Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island Girls Class "A" Championship Meet

Providence, RI, May 19, 2012

Event Results & Team Scoring

Run at Mt. Pleasant High School Stadium

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 04:32 PM
                   Girls Class "A"  Championship - 5/19/2012                   
                           Mt. Pleasant  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Class "A": # 12.2h  1992        Pam Hughes, Bay View                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie DiTraglia       FR LASA                     12.70Q  5 
  1 Dara Falaye               JR CLAS                     12.70Q  2 
  1 Sierra Cunningham         SO EP                       12.70Q  4 
  4 Jasmine White             JR WOON                     12.80Q  1 
  5 Sara Goes                 SR LASA                     13.10Q  3 
  6 Katelyn Guilmette         SR Coventry                 13.20Q  6 
  7 Latoya Dythe              SR WOON                     12.90Q  2 
  7 Stephanie Fitzgerald      SR Coventry                 12.90Q  1 
  9 Rachael Finn              SO EP                       13.20Q  4 
 10 Kaitlin Walsh             SO LASA                     13.30Q  3 
 11 Deonna DaSilva            SR EP                       13.50Q  5 
 12 Aimee Malboeuf            SO CUMB                     13.60Q  6 
 13 India Lamboy              JR LASA                     13.10   1 
 14 Oceana Williams           FR CW                       13.40   4 
 15 Tatiana Abrantes          JR CW                       13.50   1 
 15 Delaney Silvestri         SO CHAR                     13.50   3 
 17 Tori Vecchio              JR CUMB                     13.51   5 
 18 Kaitlyn Bellamy           SO EP                       13.70   2 
 18 Jamie Pratt               SR Coventry                 13.70   3 
 20 Jillian Trimble           SR CW                       13.80   5 
 21 Alexa Jillson             JR CW                       13.90   2 
 22 Olivia DeLuca             SO PIL                      14.10   6 
 22 Rachel Sheinberg          FR Barr                     14.10   6 
 22 Sharlene Marquez          SR WOON                     14.10   6 
 25 Shao Xin                  SO NK                       14.30   4 
 26 Rose Scully               JR Barr                     14.40   4 
 27 Shianne Fernandes         FR CUMB                     14.70   5 
 28 Jazmine Roman-Stewart     JR WOON                     16.00   3 
 28 Erin Sheehan              SO CHAR                     16.00   3 
 30 Brianna Tuscani           SO PIL                      16.30   1 
 31 Elena Sheehan             SR CHAR                     16.40   4 
 32 Sarah Dolan               FR PIL                      17.40   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Class "A": # 12.2h  1992        Pam Hughes, Bay View                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stephanie DiTraglia       FR LASA                     12.60Q  2 
  2 Dara Falaye               JR CLAS                     12.80Q  1 
  3 Sierra Cunningham         SO EP                       12.90Q  1 
  3 Jasmine White             JR WOON                     12.90Q  2 
  5 Katelyn Guilmette         SR Coventry                 13.20q  1 
  5 Stephanie Fitzgerald      SR Coventry                 13.20q  2 
  7 Sara Goes                 SR LASA                     13.30   2 
  7 Latoya Dythe              SR WOON                     13.30   1 
  9 Aimee Malboeuf            SO CUMB                     13.40   2 
 10 Rachael Finn              SO EP                       13.60   2 
 10 Deonna DaSilva            SR EP                       13.60   1 
 12 Kaitlin Walsh             SO LASA                     13.70   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 12.2h  1992        Pam Hughes, Bay View                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie DiTraglia       FR LASA                     12.70   10   
  2 Dara Falaye               JR CLAS                     12.80    8   
  3 Sierra Cunningham         SO EP                       12.90    6   
  4 Jasmine White             JR WOON                     13.10    4   
  5 Stephanie Fitzgerald      SR Coventry                 13.20    1.50
  5 Katelyn Guilmette         SR Coventry                 13.20    1.50
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Class "A": # 25.2h  1980        Theresa Moore, East Providence              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dara Falaye               JR CLAS                     26.60Q  5 
  2 Sierra Cunningham         SO EP                       26.80Q  2 
  3 Amanda Joyal              SO LASA                     27.60Q  6 
  4 Katelyn Guilmette         SR Coventry                 27.90Q  3 
  5 Latoya Dythe              SR WOON                     28.00Q  1 
  6 Gianna Rocchio            JR Coventry                 28.10Q  4 
