Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Providence Firefighters Freaky 5k

East Providence, RI, October 21, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Overall Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:50  5:26    1 19-39    1 M   150 Shaun Horgan                Bristol,RI                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 19-39    1 F    16 Carrie Birth                East Providence,RI                                           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:20  8:49    1 70-98   62 M   108 Fred Zuelger                Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    1 60-69   23 M    82 Tom Neves                   Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     23:49  7:41    2 60-69   36 M   177 Peter Philips               Providence,RI                                                
 3     24:56  8:03    3 60-69   43 M   182 Elliot Kreiger              Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:32  6:37    1 50-59   16 M   109 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     22:56  7:24    2 50-59   31 M   683 David Seddam                Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     23:00  7:25    3 50-59   32 M    54 SPENCER Gray Jr             WOOLWICH,ME                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:23  5:56    1 40-49    5 M    58 Clay Howland                Providence,RI                                                
 2     19:06  6:10    2 40-49    9 M    27 James Chaves                Providence,RI                                                
 3     19:17  6:13    3 40-49   11 M    51 Dan Gentile                 Cranston,RI          Firefighter                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:06  5:31    2 19-39    2 M   190 Tom Bousquet                Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     18:02  5:49    3 19-39    4 M   163 Chris Fer                   Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     18:31  5:58    4 19-39    6 M    95 Paul Savickas               Riverside,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 16-18    3 M   152 Brad Haggerty               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     30:03  9:42    2 16-18   81 M   657 Jeff Langlais               West Warwick,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 01-15    7 M   188 Michael Monagle             Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     20:36  6:39    2 01-15   17 M    18 Ashton Burnett              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     21:30  6:56    3 01-15   22 M   650 Andrew Mottur               Rumford,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:14 14:55    1 70-98  117 F    66 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:28  9:30    1 60-69   43 F   105 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     29:50  9:37    2 60-69   47 F   172 Paula Pare                  Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     52:37 16:58    3 60-69  129 F   116 Sheyla Beausoleil           Rumford,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:33  8:15    1 50-59   19 F   106 Marie Ward                  Ashaway,RI                                                   
 2     27:30  8:52    2 50-59   26 F    10 Sandy Barbour               Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     27:42  8:56    3 50-59   28 F   143 Mary Petit                  Pawtucket,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 40-49    4 F     4 Patti Agustin               Barrington,RI                                                
 2     21:58  7:05    2 40-49    5 F   139 Keather Kehoe               Elk Grove,CA                                                 
 3     22:40  7:19    3 40-49    6 F   654 Susan Hogan                 Cumberland,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:50  6:24    2 19-39    2 F   189 Kelsey Seddon               Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     20:50  6:43    3 19-39    3 F    94 Kelly Savickas              Riverside,RI                                                 
 3     22:56  7:24    4 19-39    7 F   682 Victoria Seddon             Belchertown,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:38 14:24    1 16-18  112 F     7 Tess Amore                  East Providence,RI                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:47  8:00    1 01-15   13 F   101 Abigail Tenreiro            Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     27:06  8:45    2 01-15   23 F    40 Haley Fanara                Riverside,RI                                                 
 3     27:08  8:45    3 01-15   24 F   174 Olivia Bush                 Providence,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:50  5:26    1 19-39    1 M   150 Shaun Horgan                Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     17:06  5:31    2 19-39    2 M   190 Tom Bousquet                Westerly,RI                                                  
 3     17:25  5:37    1 16-18    3 M   152 Brad Haggerty               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 4     18:02  5:49    3 19-39    4 M   163 Chris Fer                   Rumford,RI                                                   
 5     18:23  5:56    1 40-49    5 M    58 Clay Howland                Providence,RI                                                
 6     18:31  5:58    4 19-39    6 M    95 Paul Savickas               Riverside,RI                                                 
 7     18:40  6:01    1 01-15    7 M   188 Michael Monagle             Rumford,RI                                                   
 8     19:04  6:09    5 19-39    8 M   173 Andrew Dubois               Norht Attleboro,MA                                           
