Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island Middle School Championships Meet

Wakefield, RI, May 19, 2012

[Girls Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 02:40 PM
           Rhode Island Middle School State Championship - 5/19/2012           
                          Curtis Corner Middle School                          
                              South Kingstown, RI                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silvestri, Mike            8 Narragansett             12.20Q  1 
  2 Umoh, Earnest              7 Deering M.S.             12.40Q  2 
  2 Fortin, Jack               8 Barrington M             12.40Q  5 
  2 Shamblen, Brian            8 Wickford Mid             12.40Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Justin            8 Martin M.S.              12.80Q  6 
  6 Rainey, Wayne              8 Chariho                  12.90Q  4 
  7 Handley, Tyrell            8 Curtis Corne             12.50   3 
  7 Pomerantz, Sam             8 Barrington M             12.50   5 
  9 Rattenni, Brennan            Exeter West              12.60   3 
 10 Chase, Jayden              8 Martin M.S.              12.90   6 
 10 Duarte, Alex               8 Martin M.S.              12.90   2 
 12 Kahane, Jake               7 St. Augustin             13.20   4 
 12 Walker, Reilly             8 Lincoln Midd             13.20   1 
 14 Dunn, Anthony              8 Martin M.S.              13.30   4 
 14 Richardson, Tom            8 Barrington M             13.30   5 
 16 Matrone, Matt              8 KMS                      13.40   4 
 16 Dipadua, Paul                Exeter West              13.40   6 
 18 Sanderson, Austin            Gallagher                13.50   4 
 19 Lucier, Justin             8 Deering M.S.             13.60   1 
 19 Pereria, Tyler             6 Narragansett             13.60   5 
 21 Marcotte, Dan              8 Ferri Middle             13.70   3 
 21 Williamson, Avery          8 Deering M.S.             13.70   2 
 21 Erwin, Dan                 8 Davisville M             13.70   5 
 24 Tammaro, Joe               8 Ponaganset M             13.80   5 
 24 Esenov, Dariy              8 Lincoln Midd             13.80   4 
 24 Amaral, Colby              7 Riverside MS             13.80   1 
 27 LaFerriere, Matt           8 Ponaganset M             13.90   6 
 28 Gallo, Joseph              8 Blessed Sacr             14.10   1 
 28 Zang, Gary                 8 Westerly Mid             14.10   2 
 28 Caouette, Gregg            8 Blessed Sacr             14.10   2 
 31 Gagnier, Caleb             8 Lincoln Midd             14.20   6 
 32 Bunting, Nicholas          8 Jamestown Mi             14.30   3 
 33 Bourbonnais, Christian     6 Narragansett             14.70   3 
 34 Kennedy, Rogan             7 Wickford Mid             15.30   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Silvestri, Mike            8 Narragansett             12.00   10   
  2 Shamblen, Brian            8 Wickford Mid             12.10    8   
  3 Fortin, Jack               8 Barrington M             12.40    6   
  4 Johnson, Justin            8 Martin M.S.              12.70    4   
  5 Rainey, Wayne              8 Chariho                  12.80    2   
  6 Umoh, Earnest              7 Deering M.S.             14.90    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Silvestri, Mike            8 Narragansett             24.50   5  10   
  2 Storti, Chris              8 Narragansett             25.60   5   8   
  3 Chase, Jayden              8 Martin M.S.              25.80   4   5   
  3 DiLibero, Dylan            8 Immaculate C             25.80   5   5   
  5 Umoh, Earnest              7 Deering M.S.             26.10   5   2   
  6 Johnson, Justin            8 Martin M.S.              26.20   5   1   
  7 Handley, Tyrell            8 Curtis Corne             26.50   4 
  8 Riley, Will                8 Barrington M             26.60   4 
  8 Rainey, Wayne              8 Chariho                  26.60   5 
 10 Borderi, Bobby             8 Ferri Middle             27.40   3 