  7 Chelsea Fevry             SO CLAS                     27.80   5 
  8 India Lamboy              JR LASA                     27.90   2 
  9 Jillian Trimble           SR CW                       28.20   5 
  9 Oceana Williams           FR CW                       28.20   6 
 11 Elizabeth Akindolie       SO CLAS                     28.40   3 
 11 Tatiana Abrantes          JR CW                       28.40   3 
 13 Deonna DaSilva            SR EP                       28.60   6 
 14 Alexa Jillson             JR CW                       29.10   6 
 15 Savannah Smith            FR PIL                      29.20   5 
 16 Taylor Carnevale          FR EP                       29.30   6 
 16 Jamie Pratt               SR Coventry                 29.30   2 
 18 Sharlene Marquez          SR WOON                     29.50   5 
 18 Stephanie DiTraglia       FR LASA                     29.50   3 
 20 Rachel Sheinberg          FR Barr                     29.80   1 
 20 Clare Birney              SO PIL                      29.80   4 
 22 Shayla Murray             JR NK                       30.20   3 
 23 Olivia DeLuca             SO PIL                      30.40   5 
 24 Arin Demers               FR CHAR                     30.50   1 
 24 Katherine Remavich        FR CUMB                     30.50   4 
 26 Shao Xin                  SO NK                       30.70   2 
 27 Leah Hoder                FR Barr                     31.00   6 
 28 Rose Scully               JR Barr                     31.10   1 
 29 Sarah Varone              FR CUMB                     31.20   2 
 30 Marissa Anjos             FR CUMB                     31.30   3 
 31 Erin Kane                 JR LASA                     31.60   4 
 32 Alexa Annotti             FR PIL                      32.90   4 
 33 Arianna Alfiero           FR CHAR                     33.30   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 25.2h  1980        Theresa Moore, East Providence              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dara Falaye               JR CLAS                     26.30   10   
  2 Gianna Rocchio            JR Coventry                 27.10    8   
  3 Latoya Dythe              SR WOON                    J27.10    6   
  4 Sierra Cunningham         SO EP                       27.50    4   
  5 Katelyn Guilmette         SR Coventry                 27.80    2   
  6 Amanda Joyal              SO LASA                     28.30    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Class "A": # 58.0h  2007        Eryn Wheeler, Coventry                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Joyal              SO LASA                     59.50   5  10   
  2 Abby Livingston           SO Barr                     59.70   5   8   
  3 Erin Kane                 JR LASA                     59.90   5   6   
  4 Gianna Rocchio            JR Coventry               1:01.00   5   4   
  5 Chelsea Fevry             SO CLAS                   1:01.70   3   2   
  6 Jordan Lopes              SR WOON                   1:02.20   4   1   
  7 Veronica Hardy            SO LASA                   1:02.50   5 
  8 Marlie Chatelain          SR CLAS                   1:03.00   4 
  9 Elizabeth Akindolie       SO CLAS                   1:03.20   4 
 10 Tori Vecchio              JR CUMB                   1:04.20   4 
 11 Julia Smith               JR CW                     1:04.30   3 
 12 Kelsey Maymon             SR NK                     1:04.80   4 
 13 Holly Bobola              SO NK                     1:05.30   3 
 14 Kim Hoyt                  SO Barr                   1:05.60   3 
 15 Melanie Brunelle          FR PIL                    1:06.50   4 
 16 Laura Hynes               JR NK                     1:07.40   3 
 17 Maya Collier              JR LASA                   1:08.50   2 
 18 Molly Feid                FR NK                     1:09.00   2 
 19 Sarah Middleton           FR Barr                   1:09.10   3 
 20 Nicole DiLibero           SR CW                     1:09.40   2 
 21 Julie Connell             SO CUMB                   1:10.40   2 
 22 Isabel Baker              FR CHAR                   1:10.60   2 
 23 Erin Phaneuf              SR PIL                    1:12.20   2 
 24 Alina Joharian            SO CW                     1:15.30   1 
 25 Asia Baez                 JR CW                     1:15.90   1 
 26 Sarah Dolan               FR PIL                    1:23.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 2:15.1h  2007        Jeanne Mack, LaSalle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson             SO CLAS                   2:15.70   10   
  2 Alicia DeCastro           SO LASA                   2:19.70    8   
  3 Madeline Byrnes           SR LASA                   2:20.80    6   
  4 Jessica Bellows           FR Coventry               2:21.60    4   
  5 Allison Bellows           FR Coventry               2:23.90    2   
  6 Haylee Kurkoski           SR LASA                   2:24.20    1   
