Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island Middle School Championships Meet

Wakefield, RI, May 19, 2012

[Boys Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Girls Event Results & Team Scoring

Run at Curtis Corner Middle School

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2012 12:55 PM
           Rhode Island Middle School State Championship - 5/19/2012           
                          Curtis Corner Middle School                          
                              South Kingstown, RI                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonsalves, Olivia          8 Curtis Corne             13.60Q  2 
  2 Gausland, Briana           8 Barrington M             13.80Q  3 
  3 Redding, Cristin           8 Lincoln Midd             13.90Q  5 
  4 Medeiros, Alexandra        8 Barrington M             14.00Q  7 
  5 Southland, Alicia          8 Wickford Mid             14.10Q  1 
  6 Lenox, Catherine           8 Wickford Mid             14.20Q  8 
  7 Word, Jamese                 Gallagher                14.40Q  6 
  7 Riley, Alison              8 Barrington M             14.40Q  4 
  9 Semedo, Jayla              8 Martin M.S.              13.90   2 
 10 Jacobson, Emily            8 Lincoln Midd             14.20   1 
 10 Judge, Ireland               Gallagher                14.20   2 
 12 LaBore, Allie              7 Narragansett             14.30   2 
 12 Johnson, Autumn            8 KMS                      14.30   3 
 14 Young, Brooke              7 Deering M.S.             14.40   1 
 15 Mainella, Karleigh         6 Msgn Clark               14.50   1 
 15 Osmanski, Brooke           7 Davisville M             14.50   4 
 15 Francoeur, Eden              Exeter West              14.50   6 
 18 Sherburne, Morgan          8 Davisville M             14.60   8 
 18 Riggin, Jenny              8 Bay View Aca             14.60   3 
 18 Moylan, Rozie              7 Narragansett             14.60   7 
 18 Torres, Jessica            8 Deering M.S.             14.60   1 
 22 Tousignant, Hannah         7 Mount St. Ch             14.70   6 
 22 Smith, Alexis              7 Wickford Mid             14.70   4 
 22 SanGiovanni, Olivia          Gallagher                14.70   8 
 22 Delprete, Jill             7 Ponaganset M             14.70   5 
 22 Marshall, Makaila          8 Martin M.S.              14.70   7 
 27 Drainville, Amber          7 Martin M.S.              14.80   5 
 28 Sirmalis, Leah             7 Bay View Aca             14.90   2 
 29 Mattis, Brianna            6 St. Augustin             15.00   3 
 29 Wynegar, Molly             8 Portsmouth               15.00   4 
 29 Grover, Sasha              7 Chariho                  15.00   5 
 29 Bolibruch, Lucia           8 Wickford Mid             15.00   4 
 33 Carpentier, Nicole         7 Lincoln Midd             15.10   6 
 33 Liverdiere, Abby           6 Lincoln Midd             15.10   3 
 33 Lopes, Edivania            7 Ferri Middle             15.10   5 
 36 Bertuccio, Sara            8 Portsmouth               15.20   3 
 36 Wallace, Camryn            7 Jamestown Mi             15.20   8 
 36 DiPalma, Chiara            6 Immaculate C             15.20   7 
 39 Cox, Katie                 8 Davisville M             15.30   6 
 40 Lennon, Emma               7 Jamestown Mi             15.40   7 
 40 Powell, Maria              7 Chariho                  15.40   5 
 42 Hayes, Madison             8 Lincoln Midd             15.50   7 
 43 Gemma, Gianna              7 Ferri Middle             15.80   6 
 44 Palmisciano, Ana           8 Blessed Sacr             16.10   8 
 45 Gaviria, Jessica           6 Blessed Sacr             16.90   8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonsalves, Olivia          8 Curtis Corne             13.70   2  10   
  2 Gausland, Briana           8 Barrington M             13.80   2   8   
  3 Word, Jamese                 Gallagher                14.00   1   6   
  4 Medeiros, Alexandra        8 Barrington M             14.10   2   4   
  5 Riley, Alison              8 Barrington M             14.20   1   2   