 11 Hazard, CJ                 8 Martin M.S.              27.50   3 
 11 Williamson, Avery          8 Deering M.S.             27.50   4 
 13 LaFerriere, Matt           8 Ponaganset M             27.90   3 
 14 Kahane, Jake               7 St. Augustin             28.10   1 
 15 Silversmith, Jordan        6 Davisville M             28.20   3 
 15 Amaral, Colby              7 Riverside MS             28.20   4 
 17 Carr, Dan                  8 Westerly Mid             28.40   3 
 18 Pellitier, Justin          8 Lincoln Midd             28.50   3 
 19 Ragosta, Max               7 Lincoln Midd             28.70   2 
 20 Garcia, Alex               8 Deering M.S.             28.90   4 
 21 Sauro, Jim                 8 Narragansett             29.30   2 
 22 Tammaro, Joe               8 Ponaganset M             29.70   2 
 23 Foley, James               6 Chariho                  30.30   2 
 23 Santos, Joe                7 Narragansett             30.30   1 
 25 Billings, John             7 Portsmouth               30.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salisbury, Jack            8 Independent              56.20   5  10   
  2 Umoh, Earnest              7 Deering M.S.             56.30   5   8   
  3 DiLibero, Dylan            8 Immaculate C             58.20   5   6   
  4 Richardson, Tom            8 Barrington M             58.50   5   4   
  5 Scott, Tre                 8 Westerly Mid           1:00.20   4   2   
  6 Garcia, Alex               8 Deering M.S.           1:01.20   4   1   
  7 Carr, Dan                  8 Westerly Mid           1:01.30   4 
  8 Bellizzi, Nick             7 Narragansett           1:01.50   4 
  9 Reis, Victor               8 Martin M.S.            1:02.30   4 
 10 Deacon, Nat                8 Gordon Schoo           1:02.60   3 
 11 Rose, DeAvante             8 Martin M.S.            1:02.80   5 
 12 Borderi, Bobby             8 Ferri Middle           1:03.00   3 
 13 Lucier, Justin             8 Deering M.S.           1:03.10   3 
 14 McKnight, Kevin            7 Narragansett           1:03.30   3 
 15 Antone, Harry              6 Msgn Clark             1:03.40   4 
 16 Hazard, CJ                 8 Martin M.S.            1:04.00   5 
 17 Silversmith, Jordan        6 Davisville M           1:04.40   3 
 18 McCaughy, Aiden            8 Curtis Corne           1:04.80   3 
 19 Greene, Brian                Gallagher              1:05.00   2 
 20 Sauro, Jim                 8 Narragansett           1:05.80   2 
 21 Matrone, Matt              8 KMS                    1:06.30   1 
 22 Gallucci, Ed               8 Ferri Middle           1:08.50   2 
 23 Sorensen, Christian        8 Immaculate C           1:10.80   1 
 24 Foley, Will                6 Chariho                1:10.90   2 
 25 McFarlane, Zach            8 Ferri Middle           1:19.60   1 
 26 Koul, Rahi                 8 Blessed Sacr           1:20.20   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Principe, David            7 Western Hill           2:12.00   10   
  2 Bishop, Mars               7 Barrington M           2:15.00    8   
  3 McKnight, Connor           8 Narragansett           2:16.00    6   
  4 McGreen, Evan              7 Narragansett           2:18.00    4   
  5 Bouthillette, Matt         8 St. Augustin           2:19.00    2   
  6 Gorman, Alex               8 Martin M.S.            2:21.00    0.50
  6 McConnell, Jacob           8 Msgn Clark             2:21.00    0.50
  8 Salisbury, Jack            8 Independent            2:22.00  
  9 Berg, CJ                   7 Mount St. Ch           2:23.00  
 10 Pagliaro, John               Gallagher              2:24.00  
 11 Rose, DeAvante             8 Martin M.S.            2:25.00  
 11 Bissitt, Bobby               Gallagher              2:25.00  
 13 Walker, Mark               8 Westerly Mid           2:26.00  
 14 Hoy, Ethan                 7 Deering M.S.           2:27.00  
 15 McCaughy, Aiden            8 Curtis Corne           2:29.00  
 16 Lanni, Matthew             8 Immaculate C           2:30.00  
