Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

block Island Turkey Trot 5K

Block Island, RI, November 24, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Have a Good Time.

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Block Island Turkey Trot

5 K

Overall Finish List

November 24, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Terrence Fox                      Warwick  NY           515    24   M       1 Top Fin             17:44.0      5:43/M
       2    Nathaniel Vigeant                                       508    14   M       1  0-17               18:26.0      5:57/M
       3    Jonas Cox                         Brighton  MA          523    44   M       1 40-49               19:45.0      6:22/M
       4    Michael Fox                       Warwick  NY           517    22   M       1 18-29               19:51.0      6:24/M
       5    Thomas Conant                                           627    17   M       2  0-17               19:54.0      6:25/M
       6    Richie Conant                     Block Island  RI      629    14   M       3  0-17               19:59.0      6:27/M
       7    Jamie Foster                                            572    30   F       1 Top Fin             20:04.0      6:28/M
       8    Jim Ortel                         Block Island  RI      533    47   M       2 40-49               20:06.0      6:29/M
       9    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          509    43   M       3 40-49               20:25.0      6:35/M
      10    Jaixen Hall                       Block Island  RI      442    17   M       4  0-17               20:29.0      6:36/M
      11    Shawn Vigeant                     Coventry  RI          507    16   M       5  0-17               20:36.0      6:39/M
      12    Peter Fox                         Warwick  NY           440    29   M       2 18-29               21:08.0      6:49/M
      13    James Wzfz                                              571    27   M       3 18-29               21:21.0      6:53/M
      14    Grant Beck                        New Canaan  CT        423    17   M       6  0-17               21:28.0      6:55/M
      15    Aaron Morrissen                                         581    18   M       4 18-29               21:36.0      6:58/M
      16    Jacob Mosby                       Barrington  RI        510    14   M       7  0-17               21:37.0      6:58/M
      17    William Young                     Glastonbury  CT       480    53   M       1 50-59               22:15.0      7:11/M
      18    Jeff Williams                     Waterford             524    42   M       4 40-49               22:43.0      7:20/M
      19    Eric Gourdon                                            513    15   M       8  0-17               22:59.0      7:25/M
      20    Bridget Closter                   Block Island  RI      499    27   F       1 18-29               23:08.0      7:28/M
      21    Dede Beck                         New Canaan  CT        422    50   F       1 50-59               23:09.0      7:28/M
      22    Peg Sullivan                      New York  NY          624    41   F       1 40-49               23:18.0      7:31/M
      23    David Beck                        New Canaan  CT        421    51   M       2 50-59               23:19.0      7:31/M
      24    Suzanne ;pgam                                           625    39   F       1 30-39               23:30.0      7:35/M
      25    Tim Dowling                       Block Island  RI      528    51   M       3 50-59               23:57.0      7:44/M
      26    Megan Merkelv                                           623    12   F       1  0-17               24:05.0      7:46/M
      27    Mathias Heinz                     Block Island  RI      495    10   M       9  0-17               24:16.0      7:50/M
      28    Billy Chandler                    Block Island  RI      631    30   M       1 30-39               24:23.0      7:52/M
      29    Chris Logan                                             626    41   M       5 40-49               24:49.0      8:00/M
      30    Karl Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         428    47   M       6 40-49               24:53.0      8:02/M
      31    Cole McGinnes                     Block Island  RI      639    09   M      10  0-17               24:56.0      8:03/M
      32    Patrick Spice                                           636    11   M      11  0-17               24:57.0      8:03/M
      33    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           566    63   M       1 60-99               25:00.0      8:04/M
      34    Lily Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            469    12   F       2  0-17               25:10.0      8:07/M
      35    Evan Fox                                                511    27   M       5 18-29               25:22.0      8:11/M
      36    Kessa Schaeffer                   Darien  CT            468    46   F       2 40-49               25:32.0      8:14/M
      37    Jennifer Katz                     Branford  CT          612    38   F       2 30-39               25:43.0      8:18/M
      38    Rachael Glackin                   Centerport  NY        647    14   F       3  0-17               25:55.0      8:22/M
      39    Martin Walker                     Brooklyn  NY          565    47   M       7 40-49               26:02.0      8:24/M
      40    Dana Glackin                      Centerport  NY        692    12   F       4  0-17               26:04.0      8:25/M