  6 Redding, Cristin           8 Lincoln Midd             14.30   2   1   
  7 Lenox, Catherine           8 Wickford Mid             14.40   1 
  8 Southland, Alicia          8 Wickford Mid             14.50   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bissit, Cassidy              Gallagher                27.60   7  10   
  2 Gonsalves, Olivia          8 Curtis Corne             27.70   7   8   
  3 Mungovan, Emily            8 Gordon Schoo             28.10   7   6   
  4 Andrus, Charlotte          8 Westerly Mid             28.70   7   4   
  5 Conley, Chrissy            8 Bay View Aca             28.80   6   2   
  6 Redding, Cristin           8 Lincoln Midd             28.90   7   1   
  7 Holowachuk, Chloe            Gallagher                29.20   5 
  8 Johnson, Autumn            8 KMS                      29.30   6 
  8 Holowachuk, Olivia           Gallagher                29.30   5 
 10 Lee, Mikaela               8 Bay View Aca             29.60   7 
 11 LaBore, Allie              7 Narragansett             29.70   3 
 12 Young, Brooke              7 Deering M.S.             29.90   5 
 13 Apajee, Jessica            8 Immaculate C             30.10   4 
 13 Osmanski, Brooke           7 Davisville M             30.10   6 
 15 Semedo, Jayla              8 Martin M.S.              30.20   4 
 15 Maguire, Meghann           7 Jamestown Mi             30.20   4 
 17 DiPalma, Chiara            6 Immaculate C             30.30   3 
 17 Lenox, Allison             8 Wickford Mid             30.30   6 
 19 Mainella, Karleigh         6 Msgn Clark               30.40   6 
 20 Army, Alison               8 Barrington M             30.50   1 
 21 Francoeur, Eden              Exeter West              30.60   2 
 22 Casalegno, Geneva          7 KMS                      30.70   3 
 22 Jacobson, Emily            8 Lincoln Midd             30.70   3 
 24 Marshall, Makaila          8 Martin M.S.              30.90   4 
 25 Bertuccio, Sara            8 Portsmouth               31.10   2 
 26 Kring, Nicole              7 Curtis Corne             31.20   1 
 26 Flanagan, Jordan           8 Bay View Aca             31.20   2 
 26 Rash, Taylor               8 Narragansett             31.20   2 
 29 Drainville, Amber          7 Martin M.S.              31.30   5 
 29 Gardner, Caroline          6 Wickford Mid             31.30   3 
 29 Torres, Jessica            8 Deering M.S.             31.30   4 
 32 Tousignant, Hannah         7 Mount St. Ch             31.40   1 
 33 Sakovits, Heidi            7 Msgn Clark               31.60   5 
 34 Delprete, Jill             7 Ponaganset M             31.90   5 
 35 Marabian, Jessica          7 Narragansett             32.20   3 
 35 Powell, Maria              7 Chariho                  32.20   4 
 37 Lopez, Paris                 Gallagher                33.50   2 
 37 Wright, Julianna           7 Ferri Middle             33.50   2 
 39 Provost, Cinzia            8 Msgn Clark               33.70   1 
 40 Palmisciano, Ana           8 Blessed Sacr             33.80   6 
 41 Leal, Allison              7 Lincoln Midd             34.60   1 
 42 Gaviria, Jessica           6 Blessed Sacr             36.30   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bissit, Cassidy              Gallagher              1:03.10   6  10   
  2 Holowachuk, Olivia           Gallagher              1:05.00   5   8   
  3 Conley, Chrissy            8 Bay View Aca           1:05.10   6   6   
  4 Holowachuk, Chloe            Gallagher              1:05.20   6   4   
  5 Mungovan, Emily            8 Gordon Schoo           1:05.30   6   2   
  6 Abrams, Grace              6 Martin M.S.            1:05.40   6   1   
  7 Brennan, Alexa             8 Wickford Mid           1:05.80   5 
  8 Costa, Brynne              8 Martin M.S.            1:06.40   5 
  9 Young, Brooke              7 Deering M.S.           1:06.50   5 
 10 Carosella, Sophie          8 Narragansett           1:08.10   4 
 11 Andrus, Charlotte          8 Westerly Mid           1:08.40   6 