 16 Osmanski, Matt             8 Davisville M           2:30.00  
 18 McKnight, Kevin            7 Narragansett           2:32.00  
 19 Senior, Justin             8 Westerly Mid           2:32.40  
 20 Sheridan, Connor           6 Cole MS                2:33.00  
 21 Braga, Jon                 8 Martin M.S.            2:34.00  
 21 Balon, Tyler               7 Lincoln Midd           2:34.00  
 23 Dubosky, Doug              8 Mount St. Ch           2:35.00  
 24 Miller, Drew               8 Lincoln Midd           2:37.00  
 24 Rancourt, Riley            8 KMS                    2:37.00  
 26 Dowling, Jeff              8 Davisville M           2:38.00  
 27 Turgeon, Brett             7 Barrington M           2:39.00  
 28 Thompson, Matthew          7 Msgn Clark             2:40.00  
 29 Facey, Phil                6 Davisville M           2:44.00  
 30 LaMountain, Sean           8 Msgn Clark             2:47.00  
 31 Hubertus, Ben              8 Chariho                2:52.00  
 32 Gallo, Joseph              8 Blessed Sacr           2:53.00  
 33 O'Neil, Evan               6 Chariho                2:53.90  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury, Jack            8 Independent            4:34.00   10   
  2 Bishop, Mars               7 Barrington M           4:35.00    8   
  3 Balon, Tyler               7 Lincoln Midd           4:38.00    6   
  4 McKnight, Connor           8 Narragansett           4:42.00    4   
  5 Doyle, Will                8 Narragansett           4:46.00    2   
  6 Berg, CJ                   7 Mount St. Ch           4:47.00    1   
  7 Bissitt, Bobby               Gallagher              4:48.00  
  8 Pagliaro, John               Gallagher              4:54.00  
  9 McConnell, Jacob           8 Msgn Clark             4:57.00  
 10 Walker, Mark               8 Westerly Mid           5:01.00  
 11 Connoleseed, Emmett          Gallagher              5:03.60  
 12 Braga, Jon                 8 Martin M.S.            5:05.10  
 13 Reis, Victor               8 Martin M.S.            5:05.70  
 14 Wollenberg, Jason          8 Chariho                5:06.00  
 15 Lanni, Matthew             8 Immaculate C           5:09.00  
 16 Cuillo, Matthew            8 Mount St. Ch           5:12.60  
 17 Mack, Will                 7 Gordon Schoo           5:16.80  
 18 Finn, Matt                 8 Barrington M           5:20.00  
 19 Lawless, James             7 Jamestown Mi           5:20.50  
 20 Rancourt, Riley            8 KMS                    5:21.30  
 21 Facey, Phil                6 Davisville M           5:22.20  
 22 Portelli, Domenic          6 Barrington M           5:32.90  
 23 Jenkins, Jack              7 Chariho                5:46.70  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Principe, David            7 Western Hill           9:17.00   10   
  2 Bouthillette, Matt         8 St. Augustin           9:26.00    8   
  3 Gorman, Alex               8 Martin M.S.           10:45.00    6   
  4 Heinemen, James            8 Lincoln Midd          10:52.00    4   
  5 Carvalho, Paul             8 Narragansett          10:59.00    2   
  6 Thompson, Matthew          7 Msgn Clark            11:17.00    1   
  7 Golas, Edward              7 Chariho               11:18.00  
  8 Senior, Justin             8 Westerly Mid          11:20.00  
  9 Walker, Matthew            6 Westerly Mid          11:26.00  
 10 Carberry, Liam             7 Narragansett          11:29.00  
 11 Billings, John             7 Portsmouth            11:35.00  
 12 Greene, Matt               7 Curtis Corne          11:44.00  
 13 Pandolfini, Gian           6 Narragansett          11:45.00  
 14 Ovalles, Cristian          8 Deering M.S.          11:47.00  
 15 Laliberte, Matt              Gallagher             11:49.00  
 16 Brennan, Adam                Gallagher             12:05.00  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fortin, Jack               8 Barrington M             12.60Q  1 
  2 Walker, Reilly             8 Lincoln Midd             13.30Q  2 