      41    Julianne Beck                     New Canaan  CT        424    18   F       2 18-29               26:16.0      8:28/M
      42    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        691    45   M       8 40-49               26:19.0      8:29/M
      43    Michael Scanlon                   Johnston  RI          702    40   M       9 40-49               26:21.0      8:30/M
      44    Pierre Gourdon                    Greenwich  CT         514    59   M       4 50-59               26:32.0      8:34/M
      45    Erin Meshler                      Adelphia  NJ          622    10   F       5  0-17               26:34.0      8:34/M
      46    Jameson Brown                     Block Island  RI      430    14   M      12  0-17               26:36.0      8:35/M
      47    Carter Brown                      Block Island  RI      617    07   M      13  0-17               26:40.0      8:36/M
      48    Ralitsa Naydenova                 Block Island  RI      461    23   F       3 18-29               26:42.0      8:37/M
      49    Chris O§connor                    Newtown  CT           481    46   M      10 40-49               26:47.0      8:38/M
      50    Ray Reynolds                      Block Island  RI      701    38   M       2 30-39               26:56.0      8:41/M
      51    Mary Conant                       Block Island  RI      634    11   F       6  0-17               27:00.0      8:43/M
      52    Marea Mott                        Block Island  RI      579    48   F       3 40-49               27:06.0      8:45/M
      53    Amber Beech                       Warwick  RI           425    16   F       7  0-17               27:13.0      8:47/M
      54    Kyle Waters                       Warwick  RI           474    17   M      14  0-17               27:13.0      8:47/M
      55    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          452    28   M       6 18-29               27:22.0      8:50/M
      56    Peter Schaeffer                   Darien  CT            470    47   M      11 40-49               27:22.0      8:50/M
      57    Zoe Hilbert                       Somerville  MA        446    22   F       4 18-29               27:28.0      8:52/M
      58    Kathryn Hilbert                   Oak Park  IL          518    53   F       2 50-59               27:39.0      8:55/M
      59    William Fox                       Warwick  NY           516    10   M      15  0-17               28:12.0      9:06/M
      60    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      492    9    M      16  0-17               28:14.0      9:06/M
      61    Alex Brady                        Block Island  RI      487    17   F       8  0-17               28:23.0      9:09/M
      62    Amelia Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     638    09   F       9  0-17               28:24.0      9:10/M
      63    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          451    66   M       2 60-99               28:39.0      9:15/M
      64    Patrick Drummond                  Summit  NJ            437    16   M      17  0-17               28:42.0      9:15/M
      65    Paul Harrison                     Greenville  RI        444    50   M       5 50-59               28:50.0      9:18/M
      66    Julia Gashner                     Block Island  RI      630    11   F      10  0-17               29:18.0      9:27/M
      67    Joe Harrison                      Greenville  RI        503    54   M       6 50-59               29:39.0      9:34/M
      68    Dylan Hickey                                            632    12   M      18  0-17               29:40.0      9:34/M
      69    Amy Hickey                                              633    44   F       4 40-49               29:45.0      9:36/M
      70    Laurie Saunders                   Guilford  CT          564    59   F       3 50-59               29:46.0      9:36/M
      71    Thomas Spicea                                           637    07   M      19  0-17               29:57.0      9:40/M
      72    Steve Spilia                                            635    54   M       7 50-59               31:31.0     10:10/M
      73    Bridgette Keene                   Block Island  RI      486    13   F      11  0-17               31:34.0     10:11/M
      74    Mary Vigeant                      Saunderstown  RI      575    21   F       5 18-29               31:53.0     10:17/M
      75    Tim Keene                         Block Island  RI      485    47   M      12 40-49               31:56.0     10:18/M
      76    Steven Wilk                       Block Island  RI      628    08   M      20  0-17               32:01.0     10:20/M
      77    Bria Wzfz                                               568    59   F       4 50-59               32:19.0     10:25/M
      78    Clifford Nelson                   Harrison  NY          616    48   M      13 40-49               32:32.0     10:30/M
      79    Justin Sullivan                                         573    31   M       3 30-39               32:48.0     10:35/M
      80    Kylie Jenkins                     North Kingstown  RI   699    12   F      12  0-17               32:57.0     10:38/M
      81    Izzy Wzfz                                               569    21   F       6 18-29               33:09.0     10:42/M
      82    Shannon Graham                    Simsbury  CT          441    42   F       5 40-49               33:13.0     10:43/M
      83    Dakota Littlefield                Block Island  RI      496    5    F      13  0-17               33:21.0     10:45/M