 12 Apajee, Jessica            8 Immaculate C           1:08.50   4 
 12 Luther, Amy                8 Westerly Mid           1:08.50   5 
 14 Grover, Sasha              7 Chariho                1:09.30   4 
 15 Rankin, Alissa             8 Deering M.S.           1:09.70   3 
 16 Naya, Nicolette            7 Wickford Mid           1:09.90   4 
 17 Andrade, Julia             7 Martin M.S.            1:10.40   4 
 18 Ritacco, Natalie           6 Westerly Mid           1:10.70   2 
 19 Fischer, Annabelle         8 Gordon Schoo           1:11.00   3 
 20 Motta, Emma                  Exeter West            1:12.20   2 
 21 Brayman, Alexis            8 Jamestown Mi           1:12.30   1 
 22 Zitzmann, Katie            6 Barrington M           1:12.40   3 
 23 Brayman, Katy              6 Jamestown Mi           1:12.50   4 
 24 Howley, Olivia               Exeter West            1:13.00   1 
 25 L'Esperance, Amanda        8 Lincoln Midd           1:13.10   1 
 26 Sakovits, Heidi            7 Msgn Clark             1:13.20   3 
 27 Lemos, Amy                 8 Lincoln Midd           1:13.40   2 
 28 Donadio, Danielle          7 Narragansett           1:14.20   3 
 29 Santos, Teyana             6 Blessed Sacr           1:15.40   3 
 30 Salvatore, Gianna            Exeter West            1:16.40   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burr, Randi                6 Westerly Mid           2:30.00   10   
  2 McPhillips, Marissa        8 Narragansett           2:31.00    8   
  3 Lynch, Cianna              8 Western Hill           2:32.00    6   
  4 Ho, Katarina               7 Wickford Mid           2:34.00    4   
  5 Murdock, Abby              7 Westerly Mid           2:36.00    2   
  6 Maguire, Meghann           7 Jamestown Mi           2:37.00    1   
  7 Walsh, Alyson              7 Immaculate C           2:39.10  
  8 Abrams, Grace              6 Martin M.S.            2:39.40  
  9 Turnbull, Maya             7 Deering M.S.           2:40.00  
 10 Celico, Gabby              6 Westerly Mid           2:41.30  
 11 Sammartino, Emma           6 Davisville M           2:41.80  
 12 Costa, Brynne              8 Martin M.S.            2:42.00  
 13 Rocchio, Caroline          8 Compass Char           2:44.00  
 14 Andrade, Julia             7 Martin M.S.            2:45.10  
 15 Vesey, Alicia              8 Barrington M           2:45.90  
 16 Chace, Wyndom              7 Wickford Mid           2:48.30  
 17 Counoyer, Isabella           Gallagher              2:48.90  
 18 Thomas, Kate               8 Davisville M           2:49.00  
 19 Coutu, Tess                7 Ponaganset M           2:51.00  
 20 Brayman, Katy              6 Jamestown Mi           2:52.20  
 21 Chiodo, Gabby                Gallagher              2:52.50  
 22 Lindberg, Kayleigh         8 Ponaganset M           2:52.80  
 23 Christensen, Georgia       8 Bay View Aca           2:54.00  
 24 Powell, Caitlyn            8 Portsmouth             2:54.80  
 25 Kenyon, Taylor             6 Wickford Mid           2:57.00  
 26 Bagus, Sydney                Gallagher              2:58.00  
 27 Larmer, Rachel             8 Deering M.S.           2:59.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Cianna              8 Western Hill           5:05.00   10   
  2 Ho, Katarina               7 Wickford Mid           5:06.00    8   
  3 McPhillips, Marissa        8 Narragansett           5:09.00    6   
  4 Murdock, Abby              7 Westerly Mid           5:21.00    4   
  5 Brayman, Katy              6 Jamestown Mi           5:23.00    2   
  6 Walsh, Alyson              7 Immaculate C           5:24.00    1   
  7 Maguire, Meghann           7 Jamestown Mi           5:28.00  
  8 Sammartino, Emma           6 Davisville M           5:31.00  
  9 Papazian, Elise            8 Lincoln Midd           5:33.00  
 10 Rocchio, Caroline          8 Compass Char           5:34.00  
 11 Ohara, Peyton              7 Curtis Corne           5:43.00  
 12 Gaudreau, Alanah           8 Davisville M           5:46.00  
 13 Richardson, Savhanna       7 Narragansett           5:50.00  