  3 Glickman, Jon              8 Gordon Schoo             13.80Q  3 
  4 Clifton, Jayron            7 Martin M.S.              14.10Q  4 
  5 Ogunronbi, David           7 Martin M.S.              12.80q  1 
  6 Pereira, Paulo             8 Riverside MS             13.40q  2 
  7 Padula, Zach               7 Deering M.S.             13.60   1 
  8 McGreen, Evan              7 Narragansett             13.90   3 
  9 Esenov, Dariy              8 Lincoln Midd             14.10   3 
 10 Drake, Evan                7 Deering M.S.             14.20   4 
 10 Messner, Will              7 Curtis Corne             14.20   3 
 12 Dipadua, Paul                Exeter West              14.50   4 
 13 Morelli, Zachary             Exeter West              14.60   1 
 14 Iannuccillo, Mike            Gallagher                14.70   2 
 15 Sheridan, Connor           6 Cole MS                  14.80   2 
 15 Forcino, Stephen             Exeter West              14.80   2 
 15 Morin, Mitchell            6 Chariho                  14.80   3 
 18 Reynolds, Quintin          8 Chariho                  15.10   4 
 19 Santos, Joe                7 Narragansett             15.80   1 
 20 Erwin, Dan                 8 Davisville M             16.40   4 
 21 Rutter, Justin             6 Deering M.S.             16.50   4 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortin, Jack               8 Barrington M             12.50   10   
  2 Ogunronbi, David           7 Martin M.S.              12.90    8   
  3 Glickman, Jon              8 Gordon Schoo             13.50    5   
  3 Walker, Reilly             8 Lincoln Midd             13.50    5   
  5 Pereira, Paulo             8 Riverside MS             13.60    2   
  6 Clifton, Jayron            7 Martin M.S.              14.40    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Narragansett  'A'                                     49.60   3  10   
  2 Barrington Middle School  'A'                         50.10   3   8   
  3 Exeter West Greenwich  'A'                            52.70   1   6   
  4 Deering M.S.  'A'                                     53.60   3   4   
  5 Riverside MS  'A'                                     54.20   2   2   
  6 Lincoln Middle School  'A'                            55.80   3   1   
  7 Curtis Corner Middle School  'A'                      56.30   2 
  8 Davisville MS  'A'                                    56.60   1 
  9 Ferri Middle School  'A'                              56.70   1 
 10 Wickford Middle School  'A'                           56.90   3 
 11 Kickimuit  'A'                                        57.60   1 
 12 Gallagher MS  'A'                                     58.40   2 
 13 Chariho  'A'                                          59.10   2 
 14 Blessed Sacrament School  'A'                       1:00.20   2 
 15 Westerly Middle School  'A'                         1:01.30   2 
 15 Msgn Clark  'A'                                     1:01.30   1 
 -- Martin M.S.  'A'                                        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin M.S.  'A'                                    4:12.90   3  10   
  2 Westerly Middle School  'A'                         4:13.50   2   8   
  3 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:18.10   3   6   
  4 Barrington Middle School  'A'                       4:18.80   3   4   
  5 Mount St. Charles  'A'                              4:25.60   1   2   
  6 Gallagher MS  'A'                                   4:26.00   2   1   
  7 Deering M.S.  'A'                                   4:33.20   3 
  7 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          4:33.20   3 
  9 Davisville MS  'A'                                  4:40.50   1 
 10 Msgn Clark  'A'                                     4:40.80   2 
 11 Gordon School  'A'                                  4:45.00   2 
 12 Kickimuit  'A'                                      4:47.10   1 
 13 Curtis Corner Middle School  'A'                    4:47.50   2 
 14 Exeter West Greenwich  'A'                          4:49.30   1 
