtucket, RI, September 1, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
PawSox 5k Road Race & Walk 5K

PawSox 5k Road Race & Walk 5K

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Geoff Nelson                      Providence  RI        565    27   M   ***/27   20-29            15:44.0      5:05/M
       2    Nathan Petesch                    Providence  RI        214    24   M     1/27   20-29            15:45.0      5:05/M
       3    Lanergan Eric                     N Kingston  RI        304    26   M     2/27   20-29            16:44.0      5:24/M
       4    Michael Beaudoin                  Warwick  RI            17    31   M     1/33   30-39            19:00.0      6:08/M
       5    Paul Savickas                     Riverside  RI         238    27   M     3/27   20-29            19:14.0      6:12/M
       6    Megan Jaswell                     Johnston  RI          120    25   F   ***/31   20-29            19:17.0      6:13/M
       7    Jeffrey Souza                     Attleboro Falls  MA   259    40   M     1/35   40-49            19:48.0      6:23/M
       8    Benjamin Kilian                   Utica  NY             130    14   M     1/30    1-19            20:09.0      6:30/M
       9    Teddy Hudson                      Warwick  RI           113    20   M     4/27   20-29            20:10.0      6:30/M
      10    Zofia Wieciorkowska               Stratford  CT         465    49   F     1/35   40-49            20:10.0      6:30/M
      11    Matt Rich                         West Greenwich  RI    229    16   M     2/30    1-19            20:12.0      6:31/M
      12    Scott Whittle                     Mansfield  MA         285    29   M     5/27   20-29            20:17.0      6:33/M
      13    Patti Agustin                     Barrington  RI        234    42   F     2/35   40-49            20:51.0      6:44/M
      14    John Delgado                      W Hartford  CT        525    41   M     2/35   40-49            20:54.0      6:45/M
      15    Eli Mello                         Seekonk  MA           170    32   M     2/33   30-39            20:57.0      6:45/M
      16    Jim Limperis                      Seekonk  MA           606    56   M     1/33   50-59            20:58.0      6:46/M
      17    Anne Hird                         Providence  RI        109    53   F     1/15   50-59            21:01.0      6:47/M
      18    Kayla Fleming                     Pawtucket  RI          87    25   F     1/31   20-29            21:04.0      6:48/M
      19    Tim McCluskey                     North Attleboro  MA   163    30   M     3/33   30-39            21:15.0      6:51/M
      20    Sean Prior                        Watertown  MA         223    38   M     4/33   30-39            21:19.0      6:53/M
      21    Robert Papa Jr.                   Warwick  RI           209    52   M     2/33   50-59            21:24.0      6:54/M
      22    Blake Cunningham                  Sharon  MA             63    27   M     6/27   20-29            21:30.0      6:56/M
      23    Jenny Cunningham                  Sharon  MA             62    26   F     2/31   20-29            21:32.0      6:57/M
      24    Jonathan Miller                   Slatersville  RI      173    28   M     7/27   20-29            21:34.0      6:57/M
      25    Brett Milne                       Berkley  MA           176    19   M     3/30    1-19            21:37.0      6:58/M
      26    Rob Bikash                        East Greenwich  RI     25    44   M     3/35   40-49            21:41.0      7:00/M
      27    John Clements                     Rehoboth  MA           54    49   M     4/35   40-49            21:41.0      7:00/M
      28    Aaron Dawson                      2nd F  PR              68    33   M     5/33   30-39            21:49.0      7:02/M
      29    Chris Judge                       Foster  RI            476    29   M     8/27   20-29            22:01.0      7:06/M
      30    Brandon Castaneda                 North Smithfiel  RI    46    30   M     6/33   30-39            22:10.0      7:09/M
      31    Sherry Schwarm                    Marlborough  CT       240    46   F     3/35   40-49            22:15.0      7:11/M
      32    Richard Jakubiak                  Cumberland  RI        527    39   M     7/33   30-39            22:20.0      7:12/M
      33    Michael Turenne                   Uxbridge  MA          280    13   M     4/30    1-19            22:24.0      7:14/M
      34    Jessica Engle                     Seekonk  MA            85    30   F     1/41   30-39            22:26.0      7:14/M
      35    Benedict Portugal                 Norwich  CT           468    14   M     5/30    1-19            22:29.0      7:15/M
      36    Cristina Lima                     N Smithfield  RI      646    35   F     2/41   30-39            22:33.0      7:16/M
      37    Kelly Savickas                    Riverside  RI         239    28   F     3/31   20-29            22:37.0      7:18/M
      38    Nicholas Santilli                 Coventry  RI          361    21   M     9/27   20-29            22:45.0      7:20/M
      39    Dan Ciccarillo                    New Britain  CT       461    64   M     1/21   60-69            22:57.0      7:24/M
      40    Don Baker                         Johnston  RI           12    59   M     3/33   50-59            22:58.0      7:25/M
      41    Warren Morse                      Warwick  RI           418    33   M     8/33   30-39            23:06.0      7:27/M
      42    Matt Kerwin                       Smithfield  RI        129    24   M    10/27   20-29            23:12.0      7:29/M
      43    Eddie Fromm                       Mesa  AZ               89    74   M     1/5    70-97            23:15.0      7:30/M