 14 Chiodo, Gabby                Gallagher              5:53.00  
 15 Badji, Hasna               6 Martin M.S.            5:54.00  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burr, Randi                6 Westerly Mid          11:09.50   10   
  2 Nunnery, Bethany           8 Wickford Mid          11:22.50    8   
  3 Tavares, Karina            8 KMS                   11:24.20    6   
  4 Celico, Gabby              6 Westerly Mid          11:58.80    4   
  5 Renzi, Michele             7 Immaculate C          12:07.10    2   
  6 Counoyer, Isabella           Gallagher             12:18.60    1   
  7 Bagus, Sydney                Gallagher             12:40.80  
  8 Holden, Madeline           6 Wickford Mid          12:56.70  
  9 Blechman, Kylie            7 Curtis Corne          12:57.30  
 10 Lindberg, Kayleigh         8 Ponaganset M          12:59.00  
 11 Kloc, Riley                6 Barrington M          13:00.10  
 12 Arrighi, Noelle            6 Narragansett          13:05.70  
 13 Donadio, Isabella          6 Narragansett          13:06.60  
 14 McNeiece, Emily            8 Narragansett          13:08.70  
 15 Hannafin, Jenna            8 Curtis Corne          13:14.00  
 16 Leal, Samantha             7 Lincoln Midd          13:14.80  
 17 Lelli, Pamela              8 Chariho               13:22.40  
 18 Cobb, Abby                 7 Curtis Corne          13:28.40  
 19 DiSilvestro, Mira            Exeter West           13:35.70  
 20 Rinne, Isabella            8 Chariho               13:56.80  
 21 Markov-Ross, Natasha       8 Gordon Schoo          13:58.90  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wynegar, Molly             8 Portsmouth               14.20Q  3 
  2 Galbraith, Stephanie       8 Barrington M             14.30Q  1 
  3 Robinson, Cheyanne         8 Westerly Mid             15.10Q  2 
  4 Erika, Levcowich           8 Westerly Mid             15.20Q  4 
  5 Carpentier, Nicole         7 Lincoln Midd             15.30Q  5 
  6 Leonardo, Angela           8 Riverside MS             15.70Q  6 
  7 Bishop, Sophia             8 Lincoln Midd             15.20   2 
  8 Szilagyi, Klara            8 Riverside MS             15.40   3 
  8 Coughlin, Kelsey           8 Riverside MS             15.40   5 
  8 Judge, Ireland               Gallagher                15.40   1 
 11 Ruffner, Mikayla           8 Davisville M             15.80   5 
 11 Nolan, Amanda              8 Jamestown Mi             15.80   6 
 11 Good, Arianna              7 Msgn Clark               15.80   6 
 14 Carosella, Sophie          8 Narragansett             16.00   6 
 15 Fitzpatrick, Jamie           Exeter West              16.10   6 
 15 Bamford, Delaney           8 Davisville M             16.10   3 
 17 Coleman, Kelsey            8 Jamestown Mi             16.40   5 
 18 Moylan, Rozie              7 Narragansett             16.50   4 
 19 Figueroa, Angela           6 Msgn Clark               16.60   2 
 19 Awe, India                 7 Curtis Corne             16.60   4 
 21 Dicomitis, Alexa           8 Bay View Aca             16.70   1 
 22 Riggin, Jenny              8 Bay View Aca             16.80   2 
 22 Costantino, Meghan         6 Deering M.S.             16.80   1 
 24 Rash, Taylor               8 Narragansett             16.90   2 
 25 Thran, Bailey              7 Jamestown Mi             17.00   5 
 26 Gaviria, Jessica           6 Blessed Sacr             17.60   5 
 26 Casale, Emma               8 Lincoln Midd             17.60   6 
 28 Peeler, Rylie              7 Martin M.S.              19.60   1 
 -- Chan, Molida               7 Ferri Middle                DQ   4  ran wrong heat
 -- Ebert, Mikayla               Exeter West                 DQ   4  ran wrong heat
 -- Army, Alison               8 Barrington M                DQ   4  ran wrong heat
 -- Cleland, Sophie            6 Wickford Mid                DQ   3  ran wrong heat
 -- Towne, Emily                 Gallagher                   DQ   3  ran wrong heat
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Galbraith, Stephanie       8 Barrington M             14.10   10   