 15 Lincoln Middle School  'A'                          4:51.90   3 
 16 Chariho  'A'                                        4:56.80   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esenov, Dariy              8 Lincoln Midd           5-02.00   10   
  2 Doyle, Will                8 Narragansett           5-00.00    8   
  3 Scott, Tre                 8 Westerly Mid          J5-00.00    6   
  4 Clifton, Jayron            7 Martin M.S.           J5-00.00    4   
  5 Polseno, Domenic             Gallagher              4-10.00    2   
  6 Ogunronbi, David           7 Martin M.S.           J4-10.00    1   
  7 Gomez, Jaden               8 Blessed Sacr           4-08.00  
  8 Potter, Nathan             8 Blessed Sacr          J4-08.00  
  8 Millard, William             Exeter West           J4-08.00  
  8 Zhang, Aaron               8 Mount St. Ch          J4-08.00  
 11 Gallucci, Ed               8 Ferri Middle           4-06.00  
 11 Rose, DeAvante             8 Martin M.S.            4-06.00  
 13 Bellizzi, Nick             7 Narragansett          J4-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fortin, Jack               8 Barrington M          17-03.50   10   
  2 Handley, Tyrell            8 Curtis Corne          16-08.00    8   
  3 Pereira, Paulo             8 Riverside MS          15-07.00    6   
  4 Duarte, Alex               8 Martin M.S.           15-04.50    4   
  5 Garcia, Alex               8 Deering M.S.          14-10.00    2   
  6 Williamson, Avery          8 Deering M.S.          14-09.00    1   
  7 Kahane, Jake               7 St. Augustin          14-04.00  
  8 Dunn, Anthony              8 Martin M.S.           14-02.00  
  9 Rainey, Wayne              8 Chariho               13-06.00  
 10 Drake, Evan                7 Deering M.S.          12-06.00  
 11 Esenov, Dariy              8 Lincoln Midd          12-03.50  
 -- Ogunronbi, David           7 Martin M.S.               FOUL  
 -- Bissitt, Bobby               Gallagher                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storti, Chris              8 Narragansett          41-10.00   10   
  2 Shamblen, Brian            8 Wickford Mid          38-10.00    8   
  3 Clifton, Jayron            7 Martin M.S.           36-08.00    6   
  4 Monti, Ben                   Gallagher             35-10.00    4   
  5 Chase, Jayden              8 Martin M.S.           34-03.00    2   
  6 Steingold, Ben             8 Gordon Schoo          34-00.00    1   
  7 Henson, Mike               8 Westerly Mid          33-10.00  
  8 Erwin, Dan                 8 Davisville M          33-00.00  
  9 Payton, Mark               8 Barrington M          31-00.00  
 10 Deacon, Nat                8 Gordon Schoo          30-07.00  
 11 Glickman, Dan              7 Curtis Corne          29-06.00  
 12 Henkel, Kevin              8 Blessed Sacr          29-04.50  
 13 Satterlee, Chance          8 Portsmouth            29-02.00  
 14 LaLiberty, David             Exeter West           28-10.00  
 15 Jacvone, Austin            8 Ponaganset M          28-06.00  
 16 Hill, James                8 Blessed Sacr          26-06.00  
 17 Goretoy, Ivan              7 Deering M.S.          26-00.00  
 18 Trebisacci, Christian      8 Westerly Mid          25-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storti, Evan               7 Narragansett            104-11   10   
  2 Caouette, Gregg            8 Blessed Sacr            101-00    8   
  3 Shamblen, Brian            8 Wickford Mid             99-09    6   
  4 Goretoy, Ivan              7 Deering M.S.             97-11    4   
  5 Henson, Mike               8 Westerly Mid             97-05    2   
  6 Palazzo, Joseph            8 Blessed Sacr             96-02    1   
  7 Gilbert, Kip               8 Barrington M             94-11  
  8 Ruggieri, Nicholas         7 Wickford Mid             94-09  
  9 Pellitier, Justin          8 Lincoln Midd             94-06  
 10 Umoh, Earnest              7 Deering M.S.             86-03  