      44    Edwin Portugal                    Norwich  CT           466    17   M     6/30    1-19            23:49.0      7:41/M
      45    Kenneth Bowdish                   Pawtucket  RI          31    43   M     5/35   40-49            23:49.0      7:41/M
      46    Maxwell Agustin                   Barrington  RI          3    13   M     7/30    1-19            23:50.0      7:41/M
      47    Brian Gagnon                      Tiverton  RI          315    35   M     9/33   30-39            23:54.0      7:43/M
      48    Sterling Dintersmith              Jamestown  RI          76    14   F     1/31    1-19            24:00.0      7:45/M
      49    Anne Tremblay                     Pawtucket  RI         279    49   F     4/35   40-49            24:03.0      7:45/M
      50    Augusto Rojas                     Barrington  RI          1    42   M     6/35   40-49            24:03.0      7:45/M
      51    Kendra Kantorski                  Cranston  RI          126    27   F     4/31   20-29            24:04.0      7:46/M
      52    Daniel Hollingworth               Pawtucket  RI         110    15   M     8/30    1-19            24:05.0      7:46/M
      53    Marisa Marraccini                 Providence  RI        154    29   F     5/31   20-29            24:05.0      7:46/M
      54    Eric Benevides                    Johnston  RI           20    42   M     7/35   40-49            24:20.0      7:51/M
      55    Tom Wynne                         Pawtucket  RI         288    17   M     9/30    1-19            24:20.0      7:51/M
      56    David DiCarlo                     Coventry  RI           74    49   M     8/35   40-49            24:27.0      7:53/M
      57    Kevin Avila                       East Providence  RI     7    24   M    11/27   20-29            24:37.0      7:56/M
      58    Juan Montoya                      Pawtucket  RI         180    29   M    12/27   20-29            24:39.0      7:57/M
      59    Robert Tessier                    Pawtucket  RI         273    32   M    10/33   30-39            24:40.0      7:57/M
      60    Ted Wynne                         Pawtucket  RI         287    54   M     4/33   50-59            24:41.0      7:58/M
      61    Michael Brzezinski                North Attleboro  MA    34    33   M    11/33   30-39            24:45.0      7:59/M
      62    Randi Viola                       Norton  MA            281    31   F     3/41   30-39            24:46.0      7:59/M
      63    Brien Lang                        Cranston  RI          140    45   M     9/35   40-49            24:47.0      8:00/M
      64    Jonathan Janton                   Johnston  RI          118    27   M    13/27   20-29            24:49.0      8:00/M
      65    Unknown Partic. 540                                     540         M     1/1     0- 0            24:50.0      8:01/M
      66    Peter Sedgwick                    North Dighton  MA     243    51   M     5/33   50-59            24:56.0      8:03/M
      67    Kyle Crosby                       Warwick  RI           563    23   M    14/27   20-29            25:05.0      8:05/M
      68    Brenda Burns                      Cumberland  RI        441    39   F     4/41   30-39            25:08.0      8:06/M
      69    Ariana Spaziano                   Cranston  RI          302    23   F     6/31   20-29            25:11.0      8:07/M
      70    Amy Ciccarillo                    New Britain  CT       460    30   F     5/41   30-39            25:13.0      8:08/M
      71    Dennis Isom                       Providence  RI        116    26   M    15/27   20-29            25:18.0      8:10/M
      72    Dan Sullivan                      Attleboro  MA         266    60   M     2/21   60-69            25:22.0      8:11/M
      73    Joseph Morency                    Douglasville  GA      184    53   M     6/33   50-59            25:25.0      8:12/M
      74    Vasco Foster                      Smithfield  RI        488    48   M    10/35   40-49            25:30.0      8:14/M
      75    Peter Laroche                     Bristol  RI           144    16   M    10/30    1-19            25:50.0      8:20/M
      76    Brian Bland                       Providence  RI        445    24   M    16/27   20-29            25:56.0      8:22/M
      77    MiKuela Grady                     Cumberland  RI        462    15   F     2/31    1-19            25:56.0      8:22/M
      78    Sarah Castaneda                   North Smithfiel  RI    47    28   F     7/31   20-29            25:57.0      8:22/M
      79    Jim Prokop                        Marion  MA            446    45   M    11/35   40-49            25:58.0      8:23/M
      80    David Laroche                     Bristol  RI           143    58   M     7/33   50-59            26:02.0      8:24/M
      81    Dennis Peloquin                   Pawtucket  RI         212    37   M    12/33   30-39            26:07.0      8:25/M
      82    Andrew Horowitz                   Rehoboth  MA          111    12   M    11/30    1-19            26:10.0      8:26/M
      83    Tom Bobek                         Cranston  RI           29    35   M    13/33   30-39            26:11.0      8:27/M
      84    David Moreira Jr                  Berkley  MA          2484    33   M    14/33   30-39            26:14.0      8:28/M
      85    Dino Coccia                       N Providence  RI      594    42   M    12/35   40-49            26:16.0      8:28/M
      86    Megan Martin                      Cumberland  RI        352    16   F     3/31    1-19            26:24.0      8:31/M
      87    Peter Connell                     Johnston  RI          309    39   M    15/33   30-39            26:25.0      8:31/M
