Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual YWCA "Race against Racism"

Woonsocket, RI, October 7, 2012

[Overall Finishers ]

Age Group Finishers

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor LiR  12:13 PM  10/10/2012  Page 1
           2nd Annual YWCA's "Race against Racism" - 10/7/2012
                   eliminaing racism, empowering women
                    River Island Park, Woonsocket, RI
                                 Results
  Event 1  Women 18&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 18 & Under
  1 D'Ercole, Alyssa          11 Cranston, RI           24:51.9    1
  2 Rochefort, Lauren         16 Woonsocket, RI         25:23.8    2
  3 Harris, Gabriella         13 richmond, ri           28:12.7    3
  4 Gendron, Victoria         11 Woonsocket, RI         43:11.8    4
  5 Rochefort, Jane              Woonsocket, RI         47:30.8    5
  6 Lotero, Sandra               Cumberland, RI         47:31.3
  7 Meo, Eleanor              10 Hope, RI               54:39.4    6
  8 Denham, Melissa           17 North Smithfield, R    58:49.6
  9 Deslauries, Lundyn         6 Greenville, RI         59:47.2
  Event 1  Men 18&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 18 & Under
  1 Lussier Jr., Derek        14 Woonsocket, RI         27:26.6    1
  2 Paiva, Anthony            16 Smithfield, RI         27:43.4    2
  3 harris, michael           13 richmond, ri           28:13.4    3
  4 Lussier, Alexander        10 Woonsocket, RI         29:18.7    4
  5 Morse, Joseph             18 Woonsocket, RI         29:33.3
  6 Lussier, Zachary          13 Woonsocket, RI         46:48.9    5
  7 Hernandez, Edgar          14 Woonsocket, RI         52:30.9    6
  8 Perilli, Mark             16 Cumberland, RI         52:34.3
  9 Lee, Isaiah               11 Woonsocket, RI         53:39.0
 10 Merrill, Brendon          11 Ledyard, CT            54:12.0
 11 Meo, Henry                12 Scituate, RI           55:04.1
  Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1 McIntyre, Jane            22 Woonsocket, RI         25:38.0    1
  2 Huot, Kate                29 Providence, RI         26:00.7    2
  3 Arsenault, Lauren         27 Milford, MA            26:38.3    3
  4 Boucher, Stephanie        26 Woonsocket, RI         28:34.9
  5 Phillips, Jessica         25 Putnam, CT             28:48.1
  6 Ruff, Marissa             26 Forestdale, RI         29:34.4
  7 Andreozzi, Mallery        28 EAST PROVIDENCE, RI    29:44.6
  8 Gedutis, Autumn           26 Raynham, MA            29:52.4
  9 Griffith, Venessa         24 Kingston, RI           31:23.3
 10 Cassidy, Kate             22 Hampton Bays, NY       31:45.9
 11 Ernst, Katie              26 Providence, RI         32:16.1
 12 Murphy, Nicole            22 Arlington, MA          32:16.2
 13 Packard, Lisa             22 Worcester, MA          32:38.2
 14 darosa, naomi             27 woonsocket, RI         33:13.3
 15 pIAZZA, fRANCAIS          23 kINGSTON, RI           33:32.5
 16 Odhiambo, Alice           24 Kingston, RI           34:33.4    4
 17 Barter, Sierra            26 Providence, RI         35:02.7
 18 Maycock, Kristen          24 Cumberland, RI         38:33.8
 19 Phongsavanh, Vimala       25 Woonsocket, RI         38:34.9
 20 Yang, Xong                29 Woonsocket, RI         38:35.4
 21 VanMeter, Emilee          29 Providence, RI         38:35.9
 22 LaChance, Stephaine       25 Manville, RI           39:58.6
 23 Debroisse, Kayla          24 North Smithfield, R    43:01.2
 24 Colome, Eydee             23 Providence, RI         43:14.4
 25 Cabrera, Tiana            24 Providence, RI         46:25.1
 26 Falola, Stephanie         29 Cranston, RI           46:33.2
 27 LaBonte, Denise           26 Woonsocket, RI         49:47.2    5
 28 Phanlak, Alyssa           22 Woonsocket, RI         49:47.4    6
 29 Harmon, Alicia            25 Woonsocket, RI         52:32.4
 30 Moynihan, Katie           29 Woonsocket, RI         54:10.1
 31 Grover, Kaisha            20 North Smithfield, R    55:40.7