      84    Heather Russo                     Block Island  RI      497    37   F       3 30-39               33:34.0     10:50/M
      85    Joe Jenkins                       North Kingstown  RI   698    44   M      14 40-49               33:35.0     10:50/M
      86    Lexi Wzfz                                               570    29   F       7 18-29               33:56.0     10:57/M
      87    Jimmy Wzfz                                              567    60   M       3 60-99               34:08.0     11:01/M
      88    Nancy Harrison                    Greenville  RI        504    51   F       5 50-59               34:09.0     11:01/M
      89    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        695    09   M      21  0-17               34:13.0     11:02/M
      90    Shari Glackin                     Centerport  NY        694    44   F       6 40-49               34:24.0     11:06/M
      91    Courtney Formica                  Block Island  RI      536    15   F      14  0-17               34:31.0     11:08/M
      92    John Formica                      Block Island  RI      535    54   M       8 50-59               34:45.0     11:13/M
      93    Lynne Harrison                    Greenville  RI        443    48   F       7 40-49               34:46.0     11:13/M
      94    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      438    29   F       8 18-29               34:51.0     11:15/M
      95    Meredith Barber                   Block Island  RI      519    37   F       4 30-39               35:26.0     11:26/M
      96    Claudia Gourdon                   Greenwich  CT         512    59   F       6 50-59               35:33.0     11:28/M
      97    Barbara Vigeant                   Saunderstown  RI      576    56   F       7 50-59               36:04.0     11:38/M
      98    Daniel Keyles                     Short Hills  NJ       537    18   M       7 18-29               36:07.0     11:39/M
      99    Alex Alvarez                      Stamford  CT          697    36   M       4 30-39               36:13.0     11:41/M
     100    Kelsey Gallant                                          619    16   F      15  0-17               36:58.0     11:55/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jeremy Fournier                   West Warwick  RI      439    31   M       5 30-39               37:04.0     11:57/M
     102    Laura Royal                       Boxborough  MA        582    52   F       8 50-59               37:30.0     12:06/M
     103    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT      436    41   F       8 40-49               38:01.0     12:16/M
     104    Charlotte Hall                    Block Island  RI      534    10   F      16  0-17               38:17.0     12:21/M
     105    Evalene Deane                     Block Island  RI      620    13   F      17  0-17               38:47.0     12:31/M
     106    Chloe Weber                       Block Island  RI      476     8   F      18  0-17               38:56.0     12:34/M
     107    Melissa Carlton                                         613    51   F       9 50-59               38:56.0     12:34/M
     108    Ellen Driscoll                                          577    52   F      10 50-59               38:57.0     12:34/M
     109    Jane Maher                                              615    51   F      11 50-59               38:58.0     12:34/M
     110    Deirdre Garramn                   Jersey City  NJ       583    42   F       9 40-49               38:59.0     12:35/M
     111    Emily Beinkampen                  Haverford  PA         427    13   F      19  0-17               40:53.0     13:11/M
     112    Margaret Stover                   West Simsbury  CT     643    14   F      20  0-17               41:49.0     13:29/M
     113    Sophie Mott                       Block Island  RI      580    09   F      21  0-17               41:50.0     13:30/M
     114    Savannah Cathrine                 Block Island  RI      618    10   F      22  0-17               41:53.0     13:31/M
     115    Jessica Willi                     Block Island  RI      521    37   F       5 30-39               41:53.0     13:31/M
     116    Lynn Brown                        Block Island  RI      489    51   F      12 50-59               41:58.0     13:32/M
     117    Gisella Licht                     Branford  CT          450    65   F       1 60-99               44:16.0     14:17/M
     118    Shannon McAloon                   Belmar  NJ            621    44   F      10 40-49               44:30.0     14:21/M
     119    Megan Hennesy                     Block Island  RI      502    42   F      11 40-49               44:50.0     14:28/M
     120    Kathleen M                        Block Island  RI      700    34   F       6 30-39               44:55.0     14:29/M
     121    Tracy Heinz                       Block Island  RI      494    41   M      15 40-49               45:08.0     14:34/M
     122    Heidi Weber                       Block Island  RI      477    42   F      12 40-49               45:21.0     14:38/M
     123    Callie Weber                      Block Island  RI      475     7   F      23  0-17               45:22.0     14:38/M
     124    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      431    43   F      13 40-49               45:22.0     14:38/M
     125    Avery McGinnes                    Block Island  RI      641    11   F      24  0-17               45:23.0     14:38/M
     126    Millie McGinnes                   Block Island  RI      640    44   F      14 40-49               45:23.0     14:38/M