      88    John Packhem                      Cumberland  RI        510    55   M     8/33   50-59            26:30.0      8:33/M
      89    Peter Dever                       Providence  RI         71    24   M    17/27   20-29            26:31.0      8:33/M
      90    Melissa Gagner                    North Attleboro  MA    90    34   F     6/41   30-39            26:32.0      8:34/M
      91    Andrew Bikash                     East Greenwich  RI     26    13   M    12/30    1-19            26:36.0      8:35/M
      92    Raymond Olivier                   Rehoboth  MA          194    58   M     9/33   50-59            26:36.0      8:35/M
      93    Meggan Ayres                      Warwick  RI             8    32   F     7/41   30-39            26:38.0      8:35/M
      94    Brad Ricci                        Charlestown  RI       228    36   M    16/33   30-39            26:48.0      8:39/M
      95    Chris Roth                        Sherwood  OR          236    53   M    10/33   50-59            26:50.0      8:39/M
      96    Bernie Poitras                    Hope  RI              218    43   M    13/35   40-49            26:53.0      8:40/M
      97    Kevin Lamoureux                   Attleboro  MA         138    40   M    14/35   40-49            26:53.0      8:40/M
      98    Gregory Derosier                  Raynham  MA           608    54   M    11/33   50-59            26:54.0      8:41/M
      99    David Heagle                      Providence  RI        106    63   M     3/21   60-69            26:55.0      8:41/M
     100    Cheri OGara                       Sterling  CT          193    46   F     5/35   40-49            26:57.0      8:42/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Donald Anderson                   East Greenwich  RI      6    50   M    12/33   50-59            26:58.0      8:42/M
     102    Bekka Benjamin                    Cumberland  RI         21    15   F     4/31    1-19            26:59.0      8:42/M
     103    Rich Spaziano                     Cranston  RI          330    51   M    13/33   50-59            27:02.0      8:43/M
     104    John Palumbo Sr                   Providence  RI         19    57   M    14/33   50-59            27:10.0      8:46/M
     105    CHUCK Simeone                     CRANSTON  RI          256    58   M    15/33   50-59            27:11.0      8:46/M
     106    Paul Diiorio                      North Providenc  RI    75    52   M    16/33   50-59            27:14.0      8:47/M
     107    Cheryl Edwards                    Ashland  MA            83    37   F     8/41   30-39            27:16.0      8:48/M
     108    Robert Hazard III                 Pawtucket  RI         105    34   M    17/33   30-39            27:17.0      8:48/M
     109    Joseph Colantuono                 West Warwick  RI       57    42   M    15/35   40-49            27:17.0      8:48/M
     110    Philip Podolecki                  Warwick  RI           217    15   M    13/30    1-19            27:22.0      8:50/M
     111    Darren McNamara                   Bellingham  MA        168    37   M    18/33   30-39            27:27.0      8:51/M
     112    Nick Inangelo                     Oxford  MA            115    37   M    19/33   30-39            27:29.0      8:52/M
     113    Jon Edwards                       Ashland  MA            82    38   M    20/33   30-39            27:42.0      8:56/M
     114    Katie Moore                       Foster  RI            485    33   F     9/41   30-39            27:43.0      8:56/M
     115    Megan Berry                       Norton  MA             23    37   F    10/41   30-39            27:46.0      8:57/M
     116    James Matuszek                    Pawtucket  RI         158    53   M    17/33   50-59            27:47.0      8:58/M
     117    Jaycee Garrigan                   Blackstone  MA         95    13   F     5/31    1-19            27:48.0      8:58/M
     118    Josh Segal                        Plainfield  CT        245    35   M    21/33   30-39            27:49.0      8:58/M
     119    Robert Afonso                     Pawtucket  RI         159    69   M     4/21   60-69            27:56.0      9:01/M
     120    Linda Dewing                      Providence  RI         72    69   F     1/9    60-69            27:56.0      9:01/M
     121    Bonnie Yezukevich                 Norton  MA            289    35   F    11/41   30-39            28:12.0      9:06/M
     122    James Tootell                     Pawtucket  RI         276    49   M    16/35   40-49            28:15.0      9:07/M
     123    Arianna Coutu                     Cumberland  RI         60    16   F     6/31    1-19            28:16.0      9:07/M
     124    Matthew Crocker                   Pawtucket  RI         590    41   M    17/35   40-49            28:24.0      9:10/M
     125    Chris Holum                       N Kingstown  RI       406    61   M     5/21   60-69            28:28.0      9:11/M
     126    Patty Orszulak                    Ware  MA              198    45   F     6/35   40-49            28:34.0      9:13/M
     127    Matt Jolicoeur                    N Scituate  RI        571    37   M    22/33   30-39            28:35.0      9:13/M
     128    Michael Packer                    West Warwick  RI      203    36   M    23/33   30-39            28:35.0      9:13/M
     129    Ken Jancef                        East Providence  RI   117    46   M    18/35   40-49            28:37.0      9:14/M
     130    Agnieszka Thurber                 Ellsworth  ME         275    27   F     8/31   20-29            28:37.0      9:14/M