  7 Meghan Paquet             SR Coventry               2:24.80  
  8 Taressa Jones             SO EP                     2:30.80  
  9 Nicole Barger             FR CUMB                   2:31.50  
 10 Sophie Burgess            FR Barr                   2:31.60  
 11 Hannah Tavares            SO CUMB                   2:35.90  
 12 Jordan Silva              SR NK                     2:36.70  
 13 Jillian May               FR Barr                   2:37.70  
 14 Isabella Perrin           FR NK                     2:38.50  
 15 Lusine Gazeryan           FR Barr                   2:38.90  
 16 Isabel Baker              FR CHAR                   2:40.90  
 17 Elena Rittling            SO CUMB                   2:45.00  
 18 Janelle Platt             JR CUMB                   2:45.90  
 19 Peyton Wallace            SO NK                     2:46.40  
 20 Haley Dennis              FR Coventry               2:50.60  
 21 Rebecca Sherwood          SR NK                     2:50.80  
 22 Allison Mahoney           JR CW                     2:51.50  
 23 Destiny Marcello          JR CW                     2:52.00  
 24 Julissa Gonzalez          FR PIL                    2:52.10  
 25 Julia Lawson              SO Cranston East          2:58.70  
 26 Anna Barnhart             SO WOON                   3:05.50  
 27 Casandra Nieves           FR WOON                   3:10.20  
 28 Ashlyn Blanchard          JR WOON                   3:11.20  
 29 Chanthavy Uk              FR CLAS                   3:12.80  
 30 Natalie Dmoch             FR CLAS                   3:37.30  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 4:42.8h  2007        Nicole Cocozza, LaSalle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Keating             SR LASA                   4:36.30#  10   
  2 Maddy Berkson             SO CLAS                   4:39.80#   8   
  3 Megan Verner-Crist        SO Barr                   4:46.20    6   
  4 Julianna Portelli         SO Barr                   4:56.00    4   
  5 Caroline Falvey           SO LASA                   4:57.10    2   
  6 Tiana Kibbe               JR LASA                   4:58.20    1   
  7 Sheridan Wilbur           FR LASA                   5:04.00  
  8 Michaela Hackett          JR CW                     5:18.00  
  9 Courtney Grant            FR Coventry               5:19.30  
 10 Yuliandra Henriquez       FR EP                     5:22.90  
 11 Peyton Wallace            SO NK                     5:23.70  
 12 Katherine Shay            SR Cranston East          5:25.10  
 13 Jordan Silva              SR NK                     5:25.90  
 14 Elizabeth Hansen          JR CHAR                   5:26.40  
 15 Morgan Abbenante          SO CW                     5:26.70  
 16 Isabella Perrin           FR NK                     5:28.50  
 17 Catherine Browning        SR EP                     5:33.90  
 18 Abigail Dandurand         JR CHAR                   5:34.60  
 19 Courtney Bricault         SR CUMB                   5:36.50  
 20 Emily Pride               JR PIL                    5:39.30  
 21 Megan Wilks               SO PIL                    5:41.30  
 22 Elena Zanzarov            SR CW                     5:45.20  
 23 Megan Calitri             SR CUMB                   5:46.10  
 24 Annie Phelps              SO CW                     5:47.00  
 25 Ashley Dennis             FR Coventry               5:52.70  
 26 Melissa Mardo             JR CUMB                   5:57.80  
 27 Mimi Demopoulos           FR Barr                   5:58.00  
 28 Lauren Granata            SO Cranston East          6:23.50  
 29 Lauren Rochefort          SO WOON                   6:24.60  
 30 Lillian Saran             FR PIL                    6:52.30  
 31 Shailin Chase             FR PIL                    7:00.30  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 10:13.9h  2001        Lindsay Vieira, North Kingstown          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aisha McAdams             JR NK                    10:37.30   10   
  2 Caitlin Marino            JR LASA                  10:52.80    8   
  3 Alice Burgess             JR Barr                  11:08.90    6   
  4 Alex Hackett              JR CW                    11:24.10    4   
  5 Becca Stamp               JR CW                    11:27.70    2   
  6 Esther Kwara              SO CUMB                  11:33.20    1   
  7 Jenn Croteau              FR NK                    11:36.00  
  8 Natalie Tocco             JR PIL                   11:37.00  
  9 Rachael Renzi             SO LASA                  11:38.70  
 10 Alexa Tribelli            SO LASA                  11:43.80  
 11 Emily Papazian            SR LASA                  11:58.30  
 12 Erin McManus              SO NK                    12:08.00  
 13 Hannah Lynch              SR NK                    12:42.00  
 14 Katelan Stinehour         SO Coventry              13:14.20  