 9     19:06  6:10    2 40-49    9 M    27 James Chaves                Providence,RI                                                
 10    19:13  6:12    6 19-39   10 M   160 Liam Butler                 East Providence,RI                                            
 11    19:17  6:13    3 40-49   11 M    51 Dan Gentile                 Cranston,RI          Firefighter                              
 12    20:00  6:27    7 19-39   12 M    42 Matthew Faria               East Providence,RI                                            
 13    20:18  6:33    8 19-39   13 M   659 Nate Broomfield             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 14    20:25  6:35    4 40-49   14 M   132 John Clemeants              Rehobeth,MA                                                   
 15    20:26  6:35    9 19-39   15 M   196 Ricardo Maldonado           Providence,RI                                                 
 16    20:32  6:37    1 50-59   16 M   109 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 17    20:36  6:39    2 01-15   17 M    18 Ashton Burnett              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 18    20:44  6:41   10 19-39   18 M   117 Richard McPhillips          Central Falls,RI                                              
 19    20:48  6:43   11 19-39   19 M    90 Jori Rieben                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
 20    21:17  6:52    5 40-49   20 M   660 Mike Casey                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 21    21:23  6:54    6 40-49   21 M    79 Dennis Medeiros             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 22    21:30  6:56    3 01-15   22 M   650 Andrew Mottur               Rumford,RI                                                    
 23    21:50  7:03    1 60-69   23 M    82 Tom Neves                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 24    21:48  7:02    7 40-49   24 M   193 Rich Copppa                 Ashway,RI                                                     
 25    21:53  7:04    4 01-15   25 M     3 Maxwell Agustin             Barrington,RI                                                 
 26    21:59  7:05    5 01-15   26 M    13 Nathan Bedford              Rumford,RI                                                    
 27    22:10  7:09   12 19-39   27 M   115 Henry Rose                  Riverside,RI                                                  
 28    22:40  7:19    8 40-49   28 M   655 Christopher Mills           Newport,RI                                                    
 29    22:46  7:21   13 19-39   29 M   128 Hector Rivera               Coventry,RI                                                   
 30    22:50  7:22    9 40-49   30 M   153 Ted Madjoucoff              North Providenc,RI                                            
 31    22:56  7:24    2 50-59   31 M   683 David Seddam                Rumford,RI                                                    
 32    23:00  7:25    3 50-59   32 M    54 SPENCER Gray Jr             WOOLWICH,ME                                                   
 33    23:14  7:30   10 40-49   33 M   164 Kevin Walsh                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 34    23:20  7:32    6 01-15   34 M   194 Douglas Coppa               Ashway,RI                                                     
 35    23:46  7:40    7 01-15   35 M    80 Cooper Michaud              Providence,RI                                                 
 36    23:49  7:41    2 60-69   36 M   177 Peter Philips               Providence,RI                                                 
 37    23:52  7:42    4 50-59   37 M   129 Peter Sedgwick              Dighton,MA                                                    
 38    24:00  7:45   11 40-49   38 M   681 Michael Norosko             Riverside,RI                                                  
 39    24:11  7:48   14 19-39   39 M    87 Jason Rafferty              Riverside,RI                                                  
 40    24:15  7:49   12 40-49   40 M   140 James Garrett               Elk Grove,CA                                                  
 41    24:40  7:57    8 01-15   41 M    63 Lucas Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
 42    24:55  8:02    9 01-15   42 M   661 Tripp King                  Rumford,RI                                                    
 43    24:56  8:03    3 60-69   43 M   182 Elliot Kreiger              Barrington,RI                                                 
 44    24:56  8:03   13 40-49   44 M   175 Carlos Aguair               Fall River,MA                                                 
 45    25:08  8:06   10 01-15   45 M   652 Nate Mottur                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 46    25:22  8:11   15 19-39   46 M   176 Randi Viola                 Norton,MA                                                     
 47    25:27  8:13   14 40-49   47 M   124 Ross Pion                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
 48    25:38  8:16   11 01-15   48 M    41 ZACHARY Fanara              Riverside,RI                                                  
 49    25:44  8:18   16 19-39   49 M   170 Andrew Caparco              Washington,DC                                                 
 50    25:50  8:20   12 01-15   50 M   149 Colby Luiz                  Rumford,RI                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 19-39    1 F    16 Carrie Birth                East Providence,RI                                           
 2     19:50  6:24    2 19-39    2 F   189 Kelsey Seddon               Westerly,RI                                                  
 3     20:50  6:43    3 19-39    3 F    94 Kelly Savickas              Riverside,RI                                                 
 4     21:08  6:49    1 40-49    4 F     4 Patti Agustin               Barrington,RI                                                