     131    James Paulette                    Cumberland  RI        533    50   M    18/33   50-59            28:38.0      9:14/M
     132    Laura Levesque                    N Smithfield  RI      532    46   F     7/35   40-49            28:42.0      9:15/M
     133    Douglas Beal                      Johnston  RI           16    53   M    19/33   50-59            28:42.0      9:15/M
     134    Jennifer Osborne                  Tiverton  RI          201    37   F    12/41   30-39            28:43.0      9:16/M
     135    Gibson Dintersmith                Jamestown  RI         635    16   M    14/30    1-19            28:45.0      9:16/M
     136    Colleen McNamara                  Blackstone  MA        167    12   F     7/31    1-19            28:45.0      9:16/M
     137    Phil Sibilia                      Plainville  MA        253    56   M    20/33   50-59            28:45.0      9:16/M
     138    Paul Berry                        Warwick  RI           645    52   M    21/33   50-59            28:48.0      9:17/M
     139    Jose DeSousa                      Milford  MA           943    46   M    19/35   40-49            28:48.0      9:17/M
     140    Kenneth Polubinski                Clifton Park  NY      219    56   M    22/33   50-59            28:49.0      9:18/M
     141    Brittany Curato                   North Smithfiel  RI    64    24   F     9/31   20-29            28:52.0      9:19/M
     142    Brad Ayres                        Warwick  RI             9    31   M    24/33   30-39            28:54.0      9:19/M
     143    Bozena Chmielewski                Johnston  RI           50    35   F    13/41   30-39            28:56.0      9:20/M
     144    Brian Heil                        Burrillville  RI      444    53   M    23/33   50-59            29:04.0      9:23/M
     145    Harold Gracia                     Dighton  MA            98    51   M    24/33   50-59            29:04.0      9:23/M
     146    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI          290    74   M     2/5    70-97            29:08.0      9:24/M
     147    Dani Cummings                     Hope  RI               61    32   F    14/41   30-39            29:27.0      9:30/M
     148    Mark Przybyszewski                Fairhaven  MA         224    46   M    20/35   40-49            29:28.0      9:30/M
     149    Amber Charette                    Pawtucket  RI          48    20   F    10/31   20-29            29:31.0      9:31/M
     150    Lauren Plante                     Millbury  MA          216    25   F    11/31   20-29            29:33.0      9:32/M
     151    Maurice Joyce                     Newton  MA            125    28   M    18/27   20-29            29:36.0      9:33/M
     152    Peter Dandini                     Leominster  MA         67    47   M    21/35   40-49            29:37.0      9:33/M
     153    Tracy Raynor                      Leominster  MA        226    45   F     8/35   40-49            29:37.0      9:33/M
     154    Caylin Legare                     Cumberland  RI        147    15   F     8/31    1-19            29:40.0      9:34/M
     155    Stephen Caromile                  Barrington  RI         42    38   M    25/33   30-39            29:42.0      9:35/M
     156    Janet Damiano                     Johnston  RI          511    36   F    15/41   30-39            29:53.0      9:38/M
     157    Joy Moran                         Lincoln  RI           546    32   F    16/41   30-39            29:53.0      9:38/M
     158    Adam Journeau                     Attleboro  MA         124    27   M    19/27   20-29            29:54.0      9:39/M
     159    David Smith                       Cranston  RI          258    54   M    25/33   50-59            29:57.0      9:40/M
     160    Stan Kurzynski                    Rumford  RI           134    59   M    26/33   50-59            29:58.0      9:40/M
     161    Mariana Carroll                   Pawtucket  RI          44    34   F    17/41   30-39            29:59.0      9:40/M
     162    Laura Bailey                      Warwick  RI            11    40   F     9/35   40-49            30:05.0      9:42/M
     163    Bryan Motta                       Dighton  MA           185    20   M    20/27   20-29            30:05.0      9:42/M
     164    Christine Lamoureux               Attleboro  MA         139    40   F    10/35   40-49            30:09.0      9:44/M
     165    Barry Latham II                   Raynham  MA           146    24   M    21/27   20-29            30:13.0      9:45/M
     166    Dan Davis                         Newton  MA            545    46   M    22/35   40-49            30:15.0      9:45/M
     167    Deirdre Busse                     New Bedford  MA        35    44   F    11/35   40-49            30:18.0      9:46/M
     168    John Birtic                       N Prov  RI            587    64   M     6/21   60-69            30:20.0      9:47/M
     169    Patricia Kurzynski                Rumford  RI           135    58   F     2/15   50-59            30:25.0      9:49/M
     170    Jennifer Chapin                   N Kingstown  RI       469    46   F    12/35   40-49            30:27.0      9:49/M
     171    Frank Sciuto                      Lincoln  RI           242    63   M     7/21   60-69            30:29.0      9:50/M
     172    Abel Cedeno                       Providence  RI        423    30   M    26/33   30-39            30:33.0      9:51/M
     173    Jessica Eddleston                 Attleboro  MA         417    25   F    12/31   20-29            30:39.0      9:53/M
     174    Theresa Jaswell                   Johnston  RI          119    59   F     3/15   50-59            30:40.0      9:54/M