 15 Kayla Dwyer               SO Coventry              13:27.10  
 16 Caroline Cavanagh         FR PIL                   14:54.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Class "A": # 15.1h  2008        Didi Jusme, Classical                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shenelle Teixeira         JR Barr                     15.60Q  3 
  2 Maria Bolibruch           SO NK                       16.00Q  4 
  3 Breigh Souliere           JR CUMB                     16.20Q  2 
  4 Alica Holloway            SO CLAS                     16.70Q  1 
  5 Marrisa Gelinas           JR WOON                     17.20q  1 
  6 Teondra Silva             JR Barr                     17.30q  2 
  7 Morgan Wainwright         SO LASA                     17.50   4 
  8 Justyna Pietrus           SR WOON                     18.40   3 
  8 Sydney Dwyer              JR Coventry                 18.40   2 
 10 Frances Vazquez           SR CLAS                     18.60   2 
 11 Emma Mascoli              SR PIL                      18.70   4 
 12 Kayla Maria               SO CLAS                     19.00   4 
 13 Katherine Kerwin          FR LASA                     19.20   2 
 14 Jennifer King             SO PIL                      19.30   1 
 14 Alex Palermo              FR Coventry                 19.30   1 
 16 Cassandra Champagne       JR Coventry                 19.40   3 
 17 Arin Demers               FR CHAR                     19.50   3 
 18 Taylor Lariviere          JR CUMB                     20.20   1 
 19 Elizabeth Paolucci        JR Coventry                 20.70   3 
 20 Chloe Mayhew              FR Barr                     21.10   2 
 21 Erica Matos               FR CLAS                     21.50   1 
 22 Cassidy Dickeson          SO PIL                      22.40   4 
 23 Allison Hands             FR Barr                     22.50   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 15.1h  2008        Didi Jusme, Classical                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shenelle Teixeira         JR Barr                     15.20   10   
  2 Maria Bolibruch           SO NK                       15.40    8   
  3 Breigh Souliere           JR CUMB                     15.50    6   
  4 Alica Holloway            SO CLAS                     15.90    4   
  5 Marrisa Gelinas           JR WOON                     16.50    2   
  6 Teondra Silva             JR Barr                     19.70    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Class "A": # 46.2h  2009        Emily Barrett, LaSalle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shenelle Teixeira         JR Barr                     45.50#  4  10   
  2 Alica Holloway            SO CLAS                     47.50   4   8   
  3 Marrisa Gelinas           JR WOON                     49.90   4   6   
  4 Emma Mascoli              SR PIL                      50.40   4   4   
  5 Justyna Pietrus           SR WOON                     50.60   3   2   
  6 Morgan Wainwright         SO LASA                     51.20   3   1   
  7 Michelle Ricci            FR CLAS                     53.10   2 
  8 Alex Palermo              FR Coventry                 53.40   3 
  9 Kayla Maria               SO CLAS                     54.30   3 
 10 Jessica Miele             SO LASA                     54.60   3 
 11 Katherine Kerwin          FR LASA                     55.90   1 
 12 Hailey Smith              FR CUMB                     56.00   2 
 13 Julianna Portelli         SO Barr                     56.50   3 
 14 Abigale Clarkin           SO Coventry                 56.80   2 
 15 Jennifer King             SO PIL                      57.80   2 
 16 Cassidy Dickeson          SO PIL                      58.10   2 
 17 Allison Baglini           SO CUMB                     59.10   1 
 18 Erica Matos               FR CLAS                   1:01.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Class "A": # 49.9h  2007        , LaSalle                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LA Salle-Ri                                           50.30   2  10   
     1) Stephanie DiTraglia FR          2) Amanda Joyal SO                
     3) Kaitlin Walsh SO                4) India Lamboy JR                
  2 Coventry High School                                  50.90   2   8   
     1) Katelyn Guilmette SR            2) Stephanie Fitzgerald SR        
     3) Jamie Pratt SR                  4) Gianna Rocchio JR              
  3 Woonsocket HS - RI                                    51.00   2   6   
     1) Latoya Dythe SR                 2) Jasmine White JR               
     3) Marrisa Gelinas JR              4) Kaylnn Pitts JR                
  4 classical                                             51.40   2   4   
     1) Dara Falaye JR                  2) Marlie Chatelain SR            
     3) Elizabeth Akindolie SO          4) Alica Holloway SO              