 32 Stad, Shannon             26 Woonsocket, RI         57:27.5
 33 Franklin, Haley           20 Woonsocket, RI         57:28.7
 34 DeLeon, Jennifer          27 North Providence, R    57:52.8
 35 Almodovar, Oyuki          21 Woonsocket, RI         57:53.0
 36 Ortiz, Brendalee          21 Woonsocket, RI         59:48.4
  Event 1  Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19-29
  1 Bibee, Justin             24 Cranston, RI           22:24.3    1
  2 Flaves, Justin            25 Woonsocket, RI         22:40.8
  3 Bouley, Charles           22 Woonsocket, RI         23:03.3    2
  4 Polanco, Edward           20 Woonsocket, RI         24:36.8    3
  5 Mancieri, Garrett         28 Woonsocket, RI         24:48.4
  6 Laskowski, David          25 Raynham, MA            26:48.2
  7 Dubnois, Matthew          27 Runner                 29:35.3
  8 Kelly, Thomas             26 Providence, RI         31:14.5
  9 khan, behram              23 manville, ri           32:10.9
 10 Evans, David              20 Arlington, TX          33:02.3
 11 Levan, Beekeo             22 Woonsocket, RI         33:25.8
 12 Sorenson, Daniel          24 Portsmouth\Ri          36:26.0
  Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Harnois, Jessica          32 Woonsocket, RI         26:05.1    1
  2 Brito, Jillian            30 North Providence, R    26:12.8    2
  3 Vongnak, Von              30 Woonsocket, RI         28:48.6    3
  4 Goldenberg, Lauren        36 Providence, RI         29:55.5
  5 Costa, Becky              34 Riverside, RI          31:00.2
  6 Berman, Linda             36 Woonsocket, RI         31:01.9
  7 DiCarlo, Melissa          39 West Warwick, RI       31:08.1
  8 Cruz, Grace               30 Cranston, RI           33:26.1
  9 miller, rachanda          32 East Providence, RI    33:26.7
 10 Deslauriers, Amy          38 Woonsocket, RI         34:33.1
 11 Moore, Shirley            30 Cranston, RI           34:50.7
 12 Ventetuolo, Jill          33 Cranston, RI           35:15.1
 13 Lalli, Lorraine           36 Providence, RI         41:25.9
 14 Lussier, Amie             31 Woonsocket, RI         46:49.7    4
 15 Martineau, Emily          34 Providence, RI         47:13.2    5
 16 Lee, Jennifer             34 Woonsocket, RI         52:49.9    6
  Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Hoard, Chris              38 Woonsocket, RI         21:13.7    1
  2 Highcove, Brad            35 Warwick, RI            23:17.6    2
  3 Rollins, Michael          32 Cranston, RI           25:27.0    3
  4 Goodwin, Devon            36 N. Smithfield, RI      25:29.7
  5 Messier, Jophn            34 Wonsocket, RI          25:36.7
  6 Taft, Eric                36 Blackstone, MA         28:11.0
  7 Lussier, Derek            34 Woonsocket, RI         29:27.5
  8 Seale, Soren              37 Woonsocket, RI         30:33.9
  9 Ross, Shannon             39 Pawtucket, RI          30:35.3
 10 Fierro, Chris             32 Woonsocket, RI         33:17.2
 11 Lalli, Brian              37 Providence, RI         40:54.8
 12 Regus, Ernesto            33 Woonsocket, RI         51:57.8
 13 Hernandez, Cruz           32 Woonsocket, RI         59:48.2
  Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Norton, Teresa            40 Abington, MA           22:22.9    1
  2 Garvey, Angela            40 Seekonk, MA            25:02.1    2
  3 Pelletier, Lisa           42 Surprise               28:23.0    3
  4 Rizzo, PAm.               48 Woonsocket, RI         28:35.6
  5 D'Ercole, Julie           40 Cranston, RI           28:47.5
  6 Allen, Sandy              46 Rayham, MA             28:50.4
  7 O'Connor, Janet           45 Abington, MA           28:53.8
  8 peloquin, laurie          42 millville, MA          29:32.3
  9 Lewis, Kathy              48 Warwick, RI            29:33.8
 10 Highcove, Dawn            40 Blackstone, MA         29:43.7
 11 Giorgi, Lisa              45 Providence, RI         30:17.8
 12 Collins, Heidi            43 Fall River, Ma         30:43.3