     175    Christopher Hermanowski           Warwick  RI           107    15   M    15/30    1-19            30:41.0      9:54/M
     176    Meghan Breen                      Cumberland  RI         32    17   F     9/31    1-19            30:55.0      9:58/M
     177    Bonnie Viola                      North Attleboro  MA   282    60   F     2/9    60-69            31:02.0     10:01/M
     178    Melissa Brisson                   Danielson  CT          33    40   F    13/35   40-49            31:06.0     10:02/M
     179    Eden Duhamel                      Cumberland  RI         79    16   F    10/31    1-19            31:15.0     10:05/M
     180    Sarah Casey                       Cumberland  RI         45    16   F    11/31    1-19            31:15.0     10:05/M
     181    Robert Bixby                      Greenville  RI         28    68   M     8/21   60-69            31:20.0     10:06/M
     182    Dianna Horowitz                   Rehoboth  MA          112    40   F    14/35   40-49            31:21.0     10:07/M
     183    Buster Wall                       Pawtucket  RI         284    65   M     9/21   60-69            31:23.0     10:07/M
     184    Elise Kennedy                     Somerset  MA          128    44   F    15/35   40-49            31:25.0     10:08/M
     185    Crystal Lanning                   Woodstock  CT         142    35   F    18/41   30-39            31:31.0     10:10/M
     186    Robert Clough                     East Providence  RI    55    67   M    10/21   60-69            31:42.0     10:14/M
     187    Ryan Sheahan                      Seekonk  MA           693    12   M    16/30    1-19            31:53.0     10:17/M
     188    Nancy Hill                        East Bridgewate  MA   108    53   F     4/15   50-59            31:54.0     10:17/M
     189    Kevin Sheahan                     Seekonk  MA           695    46   M    23/35   40-49            31:57.0     10:18/M
     190    Marybeth Waite                    Seekonk  MA           283    39   F    19/41   30-39            31:57.0     10:18/M
     191    Kristen Rich                      West Greenwich  RI    230    44   F    16/35   40-49            32:05.0     10:21/M
     192    Travis Orszulak                   Ware  MA              199    11   M    17/30    1-19            32:08.0     10:22/M
     193    Thomas Savickas                   Pawtucket  RI         237    19   M    18/30    1-19            32:18.0     10:25/M
     194    Leidy Olivo                       Pawtucket  RI         196    25   F    13/31   20-29            32:19.0     10:25/M
     195    Joseph Geiser                     Barrington  RI         97    44   M    24/35   40-49            32:24.0     10:27/M
     196    Alexander Geiser                  Barrington  RI         96     8   M    19/30    1-19            32:24.0     10:27/M
     197    Nicole Rusin                      Bristol  RI           382    17   F    12/31    1-19            32:30.0     10:29/M
     198    Derick Cardin                     Pawtucket  RI         371    21   M    22/27   20-29            32:31.0     10:29/M
     199    Katherine Sharkey                 East Greenwich  RI    247    42   F    17/35   40-49            32:33.0     10:30/M
     200    Morgan McCarty                    Blackstone  MA        160    12   F    13/31    1-19            32:43.0     10:33/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Eric Fortune                      Mansfield  MA         544    30   M    27/33   30-39            33:01.0     10:39/M
     202    Derek Rohan                       Ware  MA              232    11   M    20/30    1-19            33:07.0     10:41/M
     203    Frank Pannozzi                    Providence  RI        208    62   M    11/21   60-69            33:08.0     10:41/M
     204    Maddy Pendergast                  N Smithfield  RI      659    13   F    14/31    1-19            33:09.0     10:42/M
     205    Stephen Olson                     So. Attleboro  MA     197    59   M    27/33   50-59            33:15.0     10:44/M
     206    Gil Tavares                       Pawtucket  RI         272    44   M    25/35   40-49            33:33.0     10:49/M
     207    Christine Haskell                 Central Falls  RI     102    28   F    14/31   20-29            33:53.0     10:56/M
     208    David Schwarm                     Marlborough  CT       241    44   M    26/35   40-49            33:59.0     10:58/M
     209    Lindsay Sheehan                   Cumberland  RI        521    15   F    15/31    1-19            34:02.0     10:59/M
     210    Kristin DeSousa                   Milford  MA           942    43   F    18/35   40-49            34:08.0     11:01/M
     211    Tayla Noke                        Cumberland  RI        190    17   F    16/31    1-19            34:09.0     11:01/M
     212    Kaitlyn Carr                      Cumberland  RI        439    16   F    17/31    1-19            34:09.0     11:01/M
     213    Nicole Rochefort                  Cumerland  RI         517    14   F    18/31    1-19            34:09.0     11:01/M
     214    Phil Shea                         Pawtucket  RI         248    48   M    27/35   40-49            34:39.0     11:11/M
     215    Christopher Elsaser               Somerville  MA         84    29   M    23/27   20-29            34:39.0     11:11/M
     216    Erin Kunkel                       Providence  RI        133    31   F    20/41   30-39            34:39.0     11:11/M
     217    Edel O'Flynn                      Bellingham  MA        192    40   F    19/35   40-49            34:39.0     11:11/M
     218    Barbara Beal                      Johnston  RI          459    52   F     5/15   50-59            34:44.0     11:12/M
