Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

North Kingstown, RI, March 17, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KERRY ROWE                        EAST GREENWICH  RI   1274   44       24        22:24.4      7:12/M
      2    LAUREN HICKEY                     CRANSTON  RI         1113   22       25        22:27.5      7:13/M
      3    BETH GRIMES                       NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA  1101   45       27        22:31.1      7:14/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAEL COLEMAN                   NORTH KINGSTON  RI   1280   18        1        17:31.8      5:38/M
      2    BILL YABROUDY                     COVENTRY  RI         1258   44        2        19:28.6      6:16/M
      3    MATTHEW DRUMMOND                  WYOMING  RI          1278   15        3        19:35.9      6:18/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ANNE ROGERS                       ASHAWAY  RI          1308   15       42        24:08.1      7:46/M
      2    NATALIE BERNIER                   NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1023   13       52        24:55.7      8:01/M
      3    PAXTON MIGA                       WARWICK  RI          1153    8       97        27:56.6      8:59/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAEL COLEMAN                   NORTH KINGSTON  RI   1280   18        1        17:31.8      5:38/M
      2    MATTHEW DRUMMOND                  WYOMING  RI          1278   15        3        19:35.9      6:18/M
      3    RYAN GRAVES                       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1098   16       13        21:04.2      6:46/M

Female 20 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LAUREN HICKEY                     CRANSTON  RI         1113   22       25        22:27.5      7:13/M
      2    CASEY FENWICK                     PLAINVILLE  MA       1218   24       33        23:07.6      7:26/M
      3    SARAH CASTANEDA                   NORTH SMITHFIELD  R  1040   28       48        24:27.9      7:52/M

Male 20 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JONATHAN GALLINARI                WARWICK  RI          1316   31        4        19:38.4      6:19/M
      2    TJ SPINO                          NEWPORT  RI          1199   33        5        19:49.7      6:22/M
      3    JARED DEALMO                      CRANSTON  RI         1060   29        7        20:08.4      6:28/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KERRY ROWE                        EAST GREENWICH  RI   1274   44       24        22:24.4      7:12/M
      2    BETH GRIMES                       NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA  1101   45       27        22:31.1      7:14/M
      3    REBECCA ALLEN                     NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1007   42       29        22:36.4      7:16/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BILL YABROUDY                     COVENTRY  RI         1258   44        2        19:28.6      6:16/M
      2    BRIAN DENECOUR                    WAKEFIELD  RI        1063   43       15        21:12.2      6:49/M
      3    EVANS KIPYEGO                     WARWICK  RI          1124   41       18        21:50.5      7:01/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SUSAN D'ANTUONO                   NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1058   58       41        24:00.9      7:43/M
      2    DOROTHY ZULLO                     WAKEFIELD  RI        1244   52       46        24:23.8      7:50/M
      3    MARY REGAN-SULLIVAN               WEST WARWICK  RI     1182   52       99        28:03.5      9:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN BRENNAN                      NORTH KINGSTON  RI   1273   56        6        19:53.3      6:24/M
      2    TIM LYNCH                         NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1135   51        9        20:23.9      6:33/M
      3    BOB LAMOTHE                       WARWICK  RI          1292   58       10        20:27.2      6:35/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SHEILA VERDI                      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1207   64      173        32:40.8     10:30/M
      2    MARILYN BROWN                     NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1031   64      250        44:10.6     14:12/M
      3    PATRICIA NICKLES                  NORTH KINSTOWN  RI   1167   65      273        55:10.9     17:44/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LARRY GENTILE                     HOLDEN  MA           1085   60       11        20:29.5      6:35/M
      2    TOBY ROBERTS                      NARRAGANSETT  RI     1235   62       31        22:53.9      7:21/M
      3    BRENT CLEAVELAND                  WICKFORD  RI         1240   60       75        26:26.2      8:30/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MAUREEN REILLY                    JAMESTOWN  RI        1184   72      254        45:04.7     14:29/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PAUL BAZIN                        CRANSTON  RI         1018   72      110        28:43.1      9:14/M
      2    COLBURN GRAVES                    NORTH STONINGTON  C  1096   78      261        47:00.4     15:07/M
      3    GEORGE SILVA                      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI  1196   86      275      1:01:53.4     19:54/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News