 13 Brown, Julie              46 Cranston, RI           34:14.3
 14 Fonseca, MaryAnn          45 Woonsocket, RI         34:51.6
 15 Allen, Kristen            44 Blackstone, MA         35:35.5
 16 Kuczer, Yesenid           40 Woonsocket, RI         37:38.0
 17 Beattie, Heather          42 Woonsocket, RI         39:35.1
 18 Debroisse, Diana          47 North Smithfield, R    43:08.5
 19 Gendron, Ann Marie        48 Woonsocket, RI         43:27.7    4
 20 Nelken, Beata             41 Woonsocket, RI         51:55.9    5
 21 Christy, Tina             44 richmond, RI           55:39.7    6
 22 Meo, Lori                 44 Hope, RI               55:40.5
 23 Hanley, Amanda            43 Cranston, RI           57:28.9
 24 Gaulin, Susan             44 Walker                 58:48.2
 25 Souliere, Margie          49 Woonsocket, RI         58:48.8
 26 Deslauries, Raymond       40 Greenville, RI         58:50.1
 27 Deslauries, Mary Anne     40 Greenville, RI         59:47.5
  Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Benevides, Eric           42 Johnston, RI           22:20.7    1
  2 crowley, william          42 Woonsocket, RI         23:21.4    2
  3 Jones, Chuck              40 Woonsocket, RI         24:03.9    3
  4 Gendron, Daniel M.        48 Woonsocket, RI         25:33.1
  5 Arniez, Xavier            49 Woonsocket, RI         26:18.6
  6 Generalado, Scott         41 Woonsocket, RI         28:33.6
  7 Scout, Ken                46 Lincoln, RI            33:39.8
  8 Allison JR., Donald       49 Woonsocket, RI         47:30.0
  9 Heroux, Mike              44 Coventry, RI           52:34.0
 10 Merrill, Ian              40 Woonsocket, RI         54:38.8
 11 Harris, Michael.          43 Runner                 55:03.7
  Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Lanctot, Kathy            50 Woonsocket, RI         26:01.5    1
  2 Leroux, Lynne             50 Woonsocket, RI         28:34.5    2
  3 Denomme, Lisa             50 North Smithfield, R    29:28.0    3
  4 Abrams, Tracey            54 Sharon, MA             32:02.5
  5 Margolies, Liz            59 New York, NY           33:58.2
  6 Desilva, Denise           51 Cumberland, RI         38:29.9
  7 andreozzi, donna          55 east providence, RI    41:25.7
  8 Grady, Rosemary           58 Barrington, RI         52:11.2    4
  9 Arnold, Linda             51 Woonsocket, RI         52:20.0    5
 10 Boin, Jeanne              55 Woonsocket, RI         52:29.0    6
 11 Adams, Jane               59 Coventry, RI           52:32.6
 12 Frisk, Carol              59 Woonsocket, RI         54:11.0
 13 Denham, Deb               57 North Smithfield, R    58:49.7
  Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Papa, Robert              52 Warwick, RI            21:57.5    1
  2 Alves, Carolos            55 Coventry, RI           26:55.5    2
  3 Werbler, Jack             58 Morganville, NJ        27:00.3    3
  4 khan, jibran              55 manville, ri           27:27.4
  5 Nadeau, Joseph            54 Woonsocket, RI         27:27.7
  6 Lincourt, William         59 North Smithfield, R    28:12.4
  7 Ward, John                57 Woonsocket, RI         31:15.2
  8 Cicilline, David          51 Providence, RI         33:45.9
  Event 1  Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
  1 Borges, Alessandra        62 Woonsocket, RI         38:34.3
  Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Pare, Paul                65 Woonsocket, RI         29:18.3
  2 Lastowski, James          61 Harmony, RI            31:03.5
  3 Martineau, J. Pierre      60 Blackstone, MA         47:25.0
  4 Grady, Tom                60 Barrington, RI         52:11.7
  Event 1  Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - age unknown
  1 Dyer, Haley                  Richmond, RI           28:13.6
  Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
  1 Wasserman, Bernie         72 Dunwoody, GA           28:21.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News