  2 Wynegar, Molly             8 Portsmouth               14.30    8   
  3 Leonardo, Angela           8 Riverside MS             15.30    6   
  4 Carpentier, Nicole         7 Lincoln Midd             15.40    4   
  5 Robinson, Cheyanne         8 Westerly Mid             15.80    2   
  6 Erika, Levcowich           8 Westerly Mid             15.90    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barrington Middle School  'A'                         55.80   4  10   
  2 Gallagher MS  'A'                                     56.00   4   8   
  3 Exeter West Greenwich  'A'                            58.00   1   6   
  4 Lincoln Middle School  'A'                            58.30   2   4   
  5 Wickford Middle School  'A'                           58.50   4   2   
  6 Narragansett  'A'                                     59.00   3   1   
  7 Davisville MS  'A'                                    59.60   4 
  8 Kickimuit  'A'                                      1:00.30   2 
  9 Bay View Academy  'A'                               1:01.30   4 
 10 Curtis Corner Middle School  'A'                    1:01.50   3 
 11 Msgn Clark  'A'                                     1:02.10   1 
 12 Jamestown Middle School  'A'                        1:02.30   2 
 13 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:02.80   3 
 14 Riverside MS  'A'                                   1:02.90   3 
 15 Chariho  'A'                                        1:03.60   3 
 15 Deering M.S.  'A'                                   1:03.60   3 
 17 Westerly Middle School  'A'                         1:03.90   4 
 17 Ferri Middle School  'A'                            1:03.90   1 
 19 Blessed Sacrament School  'A'                       1:04.80   2 
 20 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          1:04.90   2 
 -- Martin M.S.  'A'                                         DQ   2  zone voolation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerly Middle School  'A'                         4:32.60   3  10   
  2 Gallagher MS  'A'                                   4:36.00   3   8   
  3 Curtis Corner Middle School  'A'                    4:42.10   3   6   
  4 Martin M.S.  'A'                                    4:43.90   2   4   
  5 Bay View Academy  'A'                               4:44.50   3   2   
  6 Wickford Middle School  'A'                         4:47.60   3   1   
  7 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          4:51.40   2 
  8 Davisville MS  'A'                                  4:52.40   3 
  9 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:56.70   2 
 10 Kickimuit  'A'                                      5:00.40   2 
 11 Lincoln Middle School  'A'                          5:01.00   2 
 12 Deering M.S.  'A'                                   5:09.90   2 
 13 Exeter West Greenwich  'A'                          5:14.60   1 
 14 Jamestown Middle School  'A'                        5:27.50   1 
 15 Msgn Clark  'A'                                     5:45.10   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cheyanne         8 Westerly Mid           4-10.00   10   
  2 Lee, Mikaela               8 Bay View Aca           4-06.00    8   
  3 Tomlinson, Celia           8 Curtis Corne          J4-06.00    6   
  4 Osmanski, Brooke           7 Davisville M          J4-06.00    4   
  5 Fastovsky, Naomi           8 Curtis Corne           4-04.00    2   
  6 Christensen, Georgia       8 Bay View Aca          J4-04.00    1   
  7 Ezema, Kayla                 Gallagher             J4-04.00  
  7 Stamps, Jenna              8 Mount St. Ch          J4-04.00  
  8 Fischer, Annabelle         8 Gordon Schoo          J4-02.00  
  8 Szilagyi, Klara            8 Riverside MS          J4-02.00  
 10 Resendes, Alicia           7 Deering M.S.          J4-02.00  
 11 Leonardo, Angela           8 Riverside MS          J4-02.00  
 12 Lenox, Catherine           8 Wickford Mid          J4-00.00  
 13 Omaiye, Joyce              8 Davisville M           4-00.00  
 13 Sullivan, MaryLyn          7 Portsmouth             4-00.00  