  5 East Providence                                       51.50   1   2   
     1) Sierra Cunningham SO            2) Deonna DaSilva SR              
     3) Darian Dailey SR                4) Rachael Finn SO                
  6 Cranston West Hs-Ri                                   52.10   2   1   
     1) Tatiana Abrantes JR             2) Alexa Jillson JR               
     3) Jillian Trimble SR              4) Oceana Williams FR             
  7 North Kingstown                                       53.20   1 
     1) Maria Bolibruch SO              2) Molly Feid FR                  
     3) Holly Bobola SO                 4) Savannah Jones SO              
  8 Barrington                                            55.20   1 
     1) Leah Hoder FR                   2) Sarah Middleton FR             
     3) Rachel Sheinberg FR             4) Kim Hoyt SO                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Class "A": # 4:06.6h  2008        , LaSalle                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 classical                                           4:02.00#  2  10   
     1) Dara Falaye JR                  2) Maddy Berkson SO               
     3) Marlie Chatelain SR             4) Alica Holloway SO              
  2 Barrington                                          4:07.00   2   8   
     1) Megan Verner-Crist SO           2) Teondra Silva JR               
     3) Shenelle Teixeira JR            4) Abby Livingston SO             
  3 LA Salle-Ri                                         4:09.10   2   6   
     1) Amanda Joyal SO                 2) Dakota Dailey-Harris SR        
     3) Veronica Hardy SO               4) Erin Kane JR                   
  4 Coventry High School                                4:10.70   2   4   
     1) Jessica Bellows FR              2) Meghan Paquet SR               
     3) Allison Bellows FR              4) Gianna Rocchio JR              
  5 North Kingstown                                     4:33.90   1   2   
     1) Aisha McAdams JR                2) Holly Bobola SO                
     3) Kelsey Maymon SR                4) Laura Hynes JR                 
  6 Woonsocket HS - RI                                  4:45.90   2   1   
     1) Marrisa Gelinas JR              2) Justyna Pietrus SR             
     3) Kaylnn Pitts JR                 4) Jordan Lopes SR                
  7 Cranston West Hs-Ri                                 4:59.60   1 
     1) Tatiana Abrantes JR             2) Asia Baez JR                   
     3) Alexa Jillson JR                4) Jillian Trimble SR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Class "A": # 9:31.6h  2006        , North Kingstown                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LA Salle-Ri                                         9:49.50   10   
     1) Molly Keating SR                2) Emily Papazian SR              
     3) Caitlin Marino JR               4) Rachael Renzi SO               
  2 North Kingstown                                    10:21.60    8   
     1) Aisha McAdams JR                2) Jordan Silva SR                
     3) Laura Hynes JR                  4) Peyton Wallace SO              
  3 classical                                          11:07.50    6   
     1) Elizabeth Akindolie SO          2) Chelsea Fevry SO               
     3) Michelle Ricci FR               4) Kayla Maria SO                 
  4 Coventry High School                               11:35.50    4   
     1) Kayla Dwyer SO                  2) Katelan Stinehour SO           
     3) Amanda Terenzi SO               4) Haley Dennis FR                
  5 Woonsocket HS - RI                                 11:38.10    2   
     1) Brianna Lake FR                 2) Anna Barnhart SO               
     3) Kristen Treganowan SR           4) Lauren Rochefort SO            
  6 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI                           12:48.20    1   
     1) Julissa Gonzalez FR             2) Emily Pride JR                 
     3) Caroline Cavanagh FR            4) Shailin Chase FR               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   Class "A": #  5-05  1984        Chris Engert, Cumberland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SR LASA                   5-07.00#     1.70m  10   
  2 Kaylnn Pitts              JR WOON                   5-05.00#     1.65m   8   
  3 Melanie Brunelle          FR PIL                    5-01.00      1.54m   6   
  4 Rebecca Sherwood          SR NK                     4-09.00      1.44m   4   
  5 Mary Ernster              FR LASA                   4-07.00      1.39m   1.50
  5 Teondra Silva             JR Barr                   4-07.00      1.39m   1.50
  7 Kelsey Maymon             SR NK                    J4-07.00      1.39m 