     219    Michael Caprio                    Coventry  RI           40    57   M    28/33   50-59            34:48.0     11:14/M
     220    Adam Pagano                       Providence  RI        205    36   M    28/33   30-39            34:49.0     11:14/M
     221    Christine Connell                 Providence  RI         58    33   F    21/41   30-39            34:49.0     11:14/M
     222    Chuck Hyson                       Lincoln  RI           114    77   M     3/5    70-97            34:55.0     11:16/M
     223    John Basler                       E Providence  RI      926    60   M    12/21   60-69            35:09.0     11:20/M
     224    Elizabeth Alberg                  Cumberland  RI          4    17   F    19/31    1-19            35:09.0     11:20/M
     225    Anton Korol Korolevskiy           Providence  RI        426    20   M    24/27   20-29            35:11.0     11:21/M
     226    Jennifer Packer                   Greenville  RI        204    33   F    22/41   30-39            35:11.0     11:21/M
     227    Casey Witherell                   Taunton  MA           286    19   F    20/31    1-19            35:30.0     11:27/M
     228    Jocelyn Sierra                    Oxford  MA            254    20   F    15/31   20-29            35:42.0     11:31/M
     229    Danielle Fogerty                  Hudson  MA             88    31   F    23/41   30-39            35:48.0     11:33/M
     230    Mandy Mills                       Seekonk  MA           175    37   F    24/41   30-39            35:51.0     11:34/M
     231    Rose Sedgwick                     North Dighton  MA     244    47   F    20/35   40-49            36:06.0     11:39/M
     232    Jennifer Souza                    North Attleboro  MA   260    39   F    25/41   30-39            36:12.0     11:41/M
     233    Sarah Slage                       N Providence  RI      598    34   F    26/41   30-39            36:16.0     11:42/M
     234    David Martinelli                  Johnston  RI          157    62   M    13/21   60-69            36:20.0     11:43/M
     235    Christine Grieco                  Uncasville  CT         99    46   F    21/35   40-49            36:33.0     11:47/M
     236    Mike Porter                       Plainfield  CT        220    49   M    28/35   40-49            36:33.0     11:47/M
     237    Abigail McCourt                   Cumberland  RI        164    14   F    21/31    1-19            36:43.0     11:51/M
     238    Angie Jordan                      Barrington  RI        123    36   F    27/41   30-39            36:44.0     11:51/M
     239    Marguerite Carniaux               East Greenwich  RI     41    33   F    28/41   30-39            37:18.0     12:02/M
     240    Joseph Gossels                    Plainville  MA        522    28   M    25/27   20-29            37:20.0     12:03/M
     241    Tom Marcone                       Bellingham  MA        153    42   M    29/35   40-49            37:21.0     12:03/M
     242    Amy Silvia                        Walpole  MA           255    24   F    16/31   20-29            37:36.0     12:08/M
     243    Jill Bixby                        Greenville  RI         27    26   F    17/31   20-29            37:46.0     12:11/M
     244    Karin Dion                        Cumberland  RI         77    14   F    22/31    1-19            38:04.0     12:17/M
     245    Reilly Clarey                     Cumberland  RI         53    14   F    23/31    1-19            38:04.0     12:17/M
     246    Tara Gohain                       N Attleboro  MA       717    36   F    29/41   30-39            38:04.0     12:17/M
     247    James Lastowski                   Harmony  RI           145    61   M    14/21   60-69            38:05.0     12:17/M
     248    Kelley Medeiros                   Bridgewater  MA       169    25   F    18/31   20-29            38:40.0     12:28/M
     249    Matthew Jimenez                   Attleboro  MA         122    12   M    21/30    1-19            38:42.0     12:29/M
     250    Lee Allan                         Riverside  RI         427    34   M    29/33   30-39            38:43.0     12:29/M
     251    David Allan                       Riverside  RI         664    7    M    22/30    1-19            38:51.0     12:32/M
     252    Barbara Clough                    East Providence  RI    56    51   F     6/15   50-59            39:33.0     12:45/M
     253    Jennifer Lundquist                Whitinsville  MA      151    37   F    30/41   30-39            39:40.0     12:48/M
     254    Andrew Cagen                      Providence  RI         36    65   M    15/21   60-69            39:43.0     12:49/M
     255    Marisa DeVine                     Pawtucket  RI         591    33   F    31/41   30-39            39:48.0     12:50/M
     256    Daniel Sprague                    West Greenwich  RI    262    31   M    30/33   30-39            39:54.0     12:52/M
     257    Ed Portugal                       Norwich  CT           467    56   M    29/33   50-59            40:21.0     13:01/M
     258    Jayne Olivo                       Pawtucket  RI         195    20   F    19/31   20-29            40:27.0     13:03/M
     259    Donald Labbe                      Cranston  RI          137    39   M    31/33   30-39            40:29.0     13:04/M
     260    Andrew Sullman                    Hamden  CT            267    28   M    26/27   20-29            40:49.0     13:10/M
     261    Bobbie Morel                      Pawtucket  RI         183    38   F    32/41   30-39            40:54.0     13:12/M
     262    Brady Pendergast                  N Smithfield  RI      647    16   M    23/30    1-19            41:01.0     13:14/M