 13 Lenox, Allison             8 Wickford Mid           4-00.00  
 16 Coutu, Tess                7 Ponaganset M          J3-10.00  
 16 Hurley, Julia              7 Martin M.S.           J3-10.00  
 16 Leighton, Jessica          7 Davisville M          J3-10.00  
 19 Casalegno, Geneva          7 KMS                   J3-10.00  
 19 McDoanld, Michaela           Gallagher             J3-10.00  
 19 Holland, Maddie            8 Curtis Corne          J3-10.00  
 -- Lindberg, Kayleigh         8 Ponaganset M                NH  
 -- Brown, Alexis              8 Martin M.S.                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargo-willeford, Grace     8 Chariho               14-09.00   10   
  2 Lenox, Catherine           8 Wickford Mid          14-01.00    8   
  3 Conley, Chrissy            8 Bay View Aca          14-00.00    6   
  4 Young, Brooke              7 Deering M.S.         J14-00.00    4   
  5 DiPalma, Chiara            6 Immaculate C          13-09.00    2   
  6 Bissit, Cassidy              Gallagher             13-06.00    1   
  7 Gonsalves, Olivia          8 Curtis Corne          13-05.00  
  8 Christensen, Georgia       8 Bay View Aca          13-04.00  
  9 Holowachuk, Chloe            Gallagher             13-03.00  
 10 Semedo, Jayla              8 Martin M.S.           13-02.00  
 11 Galbraith, Stephanie       8 Barrington M         J13-02.00  
 12 Holowachuk, Olivia           Gallagher             13-00.00  
 13 Marabian, Jessica          7 Narragansett          12-09.00  
 14 Tomlinson, Celia           8 Curtis Corne          12-08.50  
 15 Costa, Brynne              8 Martin M.S.           12-05.00  
 16 Riley, Alison              8 Barrington M          12-04.00  
 16 Braxton, Jade              6 Martin M.S.           12-04.00  
 17 Hazard, Shaniah            6 Martin M.S.          J12-02.50  
 19 Cooke, Noelle              7 Barrington M          11-11.00  
 20 Sirmalis, Leah             7 Bay View Aca         J11-11.00  
 21 Ruffner, Mikayla           8 Davisville M          11-09.00  
 22 Rankin, Alissa             8 Deering M.S.          11-08.00  
 23 Good, Arianna              7 Msgn Clark            11-03.50  
 24 Pare, Vanessa              8 Ponaganset M          10-05.00  
 25 Derderian, Mackenzie       7 Deering M.S.          10-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colbert, Alyssa              Gallagher             29-03.00   10   
  2 Gauthier, Faye             8 Deering M.S.          28-05.00    8   
  3 Relajo, Skyler             8 Ponaganset M          25-07.00    6   
  4 Stevenson, Rebecca         8 Davisville M          25-03.00    4   
  5 Ortiz, Rosalina            6 Martin M.S.           24-06.50    2   
  6 Dobson, Jamie              8 Chariho               23-08.50    1   
  7 Fischer, Annabelle         8 Gordon Schoo          23-07.00  
  8 Laurianno, Hannah          6 Riverside MS          23-06.50  
  9 Coble, Tiffany             8 Davisville M          22-10.00  
 10 Morris, Taylor             8 Bay View Aca          22-04.00  
 11 Jobe, Rohey                  Gallagher             22-00.00  
 12 Gagne, Kayla               8 Martin M.S.           21-10.00  
 13 McKenna, Brynn             8 KMS                   21-05.50  
 14 Murphy, Ellen              6 Barrington M          21-05.00  
 15 Feaster, Jewel             8 Blessed Sacr          21-04.00  
 15 Melgar, Adrianna           6 Blessed Sacr          21-04.00  
 17 Marinaro, Adriana          7 Chariho               20-11.00  
 18 Laurianno, Sarah           8 Riverside MS          20-01.00  
 19 Howard, Paige                Gallagher             19-09.00  
 20 Polando, Faith             6 Barrington M          19-03.00  
 21 Gomes, Stephanie           6 Martin M.S.           18-11.00  
 21 Donald, Aryanna            6 Blessed Sacr          18-11.00  
 23 Olalekan, Ameenat          8 Blessed Sacr          18-06.00  
 24 Gracie, Alicia             8 Deering M.S.          17-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colbert, Alyssa              Gallagher                80-03   10   