  8 Caroline Huang            JR Barr                  J4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Audrey Herberger          FR LASA                   4-05.00      1.34m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 10-00  2008        Caitlin Kelly, North Kingstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Stack            JR NK                     9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Bianca Donadio            SO CLAS                   8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Jaxine Wolfe              SO NK                     8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Sienna Viette             SR CUMB                  J8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Sarah Beatrice            JR LASA                  J8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Sarah Middleton           FR Barr                   7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Mirande Sek               JR CLAS                  J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Laura Antonelli           FR LASA                   7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Megan Martin              SO CUMB                   7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Michaela McNamara         FR LASA                   7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Romie Bois                SO CLAS                  J7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Paige Vargo-Willeford     SR CHAR                  J7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Danielle Crosby           SR CW                    J7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Allison Baglini           SO CUMB                   6-06.00      1.98m 
 14 Sydney Curran             SO NK                     6-06.00      1.98m 
 16 Hannah Ratcliffe          FR CUMB                  J6-06.00      1.98m 
 16 Sheila Herrera            SO CLAS                  J6-06.00      1.98m 
 18 Catie LaRocca             JR CUMB                  J6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Justyna Pietrus           SR WOON                        NH            
 -- Paige Olausen             FR NK                          NH            
 -- Stephanie Forlini         SO CW                          NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 18-01.75  1989        Gail Fox, Cumberland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SR LASA                  16-07.75      5.07m  10   
  2 Stephanie Fitzgerald      SR Coventry              16-02.50      4.94m   8   
  3 Rebecca O'Donnell         SO PIL                   15-05.50      4.71m   6   
  4 Kaitlin Walsh             SO LASA                  15-05.25      4.70m   4   
  5 Darian Dailey             SR EP                    15-04.50      4.68m   2   
  6 Teondra Silva             JR Barr                  15-03.50      4.66m   1   
  7 Latoya Dythe              SR WOON                  15-01.50      4.61m 
  8 Rachael Finn              SO EP                    14-07.25      4.45m 
  9 Mary Ernster              FR LASA                  14-05.00      4.39m 
 10 Kaitlyn Bellamy           SO EP                    14-04.75      4.38m 
 11 Alva Hicks                FR CLAS                  14-04.25      4.37m 
 12 Cassandra Champagne       JR Coventry              14-02.50      4.33m 
 13 Sarah Middleton           FR Barr                  14-01.25      4.29m 
 14 Jasmine White             JR WOON                  14-00.50      4.27m 
 15 Erica O'Connel            JR LASA                  14-00.25      4.27m 
 16 Taylor Carnevale          FR EP                    13-04.50      4.07m 
 17 Lyset Gonzalez            SO Cranston East         13-00.00      3.96m 
 18 Hayley Preston            SO CUMB                  12-09.50      3.89m 
 19 Paige Vargo-Willeford     SR CHAR                  12-09.25      3.89m 
 20 Sydney Dwyer              JR Coventry              12-09.00      3.88m 
 21 Caroline Huang            JR Barr                  12-07.50      3.84m 
 22 Sierra Masterson          SO CW                    12-06.00      3.81m 
 23 Michaela Connell          SR CUMB                  12-05.00      3.78m 
 24 Dara Kok                  JR Barr                  11-11.75      3.65m 
 25 Elizabeth Paolucci        JR Coventry              11-01.25      3.38m 
 26 Nora McCabe               JR CW                    10-10.00      3.30m 
 27 Arianna Alfiero           FR CHAR                   9-05.50      2.88m 
 28 Savannah Smith            FR PIL                    9-04.25      2.85m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 38-09.75  2008        Mickey Jusme, Classical                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaylnn Pitts              JR WOON                  37-07.00     11.45m  10   
  2 Darian Dailey             SR EP                    34-06.00     10.51m   8   
  3 Rebecca O'Donnell         SO PIL                   34-05.25     10.49m   6   
  4 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SR LASA                  34-00.25     10.36m   4   
