Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Annual Narrow River 5k Walk & Run and 10k

Narragansett, RI, May 19, 2012

[Walk | Walk Age Groups | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Overall

          25th Annual Narrow River 5k Road Race & Walk      
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:47  5:25    1 19-39    1 M   158 Thijs Kolet                 Providence,RI                                                 
  2   19:01  6:08    1 40-49    2 M   237 Mark Whaley                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  3   19:05  6:09    1 50-59    3 M   124 Fred Bartlett               Narragnasett,RI                                               
  4   19:23  6:15    1 19-39    1 F   157 Michaeline Nelson           Providence,RI                                                 
  5   19:33  6:18    2 40-49    4 M   142 James Chaves                Prov,RI                                                       
  6   20:54  6:45    2 19-39    5 M    58 James Tsagaroulis           Saunderstown,RI                                               
  7   21:54  7:04    3 19-39    6 M   220 Webb McDonald               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  8   22:28  7:15    1 60-69    7 M   156 Toby Roberts                Narragansett,RI                                               
  9   22:34  7:17    4 19-39    8 M    73 Adam Wilson                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 10   22:52  7:23    2 19-39    2 F   200 Maggie Rokovic              Narr,RI                                                       
 11   23:06  7:27    2 50-59    9 M   236 Mark Lardati                Winsted,CT                                                    
 12   23:54  7:43    3 50-59   10 M    33 David Hemendinger           East Greenwich,RI                                             
 13   24:03  7:45    3 19-39    3 F   135 Jennifer Castro             Narragansett,RI                                               
 14   24:05  7:46    1 40-49    4 F    91 Mary Lincoln                Narragansett,RI                                               
 15   24:07  7:47    5 19-39   11 M   194 Matthew Colavita            E Greenwich,RI                                                
 16   24:42  7:58    6 19-39   12 M   222 Steve Siravo                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 17   24:45  7:59    7 19-39   13 M   206 Greg Rokovic                Narrganset,RI                                                 
 18   25:11  8:07    8 19-39   14 M   169 Andrew Pollack              Parsippany,NJ                                                 
 19   25:19  8:10    9 19-39   15 M   217 Nick Stebenne               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 20   25:42  8:17    1 01-18   16 M   197 Sean MacDonald              Narragansett,RI                                               
 21   25:55  8:22   10 19-39   17 M    75 John Urban                  Slocum,RI                                                     
 22   26:35  8:35    2 40-49    5 F   207 Melita Motherway            Mystic,CT                                                     
 23   26:52  8:40    2 60-69   18 M   103 John Cory                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 24   27:10  8:46    4 19-39    6 F   243 Emily Dyer                                                                             
 25   27:12  8:46   11 19-39   19 M    36 Edwin Mooney Jr             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 26   27:22  8:50    2 01-18   20 M    61 Tillman Bartholomew         Belgrade,MT                                                   
 27   27:22  8:50   12 19-39   21 M    59 Ryan Bartholomew            Belgrade,MT                                                   
 28   27:28  8:52    3 40-49    7 F    17 Linda Leduc                 Harrisville,RI                                                
 29   27:29  8:52    3 40-49   22 M    92 Brian Shim                  Providence,RI                                                 
 30   27:36  8:54    1 60-69    8 F   127 Shirley Freitag             Narragansett,RI                                               
 31   27:39  8:55    5 19-39    9 F     3 Meredith Nordstrom          Worcester,MA                                                  
 32   27:42  8:56    6 19-39   10 F    19 Madison Deleone             Tiverton,RI                                                   
 33   28:19  9:08    4 50-59   23 M   133 Keith Larson                Brookline,MA                                                  
 34   27:42  8:56    4 40-49   24 M   189 Dan Ratigan                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
 35   28:28  9:11   13 19-39   25 M    98 Kevin Balslov               Mt. Sinai,NY                                                  
 36   29:14  9:26    4 40-49   11 F   205 Elizabeth Ison              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 37   29:20  9:28    3 01-18   26 M   180 Kane Hall                   Narragansett,RI                                               