  2 Leonardo, Angela           8 Riverside MS             61-08    8   
  3 Gray, Ashley               8 Davisville M             59-00    6   
  4 Kurdziel, Tracy            8 Davisville M             58-08    4   
  5 Kiss, Ashley               8 Westerly Mid             55-00    2   
  6 Feaster, Jewel             8 Blessed Sacr             54-06    1   
  7 Gagne, Kayla               8 Martin M.S.              54-02  
  8 Iacoi, Sydeny              8 Westerly Mid             53-07  
  9 Morris, Taylor             8 Bay View Aca             52-10  
 10 Coble, Tiffany             8 Davisville M             52-01  
 11 Gauthier, Faye             8 Deering M.S.             51-02  
 12 Leal, Allison              7 Lincoln Midd             47-10  
 13 Bessette, Margaux          7 Lincoln Midd             45-03  
 14 Tavares, Ariel             8 Blessed Sacr             43-08  
 15 Olalekan, Ameenat          8 Blessed Sacr             43-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Turbo
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colbert, Alyssa              Gallagher                90-11   10   
  2 Riley, Alison              8 Barrington M             86-09    8   
  3 Kurdziel, Tracy            8 Davisville M             83-11    6   
  4 Angelini, Sofia            8 Barrington M             83-08    4   
  5 Coughlin, Kelsey           8 Riverside MS             81-05    2   
  6 Peck, Madison              8 Barrington M             78-08    1   
  7 Lindberg, Kayleigh         8 Ponaganset M             75-05  
  8 Lindo, Allie               8 Wickford Mid             72-03  
  9 Larmer, Rachel             8 Deering M.S.             68-09  
 10 Orticerio, Emily             Gallagher                66-01  
 11 Naya, Nicolette            7 Wickford Mid             63-05  
 12 Cacador, Sara                Gallagher                63-02  
 13 Gray, Ashley               8 Davisville M             62-06  
 14 Atkins, Abigail            8 Davisville M             61-10  
 15 Pagliaro, Gianna           8 Blessed Sacr             61-09  
 16 Brown, Izzy                7 Bay View Aca             60-11  
 17 Johns, Nicole              8 Barrington M             57-10  
 18 Nichols, Olivia            7 Immaculate C             57-07  
 19 Angell, Allegra            8 Wickford Mid             56-09  
 20 Leal, Allison              7 Lincoln Midd             56-00  
 21 Placido, Hailey            6 Martin M.S.              55-08  
 22 Bessette, Margaux          7 Lincoln Midd             54-07  
 23 Morris, Taylor             8 Bay View Aca             52-11  
 24 McPhillips, Marissa        8 Narragansett             52-06  
 25 Henseler, Kylea            8 Deering M.S.             49-11  
 26 Feaster, Jewel             8 Blessed Sacr             44-05  
 27 Rebello, Kylee             6 Riverside MS             39-09  
 28 Tavares, Ariel             8 Blessed Sacr             35-01  
 29 Flaherty, Ashley           7 Immaculate C             34-05  
 30 Decologero, Gabby          7 Riverside MS             32-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gallagher MS                86        2) Westerly Middle School     59   
    3) Barrington Middle School    47        4) Curtis Corner Middle Scho  32   
    5) Wickford Middle School      31        6) Bay View Academy           25   
    7) Davisville MS               24        8) Riverside MS               16   
    8) Western Hills               16       10) Narragansett               15   
   11) Deering M.S.                12       12) Chariho                    11   
   13) Lincoln Middle School       10       14) Portsmouth                  8   
   14) Gordon School                8       16) Martin M.S.                 7   
   17) Kickimuit                    6       17) Ponaganset M.S.             6   
   17) Exeter West Greenwich        6       20) Immaculate Conception       5   
   21) Jamestown Middle School      3       22) Blessed Sacrament School    1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News