  5 Emma Mascoli              SR PIL                   32-07.25      9.93m   2   
  6 Stephanie Fitzgerald      SR Coventry              32-03.25      9.83m   1   
  7 Melanie Brunelle          FR PIL                   32-02.25      9.81m 
  8 Mary Ernster              FR LASA                  31-05.75      9.59m 
  9 Kaitlyn Bellamy           SO EP                    30-09.50      9.38m 
 10 Laura Antonelli           FR LASA                  30-05.25      9.27m 
 11 Jaxine Wolfe              SO NK                    30-04.50      9.25m 
 12 Cassandra Champagne       JR Coventry              29-07.25      9.02m 
 13 Breigh Souliere           JR CUMB                  29-03.25      8.92m 
 14 Dara Kok                  JR Barr                  28-06.50      8.69m 
 15 Cassidy Dickeson          SO PIL                   28-04.00      8.63m 
 16 Michaela McNamara         FR LASA                  28-00.50      8.54m 
 17 Taylor Carnevale          FR EP                    27-09.50      8.47m 
 18 Sydney Dwyer              JR Coventry              27-03.00      8.30m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 41-10  2008        Victoria Flowers, Classical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendra Plant              JR CUMB                  33-01.50     10.09m  10   
  2 Maggie Dufault            SR PIL                   32-04.00      9.85m   8   
  3 Briana Pina               JR CUMB                  32-01.50      9.79m   6   
  4 Destinee Barrette         JR PIL                   31-00.00      9.44m   4   
  5 Manuela Vadis             SR CLAS                  30-00.75      9.16m   2   
  6 Michelle Sanchez          JR PIL                   29-11.75      9.13m   1   
  7 Alexandra Fowler          SR LASA                  29-09.00      9.06m 
  8 Bianca Donadio            SO CLAS                  29-00.00      8.83m 
  9 Ann Dagrin                SR CLAS                  28-09.50      8.77m 
 10 Jessica Cordiero          FR EP                    27-10.50      8.49m 
 11 Frances Vazquez           SR CLAS                  27-09.50      8.47m 
 12 Sarah Mahoney             FR LASA                  27-07.50      8.42m 
 13 Victoria Cooper           JR WOON                  27-04.50      8.34m 
 14 Rebecca Gomes             SO EP                    27-00.00      8.22m 
 15 Kaitlyn Jackson           JR LASA                  26-05.50      8.06m 
 16 Olivia DeLuca             SO PIL                   25-10.50      7.88m 
 17 Grace Restituyo           FR Barr                  25-07.75      7.81m 
 18 Katherine Packham         JR LASA                  25-06.00      7.77m 
 19 Sarah Spellman            FR NK                    24-07.25      7.49m 
 20 Katherine Sedgwick        FR Barr                  24-06.50      7.48m 
 21 Katerina Irwin            SO CHAR                  23-09.50      7.25m 
 22 Asiana Underwood          SO CW                    23-07.50      7.20m 
 23 Emily Maxwell             FR CHAR                  22-05.25      6.83m 
 24 Ashley Rocchio            SO NK                    20-11.25      6.38m 
 25 Meghan Johns              FR Barr                  20-06.00      6.24m 
 26 Samantha Kaiser           JR NK                    18-10.00      5.74m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 124-00  1986        Donna Ingham, North Kingstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Cooper           JR WOON                    106-06     32.46m  10   
  2 Alva Hicks                FR CLAS                    103-07     31.57m   8   
  3 Maggie Dufault            SR PIL                      99-11     30.45m   6   
  4 Destinee Barrette         JR PIL                      95-10     29.21m   4   
  5 Bianca Donadio            SO CLAS                     92-05     28.16m   2   
  6 Catherine Maloney         SR LASA                     91-06     27.88m   1   
  7 Grace Restituyo           FR Barr                     91-04     27.83m 
  8 Ann Dagrin                SR CLAS                     85-00     25.90m 
  9 Alexandra Laflamme        SO LASA                     84-08     25.80m 
 10 Kendra Plant              JR CUMB                     81-10     24.94m 
 11 Keegan Buckley            JR CUMB                     78-09     24.00m 
 12 Julia Aspelund            JR Barr                     66-05     20.24m 
 13 Alicia Acetta             SR CW                       65-00     19.81m 
 14 Shao Xin                  SO NK                       64-11     19.78m 
 15 Ashley Rocchio            SO NK                       63-06     19.35m 
 16 Miranda Thornton          FR Barr                     59-01     18.00m 
 17 Shannon Sugrue            FR CW                       58-09     17.90m 
 18 Tara Rochefort            FR WOON                     58-05     17.80m 
 19 Frances Vazquez           SR CLAS                     57-02     17.42m 
 20 Asiana Underwood          SO CW                       53-08     16.35m 