     263    Brenda Barter                     Pawtucket  RI          15    46   F    22/35   40-49            41:12.0     13:17/M
     264    Randi McLaughlin                  Pawtucket  RI         166    31   F    33/41   30-39            41:13.0     13:18/M
     265    Andrea Ortiz                      Central Falls  RI     200    24   F    20/31   20-29            41:13.0     13:18/M
     266    Patricia Clancy                   Warwick  RI            52    21   F    21/31   20-29            41:19.0     13:20/M
     267    Jonathan Saver                    E Walpole  MA         680    62   M    16/21   60-69            41:20.0     13:20/M
     268    Betsy Cazden                      Providence  RI        440    62   F     3/9    60-69            41:33.0     13:24/M
     269    Eric Kugler                       North Attleboro  MA   132    11   M    24/30    1-19            41:39.0     13:26/M
     270    Alyssa Bigelow                    Blackstone  MA         24    25   F    22/31   20-29            42:02.0     13:34/M
     271    Dawn Thiebault                    Blackstone  MA        274    46   F    23/35   40-49            42:02.0     13:34/M
     272    Rebecca Prior                     Belmont  MA           222    41   F    24/35   40-49            42:03.0     13:34/M
     273    Laurie Pendergast                 N Smithfield  RI      644    46   F    25/35   40-49            42:15.0     13:38/M
     274    Elizabeth Kugler                  North Attleboro  MA   131    40   F    26/35   40-49            42:25.0     13:41/M
     275    Nicole McCourt                    Cumberland  RI        165    14   F    24/31    1-19            42:33.0     13:44/M
     276    Maureen McCourt                   Cumberland  RI        494    51   F     7/15   50-59            42:33.0     13:44/M
     277    Jamie Martin                      Mattapan  MA          156    31   F    34/41   30-39            42:42.0     13:46/M
     278    Laura Edwards                     Mattapan  MA           81    31   F    35/41   30-39            42:44.0     13:47/M
     279    Ron Dalton                        Pawtucket  RI          65    51   M    30/33   50-59            43:20.0     13:59/M
     280    Lori Benoit                       N Providence  RI       22    48   F    27/35   40-49            43:21.0     13:59/M
     281    Jose Morel                        Pawtucket  RI         182    51   M    31/33   50-59            43:35.0     14:04/M
     282    Franky Hawkins                    Cumberland  RI        103    17   F    25/31    1-19            44:01.0     14:12/M
     283    Sarah Ocampo                      Cumberland  RI        191    13   F    26/31    1-19            44:26.0     14:20/M
     284    Brittanie LaRose                  Providence  RI        405    22   F    23/31   20-29            45:31.0     14:41/M
     285    Riley Hawkins                     Cumberland  RI        104    49   M    30/35   40-49            45:42.0     14:45/M
     286    Allison Barnes                    Pawtucket  RI          13    30   F    36/41   30-39            46:05.0     14:52/M
     287    Cecilia Jimenez                   Attleboro  MA         121    40   F    28/35   40-49            46:50.0     15:06/M
     288    Rhonda Perry                      Cranston  RI          213    46   F    30/35   40-49            47:22.0     15:17/M
     289    Kim Pelletier                     North Smithfiel  RI   211    46   F    29/35   40-49            47:22.0     15:17/M
     290    James Senna                       Cranston  RI          246    47   M    31/35   40-49            47:24.0     15:17/M
     291    Theresa Lord                      West Warwick  RI      150    31   F    37/41   30-39            48:07.0     15:31/M
     292    Nina Di Iorio                     Warwick  RI            73    19   F    27/31    1-19            48:14.0     15:34/M
     293    Kimberlee Beggs                   Pawtucket  RI         207    19   F    28/31    1-19            48:46.0     15:44/M
     294    Bianca Greco                      Attleboro  MA         299    15   F    29/31    1-19            48:48.0     15:45/M
     295    Savanna Gamache                   North Attleboro  MA    92    14   M    25/30    1-19            48:48.0     15:45/M
     296    Celeste Langlois                  Blackstone  MA        141    48   F    31/35   40-49            49:18.0     15:54/M
     297    Angela Preble                     Seekonk  MA           221    29   F    24/31   20-29            49:30.0     15:58/M
     298    Anna Tamburro                     Seekonk  MA           271    55   F     8/15   50-59            49:30.0     15:58/M
     299    Mike Tamburro                     Barrington  RI        295    60   M    17/21   60-69            49:32.0     15:59/M
     300    Sally Saver                       e walpole  MA         683    53   F     9/15   50-59            49:34.0     15:59/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Elaine Sherlock                   Pawtucket  RI         251    62   F     4/9    60-69            49:35.0     16:00/M
     302    Kenneth Rojas                     Pawtucket  RI         538    30   M    32/33   30-39            49:51.0     16:05/M
     303    Stephen Martin                    Cranston  RI          155    61   M    18/21   60-69            50:00.0     16:08/M
     304    Colby Kennedy                     Somerset  MA          127    10   M    26/30    1-19            50:35.0     16:19/M
     305    Pamela Paige                      Woonsocket  RI        206    53   F    10/15   50-59            50:47.0     16:23/M