 38   29:21  9:28    7 19-39   12 F   179 Claire Hall                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 39   29:28  9:30    8 19-39   13 F    76 Bridget Keane               Narragansett,RI                                               
 40   29:33  9:32    1 70-98   27 M   201 Jack Campbell               Warwick,RI                                                    
 41   29:41  9:35    9 19-39   14 F   160 Jackie Cromer               Cranston,RI                                                   
 42   29:43  9:35   10 19-39   15 F    94 Ashley Jones                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
 43   29:44  9:35   14 19-39   28 M    93 Dyllon Jones                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
 44   29:49  9:37    5 40-49   16 F   191 Jennifer Davis              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 45   29:52  9:38   11 19-39   17 F   151 Alyssa Ryan                 Ludlow,MA                                                     
 46   29:54  9:39   12 19-39   18 F    74 Tara Urban                  Slocum,CT                                                     
 47   30:07  9:43    5 50-59   29 M   212 Carlos Alves                Coventry,RI                                                   
 48   30:20  9:47   13 19-39   19 F   224 Angela Yinyung              Prov,RI                                                       
 49   31:19 10:06   15 19-39   30 M    42 Sam Cross-Knorr             Providence,RI                                                 
 50   31:21 10:07   14 19-39   20 F    41 Anne Merrill                Providence,RI                                                 
 51   31:26 10:08    3 60-69   31 M   122 Tom Green                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
 52   31:39 10:13   15 19-39   21 F   234 Kate Dusel                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 53   31:56 10:18   16 19-39   22 F    27 Jessica Feuti               Thompson,CT                                                   
 54   32:05 10:21    6 40-49   23 F    90 Anne Wareham                Smithfield,RI                                                 
 55   32:16 10:25    4 60-69   32 M   167 Albert Scartabello          Wakefield,RI                                                  
 56   32:33 10:30   16 19-39   33 M    83 Michael Ostrowski           Mystic,CT                                                     
 57   32:41 10:33   17 19-39   24 F   165 Danielle Cayer              Warwick,RI                                                    
 58   32:44 10:34    2 60-69   25 F   215 Lynne Hale                  Saunderstown,RI                                               
 59   33:09 10:42    1 50-59   26 F   153 Patricia Reposa             Rockville,RI                                                  
 60   33:31 10:49    5 60-69   34 M   119 Richard Geisler             Saunderstown,RI                                               
 61   33:45 10:53   18 19-39   27 F   159 Hilary Greaves              Cranston,RI                                                   
 62   33:58 10:57   19 19-39   28 F    28 Sarah Briggs                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 63   34:26 11:06    7 40-49   29 F   113 Kristin O'Connor            Glenmont,NY                                                   
 64   35:04 11:19    8 40-49   30 F    35 Nicole Zelenak              Saunderstown,RI                                               
 65   35:19 11:24   20 19-39   31 F   196 Kaitlin Paterson            N Kingston,RI                                                 
 66   35:53 11:35    2 50-59   32 F    20 Laura Angell                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 67   36:38 11:49    3 50-59   33 F    77 Kathy Lafond                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 68   36:54 11:54   17 19-39   35 M    32 Robert Johnson              Exeter,RI                                                     
 69   37:15 12:01    4 50-59   34 F    89 Susan Woods                 Middletown,RI                                                 
 70   37:50 12:12   21 19-39   35 F   134 Janelle Holmes               Prov,RI                                                       
 71   38:14 12:20   22 19-39   36 F   163 Emily Pietrzch              Saunderstown,RI                                               
 72   39:47 12:50    1 70-98   37 F   112 Kathleen Kelley             Greenville,RI                                                 
 73   40:20 13:01    5 50-59   38 F   199 Patricia Rakovic            Narragansett,RI                                               
 74   41:45 13:28   23 19-39   39 F    22 Jamie Hinchliff             Meriden,CT                                                    
 75   41:50 13:30    6 50-59   40 F    38 Lori Henry                  Narragansett,RI                                               
 76   41:58 13:32    7 50-59   41 F   172 Donna Andreozzi             E Providence,RI                                               
 77   42:30 13:43    6 60-69   36 M    62 Dale Bartholomew            Bozeman,MT                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News