 21 Sarah Spellman            FR NK                       53-05     16.28m 
 22 Danielle Stefanski        FR CHAR                     48-02     14.68m 
 22 Olivia Casale             SO Barr                     48-02     14.68m 
 24 Elizabeth Byrnes          SR LASA                     48-00     14.63m 
 25 Courtney Levesque         SO CW                       45-01     13.74m 
 26 Katelyn Primmer           SO LASA                     44-00     13.41m 
 
Girls Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 179-06  2000        Kate Johnson, Warwick Vets                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maggie Dufault            SR PIL                     153-09     46.86m  10   
  2 Catherine Maloney         SR LASA                    148-05     45.23m   8   
  3 Mathaline Cooper          JR CLAS                    142-09     43.51m   6   
  4 Ann Dagrin                SR CLAS                    140-09     42.90m   4   
  5 Destinee Barrette         JR PIL                     135-11     41.42m   2   
  6 Katerina Irwin            SO CHAR                    130-02     39.67m   1   
  7 Bianca Donadio            SO CLAS                    118-10     36.22m 
  8 Tara Rochefort            FR WOON                    109-06     33.37m 
  9 Victoria Cooper           JR WOON                    102-00     31.08m 
 10 Manuela Vadis             SR CLAS                     99-05     30.30m 
 11 Samantha Kaiser           JR NK                       97-06     29.71m 
 12 Briana Pina               JR CUMB                     96-06     29.41m 
 13 Molly Fogerty             JR CUMB                     92-04     28.14m 
 14 Olivia Casale             SO Barr                     92-02     28.09m 
 15 Grace Restituyo           FR Barr                     89-11     27.40m 
 16 Katherine Haberek         FR CHAR                     70-08     21.53m 
 17 Alicia Acetta             SR CW                       70-04     21.43m 
 18 Ashley Rocchio            SO NK                       70-03     21.41m 
 19 Meghan Johns              FR Barr                     69-02     21.08m 
 20 Shannon Sugrue            FR CW                       68-09     20.95m 
 21 Asiana Underwood          SO CW                       68-06     20.87m 
 22 Courtney Levesque         SO CW                       62-10     19.15m 
 -- Angelina Jorge            JR PIL                       FOUL            
 -- Kendra Plant              JR CUMB                      FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Class "A": # 139-09  2008        Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson             SO CLAS                    109-09     33.45m  10   
  2 Jacqueline Esmay          SO LASA                     97-02     29.61m   8   
  3 Courtney Levesque         SO CW                       95-01     28.98m   6   
  4 Caitlin Lamb              JR EP                       94-01     28.67m   4   
  5 Julia Aspelund            JR Barr                     86-07     26.39m   2   
  6 Keegan Buckley            JR CUMB                     85-10     26.16m   1   
  7 Ruth Bugbee               SO LASA                     81-11     24.96m 
  8 Sarah Kemble              JR CW                       79-06     24.23m 
  9 Eriana Patrick            FR CLAS                     78-01     23.79m 
 10 Grace D'Antuono           FR NK                       76-09     23.39m 
 11 Emily Tumber              JR Barr                     75-06     23.01m 
 12 Monica Drimbarean         FR Barr                     74-11     22.83m 
 13 Alicia Acetta             SR CW                       73-09     22.47m 
 14 Kayla Maria               SO CLAS                     73-06     22.40m 
 15 Sharlene Marquez          SR WOON                     70-00     21.33m 
 16 MacKenzie Caron           FR PIL                      67-01     20.44m 
 17 Paige Olausen             FR NK                       66-07     20.29m 
 18 Mirande Sek               JR CLAS                     61-00     18.59m 
 19 Kelly Forward             FR NK                       59-07     18.16m 
 20 Sarah Reilly              SO PIL                      58-08     17.88m 
 21 Danielle Stefanski        FR CHAR                     49-10     15.18m 
 22 Katherine Haberek         FR CHAR                     47-11     14.60m 
 23 April Tout                SO WOON                     46-07     14.19m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LA SALLE-RI                138.50     2) classical                 110   
    3) PILGRIM HS -WARWICK - RI    60        4) Barrington                 58.50
    5) WOONSOCKET HS - RI          58        6) North Kingstown            48   
    6) Coventry High School        48        8) Cumberland Hs-RI           28   
    9) East Providence             26       10) CRANSTON WEST HS-RI        13   
   11) Chariho High School          1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News