     127    Willis Brown                      Block Island  RI      520    77   M       4 60-99               45:46.0     14:46/M
     128    Stephanie Grullon                 Block Island  RI      578    09   F      25  0-17               46:13.0     14:55/M
     129    Tim Connor                        Block Island  RI      432     9   M      22  0-17               46:16.0     14:55/M
     130    Jennifer Phillips                 Block Island  RI      462    50   F      13 50-59               46:40.0     15:03/M
     131    Mark Vaillancourt                 Block Island  RI      473    52   M       9 50-59               46:41.0     15:04/M
     132    Jaques Oudreau                    Block Island  RI      642    10   M      23  0-17               46:51.0     15:07/M
     133    Caitlin Reeves                    Block Island  RI      463    29   F       9 18-29               46:54.0     15:08/M
     134    Michelle Reeves                   Rye  NY               465    61   F       2 60-99               46:55.0     15:08/M
     135    Melanie Reeves                    Block Island  RI      464    32   F       7 30-39               46:56.0     15:08/M
     136    Pam Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      447    70   F       3 60-99               47:33.0     15:20/M
     137    Dorothy Linsner                   Cambridge  MA         454    61   F       4 60-99               48:39.0     15:42/M
     138    Eric Miller                       Cambridge  MA         460    62   M       5 60-99               48:41.0     15:42/M
     139    Sharon Cattcra                    Block Island  RI      574    38   F       8 30-39               49:26.0     15:57/M
     140    Susan Stover                      West Simsbury  CT     646    46   F      15 40-49               50:08.0     16:10/M
     141    Clair Stover                                            645    20   F      10 18-29               50:09.0     16:11/M
     142    Mindy Ignarri                                           527    50   F      14 50-59               50:09.0     16:11/M
     143    Suemarie Sanabria                 Westwood  NJ          466    49   F      16 40-49               50:10.0     16:11/M
     144    Wendy Vargoshe                                          498    57   F      15 50-59               50:27.0     16:16/M
     145    Liz Dowling                       Block Island  RI      529    52   F      16 50-59               50:44.0     16:22/M
     146    Beth Corrigan                     Haverford  PA         435    45   F      17 40-49               50:45.0     16:22/M
     147    Kim Price                         Suffield  CT          506    47   F      18 40-49               50:48.0     16:23/M
     148    Alex Price                                              505    56   M      10 50-59               50:49.0     16:24/M
     149    Pat Doyle                         Block Island  RI      483    69   F       5 60-99               51:43.0     16:41/M
     150    Tom Doyle                         Block Island  RI      484    76   M       6 60-99               51:51.0     16:44/M
     151    Helen Lynch                       Block Island  RI      458    74   F       6 60-99               52:13.0     16:51/M
     152    Emily Dowling                     Block Island  RI      530    17   F      26  0-17               54:39.0     17:38/M
     153    Mae Stover                        West Simsbury  CT     644    18   F      11 18-29               54:39.0     17:38/M
     154    Jessica Alvarez                   Manchester  CT        696    34   F       9 30-39               54:40.0     17:38/M
     155    Penny Young                       Glastonbury  CT       479    54   F      17 50-59               54:41.0     17:38/M
     156    John Kulick                       Canton  CT            448    61   M       7 60-99               54:44.0     17:39/M
     157    Linda Kulick                      Canton  CT            449    66   F       7 60-99               54:49.0     17:41/M
     158    Michele Phelan                    Block Island  RI      532    59   F      18 50-59               54:50.0     17:41/M
     159    Connie Finn                                             531    68   F       8 60-99               54:51.0     17:42/M
     160    Jack Lynch                        Block Island  RI      459    75   M       8 60-99               55:50.0     18:01/M
     161    Kate Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         429    13   F      27  0-17               56:05.0     18:05/M
     162    Emma Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            467    12   F      28  0-17               56:06.0     18:06/M
     163    Debra Beech                       Warwick  RI           426    49   F      19 40-49               56:16.0     18:09/M
     164    Sharon Terzian                    Warwick  RI           472    56   F      19 50-59               56:17.0     18:09/M
     165    David Hilbert                     Oak Park  IL          703    53   M      11 50-59               58:18.0     18:48/M
     166    Gwyneth Wilson                    Block Island  RI      478    55   F      20 50-59               58:18.0     18:48/M
     167    Chris Garrahan                                          584    42   F      20 40-49             1:00:07.0     19:24/M
     168    Isabella Dupont                   Block Island  RI      490    15   F      29  0-17             1:01:25.0     19:49/M
     169    Barbara Mac Mullan                Block Island  RI      491    55   F      21 50-59             1:01:25.0     19:49/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News