 11 Steen, Ben                 8 Portsmouth               83-11  
 12 Smith, Kyle                6 Lincoln Midd             79-11  
 13 Nelson, Kyle               8 Ferri Middle             79-10  
 14 Sheridan, Connor           6 Cole MS                  78-04  
 15 Kapfer, Matthew            7 Westerly Mid             75-09  
 16 Kahane, Jake               7 St. Augustin             74-10  
 17 Deacon, Nat                8 Gordon Schoo             74-06  
 18 Jacobs, Derick             6 Westerly Mid             71-07  
 19 Cullen, Jarred             8 Ponaganset M             70-03  
 20 Satterlee, Chance          8 Portsmouth               70-02  
 21 Faial, Kelvin              8 Martin M.S.              68-05  
 22 Storti, Chris              8 Narragansett             65-10  
 23 Majoros, Lex               7 Gordon Schoo             62-10  
 24 Hanrahan, Ryan               Exeter West              59-07  
 25 Trebisacci, Christian      8 Westerly Mid             59-03  
 26 Diclemente, Derek          8 Wickford Mid             59-00  
 27 Bevilacqua, Matthew        8 Blessed Sacr             58-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Turbo
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazard, CJ                 8 Martin M.S.             135-10   10   
  2 Doyle, Will                8 Narragansett            135-00    8   
  3 Almeida, Jacob             8 Martin M.S.             124-06    6   
  4 Rocha, Quintin             8 Riverside MS            113-05    4   
  5 Rubello, Alex              7 Curtis Corne            113-00    2   
  6 Senna, Donnie              7 Martin M.S.             112-06    1   
  7 Borderi, Bobby             8 Ferri Middle            111-06  
  8 Carvalho, Paul             8 Narragansett            109-02  
  9 Steingold, Ben             8 Gordon Schoo            108-10  
  9 Jones, Ethan               8 Riverside MS            108-10  
 11 Gibbons, JT                7 Curtis Corne            108-00  
 12 Earley, Erik               8 Barrington M            107-05  
 13 Huang, Geoff               8 Barrington M            106-10  
 14 Drexler, Koehl             8 Ponaganset M            104-05  
 15 Patel, Jay                 8 Jamestown Mi            103-08  
 16 Sheridan, Connor           6 Cole MS                 103-00  
 17 Sauro, Jim                 8 Narragansett            102-00  
 17 Smith, Kyle                6 Lincoln Midd            102-00  
 19 Houle, A.C.                7 Lincoln Midd            101-09  
 20 Devine, Ryan               8 Deering M.S.            101-04  
 21 Potter, Nathan             8 Blessed Sacr             98-06  
 22 Carvalho, Zach             7 Lincoln Midd             98-05  
 23 Rodrigues, Jayson            Gallagher                96-09  
 24 Courtemache, Logan         8 Ponaganset M             92-04  
 25 Cassidy, Reece             8 Lincoln Midd             92-00  
 26 Bevilacqua, Matthew        8 Blessed Sacr             86-05  
 27 Padula, Zach               7 Deering M.S.             81-07  
 28 White, Joel                7 Msgn Clark               64-05  
 29 Keene, Justin                Gallagher                64-03  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Narragansett                98        2) Martin M.S.                69.50
    3) Barrington Middle School    58        4) Lincoln Middle School      26   
    5) Deering M.S.                23        6) Wickford Middle School     22   
    7) Western Hills               20        7) Independent                20   
    9) Westerly Middle School      18       10) Riverside MS               14   
   11) Immaculate Conception       11       12) Curtis Corner Middle Scho  10   
   12) St. Augustine               10       14) Blessed Sacrament School    9   
   15) Gallagher MS                 7       16) Gordon School               6   
   16) Exeter West Greenwich        6       18) Mount St. Charles           3   
   19) Chariho                      2       20) Msgn Clark                  1.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News