Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Setting the Pace for Conservation 5K

Westerly, RI, November 11, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Find the Time.

Setting the Pace for Conservation 5K

Setting the Pace for Conservation

5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Bousquet                      Chicopee  MA          119    31   M       1 Top Fin             16:44.0      5:24/M
       2    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI       147    37   M       1 30-39               17:22.0      5:36/M
       3    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          108    48   M       1 40-49               17:39.0      5:42/M
       4    Michael Boumerot                  Pawcatuck  CT         140    44   M       2 40-49               18:45.0      6:03/M
       5    Gerry Violette                                          122    46   M       3 40-49               19:38.0      6:20/M
       6    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  Ri  RI      123    13   M       1 10-19               19:48.0      6:23/M
       7    Kelsey Seddon                     Rumford  RI           120    25   F       1 Top Fin             19:55.0      6:25/M
       8    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  Ri  RI      109    13   M       2 10-19               20:00.0      6:27/M
       9    David Lanning                     Westerly  RI          113    46   M       4 40-49               20:11.0      6:31/M
      10    Cer James                         New London  CT        107    56   M       1 50-59               20:42.0      6:41/M
      11    Robert Papa Jr                    Warwick  RI           135    52   M       2 50-59               21:20.0      6:53/M
      12    Karina Montoya                    Mystic  CT            168    27   F       1 20-29               21:27.0      6:55/M
      13    Charles Huckle                    Westerly  RI          128    49   M       5 40-49               21:49.0      7:02/M
      14    Marion Ortel                      Charlestown  RI       143    47   F       1 40-49               21:58.0      7:05/M
      15    Christopher Bromley               Stonington  CT        148    32   M       2 30-39               22:08.0      7:08/M
      16    Nicholas Longolucco               Bradford  RI          118    19   M       3 10-19               22:15.0      7:11/M
      17    Brooke Ortel                      Charlestown  RI       142    17   F       1 10-19               22:31.0      7:16/M
      18    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           176    59   M       3 50-59               22:32.0      7:16/M
      19    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   110    41   M       6 40-49               22:40.0      7:19/M
      20    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         162    45   M       7 40-49               22:53.0      7:23/M
      21    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           130    54   M       4 50-59               22:59.0      7:25/M
      22    Robbie Blinkhorn                  Cranston  RI          153    60   M       1 60-69               23:11.0      7:29/M
      23    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI          132    47   F       2 40-49               23:13.0      7:29/M
      24    Curtis Holt                       Chepachet  RI         133    44   M       8 40-49               23:22.0      7:32/M
      25    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI          121    34   F       1 30-39               23:29.0      7:35/M
      26    Kate Leach                        Westerly  RI          161    35   F       2 30-39               23:31.0      7:35/M
      27    Eliza McKendre                    New York  NY          172    25   F       2 20-29               24:01.0      7:45/M
      28    Jack Adams                        Westerly  RI          150    11   M       4 10-19               25:55.0      8:22/M
      29    Dan Harden                        Westerly  RI          101    43   M       9 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
      30    Bobby Scola                       Westerly  RI          154    14   M       5 10-19               26:23.0      8:31/M
      31    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  Ct  CT       112    64   F       1 60-69               26:27.0      8:32/M
      32    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           136    63   M       2 60-69               26:49.0      8:39/M
      33    Sean Feeley                       Westerly  RI          166    50   M       5 50-59               27:06.0      8:45/M
      34    Kevin Adams                       Westerly  RI          149    50   M       6 50-59               27:20.0      8:49/M
      35    Margaretta Noonan                 Westerly  RI          105    54   F       1 50-59               27:30.0      8:52/M
      36    Ashley Amato                      Westerly  RI          173    10   F       2 10-19               27:44.0      8:57/M
      37    David Amato                       Westerly  RI          174    45   M      10 40-49               27:44.0      8:57/M
      38    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           170    58   M       7 50-59               27:45.0      8:57/M
      39    Clem McGrath                      Westerly  RI          165    73   M       1 70-99               28:09.0      9:05/M
      40    Isabel Huckle                     Westerly  RI          129    11   F       3 10-19               28:38.0      9:14/M
      41    Christina Hasse                   Westerly  RI          141    46   F       3 40-49               28:48.0      9:17/M
      42    Ken Deary                         Dudley  MA            175    60   M       3 60-69               28:52.0      9:19/M
      43    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT         157    51   F       2 50-59               29:10.0      9:25/M
      44    Lauren Taylor                     Groton  CT            114    32   F       3 30-39               29:11.0      9:25/M
      45    Carlie Sisco                      Westerly  RI          151    15   F       4 10-19               29:38.0      9:34/M
      46    Scott Harold                      Westerly  RI          156    47   M      11 40-49               29:45.0      9:36/M
      47    Ellen Burnett                     Ashaway  RI           137    49   F       4 40-49               29:46.0      9:36/M
      48    Jack Brown                        Westerly  RI          171    9    M       1  1- 9               29:49.0      9:37/M
      49    Danielle Bouliane                 Chepachet  RI         134    36   F       4 30-39               29:52.0      9:38/M
      50    Virginia Brown                    Westerly  RI          169    40   F       5 40-49               29:59.0      9:40/M
      51    Vanessa Tabordo Cronin            Ledyard  CT           167    28   F       3 20-29               30:09.0      9:44/M
      52    Bruce Fisher                      Pawcatuck  CT         158    54   M       8 50-59               30:38.0      9:53/M
      53    Tara Lambrechts                   Westerly  RI          115    27   F       4 20-29               31:26.0     10:08/M
      54    Jon Senior                        Westerly  RI          106    53   M       9 50-59               31:47.0     10:15/M
      55    Kathleen Meyer                    Keene  NH             127    64   F       2 60-69               31:55.0     10:18/M
      56    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           138    72   M       2 70-99               32:21.0     10:26/M
      57    Jennifer Fusco                    Westerly  RI          124    41   F       6 40-49               32:33.0     10:30/M
      58    David Miquel                      Westerly  RI          155    54   M      10 50-59               32:33.0     10:30/M
      59    Mike Moore                        Westerly  RI          117    33   M       3 30-39               33:01.0     10:39/M
      60    Kim Deperry                       Pawcatuck  CT         163    40   F       7 40-49               33:29.0     10:48/M
      61    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI          111    45   F       8 40-49               33:29.0     10:48/M
      62    Stephanie Kmetz                   Richmond  RI          160    29   F       5 20-29               33:31.0     10:49/M
      63    William Kmetz                     Cumberland  RI        159    54   M      11 50-59               33:53.0     10:56/M
      64    Michele Bottone                   Pawcatuck  CT         125    38   F       5 30-39               34:08.0     11:01/M
      65    Bob Keil                          Westerly  RI          102    58   M      12 50-59               35:20.0     11:24/M
      66    Erik Laskey                       Stonington  CT        146    11   M       6 10-19               37:16.0     12:01/M
      67    Heli Lehtosaari                   Stonington  CT        145    49   F       9 40-49               37:16.0     12:01/M
      68    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            139    64   M       4 60-69               38:16.0     12:21/M
      69    Aimee Reed                        Pawcatuck  CT         152    29   F       6 20-29               39:01.0     12:35/M
      70    Norine Laferriere                 Westerly  RI          104    62   F       3 60-69               39:43.0     12:49/M
      71    Coburn Graves                     Pawcatuck  CT         144    79   M       3 70-99               43:09.0     13:55/M
      72    Mandy McDermott                   Ashaway  RI           164    34   F       6 30-39               52:04.0     16:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News