     306    Sean McClelland                   Pawtucket  RI         162    30   M    33/33   30-39            50:47.0     16:23/M
     307    Rebecca McClelland                Pawtucket  RI         161    28   F    25/31   20-29            50:47.0     16:23/M
     308    Domenic Garcia                    Somerset  MA           94    14   M    27/30    1-19            50:48.0     16:23/M
     309    Maura Clancy                      Riverside  RI          51    23   F    26/31   20-29            51:28.0     16:36/M
     310    Lori Simonetti                    North Providenc  RI   257    51   F    11/15   50-59            51:38.0     16:39/M
     311    Kelly Dalton                      Pawtucket  RI          66    25   F    27/31   20-29            51:38.0     16:39/M
     312    Katie Moynihan                    Woonsocket  RI        186    28   F    28/31   20-29            51:38.0     16:39/M
     313    Lesley Nadeau                     Coventry  RI          189    55   F    12/15   50-59            51:49.0     16:43/M
     314    Rick Nadeau                       Coventry  RI          188    58   M    32/33   50-59            51:50.0     16:43/M
     315    Dave DeCoursey                    Providence  RI         69    57   M    33/33   50-59            52:02.0     16:47/M
     316    Jill DeCoursey                    Providence  RI         70    55   F    13/15   50-59            52:03.0     16:47/M
     317    Catherine Bagaglia                Providence  RI         10    62   F     5/9    60-69            52:04.0     16:48/M
     318    Sophie Gamache                    North Attleboro  MA    93    13   F    30/31    1-19            52:43.0     17:00/M
     319    Theresa Gamache                   North Attleboro  MA    91    44   M    32/35   40-49            52:44.0     17:01/M
     320    Augusto Rojas Sr                  Barrington  RI          2    68   M    19/21   60-69            53:15.0     17:11/M
     321    Scott Mercier                     Ashland  MA           172    45   M    33/35   40-49            53:22.0     17:13/M
     322    Katie Letellier                   Attleboro  MA         148    15   F    31/31    1-19            53:38.0     17:18/M
     323    Melissa Letellier                 Attleboro  MA         149    25   F    29/31   20-29            53:38.0     17:18/M
     324    Russell Gundlach                  Warwick  RI           101    11   M    28/30    1-19            53:55.0     17:24/M
     325    Kevin Wildenhein                  Pawtucket  RI         300    44   M    34/35   40-49            54:21.0     17:32/M
     326    Karen Pulis                       Ashland  MA           225    44   F    32/35   40-49            54:37.0     17:37/M
     327    Carolyn Beggs                     Pawtucket  RI          18    46   F    33/35   40-49            54:42.0     17:39/M
     328    Donna Carrier                     N Attleboro  MA        43    67   F     6/9    60-69            54:42.0     17:39/M
     329    Karen Gundlach                    Warwick  RI           100    39   F    38/41   30-39            55:06.0     17:46/M
     330    Mark Chittim                      Riverside  RI          49    60   M    20/21   60-69            55:19.0     17:51/M
     331    Mary Coughlin                     Riverside  RI          59    46   F    34/35   40-49            55:19.0     17:51/M
     332    Mike Lyons                        Rumford  RI           706    70   M     4/5    70-97            55:27.0     17:53/M
     333    Elizabeth Moreira                 Providence  RI        181    32   F    39/41   30-39            55:50.0     18:01/M
     334    Deb Wordell                       Little Compton  RI   2485    57   F    14/15   50-59            55:50.0     18:01/M
     335    Robert Dix                        Pawtucket  RI          78    74   M     5/5    70-97            58:40.0     18:55/M
     336    Andrew Prince                     Derry  NH             526    26   M    27/27   20-29            59:18.0     19:08/M
     337    Herrholz Kathryn                  Derry  NH             353    24   F    30/31   20-29            59:19.0     19:08/M
     338    Patricia Sprague                  West Greenwich  RI    261    54   F    15/15   50-59          1:00:24.0     19:29/M
     339    Megan Sheehy                      Pawtucket  RI         249    27   F    31/31   20-29          1:01:56.0     19:59/M
     340    Peggy Sheehy                      Pawtucket  RI         250    63   F     7/9    60-69          1:01:59.0     20:00/M
     341    Larry Monastresee                 Pawtucket  RI         179    60   M    21/21   60-69          1:02:19.0     20:06/M
     342    Laura Monasesse                   Pawtucket  RI         177    30   F    40/41   30-39          1:02:20.0     20:06/M
     343    Denise Monastesse                 Pawtucket  RI         178    60   F     8/9    60-69          1:02:47.0     20:15/M
     344    Melissa Labbe                     Cranston  RI          136    41   F    35/35   40-49          1:04:44.0     20:53/M
     345    Louise Lussier                    N Dartmouth  MA       152    62   F     9/9    60-69          1:05:00.0     20:58/M
     346    Erin Rosparka                     Cranston  RI          235    37   F    41/41   30-39          1:05:01.0     20:58/M
     347    Alex Callahan                     E Greenwich  RI        37     6   M    29/30    1-19          1:09:04.0     22:17/M
     348    Nick Callahan                     E Greenwich  RI        38     8   M    30/30    1-19          1:11:40.0     23:07/M
     349    Keith Callahan                    East Greenwich  RI     39    45   M    35/35   40-49          1:11:41.0     23:07/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News