Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Providence College Friar 5K

Providence, RI, October 20, 2012

[Overall Results | Searchable Link ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Providence College Friar 5k
                        Providence, RI, 10/20/2012
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JULIAN MATTHEWS      24 PROVIDENCE      RI   14:51 
    2 JULIAN OAKLEY        19 TAURANGA        TA   15:30 
    3 JOE VERCOLLONE       19 PEMBROKE        MA   16:01 
             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 TRISH HILLERY        45 GREENVILLE      RI   19:22 
    2 CLARE CARROLL        20 MERRICK         NY   20:00 
    3 DEANNA KARAM         19 FALL RIVER      MA   20:07 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  12 - 18
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATTHEW TINSLEY        973 18 STERLING        MA   18:43 
    2 JACOB NYKLICEK         538 18 AVON            CT   20:24 
    3 LUKE LEWIS             428 16 PORTSMOUTH      RI   20:29 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  12 - 18
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALLY AZEVEDO            18 12 N PROVIDENCE    RI   23:19 
    2 KATHLEEN MCGINTY       476 18 ANDOVER         MA   23:38 
    3 KRISTEN LANDRY         418 18 NORTH READING   MA   23:52 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  19 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 STEPHEN DOLUERTY       989 25 WARWICK         RI   16:11 
    2 ALEX VLAHOS            728 21 IPSWICH         MA   16:37 
    3 COREY BRUNELLE         772 22 WOONSOCKET      RI   17:04 

 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  19 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 HAYLEY CASLIN          117 22 LINCOLN         MA   20:26 
    2 JESSICA COCOZZA        139 23 CRANSTON        RI   20:46 
    3 JOANNA HIGGINS         824 26 WARREN          RI   21:18 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 FABIO FIGUEIREDO      1031 32 PAWTUCKET       RI   18:38 
    2 COLIN WOODS            753 32 N ATTLEBORO     MA   20:30 
    3 CRAIG NICHOLSON        526 36 BOSTON          MA   20:38 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JENNIFER ILLUZZI       355 35 PROVIDENCE      RI   22:21 
    2 SARAH ROBBINS          622 30 UXBRIDGE        MA   22:55 
    3 STACEY MOULTON         509 39 FOXBORO         MA   23:57 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 STEVE SEARS            952 44 SECKANK         MA   18:35 
    2 PAUL MACKEY            850 49 GARRISON        NY   20:38 
    3 STEPHEN HALUGA         299 49 GROTON          CT   20:56 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA    747 49 STRATFORD       CT   20:46 
    2 CASEY ARNOLD            17 41 VALRICO         FL   23:35 
    3 CHRIS CYR              794 49 DRACUT          MA   24:23 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEVIN SULLIVAN         694 50 LINCOLN         RI   20:03 
    2 GARY MARN              449 54 SMITHFIELD      RI   21:16 
    3 HOWARD SACHS           635 53 POMFRET CENTER  CT   21:26 

 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DEIRDRE O'BRIEN        883 51 CONCORD         MA   23:16 
    2 THERESA GRAVES        1017 54 E. GREENWICH    RI   25:13 
    3 TERESA RIZZO           619 51 FOXBORO         MA   25:30 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEN CONFORTO           147 65 ESSEX           CT   22:42 
    2 PAUL LAMBERT           977 60 CUCMBERLAND     RI   23:45 
    3 MARK KRAMER            839 61 NORWELL         MA   24:06 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATHLEEN FLANAGAN      808 66 SWANSEA         MA   41:52 
    2 THERESA CARBONE        106 63 BELLEROSE       NY   55:48 
 ___________________________________________________________
                               MALE  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GARRY BILLINGKOFF      979 75 NORTH ATTELBORO MA   35:44 
    2 PAUL O'HERRON         1024 70 NEWBURGH        NY   38:34 
    3 THOMAS O'HERRON        549 73 SILVER SPRING   MD   45:49 
 ___________________________________________________________
                              FEMALE  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SHEILA PETRUCCI        576 70 N PROVIDENCE    RI   45:33 
    2 MARY O'HERRON          548 70 SILVER SPRING   MD   48:12 
    3 CAROLYN WHEELER        744 73 WARWCK          RI   50:05 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News