 5     21:58  7:05    2 40-49    5 F   139 Keather Kehoe               Elk Grove,CA                                                 
 6     22:40  7:19    3 40-49    6 F   654 Susan Hogan                 Cumberland,RI                                                
 7     22:56  7:24    4 19-39    7 F   682 Victoria Seddon             Belchertown,MA                                               
 8     23:09  7:28    5 19-39    8 F   692 Kristen Zabbo               Rumford,RI                                                   
 9     23:46  7:40    4 40-49    9 F   146 Jennifer Luiz               Rumford,RI                                                   
 10    24:03  7:45    6 19-39   10 F    55 Amy Grundt                  Providence,RI                                                 
 11    24:04  7:46    5 40-49   11 F    11 Anne Bedford                Rumford,RI                                                    
 12    24:31  7:55    6 40-49   12 F    68 Kim Keller                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 13    24:47  8:00    1 01-15   13 F   101 Abigail Tenreiro            Seekonk,MA                                                    
 14    24:48  8:00    7 40-49   14 F   131 Susan Thomas                Rehobeth,MA                                                   
 15    24:50  8:01    8 40-49   15 F    62 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
 16    25:03  8:05    9 40-49   16 F    99 Sandra Stewart              Westerly,RI                                                   
 17    25:26  8:12    7 19-39   17 F    97 Kimberly Sciuto             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 18    25:30  8:14   10 40-49   18 F   145 Lori Phillips               Swansea,RI                                                    
 19    25:33  8:15    1 50-59   19 F   106 Marie Ward                  Ashaway,RI                                                    
 20    26:21  8:30   11 40-49   20 F    17 Christine Boulay            Providence,RI                                                 
 21    26:34  8:34    8 19-39   21 F   168 Megan Brescia               Vero Beach,FL                                                 
 22    26:49  8:39   12 40-49   22 F    21 Robin Carbone               Taunton,MA                                                    
 23    27:06  8:45    2 01-15   23 F    40 Haley Fanara                Riverside,RI                                                  
 24    27:08  8:45    3 01-15   24 F   174 Olivia Bush                 Providence,RI                                                 
 25    27:11  8:46    9 19-39   25 F    67 Kimberley Justham           Coventry,RI                                                   
 26    27:30  8:52    2 50-59   26 F    10 Sandy Barbour               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 27    27:38  8:55    4 01-15   27 F    59 Lucy Howland                Providence,RI                                                 
 28    27:42  8:56    3 50-59   28 F   143 Mary Petit                  Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 29    28:18  9:08   13 40-49   29 F     2 Rebecca Adams               Putnam,CT                                                     
 30    28:22  9:09    5 01-15   30 F   148 Peyton Luiz                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 31    28:26  9:10   10 19-39   31 F    14 Shayna Bennett              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 32    28:40  9:15   11 19-39   32 F   693 Jasmine Cleary              Fall River,RI                                                 
 33    28:41  9:15   12 19-39   33 F    77 Sheri McShane               Rumford,RI                                                    
 34    28:46  9:17    6 01-15   34 F    48 Allison Forand              East Providence,RI                                            
 35    28:48  9:17    4 50-59   35 F    93 Lucy Santis                 North Scituate,RI                                             
 36    28:49  9:18   14 40-49   36 F    32 Tammy David                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 37    28:50  9:18   13 19-39   37 F   197 Zatela Mosquera             Providence,RI                                                 
 38    28:55  9:20     Age?     38 F   643 Anna Fredh-Goudreau         Seekonk,MA                                                    
 39    29:00  9:21   14 19-39   39 F    53 Melissa Graswald-Seccar     Rumford,RI                                                    
 40    29:10  9:25    5 50-59   40 F    71 Patricia Kurzynski          Rumford,RI                                                    
 41    29:18  9:27   15 40-49   41 F    47 Monique Fleurant            Cumberland,RI                                                 
 42    29:27  9:30    7 01-15   42 F   644 Elena Zeuli                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    29:28  9:30    1 60-69   43 F   105 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 44    29:36  9:33    8 01-15   44 F    12 Margaux Bedford             Rumford,RI                                                    
 45    29:36  9:33    9 01-15   45 F   649 Ballarin Candice            Warwick,RI                                                    
 46    29:48  9:37   16 40-49   46 F   185 Louis Berry                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 47    29:50  9:37    2 60-69   47 F   172 Paula Pare                  Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 48    29:55  9:39    6 50-59   48 F    26 Jeanne Charon               Warwick,RI                                                    
 49    30:00  9:41   17 40-49   49 F   186 Ellen Sullivan              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 50    30:02  9:41   15 19-39   50 F   103 Heather Thurber             Rumford,RI                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News